Teck Cominco Sprint Heats Classic - 1:30 pm | Zone4.ca



Teck Cominco Sprint Heats Classic - 1:30 pm

Date: Dec 2, 2007
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Officials
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Co-Chiefs of Competition:  Sharon Clarke & Einar Field 
Chief of Course & Stadium:  Don Wylie 
Chief of Timing:  Jillian Stamp 
Race Secretary:  Hugh Hamilton 
Obs. Time: 1:00 pm
Wind Vel: Gusty Wind Dir: Westerly
Air Temp: -8 C Snow Temp: -6 C
Weather: Light Snow Cond: Snowing

Junior Women 1.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 4 Hilary Schrama Banff Ski Runners   CAN 13376 3105113 A Final 0:03:28.80
2 2 Alana Thomas Team Hardwood   CAN 13353   A Final 0:03:23.40
3 3 Erin Tribe Team Hardwood   CAN 13652   A Final 0:03:26.60
4 1 Christina Groulx Big Thunder Nordic Ontario CAN 13503   A Final 0:03:22.30
5 6 Kaylie Iserhoff Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14404 3105122 B Final 0:03:37.70
6 5 Brittany  Pearson Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14343   B Final 0:03:34.20
7 7 Heidi Brook Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 18426   B Final 0:03:37.90
8 8 Maryse L'Heureux Skibec Nordique   CAN 13635 3105108 B Final 0:03:48.90

Junior Men 1.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 101 Frédéric Touchette Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 13497 3100118 A Final 0:02:43.90
2 102 Len Valjas Team Hardwood NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13610 3100097 A Final 0:02:44.40
3 103 Haakon Lenes Banff Ski Runners Canadian National Junior CAN 13609 3100120 A Final 0:02:44.50
4 123 Curtis Merry Foothills Nordic T2014 CAN 14370 3100154 A Final 0:02:55.60
5 104 Alexander Howe Gunstock   USA 18304F 3530375 A Final 0:02:44.60
6 110 Fraser Mills-Connery Foothills Nordic Alberta CAN 14309 3100155 A Final 0:02:49.50
7 107 Micheal Somppi Lappe Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13526 3100160 B Final 0:02:48.90
8 109 Noah Hoffman Sun Valley SEF   USA 18855F 3530489 B Final 0:02:49.50
9 111 Dougal Owen Foothills Nordic AST CAN 14154 3100157 B Final 0:02:49.90
10 106 David Greer Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 13738 3100149 B Final 0:02:47.60
11 115 Kevin Sandau Foothills Nordic Alberta Ski Ski CAN 13504   B Final 0:02:53.10
12 116 Gerard Garnier Banff Ski Runners Banff Ski Runners CAN 13932 3100148 B Final 0:02:53.20
13 105 Charles Brassard Norvegien   CAN 14168 3100138 Qualification 0:02:46.10
14 112 Taylor Sundali Sun Valley SEF   USA DL 3530526 Quarterfinal 0:02:49.90
15 114 Greg Finch Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13682 3100145 Quarterfinal 0:02:52.00
16 118 Luke Viljakainen Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13753   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.00
17 108 Graeme Killick Banff Ski Runners BSR CAN 14133   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.40
18 117 Scott Sullivan Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13718 3100131 Quarterfinal 0:02:53.20
19 119 Eric Groeneveld Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14131   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.20
20 121 Alastair  Duncan Banff Ski Runners   GBR 18394 3220010 Quarterfinal 0:02:54.90
21 126 Tessum  Weber Nakkertok Nordique   CAN 14082   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.70
22 113 Patrick Egan Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13674 3100144 Quarterfinal 0:02:51.80
23 120 Sam Marshall Gunstock   USA DL   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.80
24 122 Christopher  Hamilton Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13690   Quarterfinal 0:02:55.20
