Teck Northern Cup #2 & BC Winter Games Trials | Zone4.ca

Teck Northern Cup #2 & BC Winter Games Trials

Date: Jan 2, 2022
Official  Results
Location: Smithers, BC
Host Club: Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Robbie Dunbar/Jen Plummer 
Chief of Course:   Patrick Williston 
Chief of Timing:  Joe De Gisi/Liza Hart 
Chief of Results:  Mark Gillis 
Chief of Stadium:  Robb Nisbet 
Obs. Time:
Snow Cond:  
Air Temp: Weather:

U8 Boys - 2014 0.77 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 1 Myles Rosenberger 1/2 2014 Bulkley Valley 0:03:18.5  
2 2 Jesse Wu 2/2 2014 Nechako 0:06:04.9 +2:46.4

U8 Girls - 2014 0.77 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 3 Charlotte Huscroft 1/1 2014 Bulkley Valley 0:05:57.6  

U10 Boys - 2013 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 7 Clay Nisbet 5/5 2013 Bulkley Valley 0:10:27.5  

U10 Boys - 2012 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 8 Ethan Rosenberger 1/5 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:07:34.2  
2 4 Ethan Chapman 2/5 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:08:23.1 +48.9
3 5 Braeden Groot 3/5 2012 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:08:46.4 +1:12.2
4 6 Jaden Onuora 4/5 2012 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:09:23.9 +1:49.7

U10 Girls - 2013 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 11 Samara Dhillon 4/4 2013 Nechako 0:09:56.1  

U10 Girls - 2012 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 12 Juliette Fleury-Allen 1/4 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:08:22.4  
2 9 Ellie-Mae Werrell 2/4 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:09:15.7 +53.3
3 10 Annalise Groot 3/4 2012 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:09:50.5 +1:28.1

U12 Boys - 2011 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 21 Finn Rosenberger 1/7 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:12:18.4  
2 17 Gabe Wimbush 2/7 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:12:26.8 +8.4
3 13 Hugo Forsyth 3/7 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:13:56.4 +1:38.0
4 19 Mushtaq Piuze 4/7 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:14:34.2 +2:15.8
5 14 David Onuora 6/7 2011 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:15:32.7 +3:14.3
6 16 Gavin Groot 7/7 2011 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:15:36.0 +3:17.6

U12 Boys - 2010 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 15 Ryan Franz 5/7 2010 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:14:36.6  
DNS 18 Isaac Cullen * 2010 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 20 Elliot Cullen * 2010 Bulkley Valley *** ***

U12 Girls - 2011 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 27 Kavita Dhillon 2/6 2011 Nechako 0:12:46.1  
DNS 25 Genevieve Gagnon * 2011 Bulkley Valley *** ***

U12 Girls - 2010 2.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 22 Brenna McCleary 1/6 2010 Nechako 0:12:46.0  
2 26 Morgan Hamhuis 3/6 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:12:47.8 +1.8
3 28 Eliana Azofeifa 4/6 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:13:15.0 +29.0
4 23 Mila Stasiuk 5/6 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:14:47.2 +2:01.2
5 24 Macey Nisbet 6/6 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:15:13.1 +2:27.1

U14 Boys - 2009 3.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 37 Thomas Reed 10/13 2009 Nechako 0:19:02.1  
2 29 Finlay Beedle 11/13 2009 Snow Valley Nordic 0:19:36.3 +34.2
3 39 Onele Laskowski 12/13 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:21:15.1 +2:13.0
4 31 Matthew Wiebe 13/13 2009 Omineca Ski Club 0:21:22.5 +2:20.4
DNS 36 MacGregor Lambright * 2009 Snow Valley Nordic *** ***

