Loppet Subaru Orford - Sprint Classique qualif | Zone4.ca



Loppet Subaru Orford - Sprint Classique qualif

Date: Feb 6, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Parc du Mont-Orford
Host Club: club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Course:  André Bérubé 
Coach:  Francois Pépin 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvénile fille 0.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 12 Frédérique Vézina CNMSA 0:02:02.8  
1 4 Evelyne Bellerose Défi Promutuel 0:02:02.8  
3 22 Émilie Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:02:03.2 +0.4
4 1 Laurence Harvey CNMSA 0:02:03.6 +0.8
5 2 Alexia Rancourt CNMSA 0:02:04.5 +1.7
6 24 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:02:06.1 +3.3
7 3 Justine Chartrand CNMSA 0:02:09.2 +6.4
8 5 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Fondeurs Laurentides 0:02:11.0 +8.2
9 9 Charlotte Gagné Fondeurs Laurentides 0:02:12.4 +9.6
10 10 Gabrielle Lemire Skibec Nordique 0:02:13.3 +10.5
11 20 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk 0:02:14.2 +11.4
12 23 Fannie Martin Défi Promutuel 0:02:14.3 +11.5
13 13 Laurence Côté Mouski 0:02:15.3 +12.5
14 11 Camille Côté-Laroche CNMSA 0:02:16.1 +13.3
15 6 Marie-Michèle  Fiset Skibec Nordique 0:02:16.7 +13.9
16 15 Alexe Tremblay Skibec nordique 0:02:17.2 +14.4
17 17 Alexe  EST Marcouiller Mont-Orford 3 0:02:19.4 +16.6
18 16 Audrey Clothier Skibec Nordique 0:02:20.0 +17.2
19 14 Janie  EST Rioux-Coulombe Mont-Orford 3 0:02:22.7 +19.9
20 7 Maude Tremblay Skibec Nordique 0:02:26.4 +23.6
21 21 Sophie Tessier Mouski 0:02:26.5 +23.7
22 19 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur CNMSA 0:02:27.1 +24.3
23 18 Camille Paquette CNMSA 0:02:33.9 +31.1
24 8 Audrey Lacasse Mont-Orford 3 0:02:43.5 +40.7

Juvénile garçon 0.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 25 Raphaël Couturier Skibec Nordique 0:01:35.6  
2 34 Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok 0:01:39.6 +4.0
3 29 Simon Lapointe Skinouk 0:01:40.5 +4.9
4 26 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:01:41.0 +5.4
5 33 Alexis Brien-Racicot Défi Promutuel 0:01:47.7 +12.1
6 39 Kyle Stoyel Fondeurs Laurentides 0:01:48.6 +13.0
7 32 Reme Laprade Nakkertok 0:01:49.6 +14.0
8 56 Alexis Lepage Skinouk 0:01:51.3 +15.7
9 58 Hubert Darchan Skinergie 0:01:51.4 +15.8
10 37 Jérémie  Bonneau Skibec Nordique 0:01:52.1 +16.5
11 41 Philippe Caron Skinouk 0:01:53.0 +17.4
12 46 Alexis Boivin Défi Promutuel 0:01:54.2 +18.6
13 44 Emile Garceau Défi Promutuel 0:01:54.3 +18.7
14 43 Julien Carrier Montériski 0:01:55.0 +19.4
15 51 Charles  EST Donahue Mont-Orford 3 0:01:55.6 +20.0
16 30 Chris Weller Nakkertok 0:01:55.8 +20.2
17 36 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches Fondeurs Laurentides 0:01:56.9 +21.3
18 28 Noel Pritchard Chelsea Nordiq 0:01:57.6 +22.0
19 38 Cary Pomeroy Chelsea Nordiq 0:01:57.7 +22.1
19 35 Jack Solomon Chelsea Nordiq 0:01:57.7 +22.1
21 31 Cedric Eveleigh Nakkertok 0:01:58.0 +22.4
22 42 Christophe Perron Skibec Nordique 0:01:58.2 +22.6
23 55 Sébastien Labrie Fondeurs Laurentides 0:01:58.6 +23.0
24 60 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok 0:01:59.9 +24.3
25 54 Toby Messier Fondeurs Laurentides 0:02:00.1 +24.5
26 45 Julien Briere Défi Promutuel 0:02:00.9 +25.3
27 69 Charles-Etienne Gregoire Défi Promutuel 0:02:01.5 +25.9
28 47 Philippe Joly Montériski 0:02:02.8 +27.2
29 66 Conor Thompson Skiélite 0:02:03.2 +27.6
30 68 Mathieu Gelinas Défi Promutuel 0:02:03.3 +27.7
31 62 Robin Roussy Défi Promutuel 0:02:06.1 +30.5
32 50 William EST Donahue Mont-Orford 3 0:02:06.2 +30.6
33 49 François  EST Therrien Mont-Orford 3 0:02:10.1 +34.5
34 40 Ryan Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:02:11.2 +35.6
35 48 Philippe Lemire Défi Promutuel 0:02:12.4 +36.8
35 64 Antoine Perreault Club de ski de fond Val d'Or 0:02:12.4 +36.8
37 65 Thomas Reed-Métayer CNMSA 0:02:12.5 +36.9
38 67 Simon Olivier Rioux Mouski 0:02:15.2 +39.6
39 53 Julien  Lamoureux Montériski 0:02:18.2 +42.6
40 63 Simon Beaumier Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:02:21.4 +45.8
40 57 Philippe Henry Skibec Nordique 0:02:21.4 +45.8
42 61 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre Mouski 0:02:27.9 +52.3
43 52 Bradley Matheson Fondeurs Laurentides 0:02:30.3 +54.7
DNS 27 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk *** ***
DNS 59 Antoine Sarrazin Fondeurs Laurentides *** ***

