Ontario University Nordic Skiing - Classic Event | Zone4.ca

Ontario University Nordic Skiing  - Classic Event

Date: Feb 11, 2007
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club
Host Club: Carleton University

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
Chief of Course:  Dirk Van Wijk 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 10:30
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: partly cloudy Snow Cond: good

Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 153 Rena Bode Lakehead 0:19:36.2 (1) 0:19:32.9 (3) 0:39:09.2  
2 154 Alana Thomas U of T 0:19:42.4 (3) 0:19:27.2 (1) 0:39:09.7 +0.5
3 155 Anna Crawford Lakehead 0:19:45.0 (4) 0:19:29.5 (2) 0:39:14.6 +5.4
4 158 Julie McVicar Queens 0:19:46.8 (5) 0:19:56.7 (4) 0:39:43.6 +34.4
5 151 Julie Porter Laurentian 0:19:41.3 (2) 0:20:07.8 (6) 0:39:49.2 +40.0
6 152 Mallory Deyne Lakehead 0:20:09.7 (7) 0:20:07.7 (5) 0:40:17.4 +1:08.2
7 156 Mary Thompson Laurentian 0:20:07.3 (6) 0:21:15.2 (9) 0:41:22.6 +2:13.4
8 161 Linnea Rudachyk Carleton 0:20:33.3 (8) 0:21:02.7 (7) 0:41:36.1 +2:26.9
9 168 Emily Hayman Lakehead 0:20:57.2 (10) 0:21:08.2 (8) 0:42:05.4 +2:56.2
10 179 Sarah Mamen Carleton 0:21:07.3 (13) 0:21:17.6 (10) 0:42:25.0 +3:15.8
11 173 Julia Winter Laurentian 0:21:09.1 (14) 0:21:23.2 (11) 0:42:32.3 +3:23.1
12 160 Alysia Garmulewicz Carleton 0:20:38.1 (9) 0:21:57.7 (16) 0:42:35.9 +3:26.7
13 165 Ava Rudachyk Lakehead 0:21:06.2 (12) 0:21:30.2 (12) 0:42:36.5 +3:27.3
14 171 Colleen Curtis Queens 0:21:05.1 (11) 0:21:48.2 (14) 0:42:53.3 +3:44.1
15 198 Nellie Dow Waterloo 0:21:33.8 (17) 0:21:47.2 (13) 0:43:21.0 +4:11.8
16 157 Jill Viejou Guelph 0:21:23.8 (16) 0:22:12.1 (17) 0:43:35.9 +4:26.7
17 174 Erika Langman Carleton 0:21:13.9 (15) 0:22:26.0 (19) 0:43:39.9 +4:30.7
18 175 Kate Scallion Carleton 0:21:55.3 (19) 0:21:55.1 (15) 0:43:50.5 +4:41.3
19 172 Monika Stoeger Carleton 0:21:59.5 (20) 0:22:19.1 (18) 0:44:18.6 +5:09.4
20 170 Lisa McVicar Queens 0:21:53.5 (18) 0:22:44.2 (21) 0:44:37.8 +5:28.6
21 166 Annalee Winter Guelph 0:22:15.3 (23) 0:22:39.1 (20) 0:44:54.5 +5:45.3
22 167 Vesta Mather Guelph 0:22:05.1 (21) 0:22:50.1 (22) 0:44:55.3 +5:46.1
23 164 Katie Geale Queens 0:22:14.4 (22) 0:22:50.8 (23) 0:45:05.2 +5:56.0
24 176 Chantal Green Queens 0:22:22.1 (24) 0:22:55.5 (24) 0:45:17.7 +6:08.5
25 159 Berit Dool Lakehead 0:22:27.2 (26) 0:23:15.6 (26) 0:45:42.8 +6:33.6
26 183 Lindsay Los Carleton 0:22:46.4 (27) 0:23:17.2 (27) 0:46:03.6 +6:54.4
27 163 Taryn Ellis Guelph 0:22:24.4 (25) 0:23:48.7 (30) 0:46:13.1 +7:03.9
28 182 Erika Bota Guelph 0:23:08.5 (29) 0:23:06.1 (25) 0:46:14.6 +7:05.4
29 169 Aden Beresford Laurentian 0:23:14.3 (30) 0:23:36.0 (28) 0:46:50.4 +7:41.2
30 187 Michaela Spitzer U of T 0:23:28.5 (32) 0:23:43.1 (29) 0:47:11.7 +8:02.5
31 177 Kerry Vander Ploeg Laurentian 0:23:26.9 (31) 0:24:12.0 (31) 0:47:39.0 +8:29.8
32 180 Kelly Lynch Carleton 0:23:07.6 (28) 0:24:52.6 (33) 0:48:00.3 +8:51.1
