Finales Coupe Québc et Circuit JH Lamontagne | Zone4.ca

Finales Coupe Québc et Circuit JH Lamontagne

Date: Mar 28, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Centre de ski de fond de la station Mont Ste-Anne
Host Club: Skibec et CNMSA

Jury
Délégué Technique :  René Pomerleau 
Directeur d'épreuve :  Renée Thibeault 
Entraîneur :  Sylvie Girard 
Obs. Time:
Velocité vent :  5 km/h Dir Vent : Sud-Ouest
Temp Air : 10 C Temp Neige : -3 C
Weather: ensoleillé Cond Neige : Ferme

Open Homme 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 4 Etienne Richard Junior A Homme 1/18 Skibec Nordique False 0:42:18.0  
2 6 Mathieu Fortin Junior A Homme 2/18 Tremblant Nordique False 0:42:20.0 +2.0
3 15 Philippe Trudel Senior Homme Elite 1/22 Défi  Promutuel False 0:43:19.4 +1:01.4
4 8 Steffan Lloyd Junior A Homme 3/18 Nakkertok False 0:43:35.5 +1:17.5
5 7 Andrew Stewart-Jones Junior A Homme 4/18 Nakkertok False 0:44:23.9 +2:05.9
6 5 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt Senior Homme Elite 2/22 Skibec Nordique True 0:44:32.5 +2:14.5
7 3 Leif Lennie Junior A Homme 5/18 Nakkertok False 0:44:52.9 +2:34.9
8 2 Nicolas Poirier Senior Homme Elite 3/22 Skibec Nordique True 0:44:59.7 +2:41.7
9 29 Vincent Ruel Senior Homme Elite 4/22 Skibec Nordique False 0:45:03.8 +2:45.8
10 13 Jerome Mc Eniry Junior A Homme 6/18 Skiélite True 0:45:33.1 +3:15.1
11 20 Guido Visser Senior Homme Elite 5/22 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:45:44.9 +3:26.9
12 10 François Bussières Senior Homme Elite 6/22 Skibec Nordique True 0:45:47.2 +3:29.2
13 11 Benjamin Hébert Junior A Homme 7/18 Skiélite False 0:46:34.0 +4:16.0
14 16 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon Junior A Homme 8/18 Skibec Nordique False 0:46:57.2 +4:39.2
15 12 Thomas Perron Junior A Homme 9/18 Skibec Nordique False 0:47:01.6 +4:43.6
16 14 Robin Caille Senior Homme Elite 7/22 Skibec Nordique True 0:47:45.7 +5:27.7
17 17 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe Junior A Homme 10/18 Défi  Promutuel False 0:47:47.0 +5:29.0
18 19 James Coulton Senior Homme Elite 8/22 Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:48:12.4 +5:54.4
19 43 Chris Halldorson Senior Homme Elite 9/22 Chelsea Nordiq False 0:48:20.0 +6:02.0
20 22 Andre Marchand Junior A Homme 11/18 Skinouk False 0:48:21.2 +6:03.2
21 28 Samuel Desrosiers Junior A Homme 12/18 Skibec Nordique False 0:48:25.9 +6:07.9
22 18 Sean Thompson Senior Homme Elite 10/22 Skiélite False 0:49:24.6 +7:06.6
23 1 Simon Beaudet Senior Homme Elite 11/22 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:49:33.0 +7:15.0
24 21 Francis Poisson-Gagnon Junior A Homme 13/18 Skibec Nordique False 0:50:19.2 +8:01.2
25 42 Pierre-Henri Poudré Senior Homme Elite 12/22 Rouge et Or U. Laval True 0:51:20.2 +9:02.2
26 25 Jeremy Selwyn Junior A Homme 14/18 Chelsea Nordiq False 0:51:26.4 +9:08.4
27 27 Mathieu Angers Senior Homme Elite 13/22 Skibec Nordique True 0:51:36.6 +9:18.6
28 33 Jérémie Venne Senior Homme Elite 14/22 Skibec Nordique True 0:52:20.8 +10:02.8
29 36 Frédéric Brochu Senior Homme Elite 15/22 Castor Kanik False 0:52:41.9 +10:23.9
30 31 Francois Léger-Dionne Senior Homme Elite 16/22 Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:52:52.4 +10:34.4
31 32 Vincent Pilotto Senior Homme Elite 17/22 Club de ski de fond Orford True 0:53:17.6 +10:59.6
32 37 Jan  Rossiter Senior Homme Elite 18/22 McGill Nordic True 0:53:56.5 +11:38.5
33 24 Julien Lépine Senior Homme Elite 19/22 Club de ski de fond Orford True 0:54:32.3 +12:14.3
34 23 Arnaud Choquette Junior A Homme 15/18 Défi  Promutuel False 0:54:50.6 +12:32.6
35 40 Louis St-Laurent Senior Homme Elite 20/22 Castor Kanik False 0:55:04.9 +12:46.9
36 26 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard Junior A Homme 16/18 Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:57:55.9 +15:37.9
37 38 Alexander Danco Senior Homme Elite 21/22 McGill Nordic True 0:58:28.6 +16:10.6
38 30 Guillaume Girard Senior Homme Elite 22/22   False 0:59:06.2 +16:48.2
39 35 Jérémi Bussières Junior A Homme 17/18 CVM Val-David False 1:07:14.5 +24:56.5
40 39 Eric Zhao Junior A Homme 18/18 McGill Nordic True 1:34:48.9 +52:30.9
DNF 9 Anthony Laroche Junior A Homme * Skibec Nordique False *** ***
DNF 34 François Bédard Junior A Homme * CSF Du Moulin False *** ***
DNF 41 Simon Bouchard Robert Senior Homme Elite * Club de ski de fond Orford True *** ***

