Loppet Subaru Orford - Sprint Libre | Zone4.ca



Loppet Subaru Orford - Sprint Libre

Date: Feb 7, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Parc du Mont-Orford
Host Club: club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Course:  André Bérubé 
Coach:  Luc Germain 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvénile garçon 0.65 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Université (nom) Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 29 Raphaël Couturier   Skibec Nordique 18415 3100185 A Final 0:01:23.50
2 31 Alexis Turgeon   Skinouk 19686   A Final 0:01:22.40
3 38 Ezekiel Williams   Nakkertok 14195   A Final 0:01:20.50
4 33 Simon Lapointe   Skinouk 19621   A Final 0:01:24.10
5 30 Dominique Moncion-Groulx   Nakkertok 19561   B Final 0:01:25.10
6 47 Julien Carrier   Montériski 20536   B Final 0:01:28.20
7 37 Alexis Brien-Racicot   Défi Promutuel 19612   B Final 0:01:28.10
8 36 Reme Laprade   Nakkertok 19573   Quarterfinal 0:01:30.60
9 61 François Boucher   Montériski 21554   Quarterfinal 0:01:31.50
10 72 Hubert Darchan   Skinergie     Quarterfinal 0:01:32.30
11 60 Alexis Lepage   Skinouk 21457   Quarterfinal 0:01:33.60
12 43 Kyle Stoyel   Fondeurs Laurentides 20523   Quarterfinal 0:01:30.40
13 50 Alexis Boivin   Défi Promutuel 19615   Quarterfinal 0:01:31.40
14 70 Alexis Morin   Skibof-ARSNM     Quarterfinal 0:01:34.60
15 34 Chris Weller   Nakkertok 21451   1 - Round 0:01:33.30
16 32 Noel Pritchard   Chelsea Nordiq 19589 15819 1 - Round 0:01:34.00
17 35 Cedric Eveleigh   Nakkertok 21547   1 - Round 0:01:35.50
18 64 Charles-Etienne Gregoire   Défi Promutuel     1 - Round 0:01:35.90
19 71 Thomas Reed-Métayer   CNMSA 21601   1 - Round 0:01:36.20
20 49 Julien Briere   Défi Promutuel 19613   1 - Round 0:01:36.40
21 51 Philippe Joly   Montériski 20533   1 - Round 0:01:37.80
22 42 Cary Pomeroy   Chelsea Nordiq 19604   1 - Round 0:01:38.50
23 76 Thomas McKenna   Nakkertok 21450   1 - Round 0:01:35.20
24 55 Charles  EST Donahue   Mont-Orford 3 20526   1 - Round 0:01:35.80
25 40 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches   Fondeurs Laurentides 19678   1 - Round 0:01:36.10
26 48 Emile Garceau   Défi Promutuel 19616   1 - Round 0:01:36.40
27 63 Sébastien Labrie   Fondeurs Laurentides 21476   1 - Round 0:01:36.90
28 57 Toby Messier   Fondeurs Laurentides 21475   1 - Round 0:01:39.80
29 68 Conor Thompson   Skiélite 22614   1 - Round 0:01:39.80
30 80 Alexandre Matteau   Mauriski     Qualification 0:01:40.70
31 69 Simon Olivier Rioux   Mouski     Qualification 0:01:41.00
32 56 William EST Donahue   Mont-Orford 3 21490   Qualification 0:01:41.20
33 67 Mathieu Gelinas   Défi Promutuel 21492   Qualification 0:01:41.50
34 53 Colin  EST Christophe   Mont-Orford 3 21489   Qualification 0:01:42.60
35 62 François  EST Therrien   Mont-Orford 3 21491   Qualification 0:01:43.10
36 77 Antoine Perreault   Club de ski de fond Val d'Or 21620   Qualification 0:01:43.30
37 58 Julien  Lamoureux   Montériski 21454   Qualification 0:01:44.00
38 78 Hughes Bergeron   Skibof-ARSNM 22616   Qualification 0:01:44.50
39 65 Robin Roussy   Défi Promutuel 21504   Qualification 0:01:47.70
40 52 Philippe Lemire   Défi Promutuel 19614   Qualification 0:01:48.20
41 74 Félix Bia EST Hamel   Biathlon-Estrie     Qualification 0:01:48.30
42 81 Leandre Fournier-Lacombe   Défi Promutuel     Qualification 0:01:49.10
43 79 Simon Beaumier   Skinergie de la Mauricie 22601   Qualification 0:01:50.60
44 54 Bradley Matheson   Fondeurs Laurentides 21553   Qualification 0:01:54.10
45 75 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre   Mouski     Qualification 0:01:55.10
46 66 Alexandre Vialle         Qualification 0:01:58.60
47 59 Philippe Henry   Skibec Nordique 21434   Qualification 0:01:58.80
DNS 39 Jack Solomon   Chelsea Nordiq 19583   Qualification ***
DNS 41 Jérémie  Bonneau   Skibec Nordique 19542   Qualification ***
DNS 44 Ryan Fahey   Chelsea Nordiq 19584   Qualification ***
DNS 45 Philippe Caron   Skinouk 19609   Quarterfinal ***
DNS 46 Christophe Perron   Skibec Nordique 19535   1 - Round ***
DNS 73 Antoine Sarrazin   Fondeurs Laurentides 21477   Qualification ***

