2009 Haywood Ski Nationals Monday excl PN |
||
Date: Mar 9, 2009 | Location: Duntroon, Ontario Host Club: Highlands Trail Blazers |
|
|
Overall Women 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC # | Club | Div | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Brooke Gosling | 1980 | Open Women | 1/44 | 12494 | Foothills | AB | 0:14:13.0 | |
2 | 82 | Ekaterina Vinogradova | 1977 | Open Women | 2/44 | 22950 | Independent | 0:14:22.7 | +9.7 | |
3 | 88 | Laura Valaas | 1984 | Open Women | 3/44 | 14018 | APUNSC | 0:14:27.1 | +14.1 | |
4 | 95 | Madeleine Williams | 1983 | Open Women | 4/44 | 6409 | Edmonton | AB | 0:14:28.4 | +15.4 |
5 | 81 | Rhonda Jewett | 1981 | Open Women | 5/44 | 5776 | Foothills | AB | 0:14:42.7 | +29.7 |
6 | 83 | K. Trygstad-Saari | 1984 | Open Women | 6/44 | 18313 | Bridger Ski Foundation (BSF) | 0:14:45.6 | +32.6 | |
7 | 85 | Morgan Smyth | 1986 | Open Women | 7/44 | 13897 | NMU | 0:14:50.8 | +37.8 | |
8 | 80 | Sara Hewitt | 1988 | Open Women | 8/44 | 13450 | Foothills | AB | 0:14:51.9 | +38.9 |
9 | 75 | Kate Brennan | 1987 | Open Women | 9/44 | 13269 | Kanata | ON | 0:14:53.9 | +40.9 |
10 | 94 | Brittany Webster | 1987 | Open Women | 10/44 | 14219 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:14:56.3 | +43.3 |
11 | 89 | Alysson Marshall | 1988 | Open Women | 11/44 | 13482 | Larch Hills | BC | 0:14:59.8 | +46.8 |
12 | 79 | Katie Ronsse | 1985 | Open Women | 12/44 | 13649 | APUNSC | 0:15:00.1 | +47.1 | |
13 | 87 | Lindsey Dehlin | 1984 | Open Women | 13/44 | 13404 | Minneapolis Ski Club | 0:15:00.5 | +47.5 | |
14 | 84 | Tazlina Mannix | 1986 | Open Women | 14/44 | 15290 | APUNSC | 0:15:04.9 | +51.9 | |
15 | 74 | Alana Thomas | 1988 | Open Women | 15/44 | 13353 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:15:07.3 | +54.3 |
16 | 77 | Megan McTavish | 1977 | Open Women | 16/44 | 4881 | XC Ottawa | ON | 0:15:19.1 | +1:06.1 |
17 | 55 | Kate Fitzgerald | 1987 | Open Women | 17/44 | 22951 | APUNSC | 0:15:20.7 | +1:07.7 | |
18 | 78 | Marlis Kromm | 1990 | Junior Women | 1/34 | 14211 | Foothills | AB | 0:15:26.6 | +1:13.6 |
19 | 59 | Karla Bailey | 1978 | Open Women | 18/44 | 5378 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:15:30.6 | +1:17.6 |
20 | 11 | Ky Eiben | 1988 | Open Women | 19/44 | APUNSC | 0:15:38.1 | +1:25.1 | ||
21 | 91 | Amanda Ammar | 1986 | Open Women | 20/44 | 12889 | Edmonton | AB | 0:15:39.0 | +1:26.0 |
22 | 65 | Devon Spika | 1987 | Open Women | 21/44 | 13331 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:15:41.2 | +1:28.2 |
23 | 57 | Erin Tribe | 1989 | Junior Women | 2/34 | 13652 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:15:48.9 | +1:35.9 |
24 | 72 | Stephanie DROLET | 1990 | Junior Women | 3/34 | 14203 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:15:49.9 | +1:36.9 |
25 | 76 | A. Pichard-Jolicoeur | 1985 | Open Women | 22/44 | 13114 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:15:51.6 | +1:38.6 |
26 | 64 | Mary Thompson | 1988 | Open Women | 23/44 | 13739 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:15:52.0 | +1:39.0 |
27 | 69 | Sheila Kealey | 1964 | Open Women | 24/44 | 3485 | XC Ottawa | ON | 0:15:52.2 | +1:39.2 |
28 | 71 | Lauriane Ouellet | 1990 | Junior Women | 4/34 | 14207 | Skibec | QC | 0:15:55.1 | +1:42.1 |
29 | 50 | Mallory Deyne | 1986 | Open Women | 25/44 | 13061 | Porcupine | ON | 0:16:00.1 | +1:47.1 |
30 | 62 | Emilie CHARTRAND | 1990 | Junior Women | 5/34 | 14113 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:16:00.4 | +1:47.4 |
31 | 56 | Adele Lay | 1989 | Junior Women | 6/34 | 18488 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:16:03.9 | +1:50.9 |
32 | 68 | Caroline Drolet | 1990 | Junior Women | 7/34 | 14202 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:16:04.5 | +1:51.5 |
33 | 53 | Lauren Jacobs | 1985 | Open Women | 26/44 | 21439 | Skibec | 0:16:05.2 | +1:52.2 | |
34 | 58 | Julie Boisvert | 1989 | Junior Women | 8/34 | 14638 | Skinouk | QC | 0:16:09.5 | +1:56.5 |
35 | 63 | Christina Groulx | 1989 | Junior Women | 9/34 | 13503 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:16:10.1 | +1:57.1 |
36 | 48 | Zoe Braul | 1989 | Junior Women | 10/34 | 13756 | XC Ottawa | ON | 0:16:13.4 | +2:00.4 |
37 | 54 | Andrea Lee | 1990 | Junior Women | 11/34 | 13764 | Strathcona Nordic Sk | BC | 0:16:14.5 | +2:01.5 |
38 | 70 | Catherine Auclair | 1989 | Junior Women | 12/34 | 18884 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:16:14.7 | +2:01.7 |
39 | 73 | Anna Crawford | 1987 | Open Women | 27/44 | 14572 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:16:18.9 | +2:05.9 |
40 | 38 | Janel Sauder | 1990 | Junior Women | 13/34 | 19560 | Laurentian | ON | 0:16:21.3 | +2:08.3 |
41 | 47 | Madeleine Talkington | 1989 | Junior Women | 14/34 | 15306 | Independent | 0:16:23.3 | +2:10.3 | |
42 | 40 | Allyson Cummings | 1990 | Junior Women | 15/34 | 14117 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:16:24.9 | +2:11.9 |
42 | 66 | Sarah Maccarthy | 1987 | Open Women | 28/44 | 18867 | Independent | 0:16:24.9 | +2:11.9 | |
44 | 60 | Eva Szabo | 1982 | Open Women | 29/44 | 13514 | Foothills | AB | 0:16:28.4 | +2:15.4 |
45 | 12 | Kristen Monahan | 1987 | Open Women | 30/44 | Michigan Tech | 0:16:31.0 | +2:18.0 | ||
46 | 51 | Hilary Schrama | 1989 | Junior Women | 16/34 | 13376 | Banff | AB | 0:16:31.1 | +2:18.1 |
47 | 43 | Julie McVicar | 1988 | Open Women | 31/44 | 13501 | Kanata | ON | 0:16:32.0 | +2:19.0 |
48 | 42 | Britt Bailey | 1990 | Junior Women | 17/34 | 14191 | Lappe | ON | 0:16:34.1 | +2:21.1 |
49 | 26 | Julie Porter | 1988 | Open Women | 32/44 | 13760 | Laurentian | ON | 0:16:38.7 | +2:25.7 |
50 | 52 | Leah Kirchmann | 1990 | Junior Women | 18/34 | 14158 | Red River | MB | 0:16:39.9 | +2:26.9 |
51 | 29 | Sarah Dominick | 1972 | Open Women | 33/44 | 16896 | MWSC | 0:16:43.1 | +2:30.1 | |
52 | 49 | Elise Caron | 1990 | Junior Women | 19/34 | 14353 | Skinouk | QC | 0:16:44.7 | +2:31.7 |
53 | 41 | Kalli Green | 1990 | Junior Women | 20/34 | 14304 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:16:47.8 | +2:34.8 |
54 | 45 | Hannah Perry | 1988 | Open Women | 34/44 | 13443 | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 0:16:55.6 | +2:42.6 |
55 | 44 | Myriam Paquette | 1990 | Junior Women | 21/34 | 14477 | Skiélite | QC | 0:16:57.2 | +2:44.2 |
56 | 14 | S. Bergeron- Larouche | 1987 | Open Women | 35/44 | UAF | 0:16:57.9 | +2:44.9 | ||
57 | 28 | Ellen Ross | 1989 | Junior Women | 22/34 | 21610 | Midland | ON | 0:16:59.1 | +2:46.1 |
58 | 39 | Genevieve Masson | 1990 | Junior Women | 23/34 | 14453 | Skiélite | QC | 0:17:00.9 | +2:47.9 |
59 | 37 | Gabrielle Thompson | 1990 | Junior Women | 24/34 | 14116 | Skiélite | QC | 0:17:07.0 | +2:54.0 |
60 | 27 | V. Pichard-Jolicoeur | 1988 | Open Women | 36/44 | 13515 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:17:10.9 | +2:57.9 |
61 | 34 | Nathalie Godbout | 1963 | Open Women | 37/44 | 3429 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:17:13.8 | +3:00.8 |
62 | 15 | Brandy Stewart | 1977 | Open Women | 38/44 | 13899 | MWSC | 0:17:16.9 | +3:03.9 | |
63 | 23 | Solen Roth | 1982 | Open Women | 39/44 | 21570 | UBC | BC | 0:17:20.5 | +3:07.5 |
64 | 32 | Julia Winter | 1988 | Open Women | 40/44 | 13530 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:17:20.7 | +3:07.7 |
