2008 BC Cup # 1: Mass Start Free Technique |
||
Date: Jan 6, 2008 | Location: Otway Nordic Centre - Prince George Host Club: Caledonia Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Atoms 0.6 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Simon Nemethy | NN | 0:04:41.9 | ||
2 | 5 | Adriadne Douglas | CNSC | 0:05:05.7 | +23.8 | |
3 | 1 | Elias Beach | OSC | 0:05:43.9 | +1:02.0 | |
4 | 6 | Malachy Stewart | CNSC | 0:06:00.1 | +1:18.2 | |
5 | 3 | Bryson Conlin-Mouat | TEL | 0:07:34.5 | +2:52.6 | |
6 | 4 | Darby Stewart | CNSC | 0:10:36.9 | +5:55.0 |
Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Hamish Woods | BV | 0:04:28.8 | ||
2 | 9 | David Bakker | LH | 0:04:32.1 | +3.3 | |
3 | 10 | Clayton Thielman | LH | 0:05:58.3 | +1:29.5 | |
4 | 11 | Charlie Borek | NN | 0:07:01.1 | +2:32.3 | |
5 | 8 | Tyrel McComb | NN | 0:07:02.7 | +2:33.9 | |
6 | 7 | Noah Jacob | CNSC | 0:08:36.2 | +4:07.4 |
Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Robin Price | BV | 0:04:46.0 | ||
2 | 15 | Kassandra Watts | OSC | 0:04:55.9 | +9.9 | |
3 | 16 | Heather Vermey | OVSC | 0:05:03.8 | +17.8 | |
4 | 13 | Bronwyn Beach | OSC | 0:06:48.3 | +2:02.3 | |
5 | 17 | Kaia Andal | CNSC | 0:06:50.7 | +2:04.7 |
Mini Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | John Connor | LH | 0:07:41.7 | ||
2 | 26 | Eric Byram | SLN | 0:07:59.7 | +18.0 | |
3 | 19 | Justin Bennett | CNSC | 0:08:25.6 | +43.9 | |
4 | 21 | Jonathan Bakker | LH | 0:08:54.2 | +1:12.5 | |
5 | 24 | Gabriel Price | BV | 0:08:55.5 | +1:13.8 | |
6 | 23 | Bryan Carruthers | SLN | 0:09:09.3 | +1:27.6 | |
7 | 22 | Hayden Conlin-Mouat | TEL | 0:09:38.0 | +1:56.3 | |
8 | 25 | Benjamin Carrier | BV | 0:10:01.5 | +2:19.8 | |
9 | 20 | Alexander Nemethy | NN | 0:10:04.5 | +2:22.8 | |
10 | 170 | Cody Askew | BV | 0:10:20.7 | +2:39.0 | |
11 | 18 | Vasko Georgyev | CNSC | 0:14:51.4 | +7:09.7 |
Mini Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 30 | Elena Bruns | LH | 0:09:00.5 | ||
2 | 37 | Eliza Jane Kitchen | LH | 0:09:02.2 | +1.7 | |
3 | 39 | Katie Weaver | HBC | 0:09:16.7 | +16.2 | |
4 | 33 | Marin Carruthers | SLN | 0:09:20.4 | +19.9 | |
5 | 35 | Samantha Unger | OSC | 0:09:37.7 | +37.2 | |
6 | 31 | Kate Woods | BV | 0:09:55.4 | +54.9 | |
7 | 40 | Kathlyn Watts | OSC | 0:10:11.0 | +1:10.5 | |
8 | 34 | Naomi Daburger | CNSC | 0:10:28.3 | +1:27.8 | |
9 | 41 | Emily Dickson | OSC | 0:10:29.0 | +1:28.5 | |
10 | 29 | Melissa Thielman | LH | 0:12:12.7 | +3:12.2 | |
11 | 28 | Jessica Hatcher | CNSC | 0:12:21.4 | +3:20.9 | |
12 | 38 | Gabrielle Jacob | CNSC | 0:13:11.8 | +4:11.3 | |
13 | 32 | Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc | CNSC | 0:13:28.3 | +4:27.8 | |
14 | 36 | Maya Jenne-Depey | BV | 0:13:41.6 | +4:41.1 |
Midget Boys 3.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Will Finch | SLN | 0:09:56.7 | ||
