Alberta Cup 3 |
||
Date: Jan 17, 2009 | Location: Goldstick Park, Edmonton Host Club: Edmonton Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
PeeWee Boys 1 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 3m HD: 6m TC: 12m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
21 | Sam Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
22 | Marcus Zamzow | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:00:00.0 | |
23 | Matthew Boonstra | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
PeeWee Girls 1 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 3m HD: 6m TC: 12m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
26 | Brianna Mueller | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
27 | Hannah Stolz | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
Atom Boys 1 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 3m HD: 6m TC: 12m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
1 | Lance Holland | Banff Ski Runners | 10:00:00.0 | |
2 | Derek Zamzow | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:00:00.0 |
Atom Girls 1 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 3m HD: 6m TC: 12m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
11 | Dani Brewster | Devon Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
12 | Mia Cowper | St. Albert Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
13 | Clara Joy Strum | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
14 | Abby Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
15 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
16 | Cassidy Brewster | Devon Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
17 | Aspen Reynolds | Devon Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
18 | Robyn Alexandruk | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
19 | Jemma Kagume | Devon Nordic | 10:00:00.0 | |
20 | Sahara Kagume | Devon Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Boys 2 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 3m HD: 6m TC: 23m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
31 | Max Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 10:05:00.0 | |
32 | Nicholas Bardak | 21503 | Wapiti Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
33 | Trevor Mueller | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:05:00.0 | |
34 | Silas Lang | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 | |
35 | Marc Dupuis | Banff Ski Runners | 10:05:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Girls 2 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 3m HD: 6m TC: 23m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
36 | Molly-Jane Strum | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 | |
37 | Emma Zurawell | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 | |
38 | Elizabeth Bertozzi | Wapiti Nordic | 10:05:00.0 | |
39 | Megan Hopkins | Wapiti Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
Midget Boys 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 8m HD: 14m TC: 40m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
41 | Tate MacDonald | Edmonton Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
42 | Ryan Bannerman | Foothills Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
43 | Nelson Allan | 21483 | Canmore Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
44 | Matthew Strum | 21420 | Foothills Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
45 | Dustin Korek | Altius Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
46 | Nils Asfeldt | Athabasca Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
47 | Leif Edwardson | Edmonton Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
48 | Alexander Dieleman | St. Albert Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
49 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | 21497 | Athabasca Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
50 | Eric Buss | Edmonton Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
51 | Idan Wolach | Foothills Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
52 | John Davis | Wapiti Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
53 | Martijn Dieleman | St. Albert Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
54 | Joshua Malmsten | Wapiti Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
55 | North Alton | Wapiti Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
56 | Peter Hicks | Canmore Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
57 | Anders Cowper | St. Albert Nordic | 10:10:00.0 | |
58 | Aidan Millar | Canmore Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
Midget Girls 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 8m HD: 14m TC: 40m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
61 | Kathleen Alexander | 21487 | Wapiti Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
62 | Megan Alexandruk | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
63 | Joelle Sevigny | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
64 | Emma Cebuliak | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
65 | Leanna Augsten | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
66 | Ember Large | Edmonton Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
67 | Alexandra Saurette | Edmonton Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
68 | Carly Holland | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
69 | Kes Carson | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
70 | Anika Asfeldt | Athabasca Nordic | 10:25:00.0 | |
71 | Rona Herzog | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
Juvenile Girls 3.75 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 103m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
131 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | 20511 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:40:00.0 |
132 | Claire Hosford | 19656 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
133 | Seraina Keller | 21559 | Banff Ski Runners | 10:40:00.0 |
134 | Claire Schneider | 21446 | Foothills Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
135 | Chantal McGrath | 19649 | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
136 | Bryn Lukowiak | 21443 | Foothills Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
137 | Emily de Freitas | 21440 | Foothills Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
138 | Annick Sevigny | Foothills Nordic | 10:40:00.0 | |
139 | Samantha Reid | 19529 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
140 | Megan Boonstra | 19637 | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
141 | Roni Wolach | 19538 | Foothills Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
142 | Michela d'Entremont | 19633 | Ptarmigan Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
143 | Carolyn Legare-Stokes | 21603 | Wapiti Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
144 | Tess Forbes | 32549 | Wapiti Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
145 | Kendra Hicks | 21023 | Canmore Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
146 | Davis Alton | 21493 | Wapiti Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
147 | Rachel Burkinshaw-Zelko | 21485 | Wapiti Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
