Haywood CCC / Easterns Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Haywood CCC / Easterns Mass Start

Date: Jan 31, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Gatineau
Organisation: Club Skinouk

Comité de course
Directeur des épreuves, SFC  Dave Dyer 
Délégué Technique  Jim McCarthy 
Adj Délégué Technique  Judith Kashul 
Directeur d'épreuve  Pierrre Millette 
Chef Chronométreur  Richard Pigeon 
Secrétaire d'épreuve  Jacques Dumont 
Temps Départ 11:00
Condition Neige Nouvelle Direction Vents 20 km/h NW
Temp Air -19 Temp Neige -17
Météo Ensoleillé

Midget Garcon/Boy 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 6 Jérôme Boudreau 1995   QC Skibec   0:16:37.4  
2 2 Colin Foley 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:17:14.2 +36.8
3 29 Vincent Comeau 1995   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:17:18.6 +41.2
4 38 Jesse Williams 1995   QC Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:17:24.3 +46.9
5 31 Alexis Dumas 1995   QC Skibec   0:17:28.6 +51.2
6 5 William Clothier 1995   QC Skibec   0:17:28.9 +51.5
7 10 Sacha Morin-Sirois 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:17:29.3 +51.9
8 27 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:17:42.6 +1:05.2
9 33 Olivier Hamel 1996   QC Skibec La relève 0:17:44.3 +1:06.9
10 39 Nicholas Pigeon 1995   QC Skinouk   0:18:12.4 +1:35.0
11 1 Jean-Simon D'Anjou 1996   QC Skibec   0:18:13.6 +1:36.2
12 25 Maxime Raymond 1996   QC Skibec   0:18:15.9 +1:38.5
13 36 Brendon Howard 1996   ON Kanata Nordic   0:18:22.5 +1:45.1
14 17 Antoine Briand 1995   QC Rapido   0:18:27.2 +1:49.8
15 12 Frédéric Samson 1995   QC Skibec   0:18:48.8 +2:11.4
16 37 Olivier Lapointe 1997   QC Skinouk   0:19:17.4 +2:40.0
17 18 Zacharie Turgeon 1996   QC Skinouk   0:19:21.1 +2:43.7
18 35 Aaron Fahey 1996   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:21.9 +2:44.5
19 28 Paul Spelt 1995   ON Team Hardwood   0:19:34.8 +2:57.4
20 32 Marc-Andre Lafontaine 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:19:42.2 +3:04.8
21 26 Aaron Birosh 1996   ON North Bay Nordic   0:19:57.8 +3:20.4
22 9 Austin Valjas 1997   ON Team Hardwood   0:20:06.5 +3:29.1
23 34 William Dumas 1996   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:20:19.1 +3:41.7
24 30 Brady Irving 1995   ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:20:24.4 +3:47.0
25 3 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:20:29.2 +3:51.8
26 15 Liam Smedley 1995   ON Chelsea Nordiq   0:20:29.5 +3:52.1
27 20 Francois Noel 1996   QC Skibec   0:20:45.9 +4:08.5
28 8 Griffin Peirce 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:21:16.3 +4:38.9
29 21 Curtis Marchand 1995   QC Skinouk   0:21:18.1 +4:40.7
30 23 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:22:10.3 +5:32.9
31 22 Kunio Hessel 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:24:05.8 +7:28.4
32 16 Ben Scholte 1997   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:24:10.1 +7:32.7
33 13 Scott Bennet 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:24:29.7 +7:52.3
34 11 Eric Duong 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:25:30.4 +8:53.0
35 24 Michael Spika 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:25:43.4 +9:06.0
36 19 Wil Hamilton 1995   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:26:17.7 +9:40.3
DNS 4 Jordan McTaggart 1995   ON Nakkertok MCTAGGART *** ***
DNS 7 Michael Solomon 1995   QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 14 Simon Scholte 1999   ON Highlands Trailblazers   *** ***

Midget Fille/Girl 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 54 Émilie Stewart-Jones 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:17:00.9  
2 53 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:17:09.9 +9.0
3 74 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:17:10.9 +10.0
4 62 Sarah Dostie-Ménard 1995   QC Skinouk   0:17:47.9 +47.0
5 48 Rosalie Vézina 1995   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:19:06.4 +2:05.5
6 76 Natalia Hawthorn 1995   ON Team Hardwood   0:19:12.1 +2:11.2
7 44 Alexandra Slobodian 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:19:13.2 +2:12.3
8 66 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995   QC Skinouk   0:20:00.1 +2:59.2
9 78 Claudia Côté-Laroche 1996   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:20:05.0 +3:04.1
10 60 Elizabeth Roy 1995   ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:20:18.5 +3:17.6
11 46 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin 1995   QC Skibec Skibec Nordique 0:20:28.2 +3:27.3
12 47 Frédérique C. Vanier 1995   QC Skinouk   0:20:55.9 +3:55.0
13 68 Alexandra Poyser 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:21:12.6 +4:11.7
14 72 Madison Fraser 1996   ON North Bay Nordic   0:21:13.1 +4:12.2
15 71 Krista Buckner 1996   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:21:19.2 +4:18.3
16 40 Marie Corriveau 1997   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:21:19.8 +4:18.9
17 61 Amelia Espey 1995   ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:21:21.5 +4:20.6
18 83 Sabrina Chrétien 1996   QC Skibec   0:21:35.4 +4:34.5
19 49 Jessica Workun-Hill 1995   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:21:52.7 +4:51.8
20 57 Amanda Moore 1995   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:21:53.2 +4:52.3
21 75 Isabelle Maclean 1995   ON Walden XC Fitness Club Walden 0:21:56.3 +4:55.4
22 59 Annie Sabourin 1995   QC Nakkertok   0:21:57.3 +4:56.4
