Haywood NorAmTrials - Pursuit | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAmTrials - Pursuit

Date: Jan 5, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dave Rees 
Chief of Competition:  Robert Hogg 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
A.T.D.   Richard Lemoine 
Obs. Time: 12noon
Wind Vel:  NIL Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: -5C Snow Temp: -8C
Weather: Partly Cloudy Snow Cond: Hardpacked

Junior Women 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Name CCCLicence FISLicence Age Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 Marlis Kromm 14211 3105093 1990 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:17:35.0 (1) 0:16:28.8 (1) 0:34:03.8  
2 Lauriane Ouellet 14207 3105112 1990 Skibec QCST 0:17:36.4 (2) 0:16:33.1 (2) 0:34:09.5 +5.7
3 Catherine Auclair 18884 3105141 1989 Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:17:41.3 (3) 0:17:04.9 (9) 0:34:46.3 +42.5
4 Janelle Greer 14267 3105106 1992 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:18:00.6 (4) 0:16:52.0 (3) 0:34:52.6 +48.8
5 Bronwyn Allan 14531 3105128 1992 Canmore Nordic ABST 0:18:26.5 (6) 0:16:54.8 (5) 0:35:21.4 +1:17.6
6 Stéphanie Drolet 14203 3105104 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:18:22.3 (5) 0:17:00.1 (8) 0:35:22.4 +1:18.6
7 Noémi Bérubé 14615 3105129 1992 Nakkertok   0:18:27.6 (7) 0:16:56.0 (6) 0:35:23.6 +1:19.8
8 Caroline Drolet 14202 3105103 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:18:28.4 (8) 0:16:58.1 (7) 0:35:26.5 +1:22.7
9 Erin Tribe 13652   1989 Team Hardwood   0:18:29.9 (9) 0:17:28.1 (12) 0:35:58.0 +1:54.2
10 Michaela Howie 14240 3105121 1991 Banff Ski Runners ABST 0:19:05.5 (17) 0:16:53.1 (4) 0:35:58.7 +1:54.9
11 Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore Nordic ABST 0:18:30.8 (10) 0:17:32.7 (15) 0:36:03.5 +1:59.7
12 Alexia Rancourt 19233   1993 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:18:49.0 (14) 0:17:14.9 (10) 0:36:03.9 +2:00.1
13 Adele Lay 18488 3105135 1989 Highlands Trailblazers XC Ottawa 0:18:35.5 (12) 0:17:29.4 (13) 0:36:05.0 +2:01.2
14 Julie Boisvert 14638 3105130 1989 Skinouk QCST 0:18:39.7 (13) 0:17:25.6 (11) 0:36:05.4 +2:01.6
15 Zoe Braul 13756   1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:18:31.6 (11) 0:17:36.4 (16) 0:36:08.0 +2:04.2
16 Christina Groulx 13503 3105132 1989 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:18:57.8 (16) 0:17:30.8 (14) 0:36:28.7 +2:24.9
17 Kara Jaspers 14298 3105134 1991 Big Thunder Nordic   0:18:54.9 (15) 0:17:36.7 (17) 0:36:31.7 +2:27.9
18 Andrea Lee 13764   1990 Strathcona Nordics BCST 0:19:26.3 (20) 0:17:45.5 (18) 0:37:11.8 +3:08.0
19 Stephanie Vetsch 18423   1991 Foothills Nordic ABST 0:19:21.6 (19) 0:17:50.3 (19) 0:37:11.9 +3:08.1
20 Hilary Schrama 13376 3105113 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:19:14.1 (18) 0:17:59.4 (21) 0:37:13.6 +3:09.8
21 Freya Wasteneys 14179   1991 Strathcona Nordics   0:19:28.4 (22) 0:17:54.4 (20) 0:37:22.9 +3:19.1
22 Camille Pepin 14569 3105137 1992 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:19:26.9 (21) 0:18:48.6 (25) 0:38:15.6 +4:11.8