Maître Homme 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 57 Michel Labrie Maitre 40-49 H 1/14 SKIMCO False 0:47:27.2  
2 68 Sylvain Poitras Maitre 30-39 H 1/10 Castor Kanik False 0:49:04.9 +1:37.7
3 60 Govinda St-Pierre Maitre 30-39 H 2/10   False 0:49:54.7 +2:27.5
4 47 Stephane Martel Maitre 30-39 H 3/10 ARSNM-Skimau Shawinigan False 0:50:34.3 +3:07.1
5 80 Gaétan Beaulieu Maitre 50-59 H 1/6 vie sportive False 0:51:01.4 +3:34.2
6 45 Guy Métayer Maitre 40-49 H 2/14 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:51:07.5 +3:40.3
7 82 Frank Ackermann Maitre 30-39 H 4/10 CSF Du Moulin False 0:52:19.4 +4:52.2
8 52 Pascal Desjardins Maitre 30-39 H 5/10 Castor Kanik False 0:52:51.4 +5:24.2
9 73 André Gauvin Maitre 50-59 H 2/6 CSF Du Moulin False 0:52:57.9 +5:30.7
10 48 Stéphane Deshaies Maitre 40-49 H 3/14 CSF Du Moulin False 0:54:13.4 +6:46.2
11 67 Nelson Allard Maitre 40-49 H 4/14 Castor Kanik False 0:54:30.3 +7:03.1
12 65 Yves Labbé Maitre 40-49 H 5/14 Castor Kanik False 0:54:44.1 +7:16.9
13 77 Paul Junique Maitre 60-69 H 1/2 Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:55:24.8 +7:57.6
14 66 Sylvain Laprade Maitre 40-49 H 6/14 Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:55:35.6 +8:08.4
15 70 Vincent Bonneau Maitre 40-49 H 7/14 Castor Kanik False 0:55:39.1 +8:11.9
16 44 Rénald Brière Maitre 30-39 H 6/10 Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:56:12.2 +8:45.0
17 58 Michael Clothier Maitre 40-49 H 8/14 Castor Kanik False 0:56:40.9 +9:13.7
18 79 René Lévesque Maitre 50-59 H 3/6 Castor Kanik False 0:56:59.4 +9:32.2
19 62 René Goulet Maitre 40-49 H 9/14 Castor Kanik False 0:58:14.2 +10:47.0
20 69 Frederick Mousseau Maitre 30-39 H 7/10 Indépendant False 0:59:37.0 +12:09.8
21 83 Pascal Morin Maitre 30-39 H 8/10 Fondeurs Laurentides False 1:00:25.9 +12:58.7
22 76 Mario Brochu Maitre 50-59 H 4/6 Castor Kanik False 1:00:32.0 +13:04.8
23 81 Robert Bédard Maitre 40-49 H 10/14 CSF Du Moulin False 1:01:04.1 +13:36.9
24 59 Bernard Carré Maitre 60-69 H 2/2 Castor Kanik False 1:02:40.9 +15:13.7
25 50 Pierrot Bernier Maitre 40-49 H 11/14 Castor Kanik False 1:04:51.5 +17:24.3
26 56 Gilles Tardif Maitre 50-59 H 5/6 Castor Kanik False 1:05:08.8 +17:41.6
27 49 Ricardo Izquierdo Maitre 40-49 H 12/14   False 1:08:21.9 +20:54.7
28 54 Sylvain Tremblay Maitre 30-39 H 9/10 CSF Du Moulin False 1:08:22.6 +20:55.4
29 78 Jean-Francois Magnan Maitre 30-39 H 10/10 Hus-Ski False 1:08:55.7 +21:28.5
30 64 Florent Harvey Maitre 50-59 H 6/6 CSF Du Moulin False 1:12:32.8 +25:05.6
31 61 Bruno Bégin Maitre 40-49 H 13/14 La Balade False 1:12:42.3 +25:15.1
32 74 Guy Scherrer Maitre 40-49 H 14/14 La Balade False 1:13:36.0 +26:08.8
DSQ 53 Phil Shaw Maitre 40-49 H * ARSNM-Skimau Shawinigan False *** ***
DSQ 55 Réjean Marcotte Maitre 40-49 H * Castor Kanik False *** ***
DSQ 63 Martin Boily Maitre 40-49 H * Castor Kanik False *** ***
DSQ 75 André Emond Maitre 50-59 H *   False *** ***
DNS 46 François Boily Maitre 40-49 H * Castor Kanik False *** ***
DNS 71 Bruno Pedneault Maitre 40-49 H * Castor Kanik False *** ***
DNS 72 Claude Caillé Maitre 50-59 H *   False *** ***

