Bow Corridor Regional Race #2 | Zone4.ca

Bow Corridor Regional Race #2

Date: Dec 29, 2007
Official  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Jackrabbits 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 8 Reed Godfrey CNSC 0:03:11.6  
2 9 Ty Godfrey CNSC 0:03:22.3 +10.7
3 4 Thomas Manktelow CNSC 0:03:26.2 +14.6
4 13 Jessica Kuzik CNSC 0:03:28.0 +16.4
5 19 Molly-Jane Strum FNSC 0:03:33.3 +21.7
6 3 Ryan Statham CNSC 0:03:35.1 +23.5
7 2 Hayden Munn Altius 0:03:37.7 +26.1
8 11 Kennedy Howatt CNSC 0:03:53.1 +41.5
9 301 Alexander Harvey CNSC 0:04:12.0 +1:00.4
10 15 Sara McLean FNSC 0:04:29.3 +1:17.7
11 185 Georgia Turcot CNSC 0:04:34.7 +1:23.1
12 7 Katrine Gillett CNSC 0:04:38.3 +1:26.7
13 1 Ollie Munn Altius 0:04:41.4 +1:29.8
14 16 Sean McLean FNSC 0:05:38.4 +2:26.8
15 21 David Thomas FNSC 0:05:39.6 +2:28.0
16 17 Anna Sellers CNSC 0:06:29.9 +3:18.3
17 6 Katie  Cooke FNSC 0:07:10.2 +3:58.6
DNS 5 Tegan Brolsma FNSC *** ***
DNS 12 Althea Brolsma FNSC *** ***
DNS 14 Spenser Wilton FNSC *** ***
DNS 18 Clara Strum FNSC *** ***
DNS 20 Michael  Svoboda FNSC *** ***
DNS 22 Emma Kary FNSC *** ***

Mini-Midget Boys 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 31 Peter Hicks CNSC 0:06:06.9  
2 27 Luke Praught CNSC 0:06:19.7 +12.8
3 26 Ben Thompson CNSC 0:06:26.0 +19.1
4 34 Noah Cooke FNSC 0:06:35.7 +28.8
5 33 Marc Dupuis BSR 0:06:37.4 +30.5
6 28 Stefan Martin CNSC 0:06:37.9 +31.0
7 23 Joshua Maurer Altius 0:08:48.4 +2:41.5
8 32 Connor Hanna CNSC 0:09:46.5 +3:39.6
DNS 24 Cole Wilton FNSC *** ***
DNS 25 Cole Watson CNSC *** ***
DNS 29 Joey Longworth FNSC *** ***
DNS 30 Daniel Krayzel FNSC *** ***

Mini-Midget Girls 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 37 Joelle Sevigny CNSC 0:06:18.1  
2 43 Carly Holland CNSC 0:06:37.3 +19.2
3 48 Nicola Davies CNSC 0:06:49.2 +31.1
4 44 Rona Herzog FNSC 0:07:14.9 +56.8
5 40 Emmy Philips CNSC 0:08:33.7 +2:15.6
6 186 Lauren Turcot CNSC 0:08:35.7 +2:17.6
7 47 Becca  Frangos CNSC 0:08:40.7 +2:22.6
8 46 Sara Frangos CNSC 0:08:50.4 +2:32.3
9 45 Kirsten Gillett CNSC 0:08:55.1 +2:37.0
10 39 Morgan Rogers CNSC 0:09:30.0 +3:11.9
11 35 Raven Yip Altius 0:09:51.7 +3:33.6
12 41 Ayanoh Nakamoto FNSC 0:10:24.4 +4:06.3
13 198 Michelle Hall CNSC 0:10:30.7 +4:12.6
14 38 Xaviere Schneider FNSC 0:10:37.4 +4:19.3
DNS 36 Claire Widdowson FNSC *** ***
DNS 42 Clara Kary FNSC *** ***

Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 52 Nico Bohning-Hunter CNSC 0:08:01.3  
2 66 Stuart Harden RMR 0:08:34.8 +33.5
3 57 Nelson Allan CNSC 0:08:47.5 +46.2
4 55 Samuel Groeneveld BSR 0:08:58.1 +56.8
5 303 Colin Elliot CNSC 0:09:25.5 +1:24.2
6 65 Bryn Wiley FNSC 0:09:27.1 +1:25.8
7 61 Mate MacKenzie CNSC 0:09:43.9 +1:42.6
8 59 Idan Wolach FNSC 0:10:07.0 +2:05.7
9 64 Matthew Strum FNSC 0:10:16.3 +2:15.0
10 63 Liam Naylor BSR 0:10:17.0 +2:15.7
11 56 Ross Gudwer BSR 0:10:29.5 +2:28.2
12 49 Aidan Miller CNSC 0:10:38.9 +2:37.6
13 58 Marshall Harris FNSC 0:11:50.9 +3:49.6
14 50 Amarat Sandhu CNSC 0:13:33.7 +5:32.4
DNS 51 Keil Hillis FNSC *** ***
DNS 53 Niel Bonnett FNSC *** ***
DNS 54 Kane Greer Altius *** ***
DNS 60 Micah Killick BSR *** ***
DNS 62 Brendon Maurice Altius *** ***

Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 68 Suzanne Stevenson FNSC 0:09:00.0  
2 189 Seraina Keller BSR 0:09:37.2 +37.2
3 71 Kendra Hicks CNSC 0:09:49.0 +49.0
4 309 Rebecca Bend RSC 0:10:42.9 +1:42.9
5 70 Bryn Lukowiak FNSC 0:11:07.6 +2:07.6
6 302 Natasha Harvey CNSC 0:11:08.1 +2:08.1
7 10 Claire Schneider FNSC 0:11:47.0 +2:47.0
8 67 Rhea Jenkins CNSC 0:13:10.8 +4:10.8
9 74 Lauren Andrews FNSC 0:13:11.0 +4:11.0
DNS 72 Emily DeFreitas FNSC *** ***
DNS 73 Leanna Augsten FNSC *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 87 Paul Dupuis BSR 0:14:28.3  
2 90 Christopher Chesham CNSC 0:14:28.6 +0.3
3 84 Zach Holland BSR 0:14:35.2 +6.9
4 313 Alex Mahoney RMR 0:14:46.7 +18.4
5 77 Christian Gow RMR 0:14:54.7 +26.4
6 82 Martin Schrama CNSC 0:15:08.3 +40.0
7 79 Evan Armstrong CNSC 0:15:55.6 +1:27.3
8 83 Vincent Prenioslo FNSC 0:16:22.4 +1:54.1
9 78 Darren Farley FNSC 0:16:28.9 +2:00.6
10 80 Michael Wigg FNSC 0:17:45.3 +3:17.0
11 199 Pavel Plyosh FNSC 0:18:18.8 +3:50.5
12 75 Isaiah Olson FNSC 0:29:22.8 +14:54.5
DNS 76 Bryce Jenkins CNSC *** ***
DNS 81 Matthew Vrielink FNSC *** ***
DNS 85 Pascal Herzog FNSC *** ***
DNS 86 Jens Herzog FNSC *** ***
DNS 88 Macx Davies CNSC *** ***
DNS 89 Sebastien Dandurand Altius *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 104 Bronwyn Allan CNSC 0:17:37.7  
2 100 Emma Lodge CNSC 0:18:34.6 +56.9
3 99 Libbi Longworth FNSC 0:18:51.7 +1:14.0
4 92 Keely MacCulloch FNSC 0:19:25.6 +1:47.9
5 98 Annick Sevigny CNSC 0:19:35.6 +1:57.9
6 96 Roni Wolach FNSC 0:20:05.7 +2:28.0
7 97 Audra Stevenson FNSC 0:20:58.3 +3:20.6
8 102 Laura Hoogstraten FNSC 0:20:59.3 +3:21.6
9 94 Alexis Heckley CNSC 0:21:36.3 +3:58.6
10 91 Meaghan Reid Altius 0:22:07.1 +4:29.4
11 95 Alicia Gallon CNSC 0:22:34.7 +4:57.0
12 194 Caroline Duncan BSR 0:23:11.4 +5:33.7
13 103 Liisa Chisholm FNSC 0:23:12.9 +5:35.2
DNS 93 Lauren Heckley CNSC *** ***
DNS 101 Adrienne Killick BSR *** ***

