Ontario University Nordic Skiing - Free Technique | Zone4.ca

Ontario University Nordic Skiing - Free Technique 

Date: Feb 10, 2007
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club
Host Club: Carleton University

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
Chief of Course:  Dirk Van Wijk 
Coach:  Bob Hanson 
Coach:  Gord Salt 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  neg Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: slight overcast Snow Cond: good

Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 49 Jeffrey Cameron Lakehead 0:15:45.3 (1) 0:15:47.9 (1) 0:31:33.3  
2 46 Michael Somppi Lakehead 0:15:52.7 (2) 0:16:07.3 (2) 0:32:00.0 +26.7
3 41 Gavin Hamilton Carleton 0:16:00.9 (3) 0:16:20.1 (3) 0:32:21.1 +47.8
4 50 Harry Seaton Waterloo 0:16:06.7 (4) 0:16:33.6 (5) 0:32:40.4 +1:07.1
5 38 Edward McCarthy Carleton 0:16:22.6 (5) 0:16:25.6 (4) 0:32:48.2 +1:14.9
6 39 Jordan Veenstra Guelph 0:16:40.2 (8) 0:16:35.7 (6) 0:33:16.0 +1:42.7
7 32 Chris Mamen Carleton 0:16:33.7 (6) 0:16:46.5 (7) 0:33:20.3 +1:47.0
8 42 Jakob Van Dorp Queens 0:16:53.6 (9) 0:17:08.9 (8) 0:34:02.5 +2:29.2
9 37 John Rennie Guelph 0:16:39.8 (7) 0:17:25.4 (10) 0:34:05.2 +2:31.9
10 27 Matti Little Guelph 0:17:01.7 (10) 0:17:33.8 (12) 0:34:35.5 +3:02.2
11 36 Robb Martin Lakehead 0:17:12.1 (12) 0:17:28.9 (11) 0:34:41.0 +3:07.7
12 48 Victor Wiltman Laurentian 0:17:07.6 (11) 0:17:53.3 (13) 0:35:01.0 +3:27.7
13 12 Ian Ritchie Guelph 0:17:50.1 (14) 0:17:15.9 (9) 0:35:06.1 +3:32.8
14 23 Adam Lusk Guelph 0:17:49.2 (13) 0:18:02.5 (15) 0:35:51.8 +4:18.5
15 47 Ian Scriver Queens 0:18:04.0 (17) 0:18:00.4 (14) 0:36:04.5 +4:31.2
16 21 Alistair Fabius Lakehead 0:18:13.4 (19) 0:18:02.5 (15) 0:36:16.0 +4:42.7
17 28 Andrew Dale Laurentian 0:18:11.0 (18) 0:18:22.8 (17) 0:36:33.9 +5:00.6
18 33 Matthew Schoales Lakehead 0:18:01.5 (16) 0:18:33.9 (18) 0:36:35.4 +5:02.1
19 40 Colin Rhodes Waterloo 0:17:59.4 (15) 0:18:40.0 (19) 0:36:39.5 +5:06.2
20 51 Hans Fischer U of T 0:18:28.4 (20) 0:19:10.1 (23) 0:37:38.5 +6:05.2
21 34 James Larmer Laurentian 0:18:39.4 (21) 0:19:00.0 (22) 0:37:39.5 +6:06.2
22 19 Greg Cederwall Carleton 0:18:53.8 (23) 0:18:58.8 (21) 0:37:52.6 +6:19.3
23 25 Brian Utigard Queens 0:18:46.8 (22) 0:19:12.3 (24) 0:37:59.1 +6:25.8
24 11 Kieran Jones Waterloo 0:19:23.4 (29) 0:18:58.6 (20) 0:38:22.0 +6:48.7
25 5 Andrew Mason Lakehead 0:19:10.4 (26) 0:19:14.8 (25) 0:38:25.2 +6:51.9
26 44 Gary Pluim U of T 0:19:05.1 (25) 0:19:24.4 (26) 0:38:29.5 +6:56.2
27 22 Derek Pieper Guelph 0:19:10.5 (27) 0:19:36.1 (27) 0:38:46.7 +7:13.4
28 43 Seth Carvill Trent 0:19:05.0 (24) 0:19:46.0 (32) 0:38:51.1 +7:17.8
29 29 Nikolay Khotylev Carleton 0:19:15.4 (28) 0:19:43.8 (30) 0:38:59.3 +7:26.0
30 13 Reed Morrison Laurentian 0:19:31.9 (31) 0:19:42.4 (28) 0:39:14.3 +7:41.0
31 9 Matt Cays Guelph 0:19:39.5 (34) 0:19:42.5 (29) 0:39:22.1 +7:48.8
32 16 Thomas Wood Carleton 0:19:25.4 (30) 0:19:57.0 (34) 0:39:22.4 +7:49.1
33 30 Neil de Laplante Waterloo 0:19:37.2 (33) 0:19:56.6 (33) 0:39:33.8 +8:00.5
34 7 Nicholas Clifford Carleton 0:19:34.8 (32) 0:20:05.0 (35) 0:39:39.9 +8:06.6
35 20 Jason Duffy Laurentian 0:19:54.2 (36) 0:19:45.9 (31) 0:39:40.2 +8:06.9
36 1 Colin McKeen Guelph 0:20:10.6 (37) 0:20:28.0 (38) 0:40:38.7 +9:05.4
37 2 Blair Evans Laurentian 0:20:24.9 (39) 0:20:20.8 (36) 0:40:45.7 +9:12.4
