2009 Haywood/Teck Nat'l - Sprint Qual Cl-Fri | Zone4.ca

2009 Haywood/Teck Nat'l - Sprint Qual Cl-Fri

Date: Mar 13, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon, Ontario
Host Club: Highlands Trail Blazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Robert Hogg 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  David Dyer 
Asst. TD  Rene Pomerleau 
Apprentice TD  Michael Norton 
Race Start Time:  12:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  20 km/hr Wind Dir: Northwest
Air Temp: -11 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Fresh

Open Men 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Team Division Round QualifyTime
1 2 Sean Crooks 12620 Big Thunder NST ON A Final 0:02:33.89
2 7 Cameron Egan 12881 Sovereign Lake   BC A Final 0:02:36.35
3 3 Philip Widmer 13040 Canmore NST AB A Final 0:02:34.00
4 1 Stefan Kuhn 5744 Canmore NST AB A Final 0:02:31.83
5 10 Julien Nury 13699 Skibec NST QC A Final 0:02:36.78
6 19 Haakon James LENES 13609 Banff   AB A Final 0:02:40.70
7 5 Michael Sinnott 13964 SVSEF Saab/Salomon   B Final 0:02:35.40
8 9 Reid Pletcher 19192 SVSEF     B Final 0:02:36.73
9 4 Len Valjas 13610 Team Hardwood CNEPH QC ON B Final 0:02:35.17
10 6 Brent McMurtry 13103 Foothills NST  AB B Final 0:02:35.53
11 18 Nicolas Poirier 13603 Skibec   QC B Final 0:02:40.61
12 8 David Chamberlain 12985 MWSC FischerCraft   B Final 0:02:36.54
13 11 Graham Nishikawa 12673 Whitehorse CNEPH QC YT Quarterfinal 0:02:37.27
14 15 Thomsen D'Hont 12916 Yellowknife NADC CV NT Quarterfinal 0:02:39.73
15 17 Michael Somppi 13526 Lappe NTDC TBay ON Quarterfinal 0:02:40.35
16 13 Frederic TOUCHETTE 13497 M.S.A. CNEPH QC QC Quarterfinal 0:02:38.17
17 14 Skeets Morel 12829 Sovereign Lake   BC Quarterfinal 0:02:38.39
18 16 Peter Kling 17486 APUNSC     Quarterfinal 0:02:40.17
19 22 Erik Carleton 5398 Rocky Mountain   AB Quarterfinal 0:02:42.37
20 30 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt 13642 Skibec   QC Quarterfinal 0:02:44.10
21 12 Terrell Stephen 12848 Foothills ABWC AB Quarterfinal 0:02:37.75
22 20 Tim Reynolds 16786 Middlebury     Quarterfinal 0:02:40.80
23 23 Jesse Winter 13204 North Bay NTDC TBay ON Quarterfinal 0:02:42.46
24 24 Elliot Holtham 14140 Strathcona Nordic Sk   BC Quarterfinal 0:02:42.86
25 26 Kit Richmond 6449 Strathcona Nordic Sk   BC Quarterfinal 0:02:43.24
26 21 Phillip WOOD 13614 Canmore   AB Quarterfinal 0:02:41.54
27 25 Mike ARGUE 6070 Yellowknife   NT Quarterfinal 0:02:43.04
28 27 Charles Brassard 14168 Norvégien CNEPH QC QC Quarterfinal 0:02:43.35
29 28 Matthew Edward Liebsch 18845 CXC     Quarterfinal 0:02:43.42
30 29 Kevin Sandau 13504 Foothills ABWC AB Quarterfinal 0:02:43.98
31   Anthony Killick 13347 Banff   AB Qualification 0:02:44.13
32   Pate Neumann 14218 Highland Trailblazer NADC CV ON Qualification 0:02:44.77
33   Christopher Butler 13039 Big Thunder ABWC ON Qualification 0:02:44.86
34   Adam Airoldi 16757 Michigan Tech     Qualification 0:02:44.99
35   Harry Seaton 13737 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay ON Qualification 0:02:45.87
36   Nils Lokken 14120 Sovereign Lake   BC Qualification 0:02:45.96
37   Nathan Smith 19527 Foothills   AB Qualification 0:02:46.35
38   Bart Dengel 16777 APUNSC     Qualification 0:02:46.57
39   Victor Wiltmann 13321 Laurentian   ON Qualification 0:02:46.89
40   Luke McGurk 12992 Rocky Mountain   AB Qualification 0:02:47.31
41   Jesse Heckrodt 12908 Larch Hills NADC CV BC Qualification 0:02:48.21
42   Fred Bailey 20446 MWSC     Qualification 0:02:49.00
43   James Coulton 13729 Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC Qualification 0:02:49.08
44   Daniel Patterson   Rocky Mountain     Qualification 0:02:49.52
45   Matthew Cuddy 13531 Soo Finnish   ON Qualification 0:02:50.12