65 | 25 | Candace Ball | 1990 | Junior Women | 25/34 | 18902 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:17:20.8 | +3:07.8 |
66 | 22 | Tana Chesham | 1990 | Junior Women | 26/34 | 14553 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:17:26.4 | +3:13.4 |
67 | 35 | Katherine Hall | 1989 | Junior Women | 27/34 | 13678 | Lappe | ON | 0:17:27.3 | +3:14.3 |
68 | 31 | Kyla Vanderzwet | 1989 | Junior Women | 28/34 | 19694 | University of Guelph | ON | 0:17:41.9 | +3:28.9 |
69 | 36 | Danielle McVicar | 1990 | Junior Women | 29/34 | 13675 | XC Ottawa | ON | 0:17:42.9 | +3:29.9 |
70 | 17 | Laura Hewitt | 1988 | Open Women | 41/44 | 22620 | University of Guelph | ON | 0:17:44.7 | +3:31.7 |
71 | 33 | M-E Bilodeau-Corriveau | 1990 | Junior Women | 30/34 | 18901 | Skibec | QC | 0:17:47.3 | +3:34.3 |
72 | 30 | Monika Stoeger | 1969 | Open Women | 42/44 | 13431 | Carleton University | ON | 0:17:51.4 | +3:38.4 |
73 | 13 | Kate Wold | 1988 | Open Women | 43/44 | Michigan Tech | 0:18:09.9 | +3:56.9 | ||
74 | 24 | Erin Mallinger | 1990 | Junior Women | 31/34 | 14238 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:18:24.1 | +4:11.1 |
75 | 18 | Lindsey Chapman | 1988 | Open Women | 44/44 | 22995 | University of Guelph | ON | 0:18:27.5 | +4:14.5 |
76 | 20 | Emma Norris | 1990 | Junior Women | 32/34 | 14523 | Mono | ON | 0:19:43.7 | +5:30.7 |
77 | 16 | Mary Qiu | 1990 | Junior Women | 33/34 | 18903 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:20:09.5 | +5:56.5 |
78 | 19 | Gillian Rockwell | 1990 | Junior Women | 34/34 | 23004 | University of Guelph | ON | 0:21:45.6 | +7:32.6 |
DNS | 21 | Kaitlyn McMahon | 1990 | Junior Women | * | 19587 | Skinouk | QC | *** | *** |
DNS | 46 | M. Champagne-Croteau | 1990 | Junior Women | * | 18430 | Orford | QC | *** | *** |
DNS | 61 | Andrea Fancy | 1982 | Open Women | * | 18404 | Sovereign Lake | BC | *** | *** |
DNS | 67 | Andrea Dupont | 1980 | Open Women | * | 5573 | Rocky Mountain | ON | *** | *** |
DNS | 86 | Nicole Deyong | 1982 | Open Women | * | 13834 | SVSEF | *** | *** | |
DNS | 92 | Perianne Jones | 1986 | Open Women | * | 12918 | Nakkertok | ON | *** | *** |
DNS | 93 | Shayla Swanson | 1982 | Open Women | * | 5778 | Foothills | AB | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCC # | Club | Div | Time | Diff |
1 | 147 | Noemi BERUBE | 1992 | 14615 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:15:15.2 | |
2 | 159 | Heidi Widmer | 1991 | 14175 | Foothills | AB | 0:15:27.4 | +12.2 |
3 | 160 | Michelle Workun-Hill | 1992 | 18397 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:15:32.9 | +17.7 |
4 | 148 | Kara Jaspers | 1991 | 14298 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:15:39.2 | +24.0 |
5 | 131 | Michaela Howie | 1991 | 14240 | Banff | AB | 0:15:40.4 | +25.2 |
6 | 156 | Heather Mehain | 1991 | 14162 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:16:00.1 | +44.9 |
7 | 157 | Janelle Greer | 1992 | 14267 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:16:00.7 | +45.5 |
8 | 149 | Annika Hicks | 1991 | 18875 | Canmore | AB | 0:16:01.5 | +46.3 |
9 | 133 | Kirstin Besemann | 1992 | 18403 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:16:13.4 | +58.2 |
10 | 135 | O. Bouffard-Nesbitt | 1992 | 19676 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:16:14.2 | +59.0 |
11 | 158 | Leslie Foley | 1992 | 18410 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:16:18.8 | +1:03.6 |
12 | 153 | Sofia Attali | 1991 | 14299 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:16:23.0 | +1:07.8 |
13 | 151 | Freya Wasteneys | 1991 | 14179 | Strathcona Nordic Sk | BC | 0:16:28.0 | +1:12.8 |
14 | 130 | Adrienne Killick | 1992 | 14622 | Banff | AB | 0:16:31.1 | +1:15.9 |
15 | 161 | Bronwyn Allan | 1992 | 14531 | Canmore | AB | 0:16:35.4 | +1:20.2 |
16 | 144 | Heidi Brook | 1992 | 18426 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:16:39.5 | +1:24.3 |
17 | 155 | Lindsay Inkila | 1992 | 14331 | Lappe | ON | 0:16:43.0 | +1:27.8 |
18 | 115 | Amie Mathews | 1991 | 14557 | Kenora-MB | MB | 0:16:45.0 | +1:29.8 |
19 | 141 | Stephanie Vetsch | 1991 | 18423 | Foothills | AB | 0:16:51.4 | +1:36.2 |
20 | 106 | Sylvia Watkins | 1992 | 18396 | Strathcona Nordic Sk | BC | 0:16:53.7 | +1:38.5 |
21 | 137 | Nicole Dubois | 1991 | 14527 | Red River | MB | 0:16:57.2 | +1:42.0 |
22 | 146 | Sonja Poole | 1992 | 19571 | Nelson | BC | 0:16:58.4 | +1:43.2 |
23 | 145 | Robin Krug | 1992 | 14561 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:17:01.6 | +1:46.4 |
24 | 152 | Lauren Degroot | 1992 | 19653 | Nelson | BC | 0:17:07.9 | +1:52.7 |
25 | 124 | M. Jacques-Beaudoin | 1991 | 14389 | Skibec | QC | 0:17:12.5 | +1:57.3 |
26 | 134 | Alison Stephenson | 1991 | 14495 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:17:13.1 | +1:57.9 |
27 | 127 | Jessica Metuzals | 1991 | 19588 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:17:15.5 | +2:00.3 |
28 | 119 | Damaris Lichti | 1992 | 21588 | Ptarmigan | AB | 0:17:18.0 | +2:02.8 |
29 | 120 | Breanne McClusky | 1992 | 18511 | 100 Mile | BC | 0:17:18.9 | +2:03.7 |
30 | 123 | G. Tremblay-Bugeaud | 1992 | 18495 | Skibec | QC | 0:17:19.3 | +2:04.1 |
31 | 139 | Valérie Gagné | 1992 | 14310 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:17:20.4 | +2:05.2 |
32 | 113 | Alana Closs | 1992 | 14591 | Foothills | AB | 0:17:21.3 | +2:06.1 |
33 | 126 | Megan Hall | 1992 | 14584 | Edmonton | AB | 0:17:25.1 | +2:09.9 |
34 | 117 | Adriene Underhill | 1992 | 14570 | Larch Hills | BC | 0:17:25.2 | +2:10.0 |
35 | 107 | Brett Trainor | 1992 | 14182 | Strathcona Nordic Sk | BC | 0:17:25.8 | +2:10.6 |
36 | 110 | Lauren Heckley | 1992 | 19368 | Canmore | AB | 0:17:29.8 | +2:14.6 |
37 | 140 | Laura Norman | 1992 | 18460 | Omineca | BC | 0:17:30.5 | +2:15.3 |
38 | 125 | Mollie Winter | 1991 | 14305 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:17:35.2 | +2:20.0 |
39 | 116 | Krista Luckai | 1992 | 14415 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:17:36.0 | +2:20.8 |
40 | 122 | Tori Owen | 1991 | 14324 | Foothills | AB | 0:17:37.2 | +2:22.0 |
41 | 150 | Camille Pepin | 1992 | 14569 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:17:42.8 | +2:27.6 |
42 | 143 | Katie V.o Rumbolt | 1992 | 19582 | Aurora | NL | 0:17:51.2 | +2:36.0 |
43 | 111 | Kaitlin Fehr | 1992 | 19585 | Chelsea | QC | 0:17:58.6 | +2:43.4 |
44 | 162 | Ingrid Hagberg | 1991 | 18900 | Deep River | ON | 0:17:58.7 | +2:43.5 |
45 | 142 | Bella Waterton | 1991 | 14444 | Georgian Bay | ON | 0:18:09.0 | +2:53.8 |
46 | 129 | Geneviève Royer | 1991 | 14439 | Skiélite | QC | 0:18:09.2 | +2:54.0 |
47 | 154 | Brittany Scanlon | 1992 | 18429 | Mount St. Margaret | NL | 0:18:10.4 | +2:55.2 |
48 | 118 | Nadine Perron | 1992 | 21419 | North Bay | ON | 0:18:13.7 | +2:58.5 |
49 | 136 | Elodie Gillard | 1992 | 18483 | Club de Ski de Fond | QC | 0:18:14.3 | +2:59.1 |
50 | 138 | Hilary Mallinger | 1991 | 14443 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:18:15.6 | +3:00.4 |
51 | 121 | Sarah Farrell | 1992 | 19592 | Aurora | NL | 0:18:23.0 | +3:07.8 |
52 | 105 | Kaisa Lindfors | 1992 | 19567 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:18:26.1 | +3:10.9 |
53 | 109 | Jennie Hissa | 1991 | 14558 | Kenora-MB | MB | 0:18:26.4 | +3:11.2 |
54 | 128 | Mireille Dumont | 1991 | 14360 | Skinouk | QC | 0:18:29.4 | +3:14.2 |
55 | 104 | Catherine Duval | 1992 | 18472 | Skinouk | QC | 0:18:41.0 | +3:25.8 |