2 | 49 | Fred Weaver | HBC | 0:10:11.8 | +15.1 | |
3 | 47 | Ian Flock | SLN | 0:10:13.4 | +16.7 | |
4 | 46 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | HBC | 0:10:24.2 | +27.5 | |
5 | 51 | Jake Burton | OVSC | 0:10:26.7 | +30.0 | |
6 | 57 | Kyle Flatman | LH | 0:10:29.3 | +32.6 | |
7 | 43 | Adam Woods | HBC | 0:10:30.4 | +33.7 | |
8 | 54 | Arthur Roots | CNSC | 0:10:57.5 | +1:00.8 | |
9 | 52 | Ryan Jones | BV | 0:11:09.0 | +1:12.3 | |
10 | 44 | Thomas Hardy | LH | 0:11:10.2 | +1:13.5 | |
11 | 55 | Will Andal | CNSC | 0:11:20.0 | +1:23.3 | |
12 | 56 | Zayne Heyes | HBC | 0:11:40.8 | +1:44.1 | |
13 | 45 | Aaron Kordyban | CNSC | 0:13:00.1 | +3:03.4 | |
14 | 53 | Adam Seip | CNSC | 0:14:14.2 | +4:17.5 | |
DNS | 42 | Kevin Hunt | OVSC | *** | *** | |
DNS | 48 | Kenny Thomas | BV | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 3.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 74 | Sarah Beaudry | CNSC | 0:10:31.3 | ||
2 | 64 | Kate Eppler | 18448 | TEL | 0:10:43.0 | +11.7 |
3 | 66 | Siobhan Jones | SLN | 0:11:19.2 | +47.9 | |
4 | 58 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | TEL | 0:11:28.2 | +56.9 | |
5 | 62 | Kirsty Bock | 100M | 0:12:13.8 | +1:42.5 | |
6 | 65 | Jennifer Borchert | SLN | 0:12:20.0 | +1:48.7 | |
7 | 73 | Nicole Vermey | OVSC | 0:12:47.1 | +2:15.8 | |
8 | 59 | Carmen Underhill | LH | 0:12:50.6 | +2:19.3 | |
9 | 69 | Ivy Strother | SLN | 0:12:58.8 | +2:27.5 | |
10 | 71 | Grace Hollenberg | BV | 0:13:59.8 | +3:28.5 | |
11 | 70 | Laurel Sale-Hook | SLN | 0:14:08.5 | +3:37.2 | |
12 | 72 | Caroline Seip | CNSC | 0:14:49.6 | +4:18.3 | |
13 | 68 | Kalie McComb | NN | 0:15:02.2 | +4:30.9 | |
14 | 60 | Paige Conlin-Mouat | 18412 | TEL | 0:15:28.9 | +4:57.6 |
15 | 61 | Leah Forsdick | NN | 0:31:56.6 | +21:25.3 | |
DNS | 63 | Rosie Hamilton | CNSC | *** | *** | |
DNS | 67 | Lauren Sortome | 100M | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 41m HD: 50m TC: 150m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 79 | Julia Ransom | 18492 | TEL | 0:16:04.8 | |
2 | 75 | Tessni Carruthers | 19640 | SLN | 0:16:25.4 | +20.6 |
3 | 83 | Brett Trainor | 14182 | SN | 0:17:34.4 | +1:29.6 |
4 | 78 | Lauren DeGroot | 19653 | NEL | 0:17:35.4 | +1:30.6 |
5 | 76 | Sonja Poole | 19571 | NEL | 0:17:59.0 | +1:54.2 |
6 | 85 | Sarah Eppler | 18447 | TEL | 0:18:30.3 | +2:25.5 |
7 | 77 | Adriene Underhill | 14570 | LH | 0:18:43.2 | +2:38.4 |
8 | 86 | Kaileen McCulloch | 18457 | BV | 0:18:43.7 | +2:38.9 |
9 | 82 | Marilie Samson | 19550 | KN | 0:18:51.0 | +2:46.2 |
10 | 84 | Emily Ertel | 18491 | TEL | 0:19:02.7 | +2:57.9 |
11 | 80 | Alexandra Dickson | 14357 | OSC | 0:21:36.7 | +5:31.9 |
12 | 88 | Annie Stewart | CNSC | 0:22:07.4 | +6:02.6 | |
13 | 87 | Penny Douglas | 18508 | CNSC | 0:22:37.3 | +6:32.5 |