25 124 Dan Brown Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13645 3100142 Quarterfinal 0:02:56.20
26 125 William Urton Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 13171   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.50
27 127 Sam Lindsey Whitehorse Augustana Vikings CAN 14349   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.80
28 128 Nansen  Murray Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14213   Quarterfinal 0:02:57.80
29 129 Ben Page Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA     Quarterfinal 0:02:58.10
30 130 Matthew  Cuddy Soo Finnish Nordic Lakehead CAN 13531   Quarterfinal 0:02:58.30
31   Colin Abbott Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14227   Qualification 0:02:59.50
32   Jacob  Porter North Bay Nordic   CAN 13507   Qualification 0:03:00.10
33   Ghislain De Laplante Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13759 3100182 Qualification 0:03:00.60
34   Anthony Laroche Skibec Nordique   CAN 14152 3100184 Qualification 0:03:00.60
35   Jeffrey Wood Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 18428   Qualification 0:03:03.60
36   Peter-James Barron Rocky Mtn Racers   GBR 19559 3220015 Qualification 0:03:09.90
37   Logan Potter Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team CAN 14475   Qualification 0:03:10.00
38   Keewetin Trottier La Ronge Omâcîw CAN 14137   Qualification 0:03:13.30
39   Jamie Kunka Banff Ski Runners   GBR DL 3220018 Qualification 0:03:23.90
DNS   Matt Wylie Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 13679 3100163 Qualification ***
DNS   Georg Jalkotzy Foothills Nordic CNEPH/ junior team CAN 13420 3100121 Qualification ***
DNS   Marc-Antoine Rancourt Skibec Nordique Skibec Nordique  CAN 13642 3100152 Qualification ***

Senior Women 1.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 206 Lindsay Williams US Ski Team   USA 15281F 3535029 A Final 0:03:07.40
2 202 Sarah Daitch Fort Smith/RMR NWT CAN 5981 3105002 A Final 0:03:03.40
3 213 Lindsey Dehlin US Ski Team   USA 13404F 3535027 A Final 0:03:14.20
4 204 Dasha Gaiazova Club Skielite National Ski Team CAN 12929 3105040 A Final 0:03:07.20
5 207 Madeleine Williams Edmonton Nordic Team Fast Trax CAN 6409 3105007 A Final 0:03:08.40
6 205 Shayla  Swanson Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 5778  1341898 A Final 0:03:07.30
7 201 Perianne Jones Nakkertok Nordique National Ski Team CAN 12918 3105019 B Final 0:03:03.10
8 209 Nicole De Yong Sun Valley SEF Fischer USA 13834F 3535025 B Final 0:03:12.20
9 210 Tasha Betcherman Lappe Nordic Indi 2010 CAN 6418 1333459 B Final 0:03:12.60
10 212 Alysson Marshall Larch Hills Nordic Silver Star Nordic CAN 13482 3105084 B Final 0:03:13.50
11 203 Andrea Dupont Porcupine Ski Runners   CAN 5573 3105105 B Final 0:03:06.80
12 208 Kate Brennan Kanata NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13269 3105066 B Final 0:03:12.20
13 211 Amanda Ammar Edmonton Nordic National Ski Team CAN 12889 3105023 Quarterfinal 0:03:13.30
14 214 Rhonda Jewett Foothills Nordic INDi2010 Racing Team CAN 5776 1341704 Quarterfinal 0:03:14.30
15 216 Heidi Widmer Foothills Nordic Alberta Team CAN 14175   Quarterfinal 0:03:14.80
16 215 Mali Noyes Sun Valley SEF   USA DL 3535406 Quarterfinal 0:03:14.40
17 217 Megan McTavish XC Ottawa   CAN 4881 1341510 Quarterfinal 0:03:15.80
18 218 Marlis Kromm Foothills Nordic Team 2014 CAN 14211 3105093 Quarterfinal 0:03:17.00
19 221 Jacqui Benson Caledonia Nordic   CAN 6455 1340928 Quarterfinal 0:03:19.50
20 222 Kate Underwood Sun ValleySEF Factory Team USA 17308F 3535016 Quarterfinal 0:03:20.10
21 219 Kerrie Fabius Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 6672 3105015 Quarterfinal 0:03:17.60
