Loppet Subaru Orford - Sprint Classique | Zone4.ca



Loppet Subaru Orford - Sprint Classique

Date: Feb 6, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Parc du Mont-Orford
Host Club: club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Course:  André Bérubé 
Coach:  Francois Pépin 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvénile fille 0.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Univer Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 12 Frédérique Vézina   CNMSA 19234   A Final 0:02:02.80
2 1 Laurence Harvey   CNMSA 14590   A Final 0:02:03.60
3 22 Émilie Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok     A Final 0:02:03.20
4 2 Alexia Rancourt   CNMSA 19233   A Final 0:02:04.50
5 4 Evelyne Bellerose   Défi Promutuel 19618   B Final 0:02:02.80
6 24 Katherine Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok     B Final 0:02:06.10
7 5 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo   Fondeurs Laurentides 19563   B Final 0:02:11.00
8 3 Justine Chartrand   CNMSA 19223   B Final 0:02:09.20
9 9 Charlotte Gagné   Fondeurs Laurentides 19672   Quarterfinal 0:02:12.40
10 10 Gabrielle Lemire   Skibec Nordique 21444   Quarterfinal 0:02:13.30
11 20 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm   Skinouk 21427   Quarterfinal 0:02:14.20
12 11 Camille Côté-Laroche   CNMSA 19230   Quarterfinal 0:02:16.10
13 23 Fannie Martin   Défi Promutuel 21552   Quarterfinal 0:02:14.30
14 13 Laurence Côté   Mouski 21583   Quarterfinal 0:02:15.30
15 6 Marie-Michèle  Fiset   Skibec Nordique 19543   Quarterfinal 0:02:16.70
16 15 Alexe Tremblay   Skibec nordique 21032   Quarterfinal 0:02:17.20
17 17 Alexe  EST Marcouiller   Mont-Orford 3 20519   1 - Round 0:02:19.40
18 14 Janie  EST Rioux-Coulombe   Mont-Orford 3 21488   1 - Round 0:02:22.70
19 7 Maude Tremblay   Skibec Nordique 19531   1 - Round 0:02:26.40
20 21 Sophie Tessier   Mouski 22615   1 - Round 0:02:26.50
21 19 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur   CNMSA 22602   1 - Round 0:02:27.10
22 18 Camille Paquette   CNMSA 21426   1 - Round 0:02:33.90
23 8 Audrey Lacasse   Mont-Orford 3 19687   1 - Round 0:02:43.50
DNF 16 Audrey Clothier   Skibec Nordique 21435   Qualification ***

