9:00 & 10:30 Starts |
||
Date: Jul 14, 2007 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: the Rundle Mountain Cycling Club |
|
|
Novice Men 16.6 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
Steven Reid | Senior Novice Men | Pedalhead roadworks | CAN19790224 | 9:00:00.0 | |
111 | Erik Bakke | Novice Men | Deadgoat Racing | 30731 | 9:00:00.0 |
721 | Des Mc Manus | Master Novice Men | Team Bow Cycle | IRL19641025 | 9:00:00.0 |
723 | Ashley Scott | Master Novice Men | CAN19710706 | 9:00:00.0 | |
736 | Brad Neish | Master Novice Men | Wielerclub | CAN19690328 | 9:00:00.0 |
760 | Kim Liss | Master Novice Men | Independent | CAN19700622 | 9:00:00.0 |
800 | Darren Freeman | Master Novice Men | Rundle Mountain Cycling Club | 9:00:00.0 | |
802 | Kevin Cohen-Walli | Master Novice Men | Rundle Mountain Cycling Club | CAN19730609 | 9:00:00.0 |
803 | Andrew Dineen | Master Novice Men | R&R Sport NZ | 9:00:00.0 | |
804 | Steve VandeVoren | Senior Novice Men | ABA (American Biking Association) | CAN | 9:00:00.0 |
808 | Fraser Mc Gurk | Master Novice Men | Bicycle Cafe | 9:00:00.0 | |
815 | Neil Fox | Master Novice Men | Couloir Ski & Bike | 30595 | 9:00:00.0 |
816 | Michel Tessier | Senior Novice Men | RMCC | 9:00:00.0 | |
817 | Mitch Williams | Master Novice Men | Independant | 9:00:00.0 | |
821 | Pierre Boivin | Senior Novice Men | Couloir Ski And Bike | 9:00:00.0 | |
824 | Kevin Finley | Senior Novice Men | 9:00:00.0 | ||
826 | Harry Roberts | Master Novice Men | Independant | 9:00:00.0 | |
827 | Thomas Grandi | Senior Novice Men | Independant | 9:00:00.0 | |
829 | Allan Spahr | Master Novice Men | RMCC | 9:00:00.0 | |
830 | Joe Swiecicki | Master Novice Men | Bikes and Beyond | 9:00:00.0 | |
832 | Noel Edwards | Master Novice Men | Couloir Ski And Bike | 9:00:00.0 | |
833 | Chris Muzechka | Master Novice Men | Independent | 9:00:00.0 | |
835 | Andrew Smith | Junior Novice Men | RMCC | 9:00:00.0 | |
848 | Rob Alexander | Master Novice Men | Calgary Weilerclub | CAN19691228 | 9:00:00.0 |
850 | David Gauvreau | Master Novice Men | Couloir ski and bike | 9:00:00.0 | |
851 | Adrian Field | Master Novice Men | Independant | 9:00:00.0 | |
852 | Trev Williams | Senior Novice Men | Speed Theory | CAN19750718 | 9:00:00.0 |
853 | Jonathon Firth | Senior Novice Men | Coulier | 9:00:00.0 | |
854 | Houston Peschl | Senior Novice Men | Independant | 9:00:00.0 | |
856 | Hugh Simson | Senior Novice Men | RMCC | 9:00:00.0 | |
858 | Eric Schmadtke | Senior Novice Men | RMCC | 9:00:00.0 | |
859 | Grant Connolly | Master Novice Men | Independant | None | 9:00:00.0 |
866 | James Schwartz | Senior Novice Men | Schmoe Racing | CAN19830205 | 9:00:00.0 |
868 | Blue Falconer | Senior Novice Men | RMCC | 9:00:00.0 | |
869 | Ben Atkin | Senior Novice Men | 9:00:00.0 |
Youth Novice Men 8.3 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
828 | Andrew Spahr | U17 Novice Men | RSMC | 9:02:00.0 | |
914 | Evan Armstrong | U17 Novice Men | RMCC | CAN19920508 | 9:02:00.0 |
Youth Sport Men 8.3 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
841 | Spencer Jackson | U15 Expert Men | LARCH HILLS | CAN19931104 | 9:02:00.0 |
