2009 Haywood Ski Nat Sat Cl Juv/Junior Interval | Zone4.ca

2009 Haywood Ski Nat Sat Cl Juv/Junior Interval

Date: Mar 14, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon, Ontario
Host Club: Highlands Trail Blazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Robert Hogg 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  David Dyer 
Asst. TD  Lise LeBlanc 
Race Start Time:  9:30 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 9:30am
Wind Vel: 10 km/h Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: -4 C Snow Temp: -2 C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Crisp

PN Men - sitski 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Division Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
DNS 1 Sébastien Fortier 1986 21461 Skibec QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 2 Charles Moreau 1982 22997 Skibec QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Women - sitski 5.05 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Division Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 12 Christy Campbell 1983 14537 Waterloo Region ON 0:04:40.1 (1) 0:06:03.0 (1) 0:27:04.2  
DNS 11 Sarah Mailhot 1989 21462 Skibec QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Division Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 85 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 Nakkertok QC 0:11:00.1 (2) 0:10:50.0 (1) 0:21:50.1  
2 87 Zach Holland 1992 14628 Banff AB 0:10:59.7 (1) 0:11:16.7 (2) 0:22:16.5 +26.4
3 32 Kurtis Wenzel 1991 14552 Rocky Mountain AB 0:11:07.1 (4) 0:11:23.7 (3) 0:22:30.9 +40.8
4 89 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 Team Hardwood ON 0:11:14.3 (8) 0:11:25.7 (4) 0:22:40.1 +50.0
5 88 Jeff Wood 1992 18428 Whitehorse YT 0:11:11.0 (6) 0:11:29.3 (6) 0:22:40.3 +50.2
6 69 Lucas Jungmann 1991 14550 Canmore AB 0:11:09.2 (5) 0:11:35.7 (9) 0:22:45.0 +54.9
7 76 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 Black Jack BC 0:11:17.8 (10) 0:11:28.5 (5) 0:22:46.4 +56.3
8 68 Martin Schrama 1992 18392 Canmore AB 0:11:12.9 (7) 0:11:34.4 (7) 0:22:47.3 +57.2
9 47 Lee Hawkings 1991 21019 Whitehorse YT 0:11:00.9 (3) 0:11:48.7 (11) 0:22:49.6 +59.5
10 77 Jeffrey Kerkovius 1992 18444 Telemark BC 0:11:26.8 (16) 0:11:34.7 (8) 0:23:01.6 +1:11.5
11 39 Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564 Foothills AB 0:11:20.0 (12) 0:11:50.8 (14) 0:23:10.9 +1:20.8
12 70 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 Nakkertok QC 0:11:24.0 (14) 0:11:49.2 (12) 0:23:13.3 +1:23.2
13 86 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 Whitehorse YT 0:11:16.9 (9) 0:11:57.8 (21) 0:23:14.7 +1:24.6
14 74 Riel Allain 1992 19562 Nakkertok QC 0:11:36.5 (25) 0:11:41.7 (10) 0:23:18.2 +1:28.1
15 94 Vincent Roseberry 1991 14345 Skibec QC 0:11:33.5 (22) 0:11:50.4 (13) 0:23:23.9 +1:33.8
16 91 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 Team Hardwood ON 0:11:21.4 (13) 0:12:04.9 (24) 0:23:26.4 +1:36.3
17 84 Christophe Rancourt 1992 18476 M.S.A. QC 0:11:18.3 (11) 0:12:09.1 (26) 0:23:27.4 +1:37.3
17 41 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 Rocky Mountain AB 0:11:36.4 (24) 0:11:51.0 (15) 0:23:27.4 +1:37.3
19 73 Logan Potter 1991 14475 Whitehorse YT 0:11:35.9 (23) 0:11:51.6 (16) 0:23:27.5 +1:37.4
