Nipika Toby Creek Loppet - Skate | Zone4.ca

Nipika Toby Creek Loppet - Skate

Date: Jan 27, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Nipika Mountain Resort
Host Club: Nipika Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Marni Kreutzer 
Chief of Course:  Steve Wilson 
Coach:  Ted Bigelow 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  none Wind Dir: none
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: soft

20km 20-29 f 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 37 Iris Pessey 26 1992 La Grand-Bornand 1:03:28.1  
2 111 Ilona Gyapay 26 1992 Rocky Mountain Racers 1:14:13.0 +10:44.9

20km 20-29 m 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 115 Phillip Bellingham 27 1991 BNSC 0:58:25.1  
2 113 Marshall Harris 23 1995 U of C 1:07:38.9 +9:13.8
3 114 Mitch Tom 28 1990 Kimberley Nordic 1:07:57.3 +9:32.2

20km 30-39 f 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 118 Zina Lawson 36 1982   1:03:51.4  
2 35 Kat Stone 30 1988 University of Alberta 1:06:11.0 +2:19.6
3 116 Rhonda Jewett 37 1981 Foothills Nordic 1:06:38.9 +2:47.5
4 117 Colleen Curtis 36 1982 Foothills Nordic 1:13:45.4 +9:53.0
5 36 Karen Messenger 39 1979 Rocky Mountain Racers 1:14:06.2 +10:14.8
6 121 Alison MacPhee 37 1981 Banff Ski Runners 1:21:53.2 +18:01.8

20km 30-39 m 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 249 Odd - Kit Richmond 35   Lifesport 1:02:15.4  
2 123 Charles Curtis 39 1979 Foothills Nordic 1:02:26.3 +10.9
3 127 Alexander Kolesov 32 1986 Foothills Nordic 1:05:10.8 +2:55.4
4 248 Alex Lawson 30 1988   1:06:23.5 +4:08.1
5 125 Jan Rossiter 31 1987   1:07:00.8 +4:45.4
6 59 Chris Halldorson 38 1980 BATC 1:12:15.4 +9:59.0
7 129 Jamie Grant 39 1979 Space Dogs Ski Club 1:13:10.2 +10:54.8
8 124 Gabriel Laroche 38 1980   1:19:35.0 +17:19.6

20km 40-49 f 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 138 Heather Lamson 41 1977 Kimberley Nordic 1:14:18.7  
2 136 Kristina Groves 42 1976 Foothills Nordic 1:16:13.2 +1:54.5
3 137 Tara Szkorupa 42 1976 Kimberley Nordic 1:17:04.0 +2:45.3
4 135 Amber Layden 40 1978 none 1:17:04.7 +2:46.0
5 140 Candace Bourque 40 1979   1:17:41.4 +3:22.7
6 133 Deborah Hall 49 1970 Foothills Nordic 1:29:56.8 +15:38.1
7 134 Lisa Sunderman 46 1972   1:31:17.4 +16:58.7

20km 40-49 m 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 141 Erik Carleton 40 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:57:20.6  
2 151 glenn harris 41 1977   0:59:21.9 +2:01.3
3 143 Leighton Poidevin 48 1970   1:02:23.1 +5:02.5
4 150 Heath McCroy 48 1970   1:03:21.4 +6:00.8
5 149 Michel Tessier 47 1972 Canmore Nordic 1:09:09.7 +11:49.1
6 145 Kyle Knopff 40 1978 Foothills Nordic 1:10:33.8 +13:13.2
7 153 Hugh Simson 40 1978 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 1:11:53.0 +14:32.4
8 247 Jason Cox 47 1971 Kimberley Nordic 1:12:47.7 +15:27.1
9 152 Darin Quintilio 47 1971 Foothills Nordic 1:15:05.9 +17:45.3
10 142 Dan Clark 42 1974 Kimberley Nordic 1:17:58.4 +20:37.8
11 245 Jordie Kirk 43   Toby Creek 1:18:13.0 +20:52.4
12 148 Dustin Lynx 47 1971   1:19:21.4 +22:00.8
13 146 Alexander Kay 49 1969   1:48:02.2 +50:41.6

20km 50-59 f 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 160 Kim KITCHING 50 1967 Toby Creek Nordic 1:19:33.0  
2 155 Kristin JENSEN 50 1968 fast & Fossil 1:19:53.2 +20.1
3 157 Ulrike Martin 56 1962 Canmore Nordic 1:23:14.2 +3:41.2
4 158 Laurie Harvey 55 1963   1:28:08.9 +8:35.9
5 159 Jackie Allen 53 1965   1:31:40.1 +12:07.1
6 161 Susan Calder 52 1966   1:31:52.3 +12:19.3
7 156 Rhea Loiselle 50 1968 Edmonton Nordic 1:35:12.2 +15:39.2

