Ontario Cup #4 | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #4

Date: Feb 15, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Kamview Nordic Centre
Host Club: Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Chief of Competition:  Bert Viljakainen 
Chief of Course:   
Competition Secretary:   
Coach:  Kateri Mills 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Mini-Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club RealTime Time Diff
1 3 Catriona Downie   11 Big Thunder 0:10:29.4 0:10:29.4  
2 7 Leah Drost   12 Big Thunder 0:11:03.8 0:11:03.8 +34.4
3 4 Heather F. Wilson   11 Team Hardwood 0:11:33.2 0:11:33.2 +1:03.8
4 5 Audrey Steele   11 Soo Finnish 0:11:42.5 0:11:42.5 +1:13.1
5 8 Laura Inkila   11 Lappe 0:11:50.2 0:11:50.2 +1:20.8
6 6 Erika Mihell   11 Soo Finnish 0:11:54.3 0:11:54.3 +1:24.9
7 2 Sarah Hill   11 Team Hardwood 0:13:40.8 0:13:40.8 +3:11.4
8 1 Naomi Allard   9 Porcupine 0:13:51.6 0:13:51.6 +3:22.2

Para Sitting- Women 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 9 Christy Campbell 14537 24 Waterloo Region 0:13:14.7 (1) 0:16:28.4 (1) 0:29:43.2 0:27:56.2  

Mini-Midget Boys 3.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club RealTime Time Diff
1 12 Fergus Foster   11 Big Thunder 0:12:46.2 0:12:46.2  
2 18 Tony Gunka   11 Big Thunder 0:12:52.8 0:12:52.8 +6.6
3 16 Ryan Pendziwol   11 Big Thunder 0:13:09.1 0:13:09.1 +22.9
4 17 Nicholas Ek   11 Big Thunder 0:14:24.1 0:14:24.1 +1:37.9
5 14 Ben Scholte   11 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:45.1 0:14:45.1 +1:58.9
6 11 Emile Hamm   10 Kamview Jackrabbits 0:15:38.3 0:15:38.3 +2:52.1
7 13 Nathan Hay   9 Lappe 0:16:55.1 0:16:55.1 +4:08.9
8 19 Frederick Serratore   9 Big Thunder 0:17:47.6 0:17:47.6 +5:01.4
DNS 15 Eric Watson   11 Big Thunder *** *** ***

Midget Girls 3.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club RealTime Time Diff
1 24 Sadie White   13 Big Thunder  0:12:45.8 0:12:45.8  
2 29 Krista Buckner   12 Soo Finnish 0:12:46.1 0:12:46.1 +0.3
3 21 Madison Fraser 21418 12 North Bay 0:12:46.5 0:12:46.5 +0.7
4 22 Elizabeth Roy   13 Porcupine 0:12:50.6 0:12:50.6 +4.8
5 23 Nicole Dumonski   13 Big Thunder 0:13:23.3 0:13:23.3 +37.5
6 27 Camille Hamm   12 Big Thunder 0:13:29.9 0:13:29.9 +44.1
7 25 Beatrice Kaiser   12 Big Thunder 0:13:33.8 0:13:33.8 +48.0
8 31 Mia Serratore   12 Big Thunder 0:13:45.7 0:13:45.7 +59.9
9 30 Sarah Hay   12 Lappe 0:14:21.5 0:14:21.5 +1:35.7
10 26 Rachel Stoot   12 Lappe 0:16:40.3 0:16:40.3 +3:54.5
DNS 28 Megan Foster   13 Big Thunder *** *** ***

Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club RealTime Time Diff
