Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2019 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2019

Date: Jan 19, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Organizers
Technical Delegate:  Valerie Wootton 
Chief of Competition:  Brad Calkins 
Chief of Course:  Wayne Buchanan 
Chief of Timing:  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Controllers:  Michael Underhill 
Obs. Time: 9:00am
Wind Vel:  7-10km/h Wind Dir: Gusts, N
Air Temp: 2C Snow Temp: -1C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: New, wet snow

B) 14-17 Male 17km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 570 Cole Turner Telemark Nordic 0:54:36.9  
2 504 Stephen Moore Larch Hills Nordic 0:56:31.9 +1:55.0
3 508 Ben Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 0:57:23.5 +2:46.6
4 500 Calvin Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 0:58:06.5 +3:29.6
5 502 Trond May Larch Hills Nordic 0:58:07.8 +3:30.9
6 501 Jacob Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:27.4 +5:50.5
7 571 Parker Munroe Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:10:05.5 +15:28.6
8 569 Christopher Dehart TCNSC 1:11:30.1 +16:53.2
9 507 Jabin Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:22.5 +20:45.6
10 503 Ash Brooks Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:24.4 +20:47.5
11 505 Eric Moore Larch Hills Nordic 1:44:45.0 +50:08.1

B) 14-17 Female 17km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 511 Maggie Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 1:01:38.0  
2 526 Julianne Moore Larch Hills Nordic 1:03:02.4 +1:24.4
3 515 Natalie Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic 1:04:19.3 +2:41.3
4 522 Maggie Rodwell Larch Hills Nordic 1:06:21.3 +4:43.3
5 523 Zoe Larson Revelstoke Nordic 1:07:08.7 +5:30.7
6 527 Eden Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 1:10:04.1 +8:26.1
7 512 Kate Hale Toby Creek Nordic 1:11:42.8 +10:04.8
8 509 Lys Milne Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:30.4 +12:52.4
9 532 Claire Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:31.1 +12:53.1
10 517 Sophia Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:31.9 +12:53.9
11 510 Kate Milne Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:32.6 +12:54.6
12 519 Leah Nash Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:35.7 +12:57.7
13 514 Talia Brown Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:12.2 +14:34.2
14 560 Grace Turner Williams Lake 1:16:12.4 +14:34.4
15 525 Zara Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:12.6 +14:34.6
16 520 Samantha Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:12.9 +14:34.9
17 506 Alexandra Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic 1:16:13.4 +14:35.4
18 518 Teslyn Bates Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:38.9 +15:00.9
19 531 Katie Thielman Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:43.1 +17:05.1
20 529 Cedar Cameron-Heading Revelstoke Nordic 1:24:11.1 +22:33.1
21 521 Hilary Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 1:28:28.6 +26:50.6
22 528 Nyssa Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 1:28:30.8 +26:52.8
23 530 Taylor Parker Larch Hills Nordic 1:44:03.8 +42:25.8
DNS 516 Isabelle Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 524 Keeya Corbett Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

C) 18-29 Male 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 545 Ian Williams Telemark Nordic 0:54:37.1 (1) 0:53:16.8 (1) 1:47:53.9  
2 547 Greg Kilroy Telemark Nordic 0:56:45.5 (2) 0:58:53.7 (4) 1:55:39.2 +7:45.3
3 534 Alex McDonald Telemark Nordic 0:58:53.7 (4) 0:58:06.9 (3) 1:57:00.6 +9:06.7
4 542 Aidan Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 0:58:36.5 (3) 0:59:12.2 (5) 1:57:48.8 +9:54.9
5 538 Carrington Pomeroy Hollyburn Ski Club 1:01:01.4 (8) 0:57:58.4 (2) 1:58:59.8 +11:05.9
6 543 Alexander Corbett Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:12.1 (6) 0:59:18.8 (6) 1:59:31.0 +11:37.1
7 536 Seth van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 0:59:18.5 (5) 1:02:39.7 (8) 2:01:58.3 +14:04.4
8 535 Nico Petch UBC Nordic 1:01:35.1 (12) 1:01:17.5 (7) 2:02:52.6 +14:58.7
9 546 Francis Stanley Telemark Nordic Special Olympics 1:01:30.8 (11) 1:02:46.2 (9) 2:04:17.0 +16:23.1
10 533 Japheth Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:19.0 (7) 1:05:27.9 (11) 2:05:46.9 +17:53.0
11 539 Thomas Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 1:01:09.9 (9) 1:05:51.0 (12) 2:07:00.9 +19:07.0
12 544 Lee Hawkings None 1:03:58.8 (13) 1:03:53.6 (10) 2:07:52.4 +19:58.5
13 537 Konrad van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 1:01:11.7 (10) 1:13:36.0 (14) 2:14:47.7 +26:53.8
14 541 David Bakker None 1:16:08.6 (14) 1:12:14.8 (13) 2:28:23.4 +40:29.5
15 540 David Charette None 1:26:16.2 (15) 1:27:38.4 (15) 2:53:54.6 +1:06:00.7

C) 18-29 Female 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 554 Jenna Sim Telemark Nordic 1:06:55.5 (2) 1:05:13.8 (1) 2:12:09.4  
2 548 Clair Littlefair Yellowknife Ski Club 1:06:22.8 (1) 1:08:01.4 (2) 2:14:24.3 +2:14.9
3 555 Rachel May Larch Hills Nordic 1:09:14.6 (3) 1:08:03.2 (3) 2:17:17.8 +5:08.4
4 553 Claire Grall-Johnson UBC Nordic 1:10:37.1 (4) 1:12:19.8 (4) 2:22:56.9 +10:47.5
5 549 Ilona Gyapay Rocky Mountain Racers 1:12:12.8 (5) 1:15:24.3 (5) 2:27:37.1 +15:27.7
6 556 Anna Giesting UBC Nordic 1:18:09.6 (6) 1:21:11.9 (6) 2:39:21.5 +27:12.1
7 551 Madison Brown University of British Columbia 1:20:49.6 (7) 1:22:13.3 (7) 2:43:03.0 +30:53.6
DNF 550 Annah Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 1:28:34.9 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***