20 58 Macx Davies 1992 18893 Canmore AB 0:11:36.6 (26) 0:11:58.1 (22) 0:23:34.8 +1:44.7
21 55 Philippe Morin 1991 18389 Skiélite QC 0:11:27.0 (17) 0:12:08.1 (25) 0:23:35.1 +1:45.0
22 31 Michael Abbott 1991 14348 Whitehorse YT 0:11:26.3 (15) 0:12:10.8 (29) 0:23:37.1 +1:47.0
23 80 Xavier Bouchard 1991 14431 Orford QC 0:11:44.6 (29) 0:11:52.7 (17) 0:23:37.3 +1:47.2
24 78 Nansen Weber 1991 14366 Nakkertok QC 0:11:32.1 (21) 0:12:09.7 (27) 0:23:41.8 +1:51.7
25 62 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 1991 18899 Skinouk QC 0:11:45.5 (31) 0:11:57.7 (20) 0:23:43.3 +1:53.2
26 83 Andy Shields 1991 14504 Waterloo Region ON 0:11:31.0 (18) 0:12:22.3 (35) 0:23:53.3 +2:03.2
27 75 Peter Beisel 1991 18419 Georgian Bay ON 0:11:31.5 (19) 0:12:22.0 (34) 0:23:53.5 +2:03.4
28 57 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:11:59.2 (42) 0:11:56.1 (18) 0:23:55.4 +2:05.3
29 66 Dominic Leboeuf 1992 18434 Skibec QC 0:11:45.9 (33) 0:12:10.5 (28) 0:23:56.4 +2:06.3
30 81 Evan Odell 1991 14313 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:02.5 (44) 0:11:57.0 (19) 0:23:59.5 +2:09.4
31 71 Cole Hetherington 1992 18393 Sovereign Lake BC 0:11:45.8 (32) 0:12:15.8 (30) 0:24:01.7 +2:11.6
32 92 Charles Ouellet 1991 14318 Skibec QC 0:11:47.7 (34) 0:12:17.0 (32) 0:24:04.7 +2:14.6
33 65 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 1992 14636 Nakkertok QC 0:12:06.5 (46) 0:11:59.5 (23) 0:24:06.1 +2:16.0
34 59 Gabe Viljakainen 1991 14430 Big Thunder ON 0:11:54.5 (38) 0:12:16.0 (31) 0:24:10.6 +2:20.5
35 90 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 Big Thunder ON 0:11:37.4 (27) 0:12:34.6 (42) 0:24:12.0 +2:21.9
36 37 Spencer Hogan 1991 14420 Soo Finnish ON 0:11:43.4 (28) 0:12:29.0 (40) 0:24:12.4 +2:22.3
37 54 Chirstopher MCMAHON 1992 19586 Chelsea QC 0:11:50.4 (36) 0:12:24.1 (36) 0:24:14.5 +2:24.4
38 29 Timothé Plante 92 21576 Monteriski QC 0:11:55.3 (39) 0:12:24.3 (38) 0:24:19.6 +2:29.5
39 93 Vincent Prenioslo 1992 19665 Foothills AB 0:11:44.8 (30) 0:12:35.9 (43) 0:24:20.8 +2:30.7
40 52 Torbjorn Lokken 1991 14384 Saskatoon SK 0:12:10.0 (49) 0:12:19.9 (33) 0:24:29.9 +2:39.8
41 56 James Taylor 1992 19577 Nakkertok ON 0:11:52.2 (37) 0:12:38.3 (45) 0:24:30.6 +2:40.5
42 82 Sunil Pradhan 1992 19634 Birch Brook NL 0:12:12.0 (50) 0:12:24.1 (36) 0:24:36.2 +2:46.1
43 72 John  Austin Caldwell 1992   NENSA   0:12:04.6 (45) 0:12:32.0 (41) 0:24:36.7 +2:46.6
44 60 Andrew Barbeau 1992 18427 Soo Finnish ON 0:11:31.8 (20) 0:13:09.3 (57) 0:24:41.1 +2:51.0
45 46 Sean Mercer 1991 14316 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:17.1 (52) 0:12:26.7 (39) 0:24:43.8 +2:53.7
46 61 Patrick Monette 1991 14585 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:08.6 (47) 0:12:37.1 (44) 0:24:45.8 +2:55.7
47 53 Zachary Sauve 1991 18486 Regina Ski SK 0:11:57.5 (40) 0:12:50.8 (48) 0:24:48.3 +2:58.2
48 79 Jeremy Hecker 1991   Sisu Indi Skiers   0:11:49.2 (35) 0:13:01.1 (56) 0:24:50.3 +3:00.2
49 25 Evan Martell 1992   Burke Mountain Academy   0:12:08.8 (48) 0:12:41.5 (47) 0:24:50.4 +3:00.3
50 24 Kurt Behnsen 1992 18881 Telemark BC 0:11:57.7 (41) 0:12:54.1 (51) 0:24:51.9 +3:01.8
51 64 Mitchell Prevot 1992 19760 Burke Mountain Academy   0:12:18.3 (53) 0:12:40.0 (46) 0:24:58.4 +3:08.3
