Kananaskis Ski Marathon (Cookie Race) |
||
Date: Feb 28, 2009 | Location: Peter Lougheed Provincial Park Host Club: Foothills Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Race 42 km 42 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
1 | Erik Allen | 42 km Male 31-40 | City of Champions Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
2 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | 42 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
3 | Kyle Anderson | 42 km Male 18-30 | Great Canadian Sports Club | 10:00:00.0 |
4 | Gail Andrew | 42 km Female 61-70 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
5 | Mike Argue | 42 km Male 18-30 | Yellowknife | 10:00:00.0 |
6 | Rainer Augsten | 42 km Male 51-60 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
7 | Jonathan Benskin | 42 km Male 18-30 | Great Canadian | 10:00:00.0 |
8 | Stiks Booth | 42 km Male 51-60 | Bacon Explosion Adventure Racing | 10:00:00.0 |
9 | Dusty Bottoms | 42 km Male 51-60 | Bacon Explosion Adventure Racing | 10:00:00.0 |
10 | Peter Bradbury | 42 km Male 61-70 | Evergreen | 10:00:00.0 |
11 | Kelly Buckles | 42 km Female 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
12 | Michael Buss | 42 km Male 41-50 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
13 | Brooke Campbell | 42 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
14 | Clark Shipka | 42 km Male 51-60 | Hinton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
15 | Kim Crowe | 42 km Female 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
16 | Victor Daigle | 42 km Male 41-50 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:00:00.0 |
17 | Vetsch David | 42 km Male 51-60 | Foothillls Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
18 | Tim de Freitas | 42 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
19 | Tony Dopf | 42 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
20 | Wietske Eikelenboom | 42 km Female 41-50 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
21 | Darren Farley | 42 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
22 | Marg Fedyna | 42 km Female 41-50 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
23 | Greg Foord | 42 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
25 | Tannis Forrest | 42 km Female 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
26 | Tim Friesen | 42 km Male 51-60 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
28 | Marc Goulet | 42 km Male 41-50 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
29 | James Griggs | 42 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
30 | Eric Groeneveld | 42 km Male 18-30 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
31 | John Groeneveld | 42 km Male 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
32 | Arienne Hanna | 42 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
33 | Ian Hardman | 42 km Male 41-50 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
34 | Sabrina Harper | 42 km Female 18-30 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
35 | Maria Hawkins | 42 km Female 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
36 | Tom Hayes | 42 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
37 | Bob Hayes | 42 km Male 71+ | None | 10:00:00.0 |
38 | Brian Healy | 42 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
39 | Lorne Helland | 42 km Male 71+ | None | 10:00:00.0 |
40 | Xavier Henry | 42 km Male 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
41 | Sean Huggins-Chan | 42 km Male 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
42 | Jeff Innes | 42 km Male 41-50 | Great Canadian Sports Club | 10:00:00.0 |
43 | Matthew Jeffries | 42 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
44 | Chris Jeffries | 42 km Male 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
45 | Geoff Johns | 42 km Male 41-50 | Banff Ski Runners | 10:00:00.0 |
46 | Marv Johnson | 42 km Male 71+ | S.O.C.C. | 10:00:00.0 |
47 | Fred Judson | 42 km Male 61-70 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
48 | Kathy Keil | 42 km Female 41-50 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
49 | Richard Kellett | 42 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
50 | Robert Krushel | 42 km Male 41-50 | Yellowknife | 10:00:00.0 |
51 | Mikhail Kudienko | 42 km Male 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
52 | Morwenna Lane | 42 km Female 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
53 | Loic Letailleur | 42 km Male 18-30 | Telemark | 10:00:00.0 |
54 | Philippe Letailleur | 42 km Male 51-60 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
55 | Yannick Letailleur | 42 km Male 18-30 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
56 | Alan Lewis | 42 km Male 51-60 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
57 | Yuri Lipkov | 42 km Male 41-50 | Independent | 10:00:00.0 |
