2009 Haywood Ski Nationals Monday Results | Zone4.ca

2009 Haywood Ski Nationals Monday excl PN

Date: Mar 9, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon, Ontario
Host Club: Highlands Trail Blazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Robert Hogg 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  David Dyer 
Asst. TD  Rene Pomerleau 
Apprentice TD  Michael Norton 
Race Start Time:  10:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  Light Wind Dir: Variable
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -3
Weather: Partly Cloudy Snow Cond: New on granular

Overall Women 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCC # Club Div Time Diff
1 90 Brooke Gosling 1980 Open Women 1/44 12494 Foothills AB 0:14:13.0  
2 82 Ekaterina Vinogradova 1977 Open Women 2/44 22950 Independent   0:14:22.7 +9.7
3 88 Laura Valaas 1984 Open Women 3/44 14018 APUNSC   0:14:27.1 +14.1
4 95 Madeleine Williams 1983 Open Women 4/44 6409 Edmonton AB 0:14:28.4 +15.4
5 81 Rhonda Jewett 1981 Open Women 5/44 5776 Foothills AB 0:14:42.7 +29.7
6 83 K. Trygstad-Saari 1984 Open Women 6/44 18313 Bridger Ski Foundation (BSF)   0:14:45.6 +32.6
7 85 Morgan Smyth 1986 Open Women 7/44 13897 NMU   0:14:50.8 +37.8
8 80 Sara Hewitt 1988 Open Women 8/44 13450 Foothills AB 0:14:51.9 +38.9
9 75 Kate Brennan 1987 Open Women 9/44 13269 Kanata ON 0:14:53.9 +40.9
10 94 Brittany Webster 1987 Open Women 10/44 14219 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:14:56.3 +43.3
11 89 Alysson Marshall 1988 Open Women 11/44 13482 Larch Hills BC 0:14:59.8 +46.8
12 79 Katie Ronsse 1985 Open Women 12/44 13649 APUNSC   0:15:00.1 +47.1
13 87 Lindsey Dehlin 1984 Open Women 13/44 13404 Minneapolis Ski Club   0:15:00.5 +47.5
14 84 Tazlina Mannix 1986 Open Women 14/44 15290 APUNSC   0:15:04.9 +51.9
15 74 Alana Thomas 1988 Open Women 15/44 13353 Team Hardwood ON 0:15:07.3 +54.3
16 77 Megan McTavish 1977 Open Women 16/44 4881 XC Ottawa ON 0:15:19.1 +1:06.1
17 55 Kate Fitzgerald 1987 Open Women 17/44 22951 APUNSC   0:15:20.7 +1:07.7
18 78 Marlis Kromm 1990 Junior Women 1/34 14211 Foothills AB 0:15:26.6 +1:13.6
19 59 Karla Bailey 1978 Open Women 18/44 5378 Big Thunder ON 0:15:30.6 +1:17.6
20 11 Ky Eiben 1988 Open Women 19/44   APUNSC   0:15:38.1 +1:25.1
21 91 Amanda Ammar 1986 Open Women 20/44 12889 Edmonton AB 0:15:39.0 +1:26.0
22 65 Devon Spika 1987 Open Women 21/44 13331 Nakkertok ON 0:15:41.2 +1:28.2
23 57 Erin Tribe 1989 Junior Women 2/34 13652 Team Hardwood ON 0:15:48.9 +1:35.9
24 72 Stephanie DROLET 1990 Junior Women 3/34 14203 M.S.A. QC 0:15:49.9 +1:36.9
25 76 A. Pichard-Jolicoeur 1985 Open Women 22/44 13114 M.S.A. QC 0:15:51.6 +1:38.6
26 64 Mary Thompson 1988 Open Women 23/44 13739 Team Hardwood ON 0:15:52.0 +1:39.0
27 69 Sheila Kealey 1964 Open Women 24/44 3485 XC Ottawa ON 0:15:52.2 +1:39.2
28 71 Lauriane Ouellet 1990 Junior Women 4/34 14207 Skibec QC 0:15:55.1 +1:42.1
29 50 Mallory Deyne 1986 Open Women 25/44 13061 Porcupine ON 0:16:00.1 +1:47.1
30 62 Emilie CHARTRAND 1990 Junior Women 5/34 14113 M.S.A. QC 0:16:00.4 +1:47.4
31 56 Adele Lay 1989 Junior Women 6/34 18488 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:16:03.9 +1:50.9
32 68 Caroline Drolet 1990 Junior Women 7/34 14202 M.S.A. QC 0:16:04.5 +1:51.5
33 53 Lauren Jacobs 1985 Open Women 26/44 21439 Skibec   0:16:05.2 +1:52.2
34 58 Julie Boisvert 1989 Junior Women 8/34 14638 Skinouk QC 0:16:09.5 +1:56.5
35 63 Christina Groulx 1989 Junior Women 9/34 13503 Big Thunder ON 0:16:10.1 +1:57.1
36 48 Zoe Braul 1989 Junior Women 10/34 13756 XC Ottawa ON 0:16:13.4 +2:00.4
37 54 Andrea Lee 1990 Junior Women 11/34 13764 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:16:14.5 +2:01.5
38 70 Catherine Auclair 1989 Junior Women 12/34 18884 M.S.A. QC 0:16:14.7 +2:01.7
39 73 Anna Crawford 1987 Open Women 27/44 14572 Big Thunder ON 0:16:18.9 +2:05.9
40 38 Janel Sauder 1990 Junior Women 13/34 19560 Laurentian ON 0:16:21.3 +2:08.3
41 47 Madeleine Talkington 1989 Junior Women 14/34 15306 Independent   0:16:23.3 +2:10.3
42 40 Allyson Cummings 1990 Junior Women 15/34 14117 Sovereign Lake BC 0:16:24.9 +2:11.9
42 66 Sarah Maccarthy 1987 Open Women 28/44 18867 Independent   0:16:24.9 +2:11.9
44 60 Eva Szabo 1982 Open Women 29/44 13514 Foothills AB 0:16:28.4 +2:15.4
45 12 Kristen Monahan 1987 Open Women 30/44   Michigan Tech   0:16:31.0 +2:18.0
46 51 Hilary Schrama 1989 Junior Women 16/34 13376 Banff AB 0:16:31.1 +2:18.1
47 43 Julie McVicar 1988 Open Women 31/44 13501 Kanata ON 0:16:32.0 +2:19.0
48 42 Britt Bailey 1990 Junior Women 17/34 14191 Lappe ON 0:16:34.1 +2:21.1
49 26 Julie Porter 1988 Open Women 32/44 13760 Laurentian ON 0:16:38.7 +2:25.7
50 52 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Junior Women 18/34 14158 Red River MB 0:16:39.9 +2:26.9
51 29 Sarah Dominick 1972 Open Women 33/44 16896 MWSC   0:16:43.1 +2:30.1
52 49 Elise Caron 1990 Junior Women 19/34 14353 Skinouk QC 0:16:44.7 +2:31.7
53 41 Kalli Green 1990 Junior Women 20/34 14304 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:16:47.8 +2:34.8
54 45 Hannah Perry 1988 Open Women 34/44 13443 Rocky Mountain Racers AB 0:16:55.6 +2:42.6
55 44 Myriam Paquette 1990 Junior Women 21/34 14477 Skiélite QC 0:16:57.2 +2:44.2
56 14 S. Bergeron- Larouche 1987 Open Women 35/44   UAF   0:16:57.9 +2:44.9
57 28 Ellen Ross 1989 Junior Women 22/34 21610 Midland ON 0:16:59.1 +2:46.1
58 39 Genevieve Masson 1990 Junior Women 23/34 14453 Skiélite QC 0:17:00.9 +2:47.9
59 37 Gabrielle Thompson 1990 Junior Women 24/34 14116 Skiélite QC 0:17:07.0 +2:54.0
60 27 V. Pichard-Jolicoeur 1988 Open Women 36/44 13515 M.S.A. QC 0:17:10.9 +2:57.9
61 34 Nathalie Godbout 1963 Open Women 37/44 3429 M.S.A. QC 0:17:13.8 +3:00.8