1 43 Chris Hecker   13 Sisu Indi Skiers 0:18:20.0 0:18:20.0  
2 42 Angus Foster   13 Big Thunder 0:18:50.8 0:18:50.8 +30.8
3 44 David Ek   13 Big Thunder 0:19:44.6 0:19:44.6 +1:24.6
4 41 Aaron Birosh 21415 12 North Bay 0:19:58.1 0:19:58.1 +1:38.1
5 45 Brady Harkonen   12 Lappe 0:23:02.5 0:23:02.5 +4:42.5

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club RealTime Time Diff
1 51 Kirsten Petersen 19566 16 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:50.0 0:17:50.0  
2 53 Molly Dyon 14567 15 Highland Trailblazer 0:18:09.8 0:18:09.8 +19.8
3 58 Barbara Gunka 19235 14 Big Thunder 0:18:13.9 0:18:13.9 +23.9
4 52 Emma Spelt 19632 15 Team Hardwood 0:18:29.6 0:18:29.6 +39.6
5 54 Moira Haggarty 14538 15 Big Thunder 0:18:34.0 0:18:34.0 +44.0
6 57 Terry Korzeniewski 19227 15 Team Hardwood 0:18:34.2 0:18:34.2 +44.2
7 59 Jessica Demers 14607 13 Porcupine 0:18:37.2 0:18:37.2 +47.2
8 55 Stephanie Drost 18453 15 Big Thunder 0:19:10.8 0:19:10.8 +1:20.8
9 56 Catherine Mallinger 19699 15 Soo Finnish 0:20:18.2 0:20:18.2 +2:28.2
10 61 Frances Mallinger 21607 13 Soo Finnish 0:20:30.5 0:20:30.5 +2:40.5
11 67 Wendy Mihell   14 Soo Finnish 0:20:39.0 0:20:39.0 +2:49.0
12 63 Maggie Kirkwood 20514 15 Soo Finnish 0:21:17.9 0:21:17.9 +3:27.9
13 64 Kayley Deiter 21449 14 Georgian Bay 0:21:22.8 0:21:22.8 +3:32.8
14 62 Marie-Louise Roy 22603 14 Porcupine 0:21:49.0 0:21:49.0 +3:59.0
15 65 Evelyn Steele 21568 14 Soo Finnish 0:22:19.2 0:22:19.2 +4:29.2
DNS 60 Megan Sinclair 20539 15 Highland Trailblazer *** *** ***
DNS 66 Courtney Hill 21417 15 North Bay *** *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 72 Becky Puiras Senior Women 1/7 5090 30 Lappe 0:17:35.2 (4) 0:17:24.5 (1) 0:34:59.8 0:34:59.8  
2 73 Karla Bailey Senior Women 2/7 5378 30 Big Thunder 0:17:35.9 (5) 0:17:24.6 (2) 0:35:00.6 0:35:00.6 +0.8
3 71 Erin Tribe Junior Women 1/7 13652 19 Team Hardwood 0:17:33.2 (1) 0:17:29.1 (3) 0:35:02.3 0:35:02.3 +2.5
4 78 Kerrie Fabius Senior Women 3/7 6672 29 Big Thunder 0:17:34.1 (3) 0:17:52.2 (4) 0:35:26.4 0:35:26.4 +26.6
5 74 Hilary Schrama Junior Women 2/7 13376 19 Banff 0:17:33.5 (2) 0:18:16.6 (5) 0:35:50.2 0:35:50.2 +50.4
6 75 Britt Bailey Junior Women 3/7 14191 19 Lappe 0:17:53.4 (6) 0:18:17.8 (7) 0:36:11.3 0:36:11.3 +1:11.5
7 77 Rena Viehbeck Senior Women 4/7 12523 25 Big Thunder 0:17:54.8 (8) 0:18:16.6 (5) 0:36:11.4 0:36:11.4 +1:11.6
8 83 Kelly Henry Senior Women 5/7 13366 25 big thunder 0:17:54.1 (7) 0:18:44.9 (8) 0:36:39.0 0:36:39.0 +1:39.2
9 84 Ellen Ross Junior Women 4/7 21610 19 Midland 0:17:57.7 (10) 0:18:45.7 (9) 0:36:43.5 0:36:43.5 +1:43.7