52 67 Sean Korzeniewski 1991 14296 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:14.5 (51) 0:13:00.4 (55) 0:25:15.0 +3:24.9
53 44 Simon Boisvert 1992 14625 M.S.A. QC 0:12:19.8 (54) 0:12:55.5 (52) 0:25:15.4 +3:25.3
54 63 Rick -Paul Skvaridlo 1991 14488 Ath. Directions-QC QC 0:12:22.3 (55) 0:12:53.8 (49) 0:25:16.1 +3:26.0
55 49 Anthony Cihlar 1991 18891 Telemark BC 0:12:01.7 (43) 0:13:15.2 (60) 0:25:17.0 +3:26.9
56 35 Scott Hill 1992 19552 North Bay ON 0:12:28.4 (57) 0:12:53.9 (50) 0:25:22.3 +3:32.2
57 42 Levi Bruce 1991 21464 Georgian Bay ON 0:12:41.1 (61) 0:12:58.3 (53) 0:25:39.5 +3:49.4
58 43 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 14302 Mauriski QC 0:12:29.4 (58) 0:13:10.4 (58) 0:25:39.9 +3:49.8
59 27 Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525 Orford QC 0:12:24.8 (56) 0:13:15.8 (61) 0:25:40.8 +3:50.7
60 34 Petri Bailey 1992 14333 Lappe ON 0:12:42.3 (62) 0:12:59.4 (54) 0:25:41.7 +3:51.6
61 50 Thomas Johnson 1991 20944 NENSA   0:12:31.0 (60) 0:13:16.4 (62) 0:25:47.4 +3:57.3
62 36 Benjamin Perron 1992 18431 Skibec QC 0:12:56.6 (67) 0:13:13.6 (59) 0:26:10.2 +4:20.1
63 40 Oliver Conway-White 1992 19670 Waterloo Region ON 0:12:43.4 (63) 0:13:27.0 (63) 0:26:10.4 +4:20.3
64 38 Andrew Kendall 1992 14381 Walden ON 0:12:55.5 (65) 0:13:46.3 (64) 0:26:41.9 +4:51.8
65 26 Evan Armstrong 1992 19225 Canmore AB 0:13:01.8 (68) 0:13:50.4 (65) 0:26:52.2 +5:02.1
66 22 Devan Fair 1992 19594 Nakkertok ON 0:12:56.3 (66) 0:14:03.6 (67) 0:26:59.9 +5:09.8
67 45 Guillaume Brière 1991 19366 Defi Promutuel QC 0:13:12.2 (69) 0:13:51.2 (66) 0:27:03.4 +5:13.3
68 28 Francis Henrichon 1992 18467 Defi Promutuel QC 0:12:54.4 (64) 0:14:15.0 (68) 0:27:09.4 +5:19.3
69 51 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine 1992 19564 Nakkertok QC 0:12:30.8 (59) 0:15:03.1 (71) 0:27:33.9 +5:43.8
70 33 Jens Morgan 1992 18478 Waterloo Region ON 0:13:38.2 (71) 0:14:20.0 (69) 0:27:58.2 +6:08.1
71 30 Gabriel Deschênes 1991 14332 Skibec QC 0:13:32.2 (70) 0:14:33.5 (70) 0:28:05.8 +6:15.7
72 21 Charles Boileau 1992 19617 Defi Promutuel QC 0:14:00.0 (72) 0:15:05.4 (72) 0:29:05.5 +7:15.4
DSQ 23 Simon Meloche 1992 21593 Georgian Bay ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 48 Tyler Horton 1991 14559 Kenora-MB MB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Division Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 157 Raphael COUTURIER 1993 18415 Skibec QC 0:10:54.1 (1) 0:11:00.1 (1) 0:21:54.3  
2 165 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 Skinouk QC 0:11:12.9 (2) 0:11:28.6 (2) 0:22:41.5 +47.2
3 176 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 Nakkertok QC 0:11:14.1 (3) 0:11:38.5 (6) 0:22:52.7 +58.4
4 172 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 Skinouk QC 0:11:23.3 (4) 0:11:34.0 (5) 0:22:57.3 +1:03.0
5 160 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 Kimberley BC 0:11:30.9 (5) 0:11:33.3 (4) 0:23:04.3 +1:10.0
6 162 Paul Dupuis 1993 14604 Banff AB 0:11:45.6 (10) 0:11:31.1 (3) 0:23:16.7 +1:22.4
7 175 Christian Gow 1993 18407 Rocky Mountain AB 0:11:33.9 (7) 0:11:54.2 (9) 0:23:28.1 +1:33.8
8 166 Adam Birosh 1994 14611 North Bay ON 0:11:33.5 (6) 0:11:58.1 (10) 0:23:31.6 +1:37.3
