2020 Mono Nordic Races |
||
Date: Feb 1, 2020 | Location: Mono Nordic Host Club: Mono Nordic |
|
|
U10 Boys (2010-2011) 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 1 | Will Gojic | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:07:02.0 |
2 | 4 | Elliot Verheyen | 2010 | Team Hardwood | 0:07:36.0 |
3 | 6 | Lukas FAULKNER | 2010 | Waterloo Region | 0:08:15.2 |
4 | 9 | Maxim Tolomiczenko | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:09:14.2 |
5 | 2 | Clinton Moser | 2011 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:28.9 |
6 | 3 | Arno Genest | 2011 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:39.4 |
7 | 5 | Maxwell Lott | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:09:48.7 |
8 | 8 | Oliver Ahokas | 2011 | Mono Nordic | 0:12:14.4 |
DNS | 7 | MacKenzie Angus | 2011 | Georgian Bay Nordic | *** |
U10 Girls (2010-2011) 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 17 | Sydney Snelling | 2010 | 0:07:34.4 | |
2 | 11 | Charlotte Caners | 2010 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:08:32.9 |
3 | 15 | Kaelyn Gawne | 2011 | Waterloo Region | 0:08:48.8 |
4 | 19 | Ciara Kenny | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:09:06.3 |
5 | 10 | Poppy Dowling | 2010 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:09.5 |
6 | 14 | Katherine Thomson | 2010 | Mono Nordic | 0:09:14.7 |
7 | 12 | Riley Cheung | 2010 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:09:23.6 |
8 | 16 | Maeve Sunday | 2011 | Waterloo Region | 0:10:22.1 |
9 | 18 | Lily Krieger | 2010 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:26.1 |
DNS | 13 | Isla Sloss | 2010 | Waterloo Region | *** |
U8 Boys (2012 & younger) 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 24 | Angus Dowling | 2013 | Waterloo Region | 0:10:05.9 |
2 | 26 | Cole Ballantyne | 2012 | Waterloo Region | 0:10:20.4 |
3 | 27 | Miles FAULKNER | 2012 | Waterloo Region | 0:11:15.5 |
4 | 25 | Calvin Moser | 2013 | Waterloo Region | 0:12:14.6 |
5 | 23 | Leo Tolomiczenko | 2013 | Mono Nordic | 0:18:34.1 |
6 | 22 | Devin Daniells | 2013 | Waterloo Region | 0:23:23.8 |
U8 Girls (2012 & Younger) 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 33 | Isabelle Latour | 2012 | Waterloo Region | 0:08:25.6 |
2 | 32 | Mackenzie Gawne | 2013 | Waterloo Region | 0:09:22.1 |
3 | 31 | Sarah Golisky | 2012 | Midland Ski Club | 0:11:23.9 |
U14 Boys (2006-2007) 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 41 | Liam Ryan | 2006 | Team Hardwood | 0:09:54.3 |
2 | 51 | Erik Vurma | 2006 | Team Hardwood | 0:10:24.8 |
3 | 49 | Simon Graham | 2007 | Lifeski Academy | 0:11:08.1 |
4 | 37 | Andrew Bougai | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:11:25.8 |
5 | 44 | Tenzen Kipps | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:11:48.8 |
6 | 52 | Levi Dittman | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:11:57.9 |
7 | 39 | Liam Kenny | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:12:13.2 |
8 | 54 | Nathan Golisky | 2006 | Midland Ski Club | 0:12:26.0 |
9 | 38 | Thomas Beukeboom | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:12:31.2 |
10 | 35 | Leo Gojic | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:12:31.4 |
11 | 40 | Quinn Cheung | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:12:32.3 |
12 | 43 | James Rowan | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:12:36.5 |
13 | 48 | Will Poole | 2006 | 0:12:49.6 | |
14 | 53 | Jerome Dittman | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:13:06.7 |
15 | 50 | Tom Mackay | 2006 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:37.5 |
16 | 36 | Scott Gamble | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:43.7 |
17 | 45 | Ewan Pengra | 2007 | Georgian Nordic | 0:13:53.5 |
18 | 42 | Wes Sloss | 2007 | Waterloo Region | 0:16:43.7 |
19 | 46 | Zachary Thomson | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:18:12.1 |
20 | 47 | Sergei Tolomiczenko | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:22:24.4 |