10 81 Amanda Holdsworth Senior Women 6/7 20532 27 Big Thunder 0:17:56.7 (9) 0:19:23.4 (10) 0:37:20.1 0:37:20.1 +2:20.3
11 76 Kalli Green Junior Women 5/7 14304 18 Highland Trailblazer 0:18:16.7 (11) 0:20:33.6 (12) 0:38:50.4 0:38:50.4 +3:50.6
12 82 Candace Ball Junior Women 6/7 18902 18 Highland Trailblazer 0:19:35.1 (12) 0:20:32.7 (11) 0:40:07.8 0:40:07.8 +5:08.0
13 79 Katherine Hall Junior Women 7/7 13678 19 Lappe 0:20:25.0 (13) 0:21:09.4 (13) 0:41:34.5 0:41:34.5 +6:34.7
14 85 Seija Grant Senior Women 7/7   20 Big Thunder 0:23:15.4 (14) 0:24:08.8 (14) 0:47:24.2 0:47:24.2 +12:24.4
DNS 80 Ava Rudachyk Senior Women * 13357 21 North Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Master Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 86 Marcia Migay   32 Big Thunder  0:18:04.8 (1) 0:18:08.4 (1) 0:36:13.3 0:36:13.3  

Juvenile Boys 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 91 Nicholas Monette 19580 15 Team Hardwood 0:16:29.5 (3) 0:16:10.6 (1) 0:32:40.2 0:32:40.2  
2 94 Jack Carlyle 19782 16 Soo Finnish 0:16:28.4 (1) 0:16:13.2 (2) 0:32:41.7 0:32:41.7 +1.5
3 93 Ian Holstead 19601 15 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:28.9 (2) 0:16:22.1 (3) 0:32:51.0 0:32:51.0 +10.8
4 92 Adam Birosh 14611 14 North Bay 0:16:30.3 (4) 0:16:43.3 (4) 0:33:13.6 0:33:13.6 +33.4
5 96 Scott Hill 19642 14 Team Hardwood 0:16:30.9 (5) 0:16:45.8 (5) 0:33:16.7 0:33:16.7 +36.5
6 97 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 14 Georgian Bay 0:16:56.2 (6) 0:17:39.8 (10) 0:34:36.1 0:34:36.1 +1:55.9
7 100 Julian Freitag 21586 14 Big Thunder 0:17:11.6 (8) 0:17:24.5 (7) 0:34:36.2 0:34:36.2 +1:56.0
8 101 Symon Stowe 21466 14 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:13.2 (9) 0:17:24.1 (6) 0:34:37.3 0:34:37.3 +1:57.1
9 102 Ryan Allard 21410 14 Porcupine 0:17:14.7 (10) 0:17:24.5 (7) 0:34:39.3 0:34:39.3 +1:59.1
10 107 Nicholas Dumontier 21424 14 Big Thunder 0:17:15.8 (13) 0:17:39.3 (9) 0:34:55.1 0:34:55.1 +2:14.9
11 95 Jeff Budner 19628 15 Lappe 0:17:11.0 (7) 0:17:46.9 (12) 0:34:58.0 0:34:58.0 +2:17.8
12 99 Ben Taylor 21438 14 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:15.1 (11) 0:17:43.4 (11) 0:34:58.6 0:34:58.6 +2:18.4
13 104 Colin Pendziwol 21469 14 Big Thunder 0:17:15.4 (12) 0:17:55.7 (13) 0:35:11.2 0:35:11.2 +2:31.0
14 106 Kieran Scannell   14 North Superior 0:17:56.2 (14) 0:19:18.3 (14) 0:37:14.5 0:37:14.5 +4:34.3
15 105 Philip Luckai 22597 14 Big Thunder 0:19:13.2 (15) 0:21:27.9 (15) 0:40:41.2 0:40:41.2 +8:01.0
