Coupe Québec 4 -Sprint classique | Zone4.ca

Coupe Québec 4 -Sprint classique

Date: Mar 1, 2008
Official  Results
Lieu: St-Jérôme
Club hôte: Fondeurs-Laurentides

Juges
Déléguée technique:  Renée Thibeault 
Directeur d'épreuve:  Marc Desjardins 
Entraîneur:  Gilles Bérubé 
Obs. Time:
Vents:  
Temp Air : -1 Temp neige: -3
Météo: Faible neige

Senior Femme 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic FISLic QualifyTime Round
1 1 Christine Bisson CNMSA 5949 1341025 0:03:46.36 A Final
2 5 Sophie Boyer Skielite 13278   0:04:29.65 A Final
3 4 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne 13114 3105087 0:04:17.03 A Final
4 3 Heidi Henkel Putney Ski Club    E4602181 0:04:16.21 A Final
5 2 Sarah Bergeron- Larouche Skibec 14364   0:04:16.09 A Final

Junior A Femme 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic FISLic QualifyTime Round
1 6 Julie Boisvert Skinouk 14638   0:04:03.69 A Final
2 8 Virginia Lehoux Gagnon CNMSA 13680   0:04:10.76 A Final
3 7 Catherine Auclair Club Nordique MSA 18884   0:04:04.15 A Final
4 10 Elise O'Carroll Skiélite 13687   0:04:20.23 A Final
5 9 Ariane Carrier LE NORVÉGIEN 14169   0:04:15.81 A Final
6 11 Kaley Drouin FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 13734   0:04:30.49 A Final

Junior B Femme 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic FISLic QualifyTime Round
1 22 Sarah Moore Green Mountain Valley School     0:04:02.40 A Final
2 26 Sofia Attali nakkertok 14299   0:04:09.60 A Final
3 23 Elise Caron Skinouk 14353   0:04:04.83 A Final
4 24 Caroline Drolet Tremblant Nordique 14202 3105103 0:04:06.75 A Final
5 25 Mylène Champagne-Croteau Orford 18430   0:04:08.17 A Final
6 21 Émilie Chartrand Club Nordique M.S.A. 14113 3105099 0:04:01.10 A Final
7 29 Myriam Paquette Skiélite 14477   0:04:15.32 B Final
8 27 Geneviève Masson Skiélite 14453   0:04:09.89 B Final
9 28 Gabrielle Thompson Skiélite 14116   0:04:10.62 B Final
10 31 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau Skibec 18901   0:04:22.48 B Final
11 30 Mireille Dumont Skinouk 14360   0:04:21.76 B Final
12 33 Ariane Brouillette Skibec 14382   0:04:23.61 B Final
13 32 Annie Boisvert Nordique MSA 14376   0:04:22.73 Quarterfinal
14 34 Sophie Harvey Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne 13887 3105120 0:04:24.07 Quarterfinal
15 35 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec 14389   0:04:26.66 Quarterfinal
16 36 Karine Levac Skinouk 18499   0:04:27.75 Quarterfinal
17 37 Renée Duchesne FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14436   0:04:30.67 Quarterfinal
18 38 Janik Labonté FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14462   0:04:32.17 Quarterfinal
19 39 Geneviève Bourgeois LE NORVÉGIEN 14451   0:04:35.99 Quarterfinal
20 41 Geneviève Royer SkiÉlite 14439   0:04:37.23 Quarterfinal
21 40 Elizabeth  MacKenzie  Chelsea  Nordiq 19603   0:04:36.42 Quarterfinal
22 42 Laurence Paquette CNMSA 19226   0:04:38.02 Quarterfinal
23 43 Katie McMahon Chelsea Nordiq 19587   0:04:42.52 Quarterfinal
24 44 Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid Mouski 14446   0:04:52.26 Quarterfinal
25 45 Ariane Chartrand Club Nordique M.S.A 14362   0:04:52.69 Quarterfinal
DNS   Lauriane Ouellet Skibec 14207 3105112 *** Qualification

