Teck Cominco Sprint Heats Classic - 1:30 pm | Zone4.ca



Teck Cominco Sprint Heats Classic - 1:30 pm

Date: Dec 2, 2007
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Officials
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Co-Chiefs of Competition:  Sharon Clarke & Einar Field 
Chief of Course & Stadium:  Don Wylie 
Chief of Timing:  Jillian Stamp 
Race Secretary:  Hugh Hamilton 
Obs. Time: 1:00 pm
Wind Vel: Gusty Wind Dir: Westerly
Air Temp: -8 C Snow Temp: -6 C
Weather: Light Snow Cond: Snowing

Junior Men 1.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 101 Frédéric Touchette Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 13497 3100118 A Final 0:02:43.90
2 102 Len Valjas Team Hardwood NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13610 3100097 A Final 0:02:44.40
3 103 Haakon Lenes Banff Ski Runners Canadian National Junior CAN 13609 3100120 A Final 0:02:44.50
4 123 Curtis Merry Foothills Nordic T2014 CAN 14370 3100154 A Final 0:02:55.60
5 104 Alexander Howe Gunstock   USA 18304F 3530375 A Final 0:02:44.60
6 110 Fraser Mills-Connery Foothills Nordic Alberta CAN 14309 3100155 A Final 0:02:49.50
7 107 Micheal Somppi Lappe Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13526 3100160 B Final 0:02:48.90
8 109 Noah Hoffman Sun Valley SEF   USA 18855F 3530489 B Final 0:02:49.50
9 111 Dougal Owen Foothills Nordic AST CAN 14154 3100157 B Final 0:02:49.90
10 106 David Greer Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 13738 3100149 B Final 0:02:47.60
11 115 Kevin Sandau Foothills Nordic Alberta Ski Ski CAN 13504   B Final 0:02:53.10
12 116 Gerard Garnier Banff Ski Runners Banff Ski Runners CAN 13932 3100148 B Final 0:02:53.20
13 105 Charles Brassard Norvegien   CAN 14168 3100138 Qualification 0:02:46.10
14 112 Taylor Sundali Sun Valley SEF   USA DL 3530526 Quarterfinal 0:02:49.90
15 114 Greg Finch Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13682 3100145 Quarterfinal 0:02:52.00
16 118 Luke Viljakainen Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13753   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.00
17 108 Graeme Killick Banff Ski Runners BSR CAN 14133   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.40
18 117 Scott Sullivan Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13718 3100131 Quarterfinal 0:02:53.20
19 119 Eric Groeneveld Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14131   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.20
20 121 Alastair  Duncan Banff Ski Runners   GBR 18394 3220010 Quarterfinal 0:02:54.90
21 126 Tessum  Weber Nakkertok Nordique   CAN 14082   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.70
22 113 Patrick Egan Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13674 3100144 Quarterfinal 0:02:51.80
23 120 Sam Marshall Gunstock   USA DL   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.80
24 122 Christopher  Hamilton Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13690   Quarterfinal 0:02:55.20
25 124 Dan Brown Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13645 3100142 Quarterfinal 0:02:56.20
26 125 William Urton Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 13171   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.50
27 127 Sam Lindsey Whitehorse Augustana Vikings CAN 14349   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.80
28 128 Nansen  Murray Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14213   Quarterfinal 0:02:57.80
29 129 Ben Page Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA     Quarterfinal 0:02:58.10
30 130 Matthew  Cuddy Soo Finnish Nordic Lakehead CAN 13531   Quarterfinal 0:02:58.30
31   Colin Abbott Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14227   Qualification 0:02:59.50
32   Jacob  Porter North Bay Nordic   CAN 13507   Qualification 0:03:00.10
33   Ghislain De Laplante Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13759 3100182 Qualification 0:03:00.60
34   Anthony Laroche Skibec Nordique   CAN 14152 3100184 Qualification 0:03:00.60
35   Jeffrey Wood Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 18428   Qualification 0:03:03.60
36   Peter-James Barron Rocky Mtn Racers   GBR 19559 3220015 Qualification 0:03:09.90
37   Logan Potter Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14475   Qualification 0:03:10.00
38   Keewetin Trottier La Ronge Omâcîw CAN 14137   Qualification 0:03:13.30
39   Jamie Kunka Banff Ski Runners   GBR DL 3220018 Qualification 0:03:23.90
DNS   Matt Wylie Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13679 3100163 Qualification ***
DNS   Georg Jalkotzy Foothills Nordic CNEPH/ junior team CAN 13420 3100121 Qualification ***
DNS   Marc-Antoine Rancourt Skibec Nordique Skibec Nordique  CAN 13642 3100152 Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4