22 220 Emily  Nishikawa Whitehorse Callaghan Valley CAN 13646 3105095 Quarterfinal 0:03:19.50
23 223 Brooke Gosling Foothills Nordic X-C.COM CAN 12494 1341316 Quarterfinal 0:03:20.10
24 226 Hannah Perry Foothills Nordic CVTC CAN 13443 3105086 Quarterfinal 0:03:21.90
25 227 Karla Mika Highlands Trailblazers INDi2010 CAN 5378 3105085 Quarterfinal 0:03:21.90
26 224 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa XC Ottawa CAN 3485 3105048 Quarterfinal 0:03:20.90
27 225 Jamie Devin Methow Valley   USA DL   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.50
28 228 Mallory Deyne Porcupine Ski Runners Lakehead University CAN 13061 3105067 Quarterfinal 0:03:27.30
29 229 Anna Crawford Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 14572   Quarterfinal 0:03:28.00
30 230 Eva Szabo Foothills Nordic   CAN 13514 3105053 Quarterfinal 0:03:31.40
31   Sarah Peters Strathcona Nordics UBC Nordic CAN 6434 1365081 Qualification 0:03:34.40
32   Ava Rudachyk Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead University CAN 13357   Qualification 0:03:44.30
33   Megan Wolfe UBC Nordic   CAN 14516   Qualification 0:04:06.90
34   Angela Cowan Team Hardwood Team Hardwood CAN 19611   Qualification 0:05:57.30
DNS   Regan Kohlhardt UBC Nordic   CAN 19597   Qualification ***
DNS   Kate Whitcomb Sun Valley SEF Fischer/Craft USA 17459F 1251494 Qualification ***

Senior Men 1.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 302 Dave  Nighbor North Bay Nordic National Ski Team CAN 12477 3100033 A Final 0:02:32.30
2 303 Phil  Widmer Canmore Nordic National Ski Team CAN 13040 3100042 A Final 0:02:32.60
3 305 Colin Rodgers Sun Valley SEF Fischer Craft USA 15562F 1335011 A Final 0:02:35.60
4 304 Michael Sinnott Sun Valley SEF Factory Team USA 13964F 3530280 A Final 0:02:33.60
5 301 Stefan Kuhn Canmore Nordic National Ski Team CAN 5744 1321237 A Final 0:02:29.30
6 316 Brent McMurtry Foothills Nordic CNEPH CAN 13103 3100079 A Final 0:02:39.70
7 313 Ian Murray North Highlands Nordic RMR CAN 5576 3100032 B Final 0:02:39.00
8 308 Christopher Jeffries Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 4913 1282049 B Final 0:02:37.20
9 307 Reid Pletcher Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley S.E.F. USA 19192F 3530494 B Final 0:02:36.70
10 310 Alex Harvey Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 13634 3100110 B Final 0:02:38.30
11 309 Christopher Werrell Omineca CVTC CAN 12872 3100098 B Final 0:02:38.10
12 306 Graham Nishikawa Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 12673 3100034 B Final 0:02:35.70
13 311 Terrell Stephens Foothills Nordic   CAN   3100061 Quarterfinal 0:02:38.40
14 312 Nicolas Poirier Skibec Nordique Québec CAN 13603 3100116 Quarterfinal 0:02:38.50
15 314 Jeff Ellis Mono Nordic APUNSC CAN 6225 3100109 Quarterfinal 0:02:39.40
16 315 Mike Argue Yellowknife   CAN 6070 3100000 Quarterfinal 0:02:39.70
17 319 Brian McKeever Foothills Nordic National Ski Team CAN 5880 1282146 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.10
18 320 Gordon Jewett Foothills Nordic INDi2010 Racing Team CAN 5283 1248875 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.20
19 323 Chris Butler Big Thunder Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13039 3100091 Quarterfinal 0:02:41.90
20 327 Thomsen D'Hont Yellowknife NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 12916 3100122 Quarterfinal 0:02:43.30
21 318 Ivan Babikov Foothills Nordic X-C.COM CAN 13710 3480047 Quarterfinal 0:02:39.80
22 317 Cameron Egan Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 12881 3100057 Quarterfinal 0:02:39.80