56 | 103 | Sekwan Trottier | 1992 | 14578 | La Ronge | SK | 0:19:07.0 | +3:51.8 |
57 | 108 | Marlee Clement | 1991 | 14456 | Walden | ON | 0:19:15.0 | +3:59.8 |
58 | 112 | Julia Cadney | 1991 | 19692 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:19:38.2 | +4:23.0 |
59 | 101 | Eliane Choquette | 1992 | 18466 | Defi Promutuel | QC | 0:20:24.0 | +5:08.8 |
60 | 114 | Monique Derbyshire | 1992 | 14247 | Arrowhead | ON | 0:20:32.8 | +5:17.6 |
DNS | 102 | Meghan Brohman | 1991 | 18896 | Edmonton | AB | *** | *** |
DNS | 132 | Cara McCulloch | 1991 | 14484 | Bulkley Valley | BC | *** | *** |
Overall Men 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | SubCategory | Rnk | CCC # | Club | Div | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 303 | Robin McKeever | 1973 | Open Men | 1/71 | 2707 | Foothills | AB | 0:12:25.8 | (1) | 0:12:54.4 | (3) | 0:25:20.3 | |
2 | 293 | Brian McKeever | 1979 | Open Men | 2/71 | 5880 | Foothills | AB | 0:12:36.8 | (3) | 0:12:47.9 | (2) | 0:25:24.8 | +4.5 |
3 | 302 | Stefan Kuhn | 1979 | Open Men | 3/71 | 5744 | Canmore | AB | 0:12:40.2 | (4) | 0:12:45.0 | (1) | 0:25:25.3 | +5.0 |
4 | 307 | Graham Nishikawa | 1983 | Open Men | 4/71 | 12673 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:12:28.6 | (2) | 0:13:02.8 | (4) | 0:25:31.5 | +11.2 |
5 | 306 | Frederic TOUCHETTE | 1988 | Open Men | 5/71 | 13497 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:12:43.9 | (6) | 0:13:03.8 | (5) | 0:25:47.7 | +27.4 |
6 | 296 | Noah Hoffman | 1989 | Open Men | 6/71 | 18855 | Sun Valley ODT | 0:12:42.1 | (5) | 0:13:14.7 | (13) | 0:25:56.9 | +36.6 | |
7 | 300 | Len Valjas | 1988 | Open Men | 7/71 | 13610 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:12:51.9 | (9) | 0:13:10.4 | (8) | 0:26:02.4 | +42.1 |
8 | 305 | Brent McMurtry | 1986 | Open Men | 8/71 | 13103 | Foothills | AB | 0:12:49.7 | (8) | 0:13:13.1 | (12) | 0:26:02.8 | +42.5 |
9 | 294 | Matthew E. Liebsch | 1983 | Open Men | 9/71 | 18845 | CXC | 0:12:52.6 | (12) | 0:13:11.3 | (9) | 0:26:03.9 | +43.6 | |
10 | 235 | Nathan Smith | 1985 | Open Men | 10/71 | 19527 | Foothills | AB | 0:13:02.8 | (18) | 0:13:08.4 | (7) | 0:26:11.2 | +50.9 |
11 | 289 | Michael Somppi | 1988 | Open Men | 11/71 | 13526 | Lappe | ON | 0:12:44.6 | (7) | 0:13:29.1 | (19) | 0:26:13.7 | +53.4 |
12 | 299 | Graeme Killick | 1989 | Junior Men | 1/57 | 14133 | Banff | AB | 0:13:07.8 | (22) | 0:13:08.1 | (6) | 0:26:16.0 | +55.7 |
13 | 291 | David Greer | 1989 | Junior Men | 2/57 | 13738 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:13:07.2 | (21) | 0:13:12.3 | (11) | 0:26:19.5 | +59.2 |
14 | 292 | Erik Carleton | 1978 | Open Men | 12/71 | 5398 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:12:52.7 | (13) | 0:13:27.9 | (18) | 0:26:20.7 | +1:00.4 |
15 | 280 | Kit Richmond | 1983 | Open Men | 13/71 | 6449 | Strathcona Nordic Sk | BC | 0:12:58.0 | (16) | 0:13:23.1 | (15) | 0:26:21.2 | +1:00.9 |
16 | 277 | Jesse COCKNEY | 1989 | Junior Men | 3/57 | 13931 | Foothills | AB | 0:12:57.9 | (15) | 0:13:24.6 | (17) | 0:26:22.5 | +1:02.2 |
17 | 279 | Harry Seaton | 1987 | Open Men | 14/71 | 13737 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:12:56.0 | (14) | 0:13:34.6 | (24) | 0:26:30.6 | +1:10.3 |
18 | 298 | Brian Gregg | 1984 | Open Men | 15/71 | 16774 | CXC | 0:13:21.4 | (37) | 0:13:11.5 | (10) | 0:26:33.0 | +1:12.7 | |
19 | 287 | H-J LENES | 1988 | Open Men | 16/71 | 13609 | Banff | AB | 0:13:17.1 | (32) | 0:13:20.1 | (14) | 0:26:37.2 | +1:16.9 |
20 | 290 | Gordon Jewett | 1978 | Open Men | 17/71 | 5283 | Foothills | AB | 0:13:14.2 | (29) | 0:13:23.2 | (16) | 0:26:37.5 | +1:17.2 |
20 | 301 | Michael Sinnott | 1985 | Open Men | 17/71 | 13964 | SVSEF | 0:12:58.1 | (17) | 0:13:39.3 | (27) | 0:26:37.5 | +1:17.2 | |
22 | 274 | Sean Crooks | 1983 | Open Men | 19/71 | 12620 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:12:52.1 | (10) | 0:13:47.7 | (33) | 0:26:39.9 | +1:19.6 |
23 | 266 | Aidan Lennie | 1989 | Junior Men | 4/57 | 14235 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:13:09.8 | (24) | 0:13:30.2 | (21) | 0:26:40.0 | +1:19.7 |
24 | 271 | Ghislain De Laplante | 1989 | Junior Men | 5/57 | 13759 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:12:52.4 | (11) | 0:13:50.6 | (35) | 0:26:43.1 | +1:22.8 |
25 | 276 | Pate Neumann | 1987 | Open Men | 20/71 | 14218 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:13:13.8 | (27) | 0:13:32.7 | (23) | 0:26:46.5 | +1:26.2 |
26 | 284 | Skeets Morel | 1983 | Open Men | 21/71 | 12829 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:13:05.8 | (19) | 0:13:41.4 | (28) | 0:26:47.3 | +1:27.0 |
27 | 269 | Jesse Winter | 1987 | Open Men | 22/71 | 13204 | North Bay | ON | 0:13:06.3 | (20) | 0:13:45.6 | (32) | 0:26:52.0 | +1:31.7 |
28 | 233 | Scott Gow | 1990 | Junior Men | 6/57 | 14551 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:13:22.0 | (38) | 0:13:30.1 | (20) | 0:26:52.1 | +1:31.8 |
29 | 278 | Phillip WOOD | 1985 | Open Men | 23/71 | 13614 | Canmore | AB | 0:13:11.8 | (26) | 0:13:43.0 | (29) | 0:26:54.8 | +1:34.5 |
30 | 281 | Karl Saidla | 1977 | Open Men | 24/71 | 4843 | XC Ottawa | ON | 0:13:22.1 | (39) | 0:13:37.4 | (25) | 0:26:59.5 | +1:39.2 |
31 | 275 | Luke VILAKAINEN | 1989 | Junior Men | 7/57 | 13753 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:13:29.0 | (45) | 0:13:30.6 | (22) | 0:26:59.7 | +1:39.4 |
32 | 286 | Curtis Merry | 1989 | Junior Men | 8/57 | 14370 | Foothills | AB | 0:13:16.6 | (31) | 0:13:43.3 | (31) | 0:26:59.9 | +1:39.6 |
33 | 265 | Dougal Owen | 1989 | Junior Men | 9/57 | 14154 | Foothills | AB | 0:13:10.1 | (25) | 0:13:54.5 | (39) | 0:27:04.7 | +1:44.4 |
34 | 247 | A. Stewart-Jones | 1990 | Junior Men | 10/57 | 14472 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:13:22.2 | (40) | 0:13:43.2 | (30) | 0:27:05.4 | +1:45.1 |
35 | 285 | Bart Dengel | 1984 | Open Men | 25/71 | 16777 | APUNSC | 0:13:17.2 | (33) | 0:13:50.1 | (34) | 0:27:07.4 | +1:47.1 | |
36 | 282 | Jesse Heckrodt | 1985 | Open Men | 26/71 | 12908 | Larch Hills | BC | 0:13:31.2 | (48) | 0:13:38.1 | (26) | 0:27:09.3 | +1:49.0 |
37 | 260 | M-A Larochelle-Rancourt | 1988 | Open Men | 27/71 | 13642 | Skibec | QC | 0:13:18.4 | (34) | 0:13:54.1 | (38) | 0:27:12.6 | +1:52.3 |
38 | 295 | Kevin Sandau | 1988 | Open Men | 28/71 | 13504 | Foothills | AB | 0:13:09.0 | (23) | 0:14:07.1 | (45) | 0:27:16.2 | +1:55.9 |
39 | 254 | Philip Widmer | 1983 | Open Men | 29/71 | 13040 | Canmore | AB | 0:13:19.1 | (35) | 0:13:57.8 | (42) | 0:27:17.0 | +1:56.7 |
40 | 211 | Michael Matteson | 1988 | Open Men | 30/71 | 20448 | APUNSC | 0:13:33.9 | (52) | 0:13:51.2 | (36) | 0:27:25.1 | +2:04.8 | |
41 | 259 | Fred Bailey | 1985 | Open Men | 31/71 | 20446 | MWSC | 0:13:33.1 | (50) | 0:13:52.3 | (37) | 0:27:25.4 | +2:05.1 | |
42 | 251 | Mathieu Fortin | 1990 | Junior Men | 11/57 | 14403 | Tremblant | QC | 0:13:28.9 | (44) | 0:13:57.7 | (41) | 0:27:26.6 | +2:06.3 |
43 | 270 | Matthew Wylie | 1989 | Junior Men | 12/57 | 13679 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:13:16.3 | (30) | 0:14:10.8 | (47) | 0:27:27.1 | +2:06.8 |
44 | 261 | Cameron Egan | 1985 | Open Men | 32/71 | 12881 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:13:14.1 | (28) | 0:14:13.2 | (48) | 0:27:27.4 | +2:07.1 |
45 | 253 | Peter Kling | 1987 | Open Men | 33/71 | 17486 | APUNSC | 0:13:33.3 | (51) | 0:13:56.1 | (40) | 0:27:29.5 | +2:09.2 | |
