BC Championships |
||
Date: Feb 24, 2007 | Location: Stake Lake - Kamloops B.C Host Club: Overlander Ski Club |
|
|
Atoms 0.9 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Kassandra Watts | Omineca | 0:03:25.7 | |
2 | 3 | David Bakker | Larch Hills | 0:03:27.0 | +1.3 |
3 | 5 | Ian Williams | Telemark | 0:03:32.8 | +7.1 |
4 | 13 | Charlie Borek | Nechako Nordics | 0:03:56.2 | +30.5 |
5 | 1 | Rachel May | Larch Hills | 0:04:35.7 | +1:10.0 |
6 | 15 | Brooklyn Rasmussen | Telemark | 0:04:43.4 | +1:17.7 |
7 | 12 | Clayton Thielman | Larch Hills | 0:05:06.1 | +1:40.4 |
8 | 11 | Simon Nemethy | Nechako Nordics | 0:05:28.6 | +2:02.9 |
9 | 2 | Ian Oiphant | Overlander | 0:05:34.1 | +2:08.4 |
10 | 6 | Eloise Ladyman | Overlander | 0:05:56.1 | +2:30.4 |
11 | 8 | Hanneli Ladyman | Overlander | 0:06:04.3 | +2:38.6 |
12 | 10 | Ariadne Douglas | Caledonia Nordic | 0:06:15.5 | +2:49.8 |
13 | 9 | Foster Wynne | Overlander | 0:06:40.9 | +3:15.2 |
14 | 7 | Stephen Moore | 100 Mile Nordics | 0:07:54.5 | +4:28.8 |
15 | 4 | Trond May | Larch Hills | 0:10:29.0 | +7:03.3 |
DNS | 14 | Aaron Myshak-Davis | Telemark | *** | *** |
DNS | 17 | Zoe Hallman | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | Katie Weaver | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:06:36.1 | |
2 | 31 | Kathlyn Watts | Omineca | 0:06:47.6 | +11.5 |
3 | 30 | Elena Bruns | Larch Hills | 0:06:58.9 | +22.8 |
4 | 25 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | Larch Hills | 0:07:04.8 | +28.7 |
5 | 27 | Emily Dickson | Omineca | 0:07:21.0 | +44.9 |
6 | 24 | Robin Price | Bulkey Valley | 0:07:40.9 | +1:04.8 |
7 | 18 | Heather Vermey | Overlander | 0:08:01.9 | +1:25.8 |
8 | 26 | Madeleine Ertel | Telemark | 0:09:42.1 | +3:06.0 |
9 | 23 | Alyssa Manhard | Overlander | 0:09:43.5 | +3:07.4 |
10 | 29 | Amelia Petch | Overlander | 0:09:47.0 | +3:10.9 |
11 | 20 | Kairo Mair | Larch Hills | 0:10:12.6 | +3:36.5 |
12 | 19 | Melissa Thielman | Larch Hills | 0:10:50.0 | +4:13.9 |
13 | 28 | Sarah Manhard | Overlander | 0:11:16.0 | +4:39.9 |
DNF | 21 | Melissa Theilman | Larch Hills | *** | *** |
Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 44 | Gareth Williams | Telemark Junior Racers | 0:06:47.2 | |
2 | 43 | Rhys Evans | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:07:09.0 | +21.8 |
3 | 37 | Bryan Carruthers | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:07:11.8 | +24.6 |
4 | 38 | Felix Motard | Telemark | 0:07:24.5 | +37.3 |
5 | 32 | Hamish Woods | Bulkey Valley | 0:07:27.0 | +39.8 |
6 | 41 | Alexander Nemethy | Nechako Nordics | 0:07:31.6 | +44.4 |
7 | 42 | Kellen Viznaugh | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:07:33.6 | +46.4 |
8 | 40 | Aidan Oliphant | Overlander | 0:07:39.6 | +52.4 |
9 | 39 | Erik Heilig | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:07:48.8 | +1:01.6 |
10 | 33 | Alexander Corbett | Larch Hills | 0:08:22.1 | +1:34.9 |
11 | 34 | Evan Wynne | Overlander | 0:08:26.0 | +1:38.8 |
12 | 45 | Matan Guttmann | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:10:16.3 | +3:29.1 |
13 | 36 | Nelson Kleer | Larch Hills | 0:10:28.8 | +3:41.6 |
14 | 35 | James Hardy | Larch Hills | 0:11:01.5 | +4:14.3 |