Juvénile fille 0.65 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Université (nom) Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 1 Laurence Harvey   CNMSA 14590   A Final 0:01:38.10
2 2 Alexia Rancourt   CNMSA 19233   A Final 0:01:38.20
3 14 Frédérique Vézina   CNMSA 19234   A Final 0:01:42.10
4 5 Evelyne Bellerose   Défi Promutuel 19618   A Final 0:01:42.00
5 3 Kirsten Petersen   Nakkertok 19566   B Final 0:01:46.50
6 6 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo   Fondeurs Laurentides 19563   B Final 0:01:48.90
7 17 Audrey Clothier   Skibec Nordique 21435   B Final 0:01:49.00
8 4 Justine Chartrand   CNMSA 19223   B Final 0:01:46.50
9 12 Alexe Tremblay   Skibec nordique 21032   Quarterfinal 0:01:46.80
10 11 Charlotte Gagné   Fondeurs Laurentides 19672   Quarterfinal 0:01:49.40
11 15 Camille Côté-Laroche   CNMSA 19230   Quarterfinal 0:01:50.90
12 7 Marie-Michèle  Fiset   Skibec Nordique 19543   Quarterfinal 0:01:51.30
13 22 Andréanne Lecomte   Skibof-ARSNM     Quarterfinal 0:01:46.80
14 21 Fannie Martin   Défi Promutuel 21552   Quarterfinal 0:01:49.80
15 13 Laurence Côté   Mouski 21583   Quarterfinal 0:01:50.80
16 18 Gabrielle Lemire   Skibec Nordique 21444   Quarterfinal 0:01:52.50
17 16 Alexe  EST Marcouiller   Mont-Orford 3 20519   1 - Round 0:01:54.00
18 28 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm   Skinouk 21427   1 - Round 0:01:54.10
19 27 Sophie Tessier   Mouski 22615   1 - Round 0:01:55.60
20 9 Maude Tremblay   Skibec Nordique 19531   1 - Round 0:01:56.50
21 19 Janie  EST Rioux-Coulombe   Mont-Orford 3 21488   1 - Round 0:01:58.30
22 20 Camille Paquette   CNMSA 21426   1 - Round 0:01:58.80
23 23 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur   CNMSA 22602   1 - Round 0:02:03.80
24 24 Laurie Aylwin-Descoteaux   Skinergie de la Mauricie     1 - Round 0:02:06.00
25 26 Stephanie Royer   Montériski     1 - Round 0:01:59.40
26 10 Audrey Lacasse   Mont-Orford 3 19687   1 - Round 0:02:06.00
27 8 Danica Drouin   Fondeurs Laurentides 20538   1 - Round 0:02:06.80
28 25 Mireille Aylwin-Descoteaux   Skinergie de la Mauricie     1 - Round 0:02:09.30

