Haywood NorAm 2/ 10&15 km Night Race | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm 2/ 10&15 km Night Race

Date: Dec 13, 2008
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 17:00
Wind Vel: 8 km/hr Wind Dir: NNW
Air Temp: -16 Snow Temp: -12.5
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond: freshly packed

Open Women 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Team Time
1 46 Kristina Strandberg Senior Women 1/32 16909 XC Oregon Saab/Salomon Factory 0:31:09.7
2 53 Madeleine Williams Senior Women 2/32 6409 Edmonton Team Fast Trax 0:31:22.4
3 39 Brittany Webster Senior Women 3/32 14219 Highland Trailblazer NST 0:31:32.6
4 37 Milaine Theriault Senior Women 4/32 3823 Foothills   0:32:00.1
5 23 Becca Rorabaugh Senior Women 5/32 20460 APU Nordic   0:32:01.6
6 44 Amanda Ammar Senior Women 6/32 12889 Edmonton NST 0:32:27.4
7 40 Laura Valaas Senior Women 7/32 14018 APU Nordic USST 0:32:41.2
8 43 Kate Arduser Senior Women 8/32 17460 APU Nordic Rossignol 0:32:46.7
9 36 Nicole De Yong Senior Women 9/32 13834 Sun Valley SEF Fischer/Craft 0:32:53.8
10 52 Liz Stephen Senior Women 10/32 15301 Burke USST 0:32:57.0
11 51 Daria Gaiazova Senior Women 11/32 12929 Skielite   0:33:15.2
12 35 Morgan Smyth Senior Women 12/32 13897 NMU USST 0:33:24.7
13 32 Kate Brennan Senior Women 13/32 13269 Kanata AB World Cup Acad 0:33:25.2
14 30 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 14/32 13482 Larch Hills AB World Cup Acad 0:33:35.2
15 2 Kate Fitzgerald Senior Women 15/32   APU Nordic   0:33:35.4
16 47 Taz Mannix Senior Women 16/32 15290 APU Nordic USST 0:33:40.4
17 42 Rosie Brennan Senior Women 17/32 18322 Dartmouth USST 0:33:45.1
18 34 Kristina Owen Senior Women 18/32 13838 CXC Elite   0:33:51.8
19 49 Brooke Gosling Senior Women 19/32 12494 Foothills AB World Cup Acad 0:33:53.0
20 31 Megan McTavish Senior Women 20/32 4881 XC Ottawa   0:34:03.6
21 16 Katie Ronsse Senior Women 21/32 13649 APU Nordic   0:34:04.2
22 21 Johanna Winters Senior Women 22/32 19196 CXC Elite   0:34:16.3
23 7 Sara Hewitt Senior Women 23/32 13450 Foothills AB World Cup Acad 0:34:17.2
24 26 Jacqui Benson Senior Women 24/32 6455 Caledonia UNBC 0:34:28.9
25 25 Sheila Kealey Senior Women 25/32 3485 XC Ottawa   0:34:44.8
26 48 Evelyn Dong Senior Women 26/32 20455 XC Oregon Saab/Salomon Factory 0:34:54.9
27 17 Karla Bailey Senior Women 27/32 5378 Big Thunder   0:34:55.6
28 9 Janelle Greer Junior Women 1/7 14267 Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:35:06.7
29 11 Adele Lay Junior Women 2/7 18488 Highland Trailblazer XC Ottawa 0:35:42.1
30 24 Maria Stuber Senior Women 28/32 13925 CXC Elite   0:35:43.4
31 18 Christina  Groulx Junior Women 3/7 13503 Big Thunder NTDC Thunder Bay 0:36:13.9
32 14 Sarah Peters Senior Women 29/32 6434 Strathcona UBC 0:36:15.9
33 3 Jaqueline Mourao Senior Women 30/32 17570 Brazillian Snow Sp Fed   0:37:06.2
34 8 Stephanie Howe Senior Women 31/32   XC Oregon   0:37:37.3
35 12 Allyson Cummings Junior Women 4/7 14117 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan 0:37:54.5
36 10 Leah Kirchmann Junior Women 5/7 14158 Red River CVTC 0:38:50.7
37 4 Heidi Brook Junior Women 6/7 18426 Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team 0:39:07.0
38 13 Bryn Knight Junior Women 7/7 13572 Whitehorse CC CVTC 0:39:38.9
39 5 Sarah Dominick Senior Women 32/32 16896 Maine Winter Sports C. MWSC 0:40:53.1
DNF 22 Emily Nishikawa Junior Women * 13646 Whitehorse CC CVTC ***
DNF 41 Shayla Swanson Senior Women * 5778 Foothills AB World Cup Acad ***
DNS 1 Taylor Leach Senior Women *   XC Oregon Madshus ***
DNS 6 Heather Zimmerman Senior Women * 20958 CXC Elite   ***
DNS 15 Andrea Fancy Senior Women * 18404 New Zealand New Zealand ***
DNS 19 Heidi Widmer Junior Women * 14175 Foothills AB World Cup Acad ***
DNS 20 Sarah Daitch Senior Women * 5981 Fort Smith NST ***
DNS 27 Kris Trygstad-Saari Senior Women * 18313 Saab Factory Team Saab Factory Team ***
DNS 28 Andrea Dupont Senior Women * 5573 Porcupine Rocky Mountain Racers ***
DNS 29 Marlis Kromm Junior Women * 14211 Foothills AB World Cup Acad ***
DNS 33 Rhonda Jewett Senior Women * 5776 Foothills AB World Cup Acad ***
DNS 38 Caitlin Compton Senior Women * 13070 CXC Elite   ***
DNS 45 Lindsey Dehlin Senior Women * 13404 NMU USST ***
DNS 50 Morgan Arritola Senior Women * 15304 Sun Valley SEF USST ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4