23 Émilie Chartrand 14113 3105099 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:20:12.6 (25) 0:18:06.4 (23) 0:38:19.0 +4:15.2
24 Leah Kirchmann 14158 3105123 1990 Red River Nordic CVTC 0:20:24.1 (27) 0:18:01.1 (22) 0:38:25.2 +4:21.4
25 Mylène Champagne-Croteau 18430   1990 Orford   0:20:23.4 (26) 0:18:13.0 (24) 0:38:36.4 +4:32.6
26 Heidi Brook 18426   1992 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:19:43.9 (23) 0:19:07.0 (28) 0:38:51.0 +4:47.2
27 Adrienne Killick 14622   1992 Banff Ski Runners   0:20:03.0 (24) 0:19:02.1 (26) 0:39:05.2 +5:01.4
28 Valérie Gagné 14310   1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:25.8 (28) 0:19:05.4 (27) 0:39:31.2 +5:27.4
29 Robin Krug 14561   1992 Hyland Nordic Yukon Ski Team 0:20:47.7 (29) 0:19:56.8 (30) 0:40:44.5 +6:40.7
30 Sylvia Watkins 18396   1992 Strathcona Nordics   0:21:39.8 (30) 0:19:39.1 (29) 0:41:19.0 +7:15.2
31 Annie Boisvert 14376   1990 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:22:24.7 (31) 0:21:11.5 (31) 0:43:36.2 +9:32.4
DNF Emily Nishikawa 13646 3105095 1989 Whitehorse XC Yuklon Ski Team 0:18:08.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Bryn Knight 13572 3105107 1989 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Michelle Workun-Hill 18397 3105139 1992 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Elise Caron 14353 3105131 1990 Skinouk   0:20:16.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Brett Trainor 14182   1992 Strathcona Nordics   0:24:15.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Allyson Cummings 14117 3105118 1990 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Charlotte Gagné 19672   1994 Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Damaris Lichti 21588   1992 Ptarmagin Nordic SC   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 20 km. Classic\Free    
PL Name CCCLicence FISLicence Age Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 1989 Banff Ski Runners Jr NST 0:28:57.1 (1) 0:27:00.6 (1) 0:55:57.8  
2 David Greer 13738 3100149 1989 Whitehorse XC NTDC Quebec 0:30:11.3 (3) 0:28:06.3 (2) 0:58:17.6 +2:19.8
3 Jess Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:29:27.7 (2) 0:28:51.8 (10) 0:58:19.6 +2:21.8
4 Steffan Lloyd 14503 3100196 1990 Nakkertok   0:30:55.6 (7) 0:28:26.1 (3) 0:59:21.8 +3:24.0
5 Ghislain De Laplante 13759 3100182 1989 Big Thunder Nordic   0:30:52.4 (6) 0:28:29.7 (5) 0:59:22.1 +3:24.3
6 Gerard Garnier 13932 3100148 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:30:47.0 (4) 0:28:40.0 (8) 0:59:27.1 +3:29.3
7 Julien Nury 13699 3100183 1989 Skibec NST 0:31:11.8 (8) 0:28:29.7 (5) 0:59:41.5 +3:43.7
8 Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 1989 Nakkertok   0:31:13.6 (10) 0:28:28.5 (4) 0:59:42.1 +3:44.3
9 Matt Wylie 13679 3100163 1989 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan 0:30:49.2 (5) 0:29:24.3 (12) 1:00:13.6 +4:15.8
10 Étienne Richard 14054 3100198 1990 Skibec QCST 0:31:49.4 (12) 0:28:35.8 (7) 1:00:25.2 +4:27.4
11 Raphaël Couturier 18415 3100185 1993 Skibec   0:31:59.1 (15) 0:28:46.1 (9) 1:00:45.3 +4:47.5
12 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 Whitehorse XC XC Ottawa 0:31:12.6 (9) 0:30:16.8 (17) 1:01:29.4 +5:31.6