D) 30-39 Male 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 565 Peter Leonard Methow Valley Nordic 0:58:23.4 (1) 0:59:12.4 (1) 1:57:35.9  
2 566 Michael Duck Overlander Ski Club 1:08:27.6 (2) 1:11:02.6 (2) 2:19:30.3 +21:54.4
3 568 Eric Letham Larch Hills Nordic 1:09:39.8 (3) 1:11:27.6 (3) 2:21:07.5 +23:31.6
4 564 Peter Prochotsky Overlander Ski Club 1:19:57.8 (4) 1:26:43.0 (4) 2:46:40.8 +49:04.9
5 567 Bryn Letham Larch Hills Nordic 1:34:11.3 (5) 1:48:28.1 (5) 3:22:39.4 +1:25:03.5

D) 30-39 Female 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 585 Andrea Dupont Rocky Mountain Racers 1:03:19.6 (1) 1:05:04.7 (1) 2:08:24.3  
2 584 Sarah Purslow Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:14:33.6 (2) 1:18:55.1 (2) 2:33:28.8 +25:04.5

E) 40-49 Male 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 605 Adam Elliot Telemark Nordic 1:00:11.1 (2) 1:04:09.9 (1) 2:04:21.1  
2 599 Ben Scott Libby Nordic 1:00:55.4 (3) 1:08:12.6 (6) 2:09:08.1 +4:47.0
3 612 Ian Crosthwaite Telemark Nordic 1:02:40.6 (4) 1:06:38.9 (3) 2:09:19.5 +4:58.4
4 602 Jeff Raymond Manning Nordic 1:03:23.8 (5) 1:07:53.0 (5) 2:11:16.9 +6:55.8
5 598 Mathew Hewitt Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:06:46.5 (9) 1:05:03.7 (2) 2:11:50.2 +7:29.1
6 608 Jeff Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 1:07:03.6 (10) 1:07:06.9 (4) 2:14:10.6 +9:49.5
7 604 Keith Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 1:05:36.1 (7) 1:09:18.9 (8) 2:14:55.0 +10:33.9
8 611 Jared Breneman Nickelplate 1:06:24.3 (8) 1:09:15.7 (7) 2:15:40.0 +11:18.9
9 606 Jeremy Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic 1:07:15.5 (11) 1:12:12.8 (10) 2:19:28.3 +15:07.2
10 601 Dave Kingdon none 1:09:44.2 (12) 1:11:58.4 (9) 2:21:42.7 +17:21.6
11 610 Tim Musselman Bell Telemark Nordic 0:55:08.6 (1) 1:27:18.1 (14) 2:22:26.7 +18:05.6
12 607 David Urness Telemark Nordic 1:04:27.5 (6) 1:19:05.1 (13) 2:23:32.7 +19:11.6
13 615 Neil Munroe Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:14:10.3 (13) 1:17:55.8 (12) 2:32:06.2 +27:45.1
14 600 Trevor Embleton Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:15:34.8 (14) 1:17:49.4 (11) 2:33:24.2 +29:03.1
15 613 Greg Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:16:36.4 (15) 1:27:46.1 (15) 2:44:22.5 +40:01.4
DNF 603 John Wilkie Nickel Plate Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 614 Sean Siever Telemark Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 609 Glenn Bond Larch Hills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

E) 40-49 Female 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 625 Abbigail May Larch Hills Nordic 1:02:25.5 (1) 1:03:03.6 (1) 2:05:29.1  
2 629 Sheila Corbett Larch Hills Nordic 1:09:38.5 (2) 1:08:36.2 (2) 2:18:14.8 +12:45.7
3 630 Robyn Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 1:11:21.7 (3) 1:13:47.8 (3) 2:25:09.5 +19:40.4
4 628 Megan Brooke Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:32.2 (4) 1:18:08.0 (4) 2:32:40.2 +27:11.1
5 626 Alison Howatt Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:22.0 (5) 1:19:03.4 (5) 2:35:25.5 +29:56.4
6 627 Alison Campbell Urness Telemark Nordic 1:20:50.9 (6) 1:25:05.2 (6) 2:45:56.1 +40:27.0
7 624 Ruth Klatt None 1:37:02.5 (7) 1:42:22.2 (7) 3:19:24.8 +1:13:55.7