Open Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 306 Sarah Daitch RMR 0:21:57.1  
2 307 Tasha Betcherman Lappe Nordic 0:22:01.4 +4.3
3 200 Marlis Kromm FNSC 0:23:34.2 +1:37.1
4 117 Annika  Hicks CNSC 0:24:15.0 +2:17.9
5 109 Kathy  Davies CNSC 0:24:24.6 +2:27.5
6 304 Heidi Widmer FNSC 0:24:38.7 +2:41.6
7 114 Michaela Howie BSR 0:24:44.5 +2:47.4
8 188 Flurina Keller BSR 0:24:53.7 +2:56.6
9 107 Kristin Ronnestrand Myssjo-Oviken 0:25:05.3 +3:08.2
10 118 Tana Chesham CNSC 0:25:54.9 +3:57.8
11 305 Hannah Perry FNSC 0:26:13.8 +4:16.7
12 105 Melanie Schultz Camrose SC 0:26:16.0 +4:18.9
13 182 Cindy Clark RMR 0:27:03.8 +5:06.7
14 115 Sharon Hogg FNSC 0:28:21.7 +6:24.6
15 108 Leah Pengelly CNSC 0:30:23.0 +8:25.9
16 106 Pavan Sandhu CNSC 0:33:24.9 +11:27.8
DNS 111 Tatiana Vukadinovic CNSC *** ***
DNS 112 Victoria Owen FNSC *** ***
DNS 113 Sarah Murphy RMR *** ***
DNS 116 Flurry Hogg FNSC *** ***

Masters Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 123 Maria Hawkins CNSC 0:25:42.0  
2 125 Nancy Burden Solda SC 0:25:44.0 +2.0
3 120 Silvia Stettler CNSC 0:27:09.4 +1:27.4
4 124 Robi Fish CNSC 0:27:51.4 +2:09.4
5 128 Christine Hicks CNSC 0:27:55.9 +2:13.9
6 126 Judy Buchanan-Mappin CNSC 0:28:25.6 +2:43.6
7 127 Val Thompson CNSC 0:29:12.7 +3:30.7
8 190 Nola Zwarich FNSC 0:29:20.5 +3:38.5
9 308 Phyllis Bend RGS 0:33:28.1 +7:46.1
10 121 Sue Praught CNSC 0:33:35.0 +7:53.0
11 119 Suzel  Donitz CNSC 0:34:13.3 +8:31.3
DNS 122 Christine Johnson Lifesport *** ***