46 | 264 | Andrew Pohl | 1989 | Junior Men | 13/57 | 19720 | Rocky Mountain | 0:13:26.7 | (43) | 0:14:08.6 | (46) | 0:27:35.3 | +2:15.0 | |
47 | 297 | David Chamberlain | 1975 | Open Men | 34/71 | 12985 | MWSC | 0:13:19.6 | (36) | 0:14:17.1 | (52) | 0:27:36.8 | +2:16.5 | |
48 | 262 | Christopher Hamilton | 1989 | Junior Men | 14/57 | 13690 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:13:35.6 | (53) | 0:14:05.6 | (43) | 0:27:41.2 | +2:20.9 |
49 | 272 | Etienne Richard | 1990 | Junior Men | 15/57 | 14054 | Skibec | QC | 0:13:23.2 | (42) | 0:14:21.0 | (58) | 0:27:44.3 | +2:24.0 |
50 | 256 | Steffan Lloyd | 1990 | Junior Men | 16/57 | 14503 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:13:30.7 | (46) | 0:14:17.3 | (53) | 0:27:48.0 | +2:27.7 |
51 | 232 | Leif Lennie | 1990 | Junior Men | 17/57 | 14616 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:13:31.1 | (47) | 0:14:17.0 | (51) | 0:27:48.2 | +2:27.9 |
52 | 239 | Colin Abbott | 1990 | Junior Men | 18/57 | 14227 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:13:32.3 | (49) | 0:14:17.7 | (55) | 0:27:50.0 | +2:29.7 |
53 | 227 | Philippe Trudel | 1981 | Open Men | 35/71 | 13417 | Defi Promutuel | QC | 0:13:22.2 | (40) | 0:14:35.7 | (68) | 0:27:57.9 | +2:37.6 |
54 | 263 | Luke McGurk | 1983 | Open Men | 36/71 | 12992 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:13:43.6 | (55) | 0:14:17.4 | (54) | 0:28:01.1 | +2:40.8 |
55 | 245 | Tristan Flock | 1990 | Junior Men | 19/57 | 14159 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:13:43.8 | (56) | 0:14:17.8 | (56) | 0:28:01.7 | +2:41.4 |
56 | 255 | Nils Lokken | 1987 | Open Men | 37/71 | 14120 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:13:50.8 | (59) | 0:14:15.4 | (50) | 0:28:06.3 | +2:46.0 |
57 | 248 | Elliot Holtham | 1984 | Open Men | 38/71 | 14140 | Strathcona Nordic Sk | BC | 0:14:05.0 | (75) | 0:14:06.3 | (44) | 0:28:11.3 | +2:51.0 |
58 | 250 | Anthony Laroche | 1990 | Junior Men | 20/57 | 14152 | Skibec | QC | 0:13:45.6 | (57) | 0:14:25.7 | (62) | 0:28:11.4 | +2:51.1 |
59 | 244 | Gunnar Dancer | 1990 | Junior Men | 21/57 | Victorious Secret | 0:14:02.9 | (73) | 0:14:14.3 | (49) | 0:28:17.2 | +2:56.9 | ||
60 | 237 | Greg Finch | 1989 | Junior Men | 22/57 | 13682 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:13:51.9 | (61) | 0:14:28.1 | (64) | 0:28:20.1 | +2:59.8 |
61 | 218 | Chris Mamen | 1985 | Open Men | 39/71 | 12956 | Carleton University | ON | 0:14:01.0 | (69) | 0:14:19.2 | (57) | 0:28:20.2 | +2:59.9 |
62 | 273 | Adam Airoldi | 1985 | Open Men | 40/71 | 16757 | Michigan Tech | 0:13:43.1 | (54) | 0:14:39.7 | (70) | 0:28:22.8 | +3:02.5 | |
63 | 258 | Scott Sullivan | 1989 | Junior Men | 23/57 | 13718 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:13:51.5 | (60) | 0:14:34.3 | (67) | 0:28:25.9 | +3:05.6 |
64 | 234 | Timothy Puiras | 1980 | Open Men | 41/71 | 6050 | Lappe | ON | 0:13:57.3 | (67) | 0:14:29.4 | (65) | 0:28:26.8 | +3:06.5 |
65 | 182 | Vincent Blais | 1990 | Junior Men | 24/57 | 22991 | Orford | QC | 0:14:02.8 | (72) | 0:14:25.6 | (61) | 0:28:28.4 | +3:08.1 |
66 | 242 | Terrell Stephen | 1984 | Open Men | 42/71 | 12848 | Foothills | AB | 0:14:12.9 | (84) | 0:14:21.3 | (59) | 0:28:34.3 | +3:14.0 |
67 | 224 | Dudley Coulter | 1990 | Junior Men | 25/57 | 18443 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:14:08.5 | (81) | 0:14:26.7 | (63) | 0:28:35.2 | +3:14.9 |
68 | 186 | Jon Skinstad | 1987 | Open Men | 43/71 | 13298 | Camrose | AB | 0:14:11.7 | (83) | 0:14:25.4 | (60) | 0:28:37.2 | +3:16.9 |
69 | 268 | Ed MCCARTHY | 1984 | Open Men | 44/71 | 12758 | UBC | BC | 0:13:53.4 | (63) | 0:14:44.5 | (73) | 0:28:37.9 | +3:17.6 |
70 | 241 | Werner Schwar | 1966 | Open Men | 45/71 | 307 | Lappe | ON | 0:14:05.2 | (76) | 0:14:33.6 | (66) | 0:28:38.8 | +3:18.5 |
71 | 220 | Justin Demers | 1987 | Open Men | 46/71 | 18402 | Skinouk | QC | 0:13:58.0 | (68) | 0:14:41.3 | (72) | 0:28:39.4 | +3:19.1 |
72 | 225 | Benjamin HEBERT | 1990 | Junior Men | 26/57 | 14114 | Skiélite | QC | 0:14:01.7 | (71) | 0:14:38.1 | (69) | 0:28:39.8 | +3:19.5 |
73 | 223 | Matthias Purdon | 1989 | Junior Men | 27/57 | 14209 | Georgian Bay | ON | 0:13:56.6 | (65) | 0:14:48.8 | (76) | 0:28:45.4 | +3:25.1 |
74 | 257 | Nicolas Poirier | 1986 | Open Men | 47/71 | 13603 | Skibec | QC | 0:14:08.2 | (80) | 0:14:41.1 | (71) | 0:28:49.4 | +3:29.1 |
75 | 228 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | 1990 | Junior Men | 28/57 | 14184 | Nordic Racers | BC | 0:14:05.7 | (78) | 0:14:48.3 | (75) | 0:28:54.0 | +3:33.7 |
76 | 252 | Fraser Mills-Connery | 1989 | Junior Men | 29/57 | 14309 | Foothills | AB | 0:13:56.4 | (64) | 0:15:01.8 | (83) | 0:28:58.3 | +3:38.0 |
77 | 230 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | 1987 | Open Men | 48/71 | 14270 | Foothills | AB | 0:14:13.0 | (85) | 0:14:45.4 | (74) | 0:28:58.5 | +3:38.2 |
78 | 229 | Daniel BROWN | 1988 | Open Men | 49/71 | 13645 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:13:52.4 | (62) | 0:15:06.9 | (89) | 0:28:59.3 | +3:39.0 |
79 | 210 | Mac Brennan | 1990 | Junior Men | 30/57 | 22924 | Victorious Secret | 0:13:50.7 | (58) | 0:15:09.1 | (90) | 0:28:59.8 | +3:39.5 | |
80 | 267 | Gerard Garnier | 1989 | Junior Men | 31/57 | 13932 | Banff | AB | 0:13:56.7 | (66) | 0:15:05.7 | (87) | 0:29:02.5 | +3:42.2 |
81 | 181 | David Grégoire | 1990 | Junior Men | 32/57 | 22990 | Orford | QC | 0:14:05.4 | (77) | 0:14:58.2 | (82) | 0:29:03.7 | +3:43.4 |
82 | 240 | Patrick Egan | 1989 | Junior Men | 33/57 | 13674 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:14:01.6 | (70) | 0:15:05.2 | (85) | 0:29:06.9 | +3:46.6 |
83 | 172 | Welly Ramsey | 1990 | Junior Men | 34/57 | MWSC | 0:14:15.3 | (86) | 0:14:52.5 | (79) | 0:29:07.9 | +3:47.6 | ||
84 | 231 | Martin Lenes | 1990 | Junior Men | 35/57 | 14134 | Banff | AB | 0:14:05.7 | (78) | 0:15:03.1 | (84) | 0:29:08.9 | +3:48.6 |
85 | 243 | Andrew Joda | 1986 | Open Men | 50/71 | 22545 | Michigan Tech | 0:14:23.6 | (89) | 0:14:52.3 | (78) | 0:29:16.0 | +3:55.7 | |
86 | 203 | Victor Wiltmann | 1987 | Open Men | 51/71 | 13321 | Laurentian | ON | 0:14:35.4 | (99) | 0:14:51.8 | (77) | 0:29:27.2 | +4:06.9 |
87 | 222 | V. Poisson-Gagnon | 1990 | Junior Men | 36/57 | 14188 | Skibec | QC | 0:14:11.4 | (82) | 0:15:18.8 | (97) | 0:29:30.3 | +4:10.0 |
88 | 214 | Robin Caillé | 1988 | Open Men | 52/71 | 14640 | Skibec | QC | 0:14:37.1 | (100) | 0:14:53.4 | (80) | 0:29:30.5 | +4:10.2 |
89 | 201 | S-P Lamarche | 1989 | Junior Men | 37/57 | 13774 | Ath. Directions-QC | QC | 0:14:34.9 | (98) | 0:14:58.0 | (81) | 0:29:32.9 | +4:12.6 |
90 | 200 | Ian Ritchie | 1985 | Open Men | 53/71 | 19673 | University of Guelph | ON | 0:14:28.9 | (93) | 0:15:05.4 | (86) | 0:29:34.4 | +4:14.1 |
91 | 215 | Lachlan Armstrong | 1990 | Junior Men | 38/57 | 14222 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:14:23.8 | (90) | 0:15:15.5 | (94) | 0:29:39.4 | +4:19.1 |
92 | 238 | Anthony Killick | 1987 | Open Men | 54/71 | 13347 | Banff | AB | 0:14:28.9 | (93) | 0:15:12.3 | (91) | 0:29:41.3 | +4:21.0 |
93 | 217 | Jérome McEniry | 1990 | Junior Men | 39/57 | 14115 | Skiélite | QC | 0:14:04.0 | (74) | 0:15:40.6 | (108) | 0:29:44.6 | +4:24.3 |
94 | 208 | Kieran Baird | 1990 | Junior Men | 40/57 | 14542 | Camrose | AB | 0:14:27.9 | (92) | 0:15:17.2 | (95) | 0:29:45.1 | +4:24.8 |
95 | 185 | Christopher Strahm | 1972 | Open Men | 55/71 | 2805 | Wildwood Polecats | ON | 0:14:31.1 | (95) | 0:15:15.2 | (93) | 0:29:46.3 | +4:26.0 |