23 56 Ryley Atwood 1996   ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:21:58.1 +4:57.2
24 58 Justine Langlois 1995   QC Monteriski   0:22:04.4 +5:03.5
25 42 Rozie Brochu 1996   QC Nakkertok   0:22:05.9 +5:05.0
26 73 Alexandra Bernier 1995   QC Skibec   0:22:30.6 +5:29.7
27 65 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 1995   QC Mauriski   0:22:32.7 +5:31.8
28 79 Alana Hennessy 1996   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:22:33.6 +5:32.7
29 41 Emanuelle Langlois 1995   QC Skinouk   0:23:17.8 +6:16.9
30 69 Alyson Poyser 1997   QC Nakkertok   0:23:30.1 +6:29.2
31 63 Caroline Coderre 1995   ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:23:50.8 +6:49.9
32 55 Phoebe Berkeley 1996   ON Nakkertok   0:24:04.5 +7:03.6
33 81 Katherine Denis 1996   ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:24:42.3 +7:41.4
34 51 Josiane Mottard 1996   QC Skibec   0:25:01.0 +8:00.1
35 43 Sarah Hill 1997   ON Team Hardwood   0:25:12.8 +8:11.9
36 77 Andréanne Dumont 1996   QC Skinouk   0:26:34.8 +9:33.9
37 64 Anna Mallory 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:27:02.2 +10:01.3
38 45 Karen Holstead 1995   ON Nakkertok   0:28:06.0 +11:05.1
DNF 52 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 1996   QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 82 Valerie Bourget 1996   QC Skibec   *** ***
DNS 50 Katharina Holt 1997   ON Midland Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 67 Kiersten Aller 1995   ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 70 Leilani Tam Von Burg 1995   QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 80 Talia Hennessy 1999   QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***

Juvenile Garcon/Boy 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 84 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 QC Skibec   0:32:13.2  
2 86 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 QC Nakkertok Nakkertok 0:32:13.9 +0.7
3 85 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 QC Skinouk   0:32:14.4 +1.2
4 88 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 QC Skinouk   0:32:44.6 +31.4
5 90 Nicholas Monette 1993 19580 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:33:50.0 +1:36.8
6 113 Alexis Lepage 1994 21457 QC Skinouk   0:35:23.3 +3:10.1
7 104 Ian Holstead 1993 19601 ON Nakkertok   0:35:36.9 +3:23.7
8 100 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:35:44.6 +3:31.4
9 98 Gavin Shields 1994 19224 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:36:32.1 +4:18.9
10 96 Alexis Brien Racicot 1993 19612 QC Défi Promutuel   0:36:49.2 +4:36.0
11 151 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 ON Walden XC Fitness Club Walden 0:37:00.5 +4:47.3
12 146 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 QC Skielite Skiélite 0:37:01.3 +4:48.1
13 126 Scott Hill 1994 19642 ON Team Hardwood   0:37:03.1 +4:49.9
14 97 Julien Carrier 1993 20536 QC Monteriski   0:37:05.5 +4:52.3
15 107 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:37:08.1 +4:54.9
16 93 Christophe Perron 1993 19535 QC Skibec   0:37:30.4 +5:17.2
17 95 Emile Garceau 1993 19616 QC Défi Promutuel   0:37:31.0 +5:17.8
18 94 Jeffrey Budner 1993 19628 ON Lappe Nordic   0:37:43.7 +5:30.5
19 103 Christopher Weller 1994 21451 QC Nakkertok   0:37:46.6 +5:33.4
20 119 Ben Taylor 1994 21438 ON Nakkertok   0:37:48.5 +5:35.3
21 101 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 1993 19678 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:37:50.0 +5:36.8
22 227 Philip McIlroy 1994 22613 NF Avalon Nordic Ski Club   0:37:50.8 +5:37.6
23 115 Julian Freitag 1994 21586 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:37:57.9 +5:44.7
24 111 François Boucher 1993 21554 QC Monteriski   0:37:59.4 +5:46.2
25 117 Eli Heyden-Thomas 1994 19624 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:38:47.3 +6:34.1
26 148 Mathieu Gélinas 1994 21492 QC Défi Promutuel   0:39:03.8 +6:50.6
27 109 Julien Brière 1993 19613 QC Défi Promutuel   0:39:09.0 +6:55.8
28 163 Alexis Morin 1993   QC SKIBOF-ARSNM   0:39:15.8 +7:02.6
29 134 Colin Christophe 1994 21489 QC Orford   0:39:22.0 +7:08.8
30 122 Philippe Levesque 1994 19663 NB Les Aventuriers   0:39:26.2 +7:13.0
31 102 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh 1993 19606 ON Nakkertok   0:39:35.6 +7:22.4
32 125 Ryan Allard 1994 21410 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:39:44.3 +7:31.1
33 89 Adam Birosh 1994 14611 ON North Bay Nordic   0:39:47.0 +7:33.8
34 136 Toby Messier 1994 21475 QC Fondeurs Laurentides Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:39:48.9 +7:35.7
35 130 Ryan Fahey 1993 19584 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:39:51.8 +7:38.6
36 158 Hubert Darchen 1993   QC Skinergie   0:39:56.0 +7:42.8
37 112 Philippe Caron 1993 19609 QC Skinouk   0:40:02.4 +7:49.2
38 150 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 21601 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:40:09.6 +7:56.4
39 153 William Forsey 1993 22600 NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:40:13.7 +8:00.5
40 118 Brian Krug 1993 21422 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:40:15.3 +8:02.1
41 152 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 ON Lappe Nordic   0:40:22.0 +8:08.8
42 116 Ron Groen 1993 21590 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:40:43.6 +8:30.4
43 156 Alexandre Matteau 1993   QC Mauriski   0:40:46.5 +8:33.3