DNF 98 Liam Patterson 14612 13 North Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 103 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 14 Lappe *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Junior Girls 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 111 Kara Jaspers 14298 17 Big Thunder 0:18:31.4 (1) 0:17:57.2 (2) 0:36:28.7 0:36:28.7  
2 113 Lindsay Inkila 14331 16 Lappe 0:18:32.7 (3) 0:17:56.5 (1) 0:36:29.2 0:36:29.2 +0.5
3 112 Leslie Foley 18410 16 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:32.0 (2) 0:17:59.7 (3) 0:36:31.7 0:36:31.7 +3.0
4 115 Alison Stephenson 14495 17 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:36.2 (4) 0:19:23.1 (4) 0:37:59.4 0:37:59.4 +1:30.7
5 114 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 17 Deep River 0:18:45.0 (6) 0:20:15.7 (5) 0:39:00.8 0:39:00.8 +2:32.1
6 118 Krista Luckai 14415 16 Big Thunder 0:18:44.3 (5) 0:20:18.6 (6) 0:39:02.9 0:39:02.9 +2:34.2
7 120 Nadine Perron 21419 16 North Bay 0:19:21.6 (8) 0:20:43.0 (7) 0:40:04.6 0:40:04.6 +3:35.9
8 117 Robin Krug 14561 17 Highland Trailblazer 0:19:19.5 (7) 0:20:45.4 (8) 0:40:04.9 0:40:04.9 +3:36.2
9 116 Bella Waterton 14444 17 Georgian Bay 0:20:25.8 (10) 0:20:56.0 (9) 0:41:21.9 0:41:21.9 +4:53.2
10 119 Mollie Winter 14305 17 Team Hardwood 0:20:01.0 (9) 0:21:26.6 (10) 0:41:27.7 0:41:27.7 +4:59.0
11 124 Chantal Delaplante   17 Club Nordique Iroquois Falls 0:21:10.9 (11) 0:21:41.3 (11) 0:42:52.2 0:42:52.2 +6:23.5
12 123 Alison Bortolon   17 Lappe Biathlon 0:21:26.1 (12) 0:22:37.3 (12) 0:44:03.5 0:44:03.5 +7:34.8
13 122 Monique Derbyshire 14247 16 Arrowhead 0:22:12.9 (14) 0:22:44.0 (13) 0:44:57.0 0:44:57.0 +8:28.3
14 121 Kim Darosa 19598 16 Lappe 0:22:11.0 (13) 0:22:47.8 (14) 0:44:58.8 0:44:58.8 +8:30.1

Para Standing- Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 134 Mike Scholte 19532 37 Highland Trailblazer 0:21:32.3 (2) 0:22:20.9 (2) 0:43:53.2 0:42:07.8 +0.1
2 131 Jerry King 14401 57 Highland Trailblazer 0:21:05.5 (1) 0:21:18.4 (1) 0:42:24.0 0:42:24.0 +16.2
3 133 Frank Pollari   48 TBNT 0:21:51.1 (3) 0:22:53.8 (3) 0:44:44.9 0:44:44.9 +2:37.1
4 132 Gabriel Denis 21495 15 Iroquois Falls Cross 0:24:26.5 (4) 0:25:45.2 (4) 0:50:11.7 0:45:40.6 +3:32.8

Open Men 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 142 Harry Seaton Senior Men 1/8 13737 21 Team Hardwood/NTDC 0:14:40.2 (3) 0:14:58.0 (1) 0:14:21.5 (4) 0:43:59.8 0:43:59.8  
2 141 Michael Somppi Senior Men 2/8 13526 20 Lappe/NTDC 0:14:39.7 (2) 0:14:59.6 (3) 0:14:20.9 (3) 0:44:00.3 0:44:00.3 +0.5
3 143 Luke Viljakainen Junior Men 1/13 13753 19 Big Thunder/NTDC 0:14:41.1 (5) 0:14:59.2 (2) 0:14:20.1 (2) 0:44:00.5 0:44:00.5 +0.7
4 144 Ghislain De Laplante Junior Men 2/13 13759 19 Big Thunder 0:14:39.1 (1) 0:15:00.8 (6) 0:14:21.6 (5) 0:44:01.6 0:44:01.6 +1.8
