Haywood NorAm 2/ 10&15 km Night Race |
||
Date: Dec 13, 2008 | Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, BC Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
Open Women 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCCLic | Club | Team | Time |
1 | 46 | Kristina Strandberg | Senior Women | 1/32 | 16909 | XC Oregon | Saab/Salomon Factory | 0:31:09.7 |
2 | 53 | Madeleine Williams | Senior Women | 2/32 | 6409 | Edmonton | Team Fast Trax | 0:31:22.4 |
3 | 39 | Brittany Webster | Senior Women | 3/32 | 14219 | Highland Trailblazer | NST | 0:31:32.6 |
4 | 37 | Milaine Theriault | Senior Women | 4/32 | 3823 | Foothills | 0:32:00.1 | |
5 | 23 | Becca Rorabaugh | Senior Women | 5/32 | 20460 | APU Nordic | 0:32:01.6 | |
6 | 44 | Amanda Ammar | Senior Women | 6/32 | 12889 | Edmonton | NST | 0:32:27.4 |
7 | 40 | Laura Valaas | Senior Women | 7/32 | 14018 | APU Nordic | USST | 0:32:41.2 |
8 | 43 | Kate Arduser | Senior Women | 8/32 | 17460 | APU Nordic | Rossignol | 0:32:46.7 |
9 | 36 | Nicole De Yong | Senior Women | 9/32 | 13834 | Sun Valley SEF | Fischer/Craft | 0:32:53.8 |
10 | 52 | Liz Stephen | Senior Women | 10/32 | 15301 | Burke | USST | 0:32:57.0 |
11 | 51 | Daria Gaiazova | Senior Women | 11/32 | 12929 | Skielite | 0:33:15.2 | |
12 | 35 | Morgan Smyth | Senior Women | 12/32 | 13897 | NMU | USST | 0:33:24.7 |
13 | 32 | Kate Brennan | Senior Women | 13/32 | 13269 | Kanata | AB World Cup Acad | 0:33:25.2 |
14 | 30 | Alysson Marshall | Senior Women | 14/32 | 13482 | Larch Hills | AB World Cup Acad | 0:33:35.2 |
15 | 2 | Kate Fitzgerald | Senior Women | 15/32 | APU Nordic | 0:33:35.4 | ||
16 | 47 | Taz Mannix | Senior Women | 16/32 | 15290 | APU Nordic | USST | 0:33:40.4 |
17 | 42 | Rosie Brennan | Senior Women | 17/32 | 18322 | Dartmouth | USST | 0:33:45.1 |
18 | 34 | Kristina Owen | Senior Women | 18/32 | 13838 | CXC Elite | 0:33:51.8 | |
19 | 49 | Brooke Gosling | Senior Women | 19/32 | 12494 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | 0:33:53.0 |
20 | 31 | Megan McTavish | Senior Women | 20/32 | 4881 | XC Ottawa | 0:34:03.6 | |
21 | 16 | Katie Ronsse | Senior Women | 21/32 | 13649 | APU Nordic | 0:34:04.2 | |
22 | 21 | Johanna Winters | Senior Women | 22/32 | 19196 | CXC Elite | 0:34:16.3 | |
23 | 7 | Sara Hewitt | Senior Women | 23/32 | 13450 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | 0:34:17.2 |
24 | 26 | Jacqui Benson | Senior Women | 24/32 | 6455 | Caledonia | UNBC | 0:34:28.9 |
25 | 25 | Sheila Kealey | Senior Women | 25/32 | 3485 | XC Ottawa | 0:34:44.8 | |
26 | 48 | Evelyn Dong | Senior Women | 26/32 | 20455 | XC Oregon | Saab/Salomon Factory | 0:34:54.9 |
27 | 17 | Karla Bailey | Senior Women | 27/32 | 5378 | Big Thunder | 0:34:55.6 | |
28 | 9 | Janelle Greer | Junior Women | 1/7 | 14267 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | 0:35:06.7 |
29 | 11 | Adele Lay | Junior Women | 2/7 | 18488 | Highland Trailblazer | XC Ottawa | 0:35:42.1 |
30 | 24 | Maria Stuber | Senior Women | 28/32 | 13925 | CXC Elite | 0:35:43.4 | |
31 | 18 | Christina Groulx | Junior Women | 3/7 | 13503 | Big Thunder | NTDC Thunder Bay | 0:36:13.9 |
32 | 14 | Sarah Peters | Senior Women | 29/32 | 6434 | Strathcona | UBC | 0:36:15.9 |
33 | 3 | Jaqueline Mourao | Senior Women | 30/32 | 17570 | Brazillian Snow Sp Fed | 0:37:06.2 | |
34 | 8 | Stephanie Howe | Senior Women | 31/32 | XC Oregon | 0:37:37.3 | ||