Juvénile garçon 0.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Univer Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 25 Raphaël Couturier   Skibec Nordique 18415 3100185 A Final 0:01:35.60
2 34 Ezekiel Williams   Nakkertok 14195   A Final 0:01:39.60
3 26 Dominique Moncion-Groulx   Nakkertok 19561   A Final 0:01:41.00
4 29 Simon Lapointe   Skinouk 19621   A Final 0:01:40.50
5 39 Kyle Stoyel   Fondeurs Laurentides 20523   B Final 0:01:48.60
6 32 Reme Laprade   Nakkertok 19573   B Final 0:01:49.60
7 56 Alexis Lepage   Skinouk 21457   B Final 0:01:51.30
8 46 Alexis Boivin   Défi Promutuel 19615   B Final 0:01:54.20
9 33 Alexis Brien-Racicot   Défi Promutuel 19612   Quarterfinal 0:01:47.70
10 58 Hubert Darchan   Skinergie     Quarterfinal 0:01:51.40
11 44 Emile Garceau   Défi Promutuel 19616   Quarterfinal 0:01:54.30
12 51 Charles  EST Donahue   Mont-Orford 3 20526   Quarterfinal 0:01:55.60
13 37 Jérémie  Bonneau   Skibec Nordique 19542   Quarterfinal 0:01:52.10
14 43 Julien Carrier   Montériski 20536   Quarterfinal 0:01:55.00
15 30 Chris Weller   Nakkertok 21451   Quarterfinal 0:01:55.80
16 42 Christophe Perron   Skibec Nordique 19535   Quarterfinal 0:01:58.20
17 36 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches   Fondeurs Laurentides 19678   1 - Round 0:01:56.90
18 28 Noel Pritchard   Chelsea Nordiq 19589 15819 1 - Round 0:01:57.60
19 35 Jack Solomon   Chelsea Nordiq 19583   1 - Round 0:01:57.70
20 38 Cary Pomeroy   Chelsea Nordiq 19604   1 - Round 0:01:57.70
21 31 Cedric Eveleigh   Nakkertok 21547   1 - Round 0:01:58.00
22 55 Sébastien Labrie   Fondeurs Laurentides 21476   1 - Round 0:01:58.60
23 54 Toby Messier   Fondeurs Laurentides 21475   1 - Round 0:02:00.10
24 69 Charles-Etienne Gregoire   Défi Promutuel     1 - Round 0:02:01.50
25 41 Philippe Caron   Skinouk 19609   1 - Round 0:01:53.00
26 45 Julien Briere   Défi Promutuel 19613   1 - Round 0:02:00.90
27 47 Philippe Joly   Montériski 20533   1 - Round 0:02:02.80
28 66 Conor Thompson   Skiélite 22614   1 - Round 0:02:03.20
29 68 Mathieu Gelinas   Défi Promutuel 21492   1 - Round 0:02:03.30
30 62 Robin Roussy   Défi Promutuel 21504   1 - Round 0:02:06.10
31 50 William EST Donahue   Mont-Orford 3 21490   1 - Round 0:02:06.20
32 49 François  EST Therrien   Mont-Orford 3 21491   Qualification 0:02:10.10
33 40 Ryan Fahey   Chelsea Nordiq 19584   Qualification 0:02:11.20
34 64 Antoine Perreault   Club de ski de fond Val d'Or 21620   Qualification 0:02:12.40
35 48 Philippe Lemire   Défi Promutuel 19614   Qualification 0:02:12.40
36 65 Thomas Reed-Métayer   CNMSA 21601   Qualification 0:02:12.50
37 67 Simon Olivier Rioux   Mouski     Qualification 0:02:15.20
38 53 Julien  Lamoureux   Montériski 21454   Qualification 0:02:18.20
39 57 Philippe Henry   Skibec Nordique 21434   Qualification 0:02:21.40
40 63 Simon Beaumier   Skinergie de la Mauricie 22601   Qualification 0:02:21.40
41 61 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre   Mouski     Qualification 0:02:27.90
42 52 Bradley Matheson   Fondeurs Laurentides 21553   Qualification 0:02:30.30
DNS 27 Alexis Turgeon   Skinouk 19686   Qualification ***
DNS 59 Antoine Sarrazin   Fondeurs Laurentides 21477   Qualification ***
DNS 60 Thomas McKenna   Nakkertok 21450   Qualification ***

Junior B homme 0.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Univer Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 89 Patrick Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok 14471   A Final 0:01:37.00
2 97 Riel Allain   Nakkertok 19562   A Final 0:01:44.70
3 99 Christophe Rancourt   CNMSA 18476   A Final 0:01:39.00
4 100 Sébastien Townsend   Nakkertok 18484   A Final 0:01:44.30
5 103 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine   Nakkertok 19564   B Final 0:01:44.70
6 91 Samuel Dostie-Ménard   Skinouk 18899   B Final 0:01:38.00
7 92 Philippe Morin   Skiélite 18389   B Final 0:01:43.90
8 94 Nansen Weber   Nakkertok 14366   B Final 0:01:44.20
9 98 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivère   Mouski 14447   Quarterfinal 0:01:46.10
10 95 Vincent Roseberry   Skibec Nordique 14345   Quarterfinal 0:01:46.40
11 93 Hugo Beaumier   Skinergie de la Mauricie 19363   Quarterfinal 0:01:46.70
12 109 Dominic Leboeuf   Skibec Nordique 18434   Quarterfinal 0:01:46.70
13 107 Charles Corriveau   CNMSA 18498   Quarterfinal 0:01:46.50
14 104 Chris McMahon   Chelsea Nordiq 19586 3100203 Quarterfinal 0:01:48.20
15 113 Hugo Fontaine   Mont-Orford 3 20525   Quarterfinal 0:01:48.50
16 111 Félix Guay-Vachon   Mouski 18490   Quarterfinal 0:01:48.90
17 110 Philippe Côté   Mouski 18487   1 - Round 0:01:51.50
18 114 Simon Boisvert   CNMSA 14625   1 - Round 0:01:52.80
19 106 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier   Nakkertok 14636   1 - Round 0:01:53.00
20 108 Benjamin Perron   Skibec Nordique 18431   1 - Round 0:01:56.30
21 102 Philippe Lacasse   Mont-Orford 3 14437   1 - Round 0:01:56.60
22 105 Gabriel Deschênes   Skibec Nordique 14332   1 - Round 0:01:58.50
23 116 Xavier Perreault   Club de ski de fond Val d'Or 21619   1 - Round 0:02:03.80
24 115 Charles Boileau   Défi Promutuel 19617   1 - Round 0:02:07.60
DSQ 90 Xavier Bouchard   Mont-Orford 3 14431   Qualification ***
DNS 96 Philippe Bussière   Skibec Nordique 14368   Qualification ***
DNS 101 Guillaume Briere   Défi Promutuel 19366   Qualification ***
DNS 112 Francis Henrichon   Défi Promutuel 18467   Qualification ***

