2009 Haywood Ski Nationals - Team Sprint Heats | Zone4.ca

Haywood Ski Nationsl 2009 - Team Sprint Heats

Date: Mar 8, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, ON
Host Club: Highlands TrailBlazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Robert Hogg 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Rene Pomerleau 
Apprentice TD  Mike Norton 
Race Start:   10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  minimal Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: 0 - +3 C Snow Temp: -2C 
Weather: fog, damp Snow Cond: granular

CCUNC Men SF 1 2 x 3 laps (1.3 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 5 Lakehead 1 Scott Sullivan
Christopher Hamilton
0:02:25.9
0:02:54.7
(1)
(7)
0:02:47.7
0:02:48.6
(1)
(1)
0:02:55.4
0:03:12.8
(1)
(2)
0:17:05.4  
2 1 Calgary 1 Gabriel Altebaeumer
Dougal Owen
0:02:36.1
0:02:43.8
(2)
(3)
0:02:58.1
0:02:53.2
(4)
(2)
0:03:06.6
0:03:08.7
(3)
(1)
0:17:26.7 +21.3
3 3 U of A - Augustana 1 Kieran Baird
Jon Skinstad
0:02:39.6
0:02:41.4
(6)
(1)
0:02:57.6
0:02:56.2
(3)
(3)
0:03:04.3
0:03:24.5
(2)
(5)
0:17:43.7 +38.3
4 7 Laurentian 1 Konrad Wiltmann
Victor Wiltmann
0:02:36.6
0:02:43.7
(3)
(2)
0:03:02.8
0:03:02.8
(6)
(4)
0:03:12.9
0:03:23.9
(6)
(4)
0:18:03.1 +57.7
5 19 Lakehead 2 Matthew Cuddy
Lachlan Armstrong
0:02:40.5
0:02:51.7
(7)
(4)
0:03:04.9
0:03:11.1
(7)
(6)
0:03:10.6
0:03:32.1
(5)
(7)
0:18:31.1 +1:25.7
6 9 Guelph 1 Erin Purdon
Ian Ritchie
0:02:38.3
0:02:54.3
(5)
(5)
0:03:13.9
0:03:08.8
(8)
(5)
0:03:28.0
0:03:21.9
(9)
(3)
0:18:45.3 +1:39.9
7 17 Guelph 2 Mike Weersink
Patrick Twohig
0:02:50.5
0:02:54.4
(10)
(6)
0:03:15.0
0:03:15.0
(9)
(7)
0:03:22.3
0:03:26.8
(8)
(6)
0:19:04.2 +1:58.8
8 11 U of T 1 Aaron Barter
Hans Fischer
0:02:37.2
0:03:01.5
(4)
(8)
0:02:57.3
0:03:30.5
(2)
(10)
0:03:10.0
0:03:49.0
(4)
(10)
0:19:05.8 +2:00.4
9 13 U of A - Augustana 2 Andrew Brisbin
Joel Gervais
0:02:45.7
0:03:06.8
(8)
(10)
0:03:02.3
0:03:23.8
(5)
(9)
0:03:14.7
0:03:33.5
(7)
(8)
0:19:07.0 +2:01.6
10 15 Laurentian 2 Russell Hanson
David Endleman
0:02:46.9
0:03:04.6
(9)
(9)
0:03:28.8
0:03:16.8
(10)
(8)
0:03:53.1
0:03:34.4
(10)
(9)
0:20:04.8 +2:59.4

CCUNC Men SF 2 2 x 3 laps (1.3 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 14 Okanagan 2 Daniel BROWN
Tristan Flock
0:02:34.3
0:02:51.2
(3)
(2)
0:02:55.9
0:02:51.8
(4)
(1)
0:03:02.2
0:03:09.6
(3)
(4)
0:17:25.3  
2 4 Carleton 1 Matthias Purdon
Colin Abbott
0:02:35.3
0:02:51.2
(4)
(2)
0:02:56.3
0:02:52.4
(5)
(2)
0:03:06.8
0:03:06.3
(5)
(1)
0:17:28.6 +3.3
3 10 Laval 1 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt
Nicolas Poirier
0:02:32.9
0:02:53.2
(1)
(4)
0:02:53.9
0:02:54.7
(1)
(4)
0:03:05.6
0:03:08.6
(4)
(3)
0:17:29.2 +3.9
4 2 Okanagan 1 Patrick Egan
Greg Finch
0:02:36.8
0:02:48.3
(5)
(1)
0:02:58.2
0:02:53.3
(6)
(3)
0:03:07.7
0:03:06.4
(6)
(2)
0:17:31.0 +5.7
5 6 UBC 1 Elliot Holtham
Ed MCCARTHY
0:02:33.4
0:02:53.7
(2)
(5)
0:02:54.7
0:03:00.2
(2)
(5)
0:02:59.8
0:03:15.5
(1)
(5)
0:17:37.5 +12.2
6 20 Carleton 2 Chris Mamen
Kyle Power
0:02:39.1
0:02:57.1
(6)
(6)
0:02:55.4
0:03:10.8
(3)
(6)
0:03:01.1
0:03:33.5
(2)
(6)
0:18:17.1 +51.8
7 8 Waterloo 1 Andrew Jeffery
Kieran Jones
0:02:45.7
0:03:05.8
(7)
(7)
0:03:16.9
0:03:26.0
(7)
(7)
0:03:18.5
0:03:47.3
(7)
(7)
0:19:40.4 +2:15.1