44 143 Liam Fox 1994 22612 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:40:51.6 +8:38.4
45 155 Andrew Avery 1993 19599 NF Clarenville Nordic XCNL 0:40:52.6 +8:39.4
46 133 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 QC Monteriski   0:41:03.4 +8:50.2
47 99 Kyle Stoyel 1993 20523 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:41:14.3 +9:01.1
48 110 Philippe Joly 1993 20533 QC Monteriski   0:41:15.5 +9:02.3
49 108 Symon Stowe 1994 21466 ON Nakkertok   0:41:16.4 +9:03.2
50 114 Duncan McTaggart 1993 19685 ON Nakkertok   0:41:29.8 +9:16.6
51 135 Landon Fisher 1993 19578 NF Avalon Nordic Ski Club XCNL 0:41:50.2 +9:37.0
52 129 Sebastien Labrie 1993 21476 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:41:58.3 +9:45.1
53 144 Thomas McKenna 1994 21450 QC Nakkertok   0:42:11.7 +9:58.5
54 164 Hughes Bergeron 1994   QC SKIBOF-ARSNM   0:42:18.0 +10:04.8
55 149 Cameron Raynor 1993 22607 ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:42:28.3 +10:15.1
56 137 Francois Therrien 1994 21491 QC Orford   0:42:35.4 +10:22.2
57 159 Karl Zimmermann 1994   ON Soo Finnish Nordic Senior Race Team 0:42:39.9 +10:26.7
58 127 Alexander Svaikauskas 1993 21474 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:43:06.6 +10:53.4
59 106 Alexis Boivin 1993 19615 QC Défi Promutuel   0:43:07.2 +10:54.0
60 154 Simon Beaumier 1994 22601 QC Skinergie Mauricie   0:44:24.9 +12:11.7
61 157 Hayward Peirce 1993   ON Nakkertok   0:44:39.2 +12:26.0
62 161 Gabriel Dionne 1993   ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:45:08.8 +12:55.6
63 138 Rhys Mannen 1994 21581 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:45:38.2 +13:25.0
64 142 Tyler Makinen 1994 21411 ON Walden XC Fitness Club   0:45:54.7 +13:41.5
65 147 Robin Roussy 1993 21504 QC Défi Promutuel   0:46:40.6 +14:27.4
66 105 Philippe Lemire 1993 19614 QC Défi Promutuel   0:46:55.5 +14:42.3
67 124 Patrick Van Walraven 1994 21467 ON Nakkertok   0:48:01.0 +15:47.8
68 141 Benjamin Osorio 1993 22606 ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:48:18.6 +16:05.4
69 140 Bradley Matherson 1994 21553 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:48:37.0 +16:23.8
70 145 Antoine Sarrazin 1994 21477 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:49:02.9 +16:49.7
71 139 Philippe Henry 1994 21434 QC Skibec   0:49:50.5 +17:37.3
DNF 87 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 92 Jérémie Bonneau 1993 19542 QC Skibec   *** ***
DNF 120 Noel Pritchard 1993 19589 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNF 128 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 ON North Bay Nordic   *** ***
DNS 91 Reme Laprade 1993 19573 QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 121 Philip Marshall 1994 21577 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 123 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 131 Rory Macleod 1993 21453 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 132 Jack Solomon 1993 19583 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 160 Simon Olivier Rioux 1994   QC Mouski   *** ***
DNS 162 Hubert Cadoret 1994   QC Rapido   *** ***

Open Homme/Men 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Rnk CCCLic Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Time Diff
1 165 Dan Roycroft 1978 1/24 6551 ON ArrowHead Nordic Callahan Valley TC 0:29:53.1 (2) 1:01:21.6  
2 169 Adam Kates 1980 2/24 6082 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:29:53.0 (1) 1:02:37.8 +1:16.2
3 180 Steffan Lloyd 1990 1/35 14503 QC Nakkertok Equipe de Quebec 0:31:18.0 (3) 1:04:05.4 +2:43.8
4 177 Andrew Stewart-Jones 1990 2/35 14472 QC Nakkertok   0:31:18.0 (3) 1:04:05.8 +2:44.2
5 179 Colin Abbott 1990 3/35 14227 YK Whitehorse XC Ski Club XCOttawa 0:31:18.1 (5) 1:04:12.9 +2:51.3
6 183 Mathieu Fortin 1990 4/35 14403 QC Tremblant Nordique QCST 0:31:33.0 (6) 1:04:26.7 +3:05.1
7 168 Nicolas Poirier 1986 3/24 13603 QC Skibec QCST 0:31:33.0 (6) 1:04:59.1 +3:37.5
8 172 Etienne Richard 1990 5/35 14054 QC Skibec   0:31:48.0 (8) 1:04:59.4 +3:37.8
9 175 Aidan Lennie 1989 6/35 14235 ON Nakkertok   0:31:48.0 (8) 1:05:36.3 +4:14.7
10 232 Phil Shaw 1966 1/25   QC Skimau Rossignol 0:32:25.0 (11) 1:05:37.4 +4:15.8
11 174 Chris Algar 1979 4/24 5827 NS North Highland Nordic NSST 0:32:07.0 (10) 1:07:08.3 +5:46.7
12 176 Anthony Laroche 1990 7/35 14152 QC Skibec QCST 0:32:38.0 (12) 1:07:27.4 +6:05.8
13 194 James Coulton 1987 5/24 13729 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:33:06.0 (13) 1:07:54.0 +6:32.4
14 184 Benjamin Hebert 1990 8/35 14114 QC Skielite QCST 0:33:06.0 (13) 1:08:07.7 +6:46.1
15 187 Leif Lennie 1990 9/35 14616 ON Nakkertok   0:33:06.0 (13) 1:08:16.4 +6:54.8
16 193 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe 1990 10/35 14394 QC Défi Promutuel   0:33:38.0 (20) 1:08:28.0 +7:06.4
17 186 Thomas Perron 1990 11/35 14186 QC Skibec   0:33:26.0 (16) 1:08:28.7 +7:07.1
18 270 Jérome McEniry 1990 12/35 14115 QC Skielite   0:33:26.0 (16) 1:08:44.8 +7:23.2
19 197 Sean Thompson 1988 6/24 14347 QC Skielite Skiélite 0:33:26.0 (16) 1:08:48.0 +7:26.4
20 188 Camille Cheskey 1989 13/35 13888 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:33:26.0 (16) 1:09:12.9 +7:51.3
21 182 Matthias Purdon 1989 14/35  14209 ON Georgian Bay Nordic xcottawa 0:33:50.0 (21) 1:09:26.4 +8:04.8
22 185 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 1990 15/35 14188 QC Skibec   0:33:50.0 (21) 1:09:44.1 +8:22.5
23 244 Wayne Dustin 1965 2/25   ON Indépendant   0:34:03.0 (23) 1:10:14.0 +8:52.4
