2009 Haywood Ski Nationals Monday Results | Zone4.ca

2009 Haywood Ski Nationals Monday excl PN

Date: Mar 9, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon, Ontario
Host Club: Highlands Trail Blazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Robert Hogg 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  David Dyer 
Asst. TD  Rene Pomerleau 
Apprentice TD  Michael Norton 
Race Start Time:  10:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  Light Wind Dir: Variable
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -3
Weather: Partly Cloudy Snow Cond: New on granular

Overall Women 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCC # Club Div Time Diff
1 90 Brooke Gosling 1980 Open Women 1/44 12494 Foothills AB 0:14:13.0  
2 82 Ekaterina Vinogradova 1977 Open Women 2/44 22950 Independent   0:14:22.7 +9.7
3 88 Laura Valaas 1984 Open Women 3/44 14018 APUNSC   0:14:27.1 +14.1
4 95 Madeleine Williams 1983 Open Women 4/44 6409 Edmonton AB 0:14:28.4 +15.4
5 81 Rhonda Jewett 1981 Open Women 5/44 5776 Foothills AB 0:14:42.7 +29.7
6 83 K. Trygstad-Saari 1984 Open Women 6/44 18313 Bridger Ski Foundation (BSF)   0:14:45.6 +32.6
7 85 Morgan Smyth 1986 Open Women 7/44 13897 NMU   0:14:50.8 +37.8
8 80 Sara Hewitt 1988 Open Women 8/44 13450 Foothills AB 0:14:51.9 +38.9
9 75 Kate Brennan 1987 Open Women 9/44 13269 Kanata ON 0:14:53.9 +40.9
10 94 Brittany Webster 1987 Open Women 10/44 14219 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:14:56.3 +43.3
11 89 Alysson Marshall 1988 Open Women 11/44 13482 Larch Hills BC 0:14:59.8 +46.8
12 79 Katie Ronsse 1985 Open Women 12/44 13649 APUNSC   0:15:00.1 +47.1
13 87 Lindsey Dehlin 1984 Open Women 13/44 13404 Minneapolis Ski Club   0:15:00.5 +47.5
14 84 Tazlina Mannix 1986 Open Women 14/44 15290 APUNSC   0:15:04.9 +51.9
15 74 Alana Thomas 1988 Open Women 15/44 13353 Team Hardwood ON 0:15:07.3 +54.3
16 77 Megan McTavish 1977 Open Women 16/44 4881 XC Ottawa ON 0:15:19.1 +1:06.1
17 55 Kate Fitzgerald 1987 Open Women 17/44 22951 APUNSC   0:15:20.7 +1:07.7
18 78 Marlis Kromm 1990 Junior Women 1/34 14211 Foothills AB 0:15:26.6 +1:13.6
19 59 Karla Bailey 1978 Open Women 18/44 5378 Big Thunder ON 0:15:30.6 +1:17.6
20 11 Ky Eiben 1988 Open Women 19/44   APUNSC   0:15:38.1 +1:25.1
21 91 Amanda Ammar 1986 Open Women 20/44 12889 Edmonton AB 0:15:39.0 +1:26.0
22 65 Devon Spika 1987 Open Women 21/44 13331 Nakkertok ON 0:15:41.2 +1:28.2
23 57 Erin Tribe 1989 Junior Women 2/34 13652 Team Hardwood ON 0:15:48.9 +1:35.9
24 72 Stephanie DROLET 1990 Junior Women 3/34 14203 M.S.A. QC 0:15:49.9 +1:36.9
25 76 A. Pichard-Jolicoeur 1985 Open Women 22/44 13114 M.S.A. QC 0:15:51.6 +1:38.6
26 64 Mary Thompson 1988 Open Women 23/44 13739 Team Hardwood ON 0:15:52.0 +1:39.0
27 69 Sheila Kealey 1964 Open Women 24/44 3485 XC Ottawa ON 0:15:52.2 +1:39.2
28 71 Lauriane Ouellet 1990 Junior Women 4/34 14207 Skibec QC 0:15:55.1 +1:42.1
29 50 Mallory Deyne 1986 Open Women 25/44 13061 Porcupine ON 0:16:00.1 +1:47.1
30 62 Emilie CHARTRAND 1990 Junior Women 5/34 14113 M.S.A. QC 0:16:00.4 +1:47.4
31 56 Adele Lay 1989 Junior Women 6/34 18488 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:16:03.9 +1:50.9
32 68 Caroline Drolet 1990 Junior Women 7/34 14202 M.S.A. QC 0:16:04.5 +1:51.5
33 53 Lauren Jacobs 1985 Open Women 26/44 21439 Skibec   0:16:05.2 +1:52.2
34 58 Julie Boisvert 1989 Junior Women 8/34 14638 Skinouk QC 0:16:09.5 +1:56.5
35 63 Christina Groulx 1989 Junior Women 9/34 13503 Big Thunder ON 0:16:10.1 +1:57.1
36 48 Zoe Braul 1989 Junior Women 10/34 13756 XC Ottawa ON 0:16:13.4 +2:00.4
37 54 Andrea Lee 1990 Junior Women 11/34 13764 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:16:14.5 +2:01.5
38 70 Catherine Auclair 1989 Junior Women 12/34 18884 M.S.A. QC 0:16:14.7 +2:01.7
39 73 Anna Crawford 1987 Open Women 27/44 14572 Big Thunder ON 0:16:18.9 +2:05.9
40 38 Janel Sauder 1990 Junior Women 13/34 19560 Laurentian ON 0:16:21.3 +2:08.3
