2015 Fall Epic 8 Hour MTB Relay - Saturday Sept 26
Confirmation List
Organization: Pulse Racing Inc
Contact: Glenn Meeuwisse
Phone: 705-345-2731
EMail: glenn@pulseracing.ca
Website: www.pulseracing.ca
Online Registration Page
Liste de confirmation d'incsription disponible en franšais.

Registration Closes: Sep 23, 2015 23:59 ET
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike,
402 Old Barrie Rd, West
Barrie, Ontario, ON, L0L 2E0


TeamCategoryR1NameR2NameR3NameR4NameR5NameR6Name
Category: Solo Male
Alex BoyerSolo Malealexandre boyer
Alex GeiselSolo MaleAlex Geisel
AuroccoSolo MaleTrevor Aurocco
AWI RacingSolo MaleAdam Michael Hill
Bicycle WorksSolo MaleMartin Mobach
Bringyourbike.caSolo MaleBrian Guest
Chain SmokerSolo MaleKevin Broadfoot
Conehead racingSolo MaleSimon Stevenson
Corey PavlikSolo MaleCorey Pavlik
Dark Horse Flyers NorthSolo MaleJeremiah Argo
Dark Horse Flyers: JeremiahSolo MaleJeremiah A Argo
DoolspeedSolo MaleJamie Dool
Duke's Cycle Cannondale LapdogsSolo MaleRichard Bowers
Energy Cycling Club B-RaDSolo Malebrad anderson
Energy/InceptionSolo MaleCory Hoffer
Eric BuschSolo MaleEric
everyone's second favorite JTSolo MaleJason Ticknor
Fast not LastSolo MaleTimon LeDain
Fig NewtonSolo MaleEric Laurin
FMC / SkelettaSolo MaleRichard Padilla
Frank OmilaSolo MaleFranklin Omila
Franks and the FuriousSolo MaleScott Franks
gaining balanceSolo MaleDon Gain
Gandalf's ApprenticeSolo MaleBob Tomsic
Going to hurtSolo MaleBob Moritz
Hans soloSolo MaleFilip Stankiewicz
Harley2012Solo MaleErnie Braun
Hub bike shopSolo MaleClayton Lane
I heard there was pizzaSolo MaleBrendan
Jason DeBoerSolo MaleJason DeBoer
Joel OsmondSolo MaleJoel Osmond
John CarstensSolo MaleJohn Carstens
J-ROSolo MaleJay Rothenburg
Kayne NotSolo MaleChris Sobeck
Ken BurgessSolo MaleKen Burgess
KosmonaftSolo MaleEvgueni Matveev
Lapdogs DoughboySolo MaleJason Ma
Lone WolfSolo MaleMartin Rose
MagnumSolo MaleGreg McMillan
Marc Rioux / Wolfpak RacingSolo MaleMarc Rioux
MassenschwanzenSolo MaleChris Stone
MassenschwanzenSolo MaleMike Armstrong
master'd-8Solo MaleJoshua Witt
MBRC.org PedalinxSolo MalePaul Mang
McMaster Cycling LonerSolo MaleAaron Chaisson
me, myself, and ISolo Maletony petrarca
Moffatts MazdaSolo MaleMark Lancia
My Wife Made Me Do ItSolo MaleShawn Hurd
North Riders 2Solo MaleRyan Cooper
NORTHRIDERSSolo MaleSTEVE HEITTOLA
Oakville cyclepath vertically challengedSolo MaleHal Judd
One Man WolfPakSolo Malepaul guenette
Open Trail RacingSolo MaleDoug Klar
Pedal or DieSolo MaleRobert Lawton
Pong pagongSolo MaleSherwin Gabilo
R&R RacingSolo MaleJohn Cauchi
Race RosterSolo MaleRoburt Tranter
Rainbow Farting Unicorn.Solo Malekenny allen
RIOTSolo MaleMichael Tourond
RobSolo MaleRob
Rock&RoadSolo MaleOndrej Benjik
Sikad Pa MoreSolo MaleKarl Castaneda
Single Track MindSolo MaleMike Alexander
Slow-loSolo MaleIan Richards
Solo and Anti-SocialSolo MalePaul Maltby
steady eddieSolo Maleedgar bauman
Team BeckSolo MaleTom Beck
Team GreenSolo MaleNick Green
team meSolo Maleliam hatcher