Junior B femme 0.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Univer Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 70 Michelle Workun-Hill   Nakkertok 18397 3105139 A Final 0:01:56.40
2 71 Kirstin Besemann   Nakkertok 18403   A Final 0:01:57.50
3 74 Sofia  Attali   Nakkertok 14299   A Final 0:02:00.40
4 72 Noémi Bérubé   Nakkertok 14615 3105129 A Final 0:02:01.70
5 75 Valérie Gagné   Fondeurs Laurentides 14310   B Final 0:02:02.20
6 76 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin   Skibec Nordique 14389   B Final 0:02:06.50
7 85 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt   Fondeurs Laurentides 19676   B Final 0:02:06.90
8 73 Camille Pepin   CNMSA 14569   B Final 0:02:02.50
9 81 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud   Skibec Nordique 18495   Quarterfinal 0:02:06.90
10 77 Elodie Gillard   CNMSA 18483   Quarterfinal 0:02:12.90
11 83 Eliane Choquette   Défi Promutuel 18466   Quarterfinal 0:02:13.40
12 79 Geneviève Royer   Skiélite 14439   Quarterfinal 0:02:14.70
13 84 Catherine Duval   Skinouk 18472   Quarterfinal 0:02:14.20
14 78 Mireille Dumont   Skinouk 14360   Quarterfinal 0:02:16.10
15 87 Kaisa Lindfors   Nakkertok 19567 14530 Quarterfinal 0:02:16.70
16 82 Kaitlin Fehr   Chelsea Nordiq 19585   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.80
17 80 Laurence Paquette   CNMSA 19226   Qualification 0:02:24.40
18 86 Laurence Allard   Mouski 18465   Qualification 0:02:26.60
19 88 Laurence Bourque   Montériski 21470   Qualification 0:02:26.60

Senior élite femme 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Univer Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 117 Christine Bisson   CNMSA 5949   A Final 0:04:08.60
2 129 Lauren Jacobs Rouge et Or Laval Skibec Nordique 21439   A Final 0:04:09.30
3 120 Caroline Drolet   CNMSA 14202 3105103 A Final 0:04:18.90
4 118 Émilie Chartrand   CNMSA 14113 3105099 A Final 0:04:28.40
5 123 Julie Boisvert   Skinouk 14638 3105130 B Final 0:04:23.80
6 119 Stéphanie Drolet   CNMSA 14203 3105104 B Final 0:04:29.80
7 122 Mylène Champagne-Croteau   Mont-Orford 3 18430   B Final 0:04:40.70
8 124 Geneviève Masson   Skiélite 14453   B Final 0:04:30.00
9 121 Élise Caron   Skinouk 14353 3105131 Quarterfinal 0:04:37.20
10 125 Myriam Paquette   Skiélite 14477   Quarterfinal 0:04:41.50
11 126 Gabrielle Thompson   Skiélite 14116   Quarterfinal 0:04:50.10
12 127 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau   Skibec Nordique 18901   Quarterfinal 0:04:50.80
13 128 Kaitlyn McMahon   Skinouk 19587 3105142 Quarterfinal 0:05:07.60
DNF 130 Joanie Pinard Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Qualification ***