13 Andrew Stewart-Jones 14472   1990 Nakkertok   0:31:45.3 (11) 0:30:17.3 (18) 1:02:02.7 +6:04.9
14 Luke Viljakainen 13753 3100132 1989 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:32:46.0 (23) 0:29:23.5 (11) 1:02:09.5 +6:11.7
15 Anthony Laroche 14152 3100184 1990 Skibec QCST 0:31:57.5 (14) 0:30:14.6 (16) 1:02:12.1 +6:14.3
16 Xavier Bouchard 14431   1991 Orford   0:32:36.0 (20) 0:30:39.2 (21) 1:03:15.2 +7:17.4
17 Leif Lennie 14616 3100195 1990 Nakkertok ONST 0:33:40.8 (30) 0:29:38.3 (13) 1:03:19.1 +7:21.3
18 Mathieu Fortin 14403 3100147 1990 Nordique Tremblant QCST 0:32:32.6 (19) 0:30:49.0 (24) 1:03:21.7 +7:23.9
19 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471   1991 Nakkertok   0:32:00.6 (16) 0:31:25.8 (34) 1:03:26.4 +7:28.6
20 Jeff Wood 18428   1992 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:32:23.8 (18) 0:31:02.9 (29) 1:03:26.7 +7:28.9
21 Lee Hawkings 21019   1991 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:32:22.1 (17) 0:31:04.7 (30) 1:03:26.9 +7:29.1
22 Joey Burton 14148 3100169 1990 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan 0:31:51.7 (13) 0:31:35.3 (37) 1:03:27.0 +7:29.2
23 Knute Johnsgaard 21623   1992 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:32:38.2 (21) 0:30:51.1 (25) 1:03:29.3 +7:31.5
24 Scott Sullivan 13718 3100131 1989 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Univ. 0:32:46.8 (24) 0:30:52.8 (26) 1:03:39.6 +7:41.8
25 Thomas Perron 14186   1990 Skibec   0:33:26.2 (27) 0:30:13.8 (15) 1:03:40.0 +7:42.2
26 Patrick Egan 13674 3100144 1989 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan 0:33:35.4 (29) 0:30:09.4 (14) 1:03:44.8 +7:47.0
27 Nansen Weber 14366   1991 Nakkertok   0:32:47.7 (25) 0:31:00.0 (28) 1:03:47.7 +7:49.9
28 Bob Thompson 14312   1991 Team Hardwood ONST 0:33:29.2 (28) 0:30:33.6 (19) 1:04:02.9 +8:05.1
29 Greg Finch 13682 3100145 1989 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan 0:32:41.7 (22) 0:31:32.0 (36) 1:04:13.7 +8:15.9
30 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 14184 3100193 1990 Nordic Racers CVTC 0:33:56.1 (35) 0:30:35.4 (20) 1:04:31.6 +8:33.8
31 Vincent Roseberry 14345   1991 Skibec   0:33:49.5 (32) 0:30:47.8 (22) 1:04:37.3 +8:39.5
32 Jordan Cascagnette 14334   1991 Team Hardwood   0:33:22.7 (26) 0:31:16.5 (32) 1:04:39.2 +8:41.4
33 Christophe Rancourt 18476   1992 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:33:58.2 (37) 0:30:47.9 (23) 1:04:46.1 +8:48.3
34 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 14188   1990 Skibec   0:33:53.3 (33) 0:30:55.9 (27) 1:04:49.2 +8:51.4
35 Charles Ouellet 14318   1991 Skibec   0:33:57.4 (36) 0:31:05.6 (31) 1:05:03.1 +9:05.3
36 Camille Cheskey 13888   1989 Highlands Trailblazers   0:34:17.4 (40) 0:31:21.4 (33) 1:05:38.9 +9:41.1
37 Andrew Brisbin 14594   1990 Camrose Nordic Augustana Vikings 0:34:10.0 (39) 0:31:28.9 (35) 1:05:39.0 +9:41.2
38 Logan Potter 14475   1991 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:33:55.4 (34) 0:31:53.6 (39) 1:05:49.1 +9:51.3
39 Jacob Porter 13507 3100187 1990 North Bay Nordic ONST 0:34:59.7 (41) 0:31:35.6 (38) 1:06:35.3 +10:37.5