Junior B homme 0.65 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Université (nom) Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 113 Christophe Rancourt   CNMSA 18476   A Final 0:01:20.40
2 103 Patrick Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok 14471   A Final 0:01:23.90
3 108 Nansen Weber   Nakkertok 14366   A Final 0:01:24.20
4 111 Riel Allain   Nakkertok 19562   A Final 0:01:28.90
5 109 Vincent Roseberry   Skibec Nordique 14345   B Final 0:01:28.70
6 116 Philippe Lacasse   Mont-Orford 3 14437   B Final 0:01:27.10
7 104 Xavier Bouchard   Mont-Orford 3 14431   B Final 0:01:23.30
8 117 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine   Nakkertok 19564   B Final 0:01:27.20
9 128 Francis Henrichon   Défi Promutuel 18467   Quarterfinal 0:01:26.40
10 127 Félix Guay-Vachon   Mouski 18490   Quarterfinal 0:01:26.80
11 114 Sébastien Townsend   Nakkertok 18484   Quarterfinal 0:01:27.40
12 133 Timothé Plante   Montériski 21576   Quarterfinal 0:01:28.30
13 105 Samuel Dostie-Ménard   Skinouk 18899   Quarterfinal 0:01:24.30
14 106 Philippe Morin   Skiélite 18389   Quarterfinal 0:01:25.50
15 119 Chris McMahon   Chelsea Nordiq 19586 3100203 Quarterfinal 0:01:28.90
16 107 Hugo Beaumier   Skinergie de la Mauricie 19363   Quarterfinal 0:01:29.10
17 112 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivère   Mouski 14447   1 - Round 0:01:30.40
18 123 Charles Corriveau   CNMSA 18498   1 - Round 0:01:30.50
19 130 Simon Boisvert   CNMSA 14625   1 - Round 0:01:30.90
20 122 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier   Nakkertok 14636   1 - Round 0:01:31.80
21 110 Philippe Bussière   Skibec Nordique 14368   1 - Round 0:01:32.60
22 118 Rick Paul Skvaridlo   Athletic Directions Ski Club 14488   1 - Round 0:01:33.30
23 129 Hugo Fontaine   Mont-Orford 3 20525   1 - Round 0:01:33.90
24 136 Xavier Perreault   Club de ski de fond Val d'Or 21619   1 - Round 0:01:34.00
25 125 Dominic Leboeuf   Skibec Nordique 18434   1 - Round 0:01:32.00
26 126 Philippe Côté   Mouski 18487   1 - Round 0:01:32.60
27 137 Patrick Chartrand   CVM Val-David     1 - Round 0:01:33.10
28 124 Benjamin Perron   Skibec Nordique 18431   1 - Round 0:01:33.60
29 135 Alexis Cartier         1 - Round 0:01:35.00
30 132 Charles Boileau   Défi Promutuel 19617   1 - Round 0:01:38.80
31 120 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau   Mauriski 14302   1 - Round 0:01:40.40
32 121 Gabriel Deschênes   Skibec Nordique 14332   1 - Round 0:01:40.90
33 131 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin   Mouski 18461   Qualification 0:01:42.80
34 134 Justin Péro         Qualification 0:01:43.30
DNS 115 Guillaume Briere   Défi Promutuel 19366   Qualification ***

Junior B femme 0.65 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Université (nom) Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 82 Michelle Workun-Hill   Nakkertok 18397 3105139 A Final 0:01:34.20
2 84 Noémi Bérubé   Nakkertok 14615 3105129 A Final 0:01:37.10
3 83 Kirstin Besemann   Nakkertok 18403   A Final 0:01:39.00
4 86 Sofia Attali   Nakkertok 14299   A Final 0:01:37.30
5 87 Valérie Gagné   Fondeurs Laurentides 14310   B Final 0:01:40.90
6 98 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt   Fondeurs Laurentides 19676   B Final 0:01:39.00
7 89 Elodie Gillard   CNMSA 18483   B Final 0:01:41.00
8 88 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin   Skibec Nordique 14389   B Final 0:01:45.20
9 91 Geneviève Royer   Skiélite 14439   Quarterfinal 0:01:43.60
10 85 Camille Pepin   CNMSA 14569   Quarterfinal 0:01:47.00
11 94 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud   Skibec Nordique 18495   Quarterfinal 0:01:47.20
12 96 Eliane Choquette   Défi Promutuel 18466   Quarterfinal 0:01:47.70
13 90 Mireille Dumont   Skinouk 14360   Quarterfinal 0:01:48.30
14 93 Janik Labonté   Fondeurs Laurentides 14462   Quarterfinal 0:01:48.70
15 100 Kaisa Lindfors   Nakkertok 19567 14530 Quarterfinal 0:01:50.40
16 97 Catherine Duval   Skinouk 18472   Quarterfinal 0:01:51.00
17 102 Mylène Lajeunesse-Langdeau   Fondeurs Laurentides 19679   Qualification 0:01:52.70
18 101 Laurence Bourque   Montériski 21470   Qualification 0:01:55.10
19 99 Laurence Allard   Mouski 18465   Qualification 0:01:55.40
20 95 Kaitlin Fehr   Chelsea Nordiq 19585   Qualification 0:01:58.90
DNS 92 Renée Duchesne   Fondeurs Laurentides 14436   Qualification ***

