Ontario Cup # 2 & OUA # 1 - Day 2 |
||
Date: Jan 18, 2009 | Location: North Bay, ON Host Club: North Bay Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Juvenile Boys 8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Ezekiel Williams | 14195 | Nakkertok | 0:24:34.8 | |
2 | 86 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 19561 | Nakkertok-Québec | 0:25:10.7 | +35.9 |
3 | 88 | Adam Birosh | 14611 | North Bay Nordic | 0:25:37.5 | +1:02.7 |
4 | 87 | Nicholas Monette | 19580 | Team Hardwood | 0:25:57.7 | +1:22.9 |
5 | 81 | Ian Holstead | 19601 | Nakkertok | 0:26:10.8 | +1:36.0 |
6 | 68 | Liam Patterson | 14612 | North Bay Nordic | 0:26:32.8 | +1:58.0 |
7 | 83 | Jack Carlyle | 19782 | Soo Finnish | 0:26:34.9 | +2:00.1 |
8 | 91 | Reme Laprade | 19573 | Nakkertok | 0:26:46.8 | +2:12.0 |
9 | 89 | Jeff Budner | 19628 | Lappe Nordic | 0:26:49.6 | +2:14.8 |
10 | 77 | Eli Heyden Thomas | 19624 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:26:58.2 | +2:23.4 |
11 | 69 | Scott Hill | 19642 | Team Hardwood | 0:27:09.9 | +2:35.1 |
12 | 61 | Victor Hopper | 21412 | Walden | 0:27:35.7 | +3:00.9 |
13 | 85 | Chris Weller | 21451 | Nakkertok | 0:27:45.7 | +3:10.9 |
14 | 84 | Gavin Shields | 19224 | Waterloo Region | 0:27:48.8 | +3:14.0 |
15 | 80 | Ben Taylor | 21438 | Nakkertok | 0:28:03.3 | +3:28.5 |
16 | 74 | Symon Stowe | 21466 | Nakkertok | 0:28:04.0 | +3:29.2 |
17 | 75 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 21479 | Nakkertok | 0:28:12.5 | +3:37.7 |
18 | 66 | Ryan Allard | 21410 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:28:39.5 | +4:04.7 |
19 | 82 | Julian Freitag | 21586 | Big Thunder | 0:28:42.0 | +4:07.2 |
20 | 79 | Brian Krug | 21422 | Highlands Traiblazers | 0:28:53.7 | +4:18.9 |
21 | 55 | Christopher Jones | Georgian Nordic | 0:28:57.0 | +4:22.2 | |
22 | 78 | Duncan McTaggart | 19685 | Nakkertok | 0:29:07.7 | +4:32.9 |
23 | 76 | Patrick van Walraven | 21467 | Nakkertok | 0:29:14.2 | +4:39.4 |
24 | 92 | Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh | 19606 | Nakkertok | 0:29:23.4 | +4:48.6 |
25 | 52 | Benjamin Osorio | Arrowhead | 0:29:33.2 | +4:58.4 | |
26 | 71 | Davis Ross | 21611 | Midland Ski Club | 0:30:03.9 | +5:29.1 |
27 | 51 | Cameron Raynor | Arrowhead | 0:30:19.3 | +5:44.5 | |
28 | 50 | Ryan Atwood | Arrowhead | 0:30:29.9 | +5:55.1 | |
29 | 60 | Colin Pendziwol | 21469 | Big Thunder | 0:30:45.7 | +6:10.9 |
30 | 64 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 22598 | Lappe Nordic | 0:31:35.7 | +7:00.9 |
31 | 65 | Alex Svaikauskas | 21474 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:31:36.8 | +7:02.0 |
32 | 63 | Thomas McKenna | 21450 | Nakkertok | 0:31:42.2 | +7:07.4 |
33 | 53 | Luke Steer | DRXC | 0:32:05.8 | +7:31.0 | |
34 | 62 | Tyler Makinen | 21411 | Walden | 0:32:30.9 | +7:56.1 |
35 | 57 | Gabriel Dionne | Temiiskaming Nordic | 0:32:33.0 | +7:58.2 | |
36 | 58 | Philip Luckai | 22597 | Big Thunder | 0:33:02.8 | +8:28.0 |
37 | 70 | Rhys Mannen | 21581 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:35:52.1 | +11:17.3 |
38 | 56 | Karl Zimmermann | Soo Finnish | 0:36:23.5 | +11:48.7 | |
39 | 67 | John Ryall | 21600 | Midland Ski Club | 0:37:04.4 | +12:29.6 |
40 | 54 | Andrew Pittman | Temiiskaming Nordic | 0:38:50.5 | +14:15.7 | |
41 | 72 | Sean Tenbergen | 21564 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:42:50.6 | +18:15.8 |
42 | 59 | Gabriel Denis | 21495 | Iroquois Falls X Country Ski Club | 0:44:45.5 | +20:10.7 |
DNS | 73 | Philip Marshall | 21577 | Nakkertok | *** | *** |