62 15 Brandy Stewart 1977 Open Women 38/44 13899 MWSC   0:17:16.9 +3:03.9
63 23 Solen Roth 1982 Open Women 39/44 21570 UBC BC 0:17:20.5 +3:07.5
64 32 Julia Winter 1988 Open Women 40/44 13530 Team Hardwood ON 0:17:20.7 +3:07.7
65 25 Candace Ball 1990 Junior Women 25/34 18902 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:17:20.8 +3:07.8
66 22 Tana Chesham 1990 Junior Women 26/34 14553 Rocky Mountain AB 0:17:26.4 +3:13.4
67 35 Katherine Hall 1989 Junior Women 27/34 13678 Lappe ON 0:17:27.3 +3:14.3
68 31 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 Junior Women 28/34 19694 University of Guelph ON 0:17:41.9 +3:28.9
69 36 Danielle McVicar 1990 Junior Women 29/34 13675 XC Ottawa ON 0:17:42.9 +3:29.9
70 17 Laura Hewitt 1988 Open Women 41/44 22620 University of Guelph ON 0:17:44.7 +3:31.7
71 33 M-E Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 Junior Women 30/34 18901 Skibec QC 0:17:47.3 +3:34.3
72 30 Monika Stoeger 1969 Open Women 42/44 13431 Carleton University ON 0:17:51.4 +3:38.4
73 13 Kate Wold 1988 Open Women 43/44   Michigan Tech   0:18:09.9 +3:56.9
74 24 Erin Mallinger 1990 Junior Women 31/34 14238 Soo Finnish ON 0:18:24.1 +4:11.1
75 18 Lindsey Chapman 1988 Open Women 44/44 22995 University of Guelph ON 0:18:27.5 +4:14.5
76 20 Emma Norris 1990 Junior Women 32/34 14523 Mono ON 0:19:43.7 +5:30.7
77 16 Mary Qiu 1990 Junior Women 33/34 18903 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:20:09.5 +5:56.5
78 19 Gillian Rockwell 1990 Junior Women 34/34 23004 University of Guelph ON 0:21:45.6 +7:32.6
DNS 21 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 Junior Women * 19587 Skinouk QC *** ***
DNS 46 M. Champagne-Croteau 1990 Junior Women * 18430 Orford QC *** ***
DNS 61 Andrea Fancy 1982 Open Women * 18404 Sovereign Lake BC *** ***
DNS 67 Andrea Dupont 1980 Open Women * 5573 Rocky Mountain ON *** ***
DNS 86 Nicole Deyong 1982 Open Women * 13834 SVSEF   *** ***
DNS 92 Perianne Jones 1986 Open Women * 12918 Nakkertok ON *** ***
DNS 93 Shayla Swanson 1982 Open Women * 5778 Foothills AB *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC # Club Div Time Diff
1 147 Noemi BERUBE 1992 14615 Nakkertok QC 0:15:15.2  
2 159 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 Foothills AB 0:15:27.4 +12.2
3 160 Michelle Workun-Hill 1992 18397 Nakkertok QC 0:15:32.9 +17.7
4 148 Kara Jaspers 1991 14298 Big Thunder ON 0:15:39.2 +24.0
5 131 Michaela Howie 1991 14240 Banff AB 0:15:40.4 +25.2
6 156 Heather Mehain 1991 14162 Sovereign Lake BC 0:16:00.1 +44.9
7 157 Janelle Greer 1992 14267 Whitehorse YT 0:16:00.7 +45.5
8 149 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 Canmore AB 0:16:01.5 +46.3
9 133 Kirstin Besemann 1992 18403 Nakkertok QC 0:16:13.4 +58.2
10 135 O. Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:16:14.2 +59.0
11 158 Leslie Foley 1992 18410 Nakkertok ON 0:16:18.8 +1:03.6
12 153 Sofia Attali 1991 14299 Nakkertok QC 0:16:23.0 +1:07.8
13 151 Freya Wasteneys 1991 14179 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:16:28.0 +1:12.8
14 130 Adrienne Killick 1992 14622 Banff AB 0:16:31.1 +1:15.9
15 161 Bronwyn Allan 1992 14531 Canmore AB 0:16:35.4 +1:20.2
16 144 Heidi Brook 1992 18426 Whitehorse YT 0:16:39.5 +1:24.3
17 155 Lindsay Inkila 1992 14331 Lappe ON 0:16:43.0 +1:27.8
18 115 Amie Mathews 1991 14557 Kenora-MB MB 0:16:45.0 +1:29.8
19 141 Stephanie Vetsch 1991 18423 Foothills AB 0:16:51.4 +1:36.2
20 106 Sylvia Watkins 1992 18396 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:16:53.7 +1:38.5
21 137 Nicole Dubois 1991 14527 Red River MB 0:16:57.2 +1:42.0
22 146 Sonja Poole 1992 19571 Nelson BC 0:16:58.4 +1:43.2
23 145 Robin Krug 1992 14561 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:17:01.6 +1:46.4
24 152 Lauren Degroot 1992 19653 Nelson BC 0:17:07.9 +1:52.7
25 124 M. Jacques-Beaudoin 1991 14389 Skibec QC 0:17:12.5 +1:57.3
26 134 Alison Stephenson 1991 14495 Nakkertok ON 0:17:13.1 +1:57.9
27 127 Jessica Metuzals 1991 19588 Nakkertok ON 0:17:15.5 +2:00.3
28 119 Damaris Lichti 1992 21588 Ptarmigan AB 0:17:18.0 +2:02.8
29 120 Breanne McClusky 1992 18511 100 Mile BC 0:17:18.9 +2:03.7
30 123 G. Tremblay-Bugeaud 1992 18495 Skibec QC 0:17:19.3 +2:04.1
31 139 Valérie Gagné 1992 14310 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:17:20.4 +2:05.2
32 113 Alana Closs 1992 14591 Foothills AB 0:17:21.3 +2:06.1
33 126 Megan Hall 1992 14584 Edmonton AB 0:17:25.1 +2:09.9
34 117 Adriene Underhill 1992 14570 Larch Hills BC 0:17:25.2 +2:10.0
35 107 Brett Trainor 1992 14182 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:17:25.8 +2:10.6
36 110 Lauren Heckley 1992 19368 Canmore AB 0:17:29.8 +2:14.6
37 140 Laura Norman 1992 18460 Omineca BC 0:17:30.5 +2:15.3
38 125 Mollie Winter 1991 14305 Team Hardwood ON 0:17:35.2 +2:20.0
39 116 Krista Luckai 1992 14415 Big Thunder ON 0:17:36.0 +2:20.8
40 122 Tori Owen 1991 14324 Foothills AB 0:17:37.2 +2:22.0
41 150 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 M.S.A. QC 0:17:42.8 +2:27.6
42 143 Katie V.o Rumbolt 1992 19582 Aurora NL 0:17:51.2 +2:36.0
43 111 Kaitlin Fehr 1992 19585 Chelsea QC 0:17:58.6 +2:43.4
44 162 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 Deep River ON 0:17:58.7 +2:43.5
45 142 Bella Waterton 1991 14444 Georgian Bay ON 0:18:09.0 +2:53.8
46 129 Geneviève Royer 1991 14439 Skiélite QC 0:18:09.2 +2:54.0
47 154 Brittany Scanlon 1992 18429 Mount St. Margaret NL 0:18:10.4 +2:55.2
48 118 Nadine Perron 1992 21419 North Bay ON 0:18:13.7 +2:58.5
49 136 Elodie Gillard 1992 18483 Club de Ski de Fond  QC 0:18:14.3 +2:59.1
50 138 Hilary Mallinger 1991 14443 Soo Finnish ON 0:18:15.6 +3:00.4
51 121 Sarah Farrell 1992 19592 Aurora NL 0:18:23.0 +3:07.8
52 105 Kaisa Lindfors 1992 19567 Nakkertok QC 0:18:26.1 +3:10.9