Junior B femme 0.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 70 Michelle Workun-Hill Nakkertok 0:01:56.4  
2 71 Kirstin Besemann Nakkertok 0:01:57.5 +1.1
3 74 Sofia  Attali Nakkertok 0:02:00.4 +4.0
4 72 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok 0:02:01.7 +5.3
5 75 Valérie Gagné Fondeurs Laurentides 0:02:02.2 +5.8
6 73 Camille Pepin CNMSA 0:02:02.5 +6.1
7 76 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec Nordique 0:02:06.5 +10.1
8 85 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Fondeurs Laurentides 0:02:06.9 +10.5
8 81 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Skibec Nordique 0:02:06.9 +10.5
10 77 Elodie Gillard CNMSA 0:02:12.9 +16.5
11 83 Eliane Choquette Défi Promutuel 0:02:13.4 +17.0
12 84 Catherine Duval Skinouk 0:02:14.2 +17.8
13 79 Geneviève Royer Skiélite 0:02:14.7 +18.3
14 78 Mireille Dumont Skinouk 0:02:16.1 +19.7
15 87 Kaisa Lindfors Nakkertok 0:02:16.7 +20.3
16 82 Kaitlin Fehr Chelsea Nordiq 0:02:21.8 +25.4
17 80 Laurence Paquette CNMSA 0:02:24.4 +28.0
18 88 Laurence Bourque Montériski 0:02:26.6 +30.2
18 86 Laurence Allard Mouski 0:02:26.6 +30.2

Junior B homme 0.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 89 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:01:37.0  
2 91 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Skinouk 0:01:38.0 +1.0
3 99 Christophe Rancourt CNMSA 0:01:39.0 +2.0
4 92 Philippe Morin Skiélite 0:01:43.9 +6.9
5 94 Nansen Weber Nakkertok 0:01:44.2 +7.2
6 100 Sébastien Townsend Nakkertok 0:01:44.3 +7.3
7 97 Riel Allain Nakkertok 0:01:44.7 +7.7
7 103 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine Nakkertok 0:01:44.7 +7.7
9 98 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivère Mouski 0:01:46.1 +9.1
10 95 Vincent Roseberry Skibec Nordique 0:01:46.4 +9.4
11 107 Charles Corriveau CNMSA 0:01:46.5 +9.5
12 109 Dominic Leboeuf Skibec Nordique 0:01:46.7 +9.7
12 93 Hugo Beaumier Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:01:46.7 +9.7
14 104 Chris McMahon Chelsea Nordiq 0:01:48.2 +11.2
15 113 Hugo Fontaine Mont-Orford 3 0:01:48.5 +11.5
16 111 Félix Guay-Vachon Mouski 0:01:48.9 +11.9
17 110 Philippe Côté Mouski 0:01:51.5 +14.5
18 114 Simon Boisvert CNMSA 0:01:52.8 +15.8
19 106 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Nakkertok 0:01:53.0 +16.0
20 108 Benjamin Perron Skibec Nordique 0:01:56.3 +19.3
21 102 Philippe Lacasse Mont-Orford 3 0:01:56.6 +19.6
22 96 Philippe Bussière Skibec Nordique 0:01:57.6 +20.6
23 105 Gabriel Deschênes Skibec Nordique 0:01:58.5 +21.5
24 116 Xavier Perreault Club de ski de fond Val d'Or 0:02:03.8 +26.8
25 115 Charles Boileau Défi Promutuel 0:02:07.6 +30.6
DSQ 90 Xavier Bouchard Mont-Orford 3 *** ***
DNS 101 Guillaume Briere Défi Promutuel *** ***
DNS 112 Francis Henrichon Défi Promutuel *** ***