96 | 213 | James Coulton | 1987 | Open Men | 56/71 | 13729 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:14:41.3 | (105) | 0:15:06.4 | (88) | 0:29:47.7 | +4:27.4 |
97 | 236 | Joey Burton | 1990 | Junior Men | 41/57 | 14148 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:14:21.3 | (88) | 0:15:29.7 | (102) | 0:29:51.0 | +4:30.7 |
98 | 171 | John Dixon | 1990 | Junior Men | 42/57 | NENSA | 0:14:24.4 | (91) | 0:15:27.5 | (101) | 0:29:51.9 | +4:31.6 | ||
99 | 204 | David McMahon | 1964 | Open Men | 57/71 | 21027 | Chelsea | QC | 0:14:40.2 | (103) | 0:15:12.5 | (92) | 0:29:52.7 | +4:32.4 |
100 | 207 | Kyle Power | 1990 | Junior Men | 43/57 | 14517 | Menihek | NL | 0:14:34.4 | (97) | 0:15:24.7 | (99) | 0:29:59.2 | +4:38.9 |
101 | 221 | Thomas Perron | 1990 | Junior Men | 44/57 | 14186 | Skibec | QC | 0:14:31.6 | (96) | 0:15:33.3 | (105) | 0:30:04.9 | +4:44.6 |
102 | 209 | Andre MARCHAND | 1990 | Junior Men | 45/57 | 14171 | Skinouk | QC | 0:14:18.9 | (87) | 0:15:47.4 | (111) | 0:30:06.3 | +4:46.0 |
103 | 219 | Andrew Brisbin | 1990 | Junior Men | 46/57 | 14594 | Camrose | AB | 0:14:51.5 | (107) | 0:15:18.4 | (96) | 0:30:09.9 | +4:49.6 |
104 | 199 | Mike Dyon | 1955 | Open Men | 58/71 | 12546 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:14:55.4 | (109) | 0:15:20.9 | (98) | 0:30:16.3 | +4:56.0 |
105 | 212 | S. Fournier-Lacombe | 1990 | Junior Men | 47/57 | 14394 | Defi Promutuel | QC | 0:14:40.8 | (104) | 0:15:40.3 | (107) | 0:30:21.2 | +5:00.9 |
106 | 226 | Camille Cheskey | 1989 | Junior Men | 48/57 | 13888 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:14:39.6 | (102) | 0:15:42.0 | (109) | 0:30:21.7 | +5:01.4 |
107 | 206 | Samuel Desrosiers | 1989 | Junior Men | 49/57 | 14151 | Skibec | QC | 0:14:47.1 | (106) | 0:15:39.4 | (106) | 0:30:26.6 | +5:06.3 |
108 | 194 | David Endleman | 1988 | Open Men | 59/71 | 13707 | Laurentian | ON | 0:14:55.1 | (108) | 0:15:31.9 | (104) | 0:30:27.0 | +5:06.7 |
109 | 205 | Bevan Ferreira | 1968 | Open Men | 60/71 | 16821 | SSSA | 0:15:03.2 | (111) | 0:15:30.5 | (103) | 0:30:33.8 | +5:13.5 | |
110 | 246 | Colin Singleton | 1989 | Junior Men | 50/57 | Michigan Tech | 0:14:58.7 | (110) | 0:15:46.5 | (110) | 0:30:45.2 | +5:24.9 | ||
111 | 216 | Greg Kilroy | 1990 | Junior Men | 51/57 | 14386 | North Bay | ON | 0:14:39.1 | (101) | 0:16:10.4 | (113) | 0:30:49.6 | +5:29.3 |
112 | 196 | Konrad Wiltmann | 1990 | Junior Men | 52/57 | 14138 | Laurentian | ON | 0:15:23.7 | (114) | 0:15:27.1 | (100) | 0:30:50.8 | +5:30.5 |
113 | 198 | Matthew Cuddy | 1988 | Open Men | 61/71 | 13531 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:15:05.9 | (112) | 0:15:48.8 | (112) | 0:30:54.8 | +5:34.5 |
114 | 173 | Daniel Patterson | 1978 | Open Men | 62/71 | Rocky Mountain | 0:15:12.4 | (113) | 0:16:27.7 | (116) | 0:31:40.2 | +6:19.9 | ||
115 | 193 | Greg Cederwall | 1988 | Open Men | 63/71 | 14580 | Kenora-MB | MB | 0:15:43.9 | (116) | 0:16:27.5 | (115) | 0:32:11.5 | +6:51.2 |
116 | 183 | Mike Weersink | 1988 | Open Men | 64/71 | 22999 | University of Guelph | ON | 0:15:32.5 | (115) | 0:16:45.8 | (120) | 0:32:18.3 | +6:58.0 |
117 | 195 | Joel Gervais | 1988 | Open Men | 65/71 | 19569 | Camrose | AB | 0:15:59.0 | (120) | 0:16:20.0 | (114) | 0:32:19.1 | +6:58.8 |
118 | 177 | Patrick Twohig | 1989 | Junior Men | 53/57 | 14303 | University of Guelph | ON | 0:15:45.9 | (117) | 0:16:37.0 | (117) | 0:32:23.0 | +7:02.7 |
119 | 190 | Arnaud Choquette | 1990 | Junior Men | 54/57 | 14396 | Defi Promutuel | QC | 0:15:48.6 | (118) | 0:16:45.4 | (119) | 0:32:34.0 | +7:13.7 |
120 | 188 | Brandon Derbyshire | 1990 | Junior Men | 55/57 | 14246 | Arrowhead | ON | 0:16:03.5 | (122) | 0:16:43.1 | (118) | 0:32:46.6 | +7:26.3 |
121 | 187 | Shaun Guerin | 1988 | Open Men | 66/71 | 21587 | University of Guelph | ON | 0:16:00.8 | (121) | 0:16:47.6 | (122) | 0:32:48.5 | +7:28.2 |
122 | 179 | Geoff Banner | 1957 | Open Men | 67/71 | 22596 | Mono | ON | 0:16:03.6 | (123) | 0:16:47.1 | (121) | 0:32:50.7 | +7:30.4 |
123 | 192 | Fletcher Courage | 1988 | Open Men | 68/71 | 13762 | Carleton University | ON | 0:15:51.4 | (119) | 0:17:09.1 | (126) | 0:33:00.6 | +7:40.3 |
124 | 178 | Russell Hanson | 1990 | Junior Men | 56/57 | 14457 | Laurentian | ON | 0:16:12.5 | (124) | 0:16:53.4 | (123) | 0:33:05.9 | +7:45.6 |
125 | 189 | Kristian Medri | 1979 | Open Men | 69/71 | 14576 | Carleton University | ON | 0:16:13.6 | (125) | 0:17:01.3 | (124) | 0:33:14.9 | +7:54.6 |
126 | 184 | Julien Lepine | 1987 | Open Men | 70/71 | 23002 | Orford | QC | 0:16:28.8 | (126) | 0:17:21.7 | (127) | 0:33:50.6 | +8:30.3 |
127 | 175 | Sean Huggins-Chan | 1970 | Open Men | 71/71 | Foothills | 0:16:55.7 | (128) | 0:17:04.2 | (125) | 0:34:00.0 | +8:39.7 | ||
128 | 191 | Stephen Morson | 1990 | Junior Men | 57/57 | 13715 | Strathcona Nordic Sk | BC | 0:16:38.6 | (127) | 0:17:42.2 | (128) | 0:34:20.8 | +9:00.5 |
DNF | 176 | S. Mercado-Rojano | Open Men | * | Federacion Mexicana de Ski | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |||
DSQ | 174 | Anders Meyer | 1986 | Open Men | * | Middlebury | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DSQ | 283 | Tim Reynolds | 1986 | Open Men | * | 16786 | Middlebury | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DSQ | 304 | Christopher Butler | 1986 | Open Men | * | 13039 | Big Thunder | ON | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 180 | Patrick Côté | 1985 | Open Men | * | 22985 | Kahoutek | NB | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 197 | Kai Skinstad | 1987 | Open Men | * | 13297 | Camrose | AB | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 202 | Nico Petch | 1990 | Junior Men | * | 14166 | Overlander | BC | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 249 | Thomsen D'Hont | 1988 | Open Men | * | 12916 | Yellowknife | NT | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 288 | Mike ARGUE | 1980 | Open Men | * | 6070 | Yellowknife | NT | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCC # | Club | Div | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 376 | Geoffrey Richards | 1992 | 18425 | Black Jack | BC | 0:13:14.5 | (1) | 0:14:08.1 | (2) | 0:27:22.6 | |
2 | 375 | Riel Allain | 1992 | 19562 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:13:31.1 | (3) | 0:14:06.1 | (1) | 0:27:37.3 | +14.7 |
3 | 371 | Kurtis Wenzel | 1991 | 14552 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:13:30.3 | (2) | 0:14:15.2 | (4) | 0:27:45.5 | +22.9 |
4 | 329 | Macx Davies | 1992 | 18893 | Canmore | AB | 0:13:46.5 | (7) | 0:14:13.1 | (3) | 0:27:59.6 | +37.0 |
5 | 365 | Xavier Bouchard | 1991 | 14431 | Orford | QC | 0:13:45.1 | (6) | 0:14:21.5 | (8) | 0:28:06.6 | +44.0 |
6 | 374 | Knute Johnsgaard | 1992 | 21623 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:13:49.0 | (9) | 0:14:19.7 | (6) | 0:28:08.7 | +46.1 |
7 | 364 | P. Stewart-Jones | 1991 | 14471 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:13:42.4 | (4) | 0:14:27.3 | (12) | 0:28:09.8 | +47.2 |
8 | 357 | Sébastien Townsend | 1992 | 18484 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:13:55.0 | (15) | 0:14:15.2 | (4) | 0:28:10.2 | +47.6 |
9 | 369 | Alex Mahoney | 1992 | 14608 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:13:51.0 | (10) | 0:14:22.7 | (9) | 0:28:13.8 | +51.2 |
10 | 355 | Bob Thompson | 1991 | 14312 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:13:53.6 | (13) | 0:14:20.8 | (7) | 0:28:14.5 | +51.9 |