35 | 12 | Allyson Cummings | Junior Women | 4/7 | 14117 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | 0:37:54.5 |
36 | 10 | Leah Kirchmann | Junior Women | 5/7 | 14158 | Red River | CVTC | 0:38:50.7 |
37 | 4 | Heidi Brook | Junior Women | 6/7 | 18426 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | 0:39:07.0 |
38 | 13 | Bryn Knight | Junior Women | 7/7 | 13572 | Whitehorse CC | CVTC | 0:39:38.9 |
39 | 5 | Sarah Dominick | Senior Women | 32/32 | 16896 | Maine Winter Sports C. | MWSC | 0:40:53.1 |
DNF | 22 | Emily Nishikawa | Junior Women | * | 13646 | Whitehorse CC | CVTC | *** |
DNF | 41 | Shayla Swanson | Senior Women | * | 5778 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | *** |
DNS | 1 | Taylor Leach | Senior Women | * | XC Oregon | Madshus | *** | |
DNS | 6 | Heather Zimmerman | Senior Women | * | 20958 | CXC Elite | *** | |
DNS | 15 | Andrea Fancy | Senior Women | * | 18404 | New Zealand | New Zealand | *** |
DNS | 19 | Heidi Widmer | Junior Women | * | 14175 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | *** |
DNS | 20 | Sarah Daitch | Senior Women | * | 5981 | Fort Smith | NST | *** |
DNS | 27 | Kris Trygstad-Saari | Senior Women | * | 18313 | Saab Factory Team | Saab Factory Team | *** |
DNS | 28 | Andrea Dupont | Senior Women | * | 5573 | Porcupine | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** |
DNS | 29 | Marlis Kromm | Junior Women | * | 14211 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | *** |
DNS | 33 | Rhonda Jewett | Senior Women | * | 5776 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | *** |
DNS | 38 | Caitlin Compton | Senior Women | * | 13070 | CXC Elite | *** | |
DNS | 45 | Lindsey Dehlin | Senior Women | * | 13404 | NMU | USST | *** |
DNS | 50 | Morgan Arritola | Senior Women | * | 15304 | Sun Valley SEF | USST | *** |
Open Men 15 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | CCCLic | Club | Team | Time |
1 | 190 | Dave Nighbor | Senior Men | 1/53 | 12477 | North Bay | NST | 0:45:29.7 |
2 | 177 | Andrey Golovko | Senior Men | 2/53 | Saab Factory Team | 0:45:42.3 | ||
3 | 176 | James Southam | Senior Men | 3/53 | 13025 | APU Nordic | 0:46:05.9 | |
4 | 182 | Alex Harvey | Senior Men | 4/53 | 13634 | Club Nordique M.S.A | NST | 0:46:10.6 |
5 | 187 | Graham Nishikawa | Senior Men | 5/53 | 12673 | Whitehorse CC | CNEPH | 0:46:21.6 |
6 | 180 | Chris Butler | Senior Men | 6/53 | 13039 | Big Thunder | AB World Cup Acad | 0:46:45.6 |
7 | 157 | Mike Argue | Senior Men | 7/53 | 6070 | Yellowknife | 0:46:56.1 | |
8 | 152 | Bart Dengel | Senior Men | 8/53 | 16777 | APU Nordic | 0:47:10.3 | |
9 | 178 | Frederic Touchette | Senior Men | 9/53 | 13497 | Club Nordique M.S.A | NST 2010 | 0:47:10.9 |
10 | 183 | Brent McMurtry | Senior Men | 10/53 | 13103 | Foothills | NST | 0:47:17.2 |
11 | 168 | Erik Carleton | Senior Men | 11/53 | 5398 | Rocky Mt. Racers | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:47:32.0 |
12 | 186 | Dan Roycroft | Senior Men | 12/53 | 6551 | Arrowhead | CVTC | 0:47:33.1 |
13 | 165 | Kevin Sandau | Senior Men | 13/53 | 13504 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | 0:47:34.8 |
14 | 163 | Brenton Knight | Senior Men | 14/53 | 17259 | APU Nordic | 0:47:41.6 | |
15 | 166 | Jeff Ellis | Senior Men | 15/53 | 6225 | Mono | APUNSC | 0:47:48.1 |
16 | 147 | Mark Iverson | Senior Men | 16/53 | 13449 | Rossignol | Rossignol | 0:47:51.3 |
17 | 162 | Lenny Valjas | Senior Men | 17/53 | 13610 | Team Hardwood | CNEPH | 0:47:54.0 |
