OFSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

OFSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 26, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Midland , ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Chief of Competition:  Jim MacMillan 
 Coach:  Sian Leyshon-Doughty 
    
Race Start:  10:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Team Time Diff
1 113 Kirsten  Petersen Canterbury    0:12:45.0  
2 124 Molly  Dyon Toronto Waldorf   0:12:46.0 +1.0
3 140 Shelby  Dickey Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:13:05.2 +20.2
4 123 Alannah  MacLean Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:13:20.7 +35.7
5 136 Alexandra  Joy BROOKFIELD HIGH   0:13:53.9 +1:08.9
6 116 Larkin  Davenport-Huyer Mayfield Mayfield 0:13:58.8 +1:13.8
7 143 Rachelle  Beanlands Colonel By Colonel By 0:14:01.5 +1:16.5
8 104 Meg  Sinclair Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:14:07.6 +1:22.6
9 27 Terri  Korzenieski Twin Lakes S.S.   0:14:15.6 +1:30.6
10 127 Erin  Yungblut F.E. Madill F.E. Madill 0:14:17.3 +1:32.3
11 13 Manon  Magnon Beaver Brae   0:14:28.7 +1:43.7
12 132 Ashley  Huet Mayfield Mayfield 0:14:28.8 +1:43.8
13 145 Kailey  Deiter WHSS WHSS A 0:14:35.8 +1:50.8
14 102 Sarah  Creasor Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:14:37.9 +1:52.9
15 128 Morgan  Bialkowski Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:14:44.8 +1:59.8
16 26 Charlotte  VanWalraven Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:14:59.4 +2:14.4
17 56 Chelsea  Gilles WHSS WHSS A 0:15:09.7 +2:24.7
18 2 Allison  Newton Mayfield Mayfield 0:15:18.4 +2:33.4
19 69 Jasmine  Neve Mayfield Mayfield 0:15:20.5 +2:35.5
20 52 Julia  Caudle  Mayfield Mayfield 0:15:31.0 +2:46.0
21 63 Claire  Stevenson Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:15:35.0 +2:50.0
22 103 Olivia  Tetreault Huntsville Huntsville A 0:15:37.1 +2:52.1
23 1 Kaitlyn  Dennis Saint Thomas Aquinas   0:15:40.2 +2:55.2
24 67 Renée-Claude  Carrière CSC Jeanne-Lajoie   0:15:43.7 +2:58.7
25 72 Meaghan  Wessel Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:15:46.7 +3:01.7
26 135 Lindsay  Santagato Orangeville D.S.S.   0:15:47.6 +3:02.6
27 54 Emily  Seale Colonel By Colonel By 0:15:51.5 +3:06.5
28 118 Laila  Grundmanis Midland   0:15:54.8 +3:09.8
29 147 Lauren  Smithson Erin D.H.S.   0:15:57.2 +3:12.2
30 65 Olivia  Smith WHSS WHSS A 0:16:04.2 +3:19.2
31 125 Gemma  Dingwall St. Michael CSS   0:16:08.4 +3:23.4
32 17 Bryana  Van Leeuwen Lisgar C.I.   0:16:08.9 +3:23.9
33 29 Stephanie  Wood Mentor College   0:16:09.5 +3:24.5
34 78 Tamara  Schindeler Widdifield   0:16:10.3 +3:25.3
35 146 Sydney  Proudfoot Lorne Park SS   0:16:11.5 +3:26.5
36 130 Amelie  Bourbeau Huntsville Huntsville A 0:16:12.7 +3:27.7
37 122 Rachel  McPhedran Colonel By Colonel By 0:16:14.3 +3:29.3
38 144 Julia  Duimovich Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:16:17.1 +3:32.1
39 131 Jasmin  Aggarwal ODCVI ODCVI 0:16:17.4 +3:32.4
40 100 Tina  Oliver WHSS WHSS A 0:16:18.8 +3:33.8
41 115 Madeline  Yungblut F.E. Madill F.E. Madill 0:16:24.4 +3:39.4
42 31 Yolande  Winegarden Colonel By Colonel By 0:16:25.7 +3:40.7
43 46 Alixandra  Burkart Saint Thomas Aquinas   0:16:28.1 +3:43.1
44 33 Beth  Farnell Kingston Collegiate    0:16:30.0 +3:45.0
45 142 Meghan  Hillstrom Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:16:30.5 +3:45.5
46 48 Sophie  Cameron Widdifield   0:16:33.4 +3:48.4
47 97 Heather  Bonn Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:16:34.0 +3:49.0
48 139 Allison  Hammond Mayfield Mayfield B 0:16:35.7 +3:50.7
49 107 Emily  Kruger Ingersoll D.C.I.   0:16:40.5 +3:55.5
49 110 Maureen  Mirka St. Benedict   0:16:40.5 +3:55.5
51 117 Anika  Smithson Orangeville D.S.S.   0:16:40.7 +3:55.7
52 32 Connor  Vreugdenhil-Beaucler WHSS WHSS A 0:16:41.1 +3:56.1
53 137 Rebecca  Gonser Stratford Central   0:16:42.4 +3:57.4
54 11 Emma  Morris Canterbury   0:16:43.4 +3:58.4
55 53 Emily  Borthwick Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:16:43.8 +3:58.8
56 28 Laura  Sandre ST. Mark   0:16:44.3 +3:59.3
57 91 Hannah  Mills St. Peter's   0:16:44.4 +3:59.4
58 73 Heather  Moore Huntsville Huntsville A 0:16:44.9 +3:59.9
59 84 Samantha  Kerekes           St. Marys DCVI         0:16:45.2 +4:00.2
60 101 STEPHANIE  GILES HUMBERVIEW S.S. HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:16:47.7 +4:02.7
60 64 Emily  Way-Nee Adam Scott C.V.I.   0:16:47.7 +4:02.7
62 83 MADISON  GANE HUMBERVIEW S.S. HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:16:50.1 +4:05.1
63 81 Gillian  Harries Midland   0:16:50.5 +4:05.5
64 60 Esther  Jamieson Dr. G.W. Williams   0:16:53.0 +4:08.0
65 3 Sydney  Marschdorf Huntsville Huntsville A 0:17:04.5 +4:19.5
66 59 Kaitlyn  Moffat Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:17:04.9 +4:19.9
67 108 Bronwyn  Wearring Opeongo Opeongo 0:17:07.8 +4:22.8
68 119 Blaire  Gunnarson ODCVI ODCVI 0:17:10.0 +4:25.0
69 86 Molly  Vandermeer Chippewa S.S.   0:17:13.8 +4:28.8
70 68 Julie-Anne  Staelhi F.E. Madill F.E. Madill 0:17:18.9 +4:33.9
71 94 Amanda  Kelly Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:17:20.6 +4:35.6
72 112 Jenna  Davidson S.J.S.H.   0:17:23.2 +4:38.2
73 4 Kelsey  Serviss General Panet   0:17:23.7 +4:38.7
74 34 Rebecca  Rae ODCVI ODCVI 0:17:25.6 +4:40.6