8 12 UBC 2 Nico Petch
Stephen Morson
0:02:46.5
0:03:05.8
(8)
(7)
0:03:18.0
0:03:34.4
(8)
(9)
0:03:26.6
0:04:05.0
(8)
(9)
0:20:16.6 +2:51.3
9 16 Carleton 3 Greg Cederwall
Kristian Medri
0:03:00.9
0:03:19.0
(10)
(9)
0:03:27.0
0:03:30.8
(9)
(8)
0:03:31.4
0:03:52.5
(9)
(8)
0:20:41.9 +3:16.6
10 18 Guelph 3 Shaun Guerin
Ben Machin
0:03:00.1
0:04:05.3
(9)
(10)
0:03:40.0
0:03:58.9
(10)
(10)
0:03:38.0
0:04:21.8
(10)
(10)
0:22:44.3 +5:19.0

CCUNC Women 2 x 3 laps (1.3 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 21 Lakehead 1 Mallory Deyne
Anna Crawford
0:03:01.2
0:03:21.1
(1)
(2)
0:03:23.8
0:03:28.7
(1)
(1)
0:03:27.5
0:03:53.6
(1)
(5)
0:20:36.2  
2 22 Laurentian 1 Julie Porter
Mary Thompson
0:03:05.8
0:03:20.5
(2)
(1)
0:03:31.4
0:03:29.5
(2)
(2)
0:03:35.2
0:03:47.4
(4)
(2)
0:20:50.0 +13.8
3 27 Lakehead 2 Hilary Schrama
Britt Bailey
0:03:17.5
0:03:23.0
(7)
(3)
0:03:33.3
0:03:34.1
(3)
(5)
0:03:36.9
0:03:47.2
(5)
(1)
0:21:12.1 +35.9
4 23 Carleton 1 Zoe Braul
Adele Lay
0:03:08.4
0:03:27.2
(3)
(6)
0:03:40.5
0:03:36.3
(5)
(6)
0:03:38.8
0:03:47.5
(6)
(3)
0:21:18.9 +42.7
5 30 Lakehead 3 Katherine Hall
Ellen Ross
0:03:12.8
0:03:29.9
(4)
(7)
0:03:42.3
0:03:30.9
(7)
(3)
0:03:34.7
0:03:52.8
(3)
(4)
0:21:23.7 +47.5
6 24 College E-M 1 Myriam Paquette
Genevieve Masson
0:03:15.6
0:03:25.9
(5)
(5)
0:03:33.6
0:03:39.6
(4)
(7)
0:03:34.6
0:03:55.2
(2)
(7)
0:21:24.8 +48.6
7 29 Laurentian 2 Julia Winter
Janel Sauder
0:03:26.9
0:03:25.6
(11)
(4)
0:03:53.6
0:03:32.8
(10)
(4)
0:03:48.9
0:03:54.4
(8)
(6)
0:22:02.5 +1:26.3
8 26 Guelph 1 Vesta Mather
Kyla Vanderzwet
0:03:22.1
0:03:37.8
(8)
(9)
0:03:50.4
0:03:40.1
(9)
(8)
0:03:47.3
0:03:57.2
(7)
(8)
0:22:15.2 +1:39.0
9 28 College E-M 2 Geneviève Royer
Gabrielle Thompson
0:03:16.9
0:03:33.6
(6)
(8)
0:03:58.0
0:03:41.6
(11)
(9)
0:03:52.9
0:04:14.2
(10)
(9)
0:22:37.4 +2:01.2
10 31 Guelph 2 Laura Hewitt
Lindsey Chapman
0:03:24.1
0:03:46.8
(9)
(10)
0:03:46.4
0:03:55.5
(8)
(10)
0:03:49.4
0:04:17.2
(9)
(10)
0:22:59.5 +2:23.3
11 25 U of T 1 Erin Mallinger
Mary Qiu
0:03:24.6
0:03:49.9
(10)
(11)
0:03:41.7
0:04:04.9
(6)
(11)
0:03:52.9
0:04:42.5
(10)
(11)
0:23:36.9 +3:00.7

Challenge Boys SF 1 2 x 3 laps (0.8 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 47 Rocky Mountain 1 Christian Gow
Kurtis Wenzel
0:01:44.7
0:01:53.6
(4)
(1)
0:02:08.5
0:01:59.0
(6)
(1)
0:02:07.9
0:02:16.3
(4)
(1)
0:12:10.2  
2 44 Team Hardwood 1 Jordan Cascagnette
Bob Thompson
0:01:41.9
0:01:59.0
(2)
(3)
0:02:05.5
0:02:03.1
(3)
(3)
0:02:03.8
0:02:18.0
(1)
(3)
0:12:11.4 +1.2
3 41 Whitehorse 1 Lee Hawkings
Jeff Wood
0:01:41.0
0:02:08.8
(1)
(11)
0:02:03.8
0:02:02.3
(1)
(2)
0:02:11.2
0:02:18.6
(5)
(4)
0:12:25.9 +15.7
4 50 Nakkertok 3 Sébastien Townsend
Dominique Moncion-Groulx
0:02:00.1
0:02:00.8
(12)
(7)
0:02:04.4
0:02:04.0
(2)
(4)
0:02:04.9
0:02:17.3
(2)
(2)
0:12:31.7 +21.5
5 53 Team Hardwood 3 Patrick Monette
Evan Odell
0:01:48.9
0:02:00.3
(5)
(6)
0:02:10.4
0:02:06.9
(7)
(5)
0:02:12.3
0:02:25.8
(6)
(7)
0:12:44.8 +34.6
6 80 Statton Mtn School 1 John Austin Caldwell
Thomas Johnson
0:01:51.4
0:01:58.1
(8)
(2)
0:02:11.7
0:02:07.8
(9)
(6)
0:02:07.1
0:02:29.6
(3)
(11)
0:12:45.9 +35.7
7 59 Sovereign Lake 1 Will Finch
Cole Hetherington
0:01:49.2
0:01:59.3
(6)
(4)
0:02:08.3
0:02:09.0
(4)
(7)
0:02:17.0
0:02:29.2