40 Michael Abbott 14348   1991 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:33:48.7 (31) 0:32:48.7 (40) 1:06:37.4 +10:39.6
41 Nico Petch 14166   1990 Overlander Ski Club UBC Nordic 0:34:02.5 (38) 0:34:57.3 (41) 1:08:59.8 +13:02.0
DNF Curtis Merry 14370 3100154 1989 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Dougal Owen 14154 3100157 1989 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:31:09.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Chris Hamilton 13690 3100186 1989 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Univ. *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Fraser Mills-Connery 14309 3100155 1989 Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Eric Groeneveld 14131 3100192 1989 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Benjamin Hébert 14114 3100151 1990 Skielite QCST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Samuel Fournier Lacombe 14394   1990 Défi Promutuel   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Patrick Monette 14585   1991 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Martin Lenes 14134 3100153 1990 Banff Ski Runners   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Kai Lukowiak 14564   1991 Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Evan Odell 14313   1991 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 15 km. Classic\Free    
PL Name CCCLicence FISLicence Age Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 Milaine Theriault 3823 1129177 1973 Foothills Nordic   0:23:15.1 (4) 0:20:58.6 (1) 0:44:13.7  
2 Brittany Webster 14219 3105097 1987 Highlands Trailblazers NST 0:23:05.1 (1) 0:21:08.8 (2) 0:44:14.0 +0.3
3 Madeleine Williams 6409 3105007 1983 Edmonton Nordic Team Fast Trax 0:23:20.7 (5) 0:21:41.4 (3) 0:45:02.1 +48.4
4 Amanda Ammar 12889 3105023 1986 Edmonton Nordic NST 0:23:08.3 (2) 0:21:54.0 (4) 0:45:02.4 +48.7
5 Shayla Swanson 5778 1341898 1982 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:23:11.1 (3) 0:22:12.8 (6) 0:45:24.0 +1:10.3
6 Brooke Gosling 12494 1341316 1980 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:23:58.4 (7) 0:22:13.6 (7) 0:46:12.0 +1:58.3
7 Daria Gaiazova 12929 3105040 1983 Skielite QCST 0:24:09.4 (8) 0:22:25.5 (8) 0:46:34.9 +2:21.2
8 Perianne Jones 12918 3105019 1985 Nakkertok NST 0:23:52.8 (6) 0:22:57.3 (10) 0:46:50.1 +2:36.4
9 Aimee Watson 14741 3045009 1987 Ski  Australia Australian ST 0:24:44.2 (12) 0:22:12.7 (5) 0:46:56.9 +2:43.2
10 Megan McTavish 4881 1341510 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:24:45.1 (13) 0:22:42.3 (9) 0:47:27.5 +3:13.8
11 Sara Hewitt 13450 3105080 1988 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:24:28.3 (10) 0:23:08.7 (11) 0:47:37.0 +3:23.3
12 Alysson Marshall 13482 3105084 1988 Larch Hills AB World Cup 0:24:30.6 (11) 0:23:30.1 (14) 0:48:00.7 +3:47.0
13 Anna Crawford 14572 3105115 1987 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Univ. 0:25:24.2 (15) 0:23:10.5 (12) 0:48:34.7 +4:21.0
14 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:25:07.8 (14) 0:23:33.5 (15) 0:48:41.4 +4:27.7
15 Kate Brennan 13269 3105066 1987 Kanata Nordic AB World Cup 0:24:19.8 (9) 0:24:35.5 (20) 0:48:55.3 +4:41.6