75 99 Rhian  Morris  Elmvale  Elmvale  0:17:27.0 +4:42.0
76 76 Naomi  Jones Opeongo Opeongo 0:17:27.7 +4:42.7
77 58 JASMINE  WASLOWSKI HUMBERVIEW S.S. HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:17:29.1 +4:44.1
78 96 Loretta  Beauchamps Colonel By Colonel By 0:17:30.5 +4:45.5
79 105 Emily  Campbell Sir John A Macdonald Sir John A Macdonald 0:17:34.5 +4:49.5
80 35 Sarah  Plante CSC Jeanne-Lajoie   0:17:35.2 +4:50.2
81 77 Kayla  Gras St. Michael CSS   0:17:37.3 +4:52.3
82 126 Sarah  Conway ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:17:40.6 +4:55.6
83 41 Kailash  Heron Opeongo Opeongo 0:17:40.8 +4:55.8
84 87 Dieta  Jones-Baumgardt Mayfield Mayfield B 0:17:41.1 +4:56.1
85 57 Jennifer Dagle Red Lake   0:17:45.3 +5:00.3
86 80 Christie  VanBeest Collingwood C.I.   0:17:46.5 +5:01.5
87 47 Brianna  Matches WHSS   0:17:59.8 +5:14.8
88 44 Audrey  Roodvoets Huntsville Huntsville A 0:18:01.2 +5:16.2
89 66 Gabrielle  Bruser Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:18:02.3 +5:17.3
90 40 Carlyle  Apps Trinity College   0:18:04.6 +5:19.6
91 89 Charissa  Vogt Turner Fenton S.S.   0:18:05.2 +5:20.2
92 23 Aiesha  Aggarwal ODCVI ODCVI 0:18:05.5 +5:20.5
93 5 Emma  Clements Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:18:09.3 +5:24.3
94 109 Sydney  Redpath Collingwood C.I.   0:18:13.1 +5:28.1
95 90 Erika  Doner ODCVI ODCVI 0:18:14.7 +5:29.7
96 7 Marie  Lemelin CSC Jeanne-Lajoie   0:18:20.1 +5:35.1
97 93 Tori  Roy Ingersoll D.C.I.   0:18:23.8 +5:38.8
98 37 Rachael  Carney Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:18:24.3 +5:39.3
99 49 Deanna  Foster Mayfield Mayfield B 0:18:25.6 +5:40.6
100 79 Claire  Wilson Sir John A Macdonald Sir John A Macdonald 0:18:28.5 +5:43.5
101 51 Stephaney  Daley St. Peter's   0:18:32.3 +5:47.3
102 121 Kaitlyn  Tourangeau Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:18:32.5 +5:47.5
103 85 Tessa  Fryer Collingwood C.I.   0:18:40.0 +5:55.0
104 18 Meaghan  Dustin Earl of March   0:18:43.5 +5:58.5
105 14 Jordana  Goldman Dr. G.W. Williams   0:18:46.1 +6:01.1
106 74 Paige  Mackay Lakefield College   0:18:47.1 +6:02.1
107 24 Kirsten Green Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:18:50.3 +6:05.3
108 61 Rachael  Nivins F.E. Madill F.E. Madill 0:18:51.5 +6:06.5
109 20 ELYSE  FRANGAKIS HUMBERVIEW S.S. HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:18:52.9 +6:07.9
110 88 Kyla  Kellerman Elmvale  Elmvale  0:18:54.7 +6:09.7
111 75 Erika  Giovanetti Lorne Park SS   0:18:56.4 +6:11.4
112 71 Molly  Kemp Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:18:58.5 +6:13.5
113 30 Michelle  Studhalter F.E. Madill F.E. Madill 0:19:11.0 +6:26.0
114 133 Katrina  Nolan Elmvale  Elmvale  0:19:27.0 +6:42.0
115 21 Mackenzie  Schmidt Opeongo Opeongo 0:19:35.8 +6:50.8
116 134 Jasmine  Vanderwal Peterborough CVS   0:19:45.5 +7:00.5
117 92 Julie  Vandevalk Waterloo Collegiate    0:19:51.8 +7:06.8
118 50 Saskia  van Arragon Sir John A Macdonald Sir John A Macdonald 0:19:52.3 +7:07.3
119 12 Natalie  Jean Vanier   0:20:04.1 +7:19.1
120 55 Ruth  Burrowes Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:20:07.4 +7:22.4
121 42 Georgina  Rainsford Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:20:08.6 +7:23.6
122 95 Martha  Larkin Almonte and District   0:20:16.1 +7:31.1
123 36 Nora  Hickey Lakefield College   0:20:16.5 +7:31.5
124 6 Devon  Cassell             Elmvale    0:20:30.9 +7:45.9
125 120 Camille  Boulay ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:20:45.0 +8:00.0
126 114 Kristen  Crane Mayfield Mayfield B 0:21:07.5 +8:22.5
127 43 Sadie  Speers Elmvale  Elmvale  0:21:19.3 +8:34.3
128 16 Kara  Hendriks  F.E. Madill   0:21:39.8 +8:54.8
129 25 Melissa  Van Dam Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:22:12.0 +9:27.0
130 70 Chiara  Fiorino ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:22:13.3 +9:28.3
131 45 Sarah  Forde Dunbarton   0:22:21.6 +9:36.6
132 19 Aria  Kooy                 Elmvale  Elmvale  0:22:24.7 +9:39.7
133 39 Jocelyne  Begin ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:22:44.9 +9:59.9
134 129 Sarah  Bell Opeongo Opeongo 0:22:50.6 +10:05.6
135 8 Amelia  French Sir John A Macdonald Sir John A Macdonald 0:25:31.0 +12:46.0
136 10 Vanessa  Carriere ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:26:52.5 +14:07.5
137 9 Katie  Stoakes Richmond Green   0:27:59.7 +15:14.7
138 15 Ellen  Arteca Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:29:33.2 +16:48.2
DNS 38 Starter's Time     *** ***
DNS 62 Starter's Time     *** ***
DNS 106 Jenna  Davidson SJSH   *** ***

Junior Boys 6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Team Time Diff
1 354 Ian Holstead Colonel By Colonel By 0:14:06.2  
2 351 Victor  Hopper Lively D.S. Lively D.S. 0:14:22.2 +16.0
3 347 Adam  Birosh Chippewa S.S.   0:14:25.1 +18.9
4 348 Eli  Heyden-Thomas WHSS WHSS A 0:14:27.7 +21.5
5 233 Tristan  Woodfine Opeongo   0:14:46.0 +39.8
6 314 Davis  Ross Penetanguishene   0:14:50.5 +44.3
7 258 Jeff  Budner St. Ignatius HS   0:14:51.9 +45.7
8 202 Symon  Stowe Almonte and District   0:14:58.3 +52.1
9 336 Ron  Groen F.E. Madill   0:15:03.3 +57.1
10 341 Ian  Wolfe Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:15:19.3 +1:13.1
11 350 Cam  Raynor Huntsville Huntsville A 0:15:29.2 +1:23.0