TerrascapeSolo MaleGary Swayze
The Solo PorcoSolo MaleNathan Garrod
TheRealSlowLoSolo MaleJeff VanderVelden
T-ManSolo MaleTravis MOran
Tran SoloSolo MaleTuan Tran
Trek Store SoloSolo MaleEric Batty
VALDEZSolo MaleJonathan Valdez
Wah Wah PedalSolo MaleDarby Goetz
Why Not, Right?Solo MaleSimon Guthrie
xSolo Malex
XBSolo MaleXavier Briand
Category: Solo Female
Carolyn LeeSolo FemaleCarolyn Lee
CMBA SOLOSolo FemaleRossetti Lam
HeikeSolo FemaleHeike Bronson
Jenn ArmstrongSolo FemaleJenn Armstrong
Mary QuinnSolo FemaleMary Quinn
No Rest for the WickedSolo FemaleSandy Metzger
The Lone ZonerSolo FemaleMeredith Smith
Category: Solo SingleSpeed
Glen AndersonSolo SingleSpeedGlen Anderson
Jason Van MeijelSolo SingleSpeedJason van Meijel
No shift, SherlockSolo SingleSpeedCraig Connop
Steve McCrossanSolo SingleSpeedSteve McCrossan
Trail MixSolo SingleSpeedRob Morriss
Category: 2 Person Team Male
A & E Racing2 Person Team MaleErick BeginAlexandre Begin
Brown & White Rice2 Person Team MaleRishuv MehtaBecket McNulty
Confused Triathletes2 Person Team MaleRichard PadySean Bechtel
Crank Recovery Team2 Person Team MaleNeil SimonsSteve Faraone
Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 12 Person Team MaleAlex HayesJody Batrynchuk
DLDC2 Person Team MaleDuane CraigDave Larocque
Dog and Pony2 Person Team MaleConnor McGeorgePaul Holeman
Energy Fitness p/b Inception Cyclery2 Person Team MaleKeith FleuryJC Roberge
Flatlanders2 Person Team MaleChris DurandShannon Falconer
Friends and Foes2 Person Team MaleCalvin LoneyCole McDonald
G Squared2 Person Team MaleGraeme SteciukGavin Steciuk
GearHeads2 Person Team MaleGuillaume Seyer-ForgetCarey Dedoo
Ham and cheese2 Person Team MaleJoe HeneinCole Jordan
Harold and Kumar2 Person Team MaleEamon FerrickAndrew Jonna
Hold My Beer, BRB!2 Person Team MaleChristopher LamEvgeny Nuger
Kenrei Wheat Bellies2 Person Team MaleRay DeNureGreg Taylor
King Street Cycles2 Person Team MaleQuinnRhoen Park
National Wireless2 Person Team MaleMike FollandTrevor Montague
Never Seen Bear2 Person Team MaleSalmon ChipsGreg Goulet
On Your Left2 Person Team MaleMark SodenMike Barbeau
Porch Climbers2 Person Team MaleScott JohnstonRyan Smith
Rock & Road Cycle Seth and Grant2 Person Team MaleSeth StewartGrant Stewart
Rock this Way2 Person Team MaleMike McIntoshSteve Cleary
Rocky and Bullwinkle2 Person Team MaleWilliam LethemonNick scodeller
she said I could2 Person Team MaleJohn MillerRob Bennett
Splash Bros2 Person Team MaleRyan FlindlingConnor Kanarios
Team Chi−X2 Person Team MaleTeam Chi−XMichael Taylor
The Dirty Duo2 Person Team MaleBill GruberMatt McGinn
The Green Hornets2 Person Team MaleJason BrunningGlen Menard
the jimmy quads2 Person Team MaleOwen DavisJimmy Campbell
Trek Store 912 Person Team MaleDavid McLeanDaver Henry
true! Liberty2 Person Team MaleBill PostmaSteve Postma
Two Blind Mice2 Person Team MaleChris SooRajeev Kambhatla
Velofix's Liquid Lizards2 Person Team MaleAndrew DixonTim Carter
Vino Ciclista2 Person Team MaleMark CassettaJesse Saikaley