Mini Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 65 | Hanna Thomson | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:10:18.8 | |
2 | 62 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | Telemark | 0:10:24.6 | +5.8 |
3 | 59 | Marin Carruthers | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:11:24.4 | +1:05.6 |
4 | 53 | Megan Evans | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:11:25.9 | +1:07.1 |
5 | 60 | Marissa Woods | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:11:32.5 | +1:13.7 |
6 | 58 | Malia Irvine | Strathcona Nordics | 0:11:33.3 | +1:14.5 |
7 | 56 | Hannah Glockner | Telemark | 0:11:37.3 | +1:18.5 |
8 | 63 | Samantha Unger | Omineca | 0:11:41.6 | +1:22.8 |
9 | 52 | Nicole Vermey | Overlander | 0:11:42.0 | +1:23.2 |
10 | 46 | Kate Woods | Bulkey Valley | 0:11:53.0 | +1:34.2 |
11 | 61 | Emalee Vandermale | Strathcona Nordics | 0:12:07.5 | +1:48.7 |
12 | 55 | Grace Hollenberg | Bulkley Valley | 0:12:10.7 | +1:51.9 |
13 | 57 | Sarah Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:12:37.0 | +2:18.2 |
14 | 49 | Allison Wardle | Telemark | 0:12:44.3 | +2:25.5 |
15 | 54 | Tora Oliphant | Overlander | 0:13:05.9 | +2:47.1 |
16 | 64 | Danika Nicolajsen | Kimberley | 0:13:06.2 | +2:47.4 |
17 | 51 | Claire Benwood | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:13:47.4 | +3:28.6 |
18 | 47 | Maggie Heilig | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:14:37.5 | +4:18.7 |
19 | 48 | Silken Kleer | Larch Hills | 0:16:31.1 | +6:12.3 |
DNS | 50 | Annie Collins | Hills Nordic | *** | *** |
Mini Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 79 | John Connor | Larch Hills | 0:09:20.1 | |
2 | 72 | Sam Morris | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:09:40.6 | +20.5 |
3 | 76 | Kyle Flatman | Larch Hills | 0:09:51.5 | +31.4 |
4 | 78 | Zayne Heyes | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:10:18.1 | +58.0 |
5 | 75 | Mackenzie Gibson | Black Jack | 0:10:48.0 | +1:27.9 |
6 | 69 | Thomas Hardy | Larch Hills | 0:10:51.2 | +1:31.1 |
7 | 70 | Hayden Conlin-Mouat | Telemark | 0:10:56.5 | +1:36.4 |
8 | 77 | Gabriel Price | Bulkey Valley | 0:11:01.7 | +1:41.6 |
9 | 66 | Alec Stapff | Strathcona Nordics | 0:11:27.1 | +2:07.0 |
10 | 74 | Jonat Bakker | Larch Hills | 0:11:40.7 | +2:20.6 |
11 | 67 | Benjamin Carrier | Bulkley Valley | 0:12:00.5 | +2:40.4 |
12 | 71 | Colin Kirkby | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:12:32.5 | +3:12.4 |
DNS | 68 | Jamie Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | *** | *** |
DNS | 73 | Eric Byram | Sovereign/Silver Star | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 3.75 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 97 | Julia Ransom | Telemark | 0:12:46.6 | |
2 | 80 | Deirdre Huestis | Strathcona Nordics | 0:13:11.7 | +25.1 |
3 | 102 | Tessni Carruthers | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:13:19.4 | +32.8 |
4 | 89 | Sierra Gibson | Black Jack | 0:14:02.5 | +1:15.9 |
5 | 98 | Susanne Fraser | Black Jack | 0:14:21.5 | +1:34.9 |
6 | 87 | Kaileen McCulloch | Bulkley Valley | 0:14:44.4 | +1:57.8 |