20km 50-59 m 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 168 Chris Bullock 51 1967 Kimberley Nordic 1:13:51.6  
2 170 Darren Lazaruk 57 1961 Space Dogs Ski Club 1:14:04.3 +12.6
3 167 Tom Maier 53 1965   1:14:21.3 +29.6
4 164 Philip Parker 50 1968 Space Dogs Ski Club 1:14:50.6 +59.0
5 165 Mark Woodhouse 52 1966 Edmonton Nordic 1:25:19.8 +11:28.2

20km 60 f 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 171 Taoya Schaefer 62 1956 Toby Creek Nordic 1:26:15.2  

20km 60 m 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 173 Gary Martin 61 1957 Canmore Nordic 1:12:59.5  
2 174 Ken Sidney 72 1946 Canmore Nordic 1:15:04.8 +2:05.3
3 172 Henry Yau 65 1954 Canmore Nordic 1:23:16.4 +10:16.9
4 175 Jack Paulsen 67 1951 Canmore Nordic 1:26:24.3 +13:24.8
5 176 Gord Craig 63 1955 Kimberley Nordic 1:26:56.6 +13:57.1

Bunnies 4 & under 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 1 Aili Syvertsen 4 2014   0:09:18.4  

1.5km Atom f 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 2 Trillian Klinkhamer 7 2011   0:04:12.0  
2 5 Ellie Toth 6 2012 Foothills Nordic 0:04:55.7 +43.7
3 4 Zarah Quintilio 7 2011 Foothills Nordic 0:05:24.6 +1:12.6
4 3 Raina Knopff 7 2011 Foothills Nordic 0:05:36.8 +1:24.8

1.5km Atom m 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 7 Jasper Fergus 7 2011 Kimberley Nordic 0:04:03.2  
2 11 Kieran Grant 5 2011 Foot Hills 0:04:23.1 +19.9
3 9 Roman Kolesov 6 2012 Foothills Nordic 0:04:40.4 +37.2
4 10 Jack Joy 6 2012 Toby Creek Nordic 0:06:01.8 +1:58.6
5 8 Kai Syvertsen 6 2012   0:06:24.7 +2:21.5

3km Midget f 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 224 Emmylou Grieve 13 2005 Toby Creek Nordic 0:10:18.9  
2 223 Molly Caldwell 13 2005 Golden Nordic 0:11:12.1 +53.2
3 230 Amelia Custodio 12 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:11:18.4 +59.5
4 226 Virginia Denchuk 11 2006 Toby Creek Nordic 0:11:29.1 +1:10.2
5 227 Vanessa Cortat 12 2006 Toby Creek Nordic 0:12:35.1 +2:16.2
6 225 Sage Taylor 12 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:12:38.7 +2:19.8
7 229 Faith van Melle 12 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:12:59.6 +2:40.7
8 228 Anika rievaj 12 2006 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:09.4 +4:50.5

3km midget m 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 222 Jonas Rolseth 13 2005 Foothills Nordic 0:10:10.0  
2 218 Soma Csonka 13 2005 Foothills Nordic 0:10:11.8 +1.7
3 219 Kase Repp 11 2006 Foothills Nordic 0:10:15.7 +5.7
4 221 Tomas Quintilio 13 2005 Foothills Nordic 0:12:12.0 +2:02.0

3km Bantom f 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 241 Flora Csonka 11 2007 Foothills Nordic 0:11:35.5  
2 243 Angelina Kolesov 11 2007 Foothills Nordic 0:12:44.3 +1:08.8
3 244 Clara van Melle 10 2008 Foothills Nordic 0:13:55.2 +2:19.7
4 240 Leah Taylor 10 2008 Foothills Nordic 0:14:09.1 +2:33.6
5 242 Aislin Simson 11 2007 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:14:22.6 +2:47.1

3km Bantom m 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 233 Lukas Grieve 10 2008 Toby Creek Nordic 0:12:02.0  
2 235 Michael Johnson 11 2007 Toby Creek Nordic 0:12:23.3 +21.3
3 234 Findlay Whittick 10 2008 Toby Creek Nordic 0:12:23.8 +21.8
4 232 Koby Clark 10 2007 Kimberley Nordic 0:12:48.0 +46.0
5 231 Elijah Fergus 11 2007 Kimberley Nordic 0:12:48.3 +46.3
6 239 Paul Toth 10 2008 Foothills Nordic 0:13:59.0 +1:57.0
7 237 ennis Christie 10 2008 Kimberley Nordic 0:14:30.4 +2:28.4

3km PeeWee m 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 26 Reuben Kolesov 8 2010 Foothills Nordic 0:13:50.8  
2 23 Liam Bate 9 2009 Foothills Nordic 0:14:03.5 +12.7
3 27 Caleb den Otter 9 2009 Toby Creek Nordic 0:14:11.6 +20.8
4 21 Luca Whittick 8 2010 Toby Creek Nordic 0:15:27.1 +1:36.3
5 22 Reid Layden 8 2010 Foothills Nordic 0:15:49.4 +1:58.6
6 25 Quentin Evans 8 2010 Toby Creek Nordic 0:17:30.9 +3:40.1
7 24 Wyatt Knopff 8 2010 Foothills Nordic 0:18:58.8 +5:08.0