58 | Gilles Longval | 42 km Male 51-60 | Lifesport | 10:00:00.0 |
59 | Andrew Lyon | 42 km Male 41-50 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:00:00.0 |
60 | June MacGregor | 42 km Female 61-70 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
61 | Andrew MacInnis | 42 km Male 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
62 | Leslie Mahoney | 42 km Female 18-30 | Chinook Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
63 | Scott Manktelow | 42 km Male 31-40 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
64 | Gary Martin | 42 km Male 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
65 | Ulrike Martin | 42 km Female 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
66 | Marion Mayerhofer | 42 km Female 41-50 | Great Canadian | 10:00:00.0 |
67 | Eric Mc Avity | 42 km Male 61-70 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
68 | Brendan McCracken | 42 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
69 | Brian McKeever | 42 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
70 | Robin McKeever | 42 km Male 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
71 | Kim McKenney | 42 km Female 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
72 | Cameron McKnight | 42 km Male 18-30 | Great Canadian | 10:00:00.0 |
73 | Darryl Mekechuk | 42 km Male 41-50 | Independent | 10:00:00.0 |
74 | Leigh Muir | 42 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
75 | Stephen Mundy | 42 km Male 41-50 | Great Canadian | 10:00:00.0 |
76 | Laurie Murray | 42 km Female 61-70 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
77 | Mark Neilson | 42 km Male 41-50 | Pembina Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
78 | Rik Nikoniuk | 42 km Male 51-60 | Provost Phlyers | 10:00:00.0 |
79 | Tom Omstead | 42 km Male 41-50 | Independent | 10:00:00.0 |
80 | Peter Ondrus | 42 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
81 | Clayton Parent | 42 km Male 18-30 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
82 | Jill Parnell | 42 km Female 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
83 | Blaine Penny | 42 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
84 | Jeff Peterson | 42 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
85 | David Poetker | 42 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
86 | Donna Potter | 42 km Female 41-50 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
87 | Ted Potts | 42 km Male 61-70 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
88 | Christopher Power | 42 km Male 41-50 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
89 | Heather Price | 42 km Female 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
90 | Carl Pryce | 42 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
91 | Maija Raudsepp | 42 km Female 18-30 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
92 | Ida Reaume | 42 km Female 41-50 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
93 | Robert Saalfeld | 42 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
94 | Deana Sabuda | 42 km Female 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
95 | Charlie Schrama | 42 km Male 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
96 | Kyle Schrama | 42 km Male 18-30 | Camrose Ski Club | 10:00:00.0 |
97 | Mark Shaw | 42 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
98 | Nathan Smith | 42 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
99 | Clayton Stafford | 42 km Male 41-50 | Pembina Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
100 | Silvia Stettler | 42 km Female 61-70 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
101 | Marilyn Taylor | 42 km Female 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
102 | Mark Thomas | 42 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
103 | Beau Thompson | 42 km Male 18-30 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
104 | Jamie Thompson | 42 km Male 51-60 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
105 | Eric Trouillot | 42 km Male 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
106 | Kirsten van der Meer | 42 km Female 18-30 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
107 | Karen Vandermeer | 42 km Female 51-60 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
108 | Norm Vaughan | 42 km Male 41-50 | Rocky Mountain Jack Rabbit Club | 10:00:00.0 |
109 | Kevin Wallis | 42 km Male 31-40 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
110 | David Watson | 42 km Male 51-60 | Velocity Cycling Club | 10:00:00.0 |
111 | Sylvia Watson | 42 km Female 31-40 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
112 | Doug Wiens | 42 km Male 51-60 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
113 | Lorris Williams | 42 km Male 61-70 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