46   Chris Mamen 12956 Carleton University   ON Qualification 0:02:50.30
47   Daniel BROWN 13645 Sovereign Lake   BC Qualification 0:02:51.43
48   Timothy Puiras 6050 Lappe   ON Qualification 0:02:52.15
49   Andrew Joda 22545 Michigan Tech     Qualification 0:02:54.68
50   Robin Caillé 14640 Skibec   QC Qualification 0:02:56.52
51   Ed MCCARTHY 12758 UBC   BC Qualification 0:02:57.83
52   Werner Schwar 307 Lappe   ON Qualification 0:02:59.66
53   Kieran Jones 13470 Nakkertok   ON Qualification 0:03:00.59
54   David Endleman 13707 Laurentian   ON Qualification 0:03:01.21
55   Chris Halldorson 6251 Chelsea   QC Qualification 0:03:01.99
56   Hans Fischer 22996 University of Toronto   ON Qualification 0:03:03.14
57   Greg Cederwall 14580 Kenora-MB   MB Qualification 0:03:05.30
58   Shaun Guerin 21587 University of Guelph   ON Qualification 0:03:08.05
59   Fletcher Courage 13762 Carleton University   ON Qualification 0:03:11.09
60   Joel Gervais 19569 Camrose   AB Qualification 0:03:21.50
61   Julien Lepine 23002 Orford   QC Qualification 0:03:27.89
DNS   Noah Hoffman 18855 Sun Valley ODT US Ski Team   Qualification ***
DNS   Robin McKeever 2707 Foothills PNST AB Qualification ***
DNS   Alex Harvey 13634 M.S.A. CNEPH QC QC Qualification ***
DNS   Brian McKeever 5880 Foothills PNST AB Qualification ***
DNS   Kristian Medri 14576 Carleton University   ON Qualification ***

Open Women 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Team Division Round QualifyTime
1 104 Laura Valaas 14018 APUNSC     A Final 0:03:06.23
2 102 Shayla Swanson 5778 Foothills ABWC AB A Final 0:03:03.75
3 107 Katie Ronsse 13649 APUNSC     A Final 0:03:07.18
4 103 Alysson Marshall 13482 Larch Hills ABWC BC A Final 0:03:04.48
5 101 Kate Brennan 13269 Kanata ABWC ON A Final 0:03:03.57
6 109 Sarah Maccarthy 18867 Independent     A Final 0:03:09.41
7 106 Rhonda Jewett 5776 Foothills ABWC AB B Final 0:03:06.95
8 110 Madeleine Williams 6409 Edmonton   AB B Final 0:03:10.07
9 105 Brittany Webster 14219 Highland Trailblazer NST ON B Final 0:03:06.75
10 111 Brooke Gosling 12494 Foothills ABWC AB B Final 0:03:10.90
11 108 Nicole Deyong 13834 SVSEF Fischer/Craft   B Final 0:03:07.97
12 116 Morgan Smyth 13897 NMU US Ski Team   B Final 0:03:14.22
13 112 Karla Bailey 5378 Big Thunder   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:11.34
14 113 Ky Eiben   APUNSC     Quarterfinal 0:03:11.84
15 114 Alana Thomas 13353 Team Hardwood   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:12.18
16 115 Lindsey Dehlin 13404 Minneapolis Ski Club US Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:13.95
17 117 Megan McTavish 4881 XC Ottawa   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:14.31
18 119 Kate Fitzgerald 22951 APUNSC     Quarterfinal 0:03:15.37
19 120 Lauren Jacobs 21439 Skibec     Quarterfinal 0:03:15.70
20 123 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 13114 M.S.A.   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:18.75
21 121 Devon Spika 13331 Nakkertok   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:16.93
22 122 Mallory Deyne 13061 Porcupine   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:17.75
23 124 Hannah Perry 13443 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB Quarterfinal 0:03:21.12
24 125 Kerrie Fabius 6672 Big Thunder   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:22.62
25 128 Mary Thompson 13739 Team Hardwood   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:26.81
26 118 Sara Hewitt 13450 Foothills ABWC AB Quarterfinal 0:03:15.31
27 126 Anna Crawford 14572 Big Thunder   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:22.67
28 127 Eva Szabo 13514 Foothills   AB Quarterfinal 0:03:25.45