U14 Girls (2006-2007) 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 67 | Ellie Dowling | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:11:26.4 |
2 | 55 | Mia Smith | 2006 | Georgian Nordic | 0:11:32.5 |
3 | 70 | Ellen Groh | 2006 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:11:57.2 |
4 | 62 | Claire Day | 2007 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:11:59.2 |
5 | 68 | Aleida Nelson | 2007 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:12:25.4 |
6 | 64 | Jenna Anderson | 2006 | Georgian Nordic | 0:13:25.2 |
7 | 61 | Alex Timms | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:13:37.9 |
8 | 63 | Hanna Langenberg | 2006 | Waterloo Region | 0:13:45.9 |
9 | 73 | Gigi Wortley | 2006 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:06.1 |
10 | 60 | Tessa Beukeboom | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:29.2 |
11 | 56 | Lia Fransson | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:37.7 |
12 | 66 | Marina Sobotka | 2006 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:53.7 |
13 | 72 | Erica ROGERS | 2006 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:54.9 |
14 | 59 | Vera Sobotka | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:15:01.2 |
15 | 71 | Justine Hastings | 2007 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:07.4 |
16 | 58 | Cate Gottlieb | 2007 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:15:33.8 |
17 | 65 | Madison Mullin | 2007 | Mono Nordic | 0:15:46.2 |
18 | 69 | Willow Michener | 2007 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:17:04.3 |
19 | 57 | Ally Crane | 2007 | Waterloo Region | 0:24:35.4 |
U12 Boys (2008-2009) 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 76 | Sam Mason | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:12:42.3 |
2 | 83 | Ewan Verheyen | 2008 | Team Hardwood | 0:13:09.0 |
3 | 78 | James Laughton | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:13:18.5 |
4 | 87 | Brent Day | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:13:36.2 |
5 | 86 | Jackson Golisky | 2009 | Midland Ski Club | 0:13:40.2 |
6 | 77 | Simon Harman | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:22.0 |
7 | 79 | Owen Kenny | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:23.7 |
7 | 90 | Riley Fitzpatrick | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:14:23.7 |
9 | 81 | Percy Wiersma | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:14:32.3 |
10 | 84 | Max Moser | 2009 | Waterloo Region | 0:15:02.2 |
11 | 75 | Olivier Lafleur | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:15:16.7 |
12 | 88 | Jean-Jacques Michener | 2009 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:16:07.2 |
13 | 89 | Sam Parsons | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:16:07.4 |
14 | 80 | Ian Mackay | 2009 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:17:35.1 |
15 | 85 | Rowan Gentles | 2009 | Mono Nordic | 0:19:35.5 |
16 | 82 | Luke Tolomiczenko | 2008 | Mono Nordic | 0:20:31.6 |
U12 Girls (2008-2009) 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 100 | Sabine Cornell | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:12:58.0 |
2 | 111 | Keira Snelling | 2008 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:12:58.6 |
3 | 101 | Anna Vurma | 2009 | Team Hardwood | 0:13:01.2 |
4 | 95 | Adeline Latour | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:14:13.2 |
5 | 98 | Hazel Dowling | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:14:22.3 |
6 | 97 | Teagan Gawne | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:14:39.7 |
7 | 94 | Braunwyn Strickland | 2009 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:14:46.1 |
8 | 107 | Lorelei Angus | 2009 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:15:06.2 |
9 | 105 | Mack Fisher | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:15:09.1 |
10 | 109 | Claire Parsons | 2008 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:15:11.0 |
11 | 103 | Rory Fisher | 2008 | Georgian Nordic | 0:15:20.3 |
12 | 91 | Clover Young | 2008 | Team Hardwood | 0:15:35.6 |
13 | 106 | Addison Alpaugh | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | 0:16:21.1 |
