Team Sprint Relay | Zone4.ca



Team Sprint Relay

Date: Mar 16, 2008
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Asst. Tech. Delegate  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition  Rob Bernhardt 
Obs. Time: 8:00 AM
Wind Vel:  2 Wind Dir: ENE
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -2
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: granular

CCUNC Men 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Pl Bib Team Name Round Semi Time
1 473 University of Calgar Terrell Stephen
Dougal Owen
Final 15:33.1
2 474 Okanagan College Dan Brown
Greg Finch
Final 15:33.4
3 476 Augustana Sam Lindsey
Nils Lokken
Final 15:34.4
4 475 University of Calgar Gavin Hamilton
Carl  Steudler
Final 16:00.3
5 477 University of Calgar Anthony Killick
Gabriel Altebaeumer
Final 16:00.6
6 471 Carleton Univ 1 Matthias Purdon
Chris Mamen
Final 16:07.0
7 472 Lakehead University Scott Sullivan
Christopher Hamilton
Final 16:07.8
8 478 Lakehead University Matthew Schoales
Ghislain de Laplante
Final 16:22.6
9 480 UBC 1 Elliot Holtham
Edward McCarthy
Final 16:31.0
10 482 Carleton Univ 2 David Harbocian
Kent Mamen
Final 16:38.3
11 479 Laurentian Universit Victor Wiltmann
Brendan Waddell
Final 16:43.2
12 481 Augustana Adam Doogan-Smith
Kyle Schrama
Final 16:49.3
13 484 UBC 2 Davey Mitchell
Michael McMillan
Final 17:41.6
14 483 Laurentian Universit Reed Morrison
Blair Evans
Final 18:21.1
15 485 Carleton Univ 3 Greg Cederwall
Jon  Dumouchel
Final 19:05.8

CCUNC Women 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Pl Bib Team Name Round Semi Time
1 486 Lakehead University  Christina Groulx
Anna Crawford
Final 18:30.1
2 487 Laurentian Universit Julie Porter
Mary Thompson
Final 19:07.3
3 488 Carleton Univ Sarah Mamen
Zoe Braul
Final 19:31.0
4 493 UBC 1 Anita Holtham
Sarah  Peters
Final 19:48.1
5 490 Cegep EMP 1 Virginia Lehoux-Gagnon
Gabrielle Thompson
Final 19:49.7
6 489 Lakehead University  Ava Rudachyk
Kaylie Iserhoff
Final 20:01.8
7 492 Cegep EMP 2 Geneviève Masson
Myriam Paquette
Final 20:44.4
8 491 Laurentian Universit Julia Winter
Aden Beresford
Final 20:55.4
  494 UBC 2 Megan Wolfe
Regan Kohlhardt
Final DNF