24 231 Jocelyn Vézina 1963 3/25   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:34:54.0 (29) 1:10:24.2 +9:02.6
25 204 Simon-Pierre Lamarche 1989 16/35 13774 QC Athletic Directions Ski Club   0:34:33.0 (26) 1:10:30.9 +9:09.3
26 199 Dudley Coulter 1990 17/35 18443 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:34:33.0 (26) 1:10:44.0 +9:22.4
27 208 Ian Ritchie 1985 7/24 19673 ON University of Guelph   0:34:46.0 (28) 1:11:05.2 +9:43.6
28 246 Pierre Harvey 1957 4/25   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:34:03.1 (25) 1:11:33.4 +10:11.8
29 190 Justin Demers 1987 8/24 18402 QC Skinouk XC Ottawa 0:34:03.0 (23) 1:12:15.4 +10:53.8
30 253 Éric Rouleau 1973 5/25   QC Indépendant   0:35:12.0 (30) 1:12:19.0 +10:57.4
31 191 Robin Caillé 1988 9/24 14640 QC Skibec Rouge et Or 0:35:20.0 (31) 1:12:36.0 +11:14.4
32 225 Charles Curtis 1979 10/24 5939 ON North Highland Nordic   0:35:20.0 (31) 1:12:41.2 +11:19.6
33 195 Kyle Power 1990 18/35 14517 NF Menihek Nordic Carleton University 0:35:31.0 (33) 1:13:24.7 +12:03.1
34 260 Paul Inkila 1960 6/25   ON Lappe Nordic   0:36:08.0 (41) 1:13:26.9 +12:05.3
35 207 Gilles Bérubé 1965 7/25 18411 QC Nakkertok   0:35:56.0 (35) 1:13:27.4 +12:05.8
36 254 Cory Berg 1977 8/25   MN North Superior    0:35:37.0 (34) 1:13:33.3 +12:11.7
37 239 Kevin Jones 1959 9/25   QC Nakkertok   0:35:56.0 (35) 1:13:44.4 +12:22.8
38 203 Bevan Ferreira 1968 11/24 16821 BC SSSA   0:35:56.0 (35) 1:14:14.7 +12:53.1
39 226 Robbie Anderson 1988 12/24 13757 ON Carleton University   0:36:18.0 (42) 1:14:18.5 +12:56.9
40 200 Victor Wiltmann 1987 13/24 13321 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:36:20.0 (43) 1:14:35.5 +13:13.9
41 213 Erik Petersen 1962 10/25 1526 ON Nakkertok   0:36:20.0 (43) 1:14:38.5 +13:16.9
42 222 Tim Rhodes 1990 19/35 21573 ON DRXC   0:35:56.0 (35) 1:14:38.9 +13:17.3
43 192 Greg Kilroy 1990 20/35 14386 ON North Bay Nordic   0:35:56.0 (35) 1:14:43.7 +13:22.1
44 201 André Marchand 1990 21/35 14171 QC Skinouk   0:35:56.0 (35) 1:15:01.8 +13:40.2
45 216 Pierre White 1989 22/35 14319 NB Bathurst Snow Bears   0:36:41.0 (49) 1:15:16.4 +13:54.8
46 189 Samuel Desrosiers 1989 23/35 14151 QC Skibec   0:36:40.0 (48) 1:15:23.6 +14:02.0
47 255 Bruno Cyr 1963 11/25   QC Skinouk   0:36:56.0 (53) 1:15:49.1 +14:27.5
48 205 Jeremy Selwyn 1990 24/35 19590 QC Chelsea Nordiq Junior Racers 0:36:23.0 (45) 1:16:01.2 +14:39.6
49 198 Francis Poisson-Gagnon 1990 25/35 14187 QC Skibec   0:36:23.0 (45) 1:17:08.6 +15:47.0
50 233 Adrian Becklumb 1964 12/25   ON Nakkertok   0:36:49.0 (50) 1:17:14.6 +15:53.0
51 210 David Endleman 1988 14/24 13707 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:36:25.0 (47) 1:17:24.2 +16:02.6
52 215 Fletcher Courage 1988 15/24 13762 ON Carleton University Carleton 0:37:11.0 (54) 1:17:26.8 +16:05.2
53 209 Luc Levac 1958 13/25 20527 QC Skinouk   0:36:49.0 (50) 1:17:30.7 +16:09.1
54 181 Erin Purdon 1989 26/35 14491 ON University of Guelph Guelph 0:36:49.0 (50) 1:17:57.8 +16:36.2
55 206 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 27/35 14138 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:38:13.0 (55) 1:18:12.3 +16:50.7
56 259 Vincent Pilotto 1985 16/24   QC Orford Orford 0:39:10.0 (58) 1:19:17.5 +17:55.9
57 234 Simon Bouchard-Robert 1986 17/24   QC Orford   0:39:13.0 (59) 1:19:45.3 +18:23.7
58 248 Robert Faltus 1957 14/25   QC Madshus   0:39:13.0 (59) 1:19:50.2 +18:28.6
59 241 Peter Tregunno 1975 15/25   ON Indépendant   0:39:03.0 (57) 1:19:53.6 +18:32.0
60 240 Mike Weersink 1988 18/24   ON University of Guelph   0:38:33.0 (56) 1:20:19.9 +18:58.3
61 212 Greg Cederwall 1988 19/24 14580 ON Kenora Nordic Carleton University 0:39:13.0 (59) 1:20:23.6 +19:02.0
62 230 Benoit Corriveau 1965 16/25   QC Club Nordique MSA   0:39:13.0 (59) 1:21:13.7 +19:52.1
63 242 Luc Groulx 1960 17/25   QC Nakkertok   0:40:13.1 (65) 1:21:32.3 +20:10.7
64 220 Kristian Medri 1979 20/24 14576 ON Carleton University Carleton University 0:40:23.0 (66) 1:21:32.8 +20:11.2
65 236 Russell Hanson 1990 28/35   ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Nordic 0:40:34.0 (68) 1:21:36.1 +20:14.5
66 249 Bryan Aller 1956 18/25   ON Nakkertok   0:40:13.0 (64) 1:21:37.8 +20:16.2
67 219 Curtis Donnahee 1972 19/25 21595 ON University of Guelph U of G 0:39:55.0 (63) 1:22:10.1 +20:48.5
68 211 Arnaud Choquette 1990 29/35 14396 QC Défi Promutuel   0:40:23.0 (66) 1:23:36.1 +22:14.5
69 245 Christian Briand 1960 20/25   QC Rapido   0:40:59.0 (69) 1:23:39.9 +22:18.3
70 261 Kent Omholt-Jensen 1951 21/25   QC Indépendant   0:41:13.0 (72) 1:23:46.2 +22:24.6
71 251 Nicholas Riordan 1984 21/24   ON Queens University Queen's University  0:41:13.0 (72) 1:24:11.5 +22:49.9
72 221 Robert Samulack 1988 22/24 14440 ON Kanata Nordic Carleton 0:41:13.0 (72) 1:24:57.5 +23:35.9
73 250 Trevor Wilson 1989 30/35   ON Queens University   0:41:13.0 (72) 1:26:16.6 +24:55.0
74 247 Ian Blair 1962 22/25   NC Indépendant no team 0:41:29.0 (77) 1:26:32.9 +25:11.3
75 223 Stephen Kirby 1990 31/35 21431 ON Kanata Nordic Carleton University 0:41:08.0 (70) 1:27:08.1 +25:46.5
76 217 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard 1989 32/35 14433 QC Orford   0:41:20.0 (76) 1:27:29.8 +26:08.2
77 235 Scott Brandon 1985 23/24   ON Queens University   0:41:08.0 (70) 1:27:49.6 +26:28.0
78 218 Brandon Derbyshire 1990 33/35 14246 ON ArrowHead Nordic Arrowhead Nord 0:41:43.0 (78) 1:29:01.5 +27:39.9
79 238 Claude Marchand 1952 23/25   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:44:38.0 (81) 1:30:59.9 +29:38.3