(8)
(10)
0:12:52.3 +42.1
8 56 Skibec 2 Dominic Leboeuf
Charles Ouellet
0:02:01.5
0:01:59.6
(15)
(5)
0:02:10.9
0:02:10.1
(8)
(9)
0:02:14.0
0:02:25.0
(7)
(6)
0:13:01.5 +51.3
9 68 Nakkertok 6 Christopher Weller
Ian Holstead
0:01:50.1
0:02:03.5
(7)
(8)
0:02:17.1
0:02:10.0
(12)
(8)
0:02:20.4
0:02:22.3
(10)
(5)
0:13:03.7 +53.5
10 62 Montériski 1 François Boucher
Julien Carrier
0:01:44.3
0:02:03.5
(3)
(8)
0:02:08.3
0:02:11.9
(4)
(11)
0:02:25.5
0:02:31.0
(12)
(12)
0:13:04.7 +54.5
11 65 North Bay 1 Liam Patterson
Adam Birosh
0:01:59.3
0:02:04.1
(10)
(10)
0:02:15.7
0:02:10.4
(11)
(10)
0:02:19.2
0:02:27.5
(9)
(8)
0:13:16.3 +1:06.1
12 74 Edmonton 1 Kevin Stafford
Matthew Saurette
0:01:59.7
0:02:09.5
(11)
(12)
0:02:29.9
0:02:13.6
(15)
(12)
0:02:31.4
0:02:28.4
(14)
(9)
0:13:52.7 +1:42.5
13 86 Highlands TB 2 Brian  Krug
Ron Groen
0:02:00.4
0:02:20.6
(13)
(13)
0:02:21.0
0:02:24.1
(13)
(13)
0:02:26.9
0:02:44.1
(13)
(13)
0:14:17.4 +2:07.2
14 71 Lappe 1 Jeffrey Budner
Evan Palmer-Charrette
0:01:52.6
0:02:23.1
(9)
(14)
0:02:13.8
0:02:38.4
(10)
(14)
0:02:24.2
0:02:51.6
(11)
(14)
0:14:23.9 +2:13.7
15 83 Arrowhead 1 Ryan Atwood
Brady Irving
0:02:01.0
0:02:28.6
(14)
(15)
0:02:25.7
0:02:45.6
(14)
(15)
***
***
(*)
(*)
0:15:17.5 +3:07.3
DNS 77 Walden 1 Victor Hopper
Andrew Kendall
***
***
(*)
(*)
***
***
(*)
(*)
***
***
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Challenge Boys SF 2 2 x 3 laps (0.8 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 42 Nakkertok 1 Patrick Stewart-Jones
Riel Allain
0:01:41.9
0:02:00.8
(2)
(4)
0:02:01.6
0:02:01.0
(2)
(1)
0:02:05.3
0:02:27.4
(3)
(3)
0:12:18.2  
2 51 Nakkertok 2 Nansen Weber
Ezekiel Williams
0:01:43.4
0:01:59.5
(3)
(3)
0:02:02.6
0:02:01.6
(3)
(2)
0:02:04.0
0:02:28.8
(1)
(5)
0:12:20.2 +2.0
3 45 Skibec 1 Raphael COUTURIER
Vincent Roseberry
0:01:41.3
0:02:03.1
(1)
(5)
0:01:59.3
0:02:06.7
(1)
(4)
0:02:04.7
0:02:27.3
(2)
(2)
0:12:22.7 +4.5
4 48 Foothills 1 Vincent Prenioslo
Kai Lukowiak
0:01:45.6
0:01:57.8
(4)
(2)
0:02:08.5
0:02:08.1
(4)
(5)
0:02:22.0
0:02:27.5
(6)
(4)
0:12:49.8 +31.6
5 57 Canmore 1 Evan Armstrong
Martin Schrama
0:01:53.4
0:01:56.9
(8)
(1)
0:02:17.8
0:02:05.8
(7)
(3)
0:02:22.3
0:02:16.5
(7)
(1)
0:12:52.9 +34.7
6 63 Skiélite 1 Philippe Morin
Conor Thompson
0:01:47.7
0:02:15.8
(5)
(9)
0:02:14.3
0:02:22.0
(5)
(11)
0:02:13.8
0:02:34.9
(4)
(8)
0:13:28.8 +1:10.6
7 54 Nakkertok 5 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine
Reme Laprade
0:01:48.3
0:02:03.3
(6)
(6)
0:02:19.9
0:02:14.5
(10)
(6)
0:02:36.4
0:02:32.3
(14)
(7)
0:13:34.9 +1:16.7
8 75 Mono 1 Braydon Bourne
Matt Brown
0:01:52.9
0:02:07.0
(7)
(7)
0:02:20.7
0:02:18.8
(11)
(9)
0:02:25.6
0:02:40.1
(9)
(13)
0:13:45.3 +1:27.1
9 69 Rocky Mountain 2 Stuart Harden
Nico Tobias
0:01:58.6
0:02:11.3
(12)
(8)
0:02:18.8
0:02:17.7
(9)
(7)
0:02:28.1
0:02:31.0
(11)
(6)
0:13:45.8 +1:27.6
10 72 Nakkertok 7 Symon Stowe
Ben Taylor
0:01:58.1
0:02:17.6
(11)
(10)
0:02:17.0
0:02:22.2
(6)
(12)
0:02:21.9
0:02:36.6
(5)
(10)
0:13:53.8 +1:35.6
11 66 Chelsea 1 Noel Pritchard
Carrington Pomeroy
0:01:55.4
0:02:23.8
(9)
(14)
0:02:18.1
0:02:18.2
(8)
(8)
0:02:23.9
0:02:35.6
(8)
(9)
0:13:55.3 +1:37.1
12 78 Arrowhead 2 Cameron Raynor
Benjamin Osorio
0:01:59.6
0:02:20.4
(13)
(12)
0:02:21.7
0:02:21.9
(12)
(10)
0:02:28.4