11 | 353 | Lucas Jungmann | 1991 | 14550 | Canmore | AB | 0:13:42.7 | (5) | 0:14:32.4 | (15) | 0:28:15.2 | +52.6 |
12 | 370 | Jeff Wood | 1992 | 18428 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:13:51.7 | (12) | 0:14:25.2 | (11) | 0:28:17.0 | +54.4 |
13 | 367 | Zach Holland | 1992 | 14628 | Banff | AB | 0:13:53.6 | (13) | 0:14:25.0 | (10) | 0:28:18.6 | +56.0 |
14 | 382 | Jeremy Hecker | 1991 | Sisu Indi Skiers | 0:13:51.6 | (11) | 0:14:31.8 | (14) | 0:28:23.5 | +1:00.9 | ||
15 | 345 | Martin Schrama | 1992 | 18392 | Canmore | AB | 0:14:00.4 | (16) | 0:14:29.4 | (13) | 0:28:29.9 | +1:07.3 |
16 | 348 | Lee Hawkings | 1991 | 21019 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:14:09.5 | (22) | 0:14:34.9 | (16) | 0:28:44.4 | +1:21.8 |
17 | 385 | Nansen Weber | 1991 | 14366 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:14:00.7 | (17) | 0:14:44.4 | (19) | 0:28:45.2 | +1:22.6 |
18 | 380 | Vincent Roseberry | 1991 | 14345 | Skibec | QC | 0:14:09.1 | (21) | 0:14:39.8 | (17) | 0:28:48.9 | +1:26.3 |
19 | 373 | Andy Shields | 1991 | 14504 | Waterloo Region | ON | 0:13:47.3 | (8) | 0:15:07.0 | (27) | 0:28:54.3 | +1:31.7 |
20 | 363 | Evan Odell | 1991 | 14313 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:14:11.7 | (23) | 0:14:45.0 | (20) | 0:28:56.7 | +1:34.1 |
21 | 377 | Peter Beisel | 1991 | 18419 | Georgian Bay | ON | 0:14:00.9 | (18) | 0:15:01.3 | (23) | 0:29:02.3 | +1:39.7 |
22 | 326 | Kai Lukowiak | 1991 | 14564 | Foothills | AB | 0:14:07.0 | (19) | 0:15:02.6 | (24) | 0:29:09.7 | +1:47.1 |
23 | 379 | Charles Ouellet | 1991 | 14318 | Skibec | QC | 0:14:12.7 | (24) | 0:14:58.0 | (22) | 0:29:10.8 | +1:48.2 |
24 | 362 | G. Michaud-Ethier | 1992 | 14636 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:14:29.6 | (30) | 0:14:42.2 | (18) | 0:29:11.8 | +1:49.2 |
25 | 354 | Yannick Lapierre | 1992 | 14579 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:14:17.1 | (26) | 0:14:56.7 | (21) | 0:29:13.9 | +1:51.3 |
25 | 378 | Jordan Cascagnette | 1991 | 14334 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:14:08.1 | (20) | 0:15:05.7 | (26) | 0:29:13.9 | +1:51.3 |
27 | 347 | James Taylor | 1992 | 19577 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:14:15.7 | (25) | 0:15:09.4 | (29) | 0:29:25.1 | +2:02.5 |
28 | 346 | Anthony Cihlar | 1991 | 18891 | Telemark | BC | 0:14:31.2 | (32) | 0:15:05.2 | (25) | 0:29:36.5 | +2:13.9 |
29 | 383 | Mitchell Prevot | 1992 | 19760 | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:14:24.8 | (29) | 0:15:28.1 | (33) | 0:29:53.0 | +2:30.4 | |
30 | 333 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | 1992 | 18444 | Telemark | BC | 0:14:46.2 | (38) | 0:15:07.0 | (27) | 0:29:53.2 | +2:30.6 |
31 | 349 | Dominic Leboeuf | 1992 | 18434 | Skibec | QC | 0:14:36.0 | (33) | 0:15:21.5 | (31) | 0:29:57.5 | +2:34.9 |
32 | 381 | Cole Hetherington | 1992 | 18393 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:14:45.2 | (37) | 0:15:17.6 | (30) | 0:30:02.8 | +2:40.2 |
33 | 372 | Christophe Rancourt | 1992 | 18476 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:14:20.8 | (27) | 0:15:50.1 | (44) | 0:30:11.0 | +2:48.4 |
34 | 352 | Gabe Viljakainen | 1991 | 14430 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:14:37.1 | (34) | 0:15:37.5 | (37) | 0:30:14.6 | +2:52.0 |
35 | 339 | Evan Martell | 1992 | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:14:43.6 | (36) | 0:15:33.0 | (34) | 0:30:16.7 | +2:54.1 | ||
36 | 356 | Sean Mercer | 1991 | 14316 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:14:29.7 | (31) | 0:15:48.1 | (43) | 0:30:17.9 | +2:55.3 |
37 | 358 | Patrick Monette | 1991 | 14585 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:14:38.3 | (35) | 0:15:40.7 | (39) | 0:30:19.0 | +2:56.4 |
38 | 320 | Kurt Behnsen | 1992 | 18881 | Telemark | BC | 0:14:52.9 | (42) | 0:15:27.2 | (32) | 0:30:20.2 | +2:57.6 |
39 | 343 | Rick -Paul Skvaridlo | 1991 | 14488 | Ath. Directions-QC | QC | 0:14:47.0 | (39) | 0:15:36.6 | (35) | 0:30:23.6 | +3:01.0 |
40 | 368 | Jimmy Gunka | 1991 | 14417 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:14:22.1 | (28) | 0:16:05.2 | (46) | 0:30:27.4 | +3:04.8 |
41 | 319 | Vincent Prenioslo | 1992 | 19665 | Foothills | AB | 0:14:57.7 | (43) | 0:15:36.6 | (35) | 0:30:34.4 | +3:11.8 |
42 | 351 | Spencer Hogan | 1991 | 14420 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:15:01.5 | (45) | 0:15:38.5 | (38) | 0:30:40.1 | +3:17.5 |
43 | 344 | John Austin Caldwell | 1992 | NENSA | 0:14:57.7 | (43) | 0:15:46.0 | (42) | 0:30:43.7 | +3:21.1 | ||
44 | 311 | Michael Abbott | 1991 | 14348 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:15:05.1 | (46) | 0:15:43.2 | (40) | 0:30:48.3 | +3:25.7 |
45 | 337 | Devan Fair | 1992 | 19594 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:15:13.8 | (52) | 0:15:44.2 | (41) | 0:30:58.0 | +3:35.4 |
46 | 322 | Evan Armstrong | 1992 | 19225 | Canmore | AB | 0:15:10.8 | (51) | 0:16:00.9 | (45) | 0:31:11.7 | +3:49.1 |
47 | 350 | Philippe Morin | 1991 | 18389 | Skiélite | QC | 0:14:48.9 | (40) | 0:16:22.9 | (54) | 0:31:11.8 | +3:49.2 |
48 | 359 | Andrew Barbeau | 1992 | 18427 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:15:07.9 | (50) | 0:16:08.1 | (47) | 0:31:16.0 | +3:53.4 |
49 | 340 | Thomas Johnson | 1991 | 20944 | NENSA | 0:15:06.5 | (48) | 0:16:12.3 | (51) | 0:31:18.9 | +3:56.3 | |
50 | 330 | Chirstopher MCMAHON | 1992 | 19586 | Chelsea | QC | 0:15:05.5 | (47) | 0:16:18.9 | (52) | 0:31:24.5 | +4:01.9 |
51 | 332 | Simon Boisvert | 1992 | 14625 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:15:16.7 | (55) | 0:16:08.5 | (48) | 0:31:25.2 | +4:02.6 |
52 | 315 | Hugo Fontaine | 1992 | 20525 | Orford | QC | 0:15:25.8 | (56) | 0:16:11.3 | (50) | 0:31:37.1 | +4:14.5 |
53 | 334 | Tyler Horton | 1991 | 14559 | Kenora-MB | MB | 0:15:30.1 | (59) | 0:16:09.0 | (49) | 0:31:39.1 | +4:16.5 |
54 | 312 | Timothé Plante | 92 | 21576 | Monteriski | QC | 0:15:14.5 | (53) | 0:16:30.2 | (56) | 0:31:44.8 | +4:22.2 |
55 | 361 | S. Dostie-Ménard | 1991 | 18899 | Skinouk | QC | 0:14:48.9 | (40) | 0:17:00.2 | (62) | 0:31:49.1 | +4:26.5 |
56 | 328 | Petri Bailey | 1992 | 14333 | Lappe | ON | 0:15:31.1 | (60) | 0:16:19.7 | (53) | 0:31:50.8 | +4:28.2 |
57 | 313 | Patrick Skelton | 1991 | 21596 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:15:26.1 | (57) | 0:16:30.5 | (57) | 0:31:56.7 | +4:34.1 |
58 | 341 | Andrew Kendall | 1992 | 14381 | Walden | ON | 0:15:38.6 | (61) | 0:16:29.3 | (55) | 0:32:08.0 | +4:45.4 |
59 | 360 | Zachary Sauve | 1991 | 18486 | Regina Ski | SK | 0:15:16.5 | (54) | 0:16:53.2 | (60) | 0:32:09.8 | +4:47.2 |
60 | 384 | Sunil Pradhan | 1992 | 19634 | Birch Brook | NL | 0:15:07.6 | (49) | 0:17:08.8 | (63) | 0:32:16.5 | +4:53.9 |
61 | 317 | Benjamin Perron | 1992 | 18431 | Skibec | QC | 0:15:51.8 | (64) | 0:16:32.6 | (58) | 0:32:24.4 | +5:01.8 |
62 | 335 | Matt Brown | 1992 | 21550 | Mono | ON | 0:15:48.7 | (63) | 0:16:36.3 | (59) | 0:32:25.1 | +5:02.5 |
63 | 342 | E. Lavoie-Trudeau | 1991 | 14302 | Mauriski | QC | 0:15:30.0 | (58) | 0:17:23.3 | (66) | 0:32:53.4 | +5:30.8 |
64 | 336 | Oliver Conway-White | 1992 | 19670 | Waterloo Region | ON | 0:15:43.4 | (62) | 0:17:12.3 | (64) | 0:32:55.8 | +5:33.2 |
65 | 338 | Guillaume Brière | 1991 | 19366 | Defi Promutuel | QC | 0:16:03.8 | (67) | 0:16:56.7 | (61) | 0:33:00.5 | +5:37.9 |
