2009 BC Cup # 1: Mass Start Free Technique |
||
Date: Jan 4, 2009 | Location: Otway Nordic Centre - Prince George Host Club: Caledonia Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Atoms 0.6 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Simon Nemethy | NN | 0:03:41.2 | ||
2 | 4 | Trond May | LH | 0:05:58.4 | +2:17.2 | |
3 | 2 | Rachel Cuell | BV | 0:07:39.3 | +3:58.1 | |
4 | 3 | Artemis Douglas | CNSC | 0:24:55.9 | +21:14.7 |
Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 8 | Charlie Borek | NN | 0:06:11.4 | ||
2 | 7 | Travis Pete | BV | 0:06:17.0 | +5.6 | |
3 | 9 | Elias Beach | OSC | 0:07:33.9 | +1:22.5 | |
4 | 10 | Hayden Neil | CNSC | 0:09:00.5 | +2:49.1 |
Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 17 | Kassie Watts | OSC | 0:04:45.6 | ||
2 | 14 | Emma Smedley | SLN | 0:04:57.8 | +12.2 | |
3 | 18 | Rachel May | LH | 0:05:02.3 | +16.7 | |
4 | 13 | Gianna Ragsdale | OSC | 0:05:24.1 | +38.5 | |
5 | 16 | Kia Andal | CNSC | 0:05:59.8 | +1:14.2 | |
6 | 15 | Ariadne Douglas | CNSC | 0:06:51.5 | +2:05.9 |
Mini Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Gareth Williams | TEL | 0:08:33.3 | ||
2 | 27 | Rhys Evans | RN | 0:09:01.4 | +28.1 | |
3 | 28 | Alexander Nemethy | NN | 0:09:29.2 | +55.9 | |
4 | 23 | James Sader | TEL | 0:09:29.4 | +56.1 | |
5 | 20 | Nicholas Bardak | 21503 | WPN | 0:10:11.7 | +1:38.4 |
6 | 22 | Kristian Jensen-LeBlanc | CNSC | 0:12:09.5 | +3:36.2 | |
7 | 21 | Colton Mac Dougall | CNSC | 0:12:09.7 | +3:36.4 | |
DNS | 24 | Tyrell McComb | NN | *** | *** | |
DNS | 25 | Nelson Kleer | LH | *** | *** | |
DNS | 26 | James Hardy | LH | *** | *** | |
DNS | 30 | Bryan Carruthers | SLN | *** | *** |
Mini Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Eliza- Jane Kitchen | LH | 0:09:48.6 | ||
2 | 37 | Katie Watts | OSC | 0:10:22.4 | +33.8 | |
3 | 39 | Robin Price | BV | 0:10:42.3 | +53.7 | |
4 | 33 | Stephanie Wilson | BV | 0:11:29.8 | +1:41.2 | |
5 | 38 | Megan Hopkins | WPN | 0:12:28.9 | +2:40.3 | |
6 | 34 | Bronwyn Beach | OSC | 0:12:29.9 | +2:41.3 | |
7 | 36 | Pippa Roots | CNSC | 0:13:11.8 | +3:23.2 | |
DNS | 35 | Emily Dickson | OSC | *** | *** | |
DNS | 40 | Elena Bruns | LH | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 3.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | John Connor | LH | 0:10:34.0 | ||
2 | 44 | Zayne Heyes | HBC | 0:10:34.3 | +0.3 | |
3 | 49 | Sam Morris | HBC | 0:10:35.1 | +1.1 | |
4 | 46 | Justin Bennett | CNSC | 0:10:39.8 | +5.8 | |
5 | 54 | Kyle Flatman | LH | 0:10:44.2 | +10.2 | |
6 | 48 | Eric Byram | SLN | 0:11:00.7 | +26.7 | |
7 | 55 | Jonathan Bakker | LH | 0:11:39.1 | +1:05.1 | |
8 | 56 | Jon Sader | TEL | 0:12:11.4 | +1:37.4 | |