114 | Ross Wilson | 42 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
115 | Kevin Wolsey | 42 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
116 | Henry Yau | 42 km Male 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
117 | Mary Young | 42 km Female 41-50 | None | 10:00:00.0 |
118 | Andrew Reed | 42 km Male 31-40 | Lillhardal, Sweden | 10:00:00.0 |
119 | Nola Zwarich | 42 km Female 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:00.0 |
Race 24 km 24 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
27 | Kelly Geisheimer | 24 km Female 18-30 | ERTC | 10:00:00.0 |
201 | Mike Alsterlund | 24 km Male 61-70 | Rocky Lane | 10:05:00.0 |
202 | Leanna Augsten | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
203 | Doug Banert | 24 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
204 | James Bannon | 24 km Male 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
205 | John Bence | 24 km Male 41-50 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
206 | Candace Bourque | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
207 | Kate Brennan | 24 km Female 18-30 | Kanata Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
208 | Kathy Brodeur-Robb | 24 km Female 41-50 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
209 | Masten Brolsma | 24 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
210 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | 24 km Female 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
211 | Nancy Burden | 24 km Female 41-50 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
212 | Jamie Carpenter | 24 km Male 31-40 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
213 | Sharon Chesham | 24 km Female 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
214 | Laurie Clark | 24 km Female 31-40 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
215 | James Clark | 24 km Male 31-40 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:05:00.0 |
216 | Mark Cluett | 24 km Male 41-50 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
217 | Jesse Cockney | 24 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
218 | Kathy Davies | 24 km Female 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
219 | Emily de Freitas | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
220 | Jean-Louis De Vriendt | 24 km Male 41-50 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
221 | Carena Dean | 24 km Female 18-30 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
222 | Nathan Debruyn | 24 km Male 18-30 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
223 | Stephen Dull | 24 km Male 51-60 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
224 | Mark Duperreault | 24 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
225 | Everett Fee | 24 km Male 61-70 | Banff Ski Runners | 10:05:00.0 |
226 | JM Gamble | 24 km Male 18-30 | Fast Trax | 10:05:00.0 |
227 | John Gamble | 24 km Male 51-60 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
228 | Don Gardener | 24 km Male 61-70 | 10:05:00.0 | |
229 | Garry Gibson | 24 km Male 71+ | Camrose Ski Club | 10:05:00.0 |
230 | Bob Gieg | 24 km Male 61-70 | Stanski | 10:05:00.0 |
231 | David Gilbertson | 24 km Male 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
232 | Lee Girouard | 24 km Female 41-50 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:05:00.0 |
233 | Paul Godfrey | 24 km Male 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
234 | Chris Golding | 24 km Male 41-50 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
235 | Brooke Gosling | 24 km Female 18-30 | FHNC/AWCA | 10:05:00.0 |
236 | Scott Gow | 24 km Male 18-30 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:05:00.0 |
237 | Douglas Gray | 24 km Male 41-50 | Revelstoke Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
238 | Brandon Green | 24 km Male 18-30 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
239 | Jim Hardy | 24 km Male 71+ | None | 10:05:00.0 |
240 | Laurie Harvey | 24 km Female 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
241 | Doug Haughey | 24 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
242 | Stewart Heckley | 24 km Male 41-50 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
243 | Sara Hewitt | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
244 | Laura Hoogstraten | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
245 | Ken Hughes | 24 km Male 51-60 | The Badgers | 10:05:00.0 |
246 | Stewart Inglis | 24 km Male 51-60 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
247 | Gordon Jewett | 24 km Male 31-40 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
248 | Rhonda Jewett | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
249 | Brian Johnson | 24 km Male 41-50 | Red Deer JackRabbits | 10:05:00.0 |
250 | Bryce Jones | 24 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