U14 Boys - 2008 3.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 35 Jesse Wimbush 1/13 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:12:54.8  
2 34 Nicolas Gagnon 2/13 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:13:46.0 +51.2
3 30 James Reed 3/13 2008 Nechako 0:14:24.9 +1:30.1
4 41 Alex Forsyth 4/13 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:14:39.1 +1:44.3
5 42 Sonny Maclean 5/13 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:15:30.6 +2:35.8
6 38 Fynn Stasiuk 6/13 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:16:07.2 +3:12.4
7 40 Zhuoxi(Josh) Wu 7/13 2008 Nechako 0:16:08.1 +3:13.3
8 32 Adam Franz 8/13 2008 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:16:54.5 +3:59.7
9 33 Leo Ghatavi 9/13 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:17:27.5 +4:32.7

U14 Girls - 2009 3.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 46 Anya Dhillon 3/4 2009 Nechako 0:19:23.1  
2 43 Wynter Lilles 4/4 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:20:22.3 +59.2
DSQ 44 Ella Broadworth * 2009 Omineca Ski Club *** ***

U14 Girls - 2008 3.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 45 Sacha Fleury-Allen 1/4 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:16:02.5  
2 47 Wren Williston 2/4 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:19:22.5 +3:20.0

U16 Boys - 2006-2007 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 49 Benjamin Carter 2007 Snow Valley Nordic 0:22:18.0  
2 48 Daniel Woudstra 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:22:58.0 +40.0

U16 Girls - 2006-2007 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 50 Ava Wimbush 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:18:56.3  
2 55 Elsa Nisbet 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:21:12.9 +2:16.6
3 53 Eden Dunbar 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:22:05.6 +3:09.3
4 51 Mila Woudstra 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:26:14.2 +7:17.9
DNS 52 Finley Gagnon 2006 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 54 Catherine De Gisi 2006 Bulkley Valley *** ***

U18 Boys - 2004-2005 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 56 Caedmon Dunbar 2004 Bulkley Valley 0:30:36.5  

U18 Girls - 2004-2005 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 57 Darah Gillis 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:35:25.5  
2 58 Adrienne Bender 2004 Omineca Ski Club 0:37:41.5 +2:16.0
3 59 Caitlyn Gillis 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:38:50.9 +3:25.4

Open Men - 1992-2001 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 60 Simon Gagnon 1994 Whitehorse Ski Club 0:38:12.4  

Masters Men 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 68 Ryan Chapman 1980 Bulkley Valley 0:28:06.2  
2 62 Eric Holdijk 1990 Bulkley Valley 0:32:39.5 +4:33.3
3 69 Richard Harrison 1957 Bulkley Valley 0:33:19.7 +5:13.5
4 80 Alex Woods 1965 Bulkley Valley 0:33:52.0 +5:45.8
5 65 Ben Forsyth 1978 Bulkley Valley 0:34:21.7 +6:15.5
6 64 Travis Carter 1971 Snow Valley Nordic 0:37:53.5 +9:47.3
7 72 Andrew Rosenberger 1976 Bulkley Valley 0:39:57.9 +11:51.7
8 70 Sean Broadworth 1974 Omineca Ski Club 0:40:35.6 +12:29.4
9 67 Davy Dhillon 1970 Nechako 0:41:29.4 +13:23.2
10 71 Greg Yeomans 1961 Morice Mountain Nordic 0:41:52.9 +13:46.7
11 61 Christian Gagnon 1968 Bulkley Valley 0:45:16.4 +17:10.2
12 66 Mark Huscroft 1977 Bulkley Valley 0:51:11.6 +23:05.4
DNS 63 Peter Krause 1969 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Masters Women 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 79 Kira Hoffman 1986 Bulkley Valley 0:33:49.6  
2 75 Theresa White 1962 Bulkley Valley 0:36:53.7 +3:04.1
3 74 Helene Fleury 1970 Bulkley Valley 0:38:37.5 +4:47.9
4 73 Heidi Schindler 1976 Bulkley Valley 0:39:28.9 +5:39.3
5 77 Ali Howard 1975 Bulkley Valley 0:40:47.3 +6:57.7
6 76 Gen Perkins 1981 Bulkley Valley 0:42:43.4 +8:53.8
DNS 78 Britt White 1986 Bulkley Valley *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4