842 | Christopher Shepherd | U15 Sport Men | Juventus | CAN19920302 | 9:02:00.0 |
900 | Kevin Stafford | U15 Sport Men | United Cycle | CAN19940208 | 9:02:00.0 |
908 | Evan Wishloff | U17 Sport Men | Pedalhead | CAN19920315 | 9:02:00.0 |
910 | Felix Wilberg | U15 Sport Men | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | CAN19930724 | 9:02:00.0 |
Novice Women 8.3 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
Char Lightfoot | Senior Novice Women | Rundle Mountain | 9:04:00.0 | ||
717 | Amber Finlay | Senior Novice Women | CMC Bow Cycle | CAN19820302 | 9:04:00.0 |
822 | Val Thompson | Master Novice Women | RMCC | 9:04:00.0 | |
825 | Megan Dalrymple | Senior Novice Women | RMCC | 9:04:00.0 | |
831 | Marie-Josee Santerre | Master Novice Women | Rundle Mountain Cycling Club | 9:04:00.0 | |
855 | Kristin Walters | Senior Novice Women | Independant | 9:04:00.0 | |
857 | Marie-Helene Thibeault | Senior Novice Women | RMCC | 9:04:00.0 |
Youth Sport Women 8.3 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
814 | Heidi Schaffer | U17 Sport Women | Rundle Mountain Cyclying Club | 30843 | 9:04:00.0 |
846 | Erin Middleton | U15 Sport Women | Juventus | CAN19940715 | 9:04:00.0 |
Youth Novice Women 8.3 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
739 | Allison Beveridge | U15 Novice Women | Bicisport | CAN19930601 | 9:04:00.0 |
834 | Angeline McKirdy | U17 Novice Women | Valemount Secondary | CAN19920820 | 9:04:00.0 |
863 | Sarah Lynch | U15 Novice Women | Waterloo Cycling Club | 9:04:00.0 | |
905 | Anastasia Stadnyk | U15 Novice Women | Bicisport | CAN19940608 | 9:04:00.0 |
Expert Men 24.9 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
Gary Dearing | Master Expert Men | Cyclemeisters Calgary/Bow Cycle | CAN19600221 | 10:30:00.0 | |
99 | Peter Lawrence | Master Expert Men | H&R Block | can19601127 | 10:30:00.0 |
101 | Mike McKee | Master Expert Men | dead goat | CAD19730413 | 10:30:00.0 |
102 | Jeff Bolstad | Master Expert Men | Team H&R Block | CAN19721222 | 10:30:00.0 |
118 | Mark Fedoroshyn | Master Expert Men | Calgary Wieler Club | CAN19710203 | 10:30:00.0 |
125 | Peter Yez | Master Expert Men | mud sweat and gears | 30372 | 10:30:00.0 |
126 | Kirk Hamilton | Senior Expert Men | Adidas Eyewear/River Valley Cycle | Can19790605 | 10:30:00.0 |
130 | Geoff Clark | Master Expert Men | Deadgoat Racing | CAN19670319 | 10:30:00.0 |
132 | Stan Magee | Master Expert Men | Rundle Mountain Cycling Club | can19571005 | 10:30:00.0 |
135 | John Gilchrist | Master Expert Men | Wielerclub | CAN19620208 | 10:30:00.0 |
146 | Darren Anderson | Master Expert Men | Pedalhead | CAN19740725 | 10:30:00.0 |
148 | Phil McDonald | Master Expert Men | H&R Block | CAN19670608 | 10:30:00.0 |
169 | Mike Blennerhassett | Master Expert Men | Hardcore | CAN19771015 | 10:30:00.0 |
175 | Steve Martins | Master Expert Men | Hardcore | CAN19741115 | 10:30:00.0 |
199 | Tracy Shearer | Master Expert Men | Juventus | Can19640922 | 10:30:00.0 |
801 | Craig Fabische | Master Expert Men | Overtime Sports,Columbia Place Apt | 27531 | 10:30:00.0 |