DNS | 81 | Sylvia Watkins | 18396 | SN | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 95 | Anthony Cihlar | 18891 | TEL | 0:22:28.9 | |
2 | 90 | David Gibb | 14146 | BV | 0:23:22.2 | +53.3 |
3 | 91 | Stephen Morson | 13715 | SN | 0:23:42.7 | +1:13.8 |
4 | 89 | Nico Petch | 14166 | OVSC | 0:23:43.4 | +1:14.5 |
5 | 93 | Eric Holdyk | 14125 | BV | 0:24:48.7 | +2:19.8 |
6 | 96 | Aaron Neumann | CNSC | 0:25:41.1 | +3:12.2 | |
7 | 94 | Fionn Carroll | 14512 | OSC | 0:27:11.0 | +4:42.1 |
8 | 92 | Alex Douglas | 18507 | CNSC | 0:27:18.8 | +4:49.9 |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 118 | Nicholas Thompson | 18441 | BV | 0:22:58.0 | |
2 | 106 | Cole Hetherington | 18393 | SLN | 0:23:09.0 | +11.0 |
3 | 116 | Steven Hollenberg | 18458 | BV | 0:23:10.4 | +12.4 |
4 | 100 | Spencer Jackson | 19526 | LH | 0:23:11.8 | +13.8 |
5 | 110 | Sylvain Beaudry | 19533 | CNSC | 0:23:20.6 | +22.6 |
6 | 108 | David Palmer | 18506 | OSC | 0:23:22.2 | +24.2 |
7 | 111 | Julien Locke Hinke | 19574 | NEL | 0:23:28.0 | +30.0 |
8 | 109 | Thomas Pellow | 18459 | BV | 0:24:15.4 | +1:17.4 |
9 | 112 | Colin Ferrie | 19558 | KN | 0:24:23.9 | +1:25.9 |
10 | 101 | Ari Bruns | 19556 | LH | 0:24:29.4 | +1:31.4 |
11 | 103 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | 18444 | TEL | 0:25:13.6 | +2:15.6 |
12 | 97 | Kurt Behnsen | 18881 | TEL | 0:25:17.8 | +2:19.8 |
13 | 114 | Stefan Sander-Green | 19549 | KN | 0:25:58.4 | +3:00.4 |
14 | 102 | Jacob Kitchen | 19555 | LH | 0:26:16.5 | +3:18.5 |
15 | 98 | Andre Carrier | 18897 | BV | 0:26:51.3 | +3:53.3 |
16 | 107 | George Urosevic | 18473 | HBC | 0:27:26.6 | +4:28.6 |
17 | 104 | Kashtin Mair | 19553 | LH | 0:28:27.7 | +5:29.7 |
18 | 99 | Peter Locke Hinke | 19575 | NEL | 0:28:28.0 | +5:30.0 |
19 | 115 | Brendon Dawson | 18894 | SN | 0:28:50.4 | +5:52.4 |
20 | 105 | Craig Osborn | 19657 | BV | 0:28:59.4 | +6:01.4 |
21 | 117 | Marcus Laube | 19645 | HBC | 0:30:34.0 | +7:36.0 |
22 | 119 | Rob Martin | CNSC | 0:32:18.7 | +9:20.7 | |
DNS | 113 | Aaron Holdyk | 19631 | BV | *** | *** |
Senior Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 130 | Sarah Peters | 6434 | UBC/SN | 0:25:46.6 | |
2 | 120 | Anita Holtham | 6112 | UBC/SN | 0:26:57.9 | +1:11.3 |
3 | 121 | Shar Jackson | CNSC | 0:27:44.8 | +1:58.2 |
Junior Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 122 | Sydney van Loon | 13618 | CNSC | 0:29:39.8 |
Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 129 | Heather Mehain | 14162 | Athletic Directions PQ | 0:24:07.4 | |
2 | 128 | Freya Wasteneys | 14179 | SN | 0:27:02.7 | +2:55.3 |
3 | 123 | Morgan Pellow | 14121 | BV | 0:27:45.1 | +3:37.7 |
4 | 126 | Deanna Palmer | 18882 | OSC | 0:30:17.6 | +6:10.2 |
5 | 125 | Michelle Doogan-Smith | 14483 | BV | 0:30:21.3 | +6:13.9 |