Junior A homme 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Université (nom) Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 176 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel   Défi Promutuel 12431   A Final 0:02:55.90
2 180 Vincent Ruel   Skibec Nordique 12652   A Final 0:03:04.00
3 155 Mathieu Fortin   Tremblant Nordique 14403 3100147 A Final 0:02:57.50
4 162 Jerome McEniry   Skiélite 14115   A Final 0:03:04.20
5 163 Andre Marchand   Skinouk 14171 3100205 B Final 0:02:57.70
6 165 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe   Défi Promutuel 14394   B Final 0:03:06.10
7 159 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon   Skibec Nordique 14188   B Final 0:03:04.50
8 158 Benjamin Hebert   Skiélite 14114   B Final 0:03:02.90
9 156 Andrew Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok 14472 3100206 Quarterfinal 0:02:59.00
10 181 Vincent Blais         Quarterfinal 0:03:06.10
11 164 Thomas Perron Cégep F-X garneau Skibec Nordique 14186   Quarterfinal 0:03:10.70
12 157 Simon Beaudet   CNMSA 12901   Quarterfinal 0:03:11.30
13 179 David Grégoire   Mont-Orford 3     Quarterfinal 0:03:04.90
14 169 Sean Thompson   Skiélite 14347   Quarterfinal 0:03:05.90
15 160 Samuel  Desrosiers   Skibec Nordique 14151   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.00
16 170 Simon Pierre  Lamarche   Athletic Directions Ski Club 13774   Quarterfinal 0:03:14.10
17 174 Dave McMahon   Chelsea Nordiq 21027 3100204 1 - Round 0:03:10.70
18 172 Jeremy Selwyn Ashbury College Chelsea Nordiq 19590   1 - Round 0:03:14.00
19 175 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard   Mont-Orford 3 14433   1 - Round 0:03:15.20
20 166 Robin Caille Université Laval Skibec Nordique 14640   1 - Round 0:03:17.30
21 184 Steve Caillé   Skiélite     1 - Round 0:03:17.80
22 168 Francis Poisson-Gagnon   Skibec Nordique 14187   1 - Round 0:03:22.30
23 177 Keven-Derick Auclair Savard         1 - Round 0:03:42.10
24 183 Vincent Pilotto Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     1 - Round 0:03:24.50
25 173 Arnaud Choquette   Défi Promutuel 14396   1 - Round 0:03:26.40
26 171 Matthew Bériault-McInnis   CVM Val-David 14530   1 - Round 0:03:29.10
27 182 Simon Bouchard-Robert sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     1 - Round 0:03:31.50
DNS 161 Steffan Lloyd   Nakkertok 14503 3100196 Qualification ***
DNS 167 James Coulton   Fondeurs Laurentides 13729   Qualification ***
DNS 178 Julien Lepine Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Qualification ***

Senior élite homme 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Université (nom) Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 176 Philippe Courchesne-Trudel   Défi Promutuel 12431   A Final 0:02:55.90
2 180 Vincent Ruel   Skibec Nordique 12652   A Final 0:03:04.00
3 155 Mathieu Fortin   Tremblant Nordique 14403 3100147 A Final 0:02:57.50
4 162 Jerome McEniry   Skiélite 14115   A Final 0:03:04.20
5 163 Andre Marchand   Skinouk 14171 3100205 B Final 0:02:57.70
6 165 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe   Défi Promutuel 14394   B Final 0:03:06.10
7 159 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon   Skibec Nordique 14188   B Final 0:03:04.50
8 158 Benjamin Hebert   Skiélite 14114   B Final 0:03:02.90
9 156 Andrew Stewart-Jones   Nakkertok 14472 3100206 Quarterfinal 0:02:59.00
10 181 Vincent Blais         Quarterfinal 0:03:06.10
11 164 Thomas Perron Cégep F-X garneau Skibec Nordique 14186   Quarterfinal 0:03:10.70
12 157 Simon Beaudet   CNMSA 12901   Quarterfinal 0:03:11.30
13 179 David Grégoire   Mont-Orford 3     Quarterfinal 0:03:04.90
14 169 Sean Thompson   Skiélite 14347   Quarterfinal 0:03:05.90
15 160 Samuel  Desrosiers   Skibec Nordique 14151   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.00
16 170 Simon Pierre  Lamarche   Athletic Directions Ski Club 13774   Quarterfinal 0:03:14.10
17 174 Dave McMahon   Chelsea Nordiq 21027 3100204 1 - Round 0:03:10.70
18 172 Jeremy Selwyn Ashbury College Chelsea Nordiq 19590   1 - Round 0:03:14.00
19 175 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard   Mont-Orford 3 14433   1 - Round 0:03:15.20
20 166 Robin Caille Université Laval Skibec Nordique 14640   1 - Round 0:03:17.30
21 184 Steve Caillé   Skiélite     1 - Round 0:03:17.80
22 168 Francis Poisson-Gagnon   Skibec Nordique 14187   1 - Round 0:03:22.30
23 177 Keven-Derick Auclair Savard         1 - Round 0:03:42.10
24 183 Vincent Pilotto Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     1 - Round 0:03:24.50
25 173 Arnaud Choquette   Défi Promutuel 14396   1 - Round 0:03:26.40
26 171 Matthew Bériault-McInnis   CVM Val-David 14530   1 - Round 0:03:29.10
27 182 Simon Bouchard-Robert sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     1 - Round 0:03:31.50
DNS 161 Steffan Lloyd   Nakkertok 14503 3100196 Qualification ***
DNS 167 James Coulton   Fondeurs Laurentides 13729   Qualification ***
DNS 178 Julien Lepine Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Qualification ***