0:02:43.2
(12)
(14)
0:14:15.4 +1:57.2
13 81 Kawartha Nordic 1 Ryley Hilker
Lucas Shewen
0:02:04.5
0:02:19.5
(15)
(11)
0:02:32.7
0:02:22.2
(14)
(12)
0:02:32.3
0:02:38.2
(13)
(12)
0:14:29.6 +2:11.4
14 87 Highlands TB 1 Liam Fox
Alexander Svaikauskas
0:01:57.4
0:02:25.0
(10)
(15)
0:02:24.1
0:02:30.5
(13)
(15)
0:02:27.6
0:02:51.6
(10)
(15)
0:14:36.4 +2:18.2
15 60 Yellowknife 1 Alex Hopkins
Oliver Hodgins
0:02:00.7
0:02:22.1
(14)
(13)
0:02:37.3
0:02:22.8
(15)
(14)
0:02:46.5
0:02:37.7
(15)
(11)
0:14:47.5 +2:29.3

Challenge Boys SF 3 2 x 3 laps (0.8 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 43 Canmore 2 Lucas Jungmann
Macx Davies
0:01:43.3
0:02:00.2
(1)
(2)
0:02:06.2
0:02:13.4
(2)
(5)
0:02:07.1
0:02:20.4
(1)
(1)
0:12:30.8  
2 46 Whitehorse 2 Michael Abbott
Knute Johnsgaard
0:01:49.4
0:01:59.7
(4)
(1)
0:02:08.8
0:02:04.6
(4)
(1)
0:02:12.1
0:02:20.4
(2)
(1)
0:12:35.3 +4.5
3 52 Team Hardwood 2 Sean Korzeniewski
Nicholas Monette
0:01:48.9
0:02:00.9
(3)
(3)
0:02:09.4
0:02:10.6
(5)
(2)
0:02:17.3
0:02:22.4
(6)
(3)
0:12:49.8 +19.0
4 55 Nakkertok 4 James Taylor
Guillaume Michaud-Ethier
0:01:47.9
0:02:11.0
(2)
(6)
0:02:08.2
0:02:13.0
(3)
(4)
0:02:12.5
0:02:24.5
(3)
(4)
0:12:57.4 +26.6
5 84 Burke Mtn Academy 1 Evan Martell
Mitchell Prevot
0:01:52.7
0:02:04.6
(6)
(4)
0:02:15.5
0:02:17.4
(7)
(6)
0:02:18.0
0:02:27.7
(7)
(5)
0:13:16.1 +45.3
6 61 Georgian Bay 1 Peter Beisel
Levi Bruce
0:01:49.9
0:02:12.5
(5)
(10)
0:02:02.4
0:02:23.4
(1)
(10)
0:02:17.1
0:02:43.9
(5)
(14)
0:13:29.4 +58.6
7 58 Team Hardwood 4 Scott Hill
Sean Mercer
0:01:59.3
0:02:12.6
(14)
(11)
0:02:21.3
0:02:11.5
(11)
(3)
0:02:26.5
0:02:32.4
(10)
(7)
0:13:43.9 +1:13.1
8 79 Avalon 1 Philip McIlroy
Landon Fisher
0:01:56.8
0:02:26.8
(11)
(14)
0:02:14.8
0:02:22.3
(6)
(9)
0:02:21.0
0:02:35.7
(8)
(8)
0:13:57.6 +1:26.8
9 64 Skibec 3 Christophe Perron
Benjamin Perron
0:01:58.1
0:02:12.1
(12)
(7)
0:02:20.7
0:02:20.2
(9)
(8)
0:02:28.2
0:02:38.9
(13)
(10)
0:13:58.5 +1:27.7
10 85 Fondeurs-Laurentides Kyle Stoyel
Antoine Joliceur-Deroches
0:01:56.5
0:02:21.6
(10)
(12)
0:02:22.3
0:02:23.7
(12)
(11)
0:02:22.8
0:02:37.0
(9)
(9)
0:14:04.2 +1:33.4
11 49 Soo Finnish 1 Andrew Barbeau
Spencer Hogan
0:01:55.2
0:02:07.9
(9)
(5)
0:02:45.7
0:02:19.2
(15)
(7)
0:02:27.8
0:02:29.6
(12)
(6)
0:14:05.7 +1:34.9
12 82 Monteriski 2 Timothé Plante
Philippe Joly
0:01:53.5
0:02:28.6
(7)
(15)
0:02:20.1
0:02:32.6
(8)
(14)
0:02:14.7
0:02:39.1
(4)
(11)
0:14:09.0 +1:38.2
13 67 Skibec 4 Jérémie Bonneau
Gabriel Deschênes
0:01:54.1
0:02:12.2
(8)
(8)
0:02:20.7
0:02:29.3
(9)
(13)
0:02:27.6
0:02:47.1
(11)
(15)
0:14:11.2 +1:40.4
14 76 Defi Promutuel 1 Francis Henrichon
Guillaume Brière
0:01:58.8
0:02:12.2
(13)
(8)
0:02:30.0
0:02:37.2
(13)
(15)
0:02:41.3
0:02:40.8
(15)
(12)
0:14:40.6 +2:09.8
15 73 Nakkertok 8 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan
Devan Fair
0:02:07.7
0:02:26.7
(15)
(13)
0:02:35.0
0:02:25.6
(14)
(12)
0:02:37.7
0:02:42.4
(14)
(13)
0:14:55.4 +2:24.6
DNF 70 Chelsea 2 Ryan Fahey
Jack Solomon
0:02:05.7
0:03:20.5
(*)
(*)
0:02:32.7
***
(*)
(*)
***
***
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Challenge Girls SF 1 2 x 3 laps (0.8 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 201 Foothills 1 Stephanie Vetsch
Heidi Widmer
0:02:17.6