80 224 Alan Grant 1990 34/35 21579 ON Nakkertok   0:44:13.0 (80) 1:31:45.7 +30:24.1
81 214 Matthew Bériault-McInnis 1990 35/35 14530 QC CVM Val-David   0:44:03.0 (79) 1:31:49.7 +30:28.1
82 237 Jean-Louis Dorego 1951 24/25   QC Skinouk   0:45:04.0 (82) 1:32:32.3 +31:10.7
83 262 Ronald Faltus 1957 25/25   QC Madshus   0:45:51.0 (83) 1:33:42.5 +32:20.9
84 257 Ben Machin 1985 24/24   ON University of Guelph   0:45:51.0 (83) 1:36:16.1 +34:54.5
DNF 167 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt 1988 * 13642 QC Skibec QCST 0:32:47.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 170 Philippe Trudel 1981 * 13417 QC Défi Promutuel   *** (*) *** ***
DNF 173 Simon Beaudet 1985 * 12901 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:33:58.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 196 Keewiten Trottier 1988 * 14137 SK La Rouge Ski Club Omaciw *** (*) *** ***
DNF 256 Matt Herod 1987 *   ON Queens University   0:47:21.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 258 Kieran Jones 1988 *   ON Nakkertok University of Waterloo *** (*) *** ***
DNS 166 Karl Saidla 1977 * 4843 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** (*) *** ***
DNS 171 Jesse Winter 1987 * 13204 ON North Bay Nordic NTDC TBay *** (*) *** ***
DNS 178 Chris Mamen 1985 * 12956 ON Carleton University   *** (*) *** ***
DNS 202 Craig Storey 1974 * 4933 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** (*) *** ***
DNS 228 Ian Scriver 1988 * 14352 ON Nakkertok Queens University *** (*) *** ***
DNS 229 Ken Hawthorn 1959 *   ON Highlands Trailblazers   *** (*) *** ***
DNS 243 Chris Hey 1990 *   ON Queens University Queens University  *** (*) *** ***
DNS 252 Wayne Johannsen 1948 *   QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** ***

Junior B Garcon/Boy 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 263 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 QC Nakkertok   0:32:31.6  
2 273 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:32:33.3 +1.7
3 275 Peter Beisel 1991 18419 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:32:36.0 +4.4
4 284 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 QC Nakkertok   0:32:48.6 +17.0
5 280 Christophe Rancourt 1992 18476 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:32:48.9 +17.3
6 266 Nansen Weber 1991 14366 QC Nakkertok    0:32:49.8 +18.2
7 264 Xavier Bouchard 1991 14431 QC Orford   0:33:13.6 +42.0
8 276 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 1991 18899 QC Skinouk   0:33:19.8 +48.2
9 268 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:33:21.9 +50.3
10 269 Andy Shields 1991 14504 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:33:23.0 +51.4
11 278 Philippe Morin 1991 18389 QC Skielite   0:33:54.0 +1:22.4
12 267 Vincent Roseberry 1991 14345 QC Skibec   0:33:58.3 +1:26.7
13 293 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides burke mtn academy 0:34:06.7 +1:35.1
14 265 Louis-Etienne Garceau 1991 14398 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:34:08.4 +1:36.8
15 287 James Taylor 1992 19577 ON Nakkertok   0:34:13.2 +1:41.6
16 277 Evan Odell 1991 14313 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:34:19.8 +1:48.2
17 272 Riel Allain 1992 19562 QC Nakkertok   0:34:22.7 +1:51.1
18 289 Dominic Leboeuf 1992 18434 QC Skibec   0:34:24.3 +1:52.7
19 281 Gabe Viljakainen 1991 14430 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:34:28.7 +1:57.1
20 283 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 1992 14636 QC Nakkertok   0:34:47.3 +2:15.7
21 285 Patrick Monette 1991 14585 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:34:56.2 +2:24.6
22 308 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin 1992 18461 QC Mouski   0:35:09.7 +2:38.1
23 286 Rick -Paul Skvaridlo 1991 14488 QC Athletic Directions Ski Club   0:35:19.8 +2:48.2
24 312 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine 1992 19564 QC Nakkertok   0:35:21.0 +2:49.4
25 298 Simon Boisvert 1992 14625 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:35:26.8 +2:55.2
26 297 Christopher McMahon 1992 19586 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:35:48.5 +3:16.9
27 274 Charles Ouellet 1991 14318 QC Skibec   0:36:10.1 +3:38.5
28 294 Andrew Barbeau 1992 18427 ON Soo Finnish Nordic Soo Finnish 0:36:25.6 +3:54.0
29 322 Charles Corriveau 1992 18498 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:36:25.9 +3:54.3
30 282 Hugo Beaumier 1991 19363 QC Skinergie Mauricie   0:36:41.5 +4:09.9
31 307 Sunil Pradhan 1992 19634 NF Birch Brook Nordic XCNL 0:36:43.9 +4:12.3
32 271 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:36:48.8 +4:17.2
33 288 Philippe Lacasse 1991 14437 QC Orford   0:36:49.3 +4:17.7
34 291 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 14302 QC Mauriski   0:36:52.2 +4:20.6
35 306 Oliver Conway-White 1992 19670 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:37:30.2 +4:58.6
36 310 Francis Henrichon 1992 18467 QC Défi Promutuel   0:37:49.6 +5:18.0
37 303 Levi Bruce 1991 21464 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:37:56.2 +5:24.6
38 300 Andrew Kendall 1992 14381 ON Walden XC Fitness Club   0:38:09.3 +5:37.7
39 304 Timothé Plante 1992 21576 QC Monteriski   0:38:11.6 +5:40.0
40 301 Benjamin Perron 1992 18431 QC Skibec   0:38:17.5 +5:45.9
41 319 Robin Secord 1992 14592 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:38:24.8 +5:53.2
42 317 Mackenzie Cook 1992 19579 MB Red River Nordic   0:38:34.7 +6:03.1