5 147 Aidan Lennie Junior Men 3/13 14235 19 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:41.5 (6) 0:15:00.3 (4) 0:14:20.0 (1) 0:44:01.9 0:44:01.9 +2.1
6 145 Chris Hamilton Junior Men 4/13 13690 20 Big Thunder 0:14:42.3 (7) 0:15:01.6 (7) 0:15:37.8 (8) 0:45:21.7 0:45:21.7 +1:21.9
7 153 Timo Puiras Senior Men 3/8 6050 28 Lappe 0:14:40.7 (4) 0:15:00.5 (5) 0:15:40.5 (9) 0:45:21.9 0:45:21.9 +1:22.1
8 155 Dudley Coulter Junior Men 5/13 18443 18 Big Thunder 0:15:17.2 (9) 0:15:14.7 (8) 0:15:33.7 (7) 0:46:05.7 0:46:05.7 +2:05.9
9 150 Werner Schwar Senior Men 4/8 307 42 Lappe 0:15:17.9 (10) 0:15:15.2 (9) 0:15:32.8 (6) 0:46:05.9 0:46:05.9 +2:06.1
10 148 Scott Sullivan Junior Men 6/13 13718 19 Big Thunder 0:14:48.2 (8) 0:15:45.8 (10) 0:16:19.6 (13) 0:46:53.7 0:46:53.7 +2:53.9
11 154 Greg Kilroy Junior Men 7/13 14386 18 North Bay 0:15:39.0 (13) 0:16:06.7 (11) 0:16:19.4 (12) 0:48:05.2 0:48:05.2 +4:05.4
12 157 Lachlan Armstrong Junior Men 8/13 14222 18 Big Thunder 0:15:18.5 (11) 0:16:18.9 (14) 0:16:27.8 (15) 0:48:05.3 0:48:05.3 +4:05.5
13 158 Robb Martin Senior Men 5/8 12921 22 Porcupine 0:15:31.1 (12) 0:16:14.0 (13) 0:16:21.0 (14) 0:48:06.2 0:48:06.2 +4:06.4
14 151 Camille Cheskey Junior Men 9/13 13888 19 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:39.7 (14) 0:16:49.6 (17) 0:16:07.8 (11) 0:48:37.3 0:48:37.3 +4:37.5
15 149 Leif Lennie Junior Men 10/13 14616 18 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:48.0 (15) 0:16:11.4 (12) 0:16:38.4 (17) 0:48:37.9 0:48:37.9 +4:38.1
16 163 Riku Metsaranta Senior Men 6/8   28 Lappe 0:16:09.4 (17) 0:16:27.0 (16) 0:16:04.8 (10) 0:48:41.3 0:48:41.3 +4:41.5
17 152 Jacob Porter Junior Men 11/13 13507 18 North Bay 0:15:51.1 (16) 0:16:23.4 (15) 0:16:33.2 (16) 0:48:47.9 0:48:47.9 +4:48.1
18 156 Keewetin Trottier Senior Men 7/8 14137 20 La Ronge 0:17:15.1 (18) 0:18:54.3 (19) 0:17:57.0 (18) 0:54:06.4 0:54:06.4 +10:06.6
19 162 Joshua Robinson Senior Men 8/8   21 Big Thunder 0:17:38.6 (19) 0:18:48.1 (18) 0:19:18.4 (20) 0:55:45.1 0:55:45.1 +11:45.3
20 160 Brandon Derbyshire Junior Men 12/13 14246 18 Arrowhead 0:18:09.8 (20) 0:18:55.2 (20) 0:19:01.6 (19) 0:56:06.7 0:56:06.7 +12:06.9
21 161 N. James Moore Junior Men 13/13 18489 19 Arrowhead 0:20:01.3 (21) 0:21:44.7 (21) 0:23:00.4 (21) 1:04:46.5 1:04:46.5 +20:46.7
DNS 146 Adam Kates Senior Men * 6082 28 Big Thunder *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 159 Jon Winter Junior Men * 13511 18 North Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Master Men 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 166 Paul Inkila   48 Lappe 0:16:54.8 (1) 0:17:18.1 (1) 0:17:37.8 (1) 0:51:50.9 0:51:50.9  