251 | Tom Jones | 24 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
252 | Doug Kary | 24 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
253 | Robson King | 24 km Male 18-30 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
254 | Peter Kingdon | 24 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
255 | Amanda Knowles | 24 km Female 31-40 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
256 | Barbara Kostyk | 24 km Female 31-40 | Lifesport | 10:05:00.0 |
257 | Marlis Kromm | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
258 | Mira Kunes | 24 km Female 31-40 | Lifesport | 10:05:00.0 |
259 | Andrew Lamb | 24 km Male 51-60 | Parkland Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
260 | Tess Letailleur | 24 km Female 18-30 | Telemark | 10:05:00.0 |
261 | Sally Lewis | 24 km Female 51-60 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
262 | Kai Lukowiak | 24 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
263 | Bryn Lukowiak | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
264 | Martha Lyon | 24 km Female 41-50 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:05:00.0 |
265 | Alex Lyon | 24 km Male 18-30 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:05:00.0 |
266 | Oliver Lyon | 24 km Male 18-30 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:05:00.0 |
267 | Tom Maier | 24 km Male 41-50 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
268 | Kevin McBeth | 24 km Male 41-50 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:05:00.0 |
269 | Bob McFadyen | 24 km Male 61-70 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
270 | John McWhae | 24 km Male 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
271 | Norbert Meier | 24 km Male 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
272 | Barbara Mercier | 24 km Female 41-50 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
273 | Roy Merritt | 24 km Male 51-60 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
274 | Linda Michel | 24 km Female 51-60 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
275 | Fraser Mills-Connery | 24 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
276 | Scott Morris | 24 km Male 31-40 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
277 | Kristen Murray | 24 km Female 31-40 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
278 | Mike Norton | 24 km Male 31-40 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
279 | Holly Nusse | 24 km Female 18-30 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
280 | Dougal Owen | 24 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
281 | Tori Owen | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
282 | Janice Perry | 24 km Female 51-60 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
283 | Andrew Pohl | 24 km Male 18-30 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:05:00.0 |
284 | Sue Praught | 24 km Female 41-50 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
285 | Vincent Prenioslo | 24 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
286 | Ariel Raudsepp | 24 km Female 18-30 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
287 | Michael Robb | 24 km Male 51-60 | Edmonton Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
288 | Lynda Roberts | 24 km Female 41-50 | Lifesport | 10:05:00.0 |
289 | Marius Ruth | 24 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
290 | Sheila Ryan | 24 km Female 31-40 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
291 | Kevin Sandau | 24 km Male 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
292 | Eric Schneider | 24 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
293 | Claire Schneider | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
294 | Gerhard Schopp | 24 km Male 71+ | Banff Ski Runners | 10:05:00.0 |
295 | Pam Schrama | 24 km Female 51-60 | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
296 | Charles Slagorsky | 24 km Male 61-70 | Banff Ski Runners | 10:05:00.0 |
297 | Suzanne Stevenson | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
298 | Andrew Stoness | 24 km Male 41-50 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
299 | Eva Szabo | 24 km Female 18-30 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
300 | Bob Truman | 24 km Male 51-60 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
301 | Susan Turza | 24 km Female 41-50 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
302 | John Vanwees | 24 km Male 61-70 | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
303 | Einar Viddal | 24 km Male 61-70 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
304 | Rolf Wenzel | 24 km Male 51-60 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:05:00.0 |
305 | Pam Wilman | 24 km Female 41-50 | Millcreek Nordic | 10:05:00.0 |
306 | Greg Yarkie | 24 km Male 61-70 | None | 10:05:00.0 |