53 109 Jennie Hissa 1991 14558 Kenora-MB MB 0:18:26.4 +3:11.2
54 128 Mireille Dumont 1991 14360 Skinouk QC 0:18:29.4 +3:14.2
55 104 Catherine Duval 1992 18472 Skinouk QC 0:18:41.0 +3:25.8
56 103 Sekwan Trottier 1992 14578 La Ronge SK 0:19:07.0 +3:51.8
57 108 Marlee Clement 1991 14456 Walden ON 0:19:15.0 +3:59.8
58 112 Julia Cadney 1991 19692 Team Hardwood ON 0:19:38.2 +4:23.0
59 101 Eliane Choquette 1992 18466 Defi Promutuel QC 0:20:24.0 +5:08.8
60 114 Monique Derbyshire 1992 14247 Arrowhead ON 0:20:32.8 +5:17.6
DNS 102 Meghan Brohman 1991 18896 Edmonton AB *** ***
DNS 132 Cara McCulloch 1991 14484 Bulkley Valley BC *** ***

Overall Men 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCC # Club Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 303 Robin McKeever 1973 Open Men 1/71 2707 Foothills AB 0:12:25.8 (1) 0:12:54.4 (3) 0:25:20.3  
2 293 Brian McKeever 1979 Open Men 2/71 5880 Foothills AB 0:12:36.8 (3) 0:12:47.9 (2) 0:25:24.8 +4.5
3 302 Stefan Kuhn 1979 Open Men 3/71 5744 Canmore AB 0:12:40.2 (4) 0:12:45.0 (1) 0:25:25.3 +5.0
4 307 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Open Men 4/71 12673 Whitehorse YT 0:12:28.6 (2) 0:13:02.8 (4) 0:25:31.5 +11.2
5 306 Frederic TOUCHETTE 1988 Open Men 5/71 13497 M.S.A. QC 0:12:43.9 (6) 0:13:03.8 (5) 0:25:47.7 +27.4
6 296 Noah Hoffman 1989 Open Men 6/71 18855 Sun Valley ODT   0:12:42.1 (5) 0:13:14.7 (13) 0:25:56.9 +36.6
7 300 Len Valjas 1988 Open Men 7/71 13610 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:51.9 (9) 0:13:10.4 (8) 0:26:02.4 +42.1
8 305 Brent McMurtry 1986 Open Men 8/71 13103 Foothills AB 0:12:49.7 (8) 0:13:13.1 (12) 0:26:02.8 +42.5
9 294 Matthew E. Liebsch 1983 Open Men 9/71 18845 CXC   0:12:52.6 (12) 0:13:11.3 (9) 0:26:03.9 +43.6
10 235 Nathan Smith 1985 Open Men 10/71 19527 Foothills AB 0:13:02.8 (18) 0:13:08.4 (7) 0:26:11.2 +50.9
11 289 Michael Somppi 1988 Open Men 11/71 13526 Lappe ON 0:12:44.6 (7) 0:13:29.1 (19) 0:26:13.7 +53.4
12 299 Graeme Killick 1989 Junior Men 1/57 14133 Banff AB 0:13:07.8 (22) 0:13:08.1 (6) 0:26:16.0 +55.7
13 291 David Greer 1989 Junior Men 2/57 13738 Whitehorse YT 0:13:07.2 (21) 0:13:12.3 (11) 0:26:19.5 +59.2
14 292 Erik Carleton 1978 Open Men 12/71 5398 Rocky Mountain AB 0:12:52.7 (13) 0:13:27.9 (18) 0:26:20.7 +1:00.4
15 280 Kit Richmond 1983 Open Men 13/71 6449 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:12:58.0 (16) 0:13:23.1 (15) 0:26:21.2 +1:00.9
16 277 Jesse COCKNEY 1989 Junior Men 3/57 13931 Foothills AB 0:12:57.9 (15) 0:13:24.6 (17) 0:26:22.5 +1:02.2
17 279 Harry Seaton 1987 Open Men 14/71 13737 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:56.0 (14) 0:13:34.6 (24) 0:26:30.6 +1:10.3
18 298 Brian Gregg 1984 Open Men 15/71 16774 CXC   0:13:21.4 (37) 0:13:11.5 (10) 0:26:33.0 +1:12.7
19 287 H-J LENES 1988 Open Men 16/71 13609 Banff AB 0:13:17.1 (32) 0:13:20.1 (14) 0:26:37.2 +1:16.9
20 290 Gordon Jewett 1978 Open Men 17/71 5283 Foothills AB 0:13:14.2 (29) 0:13:23.2 (16) 0:26:37.5 +1:17.2
20 301 Michael Sinnott 1985 Open Men 17/71 13964 SVSEF   0:12:58.1 (17) 0:13:39.3 (27) 0:26:37.5 +1:17.2
22 274 Sean Crooks 1983 Open Men 19/71 12620 Big Thunder ON 0:12:52.1 (10) 0:13:47.7 (33) 0:26:39.9 +1:19.6
23 266 Aidan Lennie 1989 Junior Men 4/57 14235 Nakkertok ON 0:13:09.8 (24) 0:13:30.2 (21) 0:26:40.0 +1:19.7
24 271 Ghislain De Laplante 1989 Junior Men 5/57 13759 Big Thunder ON 0:12:52.4 (11) 0:13:50.6 (35) 0:26:43.1 +1:22.8
25 276 Pate Neumann 1987 Open Men 20/71 14218 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:13:13.8 (27) 0:13:32.7 (23) 0:26:46.5 +1:26.2
26 284 Skeets Morel 1983 Open Men 21/71 12829 Sovereign Lake BC 0:13:05.8 (19) 0:13:41.4 (28) 0:26:47.3 +1:27.0
27 269 Jesse Winter 1987 Open Men 22/71 13204 North Bay ON 0:13:06.3 (20) 0:13:45.6 (32) 0:26:52.0 +1:31.7
28 233 Scott Gow 1990 Junior Men 6/57 14551 Rocky Mountain AB 0:13:22.0 (38) 0:13:30.1 (20) 0:26:52.1 +1:31.8
29 278 Phillip WOOD 1985 Open Men 23/71 13614 Canmore AB 0:13:11.8 (26) 0:13:43.0 (29) 0:26:54.8 +1:34.5
30 281 Karl Saidla 1977 Open Men 24/71 4843 XC Ottawa ON 0:13:22.1 (39) 0:13:37.4 (25) 0:26:59.5 +1:39.2
31 275 Luke VILAKAINEN 1989 Junior Men 7/57 13753 Big Thunder ON 0:13:29.0 (45) 0:13:30.6 (22) 0:26:59.7 +1:39.4
32 286 Curtis Merry 1989 Junior Men 8/57 14370 Foothills AB 0:13:16.6 (31) 0:13:43.3 (31) 0:26:59.9 +1:39.6
33 265 Dougal Owen 1989 Junior Men 9/57 14154 Foothills AB 0:13:10.1 (25) 0:13:54.5 (39) 0:27:04.7 +1:44.4
34 247 A. Stewart-Jones 1990 Junior Men 10/57 14472 Nakkertok QC 0:13:22.2 (40) 0:13:43.2 (30) 0:27:05.4 +1:45.1
35 285 Bart Dengel 1984 Open Men 25/71 16777 APUNSC   0:13:17.2 (33) 0:13:50.1 (34) 0:27:07.4 +1:47.1
36 282 Jesse Heckrodt 1985 Open Men 26/71 12908 Larch Hills BC 0:13:31.2 (48) 0:13:38.1 (26) 0:27:09.3 +1:49.0
37 260 M-A Larochelle-Rancourt 1988 Open Men 27/71 13642 Skibec QC 0:13:18.4 (34) 0:13:54.1 (38) 0:27:12.6 +1:52.3
38 295 Kevin Sandau 1988 Open Men 28/71 13504 Foothills AB 0:13:09.0 (23) 0:14:07.1 (45) 0:27:16.2 +1:55.9
39 254 Philip Widmer 1983 Open Men 29/71 13040 Canmore AB 0:13:19.1 (35) 0:13:57.8 (42) 0:27:17.0 +1:56.7
40 211 Michael Matteson 1988 Open Men 30/71 20448 APUNSC   0:13:33.9 (52) 0:13:51.2 (36) 0:27:25.1 +2:04.8
41 259 Fred Bailey 1985 Open Men 31/71 20446 MWSC   0:13:33.1 (50) 0:13:52.3 (37) 0:27:25.4 +2:05.1
42 251 Mathieu Fortin 1990 Junior Men 11/57 14403 Tremblant QC 0:13:28.9 (44) 0:13:57.7 (41) 0:27:26.6 +2:06.3
43 270 Matthew Wylie 1989 Junior Men 12/57 13679 Sovereign Lake BC 0:13:16.3 (30) 0:14:10.8 (47) 0:27:27.1 +2:06.8
44 261 Cameron Egan 1985 Open Men 32/71 12881 Sovereign Lake BC 0:13:14.1 (28) 0:14:13.2 (48) 0:27:27.4 +2:07.1
45 253 Peter Kling 1987 Open Men 33/71 17486 APUNSC   0:13:33.3 (51) 0:13:56.1 (40) 0:27:29.5 +2:09.2