Challenge Boys 2 x 3 laps (0.7 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Pl Bib Team Name Round Semi Time
1 432 Banff Ski Runners 1 Martin Lenes
Evan Bruce
Final 08:31.2
2 439 Nakkertok Patrick Stewart-Jones
Andrew Stewart-Jones
Final 08:32.2
3 434 Sovereign Lake 1 Tristan Flock
Joey Burton
Final 08:38.4
4 449 WCCSC 1 Jeff Wood
Lee Hawkings
Final 08:33.2
5 448 WCCSC 2 Logan Potter
Nansen Murray
Final 08:35.0
6 436 Skielite Jerome McEniry
Benjamin Hebert
Final 08:34.1
7 462 Nakkertok 3 Riel Allain
Ezekiel Williams
Final 08:47.6
8 438 North Bay Nordic Jake Porter
Greg Kilroy
Final 08:35.8
9 441 Rocky Mtn Racers 1 Aaron Gillmor
Scott Gow
Final 08:44.7
10 454 Skinouk Alexis Turgeon
Samuel Dostie-Ménard
Final 08:47.4
11 447 Nakkertok 2 Leif Lennie
Steffan Lloyd
Final 08:43.4
12 435 Big Thunder 1 Jimmy Gunka
Gabe Viljakainen
Final 08:44.2
13 450 Skibec 3 Thomas Perron
Vincent Roseberry
Semi Final 08:49.1
14 433 Skibec 1 Étienne Richard
Anthony Laroche
Semi Final 08:53.6
15 446 Skibec 2 Raphaël Couturier
Vincent Poisson-Gagnon
Semi Final 08:53.7
16 465 Nakkertok 5 Dominique Moncion-Groulx
Guillaume Michaud-Ethier
Semi Final 08:57.1
17 464 MSA 1 Christophe Rancourt
Charles Corriveau
Semi Final 09:00.6
18 442 Team Hardwood 1 BJ Thompson
Jordan Cascagnette
Semi Final 09:05.4
19 440 Georgian Bay 1 Peter Beisel
Jacob Heyden Thomas
Semi Final 09:10.7
20 453 Saskatoon Nordic Andrew Brisbin
Torbjorn Lokken
Semi Final 09:11.9
21 455 Nakkertok 4 Sébastien Townsend
Nansen  Weber
Semi Final 09:15.8
22 444 Canmore Nordic 1 Martin Schrama
Lucas Jungmann
Semi Final 09:17.6
23 443 Defi 1 Samuel Fournier Lacombe
Arnaud Choquette
Semi Final 09:19.1
24 452 Team Hardwood 2 Evan Odell
Sean Korzeniewski
Semi Final 09:20.6
25 460 Skibec 4 Dominic Leboeuf
Charles Ouellet
Semi Final 09:22.9
26 437 Foothills Nordics 1 Vincent Prenioslo
Kai Lukowiak
Semi Final 09:23.6
27 468 Rocky Mtn Racers 2 Alex Mahoney
Christian Gow
Semi Final 09:23.9
28 466 North Bay Nordic 2 Scott Hill
Adam Birosh
Semi Final 09:26.5
29 463 Kimberly Nordic 1 Colin Ferrie
Stefan Sander-Green
Semi Final 09:26.7
30 451 Big Thunder 2 Lachlan Armstrong
Dudley Coulter
Semi Final 09:28.8
31 456 Bulkley Valley 1 Nicholas Thompson
Tom Pellow
Semi Final 09:29.4
32 461 Bulkley Valley 2 Steven Hollenberg
David Gibb
Semi Final 09:33.8
33 445 Lappe Nordic 1 Todd Inkila
Jeff Budner
Semi Final 09:36.0
34 467 Skibec 6 Philippe Bussière
Albert Bouchard
Semi Final 09:37.1
35 457 Strathcona Nordics 1 Stephen Morson
Brendon Dawson
Semi Final 09:38.2
36 458 Skibec 5 Francis Poisson-Gagnon
Benjamin Perron
Semi Final 09:40.4
37 459 Team Hardwood 3 Nicholas Monette
Patrick Monette
Semi Final 09:42.4
  469 Bulkley Valley Craig Osborn
Aaron Holdyk
Semi Final DNF