9 | 47 | North Alton | WPN | 0:12:33.5 | +1:59.5 | |
10 | 50 | Gabriel Price | BV | 0:12:34.7 | +2:00.7 | |
11 | 51 | Cody Askew | BV | 0:13:06.2 | +2:32.2 | |
12 | 45 | Bryson Pawluk | BV | 0:14:04.0 | +3:30.0 | |
13 | 57 | Joshua Malmsten | WPN | 0:15:49.7 | +5:15.7 | |
DNS | 53 | Thomas Hardy | LH | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 3.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 1m HD: 1m TC: 1m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 70 | Hanna Thomson | RN | 0:11:34.0 | ||
2 | 62 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | 21506 | TEL | 0:11:50.2 | +16.2 |
3 | 63 | Kirsten Douglas | 19605 | NEL | 0:11:55.3 | +21.3 |
4 | 74 | Marissa Woods | HBC | 0:11:57.3 | +23.3 | |
5 | 72 | Nicole Vermey | OVSC | 0:12:09.8 | +35.8 | |
6 | 67 | Megan Evans | RN | 0:12:11.2 | +37.2 | |
7 | 65 | Samantha Unger | OSC | 0:12:27.1 | +53.1 | |
8 | 76 | Kate Woods | BV | 0:13:06.5 | +1:32.5 | |
9 | 61 | Ariel Becherer | 21447 | SN | 0:13:17.2 | +1:43.2 |
10 | 60 | Emalee Vandermale | 21592 | SN | 0:13:24.1 | +1:50.1 |
11 | 71 | Silken Kleer | LH | 0:13:54.9 | +2:20.9 | |
12 | 66 | Sarah Smedley | SLN | 0:15:00.4 | +3:26.4 | |
13 | 69 | Kathryn Shiach | BV | 0:15:05.5 | +3:31.5 | |
14 | 75 | Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc | CNSC | 0:17:01.2 | +5:27.2 | |
DNS | 64 | Kathleen Alexander | 21487 | WPN | *** | *** |
DNS | 68 | Marin Carruthers | SLN | *** | *** | |
DNS | 73 | Kalie McComb | NN | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 41m HD: 50m TC: 150m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 91 | Julia Ransom | 18492 | SLN | 0:15:48.2 | |
2 | 94 | Sarah Beaudry | 21414 | CNSC | 0:16:31.3 | +43.1 |
3 | 93 | Kaileen McCulloch | 18457 | BV | 0:16:31.6 | +43.4 |
4 | 92 | Siobhan Jones | 21471 | GSC | 0:17:33.6 | +1:45.4 |
5 | 85 | Davis Alton | 21493 | WPN | 0:17:56.6 | +2:08.4 |
6 | 88 | Emily Ertel | 18491 | TEL | 0:18:03.3 | +2:15.1 |
7 | 82 | Jennifer Borchert | 21428 | SLN | 0:18:08.3 | +2:20.1 |
8 | 90 | Kayleigh Cuell | 19629 | BV | 0:18:16.4 | +2:28.2 |
9 | 98 | Brittany Evans | RN | 0:18:54.0 | +3:05.8 | |
10 | 95 | Carmen Underhill | 21488 | LH | 0:19:33.4 | +3:45.2 |
11 | 84 | Kirsty Bock | 21569 | 100M | 0:19:37.2 | +3:49.0 |
12 | 80 | Sheena Walkley | 21499 | WPN | 0:19:38.2 | +3:50.0 |
13 | 87 | Ivy Strother | 21486 | SLN | 0:20:01.0 | +4:12.8 |
14 | 96 | Rachel Burkinshaw-Zelko | 21485 | WPN | 0:20:29.2 | +4:41.0 |
15 | 81 | Penny Douglas | 18508 | CNSC | 0:21:37.2 | +5:49.0 |
16 | 89 | Desirae Martin | 18873 | TEL | 0:23:16.1 | +7:27.9 |
17 | 86 | Carolyn Legare-Stokes | 21603 | WPN | 0:27:22.4 | +11:34.2 |
DNS | 83 | Kate Eppler | 18448 | SLN | *** | *** |