Junior A femme 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Univer Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 117 Christine Bisson   CNMSA 5949   A Final 0:04:08.60
2 129 Lauren Jacobs Rouge et Or Laval Skibec Nordique 21439   A Final 0:04:09.30
3 120 Caroline Drolet   CNMSA 14202 3105103 A Final 0:04:18.90
4 118 Émilie Chartrand   CNMSA 14113 3105099 A Final 0:04:28.40
5 123 Julie Boisvert   Skinouk 14638 3105130 B Final 0:04:23.80
6 119 Stéphanie Drolet   CNMSA 14203 3105104 B Final 0:04:29.80
7 122 Mylène Champagne-Croteau   Mont-Orford 3 18430   B Final 0:04:40.70
8 124 Geneviève Masson   Skiélite 14453   B Final 0:04:30.00
9 121 Élise Caron   Skinouk 14353 3105131 Quarterfinal 0:04:37.20
10 125 Myriam Paquette   Skiélite 14477   Quarterfinal 0:04:41.50
11 126 Gabrielle Thompson   Skiélite 14116   Quarterfinal 0:04:50.10
12 127 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau   Skibec Nordique 18901   Quarterfinal 0:04:50.80
13 128 Kaitlyn McMahon   Skinouk 19587 3105142 Quarterfinal 0:05:07.60
DNF 130 Joanie Pinard Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Qualification ***

Senior élite homme 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Univer Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 131 Mathieu Fortin   Tremblant Nordique 14403 3100147 A Final 0:03:34.20
2 137 Steffan Lloyd   Nakkertok 14503 3100196 A Final 0:03:33.70
3 133 Etienne Richard   Skibec Nordique 14054 3100198 A Final 0:03:34.40
4 134 Ben Hebert   Skiélite 14114   A Final 0:03:35.90
5 147 Vincent Ruel   Skibec Nordique 12652   B Final 0:03:40.90
6 142 James Coulton   Fondeurs Laurentides 13729   B Final 0:03:43.70
7 139 Thomas Perron Cégep F-X garneau Skibec Nordique 14186   B Final 0:03:52.60
8 138 Andre Marchand   Skinouk 14171 3100205 B Final 0:03:45.80
9 150 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel   Défi Promutuel 12431   Quarterfinal 0:03:46.70
10 140 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe   Défi Promutuel 14394   Quarterfinal 0:03:49.00
11 135 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon   Skibec Nordique 14188   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.90
12 141 Robin Caille Université Laval Skibec Nordique 14640   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.90
13 136 Samuel  Desrosiers   Skibec Nordique 14151   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.90
14 146 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard   Mont-Orford 3 14433   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.40
15 149 Vincent Pilotto Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Quarterfinal 0:04:02.70
16 144 Jeremy Selwyn Ashbury College Chelsea Nordiq 19590   Qualification 0:04:04.10
17 148 Simon Bouchard-Robert sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Qualification 0:04:10.00
18 143 Francis Poisson-Gagnon   Skibec Nordique 14187   Qualification 0:04:11.80
19 145 Arnaud Choquette   Défi Promutuel 14396   Qualification 0:04:19.30
DNS 132 Andrew Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok 14472 3100206 Qualification ***

Junior A homme 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Univer Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 131 Mathieu Fortin   Tremblant Nordique 14403 3100147 A Final 0:03:34.20
2 137 Steffan Lloyd   Nakkertok 14503 3100196 A Final 0:03:33.70
3 133 Etienne Richard   Skibec Nordique 14054 3100198 A Final 0:03:34.40
4 134 Ben Hebert   Skiélite 14114   A Final 0:03:35.90
5 147 Vincent Ruel   Skibec Nordique 12652   B Final 0:03:40.90
6 142 James Coulton   Fondeurs Laurentides 13729   B Final 0:03:43.70
7 139 Thomas Perron Cégep F-X garneau Skibec Nordique 14186   B Final 0:03:52.60
8 138 Andre Marchand   Skinouk 14171 3100205 B Final 0:03:45.80
9 150 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel   Défi Promutuel 12431   Quarterfinal 0:03:46.70
10 140 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe   Défi Promutuel 14394   Quarterfinal 0:03:49.00
11 135 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon   Skibec Nordique 14188   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.90
12 141 Robin Caille Université Laval Skibec Nordique 14640   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.90
13 136 Samuel  Desrosiers   Skibec Nordique 14151   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.90
14 146 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard   Mont-Orford 3 14433   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.40
15 149 Vincent Pilotto Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Quarterfinal 0:04:02.70
16 144 Jeremy Selwyn Ashbury College Chelsea Nordiq 19590   Qualification 0:04:04.10
17 148 Simon Bouchard-Robert sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Qualification 0:04:10.00
18 143 Francis Poisson-Gagnon   Skibec Nordique 14187   Qualification 0:04:11.80
19 145 Arnaud Choquette   Défi Promutuel 14396   Qualification 0:04:19.30
DNS 132 Andrew Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok 14472 3100206 Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4