F) 50-59 Male 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 653 Tom Hansen Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:27.8 (4) 1:01:22.2 (1) 2:01:50.1  
2 650 George Jackson Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:22.1 (2) 1:01:32.7 (2) 2:01:54.9 +4.8
3 648 David Lumb Hollyburn Ski Club 1:00:22.5 (3) 1:01:37.9 (3) 2:02:00.5 +10.4
4 662 Marcus Boyle Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:00:21.0 (1) 1:02:13.1 (4) 2:02:34.1 +44.0
5 665 Zibi Cieplak none 1:01:49.0 (5) 1:03:47.5 (5) 2:05:36.5 +3:46.4
6 663 Mark Thomas Space Dogs Ski Club 1:02:28.4 (6) 1:06:55.6 (7) 2:09:24.0 +7:33.9
7 649 Andrew Horembala Hollyburn Ski Club 1:05:00.4 (7) 1:07:10.5 (8) 2:12:11.0 +10:20.9
8 656 Rory Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic 1:06:17.0 (9) 1:05:54.5 (6) 2:12:11.5 +10:21.4
9 642 Brad Thorlakson Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:06:03.8 (8) 1:09:41.1 (9) 2:15:44.9 +13:54.8
10 645 Chris Spooner Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:09:57.2 (10) 1:16:50.4 (13) 2:26:47.7 +24:57.6
11 655 Alan Corbett Larch Hills Nordic 1:12:04.7 (11) 1:15:13.8 (12) 2:27:18.6 +25:28.5
12 660 Robert Mohr Revelstoke Nordic 1:13:17.4 (12) 1:14:45.9 (10) 2:28:03.3 +26:13.2
13 644 Alex Seal Larch Hills Nordic 1:13:26.9 (13) 1:15:05.6 (11) 2:28:32.6 +26:42.5
14 657 John George Manning Nordic 1:13:48.5 (14) 1:16:51.5 (14) 2:30:40.0 +28:49.9
15 643 David Ariano Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:14:22.1 (15) 1:18:12.0 (16) 2:32:34.1 +30:44.0
16 664 David Allen Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:14:31.1 (16) 1:18:03.3 (15) 2:32:34.4 +30:44.3
17 647 David Miege Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:19.0 (17) 1:21:34.8 (17) 2:36:53.8 +35:03.7
18 651 Sean Monaghan Overlander Ski Club 1:23:03.3 (20) 1:22:07.4 (18) 2:45:10.8 +43:20.7
19 661 Rob Moffat None 1:20:58.8 (18) 1:29:22.6 (19) 2:50:21.4 +48:31.3
20 652 Dirk Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 1:21:18.8 (19) 1:32:02.2 (20) 2:53:21.1 +51:31.0
DNF 646 John Herring Methow Nordic 1:12:11.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 654 Gerry Furseth Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:12:10.6 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 659 Michael Buss Banff Ski Runners 1:03:00.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***

F) 50-59 Female 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 674 Josee Leclerc Sovereign Lake Ski Club 1:06:08.9 (1) 1:08:19.8 (1) 2:14:28.7  
2 673 Myanna Thorlakson Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:28:49.9 (2) 1:38:45.7 (2) 3:07:35.6 +53:06.9
3 669 Katja Rademacher Manning Nordic 1:33:52.2 (3) 1:39:54.2 (3) 3:13:46.4 +59:17.7
4 671 Carolyn Buzikievich Nickel Plate Nordic 1:36:21.1 (4) 1:42:55.8 (4) 3:19:17.0 +1:04:48.3
DNF 668 Daphne Brown Larch Hills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 672 Cheryl Ryder Larch Hills Nordic 1:30:10.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 670 Michele Wolfe Telemark Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

G) 60-69 Male 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 688 Kim Poole Nelson Nordic 1:02:39.8 (1) 1:08:00.9 (1) 2:10:40.8  
2 693 Gary Hartling Larch Hills Nordic 1:05:33.9 (2) 1:10:25.2 (2) 2:15:59.1 +5:18.3
3 686 John Davina Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:09:15.0 (3) 1:12:52.9 (3) 2:22:08.0 +11:27.2
4 694 Greg Hall Parkland Cross Country 1:13:46.9 (6) 1:14:20.3 (4) 2:28:07.2 +17:26.4
5 690 Steve Buzikievich Nickel Plate Nordic 1:11:27.8 (4) 1:17:16.5 (6) 2:28:44.4 +18:03.6
6 687 William Letham Nordic Racers 1:14:08.6 (7) 1:17:06.7 (5) 2:31:15.3 +20:34.5
7 685 Tom Jones Atomic 1:13:02.4 (5) 1:18:55.0 (7) 2:31:57.5 +21:16.7
8 691 Charles Schrama Ptarmigan Nordic 1:15:36.6 (9) 1:19:04.0 (8) 2:34:40.6 +23:59.8
9 696 Jim Rennie Nordic Racers 1:15:23.6 (8) 1:19:52.3 (9) 2:35:16.0 +24:35.2
10 692 Gerry Breneman Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:17:19.2 (11) 1:22:46.4 (10) 2:40:05.7 +29:24.9
11 689 Marty Steinruck Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:16:46.1 (10) 1:28:10.9 (12) 2:44:57.1 +34:16.3
12 699 Bruce Petch Overlander Ski Club 1:21:45.5 (12) 1:26:08.6 (11) 2:47:54.1 +37:13.3
13 698 Robert Holley Nordic Racers 1:37:30.6 (13) 1:45:20.5 (13) 3:22:51.1 +1:12:10.3
DNF 695 Pat van Mullem Sovereign Lake Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 697 Shaun Koos Leavenworth Winter Sports Club *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

G) 60-69 Female 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 708 Louise Poole Nelson Nordic 1:14:13.2 (1) 1:19:20.8 (1) 2:33:34.0  
2 707 Sandra Ecclestone Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:17:58.8 (3) 1:21:50.9 (2) 2:39:49.8 +6:15.8
3 710 Maureen Clement Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:17:17.1 (2) 1:23:06.0 (3) 2:40:23.1 +6:49.1
4 712 Margo Hartling Larch Hills Nordic 1:28:06.9 (4) 1:37:29.7 (4) 3:05:36.7 +32:02.7
DNF 713 Sandra Fuller Nelson Nordic 1:42:27.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 714 Pat Pearce Sovereign Lake Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