DNS | 97 | Tessni Carruthers | 19640 | SLN | *** | *** |
Master W 51-60 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 188 | Louise Poole | NEL | 0:28:44.5 | ||
2 | 189 | Kirsteen Laing | BV | 0:37:24.9 | +8:40.4 |
Senior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Lap1 | Time | Diff |
1 | 101 | Jeff Sherstobitoff | TEL | 0:21:50.3 | 0:44:31.4 |
Junior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Lap1 | Time | Diff |
1 | 102 | Chris Borchert | 13676 | SLN/UBC | 0:22:09.3 | 0:46:25.7 |
Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 110 | Sylvain Beaudry | 19533 | CNSC | 0:20:58.7 | |
2 | 108 | Anthony Cihlar | 18891 | TEL | 0:21:02.5 | +3.8 |
3 | 109 | Kurt Behnsen | 18881 | TEL | 0:21:15.0 | +16.3 |
4 | 111 | Cole Hetherington | 18393 | SLN | 0:21:58.6 | +59.9 |
5 | 115 | Aaron Neumann | CNSC | 0:22:22.2 | +1:23.5 | |
6 | 105 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | 18444 | TEL | 0:22:50.8 | +1:52.1 |
7 | 112 | George Urosevic | 18473 | HBC | 0:22:55.0 | +1:56.3 |
8 | 113 | Alex Douglas | 18507 | CNSC | 0:24:15.5 | +3:16.8 |
9 | 103 | Fionn Carroll | 14512 | OSC | 0:24:50.1 | +3:51.4 |
10 | 106 | Paul Sales | 22589 | HBC | 0:24:51.8 | +3:53.1 |
11 | 104 | Philip Legare-Stokes | 21602 | WPN | 0:25:32.6 | +4:33.9 |
12 | 114 | Elliot Andal | CNSC | 0:30:02.4 | +9:03.7 | |
DNS | 107 | Tom Pellow | 18459 | BV | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 117 | David Palmer | 18506 | OSC | 0:21:34.5 | |
2 | 127 | Will Finch | 21429 | SLN | 0:22:16.8 | +42.3 |
3 | 119 | Nicholas Thompson | 18441 | BV | 0:22:28.2 | +53.7 |
4 | 131 | Adam Woods | 21621 | HBC | 0:22:53.8 | +1:19.3 |
5 | 125 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | 21035 | HBC | 0:22:57.9 | +1:23.4 |
6 | 116 | Fred Weaver | 21018 | HBC | 0:23:17.3 | +1:42.8 |
7 | 121 | Ian Flock | 21561 | SLN | 0:23:17.8 | +1:43.3 |
8 | 130 | Michael Ravensbergen | 19595 | SN | 0:23:20.4 | +1:45.9 |
9 | 134 | Kalum Utley | 21465 | HBC | 0:23:24.6 | +1:50.1 |
10 | 123 | Craig Osborn | 19657 | BV | 0:23:25.8 | +1:51.3 |
11 | 135 | Jake Kitchen | 19555 | LH | 0:24:07.3 | +2:32.8 |
12 | 136 | Kevin Hunt | OVSC | 0:24:16.1 | +2:41.6 | |
13 | 129 | Robert Martin | 21437 | CNSC | 0:24:31.9 | +2:57.4 |
14 | 126 | Nicholas Foellmer | 22592 | HBC | 0:24:32.2 | +2:57.7 |
15 | 128 | Arthur Roots | 22595 | CNSC | 0:24:34.3 | +2:59.8 |
16 | 122 | Aaron Holdyk | 19631 | BV | 0:24:41.3 | +3:06.8 |
17 | 132 | Sebastien Foellmer | 22593 | HBC | 0:24:41.5 | +3:07.0 |
18 | 133 | Willard Andal | 21612 | CNSC | 0:24:46.4 | +3:11.9 |
19 | 138 | Khiran O'Neill | SLN | 0:26:19.7 | +4:45.2 | |
20 | 120 | William Herchmer | 21458 | SN | 0:26:25.6 | +4:51.1 |