12 324 Michael  O'Brien Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:15:29.5 +1:23.3
13 237 Nicholas Dumontie Red Lake   0:15:30.0 +1:23.8
14 342 Chris  Jones Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:15:31.4 +1:25.2
15 343 Lucas  Shewen Lakefield D.S.S. Lakefield D.S.S. 0:15:32.1 +1:25.9
16 220 Ben  Taylor Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:15:33.8 +1:27.6
17 276 Ryan  Attwood Huntsville Huntsville A 0:15:35.5 +1:29.3
18 225 Rory  Macleod Hillcrest HS   0:15:36.7 +1:30.5
19 349 Adam  Bourne Mayfield Mayfield 0:15:44.7 +1:38.5
20 334 Brian  Krug John F. Ross C.V.I.   0:15:47.2 +1:41.0
21 310 Tyler  Symonds Mayfield Mayfield 0:15:48.0 +1:41.8
22 320 Ben  Osorio Huntsville Huntsville A 0:15:49.7 +1:43.5
23 307 Ryley  Hilker Lakefield D.S.S. Lakefield D.S.S. 0:15:59.3 +1:53.1
24 305 Stuart  Loney Mayfield Mayfield 0:16:06.0 +1:59.8
25 338 Robert  Ragotte Turner Fenton S.S.   0:16:15.5 +2:09.3
26 230 Sebastien  Saville Colonel By Colonel By 0:16:15.6 +2:09.4
27 227 Jag  Gepkens Huntsville Huntsville A 0:16:17.0 +2:10.8
28 331 Alexander  Svaikauskas John F. Ross C.V.I.   0:16:17.8 +2:11.6
29 209 Luke  Steer Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:16:19.2 +2:13.0
30 325 Quin  Martin Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:16:22.0 +2:15.8
31 216 Ben  Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar C.I.   0:16:22.8 +2:16.6
32 340 Joshua  Wright Haliburton Highlands   0:16:23.2 +2:17.0
33 210 Phil  Luckai Westgate CVI   0:16:30.9 +2:24.7
34 355 Liam  Fox Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:16:31.7 +2:25.5
35 245 Patrick  VanWalraven Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:16:37.4 +2:31.2
36 287 Patrick  Lepage Lively D.S. Lively D.S. 0:16:40.1 +2:33.9
37 335 Peter  Fettes Widdifield Widdifield 0:16:40.8 +2:34.6
38 313 Simon  Digby Toronto Waldorf   0:16:47.2 +2:41.0
39 271 Adam  Bullock Widdifield   0:16:47.3 +2:41.1
40 211 Brendan  Reid Mayfield Mayfield 0:16:49.1 +2:42.9
41 280 Jake  Wanuch Glenforest S.S.   0:16:53.5 +2:47.3
42 299 Lucas  Parsons Lakefield D.S.S. Lakefield D.S.S. 0:16:56.4 +2:50.2
43 228 Erik  Lockhart Beaver Brae   0:16:56.7 +2:50.5
44 312 Nicola  Caudle Saugeen District   0:16:57.9 +2:51.7
45 279 Brian  Pettinger Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:16:59.8 +2:53.6
46 328 Nathan  Swain Widdifield Widdifield 0:17:03.0 +2:56.8
47 330 Adam  Noble Lakefield D.S.S.   0:17:08.5 +3:02.3
48 249 Eric  Donders Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:17:10.3 +3:04.1
49 259 Aubrey  Bailey Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:17:10.7 +3:04.5
49 311 David  Beisel WHSS WHSS A 0:17:10.7 +3:04.5
51 296 Ben  Sullivan Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:17:12.3 +3:06.1
52 221 Alex  Cataford Earl of March   0:17:13.3 +3:07.1
53 263 Dylan  Jones Huntsville Huntsville A 0:17:14.6 +3:08.4
53 294 Ewan  Craig Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:17:14.6 +3:08.4
55 200 Garrett  Lindquist Dryden High School   0:17:16.4 +3:10.2
56 318 Scott  Greves Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:17:21.5 +3:15.3
57 323 Jamie  Corbett Mayfield Mayfield B 0:17:22.9 +3:16.7
58 337 Kamran  Mirshahi E S Renaissance E S Renaissance 0:17:24.6 +3:18.4
59 240 Nick  Castel Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:17:25.7 +3:19.5
60 203 Ian  Mercer Twin Lakes S.S.   0:17:29.1 +3:22.9
61 212 Aaron  McGarvey Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:17:29.3 +3:23.1
62 281 Connor  Bolton Lakefield D.S.S.   0:17:32.3 +3:26.1
63 246 Curtis  Mosier Lakefield D.S.S.   0:17:34.3 +3:28.1
64 302 Janosh  Pentney Waterloo Collegiate    0:17:36.2 +3:30.0
65 284 Brayden  Libawski Mayfield Mayfield B 0:17:36.5 +3:30.3
66 254 Jacob  Van Vliet Mayfield Mayfield B 0:17:37.1 +3:30.9
67 256 James  Heinrich-Chapman Beaver Brae   0:17:43.7 +3:37.5
68 315 Royce  Kirby Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:17:44.0 +3:37.8
69 327 Aram  Alexanian Colonel By Colonel By 0:17:45.2 +3:39.0
70 353 Nicholas  Smith Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:17:49.9 +3:43.7
71 309 Tyler  Makinen Lively D.S. Lively D.S. 0:17:50.1 +3:43.9
72 272 Josh  Skerritt Midland   0:17:50.4 +3:44.2
73 352 Thomas  Murray St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:17:53.8 +3:47.6
74 316 Taran  McGowan E S Renaissance E S Renaissance 0:17:54.5 +3:48.3
75 322 Silas  Graham  Huntsville Huntsville B 0:18:01.7 +3:55.5
76 257 Ryan  Ridler Mayfield Mayfield 0:18:01.8 +3:55.6
77 286 Michael  Bourgeois Stouffville District   0:18:02.5 +3:56.3
78 277 Andres  Carranco Glebe Collegiate   0:18:04.1 +3:57.9
79 243 Fraser  Cepella Glebe Collegiate   0:18:09.4 +4:03.2
80 270 Jake  Scott WHSS WHSS A 0:18:10.1 +4:03.9
81 290 Daniel  Kerr Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:18:10.4 +4:04.2
82 267 Alex  Hodgins Perth and District   0:18:11.1 +4:04.9
83 344 Darcy  Chasse Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:18:13.0 +4:06.8
84 265 Jacob  Mitchell Turner Fenton S.S.   0:18:18.3 +4:12.1
85 339 Parker  Wilson Mayfield Mayfield B 0:18:18.5 +4:12.3
86 231 Jono  Orme Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:18:20.4 +4:14.2
87 239 Daniel  Pecoskie St. Peter's   0:18:21.6 +4:15.4