148 | Suzanne Stevenson | 21452 | Foothills Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
Junior Women 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 206m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
201 | Maja Zimmermann | 14589 | Camrose Ski Club | 10:45:00.0 |
Junior Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 206m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
191 | Alana Closs | 14591 | Foothills Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
192 | Megan Hall | 14584 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
193 | Meghan Brohman | 18896 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
194 | Stephanie Vetsch | 18423 | Foothills Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
195 | Laura Hoogstraten | 18474 | Foothills Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
196 | Adrienne Killick | 14622 | Banff Ski Runners | 10:45:00.0 |
197 | Katie Fast | Edmonton Nordic | 10:45:00.0 | |
198 | Ariel Raudsepp | 19670 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
Senior Women 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 206m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
206 | Arienne Hanna | 22590 | Foothills Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
207 | Eva Szabo | 13514 | Foothills Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
208 | Nicole Vincent | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:45:00.0 |
Master Women 1-2 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 206m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
251 | Tania Kyle | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:50:00.0 | |
252 | Shelly Laurence | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:50:00.0 | |
253 | Cathryn Rowley | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:50:00.0 | |
254 | Sheila Ryan | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:50:00.0 | |
255 | Karen Manning | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:50:00.0 | |
259 | Glenda Zamzow | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:50:00.0 |
Master Women 3-4 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 206m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
256 | Sharon Hogg | Foothills Nordic | 10:50:00.0 | |
257 | Nancy Burden | 12558 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:50:00.0 |
258 | Wietske Eikelenboom | Edmonton Nordic | 10:50:00.0 |
Master Women 5-6 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 206m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
260 | Sheila Lenes | Banff Ski Runners | 10:50:00.0 |
Master Women 7+ 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 206m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 153m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
81 | Luke Bertozzi | 21498 | Wapiti Nordic | 10:55:00.0 |
82 | Coe Edwardson | Edmonton Nordic | 10:55:00.0 | |
83 | Matthew Saurette | 19576 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:55:00.0 |
84 | Connor MacDonald | Edmonton Nordic | 10:55:00.0 | |
85 | Liam Brohman | 22594 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:55:00.0 |
86 | Micah Killick | 19625 | Banff Ski Runners | 10:55:00.0 |
87 | Kevin Stafford | 21425 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:55:00.0 |
88 | Paul Dupuis | 14604 | Banff Ski Runners | 10:55:00.0 |
89 | Colin Elliott | 19667 | Canmore Nordic | 10:55:00.0 |
90 | Nico Tobias | 19610 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:55:00.0 |
Senior Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 305m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
211 | Shane Stevens | 5852 | Foothills Nordic | 11:20:00.0 |
212 | Curtis Merry | 14370 | Foothills Nordic | 11:20:00.0 |
213 | Gordon Jewett | 5283 | Foothills Nordic | 11:20:00.0 |
214 | Dougal Owen | 14154 | Foothills Nordic | 11:20:00.0 |
215 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | 14270 | Foothills Nordic | 11:20:00.0 |
216 | Gerard Garnier | 13932 | Banff Ski Runners | 11:20:00.0 |
217 | Gavin Hamilton | 13748 | Foothills Nordic | 11:20:00.0 |
218 | Graeme Killick | 14133 | Banff Ski Runners | 11:20:00.0 |
219 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | Foothills Nordic | 11:20:00.0 |
220 | Joel Gervais | 19569 | Camrose Ski Club | 11:20:00.0 |
221 | Anthony Killick | 13347 | Banff Ski Runners | 11:20:00.0 |
222 | Justin Kangarloo | 13218 | Banff Ski Runners | 11:20:00.0 |
223 | Haakon Lenes | 13609 | Banff Ski Runners | 11:20:00.0 |
224 | Carl Steudler | 13211 | Foothills Nordic | 11:20:00.0 |
225 | Kyle Schrama | 13375 | Camrose Ski Club | 11:20:00.0 |
Junior Boys 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 305m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
171 | Garett Bogle | Red Deer Nordic | 11:25:00.0 | |
172 | Liam Quinlan | Chinook Nordic | 11:25:00.0 | |
173 | Vincent Prenioslo | 19665 | Foothills Nordic | 11:25:00.0 |
174 | Kai Lukowiak | 14564 | Foothills Nordic | 11:25:00.0 |
175 | Zach Holland | 14628 | Banff Ski Runners | 11:25:00.0 |
176 | Martin Schrama | 18392 | Canmore Nordic | 11:25:00.0 |
177 | Will Hosford | 14601 | Edmonton Nordic | 11:25:00.0 |
178 | Philip Legare-Stokes | 21602 | Wapiti Nordic | 11:25:00.0 |
179 | Alex Mahoney | 14608 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 11:25:00.0 |
Junior Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 305m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
181 | Kieran Baird | 14542 | Camrose Ski Club | 11:25:00.0 |
182 | Nathaniel Preston | 18898 | Edmonton Nordic | 11:25:00.0 |
183 | Andy Brisbin | 14594 | Camrose Ski Club | 11:25:00.0 |
Master Men 1-2 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 305m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
231 | Peter Jessulat | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 11:30:00.0 | |
232 | Mike Norton | Canmore Nordic | 11:30:00.0 |
Master Men 3-4 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 305m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
233 | George Smith | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 11:30:00.0 | |
234 | Clayton Stafford | Edmonton Nordic | 11:30:00.0 | |
235 | Mark Frost | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 11:30:00.0 | |
236 | Robert Burden | 2258 | Edmonton Nordic | 11:30:00.0 |
237 | Roy Strum | 2706 | Foothills Nordic | 11:30:00.0 |
238 | Michael Buss | Edmonton Nordic | 11:30:00.0 | |
239 | James Clark | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 11:30:00.0 | |
240 | Victor Daigle | 4907 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 11:30:00.0 |
Master Men 5-6 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 305m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
241 | John Hickie | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 11:30:00.0 |
Master Men 7+ 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Course Info: MC: 40m HD: 43m TC: 305m |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Start Time |
246 | Gordon Church | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 11:30:00.0 | |
247 | Ken Sidney | Banff Ski Runners | 11:30:00.0 |