0:02:15.2
(8)
(1)
0:02:34.7
0:02:15.0
(7)
(1)
0:02:36.1
0:02:25.8
(5)
(1)
0:14:24.6  
2 237 Highlands TB 1 Molly Dyon
Robin Krug
0:02:09.9
0:02:17.8
(5)
(3)
0:02:26.4
0:02:25.8
(1)
(3)
0:02:29.7
0:02:40.3
(2)
(3)
0:14:30.1 +5.5
3 204 M.S.A. 2 Camille Pepin
Laurence Harvey
0:02:08.1
0:02:16.1
(3)
(2)
0:02:34.5
0:02:25.6
(6)
(2)
0:02:30.1
0:02:38.4
(3)
(2)
0:14:33.1 +8.5
4 207 M.S.A. 1 Frédérique Vézina
Alexia Rancourt
0:02:07.4
0:02:19.8
(2)
(4)
0:02:28.2
0:02:30.6
(2)
(6)
0:02:26.3
0:02:42.5
(1)
(4)
0:14:35.1 +10.5
5 234 Strathcona 1 Sylvia Watkins
Brett Trainor
0:02:10.9
0:02:21.3
(6)
(6)
0:02:32.8
0:02:26.7
(4)
(4)
0:02:36.3
0:02:43.1
(6)
(5)
0:14:51.4 +26.8
6 210 Edmonton 1 Samantha Reid
Megan Hall
0:02:07.0
0:02:30.0
(1)
(8)
0:02:29.6
0:02:33.2
(3)
(7)
0:02:34.6
0:02:46.3
(4)
(7)
0:15:01.0 +36.4
7 222 Team Hardwood 1 Terry Korzeniewski
Emma Spelt
0:02:17.1
0:02:20.6
(7)
(5)
0:02:35.2
0:02:27.3
(8)
(5)
0:02:41.2
0:02:43.3
(8)
(6)
0:15:04.9 +40.3
8 213 Skibec 1 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin
Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud
0:02:09.2
0:02:26.5
(4)
(7)
0:02:33.7
0:02:41.6
(5)
(10)
0:02:38.0
0:02:59.5
(7)
(9)
0:15:28.8 +1:04.2
9 219 Skibec 2 Marie-Michèle Fiset
Gabrielle Lemire
0:02:19.5
0:02:34.1
(10)
(11)
0:02:35.7
0:02:43.9
(9)
(11)
0:02:41.9
0:03:02.3
(9)
(10)
0:15:57.7 +1:33.1
10 231 Edmonton 2 Meghan Brohman
Claire Hosford
0:02:18.3
0:02:33.6
(9)
(10)
0:02:45.1
0:02:41.3
(10)
(9)
0:02:50.1
0:03:02.9
(10)
(11)
0:16:11.5 +1:46.9
11 216 M.S.A. 3 Camille Côté-Laroche
Justine Chartrand
0:02:24.1
0:02:34.8
(12)
(12)
0:02:47.4
0:02:44.8
(12)
(12)
0:02:56.7
0:03:06.4
(12)
(12)
0:16:34.4 +2:09.8
12 228 North Bay 1 Courtney Hill
Nadine Perron
0:02:28.9
0:02:32.3
(13)
(9)
0:02:58.4
0:02:37.3
(13)
(8)
0:03:10.1
0:02:56.1
(13)
(8)
0:16:43.4 +2:18.8
13 225 Team Hardwood 2 Mollie Winter
Julia Cadney
0:02:22.6
0:02:44.7
(11)
(13)
0:02:47.1
0:02:55.3
(11)
(13)
0:02:55.6
0:03:12.2
(11)
(13)
0:16:57.6 +2:33.0

Challenge Girls SF 2 2 x 3 laps (0.8 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 202 Nakkertok 1 Noemi BERUBE
Michelle Workun-Hill
0:02:05.2
0:02:16.5
(3)
(1)
0:02:25.3
0:02:18.0
(2)
(1)
0:02:34.1
0:02:33.6
(6)
(1)
0:14:12.8  
2 208 Whitehorse 1 Dahria Beatty
Janelle Greer
0:02:02.4
0:02:18.4
(2)
(2)
0:02:25.0
0:02:20.2
(1)
(2)
0:02:33.6
0:02:34.6
(4)
(2)
0:14:14.3 +1.5
3 205 Nakkertok 2 Sofia Attali
Kirstin Besemann
0:02:00.7
0:02:21.9
(1)
(4)
0:02:25.7
0:02:20.4
(3)
(3)
0:02:32.2
0:02:39.9
(3)
(3)
0:14:21.0 +8.2
4 211 Nakkertok 3 Kirsten Petersen
Leslie Foley
0:02:08.1
0:02:21.3
(4)
(3)
0:02:28.4
0:02:28.3
(4)
(4)
0:02:29.3
0:02:51.8
(1)
(4)
0:14:47.4 +34.6
5 214 Canmore 1 Lauren Heckley
Kendra Hicks
0:02:09.9
0:02:23.8
(5)
(5)
0:02:34.7
0:02:32.7
(6)
(5)
0:02:41.1
0:02:51.8
(9)
(4)
0:15:14.3 +1:01.5
6 220 Nakkertok 4 Alison Stephenson
Jessica Metuzals
0:02:14.0
0:02:30.1
(6)
(11)
0:02:33.7
0:02:37.9
(5)
(9)
0:02:33.8
0:02:57.7
(5)
(9)
0:15:27.4 +1:14.6
7 235 Highlands TB 2 Meg Sinclair
Shelby Dickey
0:02:16.6
0:02:27.7
(8)
(7)
0:02:37.9
0:02:34.4
(7)
(7)
0:02:40.4
0:02:52.8
(8)
(7)
0:15:30.1 +1:17.3
8 229 Aurora 1 Megan Bennett
Katie V.o Rumbolt
0:02:15.3
0:02:28.3
(7)
(8)
0:02:39.2
0:02:40.1
(9)
(10)
0:02:31.4
0:03:02.7
(2)
(12)