43 299 Jean-Daniel Lariviere 1991 14447 QC Mouski   0:38:37.1 +6:05.5
44 292 Guillaume Brière 1991 19366 QC Défi Promutuel   0:38:39.7 +6:08.1
45 321 Xavier Perreault 1992 21619 QC Club de ski de fond Val D'or   0:38:54.5 +6:22.9
46 302 Félix Guay-Vachon 1992 18490 QC Mouski   0:39:04.8 +6:33.2
47 315 Devan Fair 1992 19594 ON Nakkertok   0:39:05.3 +6:33.7
48 295 Philippe Côté 1992 18487 QC Mouski   0:39:14.3 +6:42.7
49 309 Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525 QC Orford   0:39:46.7 +7:15.1
50 320 Dennis Colley 1992 20509 ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:40:05.7 +7:34.1
51 296 Samuel Verreault 1992 18424 QC Skibec   0:40:35.8 +8:04.2
52 314 Connor Paddock 1992 21505 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:40:51.0 +8:19.4
53 316 Jens Morgan 1992 18478 ON Waterloo Nordic   0:41:03.3 +8:31.7
54 311 Matt Brown 1992 21550 ON Mono Nordic   0:41:32.2 +9:00.6
55 318 Charles Boileau 1992 19617 QC Défi Promutuel   0:42:06.5 +9:34.9
56 305 Gabriel Deschênes 1991 14332 QC Skibec   0:42:29.3 +9:57.7
57 313 Colin Sober-Williams 1991 21574 ON ArrowHead Nordic   0:42:55.5 +10:23.9
58 323 Jordon Kay 1992   ON Team Hardwood   0:43:11.7 +10:40.1
59 324 Erik Margison 1991   ON Temiskaming Nordic   0:56:45.1 +24:13.5
DNS 279 Philippe Bussière 1991 14368 QC Skibec   *** ***
DNS 290 Spencer Hogan 1991 14420 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   *** ***

Open Femme/Women 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Rnk CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 336 Sara Hewitt 1988 1/21 13450 AB Foothills Nordic Ski Club Alberta World Cup 0:50:44.2  
2 333 Alana Thomas 1988 2/21 13353 ON Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:51:04.4 +20.2
3 328 Megan McTavish 1977 3/21 4881 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:51:08.4 +24.2
4 330 Sheila Kealey 1964 4/21 3485 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:51:14.9 +30.7
5 346 Kerrie Fabius 1979 5/21 6672 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:52:14.5 +1:30.3
6 326 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 1985 6/21 13114 QC Club Nordique MSA Équipe du Québec 0:52:27.5 +1:43.3
7 335 Caroline Drolet 1990 1/25 14202 QC Club Nordique MSA Équipe du Québec 0:52:36.0 +1:51.8
8 337 Erin Tribe 1989 2/25 13652 ON Team Hardwood   0:52:46.4 +2:02.2
9 351 Lauren Jacobs 1985 7/21 21439 QC Skibec Laval 0:53:39.1 +2:54.9
10 325 Tasha Betcherman 1974 8/21 6418 ON Lappe Nordic NADC CV 0:53:40.1 +2:55.9
11 344 Hannah Perry 1988 9/21 13443 AB Rocky Mountain Racers U of C 0:53:41.7 +2:57.5
12 356 Zoe Braul 1989 3/25 13756 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:53:49.9 +3:05.7
13 327 Christine Bisson 1979 10/21 5949 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:53:54.8 +3:10.6
14 334 Julie Boisvert 1989 4/25 14638 QC Skinouk   0:53:59.2 +3:15.0
15 329 Stephanie Drolet 1990 5/25 14203 QC Club Nordique MSA Équipe du Québec 0:54:28.0 +3:43.8
16 339 Julie McVicar 1988 11/21 13501 ON Kanata Nordic Queen's 0:54:35.3 +3:51.1
17 332 Mary Thompson 1988 12/21 13739 ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:55:10.4 +4:26.2
18 347 Myriam Paquette 1990 6/25 14477 QC Skielite   0:55:38.8 +4:54.6
19 338 Adele Lay 1989 7/25 18488 ON XC Ottawa xc ottawa 0:55:51.1 +5:06.9
20 355 Anna Geiger-Whitlock 1987 13/21 13324 ON Team Hardwood   0:56:06.0 +5:21.8
21 342 Rena (Catherine) Viehbeck 1983 14/21 12523 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:56:33.9 +5:49.7
22 352 Genevieve Masson 1990 8/25 14453 QC Skielite Skielite 0:56:49.6 +6:05.4
23 345 Kalli Green 1990 9/25 14304 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:56:54.5 +6:10.3
24 362 Monika Stoeger 1969 15/21 13431 QC Carleton University Carleton 0:57:38.3 +6:54.1
25 341 Elise Caron 1990 10/25 14353 QC Skinouk   0:57:42.2 +6:58.0
26 353 Gabrielle Thompson 1990 11/25 14116 QC Skielite Skiélite 0:58:03.6 +7:19.4
27 371 Stephanie Rees 1976 1/3   ON North Bay Nordic   0:58:59.0 +8:14.8
28 343 Julia Winter 1988 16/21 13530 ON Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:59:06.2 +8:22.0
29 340 Mylene Champagne-Croteau 1990 12/25 18430 QC Orford   0:59:07.9 +8:23.7
30 361 Nellie Dow 1987 17/21 13275 ON University of Waterloo   0:59:13.5 +8:29.3
31 350 Janel Sauder 1990 13/25 19560 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:59:15.9 +8:31.7
32 348 Katherine Hall 1989 14/25 13678 ON Lappe Nordic Lakehead 0:59:31.2 +8:47.0
33 363 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 15/25 19694 ON University of Guelph   0:59:45.7 +9:01.5
34 358 Sarah Mamen 1985 18/21 12883 ON Carleton University   1:00:04.3 +9:20.1
35 360 Annie Boisvert 1990 16/25 14376 QC Club Nordique MSA   1:00:23.7 +9:39.5
36 354 Ariane Carrier 1989 17/25 14169 QC Rouge et Or Université Laval   1:01:14.0 +10:29.8
37 377 Audrey Hagberg 1988 19/21   ON Queens University Queens University 1:01:57.0 +11:12.8
38 349 Elise O'Carroll 1989 18/25 13687 QC Skielite Skiélite 1:02:14.5 +11:30.3
39 365 Candace Ball 1990 19/25 18902 ON Highlands Trailblazers   1:02:42.6 +11:58.4
40 373 Angèle Michaud 1985 20/21   QC Orford Universitaire Orford 1:05:51.3 +15:07.1
41 366 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 20/25 19587 QC Skinouk   1:07:29.3 +16:45.1
42 378 Joanie Pinard 1986 21/21   QC Orford   1:09:40.0 +18:55.8
43 376 Danielle Buckner 1990 21/25   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   1:10:14.0 +19:29.8
44 364 Nel Vandermeer 1990 22/25 14613 ON North Bay Nordic   1:11:04.4 +20:20.2