88 293 Matt  Hill Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:18:26.1 +4:19.9
89 282 Ryan  Brookshaw Peninsula Shores   0:18:29.1 +4:22.9
90 261 Andrew  Sergouchtchenko Colonel By Colonel By 0:18:29.7 +4:23.5
91 217 Ben  Cuthbert Jean Vanier   0:18:32.0 +4:25.8
92 308 Eric  Falconer           St. Marys DCVI         0:18:33.3 +4:27.1
93 269 Eric  Schryer Lo-Ellen Park   0:18:33.9 +4:27.7
94 232 Marco  Papania Richmond Green   0:18:34.5 +4:28.3
95 283 Greg  Bourdon Widdifield Widdifield 0:18:44.5 +4:38.3
96 242 Kelly  Milne Lakefield D.S.S. Lakefield D.S.S. 0:18:45.1 +4:38.9
97 291 LEE  SWEETNAM HUMBERVIEW S.S.   0:18:49.8 +4:43.6
98 285 Brett Matthews St. Theresa's   0:18:52.8 +4:46.6
99 213 Ian  Clarke Colonel By   0:18:57.7 +4:51.5
100 292 Sean  Tenbergen Saugeen District   0:18:59.1 +4:52.9
101 304 Jordan Usher Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:18:59.8 +4:53.6
102 326 Brandon  Whetham Midland   0:19:01.9 +4:55.7
103 303 Adam  Pakozdi  Huntsville Huntsville B 0:19:05.8 +4:59.6
104 301 Rhys  Mannen Barrie North   0:19:06.9 +5:00.7
105 298 Nick  Landry Chippewa S.S.   0:19:10.7 +5:04.5
106 251 Tyler  Irving  Huntsville Huntsville B 0:19:11.0 +5:04.8
107 223 Shane  Brown Orangeville D.S.S.   0:19:11.9 +5:05.7
108 226 Michael  Humeniuk Penetanguishene   0:19:14.3 +5:08.1
109 224 Thomas  Kellar Renfrew Collegiate   0:19:17.3 +5:11.1
110 206 Riley  Johnston Fellowes High School   0:19:17.6 +5:11.4
111 205 Danny  Rosbottom  Huntsville Huntsville B 0:19:21.3 +5:15.1
112 238 Blair  Werbitsky Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:19:22.5 +5:16.3
113 244 Daniel  Hill Widdifield Widdifield 0:19:23.1 +5:16.9
114 306 John  Ryall Elmvale    0:19:24.9 +5:18.7
115 321 Dillon  Chasse Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:19:26.0 +5:19.8
116 264 Owen  Drake Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:19:27.2 +5:21.0
117 219 Eric  Delorme Crestwood Secondary    0:19:31.0 +5:24.8
118 345 Nick  Laning Huntsville Huntsville B 0:19:32.0 +5:25.8
119 278 Artem  Shlyakhtov Colonel By Colonel By 0:19:39.1 +5:32.9
120 201 Brian  Gillstrom Mayfield Mayfield B 0:19:43.8 +5:37.6
121 214 Alex Marshall Collingwood C.I. Collingwood C.I. 0:19:45.2 +5:39.0
122 300 Chris  Mueller Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:19:50.6 +5:44.4
123 253 Liam  Paddock Cameron Heights   0:19:56.5 +5:50.3
124 333 Cody  Robinson Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:19:58.3 +5:52.1
125 208 Jordan  Iles Midland   0:20:03.5 +5:57.3
126 273 Devin  Hulshof St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:20:05.1 +5:58.9
127 248 Ben  Weersink St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:20:10.5 +6:04.3
128 274 Sébastien  Kerby E S Renaissance E S Renaissance 0:20:12.2 +6:06.0
129 255 Scott  Bailey Midland   0:20:14.4 +6:08.2
130 317 Brent  Gras St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:20:25.9 +6:19.7
131 266 Jérémy  Smith E S Renaissance E S Renaissance 0:20:46.3 +6:40.1
132 252 Josh  Sheppard  Elmvale    0:21:02.3 +6:56.1
133 222 Eric  Bourdon Widdifield Widdifield 0:21:04.0 +6:57.8
134 297 Dominic  Pieroni           St. Marys DCVI         0:21:07.9 +7:01.7
135 241 Tyler  Purdon WHSS WHSS A 0:21:12.3 +7:06.1
136 215 Allan  King Stratford NW Stratford NW 0:21:28.3 +7:22.1
137 288 Joshua  Thomas Dunbarton   0:21:37.6 +7:31.4
138 218 Neil  Van De Walle St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:21:58.8 +7:52.6
139 247 Jeffrey  Higgs O'Gorman High School   0:22:18.9 +8:12.7
140 250 Jake  Punkari Lively D.S. Lively D.S. 0:22:30.2 +8:24.0
141 268 Leo  Mena St. Michael CSS   0:22:32.1 +8:25.9
142 260 Brian  Tree Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:22:42.5 +8:36.3
143 329 Colin  Lockhart Nepean HS Nepean HS 0:23:27.2 +9:21.0
144 289 Gabriel  Denis É S l'Alliance   0:25:17.8 +11:11.6
145 204 Davis  Griggs Dunbarton   0:25:37.0 +11:30.8
146 229 Adrien  St-Cyr E S Renaissance E S Renaissance 0:26:23.2 +12:17.0
147 207 Liam  Martin Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:28:57.3 +14:51.1
148 235 Cory  Patterson Elmvale    0:33:09.6 +19:03.4
DNF 319 Travis  Mahon O'Gorman High School   *** ***
DNS 234 Starter's Time     *** ***
DNS 236 Jacob  Brekelmans Ingersoll D.C.I.   *** ***
DNS 275 Starter's Time     *** ***

Senior Girls 6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Team Time Diff
1 406 Amie  Mathews Saint Thomas Aquinas   0:16:08.9  
2 450 Leslie  Foley Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:16:12.3 +3.4
3 483 Lindsay  Inkila Hammarskjold HS   0:16:12.7 +3.8
4 551 Kalli  Green Collingwood C.I.   0:16:56.6 +47.7
5 435 Alison  Stephenson Lisgar C.I.   0:16:59.6 +50.7
6 434 Melissa  Jones Fellowes High School   0:17:01.2 +52.3
7 400 Ingrid  Hagberg Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:17:03.7 +54.8
8 552 Nadine  Perron ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:17:06.3 +57.4
9 554 Olivia  Turley Mayfield Mayfield 0:17:07.0 +58.1
10 528 Julie  Sheppard Mayfield Mayfield 0:17:14.5 +1:05.6
11 549 Mollie  Winter Penetanguishene   0:17:20.8 +1:11.9
12 536 Lindsay  Anderson Colonel By Colonel By 0:17:22.5 +1:13.6
13 403 Jessica  Metuzals Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:17:29.3 +1:20.4
14 425 Erikka  Niemi Earl of March   0:17:31.0 +1:22.1