9 158 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 Nakkertok QC 0:11:52.4 (14) 0:11:44.3 (7) 0:23:36.8 +1:42.5
10 141 Matthew Saurette 1994 19576 Edmonton AB 0:11:57.0 (15) 0:11:48.2 (8) 0:23:45.3 +1:51.0
11 161 David Palmer 1993 18506 Omineca BC 0:11:47.4 (12) 0:11:59.5 (11) 0:23:46.9 +1:52.6
12 138 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 19549 Kimberley BC 0:11:45.6 (10) 0:12:02.1 (12) 0:23:47.8 +1:53.5
13 169 Nicholas Monette 1993 19580 Team Hardwood ON 0:11:44.8 (9) 0:12:09.5 (13) 0:23:54.4 +2:00.1
14 140 Peter Locke 1993 21433 Black Jack BC 0:11:48.5 (13) 0:12:17.9 (14) 0:24:06.5 +2:12.2
15 159 Julien Locke 1993 21432 Black Jack BC 0:11:38.1 (8) 0:12:36.8 (16) 0:24:15.0 +2:20.7
16 168 Reme Laprade 1993 19573 Nakkertok QC 0:11:59.6 (16) 0:12:42.7 (18) 0:24:42.4 +2:48.1
17 173 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 Soo Finnish ON 0:12:11.4 (19) 0:12:33.4 (15) 0:24:44.9 +2:50.6
18 126 François Boucher 1993 21554 Montériski QC 0:12:18.2 (23) 0:12:39.2 (17) 0:24:57.5 +3:03.2
19 136 Eli Heyden-Thomas 1994 19624 Georgian Bay ON 0:12:06.8 (18) 0:12:52.9 (23) 0:24:59.7 +3:05.4
20 119 Fred Weaver 1994 21018 Hollyburn Jackrabbit BC 0:12:11.7 (20) 0:12:48.9 (22) 0:25:00.6 +3:06.3
21 139 Nicholas Thompson 1993 18441 Bulkley Valley BC 0:12:04.1 (17) 0:13:03.8 (29) 0:25:08.0 +3:13.7
22 167 Ian Holstead 1993 19601 Nakkertok ON 0:12:21.8 (25) 0:12:48.4 (20) 0:25:10.3 +3:16.0
23 145 Alexis Lepage 1994 21457 Skinouk QC 0:12:12.4 (21) 0:12:58.1 (26) 0:25:10.6 +3:16.3
24 143 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 Walden ON 0:12:17.4 (22) 0:12:54.8 (25) 0:25:12.3 +3:18.0
25 135 Jérémie Bonneau 1993 19542 Skibec QC 0:12:26.2 (28) 0:12:46.3 (19) 0:25:12.5 +3:18.2
26 163 Philip McIlroy 1994 22613 Avalon NL 0:12:28.7 (29) 0:12:48.4 (20) 0:25:17.2 +3:22.9
27 130 Will Finch 1994 21429 Sovereign Lake BC 0:12:23.3 (27) 0:13:02.0 (28) 0:25:25.3 +3:31.0
28 164 Nico Tobias 1994 19610 Rocky Mountain AB 0:12:19.2 (24) 0:13:07.0 (32) 0:25:26.2 +3:31.9
29 146 Scott Hill 1994 19642 Team Hardwood ON 0:12:35.6 (33) 0:12:58.2 (27) 0:25:33.9 +3:39.6
30 134 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 1993 19678 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:12:40.5 (34) 0:12:53.5 (24) 0:25:34.1 +3:39.8
31 137 Micah Killick 1994 19625 Banff AB 0:12:23.1 (26) 0:13:11.7 (33) 0:25:34.9 +3:40.6
32 154 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 Chelsea QC 0:12:31.9 (31) 0:13:06.1 (30) 0:25:38.0 +3:43.7
33 151 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 Skiélite QC 0:12:42.6 (35) 0:13:12.5 (34) 0:25:55.1 +4:00.8
34 144 Christophe Perron 1993 19535 Skibec QC 0:12:31.7 (30) 0:13:28.7 (40) 0:26:00.5 +4:06.2
35 118 Ben Taylor 1994 21438 Nakkertok ON 0:12:43.1 (36) 0:13:19.5 (35) 0:26:02.7 +4:08.4
36 142 William Forsey 1993 22600 Whaleback NL 0:12:44.7 (37) 0:13:24.7 (38) 0:26:09.4 +4:15.1
37 108 Colin Christophe 1994 21489 Orford QC 0:13:12.9 (58) 0:13:06.2 (31) 0:26:19.2 +4:24.9
38 124 Colin Elliott 1994 19667 Canmore AB 0:12:55.4 (45) 0:13:25.5 (39) 0:26:21.0 +4:26.7
39 115 Charles Donahue 1993 20526 Orford QC 0:13:00.9 (48) 0:13:22.0 (37) 0:26:23.0 +4:28.7
40 171 Alex Druwe 1994 20540 Red River MB 0:12:47.7 (40) 0:13:37.4 (44) 0:26:25.1 +4:30.8