7 | 95 | Kaleigh Cuell | Bulkey Valley | 0:15:04.0 | +2:17.4 |
8 | 83 | Brittany Evans | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:15:15.1 | +2:28.5 |
9 | 103 | Emily Ertel | Telemark | 0:15:36.6 | +2:50.0 |
10 | 91 | Olivia Glockner | Telemark | 0:16:15.4 | +3:28.8 |
11 | 100 | Jennifer Borchert | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:16:21.2 | +3:34.6 |
12 | 105 | Tayler Bahen | Larch Hills | 0:16:22.6 | +3:36.0 |
13 | 92 | Camille Roberge | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:16:30.2 | +3:43.6 |
14 | 81 | Christine Cook | Black Jack | 0:16:33.4 | +3:46.8 |
15 | 88 | Kirsty Bock | 100 Mile Nordics | 0:16:33.8 | +3:47.2 |
16 | 99 | Carmen Underhill | Larch Hills | 0:16:50.5 | +4:03.9 |
17 | 85 | Abbey Heilig | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:16:53.5 | +4:06.9 |
18 | 93 | Laurel Sale-Hook | SovereignSilver Star | 0:16:59.1 | +4:12.5 |
19 | 96 | Penny Douglas | Caledonia Nordic | 0:17:17.8 | +4:31.2 |
20 | 82 | Ivy Strother | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:17:39.1 | +4:52.5 |
21 | 86 | Paige Conlin-Mouat | Telemark | 0:17:57.5 | +5:10.9 |
22 | 90 | Desirae Martin | Telemark | 0:18:43.3 | +5:56.7 |
23 | 104 | Maya Guttmann | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:18:46.6 | +6:00.0 |
24 | 107 | Lauren Sortome | 100 Mile Nordics | 0:19:54.6 | +7:08.0 |
25 | 94 | Heather Savage | Larch Hills | 0:22:41.1 | +9:54.5 |
DNS | 84 | Kate Dickson | Omineca | *** | *** |
DNS | 101 | Kate Eppler | Telemark | *** | *** |
DNS | 106 | Nicole Perrin | Kimberley | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 3.75 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 129 | Spencer Jackson | Larch Hills | 0:12:24.1 | |
2 | 111 | Mathieu Motard | Telemark | 0:12:36.4 | +12.3 |
3 | 123 | David Palmer | Telemark | 0:12:38.6 | +14.5 |
4 | 134 | Stefan Sander-Green | Kimberley | 0:12:41.4 | +17.3 |
5 | 145 | Nicholas Thompson | Bulkley Valley | 0:12:42.1 | +18.0 |
6 | 109 | Ari Bruns | Larch Hills | 0:12:53.6 | +29.5 |
7 | 128 | Colin Ferrie | Kimberley | 0:13:05.5 | +41.4 |
8 | 112 | Jorgen Liset | Nordic Racers | 0:13:12.7 | +48.6 |
9 | 114 | Will Finch | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:13:14.9 | +50.8 |
10 | 124 | Cameron Kaegi | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:13:35.0 | +1:10.9 |
11 | 143 | Aaron Holdyk | Bulkley Valley | 0:13:39.6 | +1:15.5 |
12 | 118 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:13:39.8 | +1:15.7 |
13 | 117 | Fred Weaver | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:13:54.5 | +1:30.4 |
14 | 135 | Jacob Kitchen | Larch Hills | 0:14:04.2 | +1:40.1 |
15 | 132 | Adam Woods | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:14:13.5 | +1:49.4 |
16 | 141 | Ian Flock | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:14:28.4 | +2:04.3 |
17 | 113 | Jake Burton | Overlander | 0:14:38.5 | +2:14.4 |
18 | 122 | Michael Ravensbergen | Strathcona Nordics | 0:14:42.9 | +2:18.8 |
19 | 131 | Ryan Jones | Bulkey Valley | 0:14:48.0 | +2:23.9 |
20 | 127 | Nicholas Foellmer | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:15:10.1 | +2:46.0 |
21 | 121 | Kashtin Mair | Larch Hills | 0:15:10.9 | +2:46.8 |
