2008 Hiawatha Invitational | Zone4.ca

2008 Hiawatha Invitational

Date: Jan 26, 2008
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Kevin Hogan 
Chief of Course:  Doug  Cuddy 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Women 20-29 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
DNS 1  Amanda  Holdsworth SFNSC *** ***

Men 40-49 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 3 Yvon Dufour Nordicskiracer.com 0:34:50.7  
2 2 Robert  Coderre Porcupine Ski Runners 0:37:30.8 +2:40.1

Men 50-59 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 5 Ken Sidney Banff ski runners 0:34:32.2  
2 4 John Kostrzewa TCHS 0:41:06.3 +6:34.1

Women 30-39 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 6 Amanda Kosmerly Walden 0:47:23.7  

Jr. Boys (16-17) 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 13  Spencer  Hogan SFNSC 0:25:36.2  
2 19 Mac  Brennan TCHS 0:25:42.1 +5.9
3 17 Brendan Baic Lake Michigan 0:26:40.3 +1:04.1
4 8 ray innis TCHS 0:27:30.2 +1:54.0
5 12 mark alanson TCHS 0:29:44.5 +4:08.3
6 15 james padden TCHS 0:30:49.0 +5:12.8
7 7 kirk harris TCHS 0:32:15.8 +6:39.6
8 10 alex lance TCHS 0:33:16.0 +7:39.8
9 14 alan jacobson TCHS 0:33:43.1 +8:06.9
10 11 garrett schilkey TCHS 0:35:06.6 +9:30.4
11 20 matt tomlinson TCHS 0:35:42.3 +10:06.1
12 9 reece karbowski TCHS 0:39:08.7 +13:32.5
13 16 scott labonte TCHS 0:42:21.4 +16:45.2

Jr. Women (18-19) 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 21 bridget  tiffany TCHS 0:39:16.7  

Jr. Girls (16-17) 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 29  Danielle  Buckner SFNSC 0:31:06.7  
2 28 emily  westerman TCHS 0:36:19.4 +5:12.7
3 25 Marlee Clement Walden Cross Country  0:37:02.6 +5:55.9
4 24 alison ostema TCHS 0:43:51.1 +12:44.4
5 27 katie  hertler TCHS 0:43:58.3 +12:51.6
6 26 Lizzie andriese t c nordic skiing 0:45:03.2 +13:56.5
DNS 22  Hillary  Mallinger SFNSC *** ***
DNS 23  Erin  Mallinger SFNSC *** ***

Juv Boys (14-15) 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 43  Andrew  Barbeau SFNSC 0:16:07.7  
2 35 Andrew Kendall Walden Cross Country Fitness Club 0:17:06.0 +58.3
3 30  Jack  Carlyle SFNSC 0:17:43.1 +1:35.4
4 39 ross williams TCHS 0:18:00.4 +1:52.7
5 45  Adam  Hopfgartner SFNSC 0:18:17.6 +2:09.9
6 36 Dennis Colley Temiskaming Nordic 0:18:21.0 +2:13.3
7 38 greg brown TCHS 0:18:31.4 +2:23.7
8 33 Robin Secord Porcupine Ski Runners 0:18:48.0 +2:40.3
9 32 Ethan McGillis Porcupine Ski Runners 0:19:28.3 +3:20.6
10 40 Gabriel Dionne Temiskaming Nordic 0:20:24.9 +4:17.2
11 44 evan cover TCHS 0:20:29.9 +4:22.2
12 18 spencer trubac TCHS 0:23:10.7 +7:03.0
13 37 matt heimburger TCHS 0:23:28.0 +7:20.3
14 42 shawn roach TCHS 0:24:19.1 +8:11.4
15 41 joel icard TCHS 0:26:03.8 +9:56.1
16 46 karl jacobson TCHS 0:26:11.7 +10:04.0
17 34 alex hawke TCHS 0:27:43.7 +11:36.0
DNS 31  Peter  Nearing SFNSC *** ***

Juv Girls (14-15) 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 48  Catherine Mallinger SFNSC 0:18:38.5  
2 60 Samantha Demers Porcupine Ski Runners 0:18:53.4 +14.9
3 50 Alannah MacLean Laurentian Nordic Ski Club 0:20:06.7 +1:28.2
4 49  Maggie  Kirkwood SFNSC 0:21:20.5 +2:42.0
5 47 Brianna Stewart Porcupine Ski Runners 0:21:37.8 +2:59.3
6 59 Katie Ellsworth Laurentian Nordic 0:21:53.0 +3:14.5
7 51 maria frick TCHS 0:23:24.9 +4:46.4
8 54 Johanna Coderre Porcupine Ski Runners 0:23:47.5 +5:09.0
9 55 Maija Irvine Soo Finnish Nordic 0:26:12.2 +7:33.7
10 56 anna ward TCHS 0:30:53.7 +12:15.2
11 53 katie  perkins TCHS 0:30:57.5 +12:19.0
12 52 alyssa  padden TCHS 0:32:54.6 +14:16.1
DNS 58  Hannah  Shuttleworth SFNSC *** ***