Whipped Cream2 Person Team MaleClark ArenbergRyan Whipple
Category: 2 Person Team Female
BB & CC2 Person Team FemaleChrista CarterBelinda Boucher
Just Fate Returns2 Person Team FemaleMargie WaldeckCamille Waldeck
K2-KK2 Person Team FemaleKim Haagmans-HawkeKierstyn Hawke
Kiss My Back Tire2 Person Team FemaleAmelia FitznerMelissa Connop
Category: 2 Person Team Mixed
Bike Zone Racing2 Person Team MixedRhonda StickleJohn Schweier
Diesel Flower2 Person Team MixedTracey SchinkelRafael Olejniczak
Fossil and Jocelyn2 Person Team MixedRobert StelJocelyn Stel
KT & Dad2 Person Team MixedJeff ShikazeKaitlyn Shikaze
Momma & Poppa Wheelie2 Person Team MixedEvan GoodwinElizabeth Krawchuk
Omega2 Person Team MixedJohn GarzonAiste Garzon
Sticky Buns2 Person Team MixedHelen YangHarry Rowley
Team Pooshkosh2 Person Team MixedKathy PuskasJamie Puskas
Third Wheel Grannie2 Person Team MixedFrancis BoyerAlejandra Garavito
Trek Store 562 Person Team MixedAdam MorkaEmily Batty
Category: 3-4 Person Team Open
3 old guys and one punk kid3-4 Person Team OpenMark RamsaySteve PerkinsLarry KovacNoah Ramsay
3 Tired Dads3-4 Person Team OpenJonathan SmithsonAndrew PrimmerFranco Gobbato
4-Play3-4 Person Team OpenDave BarwickLinda KosokowskyJames ThorntonLuke Connick
B TEAM with Ian3-4 Person Team Openjames gildinerDan MooreDave CoughlinIan Mackfly
BCLT Destroyers3-4 Person Team OpenTheron InglisColton BartholomewBrett LancasterLucas Barnes
Bike Zone Rebels3-4 Person Team OpenDave LawSean CalhounJohn Paul Stickle
Bikin'4 Beer Boys3-4 Person Team OpenAndrew ChronopoulosDean NixonSteve Robertson
Black Fly Racing 76ers3-4 Person Team OpenMarty VanderhoekCam MacDonaldRyan StittJohn Lamey
Bravo3-4 Person Team OpenCraig CyrDale HubbleYuriy BrozdnychenkoYash Keough
Brooklawn Bandits3-4 Person Team OpenSpencerJack RobertonDon RobertonMatt De Vuono
C on the Q3-4 Person Team OpenRoy HollandTim Cummins
Centurion Last Place3-4 Person Team OpenTaylor McDowellNathan McDowellErica LeonardJacob McClelland
Cerveza Pedlars3-4 Person Team OpenTommy SeidelMike MoscheeTom Beakbane
CMBA Holland Kings3-4 Person Team OpenJammie LeeGreg SinRichard NgSam Hong
Curly Whales3-4 Person Team OpenJoergen KlakulakSam RedmanVinay Gullapalli
Cyclepath Oakville - Youth3-4 Person Team OpenLeviEthan ShawHudson NgNick Diniz
Diamond Tiger3-4 Person Team OpenMatt StetsonDustin PearsonRyan SutherlandAndy Galley
Dr. Paul and the Cavities3-4 Person Team OpenPaul SalvoPeter AbbatangeloAdam Burnett
Dynamite Souls3-4 Person Team OpenJacob BarnesJonathan StoneSydney StoneCody
Endo & The Face Plants3-4 Person Team OpenBryan WicksonStephen JohnstoneMarvin IngebrigtsenMike Schoonderwoerd
Eye am Spider-Man3-4 Person Team OpenColin ImrieGreg DavidsonBen Monroe
Flat Pedal Chachies3-4 Person Team OpenMiro ZgavcMarc SinclairRob LiverScott Cameron
Flow Riders3-4 Person Team OpenRandy NortheyMatthew NortheyJamie MilletteRiley Millette
Gears and Beers3-4 Person Team OpenDarryl LancasterIveta Doktor-InglisJim HultonChris Bartholomew