46 264 Andrew Pohl 1989 Junior Men 13/57 19720 Rocky Mountain   0:13:26.7 (43) 0:14:08.6 (46) 0:27:35.3 +2:15.0
47 297 David Chamberlain 1975 Open Men 34/71 12985 MWSC   0:13:19.6 (36) 0:14:17.1 (52) 0:27:36.8 +2:16.5
48 262 Christopher Hamilton 1989 Junior Men 14/57 13690 Big Thunder ON 0:13:35.6 (53) 0:14:05.6 (43) 0:27:41.2 +2:20.9
49 272 Etienne Richard 1990 Junior Men 15/57 14054 Skibec QC 0:13:23.2 (42) 0:14:21.0 (58) 0:27:44.3 +2:24.0
50 256 Steffan Lloyd 1990 Junior Men 16/57 14503 Nakkertok QC 0:13:30.7 (46) 0:14:17.3 (53) 0:27:48.0 +2:27.7
51 232 Leif Lennie 1990 Junior Men 17/57 14616 Nakkertok ON 0:13:31.1 (47) 0:14:17.0 (51) 0:27:48.2 +2:27.9
52 239 Colin Abbott 1990 Junior Men 18/57 14227 Whitehorse YT 0:13:32.3 (49) 0:14:17.7 (55) 0:27:50.0 +2:29.7
53 227 Philippe Trudel 1981 Open Men 35/71 13417 Defi Promutuel QC 0:13:22.2 (40) 0:14:35.7 (68) 0:27:57.9 +2:37.6
54 263 Luke McGurk 1983 Open Men 36/71 12992 Rocky Mountain AB 0:13:43.6 (55) 0:14:17.4 (54) 0:28:01.1 +2:40.8
55 245 Tristan Flock 1990 Junior Men 19/57 14159 Sovereign Lake BC 0:13:43.8 (56) 0:14:17.8 (56) 0:28:01.7 +2:41.4
56 255 Nils Lokken 1987 Open Men 37/71 14120 Sovereign Lake BC 0:13:50.8 (59) 0:14:15.4 (50) 0:28:06.3 +2:46.0
57 248 Elliot Holtham 1984 Open Men 38/71 14140 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:14:05.0 (75) 0:14:06.3 (44) 0:28:11.3 +2:51.0
58 250 Anthony Laroche 1990 Junior Men 20/57 14152 Skibec QC 0:13:45.6 (57) 0:14:25.7 (62) 0:28:11.4 +2:51.1
59 244 Gunnar Dancer 1990 Junior Men 21/57   Victorious Secret   0:14:02.9 (73) 0:14:14.3 (49) 0:28:17.2 +2:56.9
60 237 Greg Finch 1989 Junior Men 22/57 13682 Sovereign Lake BC 0:13:51.9 (61) 0:14:28.1 (64) 0:28:20.1 +2:59.8
61 218 Chris Mamen 1985 Open Men 39/71 12956 Carleton University ON 0:14:01.0 (69) 0:14:19.2 (57) 0:28:20.2 +2:59.9
62 273 Adam Airoldi 1985 Open Men 40/71 16757 Michigan Tech   0:13:43.1 (54) 0:14:39.7 (70) 0:28:22.8 +3:02.5
63 258 Scott Sullivan 1989 Junior Men 23/57 13718 Big Thunder ON 0:13:51.5 (60) 0:14:34.3 (67) 0:28:25.9 +3:05.6
64 234 Timothy Puiras 1980 Open Men 41/71 6050 Lappe ON 0:13:57.3 (67) 0:14:29.4 (65) 0:28:26.8 +3:06.5
65 182 Vincent Blais 1990 Junior Men 24/57 22991 Orford QC 0:14:02.8 (72) 0:14:25.6 (61) 0:28:28.4 +3:08.1
66 242 Terrell Stephen 1984 Open Men 42/71 12848 Foothills AB 0:14:12.9 (84) 0:14:21.3 (59) 0:28:34.3 +3:14.0
67 224 Dudley Coulter 1990 Junior Men 25/57 18443 Big Thunder ON 0:14:08.5 (81) 0:14:26.7 (63) 0:28:35.2 +3:14.9
68 186 Jon Skinstad 1987 Open Men 43/71 13298 Camrose AB 0:14:11.7 (83) 0:14:25.4 (60) 0:28:37.2 +3:16.9
69 268 Ed MCCARTHY 1984 Open Men 44/71 12758 UBC BC 0:13:53.4 (63) 0:14:44.5 (73) 0:28:37.9 +3:17.6
70 241 Werner Schwar 1966 Open Men 45/71 307 Lappe ON 0:14:05.2 (76) 0:14:33.6 (66) 0:28:38.8 +3:18.5
71 220 Justin Demers 1987 Open Men 46/71 18402 Skinouk QC 0:13:58.0 (68) 0:14:41.3 (72) 0:28:39.4 +3:19.1
72 225 Benjamin HEBERT 1990 Junior Men 26/57 14114 Skiélite QC 0:14:01.7 (71) 0:14:38.1 (69) 0:28:39.8 +3:19.5
73 223 Matthias Purdon 1989 Junior Men 27/57 14209 Georgian Bay ON 0:13:56.6 (65) 0:14:48.8 (76) 0:28:45.4 +3:25.1
74 257 Nicolas Poirier 1986 Open Men 47/71 13603 Skibec QC 0:14:08.2 (80) 0:14:41.1 (71) 0:28:49.4 +3:29.1
75 228 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 1990 Junior Men 28/57 14184 Nordic Racers BC 0:14:05.7 (78) 0:14:48.3 (75) 0:28:54.0 +3:33.7
76 252 Fraser Mills-Connery 1989 Junior Men 29/57 14309 Foothills AB 0:13:56.4 (64) 0:15:01.8 (83) 0:28:58.3 +3:38.0
77 230 Gabriel Altebaeumer 1987 Open Men 48/71 14270 Foothills AB 0:14:13.0 (85) 0:14:45.4 (74) 0:28:58.5 +3:38.2
78 229 Daniel BROWN 1988 Open Men 49/71 13645 Sovereign Lake BC 0:13:52.4 (62) 0:15:06.9 (89) 0:28:59.3 +3:39.0
79 210 Mac Brennan 1990 Junior Men 30/57 22924 Victorious Secret   0:13:50.7 (58) 0:15:09.1 (90) 0:28:59.8 +3:39.5
80 267 Gerard Garnier 1989 Junior Men 31/57 13932 Banff AB 0:13:56.7 (66) 0:15:05.7 (87) 0:29:02.5 +3:42.2
81 181 David Grégoire 1990 Junior Men 32/57 22990 Orford QC 0:14:05.4 (77) 0:14:58.2 (82) 0:29:03.7 +3:43.4
82 240 Patrick Egan 1989 Junior Men 33/57 13674 Sovereign Lake BC 0:14:01.6 (70) 0:15:05.2 (85) 0:29:06.9 +3:46.6
83 172 Welly Ramsey 1990 Junior Men 34/57   MWSC   0:14:15.3 (86) 0:14:52.5 (79) 0:29:07.9 +3:47.6
84 231 Martin Lenes 1990 Junior Men 35/57 14134 Banff AB 0:14:05.7 (78) 0:15:03.1 (84) 0:29:08.9 +3:48.6
85 243 Andrew Joda 1986 Open Men 50/71 22545 Michigan Tech   0:14:23.6 (89) 0:14:52.3 (78) 0:29:16.0 +3:55.7
86 203 Victor Wiltmann 1987 Open Men 51/71 13321 Laurentian ON 0:14:35.4 (99) 0:14:51.8 (77) 0:29:27.2 +4:06.9
87 222 V. Poisson-Gagnon 1990 Junior Men 36/57 14188 Skibec QC 0:14:11.4 (82) 0:15:18.8 (97) 0:29:30.3 +4:10.0
88 214 Robin Caillé 1988 Open Men 52/71 14640 Skibec QC 0:14:37.1 (100) 0:14:53.4 (80) 0:29:30.5 +4:10.2
89 201 S-P Lamarche 1989 Junior Men 37/57 13774 Ath. Directions-QC QC 0:14:34.9 (98) 0:14:58.0 (81) 0:29:32.9 +4:12.6
90 200 Ian Ritchie 1985 Open Men 53/71 19673 University of Guelph ON 0:14:28.9 (93) 0:15:05.4 (86) 0:29:34.4 +4:14.1
91 215 Lachlan Armstrong 1990 Junior Men 38/57 14222 Big Thunder ON 0:14:23.8 (90) 0:15:15.5 (94) 0:29:39.4 +4:19.1
92 238 Anthony Killick 1987 Open Men 54/71 13347 Banff AB 0:14:28.9 (93) 0:15:12.3 (91) 0:29:41.3 +4:21.0
93 217 Jérome McEniry 1990 Junior Men 39/57 14115 Skiélite QC 0:14:04.0 (74) 0:15:40.6 (108) 0:29:44.6 +4:24.3
94 208 Kieran Baird 1990 Junior Men 40/57 14542 Camrose AB 0:14:27.9 (92) 0:15:17.2 (95) 0:29:45.1 +4:24.8
95 185 Christopher Strahm 1972 Open Men 55/71 2805 Wildwood Polecats ON 0:14:31.1 (95) 0:15:15.2 (93) 0:29:46.3 +4:26.0
96 213 James Coulton 1987 Open Men 56/71 13729 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:14:41.3 (105) 0:15:06.4 (88) 0:29:47.7 +4:27.4