Midget Boys (12-13) 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 66 Victor Hopper Walden 0:12:51.4  
2 70 Liam Patterson North Bay Nordic 0:13:31.0 +39.6
3 62 Ryan  Allard Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:09.5 +1:18.1
4 71 Tyler Mäkinen Walden 0:15:44.3 +2:52.9
5 63  Liam  Ortiz SFNSC 0:16:14.6 +3:23.2
6 61  Karl  Zimmerman SFNSC 0:16:36.8 +3:45.4
7 64  Brandon  Desrosiers SFNSC 0:18:01.1 +5:09.7
8 65  William  Stewart SFNSC 0:18:03.0 +5:11.6
9 67 Liam McGillis Porcupine Ski Runners 0:18:08.8 +5:17.4
10 68 David Hanson Walden 0:19:54.4 +7:03.0
11 69  Brian Irvine SFNSC 0:22:23.0 +9:31.6
DNS 72  Mathew  Seto SFNSC *** ***

Midget Girls (12-13) 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 83 Jessica Demers Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:58.5  
2 80  Frances  Mallinger SFNSC 0:15:15.7 +1:17.2
3 82 Wendy Mihell SFNSC 0:15:56.1 +1:57.6
4 74 Marie-Louise Roy Porcupine ski runners (PSR) 0:16:09.0 +2:10.5
5 73  Evelyn  Steele SFNSC 0:16:36.5 +2:38.0
6 75 Elizabeth Roy Porcupine ski runners (PSR) 0:16:54.6 +2:56.1
7 81 Isabelle MacLean Laurentian Nordic Ski Club 0:17:22.9 +3:24.4
8 77 Candice Maloney Temiskaming Nordic 0:18:50.4 +4:51.9
9 76 Caroline Coderre Porcupine Ski Runners 0:19:06.7 +5:08.2
10 78 Erika Saari Porcupine Ski Runners 0:19:12.9 +5:14.4
11 84  Erin  Tomie SFNSC 0:19:23.3 +5:24.8
12 79 Hailey Balaz Laurentian Nordic 0:21:10.0 +7:11.5
13 85  Jessica  Chiarello SFNSC 0:21:24.1 +7:25.6

M_Midget Boys(10-11) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 95 Aaron  Birosh North Bay Nordic 0:08:35.3  
2 96 Tayte Kosmerly Walden 0:09:12.6 +37.3
3 91  Josiah  Reinke SFNSC 0:09:25.9 +50.6
4 94 Nathan Johnston Walden 0:09:43.1 +1:07.8
5 92 Theodore Manseau Porcupine Ski Runners 0:10:11.1 +1:35.8
6 89  Jack  Stewart SFNSC 0:10:33.5 +1:58.2
7 90 Jacob Hanson Walden 0:10:42.0 +2:06.7
8 88  Sebastien  Gingras SFNSC 0:10:48.6 +2:13.3
9 86  Spencer  Bordin SFNSC 0:11:02.3 +2:27.0
10 87  Matteo  Reich SFNSC 0:11:10.0 +2:34.7
DNS 93  Justin  Reinke SFNSC *** ***

M_Midget Girl(10-11) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 103  Krista  Buckner SFNSC 0:08:31.6  
2 100  Erika Mihell SFNSC 0:08:54.4 +22.8
3 108 Katherine Denis Temiskaming Nordic 0:09:24.8 +53.2
4 102 Whitney St. Marseille Walden 0:09:47.2 +1:15.6
5 98  Adriane  Mallinger SFNSC 0:09:49.6 +1:18.0
6 111 Mélissa Maloney Temiskaming Nordic 0:09:49.7 +1:18.1
7 97 Alexandra Wilson Temiskaming Nordic 0:09:56.9 +1:25.3
8 109 Madison Fraser North Bay Nordic 0:10:06.8 +1:35.2
9 105  Anna  Reich SFNSC 0:10:17.4 +1:45.8
10 101 Erin Watters Walden 0:10:53.3 +2:21.7
11 110 Naomi Allard Porcupine Ski Runners 0:10:57.3 +2:25.7
12 99 Emilie Denis Temiskaming Nordic 0:11:21.1 +2:49.5
13 107 Erin Kendall Laurentian Nordic  0:13:33.4 +5:01.8
14 104 Shaylin Kosmerly Walden Cross Country Fitness Club 0:14:29.5 +5:57.9
DNS 106  Audrey  Steele SFNSC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4