0:15:37.3 +1:24.5
9 223 Nakkertok 5 Charlotte Van Walraven
Alexandra Joy
0:02:19.7
0:02:28.6
(9)
(9)
0:02:39.2
0:02:33.6
(9)
(6)
0:02:44.8
0:02:52.2
(10)
(6)
0:15:38.4 +1:25.6
10 217 Foothills 3 Ronena Wolach
Alana Closs
0:02:20.0
0:02:25.7
(10)
(6)
0:02:43.0
0:02:42.5
(11)
(11)
0:02:45.0
0:02:59.3
(11)
(11)
0:15:55.7 +1:42.9
11 238 Highlands TB 3 Ashley Huet
Erin Yungblut
0:02:20.3
0:02:36.3
(11)
(12)
0:02:38.7
0:02:44.4
(8)
(12)
0:02:38.2
0:02:58.0
(7)
(10)
0:15:56.3 +1:43.5
12 232 Walden 1 Marlee Clement
Alannah Maclean
0:02:44.5
0:02:29.5
(13)
(10)
0:02:56.9
0:02:35.9
(12)
(8)
0:03:02.5
0:02:53.5
(13)
(8)
0:16:43.1 +2:30.3
13 226 M.S.A. 4 Camille Paquette
Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur
0:02:32.2
0:02:48.5
(12)
(13)
0:03:01.7
0:03:07.3
(13)
(13)
0:02:59.0
0:03:25.6
(12)
(13)
0:17:54.6 +3:41.8

Challenge Girls SF 3 2 x 3 laps (0.8 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 203 Canmore 2 Bronwyn Allan
Annika Hicks
0:02:01.9
0:02:18.1
(1)
(4)
0:02:25.1
0:02:25.7
(1)
(2)
0:02:25.5
0:02:37.6
(2)
(1)
0:14:14.0  
2 212 Sovereign Lake 1 Tessni Carruthers
Julia Ransom
0:02:05.7
0:02:15.6
(3)
(2)
0:02:26.3
0:02:24.9
(2)
(1)
0:02:24.6
0:02:44.2
(1)
(3)
0:14:21.6 +7.6
3 209 Big Thunder 1 Stephanie Drost
Kara Jaspers
0:02:09.4
0:02:11.4
(5)
(1)
0:02:33.7
0:02:26.5
(3)
(3)
0:02:39.3
0:02:50.4
(5)
(5)
0:14:50.9 +36.9
4 236 Fondeurs-Laur 1 Valerie Gagne
Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt
0:02:05.3
0:02:19.2
(2)
(5)
0:02:37.7
0:02:29.6
(6)
(4)
0:02:39.0
0:02:43.8
(4)
(2)
0:14:54.8 +40.8
5 218 Whitehorse 2 Kendra Murray
Heidi Brook
0:02:19.1
0:02:24.3
(10)
(6)
0:02:35.9
0:02:31.9
(5)
(5)
0:02:35.4
0:02:47.0
(3)
(4)
0:15:13.9 +59.9
6 206 Foothills 2 Tori Owen
Suzanne Stevenson
0:02:06.8
0:02:17.0
(4)
(3)
0:02:35.5
0:02:36.2
(4)
(6)
0:02:52.6
0:02:55.0
(11)
(6)
0:15:23.4 +1:09.4
7 215 Big Thunder 2 Moira Haggarty
Krista Luckai
0:02:10.1
0:02:26.5
(6)
(7)
0:02:40.1
0:02:40.4
(7)
(7)
0:02:46.4
0:03:00.3
(8)
(7)
0:15:44.0 +1:30.0
8 221 Fort Saskatchewan 1 Chantal McGrath
Megan Boonstra
0:02:10.7
0:02:37.0
(7)
(10)
0:02:45.9
0:02:45.9
(11)
(9)
0:02:39.9
0:03:01.5
(6)
(8)
0:16:01.3 +1:47.3
9 239 Fondeurs-Laur 2 Camille Burbidge I zquierdo
Chralotte Gange
0:02:16.3
0:02:36.3
(9)
(8)
0:02:40.4
0:02:51.6
(8)
(10)
0:02:41.3
0:03:07.7
(7)
(10)
0:16:13.9 +1:59.9
10 224 Sovereign Lake 2 Jennifer Borchert
Kate Eppler
0:02:20.5
0:02:36.9
(11)
(9)
0:02:45.7
0:02:45.2
(10)
(8)
0:02:49.3
0:03:05.9
(9)
(9)
0:16:23.7 +2:09.7
11 227 Georgian Bay 1 Bella Waterton
Kayley Deiter
0:02:14.4
0:02:55.5
(8)
(12)
0:02:44.2
0:03:07.2
(9)
(11)
0:02:50.6
0:03:32.0
(10)
(12)
0:17:24.3 +3:10.3
12 233 Mono 2 Lauren Smithson
Charissa Vogt
0:02:26.1
0:03:03.8
(12)
(13)
0:03:02.0
0:03:36.4
(12)
(13)
0:03:15.4
0:03:49.8
(12)
(13)
0:19:13.8 +4:59.8
13 230 Mono 1 Anika Smithson
Lindsay Santagato
0:02:47.1
0:02:54.1
(13)
(11)
0:03:25.7
0:03:19.3
(13)
(12)
0:03:32.4
0:03:27.8
(13)
(11)
0:19:26.7 +5:12.7

Open Men SF 1 2 x 3 laps (1.3 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 263 Team Hardwood 1 Harry Seaton
Len Valjas
0:02:41.9
0:02:47.5
(2)
(4)
0:02:54.6
0:02:55.2
(5)
(5)
0:02:48.4
0:03:04.9
(1)
(2)
0:17:12.8  
2 281 Whitehorse 1 David Greer
Graham Nishikawa
0:02:43.1
0:02:47.3
(4)