97 236 Joey Burton 1990 Junior Men 41/57 14148 Sovereign Lake BC 0:14:21.3 (88) 0:15:29.7 (102) 0:29:51.0 +4:30.7
98 171 John Dixon 1990 Junior Men 42/57   NENSA   0:14:24.4 (91) 0:15:27.5 (101) 0:29:51.9 +4:31.6
99 204 David McMahon 1964 Open Men 57/71 21027 Chelsea QC 0:14:40.2 (103) 0:15:12.5 (92) 0:29:52.7 +4:32.4
100 207 Kyle Power 1990 Junior Men 43/57 14517 Menihek NL 0:14:34.4 (97) 0:15:24.7 (99) 0:29:59.2 +4:38.9
101 221 Thomas Perron 1990 Junior Men 44/57 14186 Skibec QC 0:14:31.6 (96) 0:15:33.3 (105) 0:30:04.9 +4:44.6
102 209 Andre MARCHAND 1990 Junior Men 45/57 14171 Skinouk QC 0:14:18.9 (87) 0:15:47.4 (111) 0:30:06.3 +4:46.0
103 219 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Junior Men 46/57 14594 Camrose AB 0:14:51.5 (107) 0:15:18.4 (96) 0:30:09.9 +4:49.6
104 199 Mike Dyon 1955 Open Men 58/71 12546 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:14:55.4 (109) 0:15:20.9 (98) 0:30:16.3 +4:56.0
105 212 S. Fournier-Lacombe 1990 Junior Men 47/57 14394 Defi Promutuel QC 0:14:40.8 (104) 0:15:40.3 (107) 0:30:21.2 +5:00.9
106 226 Camille Cheskey 1989 Junior Men 48/57 13888 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:14:39.6 (102) 0:15:42.0 (109) 0:30:21.7 +5:01.4
107 206 Samuel Desrosiers 1989 Junior Men 49/57 14151 Skibec QC 0:14:47.1 (106) 0:15:39.4 (106) 0:30:26.6 +5:06.3
108 194 David Endleman 1988 Open Men 59/71 13707 Laurentian ON 0:14:55.1 (108) 0:15:31.9 (104) 0:30:27.0 +5:06.7
109 205 Bevan Ferreira 1968 Open Men 60/71 16821 SSSA   0:15:03.2 (111) 0:15:30.5 (103) 0:30:33.8 +5:13.5
110 246 Colin Singleton 1989 Junior Men 50/57   Michigan Tech   0:14:58.7 (110) 0:15:46.5 (110) 0:30:45.2 +5:24.9
111 216 Greg Kilroy 1990 Junior Men 51/57 14386 North Bay ON 0:14:39.1 (101) 0:16:10.4 (113) 0:30:49.6 +5:29.3
112 196 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 Junior Men 52/57 14138 Laurentian ON 0:15:23.7 (114) 0:15:27.1 (100) 0:30:50.8 +5:30.5
113 198 Matthew Cuddy 1988 Open Men 61/71 13531 Soo Finnish ON 0:15:05.9 (112) 0:15:48.8 (112) 0:30:54.8 +5:34.5
114 173 Daniel Patterson 1978 Open Men 62/71   Rocky Mountain   0:15:12.4 (113) 0:16:27.7 (116) 0:31:40.2 +6:19.9
115 193 Greg Cederwall 1988 Open Men 63/71 14580 Kenora-MB MB 0:15:43.9 (116) 0:16:27.5 (115) 0:32:11.5 +6:51.2
116 183 Mike Weersink 1988 Open Men 64/71 22999 University of Guelph ON 0:15:32.5 (115) 0:16:45.8 (120) 0:32:18.3 +6:58.0
117 195 Joel Gervais 1988 Open Men 65/71 19569 Camrose AB 0:15:59.0 (120) 0:16:20.0 (114) 0:32:19.1 +6:58.8
118 177 Patrick Twohig 1989 Junior Men 53/57 14303 University of Guelph ON 0:15:45.9 (117) 0:16:37.0 (117) 0:32:23.0 +7:02.7
119 190 Arnaud Choquette 1990 Junior Men 54/57 14396 Defi Promutuel QC 0:15:48.6 (118) 0:16:45.4 (119) 0:32:34.0 +7:13.7
120 188 Brandon Derbyshire 1990 Junior Men 55/57 14246 Arrowhead ON 0:16:03.5 (122) 0:16:43.1 (118) 0:32:46.6 +7:26.3
121 187 Shaun Guerin 1988 Open Men 66/71 21587 University of Guelph ON 0:16:00.8 (121) 0:16:47.6 (122) 0:32:48.5 +7:28.2
122 179 Geoff Banner 1957 Open Men 67/71 22596 Mono ON 0:16:03.6 (123) 0:16:47.1 (121) 0:32:50.7 +7:30.4
123 192 Fletcher Courage 1988 Open Men 68/71 13762 Carleton University ON 0:15:51.4 (119) 0:17:09.1 (126) 0:33:00.6 +7:40.3
124 178 Russell Hanson 1990 Junior Men 56/57 14457 Laurentian ON 0:16:12.5 (124) 0:16:53.4 (123) 0:33:05.9 +7:45.6
125 189 Kristian Medri 1979 Open Men 69/71 14576 Carleton University ON 0:16:13.6 (125) 0:17:01.3 (124) 0:33:14.9 +7:54.6
126 184 Julien Lepine 1987 Open Men 70/71 23002 Orford QC 0:16:28.8 (126) 0:17:21.7 (127) 0:33:50.6 +8:30.3
127 175 Sean Huggins-Chan 1970 Open Men 71/71   Foothills   0:16:55.7 (128) 0:17:04.2 (125) 0:34:00.0 +8:39.7
128 191 Stephen Morson 1990 Junior Men 57/57 13715 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:16:38.6 (127) 0:17:42.2 (128) 0:34:20.8 +9:00.5
DNF 176 S. Mercado-Rojano   Open Men *   Federacion Mexicana de Ski   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 174 Anders Meyer 1986 Open Men *   Middlebury   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 283 Tim Reynolds 1986 Open Men * 16786 Middlebury   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 304 Christopher Butler 1986 Open Men * 13039 Big Thunder ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 180 Patrick Côté 1985 Open Men * 22985 Kahoutek NB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 197 Kai Skinstad 1987 Open Men * 13297 Camrose AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 202 Nico Petch 1990 Junior Men * 14166 Overlander BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 249 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Open Men * 12916 Yellowknife NT *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 288 Mike ARGUE 1980 Open Men * 6070 Yellowknife NT *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC # Club Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 376 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 Black Jack BC 0:13:14.5 (1) 0:14:08.1 (2) 0:27:22.6  
2 375 Riel Allain 1992 19562 Nakkertok QC 0:13:31.1 (3) 0:14:06.1 (1) 0:27:37.3 +14.7
3 371 Kurtis Wenzel 1991 14552 Rocky Mountain AB 0:13:30.3 (2) 0:14:15.2 (4) 0:27:45.5 +22.9
4 329 Macx Davies 1992 18893 Canmore AB 0:13:46.5 (7) 0:14:13.1 (3) 0:27:59.6 +37.0
5 365 Xavier Bouchard 1991 14431 Orford QC 0:13:45.1 (6) 0:14:21.5 (8) 0:28:06.6 +44.0
6 374 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 Whitehorse YT 0:13:49.0 (9) 0:14:19.7 (6) 0:28:08.7 +46.1
7 364 P. Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 Nakkertok QC 0:13:42.4 (4) 0:14:27.3 (12) 0:28:09.8 +47.2
8 357 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 Nakkertok QC 0:13:55.0 (15) 0:14:15.2 (4) 0:28:10.2 +47.6