22 | 133 | Bradley Migram | Larch Hills | 0:15:16.0 | +2:51.9 |
23 | 116 | Kevin Hunt | Overlander | 0:15:25.0 | +3:00.9 |
24 | 125 | Khiran O'Neill | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:15:25.6 | +3:01.5 |
25 | 137 | Robert Balcom | Kimberley | 0:15:26.2 | +3:02.1 |
26 | 142 | Eamon Murphy | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:15:26.3 | +3:02.2 |
27 | 126 | Ben Woods | Bulkey Valley | 0:15:29.8 | +3:05.7 |
28 | 120 | James Panozzo | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:15:35.9 | +3:11.8 |
29 | 147 | Sergio Pike | Larch Hills | 0:15:50.7 | +3:26.6 |
30 | 119 | Stephen Favell | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:15:54.7 | +3:30.6 |
31 | 144 | Adam McLaughlin | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:16:01.6 | +3:37.5 |
32 | 146 | Sebastien Foellmer | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:16:09.8 | +3:45.7 |
33 | 139 | Dylan Kirkby | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:16:18.8 | +3:54.7 |
34 | 130 | Timothy Hollenberg | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:42.8 | +4:18.7 |
35 | 138 | Torsten Raupach | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:16:58.6 | +4:34.5 |
36 | 108 | Jack Jauristo | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:17:07.3 | +4:43.2 |
37 | 140 | Jason Varghese | Omineca | 0:17:17.7 | +4:53.6 |
38 | 115 | Marcus Laube | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:18:20.8 | +5:56.7 |
39 | 136 | Nicholas Della Vedova | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:18:30.9 | +6:06.8 |
40 | 148 | Jared West | Omineca | 0:19:10.2 | +6:46.1 |
DNS | 110 | Andre Carrier | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
DNS | 149 | Spencer Dean | Telemark | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Geoffrey Richards | Overlander | 0:23:56.4 | |
2 | 172 | Cole Hetherington | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:24:22.8 | +26.4 |
3 | 168 | Anthony Cihlar | Telemark | 0:24:36.3 | +39.9 |
4 | 154 | Josh Hall | Nelson Nordic/Wnordicski | 0:25:45.9 | +1:49.5 |
5 | 165 | Tom Pellow | Bulkey Valley | 0:27:03.6 | +3:07.2 |
6 | 163 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | Telemark | 0:27:08.2 | +3:11.8 |
7 | 160 | Harry Weaver | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:27:31.8 | +3:35.4 |
8 | 151 | Jason Wark | Strathcona Nordics | 0:27:51.5 | +3:55.1 |
9 | 158 | Alex Cook | Black Jack | 0:28:11.9 | +4:15.5 |
10 | 162 | Kurt Behnsen | Overlander | 0:28:49.0 | +4:52.6 |
11 | 167 | Alex Douglas | Caledonia Nordic | 0:29:15.9 | +5:19.5 |
12 | 157 | Stephan Raupach | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:29:26.6 | +5:30.2 |
13 | 166 | George Urosevic | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:30:04.9 | +6:08.5 |
14 | 170 | Fionn Carroll | Omineca | 0:30:07.6 | +6:11.2 |
15 | 169 | Brendon Dawson | Strathcona Nordics | 0:30:34.1 | +6:37.7 |
16 | 153 | Jordan Gooding | Omineca | 0:30:34.8 | +6:38.4 |
17 | 171 | Erik Nicolajsen | Kimberley | 0:31:07.3 | +7:10.9 |
18 | 159 | Laurent Roberge | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:31:56.0 | +7:59.6 |