Tour 42 km 42 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
24 | Colette Forer | None | 10:00:00.0 |
401 | Greg Andrews | Kimberly Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
402 | Matt Aufricht | None | 10:10:00.0 |
403 | Rhonda Breitkreuz | None | 10:10:00.0 |
404 | John Clark | None | 10:10:00.0 |
405 | Tina de Freitas | Foothills Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
407 | Robert Gephart | Edmonton Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
408 | Karen Hansen | None | 10:10:00.0 |
409 | Pat Kelly | Stanski | 10:10:00.0 |
410 | Katherine Kelly | None | 10:10:00.0 |
411 | Gordon Kirk | None | 10:10:00.0 |
412 | Walter Maciurzynski | None | 10:10:00.0 |
413 | Aaron McCay | Edmonton Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
414 | Denis McMaster | None | 10:10:00.0 |
416 | Ken Myhre | None | 10:10:00.0 |
417 | Paule Poulin | None | 10:10:00.0 |
418 | Christie Rall | None | 10:10:00.0 |
419 | Mark Saar | None | 10:10:00.0 |
420 | Frank Slabe | None | 10:10:00.0 |
421 | Heidi Swanson | None | 10:10:00.0 |
422 | Bill Vandermeer | None | 10:10:00.0 |
423 | Stephen Vermeulen | http://vermeulen.ca | 10:10:00.0 |
424 | John Woollard | None | 10:10:00.0 |
425 | Jacob Wouters | Edmonton Nordic | 10:10:00.0 |
426 | Lara Zukiwski | None | 10:10:00.0 |
Tour 24 km 24 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
406 | Emma Foster | None | 10:10:00.0 |
415 | Trina Metz | None | 10:10:00.0 |
501 | Bob Adamson | None | 10:15:00.0 |
502 | Tom Adamson | None | 10:15:00.0 |
503 | Frances Bagley | None | 10:15:00.0 |
504 | Iris Barrington Leigh | None | 10:15:00.0 |
505 | Scott Berry | None | 10:15:00.0 |
506 | Gail Boehm | None | 10:15:00.0 |
507 | Andrew Bramm | None | 10:15:00.0 |
508 | Georgina Brown | None | 10:15:00.0 |
509 | Katie Cooke | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
510 | Noah Cooke | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
511 | Tim Cooke | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
512 | Peter Dobrowolski | None | 10:15:00.0 |
513 | Maureen Elhatton | Edmonton Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
514 | Lisa Ernst | None | 10:15:00.0 |
515 | Alvin Eyolfson | Camrose Ski Club | 10:15:00.0 |
516 | Lisa Fredrich-Dunne | None | 10:15:00.0 |
517 | Emily Gamble | None | 10:15:00.0 |
518 | Charles Gauvin | None | 10:15:00.0 |
519 | Mike Haden | None | 10:15:00.0 |
520 | Ed Harman | None | 10:15:00.0 |
521 | Elizabeth Harris | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
522 | Marshall Harris | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
523 | Tim Harris | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
524 | Pam Hauck | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
525 | Dan Henne | None | 10:15:00.0 |
526 | Megan Hudson | None | 10:15:00.0 |
527 | Randy Jaggard | None | 10:15:00.0 |
528 | Jurgen Kaminsky | None | 10:15:00.0 |
529 | Nel Keith | Canmore Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
530 | Daniel W. Krayzel | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
531 | Pavlina Krayzel | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
532 | Britta Kristensen | None | 10:15:00.0 |
533 | Andrea Krushel | Yellowknife | 10:15:00.0 |
534 | Sarah Lamb | Parkland Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
535 | Pierre Lamoureux | Lakeland Cross Country Ski Club | 10:15:00.0 |
536 | Carol Lindholm | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
537 | Kris Loken | None | 10:15:00.0 |
538 | Susan MacRae | Parkland Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
539 | Teri Majer | None | 10:15:00.0 |
540 | Laura Maser | None | 10:15:00.0 |
541 | John McGourty | Red Deer Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
542 | Kathleen McGourty | Red Deer Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
543 | Kevin McGourty | Red Deer Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
544 | Dale McNeely | Fat Dad Skateboard Club | 10:15:00.0 |
545 | Barry Morton | None | 10:15:00.0 |
546 | Yvette Nakamoto | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
547 | Aya Nakamoto | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
548 | Kenji Nakamoto | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
549 | Rick Nash | Solo | 10:15:00.0 |
550 | Jane Newman | None | 10:15:00.0 |
551 | Jim Ofrim | Camrose Ski Club | 10:15:00.0 |
552 | Amelie Peck | None | 10:15:00.0 |
553 | Charlie Perry | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
554 | Sophia Pin | None | 10:15:00.0 |
555 | Thera Raudsepp | None | 10:15:00.0 |
556 | Jody Rechenmacher | None | 10:15:00.0 |
557 | Tammy Richard | Camrose Ski Club | 10:15:00.0 |
558 | Ronald Richard | Camrose Ski Club | 10:15:00.0 |
559 | Morten Ruth | None | 10:15:00.0 |
560 | Adrian Rys | None | 10:15:00.0 |
561 | Andrew Rys | None | 10:15:00.0 |