grey flys3-4 Person Team Openadam herringstephenchrissy bdean
Guys Day out3-4 Person Team OpenJohn ShierJeff BuchanIan Gvozdek
Ham Hock Express3-4 Person Team OpenBenjamin KroetschJeff KroetschPatrick KroetschDave Upper
Have you hugged your mtb today3-4 Person Team Opensid slooted slootrob maclean
Kenrei Wheat Bellies3-4 Person Team OpenRay DeNureGreg TaylorKeith EvansPeter Ursel
King Lion Cycle3-4 Person Team OpenBart AniolAlessandro PaladinoJeff KnagsDaniel Lau
Lambados3-4 Person Team OpenGeorge HolickaCaroline HolickaMartin HolickaAdam Chocina
laps for lagers3-4 Person Team OpenAndrew Grant
Lords of the Chain Ring3-4 Person Team OpenCooper DeHaanTilson DeHaanIan AckertAlex Mysko
Mail Order B-Ride3-4 Person Team OpenPaula RowlandRon DeathTopher StevensAlain Rule
Male Order Ride3-4 Person Team OpenMichael RowlandDan ChenierDarryl HatzlhofferCarrie Hatzlhoffer
Motley Crew3-4 Person Team OpenMichelle SchultzLeo nardo ArayaAndrew Cavanagh
Nucking Futs3-4 Person Team OpenOggie SokolovicGuy LeclairLinnley ClarkeJames Irwin
OMBA3-4 Person Team OpenAdam LavergneAlan ShadeHeather HellevangJosh Galaski
OPM - #SigeNaNgaIsangIkotPa3-4 Person Team OpenEric CalistonFredrick BetonioMarvin GelacioJohn Dominic Valdez
Peebs' Pedals3-4 Person Team OpenBrian PeeblesEd BandurkaJohn RamosMichael Carusi
Porco de Lamas3-4 Person Team OpenKevin WalkerVictor AntunesCarlos BatistaLeigh Rutland
Porco de Lamas 23-4 Person Team OpenDan SilvaRyan GibsonKris White
PPT Boys3-4 Person Team OpenJohn SambritoHarry NanesCarlo CarandangLester Abello
Prancing Elephants3-4 Person Team OpenBrian LandryStephen BurnsideAlex Pacheco
Ride It Like You Stole It3-4 Person Team OpenGarry BoychuckJoel HawkinsTroy LeyburneJim O'Rourke
Riding Like It's 19993-4 Person Team OpenJoel ZieglerChris ScottMark SalmoniRichard Fries
Rolling Storm3-4 Person Team OpenTerry EizengaJosh EizengaSteve WynnDaniel Wynn
Schprockets!3-4 Person Team OpenRichard VicentinoScott HarknessMarc HayfordChris Hargreaves
SHCC RIDE HARD OR GO HOME3-4 Person Team OpenDenis racineMike GallenkampLee Granitto
Single Track Minds3-4 Person Team OpenMike FramstIsaac FramstJack FramstMatthew Framst
Spinology 1013-4 Person Team OpenJim DuffyPaul SimmsLaura Page-MoonLogan Duffy
Sudbury Rocks3-4 Person Team OpenAndrewTim KingshottGrant LemmonNichoclas Noob
Team Alpha3-4 Person Team OpenJames BarryDeryk ClarkMatt GoadIan MacPherson
Team Apollo3-4 Person Team OpenAlex JamesSteve GoodDan SouterStu Alp
Team Van Go3-4 Person Team OpenChris SheriffsTyler HollemaAndrew SheriffsTaylor Holmes
Team Van Gone3-4 Person Team OpenMark TrainBernie Vander MeerKeith GibsonChris Wurtz
Team Vango 2Go3-4 Person Team OpenDon LegereChris BelangerCraig NewlandDan Marceau
Terry Porter3-4 Person Team OpenTerry PorterRyan JamesMark ChapellDave Bishop
The Avengers (THT)3-4 Person Team OpenLiam RyanSett KellyFoxton Lankin
The G.A.P.3-4 Person Team OpenTim GyarmatiSteve PriskeMitch Akerman
The Honey Badgers3-4 Person Team OpenChris IveyTrevor CharlesKatherine IveyChad Madaleno
