Mono Nordic Race | Zone4.ca

Mono Nordic Race 

Date: Jan 22, 2022
Official  Results
Location: Orangeville ON
Host Club: Mono Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Race Secretary:  Erin Kips 
Chief of Competition:  Rene Beukeboom 
Chief of Course:  John Ahokas 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -8 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond: Fresh

U10 Boys 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 8 Gryffin Harris 2012 Arrowhead Nordic 0:07:24.6  
2 6 Joseph Brudno 2012 Mono Nordic 0:07:29.6 +5.0
3 9 Xavier Gamble 2012 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:09.2 +44.6
4 2 Cole Ballantyne 2012 Waterloo Region 0:08:33.0 +1:08.4
5 4 Angus Dowling 2013 Waterloo Region 0:09:34.2 +2:09.6
6 3 William Caners 2012 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:00.8 +2:36.2
7 7 Andrew Gentles 2013 Mono Nordic 0:10:06.4 +2:41.8
8 1 Isaiah Croft 2013 Mono Nordic 0:10:50.6 +3:26.0
9 5 Miles Faulkner 2012 Waterloo Region 0:12:24.9 +5:00.3

U10 Girls 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 14 Isabelle LaTour 2012 Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:35.0  
2 11 Payton Alpaugh 2012 Georgian Nordic 0:08:18.1 +1:43.1
3 10 Emma Groves 2013 Mono Nordic 0:08:37.1 +2:02.1
4 13 Sarah Golisky 2012 Midland Ski Club 0:08:44.6 +2:09.6
5 12 Josephine De Groote 2012 Mono Nordic 0:11:26.4 +4:51.4

u12 Boys 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 27 Liam Pengra 2010 Georgian Nordic 0:07:10.1  
2 24 Elliot Verheyen 2010 Team Hardwood 0:07:27.2 +17.1
3 29 Lukas Faulkner 2010 Waterloo Region 0:07:29.0 +18.9
4 31 Will Gojic 2010 Mono Nordic 0:07:32.6 +22.5
5 25 Arno Genest 2011 Waterloo Region 0:08:08.4 +58.3
6 30 Zachary Waslander 2010 Mono Nordic 0:08:18.5 +1:08.4
7 23 MacKenzie Angus 2011 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:08:36.1 +1:26.0
8 22 Bryce Fischer 2011 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:50.4 +2:40.3
9 26 Edgar Charbonneau 2010 Waterloo Region 0:09:52.0 +2:41.9
10 28 Oliver Ahokas 2011 Mono Nordic 0:12:51.7 +5:41.6
11 21 Nathan Bruch 2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:45.1 +6:35.0

U12 Girls 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 39 Charlotte Caners 2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:11.9  
2 41 Sydney Snelling 2010 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:07:34.8 +22.9
3 42 Islay Lash 2010 Team Hardwood 0:07:39.4 +27.5
4 32 Olivia Abbott 2010 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:07:56.8 +44.9
5 43 Juliette Lafleur 2011 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:08:28.6 +1:16.7
6 44 Georgia Groves 2011 Mono Nordic 0:08:48.8 +1:36.9
7 34 Kaelyn Gawne 2011 Waterloo Region 0:09:03.0 +1:51.1
8 38 Poppy Dowling 2010 Waterloo Region 0:09:18.3 +2:06.4
9 35 Ciara Kenny 2010 Mono Nordic 0:10:28.6 +3:16.7
10 36 Linnaea Forsberg 2010 Mono Nordic 0:10:52.7 +3:40.8
11 40 Deena Mironov 2011 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:54.9 +3:43.0
12 37 Katherine Thomson 2010 Mono Nordic 0:11:12.1 +4:00.2
13 33 Sophie Mironova 2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:43.2 +5:31.3