Challenge Girls 2 x 3 laps (0.7 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Pl Bib Team Name Round Semi Time
1 402 Foothills Nordic 1 Heidi Widmer
Marlis Kromm
Final 09:46.3
2 404 Nakkertok 1 Michelle Workun-Hill
Noémi Bérubé
Final 09:49.9
3 401 Sovereign Lake 1 Tessni Carruthers
Alison Clarke
Final 09:53.8
4 405 Tremblant Nordique 1 Caroline Drolet
Stéphanie Drolet
Final 09:54.3
5 412 MSA 1 Émilie Chartrand
Camille Pepin
Final 09:48.6
6 415 Foothills Nordic 2 Marika Cockney
Stephanie Vetsch
Final 09:52.7
7 411 Strathcona Nordics 1 Andrea Lee
Freya Wasteneys
Final 10:03.7
8 418 Nakkertok 2 Kirstin Besemann
Leslie Foley
Final 10:02.4
9 417 MSA 2 Laurence Harvey
Alexia Rancourt
Final 10:06.8
10 403 Banff Ski Runners 1 Adrienne Killick
Michaela Howie
Final 10:11.4
11 422 Edmonton Nordic 1 Samantha Reid
Megan Hall
Semi Final 10:18.1
12 410 Big Thunder 1 Daphne Haggarty
Kara Jaspers
Semi Final 10:18.4
13 406 Canmore Nordic 1 Bronwyn Allan
Annika Hicks
Semi Final 10:19.3
14 413 Bulkley Valley 1 Laura Norman
Cara McCulloch
Semi Final 10:24.2
15 407 Lappe Nordic 1 Lindsay Inkila
Britt Bailey
Semi Final 10:25.6
16 419 Fondeurs Laurentides Valérie Gagné
Olivia Boufard-Nesbitt
Semi Final 10:27.3
17 424 Foothills Nordic 3 Tori Owen
Roni Wolach
Semi Final 10:28.7
18 416 MSA 3 Elodie Gillard
Sophie Harvey
Semi Final 10:28.8
19 414 Highlands Trailblaze Kalli Green
Robin Krug
Semi Final 10:31.6
20 408 Skibec 1 Lauriane Ouellet
Ariane Brouillette
Semi Final 10:32.2
21 425 Nakkertok 3 Kirsten Petersen
Stefani Van Wijk
Semi Final 10:34.1
22 420 Strathcona Nordics 2 Krysta Wark
Brett Trainor
Semi Final 10:43.3
23 421 MSA Annie Boisvert
Justine Chartrand
Semi Final 11:03.3
24 423 Bulkley Valley 2 Michelle Doogan-Smith
Sarah Holdyk
Semi Final 11:04.2
25 426 Big Thunder 2 Moira Haggarty
Krista Luckai
Semi Final 11:04.3
26 431 Bulkley Valley 3 Kaileen McCulloch
Kayleigh Cuell
Semi Final 11:12.6
27 427 Kimberly Nordics 1 Johanna Ferrie
Marilie Samson
Semi Final 11:15.1
28 429 Omineca 1 Alexandra Dickson
Deanna Palmer
Semi Final 11:47.1
29 409 Team Hardwood 1 Terry Korzeniewski
Mollie Winter
Semi Final 11:55.1
30 430 Canmore Nordic 2 Leah Pengelly
Alexis Heckley
Semi Final 11:59.7
31 428 Strathcona Nordics 3 Sylvia Watkins
Ceilidh Marlow
Semi Final 12:00.4