15 547 Sophie  Choquette Huntsville Huntsville A 0:18:01.0 +1:52.1
16 524 Holly  Jones Huntsville Huntsville A 0:18:01.4 +1:52.5
17 540 Robin  Krug John F. Ross C.V.I.   0:18:02.6 +1:53.7
18 542 Bella  Waterton WHSS WHSS A 0:18:03.3 +1:54.4
19 510 Anneke  Winegarden Colonel By Colonel By 0:18:04.0 +1:55.1
20 550 Erin  Creasor Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:18:05.3 +1:56.4
21 422 Alanna  Hamilton Churchill CVI   0:18:06.9 +1:58.0
21 497 Katie  Prufer Mayfield Mayfield 0:18:06.9 +1:58.0
23 410 Jennie  Hissa Beaver Brae   0:18:10.1 +2:01.2
24 466 Madelaine  Hill Mayfield Mayfield 0:18:10.9 +2:02.0
25 504 Stefi  Vanwijk Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:18:15.9 +2:07.0
26 538 Chantal  de Laplante É S l'Alliance   0:18:31.4 +2:22.5
27 495 Natalie  Connell Huntsville Huntsville A 0:18:38.4 +2:29.5
28 532 Katie  Madden Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:18:54.0 +2:45.1
29 464 Hannah  Kirby Earl of March   0:18:58.3 +2:49.4
30 512 Jonna  Gladwell WHSS WHSS A 0:18:59.0 +2:50.1
31 478 Emily  Kemp Nepean HS   0:19:08.0 +2:59.1
31 534 Emma  Norris Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:19:08.0 +2:59.1
33 444 Alison  Bortolon Westgate CVI   0:19:10.1 +3:01.2
34 520 Tara  Grundmanis Midland   0:19:11.6 +3:02.7
35 474 Karen  Donaldson Colonel By Colonel By 0:19:14.9 +3:06.0
36 533 Allison Daniel ODCVI ODCVI 0:19:22.8 +3:13.9
37 482 Laura  Shaw Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:19:23.1 +3:14.2
38 439 Lynsey  Bialkowski Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:19:23.2 +3:14.3
39 436 Sarah  McCuaig Sir John A Macdonald   0:19:24.3 +3:15.4
40 500 Lindsay  Avery OSCVI   0:19:24.8 +3:15.9
41 417 Heather  Thompson Colonel By Colonel By 0:19:26.4 +3:17.5
42 539 Marli  Clement St. Benedict   0:19:28.4 +3:19.5
43 519 Julia  Cadney Banting Memorial   0:19:35.6 +3:26.7
44 440 Kassel  Dart Huntsville Huntsville A 0:19:37.6 +3:28.7
45 529 Maddie  Ferracuti Haliburton Highlands   0:19:39.7 +3:30.8
46 531 Katie  Ellsworth Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:19:40.8 +3:31.9
47 530 Mary  Lusty ODCVI ODCVI 0:19:44.7 +3:35.8
48 535 Dana  Jensen Mayfield Mayfield B 0:19:46.0 +3:37.1
49 514 Sophie  Kalpin Toronto Waldorf   0:19:46.2 +3:37.3
50 525 Rebecca  Tetreault  Huntsville   0:19:46.3 +3:37.4
51 426 Jenny  McLeod Mayfield Mayfield 0:19:50.0 +3:41.1
52 502 Kaitlin  Findlay Earl of March   0:19:53.3 +3:44.4
53 480 Emily  Townend Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:19:54.3 +3:45.4
54 503 Bronwyn  Hodgins Perth and District   0:20:07.0 +3:58.1
55 485 Angela  Allen Barrie Innisdale   0:20:10.9 +4:02.0
56 407 Monique  Derbyshire Huntsville Huntsville A 0:20:16.6 +4:07.7
57 527 Claire  Bourgeois Trinity College Trinity College 0:20:19.2 +4:10.3
58 523 Leanne  Wolfe Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:20:29.8 +4:20.9
59 414 Julianne  Wood Mentor College   0:20:31.5 +4:22.6
60 409 Karly  Zchogner Parry Sound Parry Sound 0:20:31.7 +4:22.8
61 415 Andrea  Way Cairine Wilson S.S.   0:20:33.1 +4:24.2
62 521 Keely  Mirka St. Benedict   0:20:36.5 +4:27.6
63 454 A.J.  Adams WHSS WHSS A 0:20:40.0 +4:31.1
64 476 Grace  Scott WHSS WHSS A 0:20:51.9 +4:43.0
65 430 Mélanie  Plante CSC Jeanne-Lajoie   0:20:54.4 +4:45.5
66 455 Lexie  Bullock Widdifield   0:20:55.1 +4:46.2
67 471 Claire  Flatman Haliburton Highlands   0:20:57.6 +4:48.7
68 490 Katie  Vanderwal Peterborough CVS   0:20:57.9 +4:49.0
69 477 Jesse Cameron Widdifield   0:21:03.9 +4:55.0
70 541 Kierstin  Myers           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:21:07.3 +4:58.4
71 513 CARLYN  MORANDI HUMBERVIEW S.S.   0:21:08.9 +5:00.0
72 447 Miriam  Rose Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:21:11.6 +5:02.7
73 424 Rachel  Sonego Bell High School   0:21:13.2 +5:04.3
74 421 Emmi  Ott WHSS WHSS A 0:21:18.7 +5:09.8
75 491 Stephanie  Bourbeau  Huntsville   0:21:18.9 +5:10.0
76 456 Alison  Bartlett Trinity College Trinity College 0:21:20.9 +5:12.0
77 481 Chantel  Goodman Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:21:21.7 +5:12.8
77 494 DEVON  SWEETNAM HUMBERVIEW S.S.   0:21:21.7 +5:12.8
79 545 Emily  Yungblut F.E. Madill   0:21:25.1 +5:16.2
80 468 Katie  Bowen Trinity College Trinity College 0:21:26.9 +5:18.0
81 488 Laure  Larocque ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:21:31.5 +5:22.6
82 451 Sara  Rea Huntsville   0:21:54.1 +5:45.2
83 473 Carly  Munro ODCVI ODCVI 0:21:57.3 +5:48.4
84 526 Kendra  Bentley Lorne Park SS   0:22:00.4 +5:51.5
85 496 Cara  Camacho Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:22:01.4 +5:52.5
86 487 Emily  Laur Saugeen District   0:22:03.0 +5:54.1
87 453 Aimee  Dorion Penetanguishene   0:22:09.9 +6:01.0
88 405 Michelle  Kovesi Colonel By   0:22:13.1 +6:04.2
89 457 Meaghan  Jones Parry Sound   0:22:14.1 +6:05.2
90 516 Celine  Begin ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:22:18.9 +6:10.0
91 427 Nicole  Barber           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:22:19.1 +6:10.2
92 546 Leonie  Von Petersdorff-Camp Trinity College Trinity College 0:22:24.4 +6:15.5
93 458 Andrea  Robinson WHSS   0:22:24.6 +6:15.7
94 445 Melissa  Love Colonel By Colonel By 0:22:26.2 +6:17.3
95 509 Valerie  McDougall Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:22:27.6 +6:18.7