41 174 Julien Carrier 1993 20536 Montériski QC 0:12:34.2 (32) 0:13:51.6 (53) 0:26:25.9 +4:31.6
42 131 Symon Stowe 1994 21466 Nakkertok ON 0:12:53.8 (43) 0:13:36.5 (42) 0:26:30.4 +4:36.1
43 170 Fabian Brook 1994 22987 Whitehorse YT 0:12:51.5 (42) 0:13:39.4 (46) 0:26:30.9 +4:36.6
44 112 Lucas Putnam-Rea 1994 21035 Hollyburn Jackrabbit BC 0:12:54.3 (44) 0:13:36.8 (43) 0:26:31.2 +4:36.9
45 148 Oliver Hodgins 1994 21496 Yellowknife NT 0:13:09.8 (56) 0:13:21.4 (36) 0:26:31.3 +4:37.0
46 155 Jeffrey Budner 1993 19628 Lappe ON 0:12:46.3 (39) 0:13:45.3 (49) 0:26:31.6 +4:37.3
47 156 Gavin Shields 1994 19224 Waterloo Region ON 0:12:46.2 (38) 0:13:45.5 (50) 0:26:31.8 +4:37.5
48 116 Stuart Harden 1994 21549 Rocky Mountain AB 0:13:01.0 (49) 0:13:32.7 (41) 0:26:33.8 +4:39.5
49 129 Ian Flock 1994 21561 Sovereign Lake BC 0:12:57.7 (46) 0:13:38.5 (45) 0:26:36.3 +4:42.0
50 149 Philippe Levesque 1994 19663 Charlo NB 0:13:04.3 (51) 0:13:40.3 (47) 0:26:44.6 +4:50.3
51 103 Noel Pritchard 1993 19589 Chelsea QC 0:13:03.7 (50) 0:13:43.5 (48) 0:26:47.2 +4:52.9
52 150 Christopher Weller 1994 21451 Nakkertok QC 0:12:50.4 (41) 0:14:07.2 (60) 0:26:57.7 +5:03.4
53 128 Philippe Joly 1993 20533 Montériski QC 0:13:08.2 (55) 0:13:51.0 (52) 0:26:59.2 +5:04.9
54 153 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 North Bay ON 0:12:58.7 (47) 0:14:02.7 (58) 0:27:01.5 +5:07.2
55 117 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 Nakkertok ON 0:13:07.8 (54) 0:13:55.0 (54) 0:27:02.9 +5:08.6
56 123 Kyle Stoyel 1993 20523 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:13:04.6 (52) 0:13:59.6 (57) 0:27:04.2 +5:09.9
57 147 Jordan Baird 1993 22983 Red River MB 0:13:10.5 (57) 0:14:02.9 (59) 0:27:13.5 +5:19.2
58 105 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 Lappe ON 0:13:30.2 (61) 0:13:48.8 (51) 0:27:19.0 +5:24.7
59 121 Landon Fisher 1993 19578 Avalon NL 0:13:28.7 (60) 0:13:55.2 (55) 0:27:23.9 +5:29.6
60 132 Erik Charabin 1993 20508 Red River MB 0:13:07.5 (53) 0:14:17.6 (61) 0:27:25.1 +5:30.8
61 125 Philippe Caron 1993 19609 Skinouk QC 0:13:38.3 (63) 0:13:55.6 (56) 0:27:34.0 +5:39.7
62 106 Toby Messier 1994 21475 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:13:15.9 (59) 0:14:47.9 (63) 0:28:03.9 +6:09.6
63 111 Kevin Stafford 1994 21425 Edmonton AB 0:14:08.9 (65) 0:14:23.2 (62) 0:28:32.1 +6:37.8
64 127 Alex Hopkins 1993 19643 Yellowknife NT 0:13:37.6 (62) 0:14:57.9 (66) 0:28:35.5 +6:41.2
65 120 Brian Krug 1993 21422 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:13:51.6 (64) 0:14:48.9 (64) 0:28:40.6 +6:46.3
66 133 Ryan Fahey 1993 19584 Chelsea QC 0:14:11.0 (66) 0:14:53.5 (65) 0:29:04.5 +7:10.2
67 104 Francois Therrien 1994 21491 Orford QC 0:14:21.5 (67) 0:15:03.7 (67) 0:29:25.3 +7:31.0
68 101 Isaac Shouldice 1994 21616 Georgian Bay ON 0:15:09.8 (68) 0:15:20.0 (68) 0:30:29.9 +8:35.6
69 114 Sean Tenbergen 1993 21564 Georgian Bay ON 0:17:07.2 (69) 0:18:58.3 (69) 0:36:05.5 +14:11.2
70 102 Jack Solomon 1993 19583 Chelsea QC 0:18:46.5 (70) 0:20:13.4 (70) 0:39:00.0 +17:05.7