23 322 Benjamin True Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA 16773F 3530173 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.40
24 321 Skeets Morel Georgain Bay INDi 2010 CAN 12829 3100095 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.40
25 326 Erik Carleton Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 5398 1327154 Quarterfinal 0:02:42.70
26 324 Christian Ruel Skibec Nordique Skibec CAN 13296 3100096 Quarterfinal 0:02:42.10
27 325 Jesse Cockney Banff Ski Runners BSR CAN 13931 3100137 Quarterfinal 0:02:42.40
28 328 Julien Nury Skibec Nordique cneph CAN 13699 3100183 Quarterfinal 0:02:43.30
29 329 Evan Bruce Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14055 3100135 Quarterfinal 0:02:43.40
30 330 Phil  Wood Mono Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13614 3100134 Quarterfinal 0:02:43.40
31   Dan Roycroft Arrowhead Nordic INDi2010 CAN 6551 1282243 Qualification 0:02:43.70
32   Jesse Winter North Bay Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13204 3100133 Qualification 0:02:44.90
33   Karl Saidla XC Ottawa   CAN 4843 1288936 Qualification 0:02:45.00
34   Robin McKeever Foothills Nordic PNST CAN 2707 1061083 Qualification 0:02:45.80
35   Jesse Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic CVTC CAN 12908 3100092 Qualification 0:02:46.20
36   Harry Seaton Team Hardwood   CAN 13737   Qualification 0:02:46.30
37   Justin Kangarloo Foothills Nordic   CAN 13218 3100093 Qualification 0:02:46.50
38   Luke McGurk Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 12992 3100030 Qualification 0:02:46.90
39   Gavin Hamilton Foothills Nordic   CAN 13748 3100150 Qualification 0:02:46.90
40   Anthony Killick Foothills Nordic FNSC CAN 13347   Qualification 0:02:47.10
41   Carl Skinstad Camrose Nordic   CAN 12837 3100010 Qualification 0:02:47.90
42   Carl Steudler Foothills Nordic   CAN 13211 3100117 Qualification 0:02:49.00
43   Bryon Hughson Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 12658 3100073 Qualification 0:02:49.10
44   Kazuma Takahashi Foothills Nordic X-C.com JPN 13478 3300030 Qualification 0:02:49.90
45   Nils Lokken Saskatoon Nordic Augustana Ski Team CAN 14120   Qualification 0:02:50.10
46   Tom McCarthy XC Ottawa   CAN 6540   Qualification 0:02:51.00
47   Pate Neumann Highlands Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 14218 3100156 Qualification 0:02:51.10
48   Cyrus Kangarloo Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 13080 3100060 Qualification 0:02:53.50
49   Adam Doogan-Smith Bulkley Valley Augustana CAN 13273   Qualification 0:02:54.10
50   Elliot Holtham Strathcona Nordics UBC Nordic CAN 14140   Qualification 0:02:55.40
51   Matthew Schoales Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13484   Qualification 0:02:56.10
52   Will Critchley Edmonton Nordic   CAN 12789 3100065 Qualification 0:02:56.30
53   Gabriel Altebaeumer Foothills Nordic   CAN 14270 3100167 Qualification 0:02:57.20
54   Mike McMillan UBC Nordic   CAN 12880   Qualification 0:03:01.20
55   Edward McCarthy XC Ottawa   CAN 12758 3100078 Qualification 0:03:04.80
56   Rémi Doiron Skibec Nordique   CAN 13601 3100108 Qualification 0:03:06.40
57   Justin Demers XC Ottawa   CAN 18402 3100171 Qualification 0:03:07.20
58   RG Carmichael Nordic Racers   GBR   3220011 Qualification 0:03:18.90
59   Rick Morson Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 13318   Qualification 0:04:20.00
60   Barton Pietras Nordic Racers   CAN DL   Qualification 0:04:23.90
DNS   Adam Swank Fischer Fischer USA   1146734 Qualification ***
DNS   Andrew Wynd Australian XC XCOttawa CAN 15640F 3040012 Qualification ***
DNS   Murray Carter Prairie Storm   CAN 14407   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4