(3)
0:02:55.1
0:02:52.9
(6)
(1)
0:02:50.5
0:03:04.8
(3)
(1)
0:17:13.9 +1.1
3 261 Canmore 1 Philip Widmer
Stefan Kuhn
0:02:41.4
0:02:48.5
(1)
(5)
0:02:53.7
0:02:54.3
(3)
(3)
0:02:48.9
0:03:08.3
(2)
(4)
0:17:15.5 +2.7
4 271 APUNSC 1 Peter Kling
Bart Dengel
0:02:46.3
0:02:45.4
(11)
(2)
0:02:53.2
0:02:54.7
(1)
(4)
0:02:54.8
0:03:05.1
(4)
(3)
0:17:19.8 +7.0
5 265 Yellowknife 1 Thomsen D'Hont
Mike ARGUE
0:02:44.2
0:02:48.7
(6)
(6)
0:02:53.4
0:02:54.1
(2)
(2)
0:02:56.0
0:03:11.6
(5)
(5)
0:17:28.3 +15.5
6 267 Foothills 3 Kevin Sandau
Jesse COCKNEY
0:02:43.2
0:02:50.7
(5)
(7)
0:02:54.5
0:02:56.2
(4)
(7)
0:03:07.6
0:03:18.3
(6)
(8)
0:17:50.7 +37.9
7 269 M.S.A. 1 Christophe Rancourt
Frederic TOUCHETTE
0:02:46.1
0:02:42.2
(10)
(1)
0:03:11.5
0:02:55.9
(8)
(6)
0:03:20.5
0:03:14.6
(8)
(6)
0:18:11.0 +58.2
8 273 Nakkertok 1 Andrew Stewart-Jones
Steffan Lloyd
0:02:42.4
0:03:08.4
(3)
(12)
0:02:58.3
0:03:03.5
(7)
(8)
0:03:09.6
0:03:17.1
(7)
(7)
0:18:19.5 +1:06.7
9 285 Orford 1 David Grégoire
Vincent Blais
0:02:48.4
0:02:53.7
(12)
(8)
0:03:13.9
0:03:06.8
(11)
(9)
0:03:25.5
0:03:27.5
(9)
(9)
0:18:56.2 +1:43.4
10 275 Skibec 1 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon
Samuel Desrosiers
0:02:44.5
0:02:58.6
(7)
(9)
0:03:11.5
0:03:18.6
(8)
(12)
0:03:31.4
0:03:45.5
(10)
(12)
0:19:30.4 +2:17.6
11 289 Rocky Mountain 3 Daniel Patterson
Andrew Pohl
0:02:51.6
0:03:07.5
(13)
(11)
0:03:25.8
0:03:14.0
(12)
(10)
0:03:45.2
0:03:27.5
(12)
(9)
0:19:51.8 +2:39.0
12 277 Big Thunder 3 Gabe Viljakainen
Dudley Coulter
0:02:44.8
0:03:04.7
(8)
(10)
0:03:28.3
0:03:17.5
(13)
(11)
0:03:53.3
0:03:33.8
(14)
(11)
0:20:02.6 +2:49.8
13 279 Defi Promutuel 1 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe
Arnaud Choquette
0:02:45.4
0:03:15.3
(9)
(13)
0:03:13.7
0:03:45.1
(10)
(14)
0:03:39.3
0:04:03.7
(11)
(13)
0:20:42.8 +3:30.0
14 283 Arrowhead 1 Brandon Derbyshire
Colin Sober-Williams
0:03:06.5
0:03:28.7
(14)
(14)
0:03:43.3
0:03:41.6
(14)
(13)
0:03:52.9
0:04:06.8
(13)
(14)
0:21:59.9 +4:47.1

Open Men SF 2 2 x 3 laps (1.3 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 264 Foothills 1 Gordon Jewett
Brent McMurtry
0:02:36.9
0:02:50.1
(3)
(4)
0:02:58.0
0:02:51.3
(4)
(2)
0:02:54.7
0:03:21.5
(2)
(9)
0:17:32.6  
2 262 Sovereign Lake 1 Cameron Egan
Skeets Morel
0:02:36.3
0:02:51.3
(2)
(5)
0:02:57.0
0:02:52.4
(2)
(3)
0:02:54.5
0:03:21.4
(1)
(8)
0:17:33.1 +0.5
3 268 Big Thunder 1 Luke VILAKAINEN
Christopher Butler
0:02:39.0
0:02:49.9
(5)
(3)
0:02:57.9
0:02:51.0
(3)
(1)
0:03:04.2
0:03:16.0
(4)
(6)
0:17:38.2 +5.6
4 284 Big Thunder 2 Adam Kates
Jeffrey Cameron
0:02:35.3
0:02:52.9
(1)
(7)
0:02:55.8
0:02:59.6
(1)
(7)
0:02:58.9
0:03:19.7
(3)
(7)
0:17:42.5 +9.9
5 270 Rocky Mountain 1 Luke McGurk
Erik Carleton
0:02:41.4
0:02:48.3
(6)
(1)
0:03:04.2
0:02:54.2
(6)
(5)
0:03:10.8
0:03:08.1
(6)
(1)
0:17:47.1 +14.5
6 274 Nakkertok 2 Leif Lennie
Aidan Lennie
0:02:38.3
0:02:51.7
(4)
(6)
0:03:02.0
0:02:57.3
(5)
(6)
0:03:05.9
0:03:12.8
(5)
(4)
0:17:48.4 +15.8
7 272 Lappe 1 Werner Schwar
Michael Somppi
0:02:47.2
0:02:49.2
(8)
(2)
0:03:07.4
0:02:53.8
(7)
(4)
0:03:13.9
0:03:08.1
(7)
(1)
0:17:59.8 +27.2
8 266 Foothills 2 Terrell Stephen
Nathan Smith
0:02:47.7
0:02:57.0
(9)
(9)
0:03:15.4
0:03:02.6
(8)
(8)
0:03:17.0
0:03:14.3
(9)
(5)
0:18:34.2 +1:01.6