2 164 Mark Thomas   51 Lappe 0:17:46.5 (2) 0:18:24.3 (2) 0:19:02.6 (2) 0:55:13.5 0:55:13.5 +3:22.6
DNF 165 Brian Berry 1684 59 Lappe 0:20:31.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Junior Boys 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 171 Jeremy Hecker 14336 17 Sisu Indi Skiers 0:15:56.4 (1) 0:15:52.3 (5) 0:15:11.8 (2) 0:47:00.7 0:47:00.7  
2 174 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 17 Team Hardwood 0:15:57.7 (4) 0:15:51.5 (4) 0:15:11.8 (2) 0:47:01.2 0:47:01.2 +0.5
3 173 Andy Shields 14504 17 Waterloo Region 0:15:58.2 (5) 0:15:52.4 (6) 0:15:10.9 (1) 0:47:01.7 0:47:01.7 +1.0
4 172 Bob Thompson 14312 17 Team Hardwood 0:15:58.6 (6) 0:15:51.4 (3) 0:15:39.6 (4) 0:47:29.8 0:47:29.8 +29.1
5 176 Peter Beisel 18419 17 Georgian Bay 0:16:02.0 (11) 0:15:49.8 (1) 0:15:55.2 (5) 0:47:47.1 0:47:47.1 +46.4
6 177 Evan Odell 14313 17 Team Hardwood 0:15:59.9 (8) 0:15:51.1 (2) 0:16:12.1 (6) 0:48:03.2 0:48:03.2 +1:02.5
7 175 Jimmy Gunka 14417 17 Big Thunder 0:15:56.9 (2) 0:15:52.8 (7) 0:16:21.9 (7) 0:48:11.7 0:48:11.7 +1:11.0
8 179 James Taylor 19577 16 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:59.1 (7) 0:15:57.4 (8) 0:17:11.3 (9) 0:49:07.9 0:49:07.9 +2:07.2
9 189 Sam Loud   17 Lappe 0:16:02.9 (12) 0:16:17.1 (9) 0:17:04.8 (8) 0:49:24.9 0:49:24.9 +2:24.2
10 178 Gabe Viljakainen 14430 17 Big Thunder 0:15:57.3 (3) 0:16:23.3 (10) 0:17:13.4 (10) 0:49:34.2 0:49:34.2 +2:33.5
11 183 Sean Mercer 14316 17 Team Hardwood 0:16:01.6 (10) 0:16:32.9 (11) 0:17:24.6 (12) 0:49:59.1 0:49:59.1 +2:58.4
12 181 Andrew Barbeau 18427 16 Soo Finnish 0:16:00.3 (9) 0:17:05.8 (13) 0:17:38.0 (13) 0:50:44.2 0:50:44.2 +3:43.5
13 182 Sean Korzeniewski 14296 17 Team Hardwood 0:16:49.2 (15) 0:17:48.3 (15) 0:17:13.9 (11) 0:51:51.5 0:51:51.5 +4:50.8
14 180 Patrick Monette 14585 17 Team Hardwood 0:16:05.6 (13) 0:17:04.3 (12) 0:18:41.6 (16) 0:51:51.6 0:51:51.6 +4:50.9
15 184 Spencer Hogan 14420 17 Soo Finnish 0:16:43.4 (14) 0:17:42.6 (14) 0:18:24.2 (14) 0:52:50.3 0:52:50.3 +5:49.6
16 185 Petri Bailey 14333 17 Lappe 0:17:43.3 (16) 0:17:53.3 (16) 0:18:36.1 (15) 0:54:12.8 0:54:12.8 +7:12.1
17 187 Peter Sorensen 21618 16 Beaton Path 0:17:55.0 (17) 0:18:42.2 (17) 0:18:58.1 (17) 0:55:35.4 0:55:35.4 +8:34.7
18 186 Robin Secord 14592 16 Porcupine 0:18:09.8 (18) 0:18:52.5 (18) 0:19:55.0 (18) 0:56:57.5 0:56:57.5 +9:56.8
19 188 Jesse Wetzl   17 Soo Finnish 0:20:06.2 (19) 0:21:16.3 (19) 0:21:55.3 (19) 1:03:17.9 1:03:17.9 +16:17.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4