18 | 181 | Michael Sinnott | Senior Men | 18/53 | 13964 | Sun Valley SEF | Saab/Salomon Factory | 0:48:14.5 |
19 | 169 | David Chamberlain | Senior Men | 19/53 | 12985 | Maine Winter Sports C. | Fischer Craft | 0:48:21.4 |
20 | 174 | Bryan Cook | Senior Men | 20/53 | 13413 | CXC Elite | 0:48:33.6 | |
21 | 154 | David Greer | Junior Men | 1/19 | 13738 | Whitehorse CC | CNEPH | 0:48:48.0 |
22 | 148 | Curtis Merry | Junior Men | 2/19 | 14370 | Foothills | NST | 0:48:52.6 |
23 | 161 | Karl Saidla | Senior Men | 21/53 | 4843 | XC Ottawa | 0:49:02.2 | |
24 | 179 | Noah Hoffman | Junior Men | 3/19 | 18855 | Sun Valley SEF | USST | 0:49:03.6 |
25 | 140 | Martin Rosvall | Senior Men | 22/53 | 16478 | Lycksele IF | Madshus | 0:49:23.8 |
26 | 156 | Skeets Morel | Senior Men | 23/53 | 12829 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | 0:49:27.1 |
27 | 172 | Colin Rodgers | Senior Men | 24/53 | 15562 | Sun Valley SEF | Fischer/Craft | 0:49:31.4 |
28 | 170 | Brayton Osgood | Senior Men | 25/53 | 13860 | XC Oregon | Fischer | 0:49:32.6 |
29 | 143 | Luke McGurk | Senior Men | 26/53 | 12992 | Rocky Mt. Racers | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:49:38.2 |
30 | 155 | Julien Nury | Junior Men | 4/19 | 13699 | skibec | CNEPH | 0:49:44.1 |
31 | 171 | Graeme Killick | Junior Men | 5/19 | 14133 | Banff | NST | 0:49:57.4 |
32 | 103 | Miles Havlick | Junior Men | 6/19 | Sun Valley SEF | 0:50:04.3 | ||
33 | 188 | Robin McKeever | Senior Men | 27/53 | 2707 | Foothills | PNST | 0:50:09.2 |
34 | 139 | Jesse Heckrodt | Senior Men | 28/53 | 12908 | Larch Hills | CVTC | 0:50:10.2 |
35 | 131 | Anders Haugen | Senior Men | 29/53 | 17458 | APU Nordic | Rossignol | 0:50:11.0 |
36 | 133 | Cameron Egan | Senior Men | 30/53 | 12881 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | 0:50:22.9 |
37 | 164 | Haakon Lenes | Senior Men | 31/53 | 13609 | Banff | Banff Ski Runners | 0:50:38.1 |
38 | 105 | Ben Knowles | Senior Men | 32/53 | 17334 | Sun Valley SEF | ODT | 0:50:44.5 |
39 | 160 | Tim Reynolds | Senior Men | 33/53 | 16786 | 0:51:07.2 | ||
40 | 142 | John Parry | Senior Men | 34/53 | 14228 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | 0:51:08.3 |
41 | 134 | Edward McCarthy | Senior Men | 35/53 | 12758 | UBC | 0:51:20.0 | |
42 | 150 | Petermax Neumann | Senior Men | 36/53 | 14218 | Highland Trailblazer | CVTC | 0:51:22.2 |
43 | 129 | Gerard Garnier | Junior Men | 7/19 | 13932 | Banff | Banff Ski Runners | 0:51:32.0 |
44 | 146 | Charles Brassard | Senior Men | 37/53 | 14168 | Norvégien | CNEPH | 0:51:39.0 |
45 | 106 | Guido Visser | Senior Men | 38/53 | 3590 | Club Nordique M.S.A | Rossignol | 0:51:41.3 |
46 | 153 | Anders Folleraas | Senior Men | 39/53 | 19027 | Lillehammer Skiklub | Montana State Univ. | 0:51:46.3 |
47 | 126 | Jesse Winter | Senior Men | 40/53 | 13204 | North Bay | NTDC Thunder Bay | 0:51:48.7 |
48 | 125 | Fred Bailey | Senior Men | 41/53 | 20446 | Maine Winter Sports C. | 0:51:51.3 | |
49 | 127 | Christopher Werrell | Senior Men | 42/53 | 12872 | Omineca | CVTC | 0:51:59.0 |
50 | 173 | Nick Kline | Senior Men | 43/53 | Maine Winter Sports C. | 0:52:30.2 | ||
51 | 113 | Terrell Stephen | Senior Men | 44/53 | 12848 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | 0:52:30.5 |
52 | 118 | Colin Abbott | Junior Men | 8/19 | 14227 | XC Ottawa | Yukon Ski Team | 0:53:04.6 |
53 | 116 | Patrick Egan | Junior Men | 9/19 | 13674 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | 0:53:07.2 |