38 24 Dan Fahrun Trent 0:20:24.5 (38) 0:20:22.7 (37) 0:40:47.2 +9:13.9
39 8 Robbie Anderson Carleton 0:19:44.9 (35) 0:21:52.4 (41) 0:41:37.3 +10:04.0
40 6 Andrew Barson Laurentian 0:20:42.9 (40) 0:20:56.8 (39) 0:41:39.7 +10:06.4
41 35 Stefan Ramonat Waterloo 0:20:44.4 (41) 0:21:18.2 (40) 0:42:02.6 +10:29.3
42 26 Michael Ross U of T 0:20:55.2 (42) 0:21:58.3 (43) 0:42:53.5 +11:20.2
43 15 Liam Walke Trent 0:21:27.0 (43) 0:21:55.4 (42) 0:43:22.5 +11:49.2
44 14 Matt Herod Queens 0:21:41.7 (44) 0:22:26.7 (45) 0:44:08.4 +12:35.1
45 18 Rob Rupf U of T 0:22:25.5 (46) 0:22:21.6 (44) 0:44:47.2 +13:13.9
46 3 Oren Levine Queens 0:22:17.5 (45) 0:22:38.8 (46) 0:44:56.4 +13:23.1
47 17 Michael Logue Waterloo 0:22:46.0 (47) 0:23:01.7 (47) 0:45:47.7 +14:14.4
48 10 Danylo Kolos U of T 0:24:47.6 (48) 0:25:05.8 (48) 0:49:53.5 +18:20.2
DNF 4 Ben Reid Waterloo 0:24:46.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 31 Nikita Nikolaev U of T *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 45 Matt Strickland Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Women 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 96 Julie Porter Laurentian 0:17:29.5  
2 99 Mallory Deyne Lakehead 0:17:53.0 +23.5
3 103 Rena Bode Lakehead 0:18:04.1 +34.6
4 97 Alana Thomas U of T 0:18:11.8 +42.3
5 85 Anna Crawford Lakehead 0:18:25.7 +56.2
6 102 Mary Thompson Laurentian 0:18:28.6 +59.1
7 101 Jill Viejou Guelph 0:18:48.8 +1:19.3
8 104 Julie McVicar Queens 0:19:00.9 +1:31.4
9 73 Berit Dool Lakehead 0:19:07.8 +1:38.3
10 106 Alysia Garmulewicz Carleton 0:19:12.0 +1:42.5
11 108 Linnea Rudachyk Carleton 0:19:27.8 +1:58.3
12 72 Linnaea Kershaw Lakehead 0:19:32.6 +2:03.1
13 84 Taryn Ellis Guelph 0:19:43.0 +2:13.5
14 82 Katie Geale Queens 0:19:50.0 +2:20.5
15 63 Ava Rudachyk Lakehead 0:19:51.2 +2:21.7
16 105 Annalee Winter Guelph 0:19:53.5 +2:24.0
17 88 Vesta Mather Guelph 0:20:01.6 +2:32.1
18 86 Emily Hayman Lakehead 0:20:05.4 +2:35.9
19 93 Aden Beresford Laurentian 0:20:11.3 +2:41.8
20 90 Lisa McVicar Queens 0:20:11.7 +2:42.2
21 98 Colleen Curtis Queens 0:20:12.6 +2:43.1
22 95 Monika Stoeger Carleton 0:20:17.8 +2:48.3
23 92 Julia Winter Laurentian 0:20:19.2 +2:49.7
24 74 Erika Langman Carleton 0:20:22.6 +2:53.1
25 91 Kate Scallion Carleton 0:20:35.2 +3:05.7
26 69 Chantal Green Queens 0:20:38.5 +3:09.0
27 79 Kerry Vander Ploeg Laurentian 0:20:45.9 +3:16.4
28 70 Lilla Roy Laurentian 0:20:54.0 +3:24.5
29 80 Sarah Mamen Carleton 0:20:57.4 +3:27.9
30 66 Kelly Lynch Carleton 0:21:07.4 +3:37.9
31 62 Katie Bell Guelph 0:21:15.5 +3:46.0
32 77 Erika Bota Guelph 0:21:30.5 +4:01.0
33 65 Lindsay Los Carleton 0:21:50.0 +4:20.5
34 81 Katherina Fischer Guelph 0:22:21.8 +4:52.3
35 87 Tiffany Duncan Waterloo 0:22:49.7 +5:20.2
36 83 Julie Engelhardt Queens 0:23:00.2 +5:30.7
37 89 Michaela Spitzer U of T 0:23:03.9 +5:34.4
38 76 Toni Carlisle Waterloo 0:23:21.5 +5:52.0
39 67 Jessica Blenkarn Guelph 0:23:28.6 +5:59.1
40 100 Evgenia Tratiyakova U of T 0:24:00.0 +6:30.5
41 94 Tanya Hauck U of T 0:25:09.2 +7:39.7
42 75 Amelie Gravel Waterloo 0:25:13.5 +7:44.0
43 71 Julia Roy U of T 0:25:18.5 +7:49.0
44 78 Kelly Schad U of T 0:26:27.2 +8:57.7
45 61 Surabhi Venkatesh Waterloo 0:27:41.7 +10:12.2
DNS 64 Milica Guberinic U of T *** ***
DNS 68 Jennifer D'Cruz U of T *** ***
DNS 107 Kelly Skinner Waterloo *** ***
DNS 109 Nellie Dow Waterloo *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4