Ontario Cup #2 Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #2 Free Technique

Date: Jan 13, 2008
Official  Results
Location: Thunder Bay
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Kateri Mills 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 9:30am
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -5C Snow Temp:
Weather: light snow Snow Cond:

Para Sitting Women 3.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Christy Campbell 0:17:37.6  

Midget Boys 3.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Scott Hill 0:10:20.3  
2 Liam Patterson 0:10:41.8 +21.5
3 Julian Freitag 0:11:10.4 +50.1
4 Colin Pendziwol 0:11:12.8 +52.5
5 Chris Hecker 0:11:13.2 +52.9
6 Nicholas Dumontier 0:11:27.3 +1:07.0
7 Evan Palmer-Charrette 0:11:33.2 +1:12.9
8 Alex Druw 0:11:49.1 +1:28.8
9 Angus Foster 0:11:49.4 +1:29.1
10 David Ek 0:12:15.6 +1:55.3
11 Sean Carter 0:12:16.6 +1:56.3
12 Jacques Poirier 0:13:56.0 +3:35.7
13 Liam McGillis 0:14:19.1 +3:58.8

Midget Girls 3.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Barbara Gunka 0:11:41.2  
2 Jessica Demers 0:11:41.5 +0.3
3 Marie-Louise Roy 0:13:12.4 +1:31.2
4 Elizabeth Roy 0:13:26.3 +1:45.1
5 Nicole Dumonski 0:13:38.0 +1:56.8
DNS Wendy Mihell *** ***

Mini-Midget Boys 3.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Fergus Foster 0:13:08.4  
2 Ryan Pendziwol 0:13:21.0 +12.6
3 Tony Gunka 0:13:54.8 +46.4
4 Eric Watson 0:15:18.3 +2:09.9
5 Brady Harkonen 0:18:15.5 +5:07.1