U16 Boys 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 108 Lucas Goertz 2006 Waterloo Region 0:09:46.0  
2 109 Ewan Pengra 2007 Georgian Nordic 0:10:18.5 +32.5
3 101 Eily Woodman 2006 Waterloo Region 0:10:19.5 +33.5
4 112 James Rowan 2007 Mono Nordic 0:10:19.8 +33.8
5 106 Thomas Beukeboom 2007 Mono Nordic 0:10:36.6 +50.6
6 114 Liam Kenny 2006 Mono Nordic 0:11:14.5 +1:28.5
7 113 Scott Gamble 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:40.4 +1:54.4
8 103 Andrew Bougai 2007 Georgian Nordic 0:11:42.5 +1:56.5
9 104 Matthew Shalla 2007 Arrowhead Nordic 0:12:46.3 +3:00.3
10 105 Gus De Groote 2006 Mono Nordic 0:13:53.5 +4:07.5
11 110 Leonardo Gojic 2007 Mono Nordic 0:15:42.0 +5:56.0
DNS 102 Raiden Miyata 2006 Mono Nordic *** ***

U14 Boys 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 136 Percy Wiersma 2008 Team Hardwood 0:10:22.7  
2 123 Brennan Law 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:10:42.8 +20.1
3 119 Fern Doherty-Harriosn 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:11:45.5 +1:22.8
4 139 Jackson Golisky 2009 Midland Ski Club 0:11:58.9 +1:36.2
5 117 James Laughton 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:12:06.6 +1:43.9
6 132 Sam Mason 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:12:20.4 +1:57.7
7 137 Jack Middaugh 2009 Midland Ski Club 0:12:21.4 +1:58.7
8 126 Sagan Goertz 2008 Waterloo Region 0:12:26.9 +2:04.2
9 128 Sam Parsons 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:12:30.6 +2:07.9
10 120 Brent Day 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:33.6 +2:10.9
11 140 Rowan Buckland 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:12:40.6 +2:17.9
12 127 Olivier Lafleur 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:44.5 +2:21.8
13 138 Ewan Verheyen 2008 Team Hardwood 0:12:58.6 +2:35.9
14 130 Owen Kenny 2008 Mono Nordic 0:13:10.6 +2:47.9
15 142 Emmet Shalla 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:13:23.4 +3:00.7
16 125 Adrien Charbonneau 2008 Waterloo Region 0:13:36.8 +3:14.1
17 129 Riley Fitzpatrick 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:43.1 +3:20.4
18 135 Carl De Groote 2009 Mono Nordic 0:13:54.8 +3:32.1
19 122 Nicholas Waslander 2008 Mono Nordic 0:14:05.1 +3:42.4
20 134 Theo Briand 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:10.5 +3:47.8
21 116 Austin Dumont 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:14.8 +3:52.1
22 143 Phillip Duko 2009 Mono Nordic 0:14:16.2 +3:53.5
23 141 Jayden Brake 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:17.7 +3:55.0
24 121 Ryker Harris 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:39.9 +4:17.2
25 133 Mark Danilchenko 2009 Team Hardwood 0:15:00.3 +4:37.6
26 131 Ronan Miyata 2008 Mono Nordic 0:15:39.2 +5:16.5
27 124 Rowan Gentles 2009 Mono Nordic 0:18:35.0 +8:12.3
28 118 Jake Baille 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:19:14.6 +8:51.9

U16 Girls 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 150 Ellie Dowling 2006 Waterloo Region 0:10:33.7  
2 146 Mia Smith 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:10:40.0 +6.3
3 155 Elle Waite 2006 Team Hardwood 0:11:18.9 +45.2
4 154 Luna Abbott 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:25.4 +51.7
5 156 Aleida Nelson 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:26.1 +52.4
6 153 Beth Marchant 2006 Team Hardwood 0:11:33.6 +59.9
7 145 Erica Rogers 2006 Mono Nordic 0:12:13.1 +1:39.4
8 144 Justine Hastings 2007 Team Hardwood 0:13:01.4 +2:27.7
9 147 Madison Mullin 2007 Mono Nordic 0:13:10.6 +2:36.9
10 149 Hallie Woerner 2007 Team Hardwood 0:13:22.4 +2:48.7
11 152 Tessa Beukeboom 2006 Mono Nordic 0:13:45.2 +3:11.5
12 151 Hanna Langenberg 2006 Waterloo Region 0:13:56.8 +3:23.1
DNS 148 Maggie Danishevsky 2007 Team Hardwood *** ***