96 448 Sarantia  Katsaris Mackenzie Mackenzie B 0:22:38.1 +6:29.2
97 506 Ali  Aldred Almonte and District   0:22:38.2 +6:29.3
98 501 Christie  Davidson S.J.S.H.   0:22:43.5 +6:34.6
99 452 Amanda  Djurickovic Lorne Park SS   0:22:47.7 +6:38.8
100 199 Emily  Ready Lindsay Collegiate   0:22:53.1 +6:44.2
101 429 Helen  Denyer Lakefield College   0:22:57.5 +6:48.6
102 442 Jane  Hendriksen           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:22:58.2 +6:49.3
103 437 Natalie  Manios Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:22:58.4 +6:49.5
104 517 Galia  Carranco Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:22:59.3 +6:50.4
105 543 Anne-Marie  Dolinar Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:23:02.3 +6:53.4
106 484 Klarice  Segeren Ingersoll D.C.I. Ingersoll D.C.I. 0:23:02.6 +6:53.7
107 489 Jessica  McEachern Mayfield Mayfield B 0:23:07.8 +6:58.9
108 518 Jacqueline  Harvey Ingersoll D.C.I. Ingersoll D.C.I. 0:23:14.1 +7:05.2
109 479 Jaynie  Van De Walle St. Michael CSS   0:23:14.2 +7:05.3
110 511 Cydney  Cowperthwaite Mayfield Mayfield B 0:23:22.7 +7:13.8
111 416 Jenna  Moore Mackenzie Mackenzie B 0:23:26.9 +7:18.0
112 548 Emma  MacKenzie Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:23:28.4 +7:19.5
113 467 Amy  Miles ODCVI ODCVI 0:23:30.9 +7:22.0
114 463 Rebecca  Webber Trinity College   0:23:39.7 +7:30.8
115 420 Monica  Dhillon Trinity College   0:23:41.8 +7:32.9
116 493 Loes  Borgijink           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:24:08.8 +7:59.9
117 472 Rachel  Huiberts St. Marys DCVI         0:24:09.5 +8:00.6
118 408 Victoria  Windmann Trinity College Trinity College 0:24:11.0 +8:02.1
119 459 Jessica  Wallingford Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:24:14.9 +8:06.0
120 544 Dana  Howell Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:24:16.6 +8:07.7
121 460 Ashley  Murdoch Almaguin Highlands   0:24:20.3 +8:11.4
122 443 Starter's Time     0:24:23.0 +8:14.1
123 423 Tasha  Rae  St. Marys DCVI         0:24:42.5 +8:33.6
124 428 Jessica  Inglis Huntsville   0:24:48.0 +8:39.1
125 402 Meghan  Hankins Sir John A Macdonald   0:24:52.4 +8:43.5
126 419 Sam  Guerin Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:24:53.9 +8:45.0
127 441 Yvonne  Aarts St. Marys DCVI         0:25:00.4 +8:51.5
128 449 Megan  Gitto Mayfield Mayfield B 0:25:09.0 +9:00.1
129 499 Yasmeen  Attiah Mackenzie Mackenzie B 0:25:39.5 +9:30.6
130 404 Carly  Wilson Mayfield Mayfield B 0:25:49.3 +9:40.4
131 537 Jessica  Wilson Ingersoll D.C.I. Ingersoll D.C.I. 0:25:50.7 +9:41.8
132 462 Kelsey  Hammond Ingersoll D.C.I. Ingersoll D.C.I. 0:26:03.2 +9:54.3
133 433 Hanna  Jarecki Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:26:06.4 +9:57.5
134 515 Sarah  Edye           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:26:10.4 +10:01.5
135 418 Lauren  Witterick Glenforest S.S.   0:26:30.4 +10:21.5
136 470 Brittany  Dunbar Stouffville District   0:26:32.2 +10:23.3
137 438 Vanessa  Papania Richmond Green   0:26:44.6 +10:35.7
138 461 Grace  Brogan Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:26:55.2 +10:46.3
139 446 Karli  Parks St. Michael CSS   0:27:05.7 +10:56.8
140 412 Ashley  Keeping Ingersoll D.C.I.   0:29:04.8 +12:55.9
141 411 Laura  Brogan Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:29:26.1 +13:17.2
142 553 Caitlin  Corbett Mackenzie Mackenzie B 0:29:42.6 +13:33.7
143 522 Tessa  Molina Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:29:44.8 +13:35.9
144 401 Janelle  Martin ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:29:58.4 +13:49.5
145 486 Michelle  Spence Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:30:28.1 +14:19.2
146 431 Kayleigh  Howell Ingersoll D.C.I. Ingersoll D.C.I. 0:31:13.9 +15:05.0
147 469 Victoria  Tersigni Richmond Green   0:31:36.8 +15:27.9
148 413 Samantha  Fox Richmond Green   1:20:46.3 +1:04:37.4
DNF 498 Starter's Time     *** ***
DNF 555 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNS 432 Carolyn  Pecoskie St. Peter's   *** ***
DNS 465 Natasha  Orlowski ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin *** ***
DNS 475 Sacha  Storey Elmvale    *** ***
DNS 492 Christie  Davidson  SJSH   *** ***
DNS 505 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNS 507 Starter's Time     *** ***
DNS 508 Renée  Lance Mackenzie Mackenzie B *** ***

Senior Boys 8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Team Time Diff
1 716 Bob  Thompson Woodstock C. I.   0:20:20.0  
2 161 Jordan  Cascagnette Penetanguishene   0:20:58.2 +38.2
3 732 Evan  O'Dell Lorne Park SS Lorne Park SS 0:21:06.4 +46.4
4 593 Greg  Kilroy Widdifield   0:21:17.3 +57.3
5 715 Peter  Beisel WHSS WHSS A 0:21:38.1 +1:18.1
6 156 Sean  Mercer Twin Lakes S.S. Twin Lakes S.S. 0:21:38.8 +1:18.8
7 615 James  Taylor Nepean HS   0:21:54.6 +1:34.6
8 157 Jeremy  Selwyn Ashbury College Ashbury College 0:22:01.3 +1:41.3
9 160 Scott  Weersink St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:22:13.8 +1:53.8
10 585 Ben  Jones Fellowes High School   0:22:16.4 +1:56.4
11 607 Zorian  Maksymec Kingston Collegiate    0:22:32.6 +2:12.6
12 707 Ian  Weir St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:22:39.8 +2:19.8
13 703 Peter  Lister Penetanguishene   0:22:43.2 +2:23.2