562 | Nancy Schneider | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
563 | Mariann Skeide | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
564 | Pete Stanton | None | 10:15:00.0 |
565 | Mike Stern | None | 10:15:00.0 |
566 | Jane Stevenson | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
567 | Stephen Taylor | None | 10:15:00.0 |
568 | Cheryl Tryon | None | 10:15:00.0 |
569 | Gary Winter | None | 10:15:00.0 |
570 | Lahav Wolach | None | 10:15:00.0 |
571 | Eleanore Woollard | None | 10:15:00.0 |
572 | Nicki Youroukos | None | 10:15:00.0 |
573 | Beverly Zubot | Edmonton Nordic | 10:15:00.0 |
575 | Mason Row | 10:15:00.0 |
Youth 15 km 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
574 | Bronwyn Allan | 15 km Female 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
602 | Evan Armstrong | 15 km Male 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
603 | Ryan Beatson | 15 km Male 15-17 | None | 10:25:00.0 |
604 | Garett Bogle | 15 km Male 15-17 | Red Deer Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
605 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | 15 km Female 15-17 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 10:25:00.0 |
606 | Christopher Chesham | 15 km Male 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
607 | Kate Christ | 15 km Female 15-17 | Red Deer Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
608 | Adrian Christ | 15 km Male 15-17 | Red Deer Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
609 | Tarah Cieslak | 15 km Female 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
610 | Macx Davies | 15 km Male 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
611 | Colin Elliott | 15 km Male 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
612 | Alicia Gallon | 15 km Female 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
613 | Christian Gow | 15 km Male 15-17 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:25:00.0 |
614 | Sam Groeneveld | 15 km Male 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
615 | Stuart Harden | 15 km Male 15-17 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:25:00.0 |
616 | Lauren Heckley | 15 km Female 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
617 | Alexis Heckley | 15 km Female 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
618 | Bryce Jenkins | 15 km Male 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
619 | Rhea Jenkins | 15 km Female 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
620 | Lucas Jungmann | 15 km Male 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
621 | Damaris Lichti | 15 km Female 15-17 | None | 10:25:00.0 |
622 | Emma Lodge | 15 km Female 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
623 | Alex Mahoney | 15 km Male 15-17 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:25:00.0 |
624 | Lukas Mark | 15 km Male 15-17 | Muskeg Flyers | 10:25:00.0 |
625 | Martin Schrama | 15 km Male 15-17 | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
626 | Kevin Stafford | 15 km Male 15-17 | Pembina Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
627 | Nico Tobias | 15 km Male 15-17 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:25:00.0 |
Tour 15 km 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
631 | Todd Anderson | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
632 | Marlene Augsten | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
633 | Jeff Beatson | None | 10:25:00.0 |
634 | Sharon Berry | None | 10:25:00.0 |
635 | Bonnie Bucher | None | 10:25:00.0 |
636 | Laura Buckingham | None | 10:25:00.0 |
637 | Tana Chesham | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:25:00.0 |
638 | Albert Christ | Parkland Ski Club | 10:25:00.0 |
639 | Gordon Church | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:25:00.0 |
640 | Don Cross | None | 10:25:00.0 |
641 | Adam Dniprenko | None | 10:25:00.0 |
642 | Kevin Dyck | None | 10:25:00.0 |
643 | Alan Farley | None | 10:25:00.0 |
644 | Richard Guy | Alpine Club | 10:25:00.0 |
645 | Martha Handford | None | 10:25:00.0 |
646 | Hugh Harden | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:25:00.0 |
647 | Adam Harman | None | 10:25:00.0 |
648 | Norman Harries | None | 10:25:00.0 |
649 | Jim Hawkins | St Paul | 10:25:00.0 |
650 | Christine Hicks | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
651 | Annika Hicks | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
652 | Karin Histon | None | 10:25:00.0 |
653 | Tony Howes | None | 10:25:00.0 |
654 | Tara Jansen | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
655 | Donald Jantz | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
656 | Nancy Jarman | None | 10:25:00.0 |
657 | Dave Jones | None | 10:25:00.0 |
658 | Sheila Killoran | None | 10:25:00.0 |
659 | Marilynn Kullman | None | 10:25:00.0 |
