Teck Cominco Sprint Heats Classic - 1:30 pm | Zone4.ca



Teck Cominco Sprint Heats Classic - 1:30 pm

Date: Dec 2, 2007
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Officials
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Co-Chiefs of Competition:  Sharon Clarke & Einar Field 
Chief of Course & Stadium:  Don Wylie 
Chief of Timing:  Jillian Stamp 
Race Secretary:  Hugh Hamilton 
Obs. Time: 1:00 pm
Wind Vel: Gusty Wind Dir: Westerly
Air Temp: -8 C Snow Temp: -6 C
Weather: Light Snow Cond: Snowing

Senior Men 1.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Team Nation CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 302 Dave  Nighbor North Bay Nordic National Ski Team CAN 12477 3100033 A Final 0:02:32.30
2 303 Phil  Widmer Canmore Nordic National Ski Team CAN 13040 3100042 A Final 0:02:32.60
3 305 Colin Rodgers Sun Valley SEF Fischer Craft USA 15562F 1335011 A Final 0:02:35.60
4 304 Michael Sinnott Sun Valley SEF Factory Team USA 13964F 3530280 A Final 0:02:33.60
5 301 Stefan Kuhn Canmore Nordic National Ski Team CAN 5744 1321237 A Final 0:02:29.30
6 316 Brent McMurtry Foothills Nordic CNEPH CAN 13103 3100079 A Final 0:02:39.70
7 313 Ian Murray North Highlands Nordic RMR CAN 5576 3100032 B Final 0:02:39.00
8 308 Christopher Jeffries Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 4913 1282049 B Final 0:02:37.20
9 307 Reid Pletcher Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley S.E.F. USA 19192F 3530494 B Final 0:02:36.70
10 310 Alex Harvey Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 13634 3100110 B Final 0:02:38.30
11 309 Christopher Werrell Omineca CVTC CAN 12872 3100098 B Final 0:02:38.10
12 306 Graham Nishikawa Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 12673 3100034 B Final 0:02:35.70
13 311 Terrell Stephens Foothills Nordic   CAN   3100061 Quarterfinal 0:02:38.40
14 312 Nicolas Poirier Skibec Nordique Québec CAN 13603 3100116 Quarterfinal 0:02:38.50
15 314 Jeff Ellis Mono Nordic APUNSC CAN 6225 3100109 Quarterfinal 0:02:39.40
16 315 Mike Argue Yellowknife   CAN 6070 3100000 Quarterfinal 0:02:39.70
17 319 Brian McKeever Foothills Nordic National Ski Team CAN 5880 1282146 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.10
18 320 Gordon Jewett Foothills Nordic INDi2010 Racing Team CAN 5283 1248875 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.20
19 323 Chris Butler Big Thunder Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13039 3100091 Quarterfinal 0:02:41.90
20 327 Thomsen D'Hont Yellowknife NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 12916 3100122 Quarterfinal 0:02:43.30
21 318 Ivan Babikov Foothills Nordic X-C.COM CAN 13710 3480047 Quarterfinal 0:02:39.80
22 317 Cameron Egan Sovereign Lake Silver Star Nordic CAN 12881 3100057 Quarterfinal 0:02:39.80
23 322 Benjamin True Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF USA 16773F 3530173 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.40
24 321 Skeets Morel Georgain Bay INDi 2010 CAN 12829 3100095 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.40
25 326 Erik Carleton Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 5398 1327154 Quarterfinal 0:02:42.70
26 324 Christian Ruel Skibec Nordique Skibec CAN 13296 3100096 Quarterfinal 0:02:42.10
27 325 Jesse Cockney Banff Ski Runners BSR CAN 13931 3100137 Quarterfinal 0:02:42.40
28 328 Julien Nury Skibec Nordique cneph CAN 13699 3100183 Quarterfinal 0:02:43.30
29 329 Evan Bruce Banff Ski Runners   CAN 14055 3100135 Quarterfinal 0:02:43.40
30 330 Phil  Wood Mono Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13614 3100134 Quarterfinal 0:02:43.40
31   Dan Roycroft Arrowhead Nordic INDi2010 CAN 6551 1282243 Qualification 0:02:43.70
32   Jesse Winter North Bay Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 13204 3100133 Qualification 0:02:44.90
33   Karl Saidla XC Ottawa   CAN 4843 1288936 Qualification 0:02:45.00
34   Robin McKeever Foothills Nordic PNST CAN 2707 1061083 Qualification 0:02:45.80
35   Jesse Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic CVTC CAN 12908 3100092 Qualification 0:02:46.20
36   Harry Seaton Team Hardwood   CAN 13737   Qualification 0:02:46.30
37   Justin Kangarloo Foothills Nordic   CAN 13218 3100093 Qualification 0:02:46.50
38   Luke McGurk Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 12992 3100030 Qualification 0:02:46.90
39   Gavin Hamilton Foothills Nordic   CAN 13748 3100150 Qualification 0:02:46.90
40   Anthony Killick Foothills Nordic FNSC CAN 13347   Qualification 0:02:47.10
41   Carl Skinstad Camrose Nordic   CAN 12837 3100010 Qualification 0:02:47.90
42   Carl Steudler Foothills Nordic   CAN 13211 3100117 Qualification 0:02:49.00
43   Bryon Hughson Rocky Mtn Racers   CAN 12658 3100073 Qualification 0:02:49.10
44   Kazuma Takahashi Foothills Nordic X-C.com JPN 13478 3300030 Qualification 0:02:49.90
45   Nils Lokken Saskatoon Nordic Augustana Ski Team CAN 14120   Qualification 0:02:50.10
46   Tom McCarthy XC Ottawa   CAN 6540   Qualification 0:02:51.00
47   Pate Neumann Highlands Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay CAN 14218 3100156 Qualification 0:02:51.10
48   Cyrus Kangarloo Foothills Nordic X-C.com CAN 13080 3100060 Qualification 0:02:53.50
49   Adam Doogan-Smith Bulkley Valley Augustana CAN 13273   Qualification 0:02:54.10
50   Elliot Holtham Strathcona Nordics UBC Nordic CAN 14140   Qualification 0:02:55.40
51   Matthew Schoales Big Thunder Nordic   CAN 13484   Qualification 0:02:56.10
52   Will Critchley Edmonton Nordic   CAN 12789 3100065 Qualification 0:02:56.30
53   Gabriel Altebaeumer Foothills Nordic   CAN 14270 3100167 Qualification 0:02:57.20
54   Mike McMillan UBC Nordic   CAN 12880   Qualification 0:03:01.20
55   Edward McCarthy XC Ottawa   CAN 12758 3100078 Qualification 0:03:04.80
56   Rémi Doiron Skibec Nordique   CAN 13601 3100108 Qualification 0:03:06.40
57   Justin Demers XC Ottawa   CAN 18402 3100171 Qualification 0:03:07.20
58   RG Carmichael Nordic Racers   GBR   3220011 Qualification 0:03:18.90
59   Rick Morson Strathcona Nordics Strathcona Nordics CAN 13318   Qualification 0:04:20.00
60   Barton Pietras Nordic Racers   CAN DL   Qualification 0:04:23.90
DNS   Adam Swank Fischer Fischer USA   1146734 Qualification ***
DNS   Andrew Wynd Australian XC XCOttawa CAN 15640F 3040012 Qualification ***
DNS   Murray Carter Prairie Storm   CAN 14407   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4