H) 70 Male 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 715 Ken Sidney Canmore Nordic 1:09:08.7 (1) 1:12:30.9 (1) 2:21:39.7  
2 717 Garry Mitchell Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:13:58.5 (2) 1:19:53.6 (2) 2:33:52.1 +12:12.4
3 716 Chris Letham Larch Hills 1:33:10.1 (3) 1:40:45.8 (3) 3:13:56.0 +52:16.3

H) 70 Female 34km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 722 Carol Campbell Nordic Racers 1:39:25.1 (1) 1:41:44.6 (1) 3:21:09.7  

J) 70-79 Male 17km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 728 David Lloyd Telemark Nordic 1:18:14.0  
2 724 Alan Vyse Overlander Ski Club 1:34:02.8 +15:48.8
3 729 Jim Nadler Larch Hills Nordic 1:35:05.8 +16:51.8
4 731 Richard Sherwin Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:46:08.5 +27:54.5
5 727 Tony Lewis Larch Hills Nordic 1:55:30.6 +37:16.6
DNF 730 Charlie Bruce Overlander Ski Club *** ***
DNS 725 Hans-Joerg Mueller Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***
DNS 726 Jim Beckner Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

J) 70-79 Female 17km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 736 Marcia Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 1:34:07.5  
2 738 Shirley Pommier Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:34:26.0 +18.5
3 737 Afke Zonderland Larch Hills Nordic 1:36:24.0 +2:16.5

K) 80 Male 17km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 742 Eric Rayson Telemark Nordic 1:31:51.6  
2 743 Reinhard Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 1:41:36.8 +9:45.2
DNF 741 Stig Keskinen none *** ***

K) 80 Male 10km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 745 Roy van Ryswyk Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:25.8  
2 744 John Henderson Larch Hills Nordic 1:29:03.0 +10:37.2

R30) any age Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 319 Brian May Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:15.8  
2 320 Martin Schrama Whistler Nordic 2:05:37.0 +4:21.2
3 328 Erick Fankhauser Larch Hills Nordic 2:21:54.5 +20:38.7
4 321 Kyle Schrama none 2:32:00.4 +30:44.6
5 329 Kurtis Olineck Larch Hills Nordic 2:33:15.3 +31:59.5
6 333 Chris Andrews Sovereign Lake Nordic 2:37:44.6 +36:28.8
7 323 Michael Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 2:40:42.5 +39:26.7
8 335 David Willms None 2:40:47.9 +39:32.1
9 194 Peter Mair Larch Hills Nordic 2:44:07.5 +42:51.7
10 343 Ken Bakker Larch Hills Nordic 2:45:25.8 +44:10.0
11 339 Paul Kemppainen Telemark Nordic 2:46:03.8 +44:48.0
12 324 Hermann Bruns Larch Hills 2:47:44.1 +46:28.3
13 347 George Zorn Larch Hills Nordic 2:48:04.9 +46:49.1
14 322 Chris McMahen Larch Hills Nordic 2:49:02.9 +47:47.1
15 332 Peter Gumplinger Manning Nordic 2:49:54.6 +48:38.8
16 348 Louis-Marc Simard Revelstoke Nordic 2:50:44.4 +49:28.6
17 337 Colin Gray Nordic Racers 2:51:57.6 +50:41.8
18 334 Michael Willms None 2:52:29.6 +51:13.8
19 61 Scott McKee Larch Hills Nordic 2:52:55.1 +51:39.3
20 330 David Albrecht none 3:04:59.3 +1:03:43.5
21 317 David Gill Larch Hills Nordic 3:05:50.8 +1:04:35.0
22 336 Tom Fitzmaurice None 3:06:51.4 +1:05:35.6
23 63 Paul Heron none 3:49:46.2 +1:48:30.4
24 338 Peter Francis Sovereign Lake Nordic 3:57:57.5 +1:56:41.7
25 344 Alan Bates Larch Hills Nordic 3:58:23.8 +1:57:08.0
DNS 54 Murray Farbridge Nickel Plate Nordic *** ***
DNS 342 Martin Birse Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

R30) any age Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 331 Silke Gumplinger Manning Nordic 2:30:08.2  
2 345 Kim Johnston Larch Hills Nordic 2:40:09.4 +10:01.2
3 325 Louise Bruns Larch Hills 2:49:30.4 +19:22.2
4 340 Debbie Phillips Larch Hills Nordic 2:54:34.9 +24:26.7
5 318 Patricia Danforth Larch Hill Nordics 2:59:02.5 +28:54.3
6 327 Pam Schrama Ptarmigan Nordic 3:01:09.8 +31:01.6
7 341 Karen Nakagawa Nordic Racers 3:04:53.1 +34:44.9
8 326 Heidi Evensen Caledonia Nordic 3:19:36.4 +49:28.2
9 346 Ruth Chambers Larch Hills Nordic 3:22:59.3 +52:51.1

