OFSAA Nordic Relays 2018 | Zone4.ca

OFSAA Nordic Relays 2018

Date: Feb 23, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Sudbury ON
Host Club: Laurentian Nordic

Jury
Co Convenors  Perry Sakki/Kerry Abols 
SAC Chair:  Todd Harris 
Technical Advisor:  Al White 
Obs. Time: 10:00
 
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -5

JG Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Junior Girls  
PL Bib Team Time Name
1 1 Collingwood C. I. A 0:08:37.11  
2 2 Glebe A 0:08:49.01  
3 3 Lo-Ellen Park A 0:08:49.31  
4 8 PARRY SOUND A 0:09:03.01  
5 4 Eastview A 0:09:06.31  
6 5 Collingwood C. I. B 0:09:20.61  
7 6 Adam Scott CVI A 0:09:39.21  
8 7 Owen Sound A 0:09:45.91  
9 9 Orillia A 0:10:04.70 Semi-final 
10 12 Humberview A 0:10:12.20 Semi-final 
11 15 FE MADILL A 0:10:23.59 Semi-final 
12 17 St. Michael CSS - Stratford A 0:10:34.40 Semi-final 
13 19 CSC Jeanne-Lajoie A 0:10:37.39 Semi-final 
14 13 Chippewa A 0:10:38.30 Semi-final 
15 16 ST. MARYS DCVI A 0:10:40.70 Semi-final 
16 14 Fort Frances A 0:10:46.69 Semi-final 
17 18 Lo-Ellen Park B 0:10:48.29 Semi-final 
18 11 Lisgar A 0:10:48.59 Semi-final 
19 10 lorne park A 0:10:53.29 Semi-final 
20 20 Cairine Wilson A 0:10:54.90 Semi-final 
21 21 St. Mary's HS A 0:11:52.90 Semi-final 

JB Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Junior Boys  
PL Bib Team Time Name
1 22 Huntsville A 0:07:35.10  
2 23 Glebe A 0:07:52.80  
3 24 Lo-Ellen Park A 0:08:00.50  
4 26 ST. MARYS DCVI A 0:08:06.40  
5 25 Collingwood C. I. A 0:08:11.00  
6 27 Orangeville A 0:08:13.00  
7 30 Eastview A 0:08:19.90  
8 31 Mayfield A 0:08:46.10  
9 28 Glebe B 0:08:40.89 Semi-final 
10 29 Huntsville B 0:08:47.48 Semi-final 
11 32 ST. MARYS DCVI B 0:08:50.69 Semi-final 
12 33 Cairine Wilson A 0:09:18.88 Semi-final 
13 36 lorne park A 0:09:30.59 Semi-final 
14 34 FE MADILL A 0:09:43.58 Semi-final 
15 35 Adam Scott CVI A 0:09:45.19 Semi-final 
16 39 King City SS A 0:10:26.99 Semi-final 
17 38 Lakefield College A 0:10:50.28 Semi-final 

SG Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Senior Girls  
PL Bib Team Time Name
1 40 Collingwood C. I. A 0:07:50.21  
2 42 PARRY SOUND A 0:08:19.21  
3 41 Glebe A 0:08:20.31  
4 43 Nepean A 0:08:39.81  
5 44 Collingwood C. I. B 0:08:57.21  
6 45 Lo-Ellen Park A 0:09:05.71  
7 46 Mayfield A 0:09:33.91  
8 47 MACKENZIE A 0:09:49.81  
9 49 Owen Sound A 0:09:48.43 Semi-final 
10 50 Valour High School A 0:09:49.43 Semi-final 
11 54 St. Michael CSS - Stratford A 0:09:58.23 Semi-final 
12 48 St. Mary's HS A 0:10:00.82 Semi-final 
13 55 ST. MARYS DCVI A 0:10:05.22 Semi-final 
14 52 Cairine Wilson A 0:10:07.42 Semi-final 
15 56 Adam Scott CVI A 0:10:09.22 Semi-final 
16 53 Humberview A 0:10:19.93 Semi-final 
17 57 St. Peter Secondary  A 0:10:55.43 Semi-final 
18 60 Lakefield College A 0:12:00.32 Semi-final 
19 59 Marymount A 0:12:29.22 Semi-final 

SB Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Senior Boys  
PL Bib Team Time Name
1 66 Collingwood C. I. A 0:07:07.27  
2 62 Lo-Ellen Park A 0:07:09.17  
3 65 Nepean A 0:07:14.17  
4 64 St. Peter Secondary  A 0:07:16.47  
5 63 PARRY SOUND A 0:07:20.77  
6 68 ST. MARYS DCVI A 0:07:41.67  
7 69 Owen Sound A 0:07:45.57  
8 67 Huntsville A 0:07:46.27  
9 70 MACKENZIE A 0:07:45.28 Semi-final 
10 74 Mayfield A 0:08:05.78 Semi-final 
11 71 Orangeville A 0:08:08.38 Semi-final 
12 76 Almaguin Highlands A 0:08:15.69 Semi-final 
13 73 St. Michael CSS - Stratford A 0:08:25.99 Semi-final 
14 77 Atikokan A 0:08:31.99 Semi-final 
15 72 Colonel By A 0:08:40.99 Semi-final 
16 78 St. Andrew's College A 0:09:04.28 Semi-final 
17 75 Valour High School A 0:09:18.38 Semi-final 
18 79 Lakefield College A 0:09:22.08 Semi-final 


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4