810 | Bruce Penner | Master Expert Men | United Cycle | Can19670603 | 10:30:00.0 |
818 | Bob Allison | Master Expert Men | Team Whistler | CAN19590524 | 10:30:00.0 |
820 | Jeff Neilson | Master Expert Men | Terascape Raicng | CAN19710623 | 10:30:00.0 |
844 | Kris Abrahamson | Master Expert Men | Offroad Syndicate | CAN19770421 | 10:30:00.0 |
849 | Guri Randhawa | Master Expert Men | PEDALHEAD ROAD WORKS | CAN19731003 | 10:30:00.0 |
861 | Mike Lynch | Master Expert Men | Waterloo Cycling Club | CAN19620110 | 10:30:00.0 |
867 | Richard English | Master Expert Men | Independant | CAN19680920 | 10:30:00.0 |
870 | Tom Brodzinski | Master Expert Men | Deadgoat Racing | CAN19700415 | 10:30:00.0 |
871 | Tim Brezsnyak | Master Expert Men | Deadgoat Racing | can1961521 | 10:30:00.0 |
874 | Dylan Snowdon | Master Expert Men | Pedalhead Roadworks | 29970 | 10:30:00.0 |
878 | Stephen Walsh | Master Expert Men | Schmoe Racing | 29961 | 10:30:00.0 |
879 | Dave Crewe | Master Expert Men | Independant | 34583 | 10:30:00.0 |
880 | Don Robertson | Master Expert Men | bike cafe | can19710208 | 10:30:00.0 |
881 | Rob Brandrick | Master Expert Men | Independent | 10:30:00.0 | |
884 | Casey Dyck | Senior Expert Men | Schmoe Racing | CAN19840409 | 10:30:00.0 |
Expert Women 16.6 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
131 | Jodi Siever | Master Expert Women | Spin Sisters | CAN19760105 | 10:32:00.0 |
147 | Michelle Anderson | Master Expert Women | Pedalhead | CAN19710506 | 10:32:00.0 |
809 | Joanne Thomson | Master Expert Women | Ride With Rendall | CAN1973052 | 10:32:00.0 |
843 | Jenny Hillman | Senior Expert Women | Independant | CAN19780627 | 10:32:00.0 |
847 | Lynne Laporte | Senior Expert Women | Manitoba | can19800919 | 10:32:00.0 |
864 | Alana Heise | Senior Expert Women | CAN19730809 | 10:32:00.0 |
Sport Men 16.6 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
Shannon Hein | Master Sport Men | united cycle racing | CAN19760602 | 10:34:00.0 | |
247 | Lawrence Keller | Master Sport Men | Deadgoat Racing | can19551031 | 10:34:00.0 |
301 | Clayton Stafford | Master Sport Men | United Cycle | CAN19650212 | 10:34:00.0 |
309 | Michael Kohlenberg | Master Sport Men | United Cycle Racing | 29848 | 10:34:00.0 |
312 | Trevor Pombert | Master Sport Men | united cycle | CAN1972052 | 10:34:00.0 |
313 | Ed Garvin | Master Sport Men | Singletrack Cycle | can19650317 | 10:34:00.0 |
315 | Mac Garvin | U17 Expert Men | Bow Cycle/ CMC | can19920510 | 10:34:00.0 |
316 | Mackenzie Carson | U17 Expert Men | Juventus | CAN19920613 | 10:34:00.0 |
319 | Kurt Defreitas | U17 Expert Men | Bow Cycle | 29670 | 10:34:00.0 |
321 | Gerry McCuaig | Master Sport Men | Deadgoat Racing | 29687 | 10:34:00.0 |
330 | Stan Rachar | Master Sport Men | Calgary Cyclemeisters | CAN19611020 | 10:34:00.0 |
343 | Connor Witzke | Junior Sport Men | 10:34:00.0 | ||
352 | Kevin McMahon | Senior Sport Men | Pedalhead | CAN19841103 | 10:34:00.0 |
353 | David Ford | Master Sport Men | deadgoat racing | 30297 | 10:34:00.0 |
364 | Shane Besler | Master Sport Men | Independent | can19720417 | 10:34:00.0 |