Senior Homme 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic FISLic QualifyTime Round
1 51 Nicolas Poirier Skibec 13603 1300116 0:03:07.69 A Final
2 52 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel DEFI Promutuel 13417   0:03:20.40 A Final
3 54 Anthony Gauvin Skibec 13295 3100124 0:03:21.52 A Final
4 56 Jérémie Venne Skibec 14629   0:03:23.16 A Final
5 55 Simon Beaudet Club Nordique MSA 12901   0:03:21.94 A Final
6 53 Christian Ruel Skibec 13296 3100096 0:03:21.29 A Final
7 58 James Coulton FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 13729   0:03:30.40 B Final
8 57 Rénald Brière FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 5517   0:03:29.33 B Final
9 60 Rémi Doiron Skibec 13601 3100108 0:03:35.99 B Final
10 61 Charles Gélinas ARSNM-SKIMAU     0:03:37.01 B Final
11 62 Justin Demers XC Ottawa 18402 3100171 0:03:38.04 B Final
DNS   Pier-Marc Girard       *** Qualification
DNS 59 Guy Métayer Nordique Mont-ste-Anne     *** Qualification
DNS 63 Christian Duchesnes Orford     *** Quarterfinal
DNS 64 Eric Bourgault indépandant N/D N/D *** Qualification

Junior A Homme 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic FISLic QualifyTime Round
1 66 Charles Brassard LE NORVÉGIEN 14168   0:03:11.46 A Final
2 67 Marc-Antoine Rancourt Skibec 13642 3100152 0:03:15.97 A Final
3 69 François Bussière Skibec 13589 3100143 0:03:27.39 A Final
4 68 Georg Jalkotzy Foothills Nordic Ski Club 13420 3100121 0:03:22.98 A Final
5 70 Robin Caillé Skiélite 14640   0:03:32.23 A Final
6 72 Samuel  Desrosiers Skibec 14151   0:03:34.05 B Final
7 73 Sean Thompson Skiélite 14347   0:03:36.58 B Final
8 74 Frederik Legris FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 13730   0:03:40.44 B Final
9 75 Maxime Hénault DEFI Promutuel 14393   0:03:45.74 B Final
10 76 Yohann Labonté FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 13732   0:03:54.42 B Final
DSQ 71 Tessum  Weber Nakkertok ski club 14082   *** Semifinal

Junior B Homme 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic FISLic QualifyTime Round
1 82 Mathieu Fortin Tremblant Nordique 14403 3100147 0:03:16.30 A Final
2 81 Louis-Étienne Garceau DEFI Promutuel 14398   0:03:10.03 A Final
3 84 Benjamin Hébert Skiélite 14114   0:03:21.67 A Final
4 83 Andrew Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 14472   0:03:21.34 A Final
5 86 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok 14503   0:03:27.77 A Final
6 85 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 14471   0:03:24.45 A Final
7 90 Thomas Perron Skibec 14186   0:03:31.22 B Final
8 92 Hugo Beaumier ARSNM Skinergie Mauricie 19363   0:03:33.58 B Final
9 89 Anthony Laroche Skibec 14152 3100184 0:03:30.80 B Final
10 93 Philippe Morin skiélite 18389   0:03:33.73 B Final
11 94 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe DEFI Promutuel 14394   0:03:34.87 Quarterfinal
12 95 Vincent Roseberry Skibec 14345   0:03:40.14 Quarterfinal
13 96 Vincent Boudreau Skibec 14375   0:03:41.59 Quarterfinal
14 97 Lawrence Gagnon FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14460   0:03:41.89 Quarterfinal
15 98 Francis Poisson-Gagnon Skibec 14187   0:03:42.12 Quarterfinal
16 101 Philippe Bussière Skibec 14368   0:03:45.92 Quarterfinal
17 102 Nansen Weber Nakkertok ski club 14366   0:03:49.46 Quarterfinal
18 99 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière Mouski 14447   0:03:44.04 Quarterfinal
19 100 Matthew Bériault-McInnis CVM Val-David 14530   0:03:45.02 Quarterfinal
20 103 Philippe  Lacasse Orford 14437   0:03:51.05 Quarterfinal
21 104 Charles Ouellet Skibec 14318   0:03:56.87 Quarterfinal
22 106 Gabriel Deschênes Skibec 14332   0:04:04.21 Quarterfinal
23 105 Guillaume Briere DEFI Promutuel 19366   0:04:01.97 Quarterfinal
24 107 Étienne Lavoie-Trudeau ARSNM-Mauriski 14302   0:04:04.67 Quarterfinal
25 108 Jean-Michel Gauthier LE NORVÉGIEN 18399   0:04:12.02 Quarterfinal
DSQ 87 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Skinouk 18899   *** Quarterfinal
DSQ 88 André Marchand CHELSEA NORDIQ 14171   *** Qualification
DSQ 91 Xavier Bouchard orford 14431   *** Semifinal
DNS   Jerome Mc Eniry Skiélite 14115   *** Qualification
DNS 109 Arnaud Choquette DEFI Promutuel 14396   *** Qualification