14 725 Oliver  Conway-White Kitchener-Waterloo   0:22:44.3 +2:24.3
15 698 Levi  Bruce WHSS WHSS A 0:22:53.5 +2:33.5
16 606 Colin  Sober Williams Huntsville Huntsville A 0:23:09.8 +2:49.8
17 701 Taylor  Pieprzak Barrie Innisdale   0:23:13.8 +2:53.8
18 717 Patrick  Skelton Collingwood C.I.   0:23:14.0 +2:54.0
19 728 GARRETT  MORANDI HUMBERVIEW S.S.   0:23:16.2 +2:56.2
20 729 John  Colwell Lively D.S.   0:23:19.6 +2:59.6
21 713 Sean  Korzenieski Twin Lakes S.S. Twin Lakes S.S. 0:23:20.5 +3:00.5
22 680 Mitch Bailey barrie Central   0:23:25.4 +3:05.4
23 604 Tim  Rhodes Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:23:25.8 +3:05.8
24 614 Brett  Weersink St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:23:31.6 +3:11.6
25 722 Braydon  Bourne Mayfield Mayfield 0:23:31.8 +3:11.8
26 731 David  Lobsinger ODCVI ODCVI 0:23:32.3 +3:12.3
27 726 Andrew  Kendall St. Benedict   0:23:34.2 +3:14.2
28 644 Corey  Masters Huntsville Huntsville A 0:23:38.1 +3:18.1
29 602 Tyler  Horton Saint Thomas Aquinas   0:23:42.6 +3:22.6
30 684 John  Conway Ashbury College Ashbury College 0:23:45.9 +3:25.9
31 159 Ethan  Davenport Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:23:46.2 +3:26.2
32 700 Matt  Brown Mayfield Mayfield 0:23:48.2 +3:28.2
33 708 Benoit  Boulay ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:23:48.4 +3:28.4
34 676 Tait  Becke Ashbury College Ashbury College 0:23:54.6 +3:34.6
35 662 Simon  Meloche WHSS WHSS A 0:23:55.3 +3:35.3
36 710 Connor  Paddock Cameron Heights   0:23:55.8 +3:35.8
37 677 Scott  Hill Parry Sound   0:23:57.0 +3:37.0
38 727 Brandon  Derbyshire Huntsville Huntsville A 0:23:57.2 +3:37.2
39 650 Kyle  Wilson St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:24:02.4 +3:42.4
40 661 Jamie  Morton Huntsville Huntsville B 0:24:10.8 +3:50.8
41 705 Daniel  Super Huntsville Huntsville A 0:24:17.7 +3:57.7
42 645 Jason  Wilson Mayfield Mayfield 0:24:19.5 +3:59.5
42 646 Stuart  Wilson Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:24:19.5 +3:59.5
44 688 Brad  Parsons St. Peter's   0:24:23.3 +4:03.3
45 605 Mike  Smith WHSS WHSS A 0:24:24.2 +4:04.2
46 573 Devan  Fair Cairine Wilson S.S.   0:24:29.9 +4:09.9
47 632 Locke  Davenport-Huyer Mayfield Mayfield 0:24:31.6 +4:11.6
48 695 Jeff  MacDougall-Clumpus Lorne Park SS Lorne Park SS 0:24:32.1 +4:12.1
49 580 Nathan  McFadyen Huntsville Huntsville A 0:24:33.9 +4:13.9
50 589 Jack Solomon Ashbury College Ashbury College 0:24:34.2 +4:14.2
51 685 Roland  Tusz Huntsville Huntsville B 0:24:37.2 +4:17.2
52 734 Taylor  Fox Collingwood C.I.   0:24:44.4 +4:24.4
53 576 Glenn  Hartman St. Michael CSS St. Michael CSS 0:24:46.0 +4:26.0
54 162 Myles  Lusk Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:24:52.4 +4:32.4
55 696 Rory  Lepage Lively D.S.   0:24:57.1 +4:37.1
56 583 Luke  Koolman Mayfield Mayfield 0:24:57.6 +4:37.6
57 693 Greg  Harries Midland   0:25:00.1 +4:40.1
58 574 Peter  Sorensen Atikokan High School   0:25:03.1 +4:43.1
59 697 Jens  Morgan Kitchener-Waterloo   0:25:05.1 +4:45.1
60 158 Jeremie  Choquette Huntsville Huntsville B 0:25:10.4 +4:50.4
61 651 Nathan  Wanuch Glenforest S.S.   0:25:11.7 +4:51.7
62 673 Ben  Brookshaw Peninsula Shores   0:25:22.2 +5:02.2
63 634 Jeff  Stone Turner Fenton S.S.   0:25:22.5 +5:02.5
64 720 Jack  Davies Trinity College Trinity College 0:25:24.2 +5:04.2
65 654 RYAN  FRANGAKIS HUMBERVIEW S.S.   0:25:28.7 +5:08.7
66 675 Connor  MacFadyen ODCVI ODCVI 0:25:31.0 +5:11.0
67 674 Jordan  Thoms Midland   0:25:33.4 +5:13.4
68 642 Gabe  Pentney Cameron Heights   0:25:35.9 +5:15.9
69 657 Jordon  Kay Banting Memorial   0:25:37.5 +5:17.5
70 569 Bryan  Switzer Bishop Smith   0:25:40.8 +5:20.8
71 681 Adam  Cornwall           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:25:46.0 +5:26.0
72 638 Nathaniel  Reilly St. Michael CSS   0:25:55.5 +5:35.5
73 633 Daniel  Wright Haliburton Highlands   0:26:06.0 +5:46.0
74 655 Daniel  Armstrong Toronto Waldorf   0:26:07.8 +5:47.8
75 660 Jason  Sadler Twin Lakes S.S. Twin Lakes S.S. 0:26:08.0 +5:48.0
76 733 Taidhg  Mulroy WHSS WHSS B 0:26:11.5 +5:51.5
77 631 Falko  Thonnes Parry Sound   0:26:13.1 +5:53.1
78 584 Greg  Pigeon CSC Jeanne-Lajoie   0:26:16.4 +5:56.4
79 689 Peter  Byers Trinity College Trinity College 0:26:16.8 +5:56.8
79 596 Chris  Kirby Gloucester HS   0:26:16.8 +5:56.8
81 706 Ryan  McNamara Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:26:22.3 +6:02.3
82 658 Nick  Noob Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:26:24.7 +6:04.7
83 694 Jeremy  Derksen Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:26:25.7 +6:05.7
84 652 Abes  Forsyth WHSS WHSS B 0:26:26.2 +6:06.2
85 575 Arno  Van Dijk WHSS WHSS A 0:26:36.0 +6:16.0
86 577 Adam  McGregor Renfrew Collegiate Renfrew Collegiate 0:26:36.8 +6:16.8
87 679 Paul  Hoy Trinity College Trinity College 0:26:37.5 +6:17.5
88 608 Ian  Acelvari Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:26:41.3 +6:21.3
89 682 Wesley  Seminara Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:26:43.4 +6:23.4
90 640 Matt  Courchene Carleton Place   0:26:43.7 +6:23.7
91 686 Dan  Sabau Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:26:43.8 +6:23.8
92 581 Brandon  Miller Barrie North   0:26:45.7 +6:25.7
93 649 Matt  Nivins F.E. Madill   0:26:46.4 +6:26.4
94 610 Taylor  Lamarche O'Gorman High School   0:26:49.6 +6:29.6