41 47 Madeleine Talkington 1989 Junior Women 14/34 15306 Independent   0:16:23.3 +2:10.3
42 40 Allyson Cummings 1990 Junior Women 15/34 14117 Sovereign Lake BC 0:16:24.9 +2:11.9
42 66 Sarah Maccarthy 1987 Open Women 28/44 18867 Independent   0:16:24.9 +2:11.9
44 60 Eva Szabo 1982 Open Women 29/44 13514 Foothills AB 0:16:28.4 +2:15.4
45 12 Kristen Monahan 1987 Open Women 30/44   Michigan Tech   0:16:31.0 +2:18.0
46 51 Hilary Schrama 1989 Junior Women 16/34 13376 Banff AB 0:16:31.1 +2:18.1
47 43 Julie McVicar 1988 Open Women 31/44 13501 Kanata ON 0:16:32.0 +2:19.0
48 42 Britt Bailey 1990 Junior Women 17/34 14191 Lappe ON 0:16:34.1 +2:21.1
49 26 Julie Porter 1988 Open Women 32/44 13760 Laurentian ON 0:16:38.7 +2:25.7
50 52 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Junior Women 18/34 14158 Red River MB 0:16:39.9 +2:26.9
51 29 Sarah Dominick 1972 Open Women 33/44 16896 MWSC   0:16:43.1 +2:30.1
52 49 Elise Caron 1990 Junior Women 19/34 14353 Skinouk QC 0:16:44.7 +2:31.7
53 41 Kalli Green 1990 Junior Women 20/34 14304 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:16:47.8 +2:34.8
54 45 Hannah Perry 1988 Open Women 34/44 13443 Rocky Mountain Racers AB 0:16:55.6 +2:42.6
55 44 Myriam Paquette 1990 Junior Women 21/34 14477 Skiélite QC 0:16:57.2 +2:44.2
56 14 S. Bergeron- Larouche 1987 Open Women 35/44   UAF   0:16:57.9 +2:44.9
57 28 Ellen Ross 1989 Junior Women 22/34 21610 Midland ON 0:16:59.1 +2:46.1
58 39 Genevieve Masson 1990 Junior Women 23/34 14453 Skiélite QC 0:17:00.9 +2:47.9
59 37 Gabrielle Thompson 1990 Junior Women 24/34 14116 Skiélite QC 0:17:07.0 +2:54.0
60 27 V. Pichard-Jolicoeur 1988 Open Women 36/44 13515 M.S.A. QC 0:17:10.9 +2:57.9
61 34 Nathalie Godbout 1963 Open Women 37/44 3429 M.S.A. QC 0:17:13.8 +3:00.8
62 15 Brandy Stewart 1977 Open Women 38/44 13899 MWSC   0:17:16.9 +3:03.9
63 23 Solen Roth 1982 Open Women 39/44 21570 UBC BC 0:17:20.5 +3:07.5
64 32 Julia Winter 1988 Open Women 40/44 13530 Team Hardwood ON 0:17:20.7 +3:07.7
65 25 Candace Ball 1990 Junior Women 25/34 18902 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:17:20.8 +3:07.8
66 22 Tana Chesham 1990 Junior Women 26/34 14553 Rocky Mountain AB 0:17:26.4 +3:13.4
67 35 Katherine Hall 1989 Junior Women 27/34 13678 Lappe ON 0:17:27.3 +3:14.3
68 31 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 Junior Women 28/34 19694 University of Guelph ON 0:17:41.9 +3:28.9
69 36 Danielle McVicar 1990 Junior Women 29/34 13675 XC Ottawa ON 0:17:42.9 +3:29.9
70 17 Laura Hewitt 1988 Open Women 41/44 22620 University of Guelph ON 0:17:44.7 +3:31.7
71 33 M-E Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 Junior Women 30/34 18901 Skibec QC 0:17:47.3 +3:34.3
72 30 Monika Stoeger 1969 Open Women 42/44 13431 Carleton University ON 0:17:51.4 +3:38.4
73 13 Kate Wold 1988 Open Women 43/44   Michigan Tech   0:18:09.9 +3:56.9
74 24 Erin Mallinger 1990 Junior Women 31/34 14238 Soo Finnish ON 0:18:24.1 +4:11.1
75 18 Lindsey Chapman 1988 Open Women 44/44 22995 University of Guelph ON 0:18:27.5 +4:14.5
76 20 Emma Norris 1990 Junior Women 32/34 14523 Mono ON 0:19:43.7 +5:30.7
77 16 Mary Qiu 1990 Junior Women 33/34 18903 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:20:09.5 +5:56.5
78 19 Gillian Rockwell 1990 Junior Women 34/34 23004 University of Guelph ON 0:21:45.6 +7:32.6
DNS 21 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 Junior Women * 19587 Skinouk QC *** ***
DNS 46 M. Champagne-Croteau 1990 Junior Women * 18430 Orford QC *** ***
DNS 61 Andrea Fancy 1982 Open Women * 18404 Sovereign Lake BC *** ***
DNS 67 Andrea Dupont 1980 Open Women * 5573 Rocky Mountain ON *** ***
DNS 86 Nicole Deyong 1982 Open Women * 13834 SVSEF   *** ***
DNS 92 Perianne Jones 1986 Open Women * 12918 Nakkertok ON *** ***
DNS 93 Shayla Swanson 1982 Open Women * 5778 Foothills AB *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4