2008 Hiawatha Invitational | Zone4.ca



2008 Hiawatha Invitational

Date: Jan 27, 2008
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Kevin Hogan 
Chief of Course:  Doug  Cuddy 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 20-29 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
DNS 1  Adam Kates SFNSC *** ***

Women 20-29 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
DNS 2  Amanda  Holdsworth SFNSC *** ***

Men 30-39 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 3 Lawrence  Foster SFNSC 0:32:00.5  
2 5 Dave Foltz SFNSC 0:40:27.2 +8:26.7
3 4 Bill Polnick SFNSC 0:47:44.4 +15:43.9

Men 40-49 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 8 Yvon Dufour Nordicskiracer.com 0:31:27.0  
2 6 Robert  Coderre Porcupine Ski Runners 0:31:50.2 +23.2
3 7 John Failor TCHS 0:37:54.0 +6:27.0

Men 50-59 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 9 Ken Sidney Banff ski runners 0:32:26.6  
2 10 John Kostrzewa TCHS 0:33:26.7 +1:00.1

Women 30-39 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 11 Amanda Kosmerly Walden 0:42:04.0  

Women 60-69 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 12 Susan Garrett  SFNSC 0:42:25.1  

Jr. Boys (16-17) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 21 Mac  Brennan TCHS 0:21:17.7  
2 16  Spencer  Hogan SFNSC 0:22:16.6 +58.9
3 15 Brendan Baic Lake Michigan 0:23:15.3 +1:57.6
4 18 ray innis TCHS 0:25:02.2 +3:44.5
5 13 alex lance TCHS 0:25:24.6 +4:06.9
6 23 mark alanson TCHS 0:26:12.8 +4:55.1
7 20 james padden TCHS 0:26:20.2 +5:02.5
8 112 kirk harris TCHS 0:26:31.8 +5:14.1
9 17 garrett schilkey TCHS 0:26:46.8 +5:29.1
10 19 alan jacobson TCHS 0:27:40.9 +6:23.2
11 24 matt tomlinson TCHS 0:28:11.8 +6:54.1
12 14 scott labonte TCHS 0:35:15.9 +13:58.2
13 22 reece karbowski TCHS 0:37:20.6 +16:02.9

Jr. Women (18-19) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 25 bridget  tiffany TCHS 0:31:49.0  

Jr. Girls (16-17) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 29  Hillary  Mallinger SFNSC 0:26:01.8  
2 30  Danielle  Buckner SFNSC 0:27:42.9 +1:41.1
3 26 emily  westerman TCHS 0:28:28.6 +2:26.8
4 28 Marlee Clement Walden Cross Country  0:33:03.7 +7:01.9
5 31 alison ostema TCHS 0:37:27.7 +11:25.9
6 27 Lizzie andriese t c nordic skiing 0:37:42.3 +11:40.5
7 32 katie  hertler TCHS 0:41:30.7 +15:28.9

Juv Boys (14-15) 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 44  Andrew  Barbeau SFNSC 0:14:11.2  
2 48 ross williams TCHS 0:14:23.5 +12.3
3 43 Andrew Kendall Walden Cross Country Fitness Club 0:14:43.5 +32.3
4 35  Jack  Carlyle SFNSC 0:15:52.8 +1:41.6
5 47 greg brown TCHS 0:16:00.0 +1:48.8
6 34  Adam  Hopfgartner SFNSC 0:16:26.2 +2:15.0
7 39 Robin Secord Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:28.9 +2:17.7
8 33 evan cover TCHS 0:16:53.8 +2:42.6
9 40 Ethan McGillis Porcupine Ski Runners 0:17:03.0 +2:51.8
10 36 Gabriel Dionne Temiskaming Nordic 0:17:58.8 +3:47.6
11 46 Dennis Colley Temiskaming Nordic 0:18:05.7 +3:54.5
12 38 spencer trubac TCHS 0:18:55.2 +4:44.0
13 45 shawn roach TCHS 0:20:58.5 +6:47.3
14 37 matt heimburger TCHS 0:20:59.2 +6:48.0
15 42 karl jacobson TCHS 0:22:28.4 +8:17.2
16 49 alex hawke TCHS 0:23:13.6 +9:02.4
DNS 41  Peter  Nearing SFNSC *** ***