95 653 Seth  Burt Huron Park S.S.   0:26:56.4 +6:36.4
96 587 Craig  Ramonat Lisgar C.I.   0:26:59.6 +6:39.6
97 709 Scott  de Boer Ingersoll D.C.I.   0:27:05.8 +6:45.8
98 664 Stuart  Clow Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:27:08.9 +6:48.9
99 671 Alastair  Biscaia Mayfield   0:27:10.2 +6:50.2
100 612 Fil Rozin Cairine Wilson S.S.   0:27:12.0 +6:52.0
101 579 Eric  Morin Huntsville Huntsville B 0:27:12.3 +6:52.3
102 667 Alex  Krotz St. Michael CSS   0:27:19.0 +6:59.0
103 663 Dustin  Lambert Renfrew Collegiate Renfrew Collegiate 0:27:19.5 +6:59.5
104 621 Max  Niit Lorne Park SS Lorne Park SS 0:27:21.4 +7:01.4
105 712 Kyle  Mayne WHSS WHSS B 0:27:24.9 +7:04.9
106 656 Evan  Batten Waterloo Collegiate    0:27:25.4 +7:05.4
107 678 Thomas  Kennedy Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:27:26.3 +7:06.3
108 647 Pat  Duffin Nepean HS   0:27:26.7 +7:06.7
109 578 Tommy  DesBrisay O.T.L.C.   0:27:39.9 +7:19.9
110 624 Matt  Barker Trinity College Trinity College 0:27:40.8 +7:20.8
111 595 Peter  McMurtry Peterborough CVS   0:27:41.8 +7:21.8
112 669 Kevin  Tree Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:27:55.1 +7:35.1
113 618 Brent  Keen Midland   0:28:02.5 +7:42.5
114 666 Cameron  McLean-Bannon Lorne Park SS Lorne Park SS 0:28:20.6 +8:00.6
115 704 Nathan  Doner ODCVI ODCVI 0:28:26.5 +8:06.5
116 590 Alex  McLeod Crestwood Secondary    0:28:39.2 +8:19.2
117 611 Jordan  Walsh Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:28:41.2 +8:21.2
118 635 Harrison  Kane St. Andrew's College   0:28:47.3 +8:27.3
119 582 Mick  Carr St. Andrew's College   0:28:52.2 +8:32.2
120 648 Patrick  Laferriere ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:28:55.3 +8:35.3
121 735 Kieran  Hooey Glebe Collegiate Glebe Collegiate 0:28:59.8 +8:39.8
122 623 Matt  Fairbridge Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:29:03.1 +8:43.1
123 598 Steven  Glassco Trinity College Trinity College 0:29:03.4 +8:43.4
124 629 Brian  Beairsto Dunbarton   0:29:04.2 +8:44.2
125 588 Mike  Rheaume St. Michael CSS   0:29:06.8 +8:46.8
126 641 Will  Taylor WHSS WHSS B 0:29:07.1 +8:47.1
127 625 Devon  Slocum ODCVI ODCVI 0:29:12.8 +8:52.8
128 683 Spencer  Eady Renfrew Collegiate Renfrew Collegiate 0:29:27.2 +9:07.2
129 617 Jared  Selves Stratford NW   0:29:37.3 +9:17.3
130 597 Steve  Garbutt Orangeville D.S.S. Orangeville D.S.S. 0:29:41.1 +9:21.1
131 636 Ian  Droog           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:30:02.3 +9:42.3
132 718 Brendan  Graham Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:30:28.4 +10:08.4
133 616 Blake  Smith Mayfield   0:30:35.4 +10:15.4
134 613 Phil  Duffner Lakefield College   0:30:40.7 +10:20.7
135 639 Chris  Douglas Renfrew Collegiate Renfrew Collegiate 0:30:41.3 +10:21.3
136 643 Aaron  Brown           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:31:06.1 +10:46.1
137 599 Wyatt  Williams Dunbarton   0:31:14.7 +10:54.7
138 586 Brendan  Krause Trinity College   0:31:30.1 +11:10.1
139 570 Matthew  Siddall Twin Lakes S.S. Twin Lakes S.S. 0:31:48.0 +11:28.0
140 702 Ray  Rao Mackenzie Mackenzie A 0:31:51.2 +11:31.2
141 591 Robin  Castonguay Lorne Park SS Lorne Park SS 0:32:08.6 +11:48.6
142 670 Nolan  Brennan Elmvale    0:32:16.9 +11:56.9
143 627 Anders  Nurmikivi Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:32:25.0 +12:05.0
144 711 Joe  MacDonald Elmvale    0:32:28.9 +12:08.9
145 622 Umar  Ahmed Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:32:34.3 +12:14.3
146 572 Kyle  Evans           St. Marys DCVI       St. Marys DCVI           0:33:00.4 +12:40.4
147 620 Pascal  Laperriere ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:33:07.1 +12:47.1
148 571 Daniel  Fusco Dr. G.W. Williams Dr. G.W. Williams 0:33:15.1 +12:55.1
149 609 Adam  Gadawski Ashbury College Ashbury College 0:33:21.3 +13:01.3
150 592 Brad  DeVlugt Lo-Ellen Park Lo-Ellen Park 0:35:40.5 +15:20.5
151 637 Andrew  Easton Twin Lakes S.S. Twin Lakes S.S. 0:36:16.7 +15:56.7
152 687 Kyle  Carbonneau O'Gorman High School   0:37:36.3 +17:16.3
153 594 Steve  Millar Elmvale    0:37:48.8 +17:28.8
154 601 Zach  Fournier ESC Algonquin ESC Algonquin 0:44:54.9 +24:34.9
DNF 600 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 603 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 619 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 626 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 628 Missiing Bib      *** ***
DNF 630 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 659 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 665 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 668 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 672 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 691 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 692 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 699 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 719 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 721 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 723 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNF 724 Missing Bib      *** ***
DNS 690 Christopher  Bradbury Uxbridge High School   *** ***
DNS 714 Starter's Time     *** ***
DNS 730 Starter's Time     *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4