660 | Jennifer Lambert | None | 10:25:00.0 |
661 | Florian Lang | None | 10:25:00.0 |
662 | Monika Lang | None | 10:25:00.0 |
663 | Sue Langlais | None | 10:25:00.0 |
664 | Gerald Lichti | None | 10:25:00.0 |
665 | Ruth Lichti | None | 10:25:00.0 |
666 | Mary Ann Merritt | Edmonton Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
667 | Hayley Nhan | None | 10:25:00.0 |
668 | Leigh-Anne Norris | None | 10:25:00.0 |
669 | Brian O'flaherty | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
670 | Deanna Ouellette | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:25:00.0 |
671 | Leah Pengelly | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
672 | Hannah Perry | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:25:00.0 |
673 | Lesley Peterson | None | 10:25:00.0 |
674 | Sarah Prescott | None | 10:25:00.0 |
675 | Steve Rice | None | 10:25:00.0 |
676 | Ken Rice | None | 10:25:00.0 |
677 | Jennifer Riddell | None | 10:25:00.0 |
678 | Amber Ross | None | 10:25:00.0 |
679 | Susan Saalfeld | None | 10:25:00.0 |
680 | Cathy Schreiner | Edmonton Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
681 | David Smit | None | 10:25:00.0 |
682 | George Smith | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:25:00.0 |
683 | Roxanne Snyder | Calgary North Training Group | 10:25:00.0 |
684 | Diane Spence | None | 10:25:00.0 |
685 | Yvonne Stern | None | 10:25:00.0 |
686 | Elouise Stewart | Special Olympics Calgary | 10:25:00.0 |
687 | Shane Stewart | Special Olympics | 10:25:00.0 |
688 | Sheila Thompson | St Paul | 10:25:00.0 |
689 | Dee Thompson | Parkland Ski Club | 10:25:00.0 |
690 | Nicole Vincent | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:25:00.0 |
691 | Roddy Ward | Canmore Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
692 | Sarah Widdowson | Foothills Nordic | 10:25:00.0 |
693 | Tricia Wilson | None | 10:25:00.0 |
694 | Glenda Zamzow | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:25:00.0 |
695 | Jim Zucchiatti | Special Olympics Nordic Skiers | 10:25:00.0 |
696 | Amir Zuccoo | None | 10:25:00.0 |
5 km Male 12-14 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
701 | Ryan Bannerman | Foothills Nordic | 10:30:00.0 |
702 | Eric Buss | Edmonton Nordic | 10:30:00.0 |
703 | Marc Dupuis | Banff Ski Runners | 10:30:00.0 |
704 | Mitchell Fennell | Canmore Nordic | 10:30:00.0 |
705 | Aidan Hughes | The Badgers | 10:30:00.0 |
706 | Silas Lang | None | 10:30:00.0 |
707 | Tomas Mark | Muskeg Flyers | 10:30:00.0 |
708 | Stefan Martin | Canmore Nordic | 10:30:00.0 |
709 | Kyle McClure | None | 10:30:00.0 |
710 | Quinn McKenney | Foothills Nordic | 10:30:00.0 |
711 | Martin Ondrus | None | 10:30:00.0 |
712 | Luke Praught | None | 10:30:00.0 |
713 | Matthew Strum | Foothills Nordic | 10:30:00.0 |
714 | Cole Watson | Canmore Nordic | 10:30:00.0 |
715 | Idan Wolach | None | 10:30:00.0 |
5 km Female 12-14 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
751 | Isabella Arancibia | None | 10:32:00.0 |
752 | Emma S Cebuliak | Foothills Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
753 | Nicola Davies | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
754 | Rebecca Frangos | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
755 | Sara Frangos | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
756 | Kirsten Gillett | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
757 | Katelyn Gillies | None | 10:32:00.0 |
758 | Madeleine Harris | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
759 | Rona Herzog | Foothills Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
760 | Carly Holland | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
761 | Alex Johnson | Red Deer JR | 10:32:00.0 |
762 | Megan Johnson | Red Deer JR | 10:32:00.0 |
763 | Clara Kary | Foothills Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
764 | Danita Lichti | None | 10:32:00.0 |
765 | Caitlin McClure | None | 10:32:00.0 |
766 | Chloe Neil | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
767 | Delaney O'flaherty | Foothills Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
768 | Claire Peterson | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
769 | Ashley Phillips | Foothills Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
770 | Emmy Phillips | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
771 | Morgan Rogers | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
772 | Rat Schneider | Foothills Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
773 | Rebecca Snyder | Calgary North Training Group | 10:32:00.0 |
774 | Lauren Turcot | Canmore Nordic | 10:32:00.0 |
3 km Male 9-11 3 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
801 | Cole Anderson | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
802 | Christian Billinton | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
