Ontario University Championships Relay | Zone4.ca

Ontario University Championships Relay

Date: Feb 10, 2007
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok Nordic
Host Club: Carleton University

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy  
Chief of Course:  Dirk Van Wijk 
Coach:  Bob Hanson 
Coach:  Gord Salt 
Obs. Time: 14:00
Wind Vel: negligible Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: slight snow Snow Cond: good

Men 3 x 4 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 1 Lakehead A 1
2
3
Michael Somppi
Robb Martin
Jeffrey Cameron
0:13:03.0
0:13:43.1
0:12:52.3
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:39:38.5  
2 2 Carleton A 1
2
3
Chris Mamen
Edward McCarthy
Gavin Hamilton
0:13:28.7
0:13:31.0
0:13:03.4
(2)
(1)
(2)
0:40:03.2 +24.7
3 4 Guelph A 1
2
3
John Rennie
Matti Little
Jordan Veenstra
0:14:08.2
0:14:05.4
0:13:40.7
(3)
(3)
(4)
0:41:54.4 +2:15.9
4 3 Waterloo A 1
2
3
Colin Rhodes
Kieran Jones
Harry Seaton
0:14:39.3
0:15:18.3
0:13:21.3
(5)
(7)
(3)
0:43:19.0 +3:40.5
5 10 Guelph B 1
2
3
Ian Ritchie
Derek Pieper
Adam Lusk
0:14:22.1
0:15:40.8
0:14:09.8
(4)
(9)
(7)
0:44:12.7 +4:34.2
6 6 Queens A 1
2
3
Ian Scriver
Brian Utigard
Jakob Van Dorp
0:15:13.6
0:15:05.1
0:13:57.9
(8)
(5)
(5)
0:44:16.7 +4:38.2
7 5 Laurentian A 1
2
3
Victor Wiltman
Andrew Dale
James Larmer
0:15:03.7
0:15:32.0
0:13:58.2
(6)
(8)
(6)
0:44:34.0 +4:55.5
8 9 Lakehead B 1
2
3
Matthew Schoales
Andrew Mason
Alistair Fabius
0:15:11.6
0:15:03.9
0:15:00.3
(7)
(4)
(8)
0:45:15.9 +5:37.4
9 11 Carleton B 1
2
3
Thomas Wood
Greg Cederwall
Nikolay Khotylev
0:15:50.9
0:15:14.7
0:15:29.7
(12)
(6)
(9)
0:46:35.5 +6:57.0
10 12 Laurentian B 1
2
3
Reed Morrison
Jason Duffy
Blair Evans
0:15:24.2
0:16:28.8
0:16:03.9
(9)
(11)
(11)
0:47:56.9 +8:18.4
11 7 U of T A 1
2
3
Hans Fischer
Gary Pluim
Mike Ross
0:15:31.6
0:15:54.6
0:16:45.5
(10)
(10)
(12)
0:48:11.8 +8:33.3
12 8 Trent A 1
2
3
Dan Fahrun
Liam Walke
Seth Carvill
0:15:45.8
0:17:35.2
0:16:01.1
(11)
(12)
(10)
0:49:22.2 +9:43.7

Women 3 x 2 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 21 Lakehead A 1
2
3
Rena Bode
Anna Crawford
Mallory Deyne
0:07:37.8
0:07:37.6
0:07:20.1
(1)
(1)
(1)
0:22:35.5  
2 23 Laurentian A 1
2
3
Mary Thompson
Aden Beresford
Julie Porter
0:07:46.4
0:08:13.7
0:07:24.9
(2)
(4)
(2)
0:23:25.1 +49.6
3 22 Carleton A 1
2
3
Linnea Rudachyk
Monika Stoeger
Alysia Garmulewicz
0:07:52.8
0:08:17.8
0:07:43.2
(4)
(7)
(4)
0:23:53.9 +1:18.4
4 26 Guelph A 1
2
3
Taryn Ellis
Annalee Winter
Jill Viejou
0:08:13.4
0:08:15.5
0:07:33.2
(5)
(6)
(3)
0:24:02.2 +1:26.7
5 24 Queens A 1
2
3
Katie Geale
Lisa McVicar
Julie McVicar
0:08:17.3
0:08:04.1
0:07:44.5
(7)
(3)
(5)
0:24:06.1 +1:30.6
6 28 Lakehead B 1
2
3
Linnaea Kershaw
Ava Rudachyk
Berit Dool
0:08:20.2
0:07:58.7
0:07:53.5
(9)
(2)
(6)
0:24:12.5 +1:37.0
7 31 Guelph B 1
2
3
Vesta Mather
Katie Bell
Erika Bota
0:08:19.8
0:08:40.6
0:08:18.1
(8)
(9)
(7)
0:25:18.5 +2:43.0
8 30 Laurentian B 1
2
3
Julia Winter
Lilla Roy
Kerry Vander Ploeg
0:08:15.2
0:08:33.7
0:08:29.9
(6)
(8)
(10)
0:25:18.9 +2:43.4
9 29 Carleton B 1
2
3
Kate Scallion
Sarah Mamen
Erika Langman
0:08:44.0
0:08:40.7
0:08:22.6
(10)
(10)
(8)
0:25:47.3 +3:11.8
10 32 Queens B 1
2
3
Julie Engelhardt
Chantal Green
Colleen Curtis
0:09:29.3
0:08:14.7
0:08:25.6
(11)
(5)
(9)
0:26:09.8 +3:34.3
11 27 U of T A 1
2
3
Alana Thomas
Michaela Spitzer
Evgenia Tratiyakova
0:07:47.5
0:08:51.1
0:09:43.5
(3)
(11)
(12)
0:26:22.2 +3:46.7
12 25 Waterloo A 1
2
3
Amelie Gravel
Surabhi Venkatesh
Toni Carlisle
0:10:24.4
0:11:10.0
0:09:21.3
(12)
(13)
(11)
0:30:55.8 +8:20.3
13 33 U of T B 1
2
3
Julia Roy
Tanya Hauck
Kelly Schad
0:10:59.5
0:10:12.5
0:10:18.9
(13)
(12)
(13)
0:31:31.0 +8:55.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4