45 374 Kara McWatters 1989 23/25   ON Queens University   1:12:54.8 +22:10.6
46 370 Anne McGee 1965 2/3   ON Chelsea Nordiq   1:13:40.5 +22:56.3
47 369 Jennie Mae Roy 1989 24/25   NS Arctic Fox Ski Club   1:14:50.5 +24:06.3
48 367 Lindsay Cook 1990 25/25 20506 MB Red River Nordic Carleton Univ. 1:16:39.3 +25:55.1
49 375 Deborah Hine 1963 3/3   ON Nakkertok   1:17:56.3 +27:12.1
DNF 331 Émilie Chartrand 1990 * 14113 QC Club Nordique MSA   *** ***
DNF 359 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 * 18901 QC Skibec   *** ***
DNS 357 Kaley Drouin 1988 * 13734 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   *** ***
DNS 368 Nathalie Godbout 1963 *   QC Club Nordique MSA   *** ***
DNS 372 Christine Bryant 1990 *   QC McGill Nordic Ski Team   *** ***

Para Standing H/M 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 381 Alexei Novikov 1958 19367 ON Kanata Nordic   1:28:49.2  
2 382 Mike Scholte 1971 19532 ON Highlands Trailblazers   1:51:15.4 +22:26.2
3 379 Jerry King 1951 14401 ON Highlands Trailblazers   1:53:15.8 +24:26.6
4 380 Bruno Montbleau 1980 20522 QC Monteriski   1:54:22.2 +25:33.0

Junior B Fille/Girl 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 384 Michelle Workun-Hill 1992 18397 QC Nakkertok   0:36:50.2  
2 383 Kara Jaspers 1991 14298 ON Big Thunder Nordic NST 0:37:09.9 +19.7
3 385 Noémi Bérubé 1992 14615 QC Nakkertok   0:37:26.2 +36.0
4 391 Lindsay Inkila 1992 14331 ON Lappe Nordic ONST 0:37:40.8 +50.6
5 386 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:37:51.6 +1:01.4
6 392 Valérie Gagné 1992 14310 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:37:53.3 +1:03.1
7 389 Sofia Attali 1991 14299 QC Nakkertok   0:38:10.6 +1:20.4
8 387 Leslie Foley 1992 18410 ON Nakkertok   0:39:07.5 +2:17.3
9 390 Kirstin Besemann 1992 18403 QC Nakkertok   0:39:29.9 +2:39.7
10 394 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:39:37.6 +2:47.4
11 399 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud 1992 18495 QC Skibec   0:40:20.9 +3:30.7
12 393 Elodie Gillard 1992 18483 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:41:00.3 +4:10.1
13 401 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 ON DRXC   0:41:36.3 +4:46.1
14 388 Brittany Smith 1991 14343 YK Whitehorse XC Ski Club XC Ottawa 0:41:50.8 +5:00.6
15 395 Hilary Mallinger 1991 14443 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:41:52.9 +5:02.7
16 402 Mireille Dumont 1991 14360 QC Skinouk   0:42:00.3 +5:10.1
17 405 Alison Stephenson 1991 14495 ON Nakkertok   0:42:00.8 +5:10.6
18 400 Robin Krug 1992 14561 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:42:12.9 +5:22.7
19 413 Jessica Metuzals 1991 19588 ON Nakkertok   0:42:43.0 +5:52.8
20 398 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin 1991 14389 QC Skibec Skibec Nordique 0:42:57.8 +6:07.6
21 404 Catherine Duval 1992 18472 QC Skinouk   0:43:07.3 +6:17.1
22 397 Bella Waterton 1991 14444 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:43:13.5 +6:23.3
23 396 Amie Mathews 1991 14557 ON Kenora Nordic   0:43:21.8 +6:31.6
24 406 Geneviève Royer 1991 14439 QC Skielite   0:43:41.1 +6:50.9
25 416 Kimberly Darosa 1992 19598 ON Lappe Nordic   0:43:44.4 +6:54.2
26 403 Janik Labonte 1991 14462 QC Fondeurs Laurentides Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:43:46.2 +6:56.0
27 411 Brittany Scanlon 1992 18429 NF Mt St Margaret XCNL 0:43:56.5 +7:06.3
28 418 Kaisa Lindfors 1992 19567 QC Nakkertok Junior 0:44:02.5 +7:12.3
29 409 Mollie Winter 1991 14305 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:44:32.7 +7:42.5
30 408 Eliane Choquette 1992 18466 QC Défi Promutuel   0:44:44.4 +7:54.2
31 414 Jennie Hissa 1991 14558 ON Kenora Nordic Manitoba 0:45:08.5 +8:18.3
32 415 Mylene Lajeunesse-Langdeau 1992 19679 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:45:29.3 +8:39.1
33 425 Nadine Perron 1992 21419 ON North Bay Nordic   0:46:19.0 +9:28.8
34 417 Sarah Farrell 1992 19592 NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:47:01.8 +10:11.6
35 407 Kaitlin Fehr 1992 19585 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:47:06.0 +10:15.8
36 410 Laurence Paquette 1991 19226 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:47:38.9 +10:48.7
37 412 Renée Duchesne 1991 14436 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:48:04.2 +11:14.0
38 421 Abigail Lewis 1991 14306 NS Nova Nordic NSST 0:48:06.4 +11:16.2
39 423 Katie V.O Rumbolt 1992 19582 NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:48:21.8 +11:31.6
40 419 Stacee Lavallee 1992 14614 NF Deep Cove Nordic XCNL 0:48:47.2 +11:57.0
41 420 Julia Cadney 1991 19692 ON Team Hardwood   0:49:06.7 +12:16.5
42 422 Marlee Clement 1991 14456 ON Walden XC Fitness Club   0:49:25.1 +12:34.9
43 503 Genevieve Bourgeois           0:50:23.1 +13:32.9
44 424 Monique Derbyshire 1992 14247 ON ArrowHead Nordic Arrowhead Nord 0:58:50.8 +22:00.6
45 426 Mariah Hudec 1992   NS North Highland Nordic Nova Scotia Provincial 1:01:34.5 +24:44.3
46 427 Aura Margison 1992   ON Temiskaming Nordic   1:06:51.6 +30:01.4

Para Standing F/W 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 428 Margarita Gorbounova 1984 14409 ON Kanata Nordic PNST 0:50:47.1  
2 429 Olga Nazarenko 1949   ON Kanata Nordic   1:04:12.4 +13:25.3

Juvenile Fille/Girl 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 436 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:36:20.0  
2 432 Emma Spelt 1993 19632 ON Team Hardwood   0:36:32.1 +12.1
