Championnat Canadian Championships 2018 |
||
Date: Mar 21, 2018 | Location: Charlo, NB Host Club: Les Aventuriers |
|
|
Youth Men (17-18) 7.5 km. Sprint | Green 2.5km |
PL | Bib | LastName | FirstName | Province | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 112 | GRANDBOIS | Leo | QC | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:23:20.0 | |
2 | 122 | HULSMAN | Thomas | AB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:24:17.6 | +57.6 |
3 | 114 | PULLISHY | Michael | AB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:24:24.3 | +1:04.3 |
4 | 118 | PLETZ | Logan | SK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:24:45.4 | +1:25.4 |
5 | 104 | ELDEN | Ryan | BC | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:24:52.7 | +1:32.7 |
6 | 107 | GILLILAND | Rory | AB | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:25:02.4 | +1:42.4 |
7 | 116 | SECU | Andre | BC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:25:03.6 | +1:43.6 |
8 | 127 | LOVSTROM | Reid | AB | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:25:09.3 | +1:49.3 |
9 | 115 | BORGLUM | Haldan | AB | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:25:35.6 | +2:15.6 |
10 | 106 | MARCHAND | Keiran | BC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:25:39.4 | +2:19.4 |
11 | 111 | SMITH | Lucas | MB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:26:33.2 | +3:13.2 |
12 | 101 | RUSSELL | Jordan | QC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:26:47.3 | +3:27.3 |
13 | 120 | TREMBLAY | Keegan | ON | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:26:59.7 | +3:39.7 |
14 | 125 | PAZDAN | Christian | AB | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:27:31.3 | +4:11.3 |
15 | 108 | ROTH | Mathis | QC | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:27:46.7 | +4:26.7 |
16 | 124 | WIGGER | Cédrick | QC | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:27:56.1 | +4:36.1 |
17 | 126 | SCHRATZ | Thomas | BC | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:28:17.9 | +4:57.9 |
18 | 113 | DRAPER | Jake | YT | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:28:24.2 | +5:04.2 |
19 | 123 | HAY | Colton | BC | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:28:24.8 | +5:04.8 |
20 | 109 | MECKLENBURG | Johann | ON | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:28:44.4 | +5:24.4 |
21 | 117 | GREEN | Michio | SK | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:28:55.4 | +5:35.4 |
22 | 103 | MARTEL | Troy | ON | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:29:25.8 | +6:05.8 |
23 | 119 | COTE | Felix | NB | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:31:15.7 | +7:55.7 |
24 | 121 | LOHNES | Braden | ON | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:31:18.5 | +7:58.5 |
25 | 110 | NILES | Collin | NB | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:31:32.4 | +8:12.4 |
26 | 102 | VIIKERI | Mathew | ON | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:32:54.4 | +9:34.4 |
27 | 105 | EHMAN | Jesse | SK | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:35:37.3 | +12:17.3 |
Master Men (35 ) 6 km. Sprint | Red 2.0km |
PL | Bib | LastName | FirstName | Province | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 128 | GOSSELIN | Erick | QC | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:23:39.4 | |
2 | 130 | DUFLON | Pierre | BC | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:26:58.2 | +3:18.8 |
3 | 129 | RACETTE | Mathieu | ON | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:28:50.1 | +5:10.7 |
Master Men (50 ) 6 km. Sprint | Red 2.0km |
PL | Bib | LastName | FirstName | Province | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 132 | KETTERLING | Jim | NB | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:26:20.3 | |
2 | 135 | LEBLANC | Eugene | NB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:28:55.9 | +2:35.6 |
3 | 133 | CURRIE | Jim | NB | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:28:59.6 | +2:39.3 |
4 | 136 | CORBIN | Jean | NB | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:30:02.5 | +3:42.2 |
5 | 134 | HEPPELL | Ronald | NB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:30:50.6 | +4:30.3 |
6 | 131 | ARENDZ | Johannes | PE | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:31:13.1 | +4:52.8 |
Master Women (35 ) 6 km. Sprint | Red 2.0km |
PL | Bib | LastName | FirstName | Province | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 139 | LANCASTER | Callie | BC | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:27:25.5 | |