9 369 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 Rocky Mountain AB 0:13:51.0 (10) 0:14:22.7 (9) 0:28:13.8 +51.2
10 355 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 Team Hardwood ON 0:13:53.6 (13) 0:14:20.8 (7) 0:28:14.5 +51.9
11 353 Lucas Jungmann 1991 14550 Canmore AB 0:13:42.7 (5) 0:14:32.4 (15) 0:28:15.2 +52.6
12 370 Jeff Wood 1992 18428 Whitehorse YT 0:13:51.7 (12) 0:14:25.2 (11) 0:28:17.0 +54.4
13 367 Zach Holland 1992 14628 Banff AB 0:13:53.6 (13) 0:14:25.0 (10) 0:28:18.6 +56.0
14 382 Jeremy Hecker 1991   Sisu Indi Skiers   0:13:51.6 (11) 0:14:31.8 (14) 0:28:23.5 +1:00.9
15 345 Martin Schrama 1992 18392 Canmore AB 0:14:00.4 (16) 0:14:29.4 (13) 0:28:29.9 +1:07.3
16 348 Lee Hawkings 1991 21019 Whitehorse YT 0:14:09.5 (22) 0:14:34.9 (16) 0:28:44.4 +1:21.8
17 385 Nansen Weber 1991 14366 Nakkertok QC 0:14:00.7 (17) 0:14:44.4 (19) 0:28:45.2 +1:22.6
18 380 Vincent Roseberry 1991 14345 Skibec QC 0:14:09.1 (21) 0:14:39.8 (17) 0:28:48.9 +1:26.3
19 373 Andy Shields 1991 14504 Waterloo Region ON 0:13:47.3 (8) 0:15:07.0 (27) 0:28:54.3 +1:31.7
20 363 Evan Odell 1991 14313 Team Hardwood ON 0:14:11.7 (23) 0:14:45.0 (20) 0:28:56.7 +1:34.1
21 377 Peter Beisel 1991 18419 Georgian Bay ON 0:14:00.9 (18) 0:15:01.3 (23) 0:29:02.3 +1:39.7
22 326 Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564 Foothills AB 0:14:07.0 (19) 0:15:02.6 (24) 0:29:09.7 +1:47.1
23 379 Charles Ouellet 1991 14318 Skibec QC 0:14:12.7 (24) 0:14:58.0 (22) 0:29:10.8 +1:48.2
24 362 G. Michaud-Ethier 1992 14636 Nakkertok QC 0:14:29.6 (30) 0:14:42.2 (18) 0:29:11.8 +1:49.2
25 354 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:14:17.1 (26) 0:14:56.7 (21) 0:29:13.9 +1:51.3
25 378 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 Team Hardwood ON 0:14:08.1 (20) 0:15:05.7 (26) 0:29:13.9 +1:51.3
27 347 James Taylor 1992 19577 Nakkertok ON 0:14:15.7 (25) 0:15:09.4 (29) 0:29:25.1 +2:02.5
28 346 Anthony Cihlar 1991 18891 Telemark BC 0:14:31.2 (32) 0:15:05.2 (25) 0:29:36.5 +2:13.9
29 383 Mitchell Prevot 1992 19760 Burke Mountain Academy   0:14:24.8 (29) 0:15:28.1 (33) 0:29:53.0 +2:30.4
30 333 Jeffrey Kerkovius 1992 18444 Telemark BC 0:14:46.2 (38) 0:15:07.0 (27) 0:29:53.2 +2:30.6
31 349 Dominic Leboeuf 1992 18434 Skibec QC 0:14:36.0 (33) 0:15:21.5 (31) 0:29:57.5 +2:34.9
32 381 Cole Hetherington 1992 18393 Sovereign Lake BC 0:14:45.2 (37) 0:15:17.6 (30) 0:30:02.8 +2:40.2
33 372 Christophe Rancourt 1992 18476 M.S.A. QC 0:14:20.8 (27) 0:15:50.1 (44) 0:30:11.0 +2:48.4
34 352 Gabe Viljakainen 1991 14430 Big Thunder ON 0:14:37.1 (34) 0:15:37.5 (37) 0:30:14.6 +2:52.0
35 339 Evan Martell 1992   Burke Mountain Academy   0:14:43.6 (36) 0:15:33.0 (34) 0:30:16.7 +2:54.1
36 356 Sean Mercer 1991 14316 Team Hardwood ON 0:14:29.7 (31) 0:15:48.1 (43) 0:30:17.9 +2:55.3
37 358 Patrick Monette 1991 14585 Team Hardwood ON 0:14:38.3 (35) 0:15:40.7 (39) 0:30:19.0 +2:56.4
38 320 Kurt Behnsen 1992 18881 Telemark BC 0:14:52.9 (42) 0:15:27.2 (32) 0:30:20.2 +2:57.6
39 343 Rick -Paul Skvaridlo 1991 14488 Ath. Directions-QC QC 0:14:47.0 (39) 0:15:36.6 (35) 0:30:23.6 +3:01.0
40 368 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 Big Thunder ON 0:14:22.1 (28) 0:16:05.2 (46) 0:30:27.4 +3:04.8
41 319 Vincent Prenioslo 1992 19665 Foothills AB 0:14:57.7 (43) 0:15:36.6 (35) 0:30:34.4 +3:11.8
42 351 Spencer Hogan 1991 14420 Soo Finnish ON 0:15:01.5 (45) 0:15:38.5 (38) 0:30:40.1 +3:17.5
43 344 John  Austin Caldwell 1992   NENSA   0:14:57.7 (43) 0:15:46.0 (42) 0:30:43.7 +3:21.1
44 311 Michael Abbott 1991 14348 Whitehorse YT 0:15:05.1 (46) 0:15:43.2 (40) 0:30:48.3 +3:25.7
45 337 Devan Fair 1992 19594 Nakkertok ON 0:15:13.8 (52) 0:15:44.2 (41) 0:30:58.0 +3:35.4
46 322 Evan Armstrong 1992 19225 Canmore AB 0:15:10.8 (51) 0:16:00.9 (45) 0:31:11.7 +3:49.1
47 350 Philippe Morin 1991 18389 Skiélite QC 0:14:48.9 (40) 0:16:22.9 (54) 0:31:11.8 +3:49.2
48 359 Andrew Barbeau 1992 18427 Soo Finnish ON 0:15:07.9 (50) 0:16:08.1 (47) 0:31:16.0 +3:53.4
49 340 Thomas Johnson 1991 20944 NENSA   0:15:06.5 (48) 0:16:12.3 (51) 0:31:18.9 +3:56.3
50 330 Chirstopher MCMAHON 1992 19586 Chelsea QC 0:15:05.5 (47) 0:16:18.9 (52) 0:31:24.5 +4:01.9
51 332 Simon Boisvert 1992 14625 M.S.A. QC 0:15:16.7 (55) 0:16:08.5 (48) 0:31:25.2 +4:02.6
52 315 Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525 Orford QC 0:15:25.8 (56) 0:16:11.3 (50) 0:31:37.1 +4:14.5
53 334 Tyler Horton 1991 14559 Kenora-MB MB 0:15:30.1 (59) 0:16:09.0 (49) 0:31:39.1 +4:16.5
54 312 Timothé Plante 92 21576 Monteriski QC 0:15:14.5 (53) 0:16:30.2 (56) 0:31:44.8 +4:22.2
55 361 S. Dostie-Ménard 1991 18899 Skinouk QC 0:14:48.9 (40) 0:17:00.2 (62) 0:31:49.1 +4:26.5
56 328 Petri Bailey 1992 14333 Lappe ON 0:15:31.1 (60) 0:16:19.7 (53) 0:31:50.8 +4:28.2
57 313 Patrick Skelton 1991 21596 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:15:26.1 (57) 0:16:30.5 (57) 0:31:56.7 +4:34.1
58 341 Andrew Kendall 1992 14381 Walden ON 0:15:38.6 (61) 0:16:29.3 (55) 0:32:08.0 +4:45.4
59 360 Zachary Sauve 1991 18486 Regina Ski SK 0:15:16.5 (54) 0:16:53.2 (60) 0:32:09.8 +4:47.2
60 384 Sunil Pradhan 1992 19634 Birch Brook NL 0:15:07.6 (49) 0:17:08.8 (63) 0:32:16.5 +4:53.9
61 317 Benjamin Perron 1992 18431 Skibec QC 0:15:51.8 (64) 0:16:32.6 (58) 0:32:24.4 +5:01.8
62 335 Matt Brown 1992 21550 Mono ON 0:15:48.7 (63) 0:16:36.3 (59) 0:32:25.1 +5:02.5
63 342 E. Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 14302 Mauriski QC 0:15:30.0 (58) 0:17:23.3 (66) 0:32:53.4 +5:30.8
64 336 Oliver Conway-White 1992 19670 Waterloo Region ON 0:15:43.4 (62) 0:17:12.3 (64) 0:32:55.8 +5:33.2
65 338 Guillaume Brière 1991 19366 Defi Promutuel QC 0:16:03.8 (67) 0:16:56.7 (61) 0:33:00.5 +5:37.9