16 Alana Thomas 13353 3105089 1988 Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:25:38.9 (17) 0:23:39.2 (16) 0:49:18.2 +5:04.5
17 Tasha Betcherman 6418 1333459 1974 Lappe Nordic CVTC 0:25:35.7 (16) 0:23:46.2 (17) 0:49:22.0 +5:08.3
18 Jacqui Benson 6455 1340928 1982 Caledonia Nordic   0:25:41.4 (18) 0:24:00.9 (19) 0:49:42.4 +5:28.7
19 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 13114 3105087 1985 Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:26:31.2 (22) 0:23:12.2 (13) 0:49:43.4 +5:29.7
20 Melissa Schwartz 14718 1334526 1980 NMU Alumni   0:26:39.3 (23) 0:24:00.1 (18) 0:50:39.4 +6:25.7
21 Mary Thompson 13739 3105138 1988 Team Hardwood Laurentian Univ. 0:26:12.0 (19) 0:24:50.4 (21) 0:51:02.4 +6:48.7
22 Zoe Roy 13631   1987 University of Utah University of Utah 0:26:13.4 (20) 0:25:12.1 (22) 0:51:25.5 +7:11.8
23 Karla Bailey 5378 3105085 1978 Big Thunder Nordic   0:26:29.3 (21) 0:25:34.1 (23) 0:52:03.5 +7:49.8
DNS Magi Scallion 6345 3105070 1981 Banff Ski Runners   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Anita Holtham 6112   1979 Strathcona Nordics   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Men 30 km. Classic\Free    
PL Name CCCLicence FISLicence Age Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 Graham Nishikawa 12673 3100034 1983 Whitehorse XC NTDC Quebec 0:19:32.4 (6) 0:20:46.9 (5) 0:18:41.8 (1) 0:18:18.5 (1) 1:17:19.7  
2 Frederic Touchette 13497 3100118 1988 Club Nordique M.S.A. NST 0:19:36.1 (8) 0:20:40.8 (1) 0:18:43.4 (3) 0:18:20.2 (2) 1:17:20.7 +1.0
3 Dan Roycroft 6551 1282243 1978 Arrowhead Nordic CVTC 0:19:28.5 (1) 0:20:46.7 (4) 0:18:43.6 (4) 0:18:26.0 (3) 1:17:24.9 +5.2
4 Brent McMurtry 13103 3100079 1986 Foothills Nordic NST 0:19:29.6 (2) 0:20:44.7 (3) 0:18:43.3 (2) 0:18:33.2 (4) 1:17:31.0 +11.3
5 Alex Harvey 13634 3100110 1988 Club Nordique M.S.A. NST 0:19:31.6 (5) 0:20:42.1 (2) 0:18:45.7 (5) 0:18:33.2 (4) 1:17:32.8 +13.1
6 Dave Nighbor 12477 3100033 1984 North Bay Nordic NST 0:19:30.9 (4) 0:21:08.2 (8) 0:18:53.3 (6) 0:18:58.3 (6) 1:18:30.8 +1:11.1
7 Chris Butler 13039 3100091 1986 Big Thunder Nordic AB World Cup 0:19:33.2 (7) 0:21:03.8 (7) 0:18:54.9 (7) 0:19:01.7 (7) 1:18:33.7 +1:14.0
8 Len Valjas 13610 3100097 1988 Team Hardwood NTDC Quebec 0:19:38.1 (9) 0:20:56.9 (6) 0:19:19.6 (9) 0:19:55.2 (13) 1:19:49.9 +2:30.2
9 Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:20:05.8 (10) 0:22:01.0 (11) 0:19:12.5 (8) 0:19:15.7 (8) 1:20:35.1 +3:15.4
10 Karl Saidla 4843 1288936 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:20:07.3 (11) 0:21:47.8 (10) 0:19:24.7 (11) 0:19:28.6 (10) 1:20:48.5 +3:28.8
11 Stefan Kuhn 5744 1321237 1979 Canmore Nordic NST 0:19:30.3 (3) 0:21:11.9 (9) 0:20:59.2 (21) 0:20:28.4 (16) 1:22:10.0 +4:50.3
12 Jesse Heckrodt 12908 3100092 1985 Larch Hills CVTC 0:20:41.0 (16) 0:22:50.0 (17) 0:19:24.0 (10) 0:19:27.5 (9) 1:22:22.6 +5:02.9
13 Petermax Neumann 14218 3100156 1987 Highlands Trailblazers CVTC 0:20:28.4 (13) 0:22:21.0 (13) 0:20:02.0 (13) 0:19:41.3 (11) 1:22:32.9 +5:13.2
14 Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 1979 Foothills Nordic PNST 0:20:11.9 (12) 0:22:33.4 (14) 0:20:04.9 (14) 0:20:29.8 (18) 1:23:20.1 +6:00.4