66 | 321 | Connor Paddock | 1992 | 21505 | Waterloo Region | ON | 0:15:53.4 | (65) | 0:17:28.7 | (67) | 0:33:22.2 | +5:59.6 |
67 | 366 | Torbjorn Lokken | 1991 | 14384 | Saskatoon | SK | 0:16:02.7 | (66) | 0:17:22.1 | (65) | 0:33:24.9 | +6:02.3 |
68 | 324 | Francis Henrichon | 1992 | 18467 | Defi Promutuel | QC | 0:16:26.1 | (68) | 0:17:56.6 | (68) | 0:34:22.8 | +7:00.2 |
69 | 323 | Jens Morgan | 1992 | 18478 | Waterloo Region | ON | 0:16:45.2 | (70) | 0:18:35.6 | (69) | 0:35:20.8 | +7:58.2 |
70 | 314 | Gabriel Deschênes | 1991 | 14332 | Skibec | QC | 0:16:39.9 | (69) | 0:19:10.6 | (70) | 0:35:50.6 | +8:28.0 |
71 | 325 | Andrew Easton | 1991 | 22604 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:18:10.0 | (71) | 0:20:05.8 | (71) | 0:38:15.9 | +10:53.3 |
DNF | 318 | Charles Boileau | 1992 | 19617 | Defi Promutuel | QC | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 316 | Scott Hill | 1992 | 19552 | North Bay | ON | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 327 | Logan Potter | 1991 | 14475 | Whitehorse | YT | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 331 | P-P Lafontaine | 1992 | 19564 | Nakkertok | QC | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCC # | Club | Div | Time | Diff |
1 | 465 | Raphael COUTURIER | 1993 | 18415 | Skibec | QC | 0:13:03.7 | |
2 | 463 | Christian Gow | 1993 | 18407 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:13:13.8 | +10.1 |
3 | 455 | Ezekiel Williams | 1993 | 14195 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:13:24.6 | +20.9 |
4 | 451 | Alexis Turgeon | 1993 | 19686 | Skinouk | QC | 0:13:32.8 | +29.1 |
5 | 459 | Simon Lapointe | 1993 | 19621 | Skinouk | QC | 0:13:41.2 | +37.5 |
6 | 449 | Colin Ferrie | 1993 | 19558 | Kimberley | BC | 0:13:52.6 | +48.9 |
7 | 464 | David Palmer | 1993 | 18506 | Omineca | BC | 0:13:57.1 | +53.4 |
8 | 452 | Julien Locke | 1993 | 21432 | Black Jack | BC | 0:13:57.8 | +54.1 |
9 | 470 | D. Moncion-Groulx | 1993 | 19561 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:14:05.4 | +1:01.7 |
10 | 460 | Adam Birosh | 1994 | 14611 | North Bay | ON | 0:14:05.8 | +1:02.1 |
11 | 462 | Nicholas Monette | 1993 | 19580 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:14:19.3 | +1:15.6 |
11 | 466 | Paul Dupuis | 1993 | 14604 | Banff | AB | 0:14:19.3 | +1:15.6 |
13 | 458 | Jack Carlyle | 1993 | 19782 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:14:21.5 | +1:17.8 |
14 | 432 | Peter Locke | 1993 | 21433 | Black Jack | BC | 0:14:24.0 | +1:20.3 |
15 | 469 | Gavin Shields | 1994 | 19224 | Waterloo Region | ON | 0:14:25.0 | +1:21.3 |
16 | 468 | Ian Holstead | 1993 | 19601 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:14:30.7 | +1:27.0 |
17 | 448 | Matthew Saurette | 1994 | 19576 | Edmonton | AB | 0:14:32.4 | +1:28.7 |
18 | 431 | Stefan Sander-Green | 1993 | 19549 | Kimberley | BC | 0:14:42.9 | +1:39.2 |
19 | 461 | Reme Laprade | 1993 | 19573 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:14:46.5 | +1:42.8 |
20 | 416 | Will Finch | 1994 | 21429 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:14:48.1 | +1:44.4 |
21 | 450 | Scott Hill | 1994 | 19642 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:14:53.5 | +1:49.8 |
22 | 424 | Carrington Pomeroy | 1993 | 19604 | Chelsea | QC | 0:14:54.0 | +1:50.3 |
23 | 436 | Nicholas Thompson | 1993 | 18441 | Bulkley Valley | BC | 0:14:55.7 | +1:52.0 |
24 | 428 | Alexis Lepage | 1994 | 21457 | Skinouk | QC | 0:14:57.2 | +1:53.5 |
25 | 441 | Julien Carrier | 1993 | 20536 | Montériski | QC | 0:14:57.7 | +1:54.0 |
26 | 453 | Victor Hopper | 1994 | 21412 | Walden | ON | 0:14:59.5 | +1:55.8 |
27 | 444 | Liam Patterson | 1995 | 14612 | North Bay | ON | 0:15:00.4 | +1:56.7 |
28 | 445 | Eli Heyden-Thomas | 1994 | 19624 | Georgian Bay | ON | 0:15:04.3 | +2:00.6 |
29 | 402 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | 1994 | 21035 | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | BC | 0:15:05.4 | +2:01.7 |
29 | 457 | Philip McIlroy | 1994 | 22613 | Avalon | NL | 0:15:05.4 | +2:01.7 |
31 | 429 | Stuart Harden | 1994 | 21549 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:15:07.2 | +2:03.5 |
32 | 423 | Fred Weaver | 1994 | 21018 | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | BC | 0:15:09.4 | +2:05.7 |
33 | 442 | Jérémie Bonneau | 1993 | 19542 | Skibec | QC | 0:15:14.0 | +2:10.3 |
34 | 433 | Symon Stowe | 1994 | 21466 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:15:16.4 | +2:12.7 |
35 | 427 | Philippe Caron | 1993 | 19609 | Skinouk | QC | 0:15:17.4 | +2:13.7 |
36 | 443 | Christopher Weller | 1994 | 21451 | Nakkertok | QC | 0:15:20.3 | +2:16.6 |
37 | 435 | Ben Taylor | 1994 | 21438 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:15:21.3 | +2:17.6 |
38 | 412 | Micah Killick | 1994 | 19625 | Banff | AB | 0:15:27.7 | +2:24.0 |
39 | 440 | Brian Krug | 1993 | 21422 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:15:28.1 | +2:24.4 |
40 | 430 | Christophe Perron | 1993 | 19535 | Skibec | QC | 0:15:30.4 | +2:26.7 |
41 | 446 | Conor Thompson | 1994 | 22614 | Skiélite | QC | 0:15:31.5 | +2:27.8 |
42 | 405 | Noel Pritchard | 1993 | 19589 | Chelsea | QC | 0:15:34.8 | +2:31.1 |
43 | 413 | François Boucher | 1993 | 21554 | Montériski | QC | 0:15:36.9 | +2:33.2 |
44 | 471 | Fabian Brook | 1994 | 22987 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:15:37.2 | +2:33.5 |
45 | 400 | Jack Solomon | 1993 | 19583 | Chelsea | QC | 0:15:39.0 | +2:35.3 |
46 | 418 | Ron Groen | 1993 | 21590 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:15:41.8 | +2:38.1 |
47 | 437 | William Forsey | 1993 | 22600 | Whaleback | NL | 0:15:46.7 | +2:43.0 |
48 | 422 | Cameron Raynor | 1993 | 22607 | Arrowhead | ON | 0:15:46.8 | +2:43.1 |
49 | 415 | Colin Elliott | 1994 | 19667 | Canmore | AB | 0:15:47.6 | +2:43.9 |
50 | 407 | Landon Fisher | 1993 | 19578 | Avalon | NL | 0:15:50.2 | +2:46.5 |
51 | 397 | Kevin Stafford | 1994 | 21425 | Edmonton | AB | 0:15:55.3 | +2:51.6 |
52 | 414 | A. Jolicoeur-Desroches | 1993 | 19678 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:15:55.7 | +2:52.0 |
53 | 454 | Jeffrey Budner | 1993 | 19628 | Lappe | ON | 0:15:57.0 | +2:53.3 |
54 | 439 | Philippe Levesque | 1994 | 19663 | Charlo | NB | 0:16:01.4 | +2:57.7 |
55 | 403 | Lucas Shewen | 1993 | 23000 | Kawartha Nordic Ski | ON | 0:16:03.4 | +2:59.7 |
56 | 392 | Ryan Atwood | 1994 | 23006 | Arrowhead | ON | 0:16:04.1 | +3:00.4 |
57 | 456 | Alex Druwe | 1994 | 20540 | Red River | MB | 0:16:08.0 | +3:04.3 |
58 | 389 | Christopher Jones | 1993 | 22989 | Georgian | ON | 0:16:09.5 | +3:05.8 |
59 | 421 | Ian Flock | 1994 | 21561 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:16:10.4 | +3:06.7 |
60 | 393 | Ryley Hilker | 1993 | 23001 | Kawartha Nordic Ski | ON | 0:16:11.7 | +3:08.0 |
61 | 409 | Benjamin Osorio | 1993 | 22606 | Arrowhead | ON | 0:16:15.4 | +3:11.7 |
62 | 447 | Duncan McTaggart | 1993 | 19685 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:16:18.5 | +3:14.8 |
63 | 438 | Jordan Baird | 1993 | 22983 | Red River | MB | 0:16:19.6 | +3:15.9 |
64 | 395 | Colin Christophe | 1994 | 21489 | Orford | QC | 0:16:20.5 | +3:16.8 |
65 | 419 | Philippe Joly | 1993 | 20533 | Montériski | QC | 0:16:23.0 | +3:19.3 |
66 | 398 | Ryan Fahey | 1993 | 19584 | Chelsea | QC | 0:16:25.3 | +3:21.6 |
67 | 404 | Charles Donahue | 1993 | 20526 | Orford | QC | 0:16:31.5 | +3:27.8 |