29 129 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur 13515 M.S.A.   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:27.46
30 130 Brandy Stewart 13899 MWSC     Quarterfinal 0:03:30.53
31   Sheila Kealey 3485 XC Ottawa   ON Qualification 0:03:30.57
32   Anna Geiger-Whitlock 13324 Team Hardwood   ON Qualification 0:03:33.16
33   Solen Roth 21570 UBC   BC Qualification 0:03:35.33
34   Monika Stoeger 13431 Carleton University   ON Qualification 0:03:38.32
DNS   Tazlina Mannix 15290 APUNSC US Ski Team   Qualification ***
DNS   Andrea Fancy 18404 Sovereign Lake   BC Qualification ***
DNS   Julie McVicar 13501 Kanata   ON Qualification ***
DNS   Andrea Dupont 5573 Rocky Mountain   ON Qualification ***
DNS   Sarah Daitch 5981 Fort Smith NST NT Qualification ***
DNS   Amanda Ammar 12889 Edmonton NST AB Qualification ***
DNS   Perianne Jones 12918 Nakkertok NST ON Qualification ***
DNS   Kristina Trygstad-Saari 18313 BSF Saab Salomon   Qualification ***

Junior Men 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Team Division Round QualifyTime
1 202 Jesse COCKNEY 13931 Foothills ABWC AB A Final 0:02:38.52
2 201 Matthew Wylie 13679 Sovereign Lake NST BC A Final 0:02:36.56
3 203 David Greer 13738 Whitehorse CNEPH QC YT A Final 0:02:40.08
4 205 Graeme Killick 14133 Banff NST AB A Final 0:02:41.30
5 208 Mathieu Fortin 14403 Tremblant   QC A Final 0:02:43.91
6 214 Etienne Richard 14054 Skibec   QC A Final 0:02:45.75
7 204 Gerard Garnier 13932 Banff   AB B Final 0:02:40.66
8 206 Scott Sullivan 13718 Big Thunder   ON B Final 0:02:41.80
9 221 Curtis Merry 14370 Foothills ABWC AB B Final 0:02:48.39
10 219 Benjamin HEBERT 14114 Skiélite   QC B Final 0:02:48.08
11 211 Luke VILAKAINEN 13753 Big Thunder NTDC TBay ON B Final 0:02:44.78
12 212 Dougal Owen 14154 Foothills ABWC AB B Final 0:02:45.08
13 216 Colin Abbott 14227 Whitehorse   YT Quarterfinal 0:02:46.73
14 217 Steffan Lloyd 14503 Nakkertok   QC Quarterfinal 0:02:47.52
15 218 Matthias Purdon 14209 Georgian Bay   ON Quarterfinal 0:02:47.94
16 207 Camille Cheskey 13888 Highland Trailblazer   ON Quarterfinal 0:02:43.86
17 209 Joey Burton 14148 Sovereign Lake   BC Quarterfinal 0:02:44.39
18 213 Andrew Stewart-Jones 14472 Nakkertok   QC Quarterfinal 0:02:45.64
19 215 Tristan Flock 14159 Sovereign Lake   BC Quarterfinal 0:02:46.41
20 230 Welly Ramsey   MWSC     Quarterfinal 0:02:52.44
21 210 Greg Finch 13682 Sovereign Lake   BC Quarterfinal 0:02:44.58
22 222 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 14188 Skibec   QC Quarterfinal 0:02:48.49
23 223 Leif Lennie 14616 Nakkertok   ON Quarterfinal 0:02:48.91
24 224 Andrew Brisbin 14594 Camrose   AB Quarterfinal 0:02:49.42
25 226 Ghislain De Laplante 13759 Big Thunder   ON Quarterfinal 0:02:50.45
26 220 Christopher Hamilton 13690 Big Thunder   ON Quarterfinal 0:02:48.10
27 225 Nico Petch 14166 Overlander   BC Quarterfinal 0:02:50.42
28 227 Dudley Coulter 18443 Big Thunder   ON Quarterfinal 0:02:50.63
29 228 Aidan Lennie 14235 Nakkertok   ON Quarterfinal 0:02:51.38
30 229 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 14184 Nordic Racers NADC CV BC Quarterfinal 0:02:51.89
31   Patrick Egan 13674 Sovereign Lake   BC Qualification 0:02:52.65
32   Greg Kilroy 14386 North Bay   ON Qualification 0:02:53.05
33   Fraser Mills-Connery 14309 Foothills   AB Qualification 0:02:53.53
34   Konrad Wiltmann 14138 Laurentian   ON Qualification 0:02:53.97
35   Martin Lenes 14134 Banff   AB Qualification 0:02:54.19
36   Stephen Morson 13715 Strathcona Nordic Sk   BC Qualification 0:02:54.21
37   John Dixon   NENSA     Qualification 0:02:54.94
38   Aaron Barter 13744 University of Toronto   ON Qualification 0:02:55.69
39   Samuel Desrosiers 14151 Skibec   QC Qualification 0:02:58.32