9 282 Rocky Mountain 2 Alex Mahoney
Scott Gow
0:02:49.0
0:02:55.2
(10)
(8)
0:03:18.9
0:03:03.5
(10)
(9)
0:03:16.0
0:03:12.7
(8)
(3)
0:18:35.6 +1:03.0
10 276 Skibec 2 Thomas Perron
Robin Caillé
0:02:49.7
0:03:02.5
(11)
(10)
0:03:15.4
0:03:18.7
(8)
(11)
0:03:24.6
0:03:36.9
(10)
(11)
0:19:28.1 +1:55.5
11 280 Chelsea 1 Chirstopher MCMAHON
David McMahon
0:02:53.1
0:03:04.4
(12)
(11)
0:03:21.7
0:03:27.9
(11)
(12)
0:03:29.2
0:03:45.0
(11)
(12)
0:20:01.5 +2:28.9
12 278 North Bay 1 Scott Hill
Greg Kilroy
0:03:08.1
0:03:13.4
(13)
(12)
0:03:41.8
0:03:17.0
(13)
(10)
0:03:48.7
0:03:32.1
(14)
(10)
0:20:41.5 +3:08.9
13 288 Wildwood Polecats 1 Ian Weir
Kyle Wilson
0:03:18.4
0:03:34.4
(14)
(13)
0:03:48.3
0:03:53.8
(14)
(13)
0:03:47.6
0:04:11.3
(13)
(13)
0:22:34.0 +5:01.4
14 286 Fonduers-Laurentides James Coulton
Toby Messier
0:02:46.9
0:03:37.9
(7)
(14)
0:03:35.1
0:04:17.7
(12)
(14)
0:03:42.6
0:05:08.9
(12)
(14)
0:23:09.3 +5:36.7

Open Women 2 x 3 laps (1.3 km. ea.) Free Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Total Diff
1 408 APUNSC 1 Katie Ronsse
Laura Valaas
0:03:08.3
0:03:10.7
(1)
(1)
0:03:28.1
0:03:18.0
(2)
(1)
0:03:30.9
0:03:29.3
(2)
(*)
0:20:05.4  
2 402 Foothills 1 Eva Szabo
Rhonda Jewett
0:03:23.2
0:03:15.8
(11)
(3)
0:03:35.7
0:03:21.4
(7)
(2)
0:03:43.0
0:03:34.7
(9)
(*)
0:20:54.0 +48.6
3 401 M.S.A. 1 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur
Christine Bisson
0:03:09.8
0:03:15.2
(2)
(2)
0:03:37.4
0:03:31.0
(8)
(6)
0:03:41.4
0:03:49.0
(7)
(*)
0:21:04.1 +58.7
4 405 Independent 1 Madeleine Talkington
Sarah Maccarthy
0:03:13.4
0:03:23.9
(5)
(6)
0:03:32.4
0:03:32.5
(6)
(7)
0:03:41.9
0:03:43.5
(8)
(*)
0:21:07.9 +1:02.5
5 411 APUNSC 2 Ky Eiben
Kate Fitzgerald
0:03:12.6
0:03:43.7
(3)
(11)
0:03:29.6
0:03:28.9
(3)
(5)
0:03:31.6
0:03:41.9
(3)
(*)
0:21:08.5 +1:03.1
6 403 Big Thunder 1 Karla Bailey
Christina Groulx
0:03:14.0
0:03:24.4
(7)
(7)
0:03:27.8
0:03:34.0
(1)
(8)
0:03:30.4
0:04:06.4
(1)
(*)
0:21:17.2 +1:11.8
7 404 XC Ottawa 1 Megan McTavish
Sheila Kealey
0:03:13.7
0:03:26.8
(6)
(8)
0:03:29.7
0:03:39.1
(4)
(9)
0:03:32.5
0:04:01.1
(4)
(*)
0:21:23.1 +1:17.7
8 409 Rocky Mountain 1 Hannah Perry
Andrea Dupont
0:03:20.5
0:03:22.1
(9)
(4)
0:03:46.8
0:03:24.0
(9)
(3)
0:03:53.6
0:03:45.0
(10)
(*)
0:21:32.3 +1:26.9
9 406 Team Hardwood 1 Anna Geiger-Whitlock
Alana Thomas
0:03:27.6
0:03:22.5
(12)
(5)
0:04:00.8
0:03:28.3
(12)
(4)
0:04:01.7
0:03:46.0
(11)
(*)
0:22:07.2 +2:01.8
10 412 Skibec 1 Lauren Jacobs
Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau
0:03:14.9
0:03:45.0
(8)
(12)
0:03:31.8
0:03:56.2
(5)
(12)
0:03:34.0
0:04:15.2
(5)
(*)
0:22:17.3 +2:11.9
11 407 Strathcona 1 Andrea Lee
Freya Westeneys
0:03:13.0
0:03:32.7
(4)
(10)
0:03:50.3
0:03:50.1
(10)
(11)
0:03:40.9
0:04:14.4
(6)
(*)
0:22:21.7 +2:16.3
12 414 Rocky Mountain 2 Tana Chesham
Maya MacIsaac-Jones
0:03:22.1
0:03:31.8
(10)
(9)
0:03:54.8
0:03:39.7
(11)
(10)
0:04:04.5
0:04:02.8
(12)
(*)
0:22:35.9 +2:30.5
13 413 Highlands TB 2 Candace  Ball
Kelly Sinclair
0:03:34.3
0:04:14.2
(13)
(13)
0:04:09.2
0:04:23.5
(13)
(13)
0:04:14.7
0:04:47.9
(13)
(*)
0:25:24.1 +5:18.7
DNS 410 Highlands TB 1 Kalli Green
Brittany Webster
***
***
(*)
(*)
***
***
(*)
(*)
***
***
(*)
(*)
*** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4