U14 Girls 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 160 Anna Vurma 2009 Team Hardwood 0:10:23.0  
2 167 Adeline LaTour 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:23.9 +1:00.9
3 177 Sofia Smith 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:11:28.1 +1:05.1
4 170 Sabine Cornell 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:28.8 +1:05.8
5 161 Braunwyn Strickland 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:11:43.5 +1:20.5
6 173 Anna Boer-Panak 2008 Team Hardwood 0:11:59.6 +1:36.6
7 164 Teagan Gawne 2008 Waterloo Region 0:12:19.3 +1:56.3
8 178 Holly Ryan 2008 Team Hardwood 0:12:21.5 +1:58.5
9 176 Hazel Dowling 2008 Waterloo Region 0:12:24.3 +2:01.3
10 159 Lorelei Angus 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:01.5 +2:38.5
11 166 Claire Parsons 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:13:17.8 +2:54.8
12 162 Seraphine Dubeau 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:46.3 +3:23.3
13 158 Mack Fisher 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:13:47.5 +3:24.5
14 179 Addison Alpaugh 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:14:03.6 +3:40.6
15 175 Sophia Gamble 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:11.0 +3:48.0
16 165 Rory Fisher 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:14:16.6 +3:53.6
17 172 Natalie Faulkner 2008 Waterloo Region 0:14:18.7 +3:55.7
18 174 Claire MacKinnon 2009 Team Hardwood 0:14:28.1 +4:05.1
19 171 Keira Snelling 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:38.5 +4:15.5
20 168 Sophie Fischer 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:42.2 +5:19.2
21 157 Marigold Sidhu-Mead 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:48.5 +5:25.5
22 163 Abbygale Groves 2009 Mono Nordic 0:17:00.8 +6:37.8
23 169 Liselle Noob 2008 Mono Nordic 0:17:09.6 +6:46.6

U23 men 6.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 202 Ethan Aarts 2003   0:17:29.7  
2 203 Alec MacLean 1999 Team Hardwood 0:17:45.7 +16.0
3 201 Oliver Czerny 2003   0:19:25.3 +1:55.6

U18 Boys 6.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 213 Liam Ryan 2006 Team Hardwood 0:17:07.1  
2 211 Erik Vurma 2006 Team Hardwood 0:18:10.7 +1:03.6
3 212 Nathan Golisky 2006 Team Hardwood 0:19:24.7 +2:17.6
4 205 Ben Cornell 2004 Highlands Trailblazers 0:19:27.8 +2:20.7
5 206 Aidan Nelson 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:20:10.1 +3:03.0
6 204 Corbin Wendell 2004 Arrowhead Nordic 0:20:10.8 +3:03.7
7 209 Adam Marshall 2005 Team Hardwood 0:20:31.6 +3:24.5
8 210 Colby Small 2004 Team Hardwood 0:20:43.8 +3:36.7
9 208 Nathan Gojic 2005 Mono Nordic 0:23:42.6 +6:35.5
10 207 Declan Kenny 2004 Mono Nordic 0:28:42.1 +11:35.0

U23 Women 6.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 215 Miriam Lutes 2000   0:24:58.3  
2 214 Audra Nicholson 2000 Independent 0:30:11.6 +5:13.3

U18 Girls 6.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 216 Anna Jaklova 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:20:19.6  
2 220 Emily Gordon 2005 Team Hardwood 0:20:58.4 +38.8
3 219 Genevieve Dubeau 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:21:53.1 +1:33.5
4 221 Abby Davidson 2005 Team Hardwood 0:23:42.5 +3:22.9
5 217 Meghan Rogers 2004 Mono Nordic 0:24:21.2 +4:01.6
6 218 Madelaine Young 2005 Team Hardwood 0:27:07.2 +6:47.6
7 222 Catherine Tenai 2005 Mono Nordic 0:32:01.7 +11:42.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4