Open Femme 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 117 Christine Bisson Senior élite femme 1/2 CNMSA 0:04:08.6  
2 129 Lauren Jacobs Senior élite femme 2/2 Skibec Nordique 0:04:09.3 +0.7
3 120 Caroline Drolet Junior A femme 1/11 CNMSA 0:04:18.9 +10.3
4 123 Julie Boisvert Junior A femme 2/11 Skinouk 0:04:23.8 +15.2
5 118 Émilie Chartrand Junior A femme 3/11 CNMSA 0:04:28.4 +19.8
6 119 Stéphanie Drolet Junior A femme 4/11 CNMSA 0:04:29.8 +21.2
7 124 Geneviève Masson Junior A femme 5/11 Skiélite 0:04:30.0 +21.4
8 121 Élise Caron Junior A femme 6/11 Skinouk 0:04:37.2 +28.6
9 122 Mylène Champagne-Croteau Junior A femme 7/11 Mont-Orford 3 0:04:40.7 +32.1
10 125 Myriam Paquette Junior A femme 8/11 Skiélite 0:04:41.5 +32.9
11 126 Gabrielle Thompson Junior A femme 9/11 Skiélite 0:04:50.1 +41.5
12 127 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau Junior A femme 10/11 Skibec Nordique 0:04:50.8 +42.2
13 128 Kaitlyn McMahon Junior A femme 11/11 Skinouk 0:05:07.6 +59.0
DNF 130 Joanie Pinard Senior élite femme * Mont-Orford 3 *** ***

Open Homme 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 137 Steffan Lloyd Junior A homme 1/14 Nakkertok 0:03:33.7  
2 131 Mathieu Fortin Junior A homme 2/14 Tremblant Nordique 0:03:34.2 +0.5
3 133 Etienne Richard Junior A homme 3/14 Skibec Nordique 0:03:34.4 +0.7
4 134 Ben Hebert Junior A homme 4/14 Skiélite 0:03:35.9 +2.2
5 132 Andrew Stewart-Jones Junior A homme 5/14 Nakkertok 0:03:39.3 +5.6
6 147 Vincent Ruel Senior élite homme 1/6 Skibec Nordique 0:03:40.9 +7.2
7 142 James Coulton Senior élite homme 2/6 Fondeurs Laurentides 0:03:43.7 +10.0
8 138 Andre Marchand Junior A homme 6/14 Skinouk 0:03:45.8 +12.1
9 150 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel Senior élite homme 3/6 Défi Promutuel 0:03:46.7 +13.0
10 140 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe Junior A homme 7/14 Défi Promutuel 0:03:49.0 +15.3
11 135 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon Junior A homme 8/14 Skibec Nordique 0:03:50.9 +17.2
11 141 Robin Caille Senior élite homme 4/6 Skibec Nordique 0:03:50.9 +17.2
13 139 Thomas Perron Junior A homme 9/14 Skibec Nordique 0:03:52.6 +18.9
14 136 Samuel  Desrosiers Junior A homme 10/14 Skibec Nordique 0:03:54.9 +21.2
15 146 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard Junior A homme 11/14 Mont-Orford 3 0:04:00.4 +26.7
16 149 Vincent Pilotto Senior élite homme 5/6 Mont-Orford 3 0:04:02.7 +29.0
17 144 Jeremy Selwyn Junior A homme 12/14 Chelsea Nordiq 0:04:04.1 +30.4
18 148 Simon Bouchard-Robert Senior élite homme 6/6 Mont-Orford 3 0:04:10.0 +36.3
19 143 Francis Poisson-Gagnon Junior A homme 13/14 Skibec Nordique 0:04:11.8 +38.1
20 145 Arnaud Choquette Junior A homme 14/14 Défi Promutuel 0:04:19.3 +45.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4