A3) 8-10 Male 5km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 110 Ian Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:46.3  
2 95 Kian Smith Larch Hills Nordic 0:22:57.1 +1:10.8
3 107 Kai Hansen Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:42.1 +1:55.8
4 88 Kai Redman Telemark Nordic 0:23:51.4 +2:05.1
5 120 Simon Heidt Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:24:10.3 +2:24.0
6 105 Gideon Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:25.0 +3:38.7
7 93 Reed Scott Libby Nordic 0:26:01.2 +4:14.9
8 99 Keegan Millard Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:06.2 +4:19.9
9 111 Peter Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:29.1 +4:42.8
10 115 Aidyn Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:36.0 +4:49.7
11 101 Ian Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:57.5 +6:11.2
12 102 Jared Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:23.7 +6:37.4
13 91 Ben Bonthuys Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:26.1 +6:39.8
14 51 Kai Flanagan Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:28:37.0 +6:50.7
15 114 Lex Hostyn Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:29:27.8 +7:41.5
16 97 Will Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:52.5 +8:06.2
17 112 Nathan Couch Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:16.2 +9:29.9
18 116 Keiran Parker Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:00.9 +11:14.6
19 103 Benjamin Perkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:00.2 +13:13.9
20 118 Cole O'Connor Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:35:21.8 +13:35.5
21 92 Jonah Markson Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:35:31.0 +13:44.7
22 117 Chase Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:36:48.2 +15:01.9
23 94 Mattias Vandergrift Larch Hills Nordic 0:37:58.0 +16:11.7
24 108 Zeka Neufeld Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:53.7 +18:07.4
25 113 Samuel Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:41:19.3 +19:33.0
26 96 Tyce Mueller Larch Hills Nordic 0:41:55.6 +20:09.3
27 106 Cole Maybee Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:29.6 +21:43.3
28 98 Ezra Hooper Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:52.3 +24:06.0
29 87 Maitland Rocks None 0:49:22.6 +27:36.3
30 104 Brodey Feniak Larch Hills Nordic 0:53:12.0 +31:25.7
31 100 Jari Hirvinen Larch Hills Nordic 1:04:05.4 +42:19.1
DNS 109 Erik Urness Telemark Nordic *** ***
DNS 119 Connor Zoller Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A3) 8-10 Female 5km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 154 Ayla Musselman Bell Telemark Nordic 0:24:28.3  
2 135 Reese Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:40.3 +12.0
3 147 Eula Palmer Bird Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:25:44.6 +1:16.3
4 132 Keira Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:06.0 +1:37.7
5 148 Lily Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:17.1 +1:48.8
6 150 Sapphira Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:07.7 +3:39.4
7 152 Étoile Brown Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:27.4 +4:59.1
8 136 Grace Foulger Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:41.9 +5:13.6
9 149 Audrey Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:32:45.8 +8:17.5
10 155 Linnaea Heidt Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:33:01.1 +8:32.8
11 138 Katy Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:18.7 +8:50.4
12 131 Stella Bollans Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:40.0 +9:11.7
13 142 Leah Parenteau Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:43.4 +9:15.1
14 141 Emma Archer Larch Hills Nordic 0:34:29.9 +10:01.6
15 127 Yana Bonthuys Larch Hills Nordic 0:35:54.0 +11:25.7
16 134 Ella Engel Larch Hills Nordic 0:36:01.9 +11:33.6
17 157 Romy Hansen Overlander Ski Club 0:37:45.1 +13:16.8
18 139 Sarah Mitchell Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:38:00.1 +13:31.8
19 145 Helena Sartorius Larch Hills Nordic 0:38:01.5 +13:33.2
20 144 Sofia Sartorius Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:42.5 +15:14.2
21 153 Evangeline Schiehl Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:40:13.4 +15:45.1
22 146 Imogen Jonker Larch Hills Nordic 0:41:20.6 +16:52.3
23 133 Melissa Neil Larch Hills Nordic 0:41:25.0 +16:56.7
24 129 Ripley Jonker Larch Hills Nordic 0:41:45.6 +17:17.3
25 137 Maya Roberts Larch Hills Nordic 0:42:29.4 +18:01.1
26 143 Olivia Maybee Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:39.8 +19:11.5
27 156 Mia Schulz Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:43:43.5 +19:15.2
28 53 Madeline Dyck Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:55.8 +19:27.5
29 159 Emery Shipmaker Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:24.9 +19:56.6
30 151 Claire Caner none 0:45:13.7 +20:45.4
31 128 Sydney Stregger Larch Hills Nordic 0:49:35.4 +25:07.1
32 158 Xyla Joy Larch Hills Nordic 1:13:02.6 +48:34.3
DNS 130 Katie Scott Libby Nordic *** ***
DNS 140 Olive Lansdowne Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A4) 11-13 Male 5km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 52 Finn Redman Telemark Nordic 0:19:07.2  
2 186 Justin Siever Telemark Nordic 0:19:30.4 +23.2
3 187 Evan Edwards Telemark Nordic 0:19:31.5 +24.3
4 171 Evan Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:20:17.9 +1:10.7
5 172 Mitchell Bond Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:21:05.6 +1:58.4
6 183 Callum Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:16.8 +2:09.6
7 181 Simon Bakker Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:34.8 +2:27.6
8 173 Rowan Musselman Bell Telemark Nordic 0:22:03.1 +2:55.9
9 185 Kaden O'Connor Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:22:19.1 +3:11.9
10 180 Jonas Roberts Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:23.7 +4:16.5
11 175 Colby Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:30.9 +4:23.7
12 178 Dawson Bond Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:31.1 +4:23.9
13 182 Kai Schulz Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:24:20.0 +5:12.8
14 184 Axel Hostyn Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:24:34.8 +5:27.6
15 179 Kai Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:22.7 +6:15.5
16 176 Daniel Neil Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:13.2 +7:06.0
17 174 Riley Sauka Larch Hills Nordic 0:38:44.9 +19:37.7
DNS 177 Sasha Roy-Bois Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***