Open Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 153 Christopher Jeffries FNSC 0:25:49.8  
2 149 Graeme Killick BSR 0:26:15.9 +26.1
3 139 Kevin Sandau FNSC 0:26:18.5 +28.7
4 142 Carl Steudler FNSC 0:26:37.9 +48.1
5 138 Kit Richmond Red Deer Nordic 0:26:38.4 +48.6
6 140 Nathan Smith FNSC 0:26:40.4 +50.6
7 148 Haakon Lenes BSR 0:26:43.4 +53.6
8 195 Luke McGurk RMR 0:26:49.9 +1:00.1
9 316 Dougal Owen FNSC 0:26:53.5 +1:03.7
10 193 Yannick Letailleur FNSC 0:27:31.6 +1:41.8
11 129 Kurtis Wenzel RMR 0:27:32.5 +1:42.7
12 144 Terrell Stephen FNSC 0:27:33.9 +1:44.1
13 147 Martin Lenes BSR 0:27:34.6 +1:44.8
14 151 Justin Kangarloo FNSC 0:27:35.2 +1:45.4
15 135 Aaron Gillmor RMR 0:27:49.7 +1:59.9
16 184 Casey Dyck FNSC 0:28:02.6 +2:12.8
17 311 David Johns RMR 0:28:02.9 +2:13.1
18 137 Andrew Pohl Wanaka SC 0:28:44.6 +2:54.8
19 131 Sara Renner CNST 0:28:52.0 +3:02.2
20 136 Eric Groeneveld BSR 0:29:25.6 +3:35.8
21 196 Gerard Garnier BSR 0:29:38.1 +3:48.3
22 155 Alastair Duncan BSR 0:30:05.8 +4:16.0
23 152 Lucas Jungman CNSC 0:30:12.6 +4:22.8
24 157 Craig Andrews FNSC 0:30:52.8 +5:03.0
25 197 Gabriel Altebaeumer FNSC 0:31:26.2 +5:36.4
26 146 Kai Lukowiak FNSC 0:31:50.7 +6:00.9
27 143 Elijah MacCulloch FNSC 0:32:21.3 +6:31.5
28 133 Dave Bradley FNSC 0:32:38.7 +6:48.9
29 192 Kyle Schrama Augustana 0:33:24.3 +7:34.5
30 156 Andrew Chisholm FNSC 0:34:02.2 +8:12.4
31 132 Tristan Allan CNSC 0:34:08.3 +8:18.5
32 191 Eric de Nys CCC 0:35:25.1 +9:35.3
DNF 130 Stuart Lodge BSR *** ***
DNS 141 Tyson Smith FNSC *** ***
DNS 145 Alex Lyon RMR *** ***
DNS 150 Anthony Killick FNSC *** ***

Masters Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 168 Mike Norton FNSC 0:30:27.0  
2 179 Steve Sellers CNSC 0:30:45.0 +18.0
3 175 Ian Daffern Lifesport 0:31:17.1 +50.1
4 167 Bruce  Johnson FNSC 0:31:43.5 +1:16.5
5 169 Rich Pettit RMR 0:31:50.6 +1:23.6
6 181 Geoff Johns FNSC 0:31:51.8 +1:24.8
7 315 Victor Daigle CSC 0:31:59.0 +1:32.0
8 176 Mark Toth FNSC 0:32:00.0 +1:33.0
9 187 Scott Manktelow CNSC 0:32:58.3 +2:31.3
10 165 Alaric Fish CNSC 0:33:30.2 +3:03.2
11 177 Mark Thomas FNSC 0:33:31.0 +3:04.0
12 174 Norbert  Meier CNSC 0:33:59.2 +3:32.2
13 161 Kevin Baggott FNSC 0:34:04.1 +3:37.1
14 312 Sean Huggins-Chan FNSC 0:34:06.3 +3:39.3
15 159 Ken Johnson FNSC 0:35:08.5 +4:41.5
16 170 Raymond Puis Lappe Nordic 0:35:10.2 +4:43.2
17 158 Mark Duperreault FNSC 0:35:43.3 +5:16.3
18 162 Robert Burden Solda SC 0:35:56.1 +5:29.1
19 164 Andrew  MacInnis FNSC 0:35:57.5 +5:30.5
20 180 Tomas Nauratil Altius 0:36:49.8 +6:22.8
21 171 David  Richmond Parkland SC 0:36:56.7 +6:29.7
22 310 Gilles Longval Lifesport 0:37:14.0 +6:47.0
23 173 Adrian  Field No Club 0:37:23.9 +6:56.9
24 183 Gerhard Schopp BSR 0:39:16.9 +8:49.9
25 160 Bob Ashton FNSC 0:39:20.8 +8:53.8
26 163 Peter  Donitz BSR 0:40:25.2 +9:58.2
27 154 Ken Hill Lifesport 0:40:27.0 +10:00.0
28 134 Everett Fee BSR 0:40:28.5 +10:01.5
DNF 178 Yvon Sevigny CNSC *** ***
DNS 166 John Groeneveld BSR *** ***
DNS 172 Ken Sidney BSR *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4