2021 Boo Athlon | Zone4.ca

2021 Boo Athlon

Date: Oct 23, 2021
Unofficial  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Race Info
Start Time:   
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Boys 22 PPSS 5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T PL Time Diff
1 3 Malcolm McCulloch 0:32:06.7 1 1 5 3 10 10 0:32:06.7  
2 1 Phoenix Varieur 0:33:09.8 2 3 2 1 8 6 0:33:09.8 +1:03.1
3 2 Peter Earl 0:37:08.1 4 3 4 3 14 14 0:37:08.1 +5:01.4
4 4 Finn Cheung 0:37:14.8 4 0 4 4 12 12 0:37:14.8 +5:08.1
5 5 Quinn Cheung 0:39:46.4 3 3 2 4 12 15 0:39:21.4 +7:14.7
Jury Decisions
Bib: 5 Time: 0:00:-25.0 Notes: Target malfunction, ran penalties for wrong target

Senior Girls 22 PPSS 5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T PL Time Diff
1 6 Maya Schaub 0:41:44.5 3 2 2 2 9 8 0:41:44.5  

Junior Girls 22 PPPP 2.5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P P T PL Time Diff
1 7 Anikka Guyon 0:23:14.5 0 3 1 2 6 6 0:23:14.5  

Open Male A/R PPSS 2.5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T PL Time Diff
1 25 Daniel Rivera 0:21:36.8 5 3 0 0 8 8 0:21:36.8  
2 8 Samuel Bennett 0:26:49.3 4 4 0 0 8 8 0:26:49.3 +5:12.5

Junior Boys A/R PPSS 2.5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P P T PL Time Diff
1 10 Riley Fitzpatrick 0:21:11.4 2 4 3 2 11 11 0:21:11.4  
2 9 Nathan Kasper 0:33:55.0 5 5 4 0 14 13 0:33:55.0 +12:43.6

Junior Girls A/R PPPP 2.5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P P T PL Time Diff
1 12 Marigold Sidhu-Mead 0:19:32.9 1 3 4 4 12 11 0:21:32.9  
2 13 Willow Michener 0:30:09.6 2 4 2 5 13 15 0:30:09.6 +8:36.7
Jury Decisions
Bib: 12 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Missed penalty loop

Juvenile Boys A/R PPPP 2.5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P P T PL Time Diff
1 16 William Zemdegs 0:22:47.7 1 0 3 1 5 5 0:22:47.7  
2 17 Jean-Jacques Michener 0:26:19.2 3 4 5 5 17 17 0:26:19.2 +3:31.5
3 14 Jake Baillie 0:28:07.8 1 2 3 4 10 10 0:28:07.8 +5:20.1

Juvenile Girls A/R PPPP 2.5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P P T PL Time Diff
DNF 18 Kaija Guyon *** 1 4 3 0 8 7 *** ***

XC Fun Test 2.5 km. Sprint  Modified Individual  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P P P T PL Time Diff
1 21 Sophie Fischer 0:20:48.7 5 4 4 4 17 17 0:20:48.7  
2 24 Riley Cheung 0:21:33.4 5 5 5 5 20 18 0:25:33.4 +4:44.7
3 20 Bryce Fischer 0:27:21.3 5 5 5 5 20 21 0:27:21.3 +6:32.6
4 19 Alex Timms 0:18:46.8 5 4 5 5 19 14 0:28:46.8 +7:58.1
5 23 James Pedersen 0:31:26.7 4 5 4 5 18 18 0:31:26.7 +10:38.0
Jury Decisions
Bib: 19 Time: 0:10:00.0 Notes: Missed penalty loops
Bib: 24 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: Missed penalty loops


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4