Open Men 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Pl Bib Team Name Round Semi Time
1 233 Canmore Nordic 1 Phil  Widmer
Stefan Kuhn
Final 18:11.4
2 235 Foothills Nordic 2 Chris  Jeffries
Gordon Jewett
Final 18:44.1
3 224 Foothills Nordic Brent McMurtry
Robin McKeever
Final 18:36.9
4 229 Skibec 1 Nicolas Poirier
Julien Nury
Final 18:47.7
5 249 APU 1 Tyson Flaharty
Bart Deugel
Final 18:28.8
6 230 Mono Nordic 1 Phil  Wood
Jeff Ellis
Final 18:59.5
7 237 WCCSC 1 Graham Nishikawa
David Greer
Final 18:28.9
8 234 Stratton Mountain Sc Patrick O'Brien
Andrew Newell
Final 18:27.6
9 226 North Highlands Nord Chris Algar
Ian Murray
Final 18:34.5
10 236 APU 2 James Southam
Anders Haugen
Final 18:45.0
11 231 Big Thunder Sean Crooks
Chris Butler
Final 18:30.8
12 222 Yellowknife Thomsen D'Hont
Mike Argue
Final 19:16.0
13 221 Rocky Mtn Racers Luke McGurk
Erik Carleton
Final 18:24.1
14 244 Lappe Nordic 1 Timo Puiras
Michael Somppi
Final 18:22.5
15 246 WCCSC 2 John  Parry
Colin Abbott
Final 19:16.2
16 238 MSA Frederic Touchette
Simon Beaudet
Semi Final 18:36.5
17 245 Foothills Nordic 3 Fraser Mills-Connery
Curtis Merry
Semi Final 18:42.1
18 227 XC Ottawa 1 Tom McCarthy
Karl Saidla
Semi Final 19:12.0
19 239 Skibec 2 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt
François Bussières
Semi Final 19:12.8
20 225 Sovereign Lake Cameron Egan
Patrick Egan
Semi Final 19:20.6
21 241 Big Thunder 2 Luke  Viljakainen
Stephen  Hart
Semi Final 19:25.9
22 240 Foothills Nordic 4 Jesse Cockney
Kevin Sandau
Semi Final 19:28.8
23 242 Big Thunder 3 Scott Sullivan
Christopher Hamilton
Semi Final 19:41.6
24 250 Edmonton Nordic 1 Will Critchley
Will Hosford
Semi Final 20:11.8
25 228 Georgian Nordic 1 Skeets Morel
Konrad Wiltmann
Semi Final 20:43.1
26 251 Skielite Maxime Muylaert
Robin Caillé
Semi Final 20:51.7
27 243 Skibec 3 Samuel Desrosiers
Jérémie Venne
Semi Final 20:56.9
28 248 Rocky Mtn Racers 2 Peter-James Baron
Andrew Pohl
Semi Final 21:57.5
29 252 Rocky Mtn Racers 3 Daniel Patterson
Alex Lyon
Semi Final 22:23.0
30 253 Lappe Nordic 2 Werner Schwar
Brian Berry
Semi Final 22:58.9
  247 Team Hardwood 2 Cameron Moore
Brian Bako
Semi Final DNF
  254 Highlands Trailblaze Mike Scholte
Jerry King
Semi Final DNF
  223 Team Hardwood 1 Harry Seaton
Len Valjas
Semi Final DNS
  232 Highlands Trailblaze Camille Cheskey
Pate Neumann
Semi Final DNS

Open Women 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
Pl Bib Team Name Round Semi Time
1 210 APU  Laura Valaas
Kikkan Randall
Final 17:06.6
2 211 Nakkertok Devon Spika
Perianne Jones
Final 17:55.0
3 202 MSA 1 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur
Christine Bisson
Final 18:07.2
4 201 Foothills Nordic  Rhonda Jewett
Brooke Gosling
Final 18:42.3
5 212 WCCSC 1 Emily Nishikawa
Bryn Knight
Final 18:23.3
6 209 Kanata Kate Brennan
Danielle McVicar
Final 18:06.8
7 218 Banff Ski Runners Hilary Schrama
Maggi Scallion
Final 18:20.3
8 203 Team Hardwood 1 Mary Thompson
Alana Thomas
Final 18:40.3
9 213 WCCSC 2 Janelle Greer
Brittany Greer
Final 18:20.1
10 206 XC Ottawa Megan McTavish
Sheila Kealey
Final 18:38.4
11 217 MSA 2 Catherine Auclair
Nathalie Godbout
Final 19:44.4
12 214 Highlands Trailblaze Adele Lay
Karla Mika
Semi Final 18:52.8
13 207 Edmonton Nordic Madeleine Williams
Maja Zimmermann
Semi Final 19:16.9
14 220 Rocky Mtn Racers 1 Sarah Murphy
Tana Chesham
Semi Final 19:59.7
15 208 Lappe Nordic Lauren Stoot
Katherine Hall
Semi Final 20:06.6
16 215 Team Hardwood 2 Erin Tribe
Anna Geiger-Whitlock
Semi Final 20:15.2
17 216 Team Hardwood 3 Aden Beresford
Julia Winter
Semi Final 20:42.3
  204 Porcupine Ski Runner Andrea Dupont
Natasha Kullas
Semi Final DNF
  205 Big Thunder  Ava Rudachyk
Kaylie Iserhoff
Semi Final DNF


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4