19 | 155 | Daniel Favell | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:32:08.0 | +8:11.6 |
20 | 156 | Stewart Cook | Black Jack | 0:33:35.7 | +9:39.3 |
21 | 150 | Liam Murphy | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:35:25.2 | +11:28.8 |
22 | 152 | Russell Porter | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:37:42.4 | +13:46.0 |
DNS | 161 | Kris Liset | Nordic Racers | *** | *** |
DNS | 164 | Nicholas Garmulewicz | Hills Nordic | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 176 | Allyson Cummings | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:25:49.6 | |
2 | 177 | Alison Clarke | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:26:15.5 | +25.9 |
3 | 184 | Andrea Lee | Strathcona Nordics | 0:27:03.5 | +1:13.9 |
4 | 178 | Allison Dodds | Sovereign Lake | 0:27:15.2 | +1:25.6 |
5 | 181 | Zoe Braul | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:28:14.5 | +2:24.9 |
6 | 179 | Krysta Wark | Strathcona Nordics | 0:28:42.2 | +2:52.6 |
7 | 180 | Maggie Finch | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:28:44.0 | +2:54.4 |
8 | 182 | Cara Roulston | Bulkley Valley | 0:28:47.5 | +2:57.9 |
9 | 175 | Ceilidh Marlow | Strathcona Nordics | 0:30:19.7 | +4:30.1 |
10 | 183 | Brianne West | Omineca | 0:34:44.5 | +8:54.9 |
DNS | 174 | Erica Strimbold | Omineca | *** | *** |
Junior Women 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 186 | Alysson Marshall | Larch Hills/Silver Star | 0:25:08.3 | |
2 | 187 | Clare Peacock | Black Jack/Silver Star | 0:26:13.7 | +1:05.4 |
3 | 185 | Sydney vanLoon | Whistler Nordics | 0:31:18.3 | +6:10.0 |
Senior Women 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 189 | Sarah Peters | Strathcona | 0:25:03.9 | |
2 | 192 | Anita Holtham | Strathcona | 0:29:05.3 | +4:01.4 |
3 | 191 | Lisa Perry | Bulkley Valley | 0:29:37.7 | +4:33.8 |
4 | 190 | Regan Kohlhardt | Strathcona | 0:30:41.1 | +5:37.2 |
5 | 188 | Lorena Campbell | Omineca | 0:36:24.3 | +11:20.4 |
DNS | 193 | Carolyn Daubeny | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | *** | *** |
Adaptive 1.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 203 | Courtney Knight | Nordic Racers | 0:30:33.0 | |
2 | 194 | Mary Benson | Nordic Racers | 0:43:58.3 | +13:25.3 |
Master Women 31-40 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 201 | Abbigail May | Larch Hills | 0:27:11.4 | |
2 | 197 | Tammy Woods | Bulkley Valley | 0:29:18.1 | +2:06.7 |
3 | 202 | Karla Wikjord | Strathcona Nordics | 0:30:59.9 | +3:48.5 |
4 | 196 | Randi Ostby | 100 Mile Nordics | 0:31:53.5 | +4:42.1 |
5 | 195 | Tracy Moore | 100 Mile Nordics | 0:31:54.2 | +4:42.8 |
6 | 198 | Emma Crosthwaite | Telemark | 0:32:40.8 | +5:29.4 |
7 | 199 | Antje Breugem | Larch Hills | 0:53:01.6 | +25:50.2 |
Master Women 41-50 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 212 | Jessica Heyes | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:27:45.4 | |
2 | 208 | Mae Hooper | Sovereign Lake/ Wnordicski | 0:30:57.2 | +3:11.8 |
3 | 215 | Liz Holdyk | Bulkley Valley | 0:31:03.4 | +3:18.0 |
4 | 204 | Marilyn Atkinson | Strathcona Nordics | 0:31:50.9 | +4:05.5 |