A4) 11-13 Female 5km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 207 Sofie Steinruck Telemark Nordic 0:21:09.0  
2 191 Isabella Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:21:37.1 +28.1
3 204 Jeremia Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:31.8 +2:22.8
4 190 Kiara Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:23:38.7 +2:29.7
5 197 Madeleine Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:44.2 +3:35.2
6 19 Sierra Munroe Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:25:38.4 +4:29.4
7 211 Emma Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:45.1 +4:36.1
8 192 Sara Worton Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:17.0 +6:08.0
9 196 Eden Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:46.1 +6:37.1
10 188 Ciara Reid Williams Lake Ski Club 0:28:21.3 +7:12.3
11 193 Heidi Miege Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:26.3 +8:17.3
12 189 Ellie Giesbrecht Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:04.4 +8:55.4
13 198 Peyton Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:14.3 +9:05.3
14 205 Hannah Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:32:53.1 +11:44.1
15 203 Cara Archer Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:53.7 +12:44.7
16 200 Liberty Vandergrift Larch Hills Nordic 0:38:36.8 +17:27.8
17 199 Anika Howell Overlander Ski Club 0:41:17.4 +20:08.4
18 208 Tomi Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:42:38.3 +21:29.3
19 201 Karis Borstel Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:30.8 +24:21.8
DNS 209 Alina Polyakh Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

R10) any age Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 224 Lucas Hansen Larch Hills Nordic 0:36:38.7  
2 220 Max Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:38:17.1 +1:38.4
3 226 Cole Bukmeier Larch Hills Nordic 0:38:20.5 +1:41.8
4 227 Memphis Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:41:10.9 +4:32.2
5 216 Dimitri Konstant Telemark Nordic Special Olympics 0:42:29.6 +5:50.9
6 123 Jake Sutton Williams Lake 0:44:52.2 +8:13.5
7 231 Asher Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:46:07.4 +9:28.7
8 235 Ian Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 0:48:39.2 +12:00.5
9 228 Benjamin Milne Larch Hills Nordic 0:48:39.6 +12:00.9
10 222 Jonathan Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:48:40.3 +12:01.6
11 213 Bernie Weare Larch Hills Nordic 0:50:05.3 +13:26.6
12 236 Rob Sutton Williams Lake Ski Club 0:51:57.0 +15:18.3
13 202 Alois Schonenberger Larch Hills Nordic 0:53:58.3 +17:19.6
14 233 Markku Nikmo Larch Hills Nordic 1:01:04.2 +24:25.5
15 122 Timu Kruus Williams Lake 1:02:15.2 +25:36.5
16 89 Jeff Obexer Williams Lake 1:02:15.5 +25:36.8
17 124 Lucas Kranabetter Williams Lake 1:03:55.9 +27:17.2
18 234 Evan Engel Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:12.6 +41:33.9
DNF 223 Tom Baird Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 212 Neil Melesko Telemark Nordic Special Olympics *** ***
DNS 232 Wassim Ghazi Hollyburn Ski Club *** ***

R10) any age Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 225 Kaelin Urness Telemark Nordic 0:38:46.3  
2 513 Julia Brown Larch Hills Nordic 0:42:54.0 +4:07.7
3 218 Serena Caner none 0:45:27.6 +6:41.3
4 210 Amelie Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:58.1 +7:11.8
5 300 Sarah Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:46:07.5 +7:21.2
6 221 Mhairi Russell Larch Hills Nordic 0:46:54.8 +8:08.5
7 215 Tracey Melesko Telemark Nordic 0:51:56.7 +13:10.4
8 214 Liz Willms none 0:52:13.0 +13:26.7
9 251 Jenny Fitzmaurice None 1:01:15.9 +22:29.6
10 229 Pauline Waelti Larch Hills Nordic 1:01:16.9 +22:30.6
11 237 Judith May Blow Me Down 1:11:11.1 +32:24.8
12 217 Samantha Laird none 1:13:27.1 +34:40.8
13 219 Amy Engel Larch Hills Nordic 1:17:47.3 +39:01.0
14 206 Olivia Baird Larch Hills Nordic 1:22:57.5 +44:11.2
15 230 Hazel Brooks Larch Hills Nordic 1:31:16.1 +52:29.8
DNS 252 Heather Myers Castlegar Nordic *** ***