DNF 113 Jacob Kitchen 1993 19555 Larch Hills BC 0:13:00.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 107 Nelson Allan 1995 21483 Canmore AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 109 Rhys Mannen 1994 21581 Highland Trailblazer ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 110 Liam Fox 1994 22612 Highland Trailblazer ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 122 Ron Groen 1993 21590 Highland Trailblazer ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 152 Duncan McTaggart 1993 19685 Nakkertok ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Men - standing 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Division Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 182 Jerry King 1951 14401 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:17:13.9 (1) 0:17:36.2 (1) 0:34:50.2  
DNS 181 Francesco Pollari 1961 22993 Big Thunder ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Division Time Diff
1 239 Michelle Workun-Hill 1992 18397 Nakkertok QC 0:16:06.2  
2 251 Kara Jaspers 1991 14298 Big Thunder ON 0:16:12.7 +6.5
3 250 Janelle Greer 1992 14267 Whitehorse YT 0:16:16.1 +9.9
4 249 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 Foothills AB 0:16:21.0 +14.8
5 243 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 Canmore AB 0:16:38.8 +32.6
6 230 Bronwyn Allan 1992 14531 Canmore AB 0:16:46.7 +40.5
7 240 Noemi BERUBE 1992 14615 Nakkertok QC 0:16:49.7 +43.5
8 246 Kirstin Besemann 1992 18403 Nakkertok QC 0:16:53.7 +47.5
9 237 Lindsay Inkila 1992 14331 Lappe ON 0:16:58.4 +52.2
10 229 Michaela Howie 1991 14240 Banff AB 0:17:03.4 +57.2
11 238 Leslie Foley 1992 18410 Nakkertok ON 0:17:08.3 +1:02.1
12 233 Heidi Brook 1992 18426 Whitehorse YT 0:17:09.9 +1:03.7
13 241 Sofia Attali 1991 14299 Nakkertok QC 0:17:10.1 +1:03.9
14 220 Valérie Gagné 1992 14310 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:17:10.7 +1:04.5
15 244 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 M.S.A. QC 0:17:18.7 +1:12.5
16 225 Laura Norman 1992 18460 Omineca BC 0:17:26.2 +1:20.0
17 223 Sonja Poole 1992 19571 Nelson BC 0:17:27.1 +1:20.9
18 248 Heather Mehain 1991 14162 Sovereign Lake BC 0:17:28.4 +1:22.2
19 222 Adrienne Killick 1992 14622 Banff AB 0:17:38.2 +1:32.0
20 253 Lauren Degroot 1992 19653 Nelson BC 0:17:39.3 +1:33.1
21 242 Freya Wasteneys 1991 14179 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:17:43.0 +1:36.8
22 224 Cara McCulloch 1991 14484 Bulkley Valley BC 0:17:44.6 +1:38.4
23 208 Damaris Lichti 1992 21588 Ptarmigan AB 0:17:47.8 +1:41.6
24 252 Stephanie Vetsch 1991 18423 Foothills AB 0:17:54.1 +1:47.9
25 231 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:18:01.9 +1:55.7
26 245 Brittany Scanlon 1992 18429 Mount St. Margaret NL 0:18:07.5 +2:01.3
27 206 Adriene Underhill 1992 14570 Larch Hills BC 0:18:10.7 +2:04.5
28 227 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud 1992 18495 Skibec QC 0:18:11.8 +2:05.6
29 199 Sylvia Watkins 1992 18396 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:18:12.4 +2:06.2
30 213 Krista Luckai 1992 14415 Big Thunder ON 0:18:16.8 +2:10.6
31 232 Amie Mathews 1991 14557 Kenora-MB MB 0:18:18.4 +2:12.2
32 207 Megan Hall 1992 14584 Edmonton AB 0:18:20.8 +2:14.6
33 198 Brett Trainor 1992 14182 Strathcona Nordic Sk BC 0:18:26.7 +2:20.5
34 205 Breanne McClusky 1992 18511 100 Mile BC 0:18:27.5 +2:21.3
35 216 Mireille Dumont 1991 14360 Skinouk QC 0:18:30.1 +2:23.9