54 | 117 | Tristan Flock | Junior Men | 10/19 | 14159 | Sovereign Lake | X.C Okanagan | 0:53:21.6 |
55 | 123 | Kevin Hochtl | Senior Men | 45/53 | 13911 | SSCV | Rossignol | 0:53:37.4 |
56 | 115 | Andrew Pohl | Junior Men | 11/19 | 21494 | Rocky Mt. Racers | 0:53:37.8 | |
57 | 124 | Joey Burton | Junior Men | 12/19 | 14148 | Sovereign Lake | X.C Okanagan | 0:53:48.6 |
58 | 128 | Thomsen D'Hont | Senior Men | 46/53 | 12916 | Yellowknife | CVTC | 0:53:52.5 |
59 | 121 | Eric Groeneveld | Junior Men | 13/19 | 14131 | Rocky Mt. Racers | 0:54:14.8 | |
60 | 101 | Joey Bard | Junior Men | 14/19 | Maine Winter Sports C. | MWSC | 0:54:30.1 | |
60 | 120 | Justin Kangarloo | Senior Men | 47/53 | 13218 | Banff | 0:54:30.1 | |
62 | 130 | Nils Lokken | Senior Men | 48/53 | 14120 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | 0:54:31.9 |
63 | 132 | Luke Viljakainen | Junior Men | 15/19 | 13753 | Big Thunder | NTDC Thunder Bay | 0:54:42.0 |
64 | 111 | Logan Potter | Junior Men | 16/19 | 14475 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | 0:54:59.3 |
65 | 110 | Lee Hawkings | Junior Men | 17/19 | 21019 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | 0:55:12.7 |
66 | 108 | Michael Abbott | Junior Men | 18/19 | 14348 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | 0:55:36.5 |
67 | 149 | Patrick O'Brien | Senior Men | 49/53 | 16790 | SMS/DOC | Dartmouth Ski Team | 0:56:03.7 |
68 | 112 | Anthony Killick | Senior Men | 50/53 | 13347 | Banff | Banff Ski Runners | 0:56:14.2 |
69 | 122 | Dan Brown | Senior Men | 51/53 | 13645 | Sovereign Lake | X.C Okanagan | 0:56:14.3 |
70 | 107 | Jeff Wood | Junior Men | 19/19 | 18426 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | 0:57:41.0 |
71 | 104 | Sergei Ivanov | Senior Men | 52/53 | Kongsberger Ski Club | 0:58:43.4 | ||
72 | 102 | Sean Huggins-Chan | Senior Men | 53/53 | Foothills | 1:04:48.0 | ||
DNF | 109 | Bevan Ferreira | Senior Men | * | 16821 | SSSA | *** | |
DNF | 114 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | Junior Men | * | 14184 | Nordic Racers | CVTC | *** |
DNF | 119 | Finch Greg | Junior Men | * | 13682 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | *** |
DNF | 135 | Ray Sabo | Senior Men | * | 13429 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | *** |
DNF | 136 | Sam Lindsey | Senior Men | * | 14349 | Whitehorse CC | CVTC | *** |
DNF | 138 | Oeyvind Watterdal | Senior Men | * | 18617 | Noetteroey IF | *** | |
DNF | 151 | Michael Somppi | Senior Men | * | 13526 | Lappe | NTDC Thunder Bay | *** |
DNF | 158 | Marshall Greene | Senior Men | * | 17261 | XC Oregon | Alpina / Madshus | *** |
DNF | 159 | Phil Wood | Senior Men | * | 13614 | Canmore | *** | |
DNF | 175 | Zach Violett | Senior Men | * | 13403 | Fischer Craft | *** | |
DNF | 189 | Leif Zimmermann | Senior Men | * | 13412 | BSF | USST | *** |
DNS | 137 | Matt Wylie | Junior Men | * | 13679 | Sovereign Lake | X.C Okanagan | *** |
DNS | 141 | Cyrus Kangarloo | Senior Men | * | 13080 | Telemark | *** | |
DNS | 144 | Harry Seaton | Senior Men | * | 13737 | Team Hardwood | NTDC Thunder Bay | *** |
DNS | 145 | Jess Cockney | Junior Men | * | 13931 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | *** |
DNS | 167 | Brian Gregg | Senior Men | * | 16774 | CXC Elite | *** | |
DNS | 184 | Gordon Jewett | Senior Men | * | 5283 | Foothills | AB World Cup Acad | *** |
DNS | 185 | Lars Flora | Senior Men | * | Saab Factory Team | *** |