68 | 410 | Liam Fox | 1994 | 22612 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:16:32.1 | +3:28.4 |
69 | 425 | Oliver Hodgins | 1994 | 21496 | Yellowknife | NT | 0:16:44.0 | +3:40.3 |
70 | 411 | Kyle Stoyel | 1993 | 20523 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:16:59.5 | +3:55.8 |
71 | 417 | Erik Charabin | 1993 | 20508 | Red River | MB | 0:17:04.0 | +4:00.3 |
72 | 401 | Jacob Kitchen | 1993 | 19555 | Larch Hills | BC | 0:17:04.7 | +4:01.0 |
73 | 406 | Toby Messier | 1994 | 21475 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:17:05.1 | +4:01.4 |
74 | 399 | Nelson Allan | 1995 | 21483 | Canmore | AB | 0:17:07.4 | +4:03.7 |
75 | 420 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 1994 | 22598 | Lappe | ON | 0:17:11.8 | +4:08.1 |
76 | 408 | Alexander Svaikauskas | 1993 | 21474 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:17:17.5 | +4:13.8 |
77 | 396 | Robert Ragotte | 1993 | 23010 | Mono | ON | 0:17:36.9 | +4:33.2 |
78 | 394 | Nicholas Smith | 1993 | 23003 | Horseshoe Valley Res | ON | 0:17:40.1 | +4:36.4 |
79 | 467 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 1994 | 21479 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:17:49.7 | +4:46.0 |
DNS | 391 | Sean Tenbergen | 1993 | 21564 | Georgian Bay | ON | *** | *** |
DNS | 426 | Rhys Mannen | 1994 | 21581 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | *** | *** |
DNS | 434 | Nico Tobias | 1994 | 19610 | Rocky Mountain | AB | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCC # | Club | Div | Time | Diff |
1 | 524 | Julia Ransom | 1993 | 18492 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:15:15.5 | |
2 | 529 | Maya Macisaac-Jones | 1995 | 20511 | Rocky Mountain | AB | 0:15:30.0 | +14.5 |
3 | 525 | Dahria Beatty | 1994 | 22610 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:15:31.8 | +16.3 |
4 | 539 | Kirsten Petersen | 1993 | 19566 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:15:36.6 | +21.1 |
5 | 532 | Frédérique Vézina | 1994 | 19234 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:15:36.9 | +21.4 |
6 | 538 | Alexia Rancourt | 1993 | 19233 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:15:53.4 | +37.9 |
7 | 530 | Tessni Carruthers | 1993 | 19640 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:15:59.4 | +43.9 |
8 | 526 | Suzanne Stevenson | 1994 | 21452 | Foothills | AB | 0:16:01.0 | +45.5 |
9 | 534 | Emma Spelt | 1993 | 19632 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:16:06.0 | +50.5 |
10 | 535 | Molly Dyon | 1993 | 14567 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:16:17.0 | +1:01.5 |
11 | 496 | Susanne Fraser | 1994 | 19669 | Black Jack | BC | 0:16:32.1 | +1:16.6 |
12 | 512 | Kendra Murray | 1993 | 22984 | Whitehorse | YT | 0:16:38.5 | +1:23.0 |
13 | 508 | Alexandra Joy | 1994 | 21608 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:16:45.3 | +1:29.8 |
14 | 528 | Samantha Reid | 1993 | 19529 | Edmonton | AB | 0:16:45.5 | +1:30.0 |
15 | 488 | Natalia Hawthorn | 1995 | 22998 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:16:46.4 | +1:30.9 |
16 | 540 | Laurence Harvey | 1993 | 14590 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:16:47.1 | +1:31.6 |
17 | 504 | Shelby Dickey | 1994 | 21473 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:16:48.4 | +1:32.9 |
18 | 536 | Stephanie Drost | 1993 | 18453 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:16:48.6 | +1:33.1 |
19 | 521 | Jessica Demers | 1995 | 14607 | Porcupine | ON | 0:16:48.9 | +1:33.4 |
20 | 519 | Marianne Levesque | 1993 | 14624 | Charlo | NB | 0:16:51.2 | +1:35.7 |
21 | 517 | Alannah Maclean | 1993 | 19646 | Walden | ON | 0:16:54.3 | +1:38.8 |
22 | 483 | Emily Ertel | 1993 | 18491 | Telemark | BC | 0:16:55.6 | +1:40.1 |
23 | 484 | Kendra Hicks | 1994 | 21023 | Canmore | AB | 0:16:56.0 | +1:40.5 |
24 | 514 | Nicole Perrin | 1994 | 21025 | Kimberley | BC | 0:16:56.6 | +1:41.1 |
25 | 516 | Megan Sinclair | 1993 | 20539 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:16:59.9 | +1:44.4 |
26 | 515 | J. Rioux-Coulombe | 1994 | 21488 | Orford | QC | 0:17:06.7 | +1:51.2 |
27 | 541 | Moira Haggarty | 1993 | 14538 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:17:06.9 | +1:51.4 |
28 | 533 | Kaileen McCulloch | 1993 | 18457 | Bulkley Valley | BC | 0:17:10.9 | +1:55.4 |
29 | 506 | Claire Hosford | 1993 | 19656 | Edmonton | AB | 0:17:12.6 | +1:57.1 |
30 | 495 | Jennifer Jackson | 1995 | 21582 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:17:21.2 | +2:05.7 |
31 | 537 | Kathryn Boland | 1993 | 19630 | Blow Me Down | NL | 0:17:23.1 | +2:07.6 |
32 | 509 | Sierra Gibson | 1994 | 19536 | Black Jack | BC | 0:17:24.4 | +2:08.9 |
33 | 507 | Kate Eppler | 1994 | 18448 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:17:25.7 | +2:10.2 |
34 | 523 | Terry Korzeniewski | 1993 | 19227 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:17:28.3 | +2:12.8 |
35 | 500 | Bianca Gould | 1993 | 19593 | Deep Cove | NL | 0:17:29.2 | +2:13.7 |
36 | 531 | C. Burbidge Izquierdo | 1993 | 19563 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:17:30.1 | +2:14.6 |
37 | 522 | M-M Fiset | 1993 | 19543 | Skibec | QC | 0:17:38.2 | +2:22.7 |
38 | 502 | Charlotte Van Walraven | 1993 | 19596 | Nakkertok | ON | 0:17:38.5 | +2:23.0 |
39 | 518 | Emily De Freitas | 1994 | 21440 | Foothills | AB | 0:17:39.2 | +2:23.7 |
40 | 493 | Alexe Marcouiller | 1993 | 20519 | Orford | QC | 0:17:40.3 | +2:24.8 |
41 | 498 | Erin Yungblut | 1993 | 21597 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:17:41.1 | +2:25.6 |
42 | 497 | Ashley Huet | 1993 | 21480 | Highland Trailblazer | ON | 0:17:41.2 | +2:25.7 |
43 | 505 | Gabrielle Lemire | 1994 | 21444 | Skibec | QC | 0:17:45.5 | +2:30.0 |
44 | 510 | Seraina Keller | 1994 | 21559 | Banff | AB | 0:17:51.4 | +2:35.9 |
45 | 527 | Catherine Mallinger | 1993 | 19699 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:17:51.9 | +2:36.4 |
46 | 503 | Ronena Wolach | 1993 | 19538 | Foothills | AB | 0:17:52.4 | +2:36.9 |
47 | 511 | Justine Chartrand | 1993 | 19223 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:17:54.8 | +2:39.3 |
48 | 513 | Megan Bennett | 1993 | 19581 | Aurora | NL | 0:18:01.0 | +2:45.5 |
49 | 520 | Basia Gunka | 1994 | 19235 | Big Thunder | ON | 0:18:05.0 | +2:49.5 |
50 | 489 | Megan Boonstra | 1993 | 19637 | Fort Saskatchewan | AB | 0:18:16.0 | +3:00.5 |
51 | 492 | C. Pichard-Jolicoeur | 1994 | 22602 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:18:22.5 | +3:07.0 |
52 | 486 | Jennifer Borchert | 1994 | 21428 | Sovereign Lake | BC | 0:18:46.9 | +3:31.4 |
53 | 499 | Charlotte Gagné | 1994 | 19672 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | QC | 0:18:56.2 | +3:40.7 |
54 | 487 | Frances Mallinger | 1994 | 21607 | Soo Finnish | ON | 0:18:56.3 | +3:40.8 |
55 | 501 | C. Côté-Laroche | 1994 | 19230 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:18:59.0 | +3:43.5 |
56 | 481 | Norah Bonsteel | 1993 | 19626 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:19:05.3 | +3:49.8 |
57 | 490 | Camille Paquette | 1994 | 21426 | M.S.A. | QC | 0:19:08.3 | +3:52.8 |
58 | 491 | Morgan Bialkowski | 1993 | 22988 | Georgian | ON | 0:19:19.7 | +4:04.2 |
59 | 485 | Erica Cazzola | 1994 | 21455 | Team Hardwood | ON | 0:20:57.2 | +5:41.7 |
60 | 482 | Ashley Mulders | 1994 | 21578 | Yellowknife | NT | 0:21:25.5 | +6:10.0 |
DNF | 494 | Courtney Hill | 1993 | 21417 | North Bay | ON | *** | *** |