5 | 210 | Anne Marie Findlay | Bulkey Valley | 0:32:51.7 | +5:06.3 |
6 | 216 | Birgit Weaver | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:34:03.1 | +6:17.7 |
7 | 214 | Andrea Stapff | Strathcona Nordics | 0:34:42.8 | +6:57.4 |
8 | 211 | Iris Unger | Omineca | 0:34:43.4 | +6:58.0 |
9 | 213 | Wanda Nemethy | Nechako Nordics | 0:36:52.1 | +9:06.7 |
10 | 209 | Terry Wallensteen | Larch Hills | 0:37:44.0 | +9:58.6 |
11 | 205 | Jennifer Stieda | Overlander | 0:38:08.6 | +10:23.2 |
12 | 206 | Jacqueline Palmer | Telemark | 0:45:25.5 | +17:40.1 |
Master Women 51-60 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 220 | Barb Hetherington | Sovereign Lake | 0:31:11.0 | |
2 | 218 | Louise Poole | Nelson | 0:33:00.8 | +1:49.8 |
3 | 221 | Ingrid Mitchell | Overlander | 0:33:40.4 | +2:29.4 |
4 | 217 | Susan Denny | Strathcona Nordics | 0:36:33.5 | +5:22.5 |
5 | 219 | Christine Birnie | Bulkley Valley | 0:41:00.0 | +9:49.0 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 227 | Heather Mehain | Athletic Directions/Wnordicski | 0:17:21.0 | |
2 | 233 | Cara McCulloch | Bulkley Valley | 0:17:51.9 | +30.9 |
3 | 242 | Rebecca Reid | Black Jack | 0:17:58.9 | +37.9 |
4 | 232 | Sarah Holdyk | Bulkley Valley | 0:18:07.0 | +46.0 |
5 | 234 | Samantha Hetherington | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:18:16.6 | +55.6 |
6 | 231 | Brett Trainor | Strathcona Nordics | 0:18:30.3 | +1:09.3 |
7 | 230 | Laura Norman | Bulkley Valley | 0:18:42.4 | +1:21.4 |
8 | 240 | Freya Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 0:19:04.7 | +1:43.7 |
9 | 237 | Michelle Doogan-Smith | Bulkley Valley | 0:19:08.0 | +1:47.0 |
10 | 228 | Breanne McClusky | 100 Mile Nordics | 0:19:22.8 | +2:01.8 |
11 | 244 | Adriene Underhill | Larch Hills | 0:19:24.5 | +2:03.5 |
12 | 223 | Sonja Poole | Nelson | 0:19:30.6 | +2:09.6 |
13 | 225 | Sylvia Watkins | Strathcona Nordics | 0:19:53.8 | +2:32.8 |
14 | 226 | Johanna Ferrie | Kimberley | 0:20:31.8 | +3:10.8 |
15 | 235 | Jocelyn Poirier-Hardy | Nordic Racers | 0:20:40.3 | +3:19.3 |
16 | 241 | Sarah Eppler | Telemark | 0:20:40.7 | +3:19.7 |
17 | 222 | Sonja Panozzo | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:21:16.8 | +3:55.8 |
18 | 239 | Deanna Palmer | Telemark | 0:22:06.0 | +4:45.0 |
19 | 243 | Annie Maurer | Nordic Racers | 0:22:17.1 | +4:56.1 |
20 | 236 | Alexandra Dickson | Omineca | 0:23:58.6 | +6:37.6 |
21 | 224 | Nastassja Dorotich | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:30:43.5 | +13:22.5 |
DNS | 229 | Jenelle West | Omineca | *** | *** |
DNS | 238 | Kajsa Heyes | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 257 | Matthew Wylie | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:29:49.7 | |
2 | 247 | Chris Borchert | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:30:42.6 | +52.9 |
3 | 259 | Patrick Egan | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:30:45.8 | +56.1 |
4 | 252 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | Nordic Racers | 0:30:53.1 | +1:03.4 |
5 | 258 | Greg Finch | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:31:00.6 | +1:10.9 |
6 | 254 | Joey Burton | Overlander | 0:31:13.5 | +1:23.8 |