66 321 Connor Paddock 1992 21505 Waterloo Region ON 0:15:53.4 (65) 0:17:28.7 (67) 0:33:22.2 +5:59.6
67 366 Torbjorn Lokken 1991 14384 Saskatoon SK 0:16:02.7 (66) 0:17:22.1 (65) 0:33:24.9 +6:02.3
68 324 Francis Henrichon 1992 18467 Defi Promutuel QC 0:16:26.1 (68) 0:17:56.6 (68) 0:34:22.8 +7:00.2
69 323 Jens Morgan 1992 18478 Waterloo Region ON 0:16:45.2 (70) 0:18:35.6 (69) 0:35:20.8 +7:58.2
70 314 Gabriel Deschênes 1991 14332 Skibec QC 0:16:39.9 (69) 0:19:10.6 (70) 0:35:50.6 +8:28.0
71 325 Andrew Easton 1991 22604 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:18:10.0 (71) 0:20:05.8 (71) 0:38:15.9 +10:53.3
DNF 318 Charles Boileau 1992 19617 Defi Promutuel QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 316 Scott Hill 1992 19552 North Bay ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 327 Logan Potter 1991 14475 Whitehorse YT *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 331 P-P Lafontaine 1992 19564 Nakkertok QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC # Club Div Time Diff
1 465 Raphael COUTURIER 1993 18415 Skibec QC 0:13:03.7  
2 463 Christian Gow 1993 18407 Rocky Mountain AB 0:13:13.8 +10.1
3 455 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 Nakkertok QC 0:13:24.6 +20.9
4 451 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 Skinouk QC 0:13:32.8 +29.1
5 459 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 Skinouk QC 0:13:41.2 +37.5
6 449 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 Kimberley BC 0:13:52.6 +48.9
7 464 David Palmer 1993 18506 Omineca BC 0:13:57.1 +53.4
8 452 Julien Locke 1993 21432 Black Jack BC 0:13:57.8 +54.1
9 470 D. Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 Nakkertok QC 0:14:05.4 +1:01.7
10 460 Adam Birosh 1994 14611 North Bay ON 0:14:05.8 +1:02.1
11 462 Nicholas Monette 1993 19580 Team Hardwood ON 0:14:19.3 +1:15.6
11 466 Paul Dupuis 1993 14604 Banff AB 0:14:19.3 +1:15.6
13 458 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 Soo Finnish ON 0:14:21.5 +1:17.8
14 432 Peter Locke 1993 21433 Black Jack BC 0:14:24.0 +1:20.3
15 469 Gavin Shields 1994 19224 Waterloo Region ON 0:14:25.0 +1:21.3
16 468 Ian Holstead 1993 19601 Nakkertok ON 0:14:30.7 +1:27.0
17 448 Matthew Saurette 1994 19576 Edmonton AB 0:14:32.4 +1:28.7
18 431 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 19549 Kimberley BC 0:14:42.9 +1:39.2
19 461 Reme Laprade 1993 19573 Nakkertok QC 0:14:46.5 +1:42.8
20 416 Will Finch 1994 21429 Sovereign Lake BC 0:14:48.1 +1:44.4
21 450 Scott Hill 1994 19642 Team Hardwood ON 0:14:53.5 +1:49.8
22 424 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 Chelsea QC 0:14:54.0 +1:50.3
23 436 Nicholas Thompson 1993 18441 Bulkley Valley BC 0:14:55.7 +1:52.0
24 428 Alexis Lepage 1994 21457 Skinouk QC 0:14:57.2 +1:53.5
25 441 Julien Carrier 1993 20536 Montériski QC 0:14:57.7 +1:54.0
26 453 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 Walden ON 0:14:59.5 +1:55.8
27 444 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 North Bay ON 0:15:00.4 +1:56.7
28 445 Eli Heyden-Thomas 1994 19624 Georgian Bay ON 0:15:04.3 +2:00.6
29 402 Lucas Putnam-Rea 1994 21035 Hollyburn Jackrabbit BC 0:15:05.4 +2:01.7
29 457 Philip McIlroy 1994 22613 Avalon NL 0:15:05.4 +2:01.7
31 429 Stuart Harden 1994 21549 Rocky Mountain AB 0:15:07.2 +2:03.5
32 423 Fred Weaver 1994 21018 Hollyburn Jackrabbit BC 0:15:09.4 +2:05.7
33 442 Jérémie Bonneau 1993 19542 Skibec QC 0:15:14.0 +2:10.3
34 433 Symon Stowe 1994 21466 Nakkertok ON 0:15:16.4 +2:12.7
35 427 Philippe Caron 1993 19609 Skinouk QC 0:15:17.4 +2:13.7
36 443 Christopher Weller 1994 21451 Nakkertok QC 0:15:20.3 +2:16.6
37 435 Ben Taylor 1994 21438 Nakkertok ON 0:15:21.3 +2:17.6
38 412 Micah Killick 1994 19625 Banff AB 0:15:27.7 +2:24.0
39 440 Brian Krug 1993 21422 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:15:28.1 +2:24.4
40 430 Christophe Perron 1993 19535 Skibec QC 0:15:30.4 +2:26.7
41 446 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 Skiélite QC 0:15:31.5 +2:27.8
42 405 Noel Pritchard 1993 19589 Chelsea QC 0:15:34.8 +2:31.1
43 413 François Boucher 1993 21554 Montériski QC 0:15:36.9 +2:33.2
44 471 Fabian Brook 1994 22987 Whitehorse YT 0:15:37.2 +2:33.5
45 400 Jack Solomon 1993 19583 Chelsea QC 0:15:39.0 +2:35.3
46 418 Ron Groen 1993 21590 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:15:41.8 +2:38.1
47 437 William Forsey 1993 22600 Whaleback NL 0:15:46.7 +2:43.0
48 422 Cameron Raynor 1993 22607 Arrowhead ON 0:15:46.8 +2:43.1
49 415 Colin Elliott 1994 19667 Canmore AB 0:15:47.6 +2:43.9
50 407 Landon Fisher 1993 19578 Avalon NL 0:15:50.2 +2:46.5
51 397 Kevin Stafford 1994 21425 Edmonton AB 0:15:55.3 +2:51.6
52 414 A. Jolicoeur-Desroches 1993 19678 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:15:55.7 +2:52.0
53 454 Jeffrey Budner 1993 19628 Lappe ON 0:15:57.0 +2:53.3
54 439 Philippe Levesque 1994 19663 Charlo NB 0:16:01.4 +2:57.7
55 403 Lucas Shewen 1993 23000 Kawartha Nordic Ski  ON 0:16:03.4 +2:59.7
56 392 Ryan Atwood 1994 23006 Arrowhead ON 0:16:04.1 +3:00.4
57 456 Alex Druwe 1994 20540 Red River MB 0:16:08.0 +3:04.3
58 389 Christopher Jones 1993 22989 Georgian ON 0:16:09.5 +3:05.8
59 421 Ian Flock 1994 21561 Sovereign Lake BC 0:16:10.4 +3:06.7
60 393 Ryley Hilker 1993 23001 Kawartha Nordic Ski  ON 0:16:11.7 +3:08.0
61 409 Benjamin Osorio 1993 22606 Arrowhead ON 0:16:15.4 +3:11.7
62 447 Duncan McTaggart 1993 19685 Nakkertok ON 0:16:18.5 +3:14.8
63 438 Jordan Baird 1993 22983 Red River MB 0:16:19.6 +3:15.9
64 395 Colin Christophe 1994 21489 Orford QC 0:16:20.5 +3:16.8
65 419 Philippe Joly 1993 20533 Montériski QC 0:16:23.0 +3:19.3
66 398 Ryan Fahey 1993 19584 Chelsea QC 0:16:25.3 +3:21.6
67 404 Charles Donahue 1993 20526 Orford QC 0:16:31.5 +3:27.8