15 Kit Richmond 6449 3100036 1983 Strathcona Nordics   0:20:32.8 (15) 0:22:18.4 (12) 0:20:15.5 (16) 0:20:24.7 (15) 1:23:31.5 +6:11.8
16 Phil Wood 13614 3100134 1985 Canmore Nordic   0:20:55.5 (18) 0:22:56.4 (19) 0:20:08.8 (15) 0:19:53.9 (12) 1:23:54.8 +6:35.1
17 Harry Seaton 13737 3100200 1987 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay 0:20:31.2 (14) 0:22:34.8 (16) 0:20:53.3 (19) 0:20:06.4 (14) 1:24:05.9 +6:46.2
18 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 1988 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay 0:20:45.7 (17) 0:22:34.6 (15) 0:20:37.5 (17) 0:20:45.2 (21) 1:24:43.1 +7:23.4
19 Gavin Hamilton 13748 3100150 1984 Foothills Nordic   0:21:11.5 (22) 0:23:31.3 (22) 0:19:57.7 (12) 0:20:28.6 (17) 1:25:09.2 +7:49.5
20 M.A. Larochelle-Rancourt 13642 3100152 1988 Skibec QCST 0:21:19.5 (23) 0:23:26.0 (21) 0:20:54.3 (20) 0:20:33.6 (19) 1:26:13.6 +8:53.9
21 Carl Steudler 13211 3100117 1985 Foothills Nordic   0:21:56.1 (24) 0:23:39.4 (24) 0:20:42.2 (18) 0:20:41.2 (20) 1:26:59.0 +9:39.3
22 Nils Lokken 14120 3100197 1987 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan 0:21:59.6 (25) 0:23:38.0 (23) 0:21:01.5 (22) 0:20:54.0 (22) 1:27:33.2 +10:13.5
23 Andrew Pohl 19720 3410005 1989 Rocky Mountain Racers New Zealand ST 0:20:57.0 (19) 0:22:51.2 (18) 0:21:23.7 (24) 0:22:23.5 (26) 1:27:35.5 +10:15.8
24 Haakon Lenes 13609 3100120 1988 Banff Ski Runners   0:21:04.8 (21) 0:23:57.0 (25) 0:21:34.7 (25) 0:21:39.2 (23) 1:28:15.8 +10:56.1
25 Gabriel Altebaeumer 14270 3100167 1987 Foothills Nordic   0:20:58.5 (20) 0:22:59.5 (20) 0:22:11.1 (27) 0:23:39.0 (27) 1:29:48.1 +12:28.4
26 Justin Demers 18402 3100171 1987 Skinouk XC Ottawa 0:22:55.6 (26) 0:24:34.7 (26) 0:21:06.0 (23) 0:21:48.6 (25) 1:30:25.0 +13:05.3
27 Simon Beaudet 12901 3100063 1985 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:23:27.1 (27) 0:26:37.2 (27) 0:21:53.9 (26) 0:21:44.5 (24) 1:33:42.9 +16:23.2
28 Dan Brown 13645   1989 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan 0:23:32.7 (28) 0:26:48.6 (28) 0:23:11.8 (28) 0:24:06.6 (28) 1:37:39.9 +20:20.2
DNF Carl Skinstad 12837 3100010 1981 Camrose Nordic   0:21:14.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Mike Argue 6070 3100000 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:19:49.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Nicolas Poirier 13603 3100116 1986 Skibec QCST 0:22:16.6 (*) 0:25:05.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Sam Lindsey 14349 3100177 1988 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF Jesse Winter 13204 3100133 1987 North Bay Nordic NTDC TBay 0:21:23.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Robin McKeever 2707 1061083 1973 Foothills Nordic PNST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Luke McGurk 12992 3100030 1983 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Shane Stevens 13080 3100060 1983 Telemark Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Elliot Holtham 14140   2009 Strathcona Nordics   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS Shane Stevens 5852   1979 Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4