7 | 249 | Tristan Flock | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:31:13.7 | +1:24.0 |
8 | 253 | Nico Petch | Overlander | 0:32:12.9 | +2:23.2 |
9 | 248 | Alan Richards | Overlander | 0:32:36.3 | +2:46.6 |
10 | 245 | Owen Perrin | Kimberley | 0:33:33.5 | +3:43.8 |
11 | 250 | Eric Holdyk | Bulkley Valley | 0:34:02.7 | +4:13.0 |
12 | 255 | Stephen Morson | Strathcona Nordics | 0:35:17.4 | +5:27.7 |
13 | 251 | Nicolas Spurling | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:37:42.8 | +7:53.1 |
14 | 256 | Alec Chaplin | Overlander | 0:41:15.6 | +11:25.9 |
15 | 246 | Luke Strimbold | Omineca | 0:41:36.3 | +11:46.6 |
Junior Men 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 263 | Daniel Brown | Telemark/Silver Star | 0:30:50.4 | |
2 | 265 | Abe Seifried | Kimberley | 0:32:28.5 | +1:38.1 |
3 | 268 | Chris Pendray | Bulkley Valley | 0:32:35.8 | +1:45.4 |
4 | 267 | David Gibb | Bulkley Valley | 0:32:55.4 | +2:05.0 |
5 | 261 | Nathan Wolfe | UBC Nordic | 0:34:18.7 | +3:28.3 |
6 | 264 | Simon Jones | Bulkey Valley | 0:35:18.8 | +4:28.4 |
7 | 260 | Eric Letham | Larch Hills | 0:38:42.2 | +7:51.8 |
8 | 262 | Trevor Wallensteen | Larch Hills | 0:39:32.5 | +8:42.1 |
DNS | 266 | Alex Pendray | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
Senior Men 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 276 | Jesse Heckrodt | Larch Hills | 0:28:07.4 | |
2 | 281 | Stephen Lowry | Sovereign Lake | 0:28:57.9 | +50.5 |
3 | 280 | Glenn Bond | Sovereign Lake/Silver Star | 0:29:05.3 | +57.9 |
4 | 278 | Cameron Egan | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:29:33.6 | +1:26.2 |
5 | 273 | Ryan Chapman | Omineca | 0:30:49.5 | +2:42.1 |
6 | 274 | Elliot Holtham | Bulkley Valley | 0:32:50.0 | +4:42.6 |
7 | 271 | Adam Elliot | Telemark Cross Country Ski Club | 0:32:57.0 | +4:49.6 |
8 | 282 | Rob Spiller | Black Jack | 0:33:12.1 | +5:04.7 |
9 | 277 | Adam Doogan-Smith | Bulkley Valley | 0:33:52.0 | +5:44.6 |
10 | 275 | Davey Mitchell | UBC Nordic | 0:34:09.9 | +6:02.5 |
11 | 272 | Jeff Ferguson | UBC Nordic | 0:34:40.5 | +6:33.1 |
12 | 270 | Brian Scott | Strathcona Nordics | 0:35:35.7 | +7:28.3 |
13 | 269 | Jonas Tucker | Overlander | 0:36:33.3 | +8:25.9 |
DNS | 279 | Chris Werrell | Omineca | *** | *** |
Master Men 31-40 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 286 | Brian May | Larch Hills | 0:30:38.8 | |
2 | 292 | Chris Paulson | Omineca | 0:32:31.7 | +1:52.9 |
3 | 284 | Ian Crosthwaite | Telemark | 0:33:12.8 | +2:34.0 |
4 | 289 | Chad Bergen | Overlander | 0:34:13.6 | +3:34.8 |
5 | 287 | David Pinel | Strathcona Nordics | 0:34:46.4 | +4:07.6 |
6 | 290 | Michael Dunn | Overlander | 0:35:41.5 | +5:02.7 |
7 | 285 | Dana Manhard | Overlander | 0:36:39.8 | +6:01.0 |
8 | 283 | Jamie Stirling | Nordic Racers | 0:36:50.9 | +6:12.1 |
9 | 200 | Scott Davis | Telemark | 0:50:04.1 | +19:25.3 |
10 | 288 | John Thielman | Larch Hills | 0:57:31.8 | +26:53.0 |
DSQ | 291 | Bevan Ferreira | Blackjack | *** | *** |
Master Men 41-50 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 307 | Petr Jakl | Hollyburn JR/Wnordicski | 0:33:50.1 | |
2 | 207 | Eric Sachs | Black Jack | 0:36:14.5 | +2:24.4 |