3 431 Kirsten Petersen 1993 19566 ON Nakkertok   0:36:33.1 +13.1
4 430 Alexia Rancourt 1993 19233 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:36:42.5 +22.5
5 457 Jessica Demers 1995 14607 ON Porcupine Ski Runners Porcupine 0:37:28.7 +1:08.7
6 435 Moira Haggarty 1993 14538 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:37:37.6 +1:17.6
7 449 Alexandra Joy 1994 21608 ON Nakkertok   0:37:56.6 +1:36.6
8 480 Basia Gunka 1994 19235 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:37:57.2 +1:37.2
9 440 Catherine Mallinger 1993 19699 ON Soo Finnish Nordic    0:37:58.2 +1:38.2
10 438 Stephanie Drost 1993 18453 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:37:58.6 +1:38.6
11 441 Justine Chartrand 1993 19223 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:38:28.1 +2:08.1
12 439 Marianne Levesque 1993 14624 NB Les Aventuriers   0:38:39.3 +2:19.3
13 455 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 QC Skibec   0:38:45.3 +2:25.3
14 434 Molly Dyon 1993 14567 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:38:46.8 +2:26.8
15 453 Megan Sinclair 1993 20539 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:38:48.3 +2:28.3
16 443 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 19563 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:38:50.6 +2:30.6
17 454 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 1994 21488 QC Orford   0:38:53.0 +2:33.0
18 444 Marilie Samson 1993 19550 QC Skibec   0:39:00.6 +2:40.6
19 445 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 19543 QC Skibec   0:39:01.3 +2:41.3
20 446 Kathryn Boland 1993 19630 NF Blow Me Down Ski Club XCNL 0:39:04.4 +2:44.4
21 442 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 19618 QC Défi Promutuel   0:39:06.7 +2:46.7
22 463 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:39:13.1 +2:53.1
23 450 Charlotte Gagné 1994 19672 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:39:27.5 +3:07.5
24 488 Wendy Mihell 1994   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:39:49.2 +3:29.2
25 451 Laurence Côté 1994 21583 QC Mouski   0:39:51.7 +3:31.7
26 464 Megan Bennett 1993 19581 NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:39:54.8 +3:34.8
27 462 Frances Mallinger 1994 21607 ON Soo Finnish Nordic    0:40:06.1 +3:46.1
28 452 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 19230 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:40:20.4 +4:00.4
29 460 Audrey Clothier 1994 21435 QC Skibec   0:40:33.8 +4:13.8
30 479 Fannie Martin 1997 21552 QC Défi Promutuel   0:41:28.8 +5:08.8
31 461 Bianca Gould 1993 19593 NF Deep Cove Nordic XCNL 0:41:32.6 +5:12.6
32 458 Alexe Marcouiller 1993 20519 QC Orford   0:41:42.2 +5:22.2
33 459 Ashley Huet 1993 21480 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:41:49.9 +5:29.9
34 478 Marie-Louise Roy 1994 22603 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:41:52.8 +5:32.8
35 448 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 19596 ON Nakkertok   0:41:58.6 +5:38.6
36 467 Alex Tremblay 1994 21032 QC Skibec   0:42:15.1 +5:55.1
37 433 Laurence Harvey 1993 14590 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:42:38.5 +6:18.5
38 456 Erin Yungblut 1993 21597 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:42:51.8 +6:31.8
39 466 Camille Paquette 1994 21426 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:43:13.2 +6:53.2
40 473 Norah Bonsteel 1993 19626 ON Team Hardwood   0:43:17.4 +6:57.4
41 447 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:43:29.0 +7:09.0
42 477 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm 1994 21427 QC Skinouk   0:43:45.5 +7:25.5
43 487 Joanie Langevin 1993   QC Skinouk   0:43:46.8 +7:26.8
44 483 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 22602 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:43:51.9 +7:31.9
45 470 Kayley Deiter 1994 21449 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:43:59.4 +7:39.4
46 481 Erica Cazzola 1994 21455 ON Team Hardwood   0:44:01.5 +7:41.5
47 472 Danica Drouin 1993 20538 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:44:14.8 +7:54.8
48 468 Audrey Lacasse 1993 19687 QC Orford   0:44:27.9 +8:07.9
49 486 Laura Teutsch 1994   ON Nakkertok   0:46:08.8 +9:48.8
50 471 Johanna Coderre 1993 19693 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:46:14.2 +9:54.2
51 469 Julia Duimovich 1993 19572 ON Nakkertok   0:47:25.6 +11:05.6
52 489 Jaime Sheridan 1994   ON Athletic Directions Ski Club   0:47:40.6 +11:20.6
53 475 Erika Saari 1994 21463 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:47:59.0 +11:39.0
54 465 Maude Tremblay 1993 19531 QC Skibec   0:48:44.8 +12:24.8
55 476 Courtney Hill 1993 21417 ON North Bay Nordic   0:49:48.1 +13:28.1
56 485 Mallory Cook 1994 21575 MB Red River Nordic   0:50:36.0 +14:16.0
57 474 Molly Vandermeer 1994 21423 ON North Bay Nordic   0:50:45.5 +14:25.5
DNF 437 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 ON Walden XC Fitness Club   *** ***
DNS 482 Madeline Edmonds 1994 21456 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 484 Emma Morris 1994 21622 ON Nakkertok   *** ***

Para Sit Homme/Men 7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 490 Sébastien Fortier 1986 21461 QC Skibec   0:39:28.8  

Para Sit Femme/Women 7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 491 Christy Campbell 1983 14537 ON Waterloo Nordic Ontario Para Nordic ST 0:49:01.2  
DNS 492 Sarah Mailhot 1989 21462 QC Skibec   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4