Juvénile Garçon 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic FISLic QualifyTime Round
1 112 Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok 14195   0:02:53.17 A Final
2 111 Raphaël Couturier Skibec 18415 3100185 0:02:50.18 A Final
3 117 Riel Allain Nakkertok 19562   0:03:03.50 A Final
4 113 Simon Lapointe SKINOUK 19621   0:02:57.48 A Final
5 116 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk 19686   0:03:02.54 A Final
6 119 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 19561   0:03:05.18 A Final
7 114 Christophe Rancourt Club Nordique Mont-Sainte-Anne 18476   0:03:00.00 B Final
8 121 Dominic Leboeuf Skibec 18434   0:03:06.73 B Final
9 118 Samuel D.Verreault Skibec 18424   0:03:04.88 B Final
10 120 Chris McMahon Chelsea Nordiq 19586   0:03:06.22 B Final
11 122 Daniel Moore DEFI Promutuel 19365   0:03:07.28 B Final
12 123 Yannick Lapierre skielite 14579   0:03:09.35 Quarterfinal
13 127 Francis Henrichon DEFI Promutuel 18467   0:03:12.47 Quarterfinal
14 136 Alexis Brien-Racicot DEFI  Promutuel 19612   0:03:20.34 Quarterfinal
15 124 Félix Guay-Vachon Mouski 18490   0:03:09.70 Quarterfinal
16 125 Maxime Plante Orford 18494   0:03:11.41 Quarterfinal
17 128 Charles Corriveau cnmsa 18498   0:03:13.11 Quarterfinal
18 129 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Nakkertok 14636   0:03:13.52 Quarterfinal
19 131 Hubert Darchen skinergie     0:03:15.53 Quarterfinal
20 130 Kyle Stoyel FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 20523   0:03:15.00 Quarterfinal
21 132 Lukas Moresoli Nakkertok 19565   0:03:16.20 Quarterfinal
22 133 Philippe Côté Mouski 18487   0:03:17.52 Quarterfinal
23 134 Jérémie Bonneau Skibec 19542   0:03:18.44 Quarterfinal
24 135 Emile Garceau DEFI Promutuel 19616   0:03:19.47 Quarterfinal
25 137 Benjamin Perron Skibec 18431   0:03:22.76 Quarterfinal
26 138 Simon Boisvert Nordique MSA 14625   0:03:23.56 Quarterfinal
27 139 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 19678   0:03:26.16 Quarterfinal
28 140 Christophe Perron Skibec 19535   0:03:27.13 Quarterfinal
29   Julien Carrier Monteriski 20536   0:03:30.10 Qualification
30   Noel Pritchard Chelsea Nordiq 19589 15819 0:03:30.95 Qualification
31   Danny Landreville FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 19680   0:03:32.05 Qualification
32   Cary Pomeroy Chelsea Nordiq 19604   0:03:35.78 Qualification
33   Philippe Lemire DEFI Promutuel 19614   0:03:37.87 Qualification
34   Xavier Perreault Club de ski de fond Val d'Or     0:03:38.48 Qualification
35   Charles Boileau DEFI Promutuel 19617   0:03:43.20 Qualification
36   Julien Briere DEFI Promutuel 19613   0:03:45.79 Qualification
37   Alexis Boivin DEFI Promutuel 19615   0:03:46.29 Qualification
38   Ryan Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 19584   0:03:58.11 Qualification
39   Alexandre Matteau ARSNM-Mauriski     0:03:58.88 Qualification
DNF 126 Bruno Carriere FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 19677   *** Qualification
DSQ 115 Sébastien Townsend nakkertok 18484   *** Quarterfinal
DNS   Timothé Plante Montériski     *** Qualification
DNS   François Boucher Montériski     *** Qualification
DNS   Pierre-philippe Lafontaine Nakkertok 19564   *** Qualification