3km PeeWee f 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 16 Raya Rolseth 9 2009 Foothills Nordic 0:13:15.7  
2 12 Ava Fei Clark 8 2009 Kimberley Nordic 0:13:31.8 +16.0
3 19 Alina Custodio 9 2010 Foothills Nordic 0:13:54.6 +38.9
4 32 Isabella Quintilio 9 2009 Foothills Nordic 0:15:13.2 +1:57.5
5 20 Jayda Grant 9 2009 Foot Hills 0:15:53.3 +2:37.6
6 30 Lilla Gillies 8 2010 Toby Creek Nordic 0:18:21.4 +5:05.7
7 18 Kate Joy 9 2009 Toby Creek Nordic 0:19:07.7 +5:52.0
8 29 Mila Repp 7 2010 Foothills Nordic 0:21:26.1 +8:10.4
9 28 Juliette Chochrane 8   Toby Creek 0:21:38.1 +8:22.4

7.5km Juvenile f 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 216 Kate Hale 14 2004 Toby Creek Nordic 0:31:02.7  
2 215 Liv JENSEN 14 2004 Fast & Fossil 0:35:54.5 +4:51.8
3 217 Aurora Orchiston 12 2004 Toby Creek Nordic 0:40:25.0 +9:22.3

7.5km Juvenile m 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 214 Noah Rolseth 15 2003 Foothills Nordic 0:25:58.7  
2 211 Noah Taylor 15 2003 Foothills Nordic 0:26:02.2 +3.5
3 212 Alec Repp 13 2004 Foothills Nordic 0:27:55.2 +1:56.5
4 210 Douglas Caldwell 15 2003 Golden Nordic 0:28:04.4 +2:05.7
5 213 Christopher Dehart 14 2004 TCNSC 0:30:39.5 +4:40.8
6 209 Sebastian Gylander 14 2004 Golden Nordic 0:37:33.1 +11:34.4

7.5km Junior Boy 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 208 Joshua Lohka 16 2002 Foothills Nordic 0:27:13.2  

10km Junior Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 205 Michael Pullishy 19 1999 Foothills Nordic 0:29:43.9  
2 207 Luke Fricker 16 2002 Canmore Nordic 0:29:49.7 +5.7
3 206 Thomas Hulsman 19 1999 BATC 0:29:50.8 +6.8

10km Open Rec f 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 246 Anna Parent 19 2000   0:35:23.3  
2 204 Chantell Widney 31 1980   0:39:48.9 +4:25.6
3 194 Emily Young 37 1981   0:40:43.8 +5:20.5
4 196 Penelope Longworth 55 1963   0:43:33.9 +8:10.6
5 198 Jenn Nichols 47 1970 Foothills Nordic 0:47:10.9 +11:47.6
6 200 Mary Lusty 26 1992   0:47:18.3 +11:55.0
7 203 kathryn taylor 44 1974 Foothills Nordic 0:49:14.5 +13:51.2
8 199 Rosalie Ball 27 1991   0:50:50.5 +15:27.2
9 195 Angelika Goncalves DaSilva 40 1978 Space Dogs Ski Club 1:07:37.9 +32:14.6
10 201 Trillian Klinkhamer 7 2011   1:11:26.9 +36:03.6
11 202 Tricia Klinkhamer 43 1975   1:11:29.0 +36:05.7
12 197 Kenda Swanson 31 1987 Calgary Nordic Training Group 1:12:15.7 +36:52.4

10km Open Rec m 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff
1 180 Robert Caldwell 17 2001 Golden Nordic 0:33:45.7  
2 189 Damon Davis 39 1979   0:35:58.0 +2:12.3
3 186 Nick Khorin 40 1977 Calgary Ski Club 0:37:03.5 +3:17.8
4 190 Dan Veselic 35 1981 Golden Nordic 0:39:15.0 +5:29.3
5 188 Cam Gillies 45 1973 Toby Creek Nordic 0:39:39.3 +5:53.6
6 187 Chris Paget 49 1969 Toby Creek Nordic 0:44:36.0 +10:50.3
7 191 Blain van Melle 38 1978 Foothills Nordic 0:46:13.6 +12:27.9
8 185 Bruce Britton 56 1962   0:46:48.9 +13:03.2
9 179 Kent Chan 45 1973   0:50:14.6 +16:28.9
10 192 Norm Vaughan 56 1960   0:51:06.9 +17:21.2
11 178 Kevin Hall 49 1970   0:52:29.1 +18:43.4
12 182 Rick Larush 72 1946   0:55:40.9 +21:55.2
13 183 Kevin Lohka 56 1962 Foothills Nordic 0:57:49.5 +24:03.8

Junior Women 18-19 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age DOB Club Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4