The Mooseheads3-4 Person Team OpenTodd WilsonBrett RamdeenJohn DempseyMartin Dempsey
The Swalls 13-4 Person Team OpenJerome MichaudDave DunnColin MurrayBrodie
The Swalls 23-4 Person Team OpenSteve Bonitatibus
Trek Store 1223-4 Person Team OpenJon BarnesSteve HeckTyler OrschellSarah Fabro
Trek Store 703-4 Person Team OpenJeremy SimmonsGraham WoodsKaleb Hellriech
Trek Store Team 2323-4 Person Team OpenSteve WallaceTim MathewsDave FabbroEric Orschell
Two beards and a baby face3-4 Person Team OpenThomas UnwinBrandon McGuireColin Grant
Unruly Racing3-4 Person Team OpenMarc ShermanBrad LaporteBrian WarkentinRyan Daiber
WCC MBC - My Birthday Crew3-4 Person Team OpenChristian EilersHendrik EilersIgnacio CastilloTBD
Wednesday Nite Specials3-4 Person Team OpenGordon RuderRob hyndArek CurLubomir Jirasek
Who wants a moustache ride?3-4 Person Team OpenEd WozneyChris KmiecBJ Smith
Xpress Group3-4 Person Team OpenJeff LibbyJosh O'NeilPaul Sovran
Category: 3-4 Person Team Female
Hard Tail To Get3-4 Person Team FemaleJoanne BeattieDeborah GoudreauSarah GewurtzCorinne Peden
Pink is in the Zone3-4 Person Team FemaleBecky LawGlenda SchoeblMelissa MatotaLori Davis
Sudbuddies3-4 Person Team FemaleCarol MourreSuzanne HaletJocelyne HeneberryMonika Jost
Sue's Crew3-4 Person Team FemaleLaura WalkerSue HavilandLaura Gazzola
Trek Store Women3-4 Person Team FemaleTammy SimmonsHolly McLeanCharlotte BattyEdan Smith
Twisted Sisters3-4 Person Team FemaleSarah VurmaLea MeeuwisseCarolyn SmithBronwen Lash
WaspCam Warriors3-4 Person Team FemaleGabrielle EdeySamantha WoitzikColleen PorterJanette Jensen
Category: 3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2M
Babysitter please?3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MVeronique WojciechowskiPawel WojciechowskiMark RodgersJenn Rodgers
Better Halfs3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MJennifer WrightLaura TraffordJohn Mackillop
Bike Wiser3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MBill HarveyRebecca HarveyCole HarveyDana Gilligan
Cyclepath Oakville - Junior3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MDavid OgryzloEric OgryzloSarah ShikazeMegan Abbey
Diamond Tiger II3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MCody DavisRachel LeeRachel PearsonLuke Hutchinson
Energy Fitness WolfPak3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MRichie McGarrMelanie GoertzKatlyn DundasAlex Schmidt
Heywheels3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MRick HerouxMitch HerouxEmily HerouxAshley Heroux
Kissing Cousins 2.03-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MChristina AlsopKevin MahoodRyan SmithHannah Parish
One Gear Full Speed3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MPeter ForrestJeff EdenDonna WintersSarah Caylor
R Fit3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MGary RenderingVicki RenderingMeg LeDezKirkland Johnston
Team Disco3-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MD'Arcy LemayTodd MortimerErin Baydak