Juvénile Fille 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic FISLic QualifyTime Round
1 142 Michelle Workun-Hill Nakkertok 18397   0:03:16.86 A Final
2 141 Kirstin Besemann Nakkertok 18403   0:03:13.04 A Final
3 143 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok 14615   0:03:20.89 A Final
4 144 Camille Pepin CNMSA 14569   0:03:21.94 A Final
5 148 Camille Dionne SKINOUK 18437   0:03:31.66 A Final
6 147 Laurence Harvey club nordique mont-ste-anne 14590   0:03:28.67 A Final
7 146 Alexia Rancourt Club Nordique Mont-Sainte-Anne 19233   0:03:28.58 B Final
8 150 Elodie Gillard club nordique MSA 18483   0:03:37.25 B Final
9 149 Véronique Zgoralski SKIÉLITE 14582   0:03:36.31 B Final
10 151 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Skibec 18495   0:03:40.24 B Final
11 145 Valérie Gagné FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14310   0:03:25.04 B Final
12 152 Evelyne Bellerose DEFI Promutuel 19618   0:03:44.52 B Final
13 153 Eliane Choquette DEFI Promutuel 18466   0:03:46.39 Quarterfinal
14 154 Justine Chartrand Club Nordique M.S.A 19223   0:03:49.90 Quarterfinal
15 155 Kaitlin Fehr Chelsea Nordiq 19585    0:03:50.22 Quarterfinal
16 156 Jennifer  MacKenzie  Chelsea Nordiq  19602   0:03:53.84 Quarterfinal
17 157 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Skiélite 19563   0:03:54.29 Quarterfinal
18 158 Laurence Allard Mouski 18465   0:03:56.47 Quarterfinal
19 159 Catherine Duval Skinouk 18472   0:03:56.47 Quarterfinal
20 160 Marie-Maude Parent-Dagenais FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 19681   0:03:58.12 Quarterfinal
21 161 Marie-Michele Fiset Skibec 19543   0:04:03.09 Quarterfinal
22 162 Stéphanie Royer Montériski     0:04:10.98 Quarterfinal
23 163 Kaisa Lindfors Nakkertok 19567   0:04:12.33 Quarterfinal
24 164 Danica Drouin FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 20538   0:04:12.90 Quarterfinal
25 165 Michele St-Cyr DEFI Promutuel 19647   0:04:13.12 Quarterfinal
26 167 Audrey Lacasse Orford 19687   0:04:45.28 Quarterfinal
DNS   Charlotte Gagné FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 19672   *** Qualification
DNS   Mylène Lajeunesse-Langdeau FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 19679   *** Qualification
DNS   Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 19676   *** Qualification
DNS 166 Audrey Emond FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 20523   *** Qualification


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4