36 228 Robin Krug 1992 14561 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:18:32.7 +2:26.5
37 204 Nicole Dubois 1991 14527 Red River MB 0:18:38.5 +2:32.3
38 201 Alana Closs 1992 14591 Foothills AB 0:18:41.5 +2:35.3
39 203 Lauren Heckley 1992 19368 Canmore AB 0:18:43.1 +2:36.9
40 209 Jessica Metuzals 1991 19588 Nakkertok ON 0:18:44.2 +2:38.0
41 217 Tori Owen 1991 14324 Foothills AB 0:18:46.1 +2:39.9
42 194 Meghan Brohman 1991 18896 Edmonton AB 0:18:52.8 +2:46.6
43 226 Elodie Gillard 1992 18483 Club de Ski de Fond  QC 0:18:53.1 +2:46.9
44 247 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 Deep River ON 0:18:54.4 +2:48.2
45 215 Geneviève Royer 1991 14439 Skiélite QC 0:18:57.9 +2:51.7
46 234 Alison Stephenson 1991 14495 Nakkertok ON 0:19:04.6 +2:58.4
47 214 Catherine Duval 1992 18472 Skinouk QC 0:19:08.6 +3:02.4
48 219 Sarah Farrell 1992 19592 Aurora NL 0:19:08.8 +3:02.6
49 211 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin 1991 14389 Skibec QC 0:19:13.0 +3:06.8
50 197 Kaisa Lindfors 1992 19567 Nakkertok QC 0:19:13.5 +3:07.3
51 236 Katie V.o Rumbolt 1992 19582 Aurora NL 0:19:19.2 +3:13.0
52 221 Bella Waterton 1991 14444 Georgian Bay ON 0:19:26.5 +3:20.3
53 212 Nadine Perron 1992 21419 North Bay ON 0:19:52.5 +3:46.3
54 196 Kaitlin Fehr 1992 19585 Chelsea QC 0:20:02.3 +3:56.1
55 218 Mollie Winter 1991 14305 Team Hardwood ON 0:20:09.0 +4:02.8
56 193 Jennie Hissa 1991 14558 Kenora-MB MB 0:20:11.5 +4:05.3
57 195 Eliane Choquette 1992 18466 Defi Promutuel QC 0:20:17.1 +4:10.9
58 210 Sekwan Trottier 1992 14578 La Ronge SK 0:20:48.8 +4:42.6
59 202 Marlee Clement 1991 14456 Walden ON 0:21:17.9 +5:11.7
60 192 Laurence Paquette 1991 19226 M.S.A. QC 0:21:31.8 +5:25.6
61 200 Julia Cadney 1991 19692 Team Hardwood ON 0:21:52.9 +5:46.7
62 191 Monique Derbyshire 1992 14247 Arrowhead ON 0:23:10.7 +7:04.5
DNS 235 Hilary Mallinger 1991 14443 Soo Finnish ON *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Division Time Diff
1 315 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 Whitehorse YT 0:16:40.5  
2 320 Julia Ransom 1993 18492 Sovereign Lake BC 0:16:46.0 +5.5
3 311 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 M.S.A. QC 0:16:50.7 +10.2
4 313 Tessni Carruthers 1993 19640 Sovereign Lake BC 0:16:53.1 +12.6
5 308 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 20511 Rocky Mountain AB 0:16:53.4 +12.9
6 294 Jessica Demers 1995 14607 Porcupine ON 0:17:14.8 +34.3
7 299 Kendra Murray 1993 22984 Whitehorse YT 0:17:20.6 +40.1
8 318 Kirsten Petersen 1993 19566 Nakkertok ON 0:17:33.4 +52.9
9 306 Kaileen McCulloch 1993 18457 Bulkley Valley BC 0:17:36.8 +56.3
10 310 Emma Spelt 1993 19632 Team Hardwood ON 0:17:40.3 +59.8
11 301 Basia Gunka 1994 19235 Big Thunder ON 0:17:47.4 +1:06.9
12 291 Kendra Hicks 1994 21023 Canmore AB 0:17:52.3 +1:11.8
13 290 Sierra Gibson 1994 19536 Black Jack BC 0:17:53.5 +1:13.0
14 284 Susanne Fraser 1994 19669 Black Jack BC 0:17:58.4 +1:17.9
15 304 Samantha Reid 1993 19529 Edmonton AB 0:18:00.5 +1:20.0
16 305 Laurence Harvey 1993 14590 M.S.A. QC 0:18:01.0 +1:20.5
17 287 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 21452 Foothills AB 0:18:01.9 +1:21.4
18 321 Alexia Rancourt 1993 19233 M.S.A. QC 0:18:03.6 +1:23.1
19 316 Seraina Keller 1994 21559 Banff AB 0:18:12.6 +1:32.1