14 | 92 | Sophia Gamble | 2009 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:16:38.2 |
15 | 99 | Anna Hunt | 2009 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:16:59.9 |
16 | 96 | Natalie FAULKNER | 2008 | Waterloo Region | 0:17:04.3 |
17 | 93 | Elora Stauder | 2009 | Mono Nordic | 0:19:13.6 |
18 | 108 | Marigold Sidhu-Mead | 2008 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:19:34.5 |
19 | 102 | Skylar Gottlieb | 2009 | Arrowhead Nordic | 0:22:19.3 |
DNS | 104 | Sofia Smith | 2009 | Georgian Nordic | *** |
DNS | 110 | Seraphine Dubeau | 2009 | Georgian Bay Nordic | *** |
U18 Boys (2002-2003) 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 124 | Ethan Aarts | 2003 | Wildwood | 0:21:46.4 |
2 | 132 | Leon Ewald | 2003 | Team Hardwood | 0:22:25.2 |
3 | 133 | Alex De Fazio | 2003 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:23:23.2 |
4 | 125 | Robert Bougai | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:23:56.2 |
5 | 131 | Jack Czerny | 2002 | Collingwood Collegiate Institute | 0:24:07.9 |
6 | 128 | Cameron Lowes | 2003 | Team Hardwood | 0:24:30.1 |
7 | 136 | Forrest Kipps | 2002 | ODSS | 0:24:36.9 |
8 | 122 | Joel Zandvliet | 2002 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:24:53.5 |
9 | 127 | Adam DeNeve | 2003 | 0:25:09.8 | |
10 | 135 | Jarod Medd | 2002 | St. Marys DCVI | 0:25:55.2 |
11 | 130 | Joshua Lonuzzo | 2002 | ODSS | 0:26:00.6 |
12 | 129 | Curtis Taylor | 2003 | 0:26:28.2 | |
13 | 120 | Denny Greenwood | 2002 | 0:28:49.6 | |
14 | 123 | Nolan Sloss | 2003 | Waterloo Region | 0:29:48.9 |
15 | 121 | Damien Jevremovic | 2003 | Waterloo Region | 0:31:25.3 |
16 | 134 | Simon Lindsay | 2003 | 0:31:25.9 | |
17 | 126 | Alec Beaton | 2003 | Waterloo Region | 0:32:46.3 |
U18 Girls (2002-2003) 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 156 | Julia Shannon | 2002 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:24:57.8 |
2 | 146 | Cara Pekos | 2002 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:25:54.2 |
3 | 153 | Hannah Rydlo | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:27:13.7 |
4 | 148 | Sierra Macdonald | 2002 | Team Hardwood | 0:27:29.4 |
5 | 152 | Brooklin Lowes | 2003 | Team Hardwood | 0:28:10.8 |
6 | 145 | Emma Cornell | 2003 | Collingwood Collegiate Institute | 0:28:50.4 |
7 | 149 | Lucy Kraychyk | 2003 | Highlands | 0:28:54.9 |
8 | 141 | Olivia Rowan | 2003 | ODSS | 0:32:09.8 |
9 | 151 | Isabel Lewin | 2003 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:32:40.9 |
10 | 157 | Jessica ROGERS | 2002 | Mono Nordic | 0:32:41.3 |
11 | 150 | Iris Li | 2003 | 0:35:48.3 | |
12 | 147 | Alexys Maurice | 2002 | Humberview | 0:37:22.2 |
13 | 155 | Sydney Baer | 2003 | Waterloo Region | 0:38:23.0 |
14 | 144 | Sonia Chernov | 2003 | ODSS | 0:39:06.2 |
15 | 154 | Addyson Proulx | 2002 | 0:39:59.5 | |
16 | 142 | Leah Murray | 2003 | ODSS | 0:49:02.6 |
17 | 143 | Jessica Rudakus | 2002 | ODSS | 0:58:35.4 |
U16 Boys (2004-2005) 5 km. Free | 2 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 169 | Erik Unger | 2005 | Lifeski Academy | 0:15:54.4 |
2 | 168 | Theodore Ochrym | 2004 | Team Hardwood | 0:16:08.6 |
3 | 173 | Cooper de Haan | 2005 | Lifeski Academy | 0:16:33.8 |
4 | 163 | Tilson de Haan | 2005 | Lifeski Academy | 0:16:50.5 |
5 | 181 | Jake Littlejohn | 2004 | 0:17:06.1 | |
6 | 164 | Ben Cornell | 2004 | Collingwood Collegiate Institute | 0:17:09.3 |
7 | 161 | Adam Marshall | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:17:51.5 |
8 | 166 | Peter Earl | 2005 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:18:02.0 |
9 | 171 | Ewan Mackay | 2005 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:19:24.3 |
10 | 172 | Max Nilsson | 2005 | Collingwood Collegiate Institute | 0:20:05.2 |
11 | 170 | Finn Cheung | 2005 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:20:09.1 |
12 | 176 | Nathan Gojic | 2005 | Mono Nordic | 0:20:27.7 |
13 | 174 | Reid MacKinnon | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:21:00.6 |