Junior A femme 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Université (nom) Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 138 Christine Bisson   CNMSA 5949   A Final 0:03:28.40
2 153 Lauren Jacobs Rouge et Or Laval Skibec Nordique 21439   A Final 0:03:38.50
3 143 Julie Boisvert   Skinouk 14638 3105130 A Final 0:03:34.90
4 141 Élise Caron   Skinouk 14353 3105131 A Final 0:03:33.50
5 139 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Université Laval CNMSA 13114   B Final 0:03:35.00
6 142 Mylène Champagne-Croteau   Mont-Orford 3 18430   B Final 0:03:43.20
7 140 Émilie Chartrand   CNMSA 14113 3105099 B Final 0:03:33.80
8 144 Geneviève Masson   Skiélite 14453   B Final 0:03:43.20
9 147 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur Université Laval CNMSA 13515   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.90
10 151 Annie Boisvert   CNMSA 14376   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.90
11 149 Gabrielle Thompson   Skiélite 14116   Quarterfinal 0:03:46.40
12 148 Elise O'Carroll U de Montréal Skiélite 13687   Quarterfinal 0:03:48.90
13 145 Myriam Paquette   Skiélite 14477   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.30
14 154 Angèle Michaud Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Quarterfinal 0:03:52.00
15 146 Kaley Drouin Université Montreal Fondeurs Laurentides 13734   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.50
16 152 Kaitlyn McMahon   Skinouk 19587 3105142 Qualification 0:04:08.30
DNS 150 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau   Skibec Nordique 18901   Qualification ***

Senior élite femme 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Université (nom) Club CCCLic FISLic Round QualifyTime
1 138 Christine Bisson   CNMSA 5949   A Final 0:03:28.40
2 153 Lauren Jacobs Rouge et Or Laval Skibec Nordique 21439   A Final 0:03:38.50
3 143 Julie Boisvert   Skinouk 14638 3105130 A Final 0:03:34.90
4 141 Élise Caron   Skinouk 14353 3105131 A Final 0:03:33.50
5 139 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Université Laval CNMSA 13114   B Final 0:03:35.00
6 142 Mylène Champagne-Croteau   Mont-Orford 3 18430   B Final 0:03:43.20
7 140 Émilie Chartrand   CNMSA 14113 3105099 B Final 0:03:33.80
8 144 Geneviève Masson   Skiélite 14453   B Final 0:03:43.20
9 147 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur Université Laval CNMSA 13515   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.90
10 151 Annie Boisvert   CNMSA 14376   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.90
11 149 Gabrielle Thompson   Skiélite 14116   Quarterfinal 0:03:46.40
12 148 Elise O'Carroll U de Montréal Skiélite 13687   Quarterfinal 0:03:48.90
13 145 Myriam Paquette   Skiélite 14477   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.30
14 154 Angèle Michaud Sherbrooke Mont-Orford 3     Quarterfinal 0:03:52.00
15 146 Kaley Drouin Université Montreal Fondeurs Laurentides 13734   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.50
16 152 Kaitlyn McMahon   Skinouk 19587 3105142 Qualification 0:04:08.30
DNS 150 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau   Skibec Nordique 18901   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4