Mini-Midget Girls 3.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Sadie White 0:13:07.5  
2 Krista Buckner 0:13:47.5 +40.0
3 Mia Serratore 0:13:51.3 +43.8
4 Laura Inkila 0:14:20.6 +1:13.1
5 Beatrice Kaiser 0:14:23.1 +1:15.6
6 Camille Hamm 0:14:53.0 +1:45.5
7 Catriona Downie 0:14:54.0 +1:46.5
8 Sarah Hay 0:15:02.4 +1:54.9
9 Anais Giasson 0:15:47.8 +2:40.3
10 Leah Drost 0:16:09.4 +3:01.9
11 Sarah Teillet 0:16:22.4 +3:14.9
12 Rachel Stoot 0:18:02.7 +4:55.2
13 Dairyan Hardy 0:20:45.3 +7:37.8
DNS Erika Mihell *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Kara Jaspers 0:17:15.0  
2 Leah Kirchmann 0:17:21.0 +6.0
3 Daphne Haggarty 0:17:27.3 +12.3
4 Britt Bailey 0:17:50.7 +35.7
5 Janel Sauder 0:17:52.2 +37.2
6 Erin Mallinger 0:18:10.1 +55.1
7 Amie Mathews 0:18:26.4 +1:11.4
8 Kalli Green 0:18:34.2 +1:19.2
9 Hilary Mallinger 0:19:11.3 +1:56.3
10 Nicole Dubois 0:19:28.5 +2:13.5
11 Nel Vandermeer 0:19:34.2 +2:19.2
12 Ingrid Hagberg 0:19:51.8 +2:36.8
13 Danielle Buckner 0:19:59.2 +2:44.2
14 Mollie Winter 0:20:07.4 +2:52.4
15 Alanna Hamilton 0:20:29.0 +3:14.0
16 Jennie Hissa 0:20:48.9 +3:33.9
17 Lindsay Cook 0:20:57.2 +3:42.2
18 Elise Paetkau 0:21:54.7 +4:39.7
DNS Danielle McVicar *** ***
DNS Bella Waterton *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Leslie Foley 0:18:08.4  
2 Kirsten Petersen 0:18:09.3 +0.9
3 Molly Dyon 0:18:10.1 +1.7
4 Lindsay Inkila 0:18:18.0 +9.6
5 Moira Haggarty 0:18:23.0 +14.6
6 Krista Luckai 0:18:24.7 +16.3
7 Terry Korzeniewski 0:18:27.1 +18.7
8 Samantha Demers 0:18:44.1 +35.7
9 Robin Krug 0:19:00.7 +52.3
10 Stefani van Wijk 0:19:17.1 +1:08.7
11 Stephanie Drost 0:19:22.1 +1:13.7
12 Manon Magnan 0:19:47.4 +1:39.0
13 Maggie Kirkwood 0:20:02.4 +1:54.0
14 Tess Ryan 0:20:42.3 +2:33.9
15 Catherine Mallinger 0:20:42.4 +2:34.0
16 Brianna Stewart 0:20:53.8 +2:45.4
17 Kimberly Darosa 0:20:54.9 +2:46.5
18 Katie Armstrong 0:22:00.2 +3:51.8
19 Alice Colquhoun 0:22:15.3 +4:06.9
20 Nicole Poirier 0:22:54.9 +4:46.5
21 Yvette Page 0:22:58.1 +4:49.7
DNS Monique Derbyshire *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 Rebecca Puiras Senior Women 1/12 0:32:34.1  
2 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 2/12 0:33:32.1 +58.0
3 Mallory Deyne Senior Women 3/12 0:34:13.6 +1:39.5
4 Anna Crawford Senior Women 4/12 0:34:25.6 +1:51.5
5 Alana Thomas Junior Women 1/12 0:34:26.4 +1:52.3
6 Mary Thompson Junior Women 2/12 0:34:27.0 +1:52.9
7 Christina Groulx Junior Women 3/12 0:34:27.6 +1:53.5
8 Erin Tribe Junior Women 4/12 0:34:50.2 +2:16.1
9 Julie Porter Junior Women 5/12 0:34:52.8 +2:18.7
10 Kerrie Fabius Senior Women 5/12 0:35:33.7 +2:59.6
11 Adele Lay Junior Women 6/12 0:36:13.3 +3:39.2
12 Julia Winter Junior Women 7/12 0:36:16.4 +3:42.3
13 Kaylie Iserhoff Junior Women 8/12 0:37:13.2 +4:39.1
14 Ava Rudachyk Senior Women 6/12 0:37:17.5 +4:43.4
15 Martha Sutton Junior Women 9/12 0:37:26.4 +4:52.3
16 Sarah Mamen Senior Women 7/12 0:37:44.7 +5:10.6
17 Katherine Hall Junior Women 10/12 0:38:07.4 +5:33.3
18 Kelly Henry Senior Women 8/12 0:38:11.8 +5:37.7
19 Aden Beresford Senior Women 9/12 0:38:33.9 +5:59.8
20 Lauren Stoot Junior Women 11/12 0:38:57.7 +6:23.6
21 Monika Stoeger Senior Women 10/12 0:39:19.1 +6:45.0
22 Lindsay Los Senior Women 11/12 0:41:31.1 +8:57.0
23 Zo Braul Junior Women 12/12 0:42:51.5 +10:17.4
24 Dorothy Brandt Senior Women 12/12 0:54:05.6 +21:31.5
DNS Sara Hewitt Junior Women * *** ***
DNS Jaclyn Matheson Senior Women * *** ***

Master Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Marcia Migay 0:35:23.8  
2 Anne-Marie Fequet 0:38:23.3 +2:59.5
3 Karen Greenfield 0:42:00.5 +6:36.7
4 Susan Fabius 0:48:33.4 +13:09.6
5 Diane Scocchia 0:49:54.2 +14:30.4

Para Standing Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Jerry King 0:40:00.5  
2 Mike Scholte 0:42:13.3 +2:12.8
3 Bruno Montbleau 0:59:11.8 +19:11.3