14 | 179 | Ben Limoges | 2005 | Collingwood Collegiate Institute | 0:21:00.8 |
15 | 177 | Jasper Young | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:21:09.7 |
16 | 167 | Christian Strahm | 2004 | Wildwood | 0:22:06.7 |
17 | 175 | Alexander Lee | 2004 | Humberview | 0:22:32.5 |
18 | 180 | Simon Baer | 2005 | Waterloo Region | 0:22:58.2 |
19 | 178 | Declan Kenny | 2004 | Mono Nordic | 0:24:43.0 |
20 | 165 | Bill Jiang | 2004 | 0:26:16.8 | |
21 | 162 | Calum MacKenzie | 2005 | Eden Mills Nordic | 0:26:52.8 |
DNS | 182 | Brady Medd | 2004 | St.Marys DCVI | *** |
U16 Girls (2004-2005) 5 km. Free | 2 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 201 | Anna Jaklova | 2005 | Lifeski Academy | 0:17:57.6 |
2 | 205 | Sophie Lau | 2005 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:19:33.7 |
3 | 195 | Genevieve Dubeau | 2005 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:19:41.1 |
4 | 198 | Heli Laajoki | 2005 | ACT XC (AUS)/Lifeski Academy | 0:20:10.9 |
5 | 202 | Emily Gordon | 2005 | Team Hardwood | 0:20:15.6 |
6 | 192 | Sarah Groh | 2004 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:20:48.6 |
7 | 199 | Arowyn Fitzpatrick | 2005 | ODSS | 0:21:59.2 |
8 | 196 | Sarah Poole | 2005 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:25:03.3 |
9 | 200 | Aysia Maurice | 2004 | Humberview | 0:25:30.1 |
10 | 204 | Meghan ROGERS | 2004 | Mono Nordic | 0:26:12.7 |
11 | 203 | Avery O'Neil | 2005 | Collingwood Collegiate Institute | 0:26:20.1 |
12 | 206 | Vivian DiBerardino | 2004 | ODSS | 0:29:35.3 |
13 | 191 | Anneliese Cossarin | 2005 | 0:29:52.5 | |
14 | 194 | Amelia Mitchell | 2004 | 0:33:29.0 | |
15 | 197 | Nicole Wickens | 2005 | ODSS | 0:36:37.4 |
16 | 193 | Joanna DiBerardino | 2004 | ODSS | 0:38:32.5 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 203 | Time: 0:00:15.0 | Notes: Early start |
Open Men (1988-1999) 10 km. Free | 2 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 244 | Bryan Dubeau | 1975 | 0:30:45.3 | |
2 | 214 | Colin Foley | 1995 | Mono Nordic | 0:32:33.1 |
3 | 235 | David White | 1974 | Bruce Ski Club | 0:34:08.7 |
4 | 225 | Eamon Kelly | 1999 | Nakkertok Nordic (ON) | 0:36:18.0 |
5 | 242 | Erik Reimers | 1996 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:36:45.4 |
6 | 211 | Jordan McTaggert | 1995 | Mono Nordic | 0:37:21.0 |
7 | 212 | Rui Xu | 1994 | 0:39:45.8 | |
8 | 238 | Robin Horsfield | 1999 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:40:43.5 |
9 | 216 | Christian Filan | 1999 | Waterloo Region | 0:43:10.6 |
10 | 234 | Hayden Gorman | 1995 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:46:41.1 |
11 | 240 | Brian Eaton | 1999 | Waterloo Region | 1:00:26.2 |
U20 Men (2000-2001) 10 km. Free | 2 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 248 | Errol Bowman | 2000 | 0:37:28.3 | |
2 | 220 | Quinn Everett | 2001 | Mono Nordic | 0:43:47.7 |
3 | 224 | Jarred Meyerink | 2000 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:47:07.0 |
Open Women (1988-1999) 10 km. Free | 2 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 270 | Soren Meeuwisse | 1997 | Team Hardwood | 0:34:57.0 |
2 | 261 | Lauren Denstedt | 1999 | 0:44:15.0 | |
3 | 251 | Mary Anne Schoenhardt | 1999 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:44:53.3 |
4 | 269 | Arina Sitnikova | 1999 | 0:45:09.8 | |
DNF | 256 | Sarah Cowan | 1998 | Arrowhead Nordic | *** |
DNS | 254 | Devin Ward | 1993 | *** |
U20 Women (2000-2001) 10 km. Free | 2 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |
1 | 257 | Kate Granstrom | 2000 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:37:21.4 |
2 | 262 | Sofia Czerny-Holownia | 2000 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:38:20.9 |
3 | 263 | Claudia De Fazio | 2001 | Barrie Cross Country | 0:40:44.5 |
4 | 258 | Emiko Arai | 2000 | University of Waterloo | 0:41:54.4 |
5 | 252 | Wing Yan Chan | 2000 | 0:57:02.8 | |
6 | 259 | Anna Vigneron | 2000 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:57:05.1 |
U20 Women 10 km. Free | 2 laps |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | Time |