R17) any age Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 58 Greg Redman Telemark Nordic 1:07:08.3  
2 244 Damian Pighin Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:09:44.9 +2:36.6
3 50 Adam Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 1:09:49.4 +2:41.1
4 291 Murray Rossworn Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:11:28.5 +4:20.2
5 308 Kevin O'Connor Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:11:34.6 +4:26.3
6 246 Aron Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 1:11:37.1 +4:28.8
7 59 Phil Wallensteen Larch Hills Nordic 1:12:58.6 +5:50.3
8 316 Max Hansen Overlander Ski Club 1:14:36.3 +7:28.0
9 280 Fraser Paiement Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:56.7 +8:48.4
10 281 Corey Bird Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:16:06.4 +8:58.1
11 57 Kaden Kwiatkowski Overlander Ski Club 1:16:25.5 +9:17.2
12 248 Laurens van Vliet Manning Nordic 1:16:42.6 +9:34.3
13 164 Brian Vermey Overlander Ski Club 1:17:02.7 +9:54.4
14 261 Timothy Mundall Larch Hills Nordic 1:17:09.6 +10:01.3
15 243 Ty Brown Larch Hills Nordic 1:17:39.0 +10:30.7
16 257 Robert van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 1:18:22.1 +11:13.8
17 315 Axel Hansen Overlander Ski Club 1:18:53.0 +11:44.7
18 267 Norm Tennant Revelstoke Nordic 1:21:33.5 +14:25.2
19 56 Marvin Kwiatkowski Overlander Ski Club 1:21:44.5 +14:36.2
20 121 Martin Kruus Williams Lake 1:23:21.5 +16:13.2
21 276 Rob Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 1:25:10.2 +18:01.9
22 249 Mel Brandsma Larch Hills Nordic 1:25:44.3 +18:36.0
23 297 Mark Carson Larch Hills Nordic 1:26:13.9 +19:05.6
24 126 Leonard Pizzey Haliburton Highlands 1:26:39.4 +19:31.1
25 296 Elmer Issler None 1:26:41.5 +19:33.2
26 287 Alan Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic 1:27:01.7 +19:53.4
27 283 Allan Bahen Larch Hills Nordic 1:28:27.9 +21:19.6
28 271 Franck Prat Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:33:31.4 +26:23.1
29 314 Adrian Decker Larch Hills Nordic 1:34:46.9 +27:38.6
30 166 Malcolm Devine Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:36:05.0 +28:56.7
31 288 David Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 1:36:05.3 +28:57.0
32 55 Jim Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 1:36:24.0 +29:15.7
33 125 Hugh Hamilton Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:38:07.8 +30:59.5
34 263 Frankie Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic 1:38:14.0 +31:05.7
35 262 Sam Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 1:38:14.2 +31:05.9
36 292 Eli Decker Larch Hills Nordic 1:38:16.2 +31:07.9
37 266 Carl Flatman Larch Hills Nordic 1:42:57.7 +35:49.4
38 238 Brian David Larch Hills Nordic 1:43:26.4 +36:18.1
39 245 Richard Motz Larch Hills Nordic 1:48:21.3 +41:13.0
40 165 Takeshi Bansho none 1:49:24.3 +42:16.0
41 279 Rob Savage Larch Hills Nordic 1:50:27.2 +43:18.9
42 289 Peter Molnar Larch Hills Nordic 1:51:41.9 +44:33.6
43 290 Pat Hutchins Larch Hills Nordic 1:51:42.4 +44:34.1
44 247 Ron Beals Larch Hills Nordic 1:51:43.9 +44:35.6
45 286 Patrick Shea Larch Hills Nordic 1:51:44.2 +44:35.9
46 278 Geza Baranyi Nordic Racers 1:51:56.6 +44:48.3
47 305 Zachary Naish Larch Hills Nordic 1:53:00.0 +45:51.7
48 307 Steve Giesbrecht Larch Hills Nordic 1:56:13.8 +49:05.5
49 277 Phil McIntyre-Paul Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:38.8 +54:30.5
50 256 Steve Fabro Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:39.0 +54:30.7
51 299 Doug Mackay Larch Hills Nordic 2:10:39.0 +1:03:30.7
DNS 274 Bart Larson Revelstoke Nordic *** ***

R17) any age Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 18 Gina Cinelli Revelstoke Nordic 1:05:54.9  
2 239 Ingrid Musselman Bell Telemark Nordic 1:13:18.5 +7:23.6
3 160 Nicole Vermey Overlander Ski Club 1:14:19.0 +8:24.1
4 60 Sandy Redman Telemark Nordic 1:14:46.7 +8:51.8
5 272 Julie Parenteau Larch Hills Nordic 1:19:49.2 +13:54.3
6 90 Annika Wallin Williams Lake 1:20:26.1 +14:31.2
7 16 Simone Palmer Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:24:13.1 +18:18.2
8 242 Kristin Maddox Larch Hills Nordic 1:24:20.7 +18:25.8
9 304 Haleigh Parker Larch Hills Nordic 1:24:29.7 +18:34.8
10 167 Tiffany Hornbeck Overlander Ski Club 1:25:00.3 +19:05.4
11 254 Suzy Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 1:25:00.5 +19:05.6
12 273 Antje Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 1:25:09.6 +19:14.7
13 195 Heather Vermey Overlander Ski Club 1:26:48.5 +20:53.6
14 285 Erinn Milne Larch Hills Nordic 1:30:41.1 +24:46.2
15 260 Ingrid van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 1:30:58.8 +25:03.9
16 310 Makayla Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 1:30:59.1 +25:04.2
17 311 Samantha Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 1:31:16.0 +25:21.1
18 240 Cyndy Flores Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:31:56.9 +26:02.0
19 295 Peggy Hung Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:34:17.1 +28:22.2
20 270 Heather Savage Larch Hills Nordic 1:34:53.8 +28:58.9
21 170 Grace Decker Larch Hills Nordic 1:34:54.8 +28:59.9
22 268 Donna Flatman Larch Hills Nordic 1:34:57.6 +29:02.7
23 264 Mona Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 1:35:08.8 +29:13.9
24 302 Claire Engel Larch Hills Nordic 1:35:25.8 +29:30.9
25 259 Megan Moore Larch Hills Nordic 1:36:04.5 +30:09.6
26 294 Heidi Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 1:36:21.4 +30:26.5
27 250 Sarah Fitzmaurice None 1:38:19.1 +32:24.2
28 293 Heather Nash Larch Hills Nordic 1:40:13.3 +34:18.4
29 255 Taru Kemppainen Telemark Nordic 1:40:24.4 +34:29.5
30 309 Brynne Smith Larch Hills Nordic 1:40:27.5 +34:32.6
31 301 Tianna Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 1:40:28.1 +34:33.2
32 298 Tanya Hostyn Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:40:46.5 +34:51.6
33 258 Kerry Miller Larch Hills Nordic 1:42:58.8 +37:03.9
34 168 Cammy Pieper Larch Hills Nordic 1:43:23.5 +37:28.6
35 284 Tina Letham Larch Hills 1:46:05.7 +40:10.8
36 253 Kari Wilkinson Larch Hills Nordic 1:46:24.3 +40:29.4
37 282 Beth Savage Larch Hills Nordic 1:47:51.5 +41:56.6
38 312 Marie Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 1:48:21.4 +42:26.5
39 303 Pamela Engel Larch Hills Nordic 1:48:21.7 +42:26.8
40 275 Sharon Fabro Larch Hills Nordic 1:48:51.2 +42:56.3
41 241 Barb McKinnon Larch Hills Nordic 1:48:51.5 +42:56.6
42 161 Yumi Pipe none 1:50:10.7 +44:15.8
43 162 Mitsuyo Kaneda Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:53:55.8 +48:00.9
44 306 Alana Giesbrecht Larch Hills Nordic 1:56:14.0 +50:19.1
45 17 Petra Lehmann Nelson Nordic 1:57:00.2 +51:05.3
46 169 Jeanetta Zorn Larch Hills Nordic 1:59:32.4 +53:37.5
47 265 Kirsten Earl Larch Hills Nordic 1:59:37.4 +53:42.5
48 163 Mary Regier Larch Hills Nordic 2:01:40.3 +55:45.4
49 269 Maureen Defoe None 2:04:40.2 +58:45.3
DNS 313 Heather Harker Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