2 | 140 | BOWES-LYON | Léa-Marie | BC | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:29:37.1 | +2:11.6 |
3 | 141 | HALL | Deborah | AB | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:30:57.5 | +3:32.0 |
4 | 138 | LAPIERRE | Lina | ON | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:34:18.0 | +6:52.5 |
5 | 137 | GIRARD | Annie | QC | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0:34:49.9 | +7:24.4 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 137 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: IBU Rule 5.5a Miss one penality loop |
Master Women (50 ) 6 km. Sprint | Red 2.0km |
PL | Bib | LastName | FirstName | Province | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 142 | BERUBE | Dolores | NB | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:27:48.8 | |
2 | 148 | HUTCHISON | Jacqueline | AB | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:30:04.5 | +2:15.7 |
3 | 144 | BENOIT LEBLANC | Anne | NB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:31:42.3 | +3:53.5 |
4 | 146 | LANDRY | Natalie | NB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:33:47.8 | +5:59.0 |
5 | 145 | LEPAGE GREGAN | Johanne | NB | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:38:39.2 | +10:50.4 |
6 | 143 | HEPPELL | Marion | NB | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0:42:09.6 | +14:20.8 |
DNS | 147 | JONES | Alexandra | NB | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Senior Boys (15-16) 6 km. Sprint | Red 2.0km |
PL | Bib | LastName | FirstName | Province | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 153 | BENDER | Cole | BC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:18:56.0 | |
2 | 170 | CONNELLY | Zachary | ON | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:19:59.2 | +1:03.2 |
3 | 157 | HOLDER | Oliver | QC | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:20:10.5 | +1:14.5 |
4 | 158 | LUMBY | Logan | AB | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:20:11.6 | +1:15.6 |
5 | 163 | ALGRA | Ethan | BC | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:20:28.2 | +1:32.2 |
6 | 169 | BERG | Finn | AB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:20:28.9 | +1:32.9 |
7 | 152 | DEMERS | Zachary | QC | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:20:36.5 | +1:40.5 |
8 | 171 | BUSSANI | Emmanuel | BC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:20:38.5 | +1:42.5 |
9 | 156 | HAMEL | Frédéric | QC | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:20:52.2 | +1:56.2 |
10 | 165 | MARCDARGENT | Raphael | AB | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:22:17.2 | +3:21.2 |
11 | 167 | SANCHEZ | Alanzo | QC | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:22:30.5 | +3:34.5 |
12 | 154 | GAUTHIER | Simon | AB | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:22:35.0 | +3:39.0 |
13 | 174 | RUSNAK | Thomas | QC | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:22:37.3 | +3:41.3 |
14 | 173 | THOROGOOD | Tynan | AB | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:22:39.0 | +3:43.0 |
15 | 164 | LEIGH | Jeremy | NB | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:23:00.7 | +4:04.7 |
16 | 160 | MILLS | Joseph | AB | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:24:16.6 | +5:20.6 |
17 | 149 | CHAMPAGNE | Romeo | YT | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:24:26.2 | +5:30.2 |
17 | 175 | HOLLAND | Lance | AB | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:24:26.2 | +5:30.2 |
19 | 150 | PENROSE | Colt | ON | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:24:35.1 | +5:39.1 |
20 | 176 | VARIEUR | Zachary | ON | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:24:58.7 | +6:02.7 |
21 | 168 | MOINEAU | William | QC | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:25:38.9 | +6:42.9 |
22 | 151 | HALE | Simon | PE | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:26:30.6 | +7:34.6 |
23 | 159 | LECLAIR | Francois | NB | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:26:38.5 | +7:42.5 |
24 | 155 | MERKOWSKY | Cameron | SK | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:26:39.8 | +7:43.8 |
25 | 166 | COMEAU | Alexandre | NB | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:27:07.0 | +8:11.0 |
26 | 162 | WABOOSE | Matthew | ON | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:28:05.8 | +9:09.8 |
27 | 161 | BUELOW | CJ | ON | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:28:19.2 | +9:23.2 |
DNF | 172 | WINKELAAR | Joseph | BC | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 176 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: IBU Rule 5.5a Miss one penality loop |