68 410 Liam Fox 1994 22612 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:16:32.1 +3:28.4
69 425 Oliver Hodgins 1994 21496 Yellowknife NT 0:16:44.0 +3:40.3
70 411 Kyle Stoyel 1993 20523 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:16:59.5 +3:55.8
71 417 Erik Charabin 1993 20508 Red River MB 0:17:04.0 +4:00.3
72 401 Jacob Kitchen 1993 19555 Larch Hills BC 0:17:04.7 +4:01.0
73 406 Toby Messier 1994 21475 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:17:05.1 +4:01.4
74 399 Nelson Allan 1995 21483 Canmore AB 0:17:07.4 +4:03.7
75 420 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 Lappe ON 0:17:11.8 +4:08.1
76 408 Alexander Svaikauskas 1993 21474 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:17:17.5 +4:13.8
77 396 Robert Ragotte 1993 23010 Mono ON 0:17:36.9 +4:33.2
78 394 Nicholas Smith 1993 23003 Horseshoe Valley Res ON 0:17:40.1 +4:36.4
79 467 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 Nakkertok ON 0:17:49.7 +4:46.0
DNS 391 Sean Tenbergen 1993 21564 Georgian Bay ON *** ***
DNS 426 Rhys Mannen 1994 21581 Highland Trailblazer ON *** ***
DNS 434 Nico Tobias 1994 19610 Rocky Mountain AB *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC # Club Div Time Diff
1 524 Julia Ransom 1993 18492 Sovereign Lake BC 0:15:15.5  
2 529 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 20511 Rocky Mountain AB 0:15:30.0 +14.5
3 525 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 Whitehorse YT 0:15:31.8 +16.3
4 539 Kirsten Petersen 1993 19566 Nakkertok ON 0:15:36.6 +21.1
5 532 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 M.S.A. QC 0:15:36.9 +21.4
6 538 Alexia Rancourt 1993 19233 M.S.A. QC 0:15:53.4 +37.9
7 530 Tessni Carruthers 1993 19640 Sovereign Lake BC 0:15:59.4 +43.9
8 526 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 21452 Foothills AB 0:16:01.0 +45.5
9 534 Emma Spelt 1993 19632 Team Hardwood ON 0:16:06.0 +50.5
10 535 Molly Dyon 1993 14567 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:16:17.0 +1:01.5
11 496 Susanne Fraser 1994 19669 Black Jack BC 0:16:32.1 +1:16.6
12 512 Kendra Murray 1993 22984 Whitehorse YT 0:16:38.5 +1:23.0
13 508 Alexandra Joy 1994 21608 Nakkertok ON 0:16:45.3 +1:29.8
14 528 Samantha Reid 1993 19529 Edmonton AB 0:16:45.5 +1:30.0
15 488 Natalia Hawthorn 1995 22998 Team Hardwood ON 0:16:46.4 +1:30.9
16 540 Laurence Harvey 1993 14590 M.S.A. QC 0:16:47.1 +1:31.6
17 504 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:16:48.4 +1:32.9
18 536 Stephanie Drost 1993 18453 Big Thunder ON 0:16:48.6 +1:33.1
19 521 Jessica Demers 1995 14607 Porcupine ON 0:16:48.9 +1:33.4
20 519 Marianne Levesque 1993 14624 Charlo NB 0:16:51.2 +1:35.7
21 517 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 Walden ON 0:16:54.3 +1:38.8
22 483 Emily Ertel 1993 18491 Telemark BC 0:16:55.6 +1:40.1
23 484 Kendra Hicks 1994 21023 Canmore AB 0:16:56.0 +1:40.5
24 514 Nicole Perrin 1994 21025 Kimberley BC 0:16:56.6 +1:41.1
25 516 Megan Sinclair 1993 20539 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:16:59.9 +1:44.4
26 515 J. Rioux-Coulombe 1994 21488 Orford QC 0:17:06.7 +1:51.2
27 541 Moira Haggarty 1993 14538 Big Thunder ON 0:17:06.9 +1:51.4
28 533 Kaileen McCulloch 1993 18457 Bulkley Valley BC 0:17:10.9 +1:55.4
29 506 Claire Hosford 1993 19656 Edmonton AB 0:17:12.6 +1:57.1
30 495 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:17:21.2 +2:05.7
31 537 Kathryn Boland 1993 19630 Blow Me Down NL 0:17:23.1 +2:07.6
32 509 Sierra Gibson 1994 19536 Black Jack BC 0:17:24.4 +2:08.9
33 507 Kate Eppler 1994 18448 Sovereign Lake BC 0:17:25.7 +2:10.2
34 523 Terry Korzeniewski 1993 19227 Team Hardwood ON 0:17:28.3 +2:12.8
35 500 Bianca Gould 1993 19593 Deep Cove NL 0:17:29.2 +2:13.7
36 531 C. Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 19563 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:17:30.1 +2:14.6
37 522 M-M Fiset 1993 19543 Skibec QC 0:17:38.2 +2:22.7
38 502 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 19596 Nakkertok ON 0:17:38.5 +2:23.0
39 518 Emily De Freitas 1994 21440 Foothills AB 0:17:39.2 +2:23.7
40 493 Alexe Marcouiller 1993 20519 Orford QC 0:17:40.3 +2:24.8
41 498 Erin Yungblut 1993 21597 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:17:41.1 +2:25.6
42 497 Ashley Huet 1993 21480 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:17:41.2 +2:25.7
43 505 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 Skibec QC 0:17:45.5 +2:30.0
44 510 Seraina Keller 1994 21559 Banff AB 0:17:51.4 +2:35.9
45 527 Catherine Mallinger 1993 19699 Soo Finnish ON 0:17:51.9 +2:36.4
46 503 Ronena Wolach 1993 19538 Foothills AB 0:17:52.4 +2:36.9
47 511 Justine Chartrand 1993 19223 M.S.A. QC 0:17:54.8 +2:39.3
48 513 Megan Bennett 1993 19581 Aurora NL 0:18:01.0 +2:45.5
49 520 Basia Gunka 1994 19235 Big Thunder ON 0:18:05.0 +2:49.5
50 489 Megan Boonstra 1993 19637 Fort Saskatchewan AB 0:18:16.0 +3:00.5
51 492 C. Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 22602 M.S.A. QC 0:18:22.5 +3:07.0
52 486 Jennifer Borchert 1994 21428 Sovereign Lake BC 0:18:46.9 +3:31.4
53 499 Charlotte Gagné 1994 19672 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:18:56.2 +3:40.7
54 487 Frances Mallinger 1994 21607 Soo Finnish ON 0:18:56.3 +3:40.8
55 501 C. Côté-Laroche 1994 19230 M.S.A. QC 0:18:59.0 +3:43.5
56 481 Norah Bonsteel 1993 19626 Team Hardwood ON 0:19:05.3 +3:49.8
57 490 Camille Paquette 1994 21426 M.S.A. QC 0:19:08.3 +3:52.8
58 491 Morgan Bialkowski 1993 22988 Georgian ON 0:19:19.7 +4:04.2
59 485 Erica Cazzola 1994 21455 Team Hardwood ON 0:20:57.2 +5:41.7
60 482 Ashley Mulders 1994 21578 Yellowknife NT 0:21:25.5 +6:10.0
DNF 494 Courtney Hill 1993 21417 North Bay ON *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4