370 | Lucas Marshall | Senior Sport Men | Bow Cycle / Cyclemeisters | 10:34:00.0 | |
715 | Curtis Wilberg | Master Sport Men | independent | CAN19630601 | 10:34:00.0 |
754 | Logan Brauer | Junior Sport Men | Velocity | 10:34:00.0 | |
806 | James Winter | U17 Expert Men | Team Saskatchewan | CAN19911228 | 10:34:00.0 |
807 | Morgan Jungwirth | U17 Expert Men | bruce's cycle works | CAN19910722 | 10:34:00.0 |
811 | Jamie Thomas | Master Sport Men | United Cycle | CAN19711018 | 10:34:00.0 |
812 | Albert Malan | Master Sport Men | NBR | CAN1968062 | 10:34:00.0 |
813 | Lorne Short | Master Sport Men | RMCC | CAN19481210 | 10:34:00.0 |
819 | Tyler Allison | U17 Expert Men | Trek/Nike/Fizik | CAN19920401 | 10:34:00.0 |
823 | Sebastian Sleep | U17 Expert Men | Sunshine Coast Cycling | CAN19920613 | 10:34:00.0 |
836 | Jean-Marc Bennett | Senior Sport Men | Tenacious D | CAN19850701 | 10:34:00.0 |
837 | Erkki Annala | Senior Sport Men | Tenacious D | CAN19850112 | 10:34:00.0 |
838 | Jean-Francois Rapatel | Master Sport Men | Rundle Mountain Cycling Club | 9:00:00.0 | |
839 | Mitch Bailey | U17 Expert Men | Team Ontari | can19920215 | 10:34:00.0 |
840 | George Jackson | Master Sport Men | LARCH HILLS | CAN19641205 | 10:34:00.0 |
860 | Scott Lynch | U17 Expert Men | Waterloo Cycling Club | CAN19911115 | 10:34:00.0 |
865 | Lloyd Murray | Master Sport Men | Deadgoat Racing | CAN19600815 | 10:34:00.0 |
872 | Steve Vinci | Master Sport Men | Pedalhead Racing Club | 30610 | 10:34:00.0 |
873 | Mark Hazlett | Senior Sport Men | Rocky Mountain Bike and Board | 10:34:00.0 | |
875 | Henry Yau | Master Sport Men | Deadgoat Racing | CAN19541206 | 10:34:00.0 |
876 | David Jones | Senior Sport Men | ERTC | CAN19910722 | 10:34:00.0 |
877 | Patrick Graham | Master Sport Men | DeadGoat Racing | 29760 | 10:34:00.0 |
883 | Philip Anderson | Master Sport Men | block's racing/norco | 10:34:00.0 | |
885 | Kristofer Dahl | U17 Expert Men | bow cycle | 10:34:00.0 |
Sport Women 16.6 km. Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club/Team | UCI Licence | Start Time |
114 | Anna Schappert | U17 Expert Women | Bikes and Beyon/ Manitoba Provincia | CAN19910430 | 10:36:00.0 |
123 | Samantha Grover | U17 Expert Women | Juventus | CAN19910919 | 10:36:00.0 |
303 | Aimee Willette | Senior Sport Women | Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle | CAN19780703 | 10:36:00.0 |
349 | Caitlin Pietras | Senior Sport Women | Rundle Mountain Cycling Club | CAN19840621 | 10:36:00.0 |
356 | Nicole Muzechka | Senior Sport Women | Spin Sisters | CAN19781122 | 10:36:00.0 |
366 | Kelly Hall | Junior Sport Women | Juventus | CAN19901213 | 10:36:00.0 |
371 | Shantel Koenig | Master Sport Women | independent | can19770227 | 10:36:00.0 |
728 | Krystyn Ong | Junior Sport Women | Juventus | CAN19891004 | 10:36:00.0 |
805 | Charlotte Batty | U17 Expert Women | CAN19910516 | 10:36:00.0 | |
845 | Kendra Middleton | U17 Expert Women | Juventus | CAN19911215 | 10:36:00.0 |
862 | Natasha Oldcorn | U17 Expert Women | Team Ontario | can19920929 | 10:36:00.0 |
882 | Cayley Brooks | U17 Expert Women | Team Ontario | can19920204 | 10:36:00.0 |