The Bike Zone 23-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MBert SlessorJenny BrownMark McIsaacAnouchka Lewis
Trek Store 2003-4 Person Team Mixed 2F/2MBarry NearJoanne TaylorSuzanne ZelazoTara Norton
Category: 5-6 Person Club/Team
Blackfly racing5-6 Person Club/TeamChris HaaseJonathan HufnagelChris PyzerChris FoxShawn Fowler
CMBA5-6 Person Club/TeamPeter YuCharlie TangAnthony FungSam PengJames KimAllen Wu
Dirt Pirates5-6 Person Club/TeamMark EdeyPhilip TenoPaul TenoGraham CarnegieGreg Woitzik
Gears for Beers5-6 Person Club/TeamNicole RutaKate GermainAlison EdgarJess GjertsenPatty Long
Good To Go5-6 Person Club/TeamDomenic SmarrelliFelix WedgwoodTony FrancisAaron GradeenNavid Milani
LTP Sports5-6 Person Club/TeamKevin Haviland
OPM - Livestrong5-6 Person Club/TeamEdwin PabituCarlos ArnaizMichaelYbanezJefford CaboEdwin AmpolitodBrian Ouano
OPM - No Pork 4 U5-6 Person Club/TeamMark SarmientoNelson CastroJohn Paul CruzLyle BacusGabriel San JoseMichael Medina
OPM - Padyak Pintados 25-6 Person Club/TeamDerick CasaldaJaejae PascoRommel AgustinBenedict CastroJonathan DemetilloMike Galit
OPM - Remax Crazy Riders5-6 Person Club/TeamJayson DimaculanganPochie LibunaoHomer BabaloDan HilarioVince CamuaHenry Dominguez
OPM BANAT5-6 Person Club/TeamRogem DemataZaldy MartinezRichard LeuterioEdgar TolentinoJap AtienzaMark Ramos
Padyak Pintados5-6 Person Club/TeamIsmael de LeonAlejandro UmerezRey BuquidKenneth NunezJayson KingManny Serrano
Pinoy Pedal Pushers5-6 Person Club/TeamRobert PamplonaArlie KadriChristina KadriStephen StotlandAbmel RomeroJover Larcada
PPP - Mr. Swabeh5-6 Person Club/TeamLouie AguilarRolly PeruchoHermes BolanteBernieDante RasingJerry
Skiis&Biikes5-6 Person Club/TeamRon BrandGreg BalmerStefan SojeckiWayne BernknoffMurry Croft
UnChained5-6 Person Club/TeamCraig RigbyMark SmithMariusz ChodorekJulian D'erricoStephen Van KlinkChristian Fabel
Category: Epic Kids
AwesomeEpic KidsKeiran Inglis
B4BB Jr.Epic KidsSam Chronopoulos
Beattie BrosEpic KidsRyder Beattie
Beattie BrosEpic KidsMason Beattie
Casalda CyclingEpic KidsGio Casalda
Isaac GeiselEpic KidsIsaac Geisel
Little LukaEpic KidsLuka Franks
Martinez BrothersEpic KidsJohn Paul Garcia Martinez
Martinez BrothersEpic KidsJohn Patrick Garcia Martinez
Pinoy KidsEpic KidsJeremiah PamplonaJoshua PamplonaCarridy Romero
Pinoy KidsEpic KidsJoshua Pamplona
Pinoy KidsEpic KidsCaridee Romero
Racin' GraysonEpic KidsGrayson Franks
SpenctoriaEpic KidsSpencer Lee
SpentoriaEpic KidsVictoriaSpencer Lee
Taylor GangEpic KidsQuinn TaylorAbigail Taylor
The FlashEpic KidsJackson Smithson
Category: 5-6 Person Corporate
OPM - Adobo Boyz5-6 Person CorporateNoriel Dela TorreRoderick SaliendraJovie Dela CruzKristoffer ColisaoBenito DavidAndrew Jay Cordero
PPP Team Kambyo5-6 Person CorporateChad CrisostomoMel de JesusBoom SalvadorMichael JoseAngel LicopMicor Hechanova
SHCC Drunk & Disorderly5-6 Person CorporateTim BreadmanEd HudsonIsaac GoertzBrayden HudsonKenny ThorntonJohnny Hipwell
Total Records: 271
Contact / Policies

Pulse Racing Inc. 2015