6 | 124 | Johanna Ferrie | 14421 | KN | 0:31:10.9 | +7:03.5 |
DNS | 127 | Krysta Wark | 14178 | SN | *** | *** |
Master W 41-50 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 131 | Jessica Heyes | 14369 | HBC | 0:28:41.3 | |
2 | 138 | Mae Hooper | SLN | 0:28:47.5 | +6.2 | |
3 | 135 | Tracy Moore | 100M | 0:31:16.6 | +2:35.3 | |
4 | 137 | Anne-Marie Findlay | BV | 0:32:07.0 | +3:25.7 | |
5 | 132 | Iris Unger | 19662 | OSC | 0:32:49.6 | +4:08.3 |
6 | 134 | Andrea Scarth | OSC | 0:37:12.7 | +8:31.4 | |
7 | 133 | Wanda Nemethy | NN | 0:41:37.2 | +12:55.9 | |
DNS | 136 | Liz Holdyk | BV | *** | *** |
Paranordic W 41-50 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 139 | Jody Barber | 19627 | BV | 0:32:17.7 | +0.1 |
Master W 51-60 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 141 | Louise Poole | NEL | 0:30:49.7 | ||
2 | 140 | Audrea Wulf | OSC | 0:33:37.1 | +2:47.4 |
Senior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 146 | Davey Mitchell | UBC | 0:46:28.3 | ||
2 | 144 | Ryan Chapman | 6518 | OSC | 0:46:41.7 | +13.4 |
3 | 143 | Michael McMillan | 12880 | UBC | 0:47:11.7 | +43.4 |
4 | 142 | Adam Doogan-Smith | 13273 | BV | 0:49:20.9 | +2:52.6 |
DNS | 145 | John Bowes | CNSC | *** | *** |
Junior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 148 | Chris Borchert | 13676 | UBC | 0:48:21.4 | |
2 | 147 | Christopher Pendray | 14486 | BV | 0:51:03.1 | +2:41.7 |
Master Men 31-40 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 149 | Mike Smith | CNSC | 0:48:38.1 |
Master Men 41-50 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 151 | Chris Paulson | 1842 | OSC | 0:48:37.8 | |
2 | 159 | John Hagen | CNSC | 0:53:52.5 | +5:14.7 | |
3 | 150 | George Jackson | 14581 | LH | 0:53:52.8 | +5:15.0 |
4 | 155 | Murray Farbridge | TEL | 0:57:11.6 | +8:33.8 | |
5 | 154 | Bob Putnam | HBC | 0:58:00.8 | +9:23.0 | |
6 | 153 | Trevor Nelson | CNSC | 1:00:41.2 | +12:03.4 | |
7 | 158 | Alex Woods | BV | 1:01:30.0 | +12:52.2 | |
8 | 152 | George Borchert | 14402 | SLN | 1:01:59.1 | +13:21.3 |
9 | 157 | Brian Nemethy | NN | 1:03:35.1 | +14:57.3 | |
10 | 160 | Norman Laube | HBC | 1:28:05.1 | +39:27.3 | |
DNF | 156 | Petar Georgyev | CNSC | *** | *** |
Master Men 51-60 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 161 | Kim Poole | 5725 | NEL | 0:50:34.4 | |
2 | 165 | Scott Forrest | CNSC | 0:52:08.3 | +1:33.9 | |
3 | 163 | Larry McCulloch | 19652 | BV | 0:53:22.3 | +2:47.9 |
4 | 167 | Bill Price | BV | 0:59:11.3 | +8:36.9 | |
5 | 168 | Doug McComb | NN | 1:10:29.2 | +19:54.8 | |
6 | 162 | Rick Morson | 13318 | SN | 1:15:33.9 | +24:59.5 |
7 | 166 | Gordon Chilton | CNSC | 1:21:20.4 | +30:46.0 | |
DNF | 164 | Bruce Petch | OVSC | *** | *** |
Master Men 61+ 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 169 | Harald Wulf | OSC | 1:04:10.2 |