ID Nordic 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 349 Iain Howell Overlander Ski Club 0:22:53.9  

Para Nordic 8-17 Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 350 Kaden Baum Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:14.6  

A1) 4 & Under Male 1km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 1 Wyn Thingsted Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:32.1  
2 4 Kallum Megyesi Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:00.9 +2:28.8
3 5 Alex Magneson Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:27.0 +9:54.9
4 3 Henry Bollans Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:42.3 +15:10.2
DNF 6 Henry Wallensteen Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 2 Mateo Glanville Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A1) 4 & Under Female 1km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 11 Aura Pearl Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:10.2  
2 14 Luka Mae Larson Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:06.2 +2:56.0
3 13 Kelsey Klapstein Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:46.5 +8:36.3
DNS 12 Gracie Scott Libby Nordic *** ***
DNS 15 Jane Robillard jackrabbit *** ***

A2) 5-7 Female 2km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 66 Emily Olineck Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:47.1  
2 79 Leila Magneson Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:33.8 +46.7
3 67 Olivia Worton Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:07.8 +1:20.7
4 69 Journey Vandergrift Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:26.3 +1:39.2
5 76 Julia Couch Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:34.0 +1:46.9
6 72 Adele Bollans Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:44.4 +1:57.3
7 65 Thola Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:57.2 +4:10.1
8 84 Tove Brown Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:00.4 +4:13.3
9 80 Kiara Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:01.6 +4:14.5
10 64 Thea Prochotsky Overlander Ski Club 0:19:14.2 +5:27.1
11 70 Rebecca Perkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:25.7 +6:38.6
12 73 Kristina Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:22:22.8 +8:35.7
13 81 Sophie Klapstein Larch Hills Nordic 0:22:23.6 +8:36.5
14 75 Eva Polyakh Larch Hills Nordic 0:22:24.8 +8:37.7
15 68 Lauren Navratil Larch Hills Nordic 0:22:36.5 +8:49.4
16 71 Charlotte Feniak Larch Hills Nordic 0:22:46.2 +8:59.1
17 62 Helene Dyck Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:09.6 +9:22.5
18 86 Julianne Styles Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:59.4 +12:12.3
19 82 Ayla Caner none 0:26:16.4 +12:29.3
20 77 Rachel Couch Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:20.3 +12:33.2
21 85 Amelia Gorman Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:58.4 +16:11.3
DSQ 78 Grace Noda Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 74 Ursula Palmer Bird Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***
DNS 83 Cassie Mai O'Connor Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***

A2) 5-7 Male 2km 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 32 Kai Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:40.3  
2 28 Arlo Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:26.6 +46.3
3 34 Owen Elliot Telemark Nordic 0:12:48.5 +1:08.2
4 24 Leo Markson Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:12:51.9 +1:11.6
5 25 Zolie Ozero Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:13:20.1 +1:39.8
6 30 Tye Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:28.5 +1:48.2
7 43 Zion Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:48.1 +2:07.8
8 41 Ezekiel Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:51.9 +2:11.6
9 29 Kai Thingsted Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:57.7 +2:17.4
10 44 Isaac Engel Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:11.8 +2:31.5
11 7 Emmett Millard Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:44.7 +3:04.4
12 31 Jake Olineck Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:08.2 +3:27.9
13 36 Asher Megyesi Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:37.9 +3:57.6
14 39 Jasper Jonker Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:42.1 +4:01.8
15 38 Elijah Neufeld Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:51.4 +4:11.1
16 21 Kiptin Jonker Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:02.0 +4:21.7
17 20 Cade Stregger Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:15.1 +4:34.8
18 26 Myles Prochotsky Overlander Ski Club 0:16:18.5 +4:38.2
19 27 Brayden Sauka Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:39.6 +4:59.3
20 42 Gavin Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:49.8 +5:09.5
21 47 Grayson Styles Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:22.2 +5:41.9
22 35 Andrew Elliot Telemark Nordic 0:18:35.1 +6:54.8
23 22 Jason Shipmaker Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:56.1 +8:15.8
24 23 Kerstin Daudrich Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:41.3 +10:01.0
25 33 Nicolas Glanville Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:26.3 +11:46.0
26 48 Aidan Rocks None 0:25:12.8 +13:32.5
27 49 Liam Rocks None 0:25:42.2 +14:01.9
28 40 Takaya Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:57.2 +14:16.9
29 46 Crosby Petch Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:22.1 +18:41.8
DNF 45 Callum Fleming Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 37 Timothy Sartorius Larch Hills Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4