33 178 Lilla Roy Laurentian 0:23:48.1 (33) 0:24:29.0 (32) 0:48:17.2 +9:08.0
34 181 Katie Bell Guelph 0:24:33.9 (34) 0:25:19.7 (35) 0:49:53.6 +10:44.4
35 185 Tiffany Duncan Waterloo 0:24:47.3 (35) 0:25:15.6 (34) 0:50:03.0 +10:53.8
36 184 Katherina Fischer Guelph 0:25:09.0 (36) 0:25:58.4 (37) 0:51:07.5 +11:58.3
37 189 Jessica Blenkarn Guelph 0:25:18.9 (37) 0:26:41.8 (38) 0:52:00.7 +12:51.5
38 188 Toni Carlisle Waterloo 0:26:59.9 (40) 0:25:50.8 (36) 0:52:50.8 +13:41.6
39 190 Evgenia Tratiyakova U of T 0:25:47.8 (38) 0:27:03.6 (39) 0:52:51.5 +13:42.3
40 186 Julie Engelhardt Queens 0:26:58.6 (39) 0:29:12.7 (40) 0:56:11.3 +17:02.1
41 191 Tanya Hauck U of T 0:28:05.2 (41) 0:30:07.2 (42) 0:58:12.4 +19:03.2
42 192 Amelie Gravel Waterloo 0:29:39.3 (42) 0:29:37.7 (41) 0:59:17.1 +20:07.9
43 195 Surabhi Venkatesh Waterloo 0:30:00.5 (43) 0:30:54.7 (43) 1:00:55.3 +21:46.1
44 193 Julia Roy U of T 0:30:52.6 (44) 0:32:44.2 (45) 1:03:36.9 +24:27.7
45 194 Kelly Schad U of T 0:32:06.8 (46) 0:31:48.6 (44) 1:03:55.5 +24:46.3
46 196 Jennifer D'Cruz U of T 0:31:42.7 (45) 0:33:18.2 (46) 1:05:00.9 +25:51.7
DNF 162 Linnaea Kershaw Lakehead *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 197 Kelly Skinner Waterloo *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 199 Milica Guberinic U of T *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 201 Jeffrey Cameron Lakehead 0:16:25.6 (2) 0:16:34.0 (1) 0:16:32.5 (1) 0:49:32.2  
2 203 Gavin Hamilton Carleton 0:16:26.2 (3) 0:16:34.1 (2) 0:16:43.0 (2) 0:49:43.4 +11.2
3 204 Harry Seaton Waterloo 0:16:27.0 (4) 0:16:46.0 (4) 0:16:44.8 (3) 0:49:57.8 +25.6
4 202 Michael Somppi Lakehead 0:16:28.1 (6) 0:16:44.1 (3) 0:16:47.7 (4) 0:50:00.0 +27.8
5 205 Edward McCarthy Carleton 0:16:27.5 (5) 0:16:46.1 (5) 0:16:56.2 (5) 0:50:09.9 +37.7
6 207 Chris Mamen Carleton 0:16:28.5 (7) 0:16:46.5 (6) 0:16:59.0 (6) 0:50:14.1 +41.9
7 210 Matti Little Guelph 0:16:24.5 (1) 0:17:15.6 (7) 0:17:41.8 (7) 0:51:22.0 +1:49.8
8 209 John Rennie Guelph 0:17:04.2 (8) 0:18:03.3 (9) 0:18:04.4 (8) 0:53:12.0 +3:39.8
9 206 Jordan Veenstra Guelph 0:17:08.3 (9) 0:18:01.9 (8) 0:18:11.4 (9) 0:53:21.7 +3:49.5
10 211 Robb Martin Lakehead 0:17:18.6 (10) 0:18:05.6 (10) 0:18:18.0 (10) 0:53:42.2 +4:10.0
11 218 Matthew Schoales Lakehead 0:17:19.3 (11) 0:18:39.6 (12) 0:18:58.2 (16) 0:54:57.2 +5:25.0
12 213 Ian Ritchie Guelph 0:17:57.5 (14) 0:18:33.1 (11) 0:18:49.9 (13) 0:55:20.6 +5:48.4
13 212 Victor Wiltman Laurentian 0:17:56.6 (13) 0:18:44.6 (13) 0:18:55.5 (15) 0:55:36.8 +6:04.6
14 216 Alistair Fabius Lakehead 0:17:48.9 (12) 0:18:56.3 (16) 0:18:54.2 (14) 0:55:39.4 +6:07.2
15 249 Brendan Waddell Laurentian 0:18:14.9 (15) 0:18:52.9 (14) 0:18:40.3 (11) 0:55:48.2 +6:16.0
16 225 Andrew Mason Lakehead 0:18:15.9 (16) 0:18:53.0 (15) 0:18:48.4 (12) 0:55:57.4 +6:25.2
17 215 Ian Scriver Queens 0:19:06.6 (20) 0:19:25.5 (18) 0:19:49.7 (17) 0:58:21.9 +8:49.7
18 224 Kieran Jones Waterloo 0:19:08.2 (21) 0:19:25.4 (17) 0:19:51.2 (18) 0:58:25.0 +8:52.8