803 | Quinn Ceplis | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
804 | Lucas Fabbri | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
805 | Reed Godfrey | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
806 | Ty Godfrey | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
807 | Zachary Green | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:35:00.0 |
808 | Alexander Harvey | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
809 | Sam Hendry | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
810 | Eamon Hughes | The Badgers | 10:35:00.0 |
811 | Zakary Jantz | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
812 | Liam Jones | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
813 | Kern Jones | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
814 | Jacob Krayzel | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
815 | Sean McLean | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
816 | Fynn Mitchell | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
817 | Ben Pryce | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
818 | Benjamin Seward | Calgary Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
819 | Levi Snyder | Calgary North Training Group | 10:35:00.0 |
820 | Jonah Steinberg | Foothills Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
821 | Jackson Woodhouse | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
822 | Marcus Zamzow | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 10:35:00.0 |
823 | Thomas Zimmerman | None | 10:35:00.0 |
824 | Jackson Howatt | Canmore Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
825 | Jamie Leteta | None | 10:35:00.0 |
826 | Michael Svoboda | None | 10:35:00.0 |
827 | David Svoboda | None | *** |
3 km Female 9-11 3 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
841 | Isobel Aull | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
842 | Eloise Aull | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
843 | Jenna Baumgartner | Rocky Mountain Racers | 10:37:00.0 |
844 | Thea Beatson | None | 10:37:00.0 |
845 | Tegan Brolsma | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
846 | Althea Brolsma | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
847 | Anna Fielding | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
848 | Claire Gauvin | None | 10:37:00.0 |
849 | Katrine Gillett | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
850 | Marley Gillies | None | 10:37:00.0 |
851 | Elisabeth Gould | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
852 | Parres Holliday | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
853 | Triesta Holliday | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
854 | Carlan Hughes | The Badgers | 10:37:00.0 |
855 | Ellery Jackson | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
856 | Bailey Johnson | Red Deer JR | 10:37:00.0 |
857 | Freya Jones | None | 10:37:00.0 |
858 | Emma Kary | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
859 | Ashton Kerr | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
860 | Sophie Lalonde-Bester | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
861 | Anita Martin | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
862 | Sara McLean | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
863 | Amy Morton | None | 10:37:00.0 |
864 | Charlotte Neander | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
865 | Silke Nodwell | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
866 | Fiona O'flaherty | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
867 | Anna Parent | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
868 | Olivia Peterson | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
869 | Kelsey Phillips | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
870 | Elyse Poupart | None | 10:37:00.0 |
871 | Bridie Pryce | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
872 | Bryn Robertson | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
873 | Anna Sellers | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
874 | Aimee Skinner | None | 10:37:00.0 |
875 | Molly-Jane Strum | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
876 | Solveig Thompson | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
877 | Oranne Trouillot | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
878 | Sancia Trouillot | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
879 | Maria Tunic | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
880 | Georgia Turcot | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
881 | Clare Widdowson | Foothills Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
882 | Kennedy Howatt | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
883 | Jessica Kuzik | None | 10:37:00.0 |
884 | Megan Orvig | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |
885 | Emma Paczkowski | Canmore Nordic | 10:37:00.0 |