3 | 294 | James Williams | Telemark | 0:36:59.5 | +3:09.4 |
4 | 312 | Rob Trainor | Strathcona Nordics | 0:37:04.1 | +3:14.0 |
5 | 308 | George Borchert | Sovereign Lake | 0:37:49.2 | +3:59.1 |
6 | 330 | Alex Woods | Bulkey Valley | 0:38:40.9 | +4:50.8 |
7 | 295 | Bob Putnam | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:39:13.7 | +5:23.6 |
8 | 293 | Kurt Foellmer | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:39:17.6 | +5:27.5 |
9 | 310 | George Jackson | Larch Hills | 0:39:36.4 | +5:46.3 |
10 | 299 | Rob Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:40:08.4 | +6:18.3 |
11 | 298 | David Wallensteen | Larch Hills | 0:41:34.8 | +7:44.7 |
12 | 303 | Peter Mair | Larch Hills | 0:41:59.6 | +8:09.5 |
13 | 309 | Barton Pietras | Nordic Racers | 0:42:02.6 | +8:12.5 |
14 | 297 | Michel Roberge | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:42:04.2 | +8:14.1 |
15 | 305 | Mike Doogan-Smith | Bulkley Valley | 0:43:15.8 | +9:25.7 |
16 | 304 | Philip Carruthers | Sovereign/Silver Star | 0:43:33.1 | +9:43.0 |
17 | 301 | Mike Murphy | Sovereign Lake | 0:43:49.2 | +9:59.1 |
18 | 306 | Dave Wark | Strathcona Nordics | 0:44:47.7 | +10:57.6 |
19 | 296 | Peter Glockner | Telemark | 0:45:33.6 | +11:43.5 |
20 | 302 | Dirk Breugem | Larch Hills | 0:54:38.5 | +20:48.4 |
DNF | 300 | Vesa Suomalainen | Whistler Nordics | *** | *** |
DSQ | 311 | Brian Vandermale | Strathcona Nordics | *** | *** |
Master Men 51-60 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 317 | Fred Bushell | Black Jack | 0:32:45.8 | |
2 | 315 | Larry McCulloch | Bulkley Valley | 0:36:12.2 | +3:26.4 |
3 | 320 | Bruce Mitchell | Overlander | 0:37:07.5 | +4:21.7 |
4 | 318 | Murray Flock | Sovereign Lake | 0:37:11.4 | +4:25.6 |
5 | 329 | Gary Hartling | Larch Hills | 0:38:05.8 | +5:20.0 |
6 | 326 | Don Huestis | Strathcona Nordics | 0:40:26.0 | +7:40.2 |
7 | 325 | Jay Hallman | Bulkley Valley | 0:40:31.8 | +7:46.0 |
8 | 319 | Hardolph Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 0:41:03.4 | +8:17.6 |
9 | 323 | Ken Dodds | Sovereign Lake | 0:41:40.1 | +8:54.3 |
10 | 321 | Dave Pellow | Bulkley Valley | 0:41:46.7 | +9:00.9 |
11 | 332 | Don Irvine | Strathcona Nordics | 0:41:49.7 | +9:03.9 |
12 | 324 | Doug Campbell | Omineca | 0:41:55.5 | +9:09.7 |
13 | 314 | Andy Thompson | Bulkley Valley | 0:42:15.1 | +9:29.3 |
14 | 327 | Allan Bahen | Larch Hills | 0:43:36.1 | +10:50.3 |
15 | 313 | Stephen Howard | Bulkley valley | 0:44:59.4 | +12:13.6 |
16 | 316 | Michael Underhill | Larch Hills | 0:46:13.0 | +13:27.2 |
17 | 331 | Rob Savage | Larch Hills | 0:46:39.9 | +13:54.1 |
18 | 333 | Rick Morson | Strathcona Nordics | 0:47:08.0 | +14:22.2 |
19 | 322 | Aidan Carroll | Omineca | 0:48:10.2 | +15:24.4 |
20 | 328 | Dave Kirkby | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:48:44.7 | +15:58.9 |
Master Men 61 + 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 336 | Ed Schum | Strathcona Nordics | 0:44:28.1 | |
2 | 335 | Wilf Dreher | Strathcona Nordics | 0:48:09.0 | +3:40.9 |
3 | 337 | Brian Stamp | Strathcona Nordics | 0:50:23.6 | +5:55.5 |
DNS | 334 | Mike Gosselin | Overlander | *** | *** |