19 214 Adam Lusk Guelph 0:18:34.2 (17) 0:20:00.9 (20) 0:20:26.4 (21) 0:59:01.5 +9:29.3
20 229 Nikolay Khotylev Carleton 0:18:52.9 (19) 0:20:05.2 (21) 0:20:36.4 (25) 0:59:34.6 +10:02.4
21 217 Andrew Dale Laurentian 0:19:50.3 (28) 0:19:56.0 (19) 0:20:02.7 (19) 0:59:49.1 +10:16.9
22 227 Derek Pieper Guelph 0:19:22.6 (22) 0:20:20.3 (22) 0:20:29.7 (23) 1:00:12.7 +10:40.5
23 222 Greg Cederwall Carleton 0:19:25.0 (23) 0:20:39.5 (26) 0:20:26.7 (22) 1:00:31.3 +10:59.1
24 232 Thomas Wood Carleton 0:19:26.8 (24) 0:20:24.7 (24) 0:20:50.4 (27) 1:00:42.0 +11:09.8
25 219 Colin Rhodes Waterloo 0:18:47.6 (18) 0:21:12.9 (34) 0:20:50.5 (28) 1:00:51.1 +11:18.9
26 226 Gary Pluim U of T 0:19:52.2 (29) 0:20:20.6 (23) 0:21:05.8 (29) 1:01:18.7 +11:46.5
27 233 Neil de Laplante Waterloo 0:20:08.5 (32) 0:20:47.3 (27) 0:20:35.5 (24) 1:01:31.5 +11:59.3
28 220 Hans Fischer U of T 0:19:40.4 (26) 0:20:55.8 (29) 0:21:16.6 (31) 1:01:52.8 +12:20.6
29 228 Seth Carvill Trent 0:19:47.3 (27) 0:21:03.5 (31) 0:21:18.9 (32) 1:02:09.8 +12:37.6
30 236 Colin McKeen Guelph 0:20:01.9 (31) 0:20:53.0 (28) 0:21:32.0 (33) 1:02:27.0 +12:54.8
31 237 Blair Evans Laurentian 0:21:07.0 (37) 0:21:00.3 (30) 0:20:23.8 (20) 1:02:31.2 +12:59.0
32 221 James Larmer Laurentian 0:20:36.2 (33) 0:21:11.9 (33) 0:20:45.5 (26) 1:02:33.6 +13:01.4
33 231 Matt Cays Guelph 0:20:00.8 (30) 0:21:28.4 (35) 0:21:13.3 (30) 1:02:42.6 +13:10.4
34 239 Robbie Anderson Carleton 0:19:28.0 (25) 0:20:35.6 (25) 0:22:43.1 (39) 1:02:46.8 +13:14.6
35 234 Nicholas Clifford Carleton 0:20:37.8 (35) 0:21:04.6 (32) 0:22:02.6 (35) 1:03:45.1 +14:12.9
36 241 Stefan Ramonat Waterloo 0:20:44.6 (36) 0:22:00.8 (36) 0:21:44.5 (34) 1:04:30.0 +14:57.8
37 223 Brian Utigard Queens 0:20:37.1 (34) 0:22:03.3 (38) 0:22:33.5 (38) 1:05:14.0 +15:41.8
38 246 Oren Levine Queens 0:21:29.2 (39) 0:22:02.6 (37) 0:22:20.2 (36) 1:05:52.0 +16:19.8
39 235 Jason Duffy Laurentian 0:21:13.5 (38) 0:23:04.7 (41) 0:22:21.5 (37) 1:06:39.8 +17:07.6
40 238 Dan Fahrun Trent 0:22:02.0 (41) 0:22:24.5 (39) 0:22:44.7 (40) 1:07:11.3 +17:39.1
41 243 Liam Walke Trent 0:22:00.3 (40) 0:22:57.5 (40) 0:22:51.3 (41) 1:07:49.2 +18:17.0
42 240 Andrew Barson Laurentian 0:22:32.1 (43) 0:23:35.8 (43) 0:23:06.1 (42) 1:09:14.1 +19:41.9
43 244 Matt Herod Queens 0:22:23.4 (42) 0:23:39.7 (44) 0:23:13.0 (43) 1:09:16.1 +19:43.9
44 245 Rob Rupf U of T 0:22:58.3 (45) 0:23:17.8 (42) 0:24:19.9 (44) 1:10:36.0 +21:03.8
45 242 Michael Ross U of T 0:22:48.0 (44) 0:23:44.9 (45) 0:25:02.9 (46) 1:11:35.9 +22:03.7
46 248 Danylo Kolos U of T 0:23:50.8 (46) 0:24:32.0 (46) 0:24:22.9 (45) 1:12:45.8 +23:13.6
47 247 Michael Logue Waterloo 0:24:00.5 (47) 0:26:40.1 (47) 0:26:34.8 (47) 1:17:15.5 +27:43.3
48 250 Ben Reid Waterloo 0:26:41.4 (48) 0:28:22.4 (48) 0:28:43.1 () 1:23:47.0 +34:14.8
DNF 230 Reed Morrison Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 251 Nikita Nikolaev U of T *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 208 Jakob Van Dorp Queens *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4