21 | 118 | Jake Burton | 21501 | SLN | 0:27:28.7 | +5:54.2 |
22 | 137 | Aaron Kordyban | CNSC | 0:29:03.5 | +7:29.0 | |
DNF | 124 | Ari Bruns | 19556 | LH | *** | *** |
Master Men 31-40 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Lap1 | Time | Diff |
1 | 140 | Adam Elliot | TEL | 0:21:56.2 | 0:44:30.4 | ||
DNS | 139 | Brian May | LH | *** | *** | *** |
Master Men 41-50 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Lap1 | Time | Diff |
1 | 143 | John Hagen | CNSC | 0:24:29.2 | 0:50:42.3 | ||
2 | 146 | James Williams | TEL | 0:25:09.1 | 0:52:17.5 | +1:35.2 | |
3 | 142 | George Borchert | 14402 | SLN | 0:27:10.8 | 0:55:59.6 | +5:17.3 |
4 | 144 | Kurt Foellmer | HBC | 0:28:12.6 | 1:00:25.7 | +9:43.4 | |
5 | 145 | Robert Evans | RN | 0:29:39.8 | 1:03:03.5 | +12:21.2 | |
DNS | 141 | Brian Vandermale | 14164 | SN | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 147 | John Stamp | CNSC | *** | *** | *** |
Master Men 51-60 15 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Lap1 | Time | Diff |
1 | 149 | Kim Poole | 5725 | NEL | 0:22:32.9 | 0:46:27.4 | |
2 | 152 | Scott Forrest | CNSC | 0:24:50.2 | 0:50:40.6 | +4:13.2 | |
3 | 151 | Chuck Connor | LH | 0:27:20.2 | 0:59:21.3 | +12:53.9 | |
DSQ | 148 | Larry McCulloch | 19652 | BV | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 150 | Doug McComb | NN | *** | *** | *** |
Senior Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 170 | Sarah Peters | 6434 | SN/UBC | 0:24:11.8 | |
DNS | 171 | Sydney vanLoon | 13618 | CNSC | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 175 | Cara McCulloch | 14484 | BV | 0:24:09.9 | |
2 | 180 | Sonja Poole | 19571 | NEL | 0:24:37.5 | +27.6 |
3 | 173 | Laura Norman | 18460 | OSC | 0:25:00.2 | +50.3 |
4 | 179 | Breanne McClusky | 18511 | 100M | 0:25:24.2 | +1:14.3 |
5 | 181 | Sarah Holdyk | 18456 | BV | 0:25:34.4 | +1:24.5 |
6 | 174 | Lauren DeGroot | 19653 | NEL | 0:25:54.1 | +1:44.2 |
7 | 178 | Kajsa Heyes | 14562 | HBC | 0:26:14.7 | +2:04.8 |
8 | 176 | Adriene Underhill | 14570 | LH | 0:26:24.0 | +2:14.1 |
9 | 172 | Esther Walkley | 21500 | WPN | 0:31:46.6 | +7:36.7 |
DNS | 177 | Alexandra Dickson | 14357 | OSC | *** | *** |
Master W 31-40 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 182 | Abbigail May | LH | 0:24:20.7 |
Master W 41-50 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 50m HD: 58m TC: 235m |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 187 | Jessica Heyes | HBC | 0:24:27.7 | ||
2 | 185 | Tracy Moore | 100M | 0:29:49.9 | +5:22.2 | |
3 | 186 | Anne-Marie Findlay | BV | 0:30:36.9 | +6:09.2 | |
4 | 184 | Sally Thomson | RN | 0:31:24.2 | +6:56.5 | |
5 | 183 | Iris Unger | 19662 | OSC | 0:33:44.6 | +9:16.9 |