40   Thomas Perron 14186 Skibec   QC Qualification 0:02:59.43
41   Kyle Power 14517 Menihek   NL Qualification 0:02:59.53
42   Anthony Laroche 14152 Skibec   QC Qualification 0:03:01.84
43   Simon-Pierre Lamarche 13774 Ath. Directions-QC   QC Qualification 0:03:03.03
44   Jérome McEniry 14115 Skiélite   QC Qualification 0:03:03.62
45   Erin Purdon 14491 Georgian Bay   ON Qualification 0:03:04.23
46   Lachlan Armstrong 14222 Big Thunder   ON Qualification 0:03:06.08
47   Arnaud Choquette 14396 Defi Promutuel   QC Qualification 0:03:12.86
48   Jeremy Selwyn 19590 Chelsea   QC Qualification 0:03:16.03
49   Brandon Derbyshire 14246 Arrowhead   ON Qualification 0:03:18.57
DSQ   Andre MARCHAND 14171 Skinouk   QC Qualification ***
DSQ   Samuel Fournier-Lacombe 14394 Defi Promutuel   QC Qualification ***
DNS   Patrick Twohig 14303 University of Guelph   ON Qualification ***
DNS   Andrew Pohl 19720 Rocky Mountain NZ ST   Qualification ***
DNS   Kieran Baird 14542 Camrose   AB Qualification ***

Junior Women 1.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Team Division Round QualifyTime
1 302 Marlis Kromm 14211 Foothills ABWC AB A Final 0:03:11.69
2 301 Christina Groulx 13503 Big Thunder NTDC TBay ON A Final 0:03:10.37
3 308 Catherine Auclair 18884 M.S.A.   QC A Final 0:03:16.85
4 305 Allyson Cummings 14117 Sovereign Lake   BC A Final 0:03:13.57
5 306 Erin Tribe 13652 Team Hardwood   ON A Final 0:03:13.71
6 304 Andrea Lee 13764 Strathcona Nordic Sk   BC A Final 0:03:12.41
7 312 Julie Boisvert 14638 Skinouk   QC B Final 0:03:20.68
8 307 Lauriane Ouellet 14207 Skibec NST QC B Final 0:03:16.28
9 310 Danielle McVicar 13675 XC Ottawa   ON B Final 0:03:20.32
10 311 Caroline Drolet 14202 M.S.A.   QC B Final 0:03:20.52
11 309 Emilie CHARTRAND 14113 M.S.A.   QC B Final 0:03:17.64
12 303 Zoe Braul 13756 XC Ottawa   ON B Final 0:03:12.18
13 313 Leah Kirchmann 14158 Red River NADC CV MB Quarterfinal 0:03:22.91
14 314 Madeleine Talkington 15306 Independent     Quarterfinal 0:03:24.06
15 315 Hilary Schrama 13376 Banff ABST AB Quarterfinal 0:03:24.07
16 316 Stephanie DROLET 14203 M.S.A.   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:25.77
17 317 Genevieve Masson 14453 Skiélite   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:25.84
18 319 Kalli Green 14304 Highland Trailblazer   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:26.65
19 321 Elise Caron 14353 Skinouk   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:28.23
20 323 Adele Lay 18488 Highland Trailblazer   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:30.46
21 318 Britt Bailey 14191 Lappe   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:25.98
22 320 Mylene Champagne-Croteau 18430 Orford   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:27.16
23 325 Katherine Hall 13678 Lappe   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:32.29
24 327 Janel Sauder 19560 Laurentian   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:32.99
25 329 Candace Ball 18902 Highland Trailblazer   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:36.37
26 322 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 University of Guelph   ON Quarterfinal 0:03:29.47
27 324 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 18901 Skibec   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:31.93
28 326 Tana Chesham 14553 Rocky Mountain   AB Quarterfinal 0:03:32.35
29 328 Myriam Paquette 14477 Skiélite   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:36.36
30 330 Gabrielle Thompson 14116 Skiélite   QC Quarterfinal 0:03:41.80
DNS   Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 Skinouk   QC Qualification ***
DNS   Mary Qiu 18903 Highland Trailblazer   ON Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4