Open Men 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 Adam Kates Senior Men 1/18 0:41:09.3  
2 Michael Somppi Junior Men 1/16 0:41:10.6 +1.3
3 Stephen Hart Senior Men 2/18 0:41:21.6 +12.3
4 Pate Neumann Senior Men 3/18 0:42:12.6 +1:03.3
5 Harry Seaton Senior Men 4/18 0:42:26.0 +1:16.7
6 Christopher Hamilton Junior Men 2/16 0:42:31.2 +1:21.9
7 Murray Carter Senior Men 5/18 0:42:38.3 +1:29.0
8 Luke Viljakainen Junior Men 3/16 0:44:11.5 +3:02.2
9 Chris Mamen Senior Men 6/18 0:44:29.8 +3:20.5
10 Aidan Lennie Junior Men 4/16 0:44:41.4 +3:32.1
11 Werner Schwar Senior Men 7/18 0:44:58.4 +3:49.1
12 Matthias Purdon Junior Men 5/16 0:45:11.5 +4:02.2
13 David Harbocian Junior Men 6/16 0:45:15.3 +4:06.0
14 Mike Dyon Senior Men 8/18 0:45:18.1 +4:08.8
15 Scott Sullivan Junior Men 7/16 0:45:34.8 +4:25.5
16 Justin Faulkner Senior Men 9/18 0:45:56.2 +4:46.9
17 Ghislain de Laplante Junior Men 8/16 0:46:18.3 +5:09.0
18 Matthew Schoales Senior Men 10/18 0:46:56.4 +5:47.1
19 Robert Martin Senior Men 11/18 0:46:58.2 +5:48.9
20 Paul Inkila Master Men 1/3 0:47:04.1 +5:54.8
21 Brendan Waddell Senior Men 12/18 0:47:24.4 +6:15.1
22 Camille Cheskey Junior Men 9/16 0:48:10.1 +7:00.8
23 Kent Mamen Junior Men 10/16 0:48:47.2 +7:37.9
24 Matt Strickland Senior Men 13/18 0:48:59.0 +7:49.7
25 Steve Sauder Master Men 2/3 0:49:03.3 +7:54.0
26 Nicholas Clifford Junior Men 11/16 0:49:06.3 +7:57.0
27 Kieran Jones Junior Men 12/16 0:49:16.9 +8:07.6
28 Victor Wiltmann Senior Men 14/18 0:49:37.2 +8:27.9
29 Colin Rhodes Senior Men 15/18 0:49:57.9 +8:48.6
30 Cory Berg Senior Men 16/18 0:50:00.5 +8:51.2
31 Matthew Cuddy Junior Men 13/16 0:51:32.6 +10:23.3
32 Greg Cederwall Junior Men 14/16 0:51:34.0 +10:24.7
33 Douglas Bolster Senior Men 17/18 0:52:31.3 +11:22.0
34 Ron Mahler Master Men 3/3 0:52:45.0 +11:35.7
35 Brian Bako Junior Men 15/16 0:55:25.6 +14:16.3
36 Colin Edwards Senior Men 18/18 0:56:46.0 +15:36.7
37 Mathias Nees Junior Men 16/16 1:03:05.4 +21:56.1
DNS Jesse Winter Senior Men * *** ***
DNS Sam Buob Senior Men * *** ***
DNS Bruce Brown Master Men * *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Jeremy Hecker 0:21:26.4  
2 Leif Lennie 0:21:43.6 +17.2
3 Greg Kilroy 0:21:46.2 +19.8
4 Jacob Porter 0:21:50.4 +24.0
5 Jimmy Gunka 0:22:03.8 +37.4
6 Bob Thompson 0:22:08.0 +41.6
7 David Lobsinger 0:22:14.1 +47.7
8 Todd Inkila 0:22:19.6 +53.2
9 Peter Beisel 0:22:19.7 +53.3
10 Jordan Cascagnette 0:22:20.2 +53.8
11 Dudley Coulter 0:22:20.7 +54.3
12 Sean Mercer 0:22:53.0 +1:26.6
13 Evan Odell 0:22:54.5 +1:28.1
14 Lachlan Armstrong 0:22:55.2 +1:28.8
15 Jacob Heyden-Thomas 0:23:01.9 +1:35.5
16 Devin Ryan 0:23:04.1 +1:37.7
17 Sam Loud 0:23:04.2 +1:37.8
18 Tyler Horton 0:23:20.6 +1:54.2
19 Patrick Monette 0:23:35.0 +2:08.6
20 Gabe Viljakainen 0:23:46.1 +2:19.7
21 Sean Korzeniewski 0:24:18.3 +2:51.9
22 Brandon Derbyshire 0:24:21.7 +2:55.3
23 Spencer Hogan 0:24:32.7 +3:06.3
24 Andrew Nixon 0:24:58.7 +3:32.3
25 Josh Clement 0:26:08.6 +4:42.2
DNF Jonathan Winter *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name Time Diff
1 Adam Birosh 0:23:04.5  
2 Nicholas Monette 0:23:35.9 +31.4
3 Andrew Barbeau 0:24:07.7 +1:03.2
4 Scott Hill 0:24:22.2 +1:17.7
5 Petri Bailey 0:24:28.1 +1:23.6
6 Rem Laprade 0:24:56.8 +1:52.3
7 Jack Carlyle 0:25:17.7 +2:13.2
8 Mackenzie Cook 0:25:23.7 +2:19.2
9 Jeffrey Budner 0:25:26.3 +2:21.8
10 Travis Parr 0:26:20.8 +3:16.3
11 Robin Secord 0:27:05.4 +4:00.9
12 Erik Charabin 0:27:10.9 +4:06.4
13 Matthew Burns 0:27:42.5 +4:38.0
14 Peter Nearing 0:29:03.9 +5:59.4
DNS Andrew Kendall *** ***
DNS Ethan McGillis *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4