Juv Girls (14-15) 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 61 Samantha Demers Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:13.6  
2 54 Alannah MacLean Laurentian Nordic Ski Club 0:17:12.0 +58.4
3 59  Catherine Mallinger SFNSC 0:17:37.7 +1:24.1
4 51  Maggie  Kirkwood SFNSC 0:18:24.6 +2:11.0
5 56 Brianna Stewart Porcupine Ski Runners 0:18:33.7 +2:20.1
6 52 maria frick TCHS 0:19:37.7 +3:24.1
7 57 Johanna Coderre Porcupine Ski Runners 0:20:44.0 +4:30.4
8 53 katie  perkins TCHS 0:22:24.6 +6:11.0
9 55 anna ward TCHS 0:24:20.9 +8:07.3
10 58 alyssa  padden TCHS 0:27:38.9 +11:25.3
DNS 50 Katie Ellsworth Laurentian Nordic *** ***
DNS 60  Hannah  Shuttleworth SFNSC *** ***
DNS 62 Maija Irvine Soo Finnish Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys (12-13) 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 71 Victor Hopper Walden 0:10:40.2  
2 66 Liam Patterson North Bay Nordic 0:11:24.2 +44.0
3 70 Ryan  Allard Porcupine Ski Runners 0:11:47.2 +1:07.0
4 65 Tyler Mäkinen Walden 0:12:58.2 +2:18.0
5 74  William  Stewart SFNSC 0:14:24.3 +3:44.1
6 67  Liam  Ortiz SFNSC 0:14:28.4 +3:48.2
7 72 Liam McGillis Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:30.3 +3:50.1
8 63 Hayden  Kosmerly Walden Cross Country Fitness Club 0:15:16.3 +4:36.1
9 73  Brandon  Desrosiers SFNSC 0:15:31.3 +4:51.1
10 69  Karl  Zimmerman SFNSC 0:15:55.7 +5:15.5
11 64 David Hanson Walden 0:18:38.0 +7:57.8
12 68  Brian Irvine SFNSC 0:19:10.1 +8:29.9

Midget Girls (12-13) 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 79 Jessica Demers Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:37.0  
2 81  Frances  Mallinger SFNSC 0:12:55.0 +18.0
3 80 Wendy Mihell SFNSC 0:13:19.3 +42.3
4 84 Marie-Louise Roy Porcupine ski runners (PSR) 0:13:34.1 +57.1
5 83  Evelyn  Steele SFNSC 0:14:15.8 +1:38.8
6 77 Isabelle MacLean Laurentian Nordic Ski Club 0:14:16.3 +1:39.3
7 82 Elizabeth Roy Porcupine ski runners (PSR) 0:14:21.4 +1:44.4
8 78 Caroline Coderre Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:52.9 +2:15.9
9 76 Candice Maloney Temiskaming Nordic 0:15:29.7 +2:52.7
10 75 Erika Saari Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:00.7 +3:23.7
11 85  Erin  Tomie SFNSC 0:16:02.2 +3:25.2
12 86 Hailey Balaz Laurentian Nordic 0:17:13.3 +4:36.3

M_Midget Boys(10-11) 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 87 Aaron  Birosh North Bay Nordic 0:07:10.1  
2 89 Tayte Kosmerly Walden 0:07:20.4 +10.3
3 96  Josiah  Reinke SFNSC 0:07:51.3 +41.2
4 91 Nathan Johnston Walden 0:07:54.7 +44.6
5 95 Theodore Manseau Porcupine Ski Runners 0:08:35.5 +1:25.4
6 90 Jacob Hanson Walden 0:09:07.3 +1:57.2
7 88  Matteo  Reich SFNSC 0:10:32.9 +3:22.8
8 93  Sebastien  Gingras SFNSC 0:10:46.9 +3:36.8
9 94  Jack  Stewart SFNSC 0:12:08.8 +4:58.7
DNS 92  Justin  Reinke SFNSC *** ***

M_Midget Girl(10-11) 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 103  Erika Mihell SFNSC 0:07:22.1  
2 108  Krista  Buckner SFNSC 0:07:29.7 +7.6
3 104 Madison Fraser North Bay Nordic 0:07:36.4 +14.3
4 105 Katherine Denis Temiskaming Nordic 0:07:52.7 +30.6
5 102  Adriane  Mallinger SFNSC 0:07:55.1 +33.0
6 101 Alexandra Wilson Temiskaming Nordic 0:08:31.5 +1:09.4
7 109  Emily  Hopfgartner SFNSC 0:08:35.3 +1:13.2
8 106 Mélissa Maloney Temiskaming Nordic 0:08:37.5 +1:15.4
9 100 Whitney St. Marseille Walden 0:08:48.7 +1:26.6
10 98 Erin Watters Walden 0:09:39.4 +2:17.3
11 111  Anna  Reich SFNSC 0:09:43.3 +2:21.2
12 97 Naomi Allard Porcupine Ski Runners 0:10:40.5 +3:18.4
13 99 Emilie Denis Temiskaming Nordic 0:10:45.5 +3:23.4
14 107 Erin Kendall Laurentian Nordic  0:14:34.6 +7:12.5
DNS 110  Audrey  Steele SFNSC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4