20 312 Stephanie Drost 1993 18453 Big Thunder ON 0:18:17.0 +1:36.5
21 289 Marianne Levesque 1993 14624 Charlo NB 0:18:17.4 +1:36.9
22 319 Catherine Mallinger 1993 19699 Soo Finnish ON 0:18:20.0 +1:39.5
23 282 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:18:27.3 +1:46.8
24 309 Molly Dyon 1993 14567 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:18:28.1 +1:47.6
25 292 Nicole Perrin 1994 21025 Kimberley BC 0:18:30.2 +1:49.7
26 288 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 Walden ON 0:18:30.6 +1:50.1
27 268 Natalia Hawthorn 1995 22998 Team Hardwood ON 0:18:33.0 +1:52.5
28 314 Moira Haggarty 1993 14538 Big Thunder ON 0:18:38.8 +1:58.3
29 307 Kathryn Boland 1993 19630 Blow Me Down NL 0:18:38.9 +1:58.4
30 281 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:18:40.5 +2:00.0
31 269 Claire Hosford 1993 19656 Edmonton AB 0:18:44.4 +2:03.9
32 296 Justine Chartrand 1993 19223 M.S.A. QC 0:18:44.5 +2:04.0
33 297 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 1994 21488 Orford QC 0:18:46.3 +2:05.8
34 278 Megan Boonstra 1993 19637 Fort Saskatchewan AB 0:18:46.9 +2:06.4
35 295 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 19543 Skibec QC 0:18:52.5 +2:12.0
36 298 Chantal McGrath 1993 19649 Fort Saskatchewan AB 0:18:53.5 +2:13.0
37 317 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 19563 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:19:03.5 +2:23.0
38 293 Megan Bennett 1993 19581 Aurora NL 0:19:05.4 +2:24.9
39 272 Emily Ertel 1993 18491 Telemark BC 0:19:09.6 +2:29.1
40 300 Terry Korzeniewski 1993 19227 Team Hardwood ON 0:19:10.5 +2:30.0
41 285 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 Skibec QC 0:19:18.6 +2:38.1
42 265 Ronena Wolach 1993 19538 Foothills AB 0:19:19.8 +2:39.3
43 286 Emily De Freitas 1994 21440 Foothills AB 0:19:20.7 +2:40.2
44 276 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 19596 Nakkertok ON 0:19:36.4 +2:55.9
45 303 Megan Sinclair 1993 20539 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:19:37.4 +2:56.9
46 283 Bianca Gould 1993 19593 Deep Cove NL 0:19:39.8 +2:59.3
47 261 Jennifer Borchert 1994 21428 Sovereign Lake BC 0:19:42.6 +3:02.1
48 280 Charlotte Gagné 1994 19672 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 0:19:45.7 +3:05.2
49 266 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 22602 M.S.A. QC 0:19:46.6 +3:06.1
50 273 Alexe Marcouiller 1993 20519 Orford QC 0:19:54.9 +3:14.4
51 275 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 19230 M.S.A. QC 0:20:20.5 +3:40.0
52 270 Erin Yungblut 1993 21597 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:20:57.8 +4:17.3
53 271 Norah Bonsteel 1993 19626 Team Hardwood ON 0:21:04.3 +4:23.8
54 262 Courtney Hill 1993 21417 North Bay ON 0:21:31.9 +4:51.4
55 279 Ashley Huet 1993 21480 Highland Trailblazer ON 0:21:54.5 +5:14.0
56 267 Ashley Mulders 1994 21578 Yellowknife NT 0:22:14.2 +5:33.7
57 263 Erica Cazzola 1994 21455 Team Hardwood ON 0:24:00.4 +7:19.9
DNF 264 Camille Paquette 1994 21426 M.S.A. QC *** ***
DNF 274 Kate Eppler 1994 18448 Sovereign Lake BC *** ***
DNS 277 Frances Mallinger 1994 21607 Soo Finnish ON *** ***
DNS 302 Alexandra Joy 1994 21608 Nakkertok ON *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4