Junior B Fille 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 89 Michelle Workun-Hill Nakkertok False 0:24:42.6  
2 87 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok False 0:25:09.2 +26.6
3 88 Sofia Attali Nakkertok False 0:26:03.2 +1:20.6
4 92 Kirstin Besemann Nakkertok False 0:26:28.7 +1:46.1
5 90 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:26:56.5 +2:13.9
6 85 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Skibec Nordique False 0:27:51.1 +3:08.5
7 93 Camille Pepin Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:28:39.1 +3:56.5
8 84 Valérie Gagné Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:28:52.1 +4:09.5
9 102 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec Nordique False 0:29:30.3 +4:47.7
10 94 Geneviève Royer Skiélite False 0:29:58.3 +5:15.7
11 91 Elodie Gillard Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:29:58.6 +5:16.0
12 86 Mireille Dumont Skinouk False 0:30:10.6 +5:28.0
13 95 Kaisa Lindfors Nakkertok False 0:31:12.6 +6:30.0
14 96 Mylène Lajeunesse-Langdeau Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:31:29.3 +6:46.7
15 100 Janik Labonté Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:31:44.2 +7:01.6
16 101 Laurence Allard Club Mouski False 0:32:33.9 +7:51.3
17 103 Eliane Choquette Défi  Promutuel False 0:32:40.3 +7:57.7
18 97 Laurence Bourque Club Montériski False 0:32:45.3 +8:02.7
19 99 Catherine Duval Skinouk False 0:32:51.9 +8:09.3
20 98 Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid Club Mouski False 0:36:53.7 +12:11.1
21 421 Florence Asselin Hus-Ski False 0:40:37.1 +15:54.5
22 104 Stéphanie Vialle CVM Val-David False 0:51:45.8 +27:03.2

Juvenile Garçon 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 114 Raphaël Couturier Skibec Nordique False 0:21:45.4  
2 105 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk False 0:21:59.7 +14.3
3 117 Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok False 0:22:03.7 +18.3
4 115 Simon Lapointe Skinouk False 0:22:28.8 +43.4
5 111 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok False 0:22:40.2 +54.8
6 109 Julien Carrier Club Montériski False 0:23:52.7 +2:07.3
7 107 Alexis Lepage Skinouk False 0:24:28.8 +2:43.4
8 106 Reme Laprade Nakkertok False 0:24:51.8 +3:06.4
9 112 Carrington Pomeroy Chelsea Nordiq False 0:24:52.0 +3:06.6
10 118 Conor Thompson Skiélite False 0:24:59.3 +3:13.9
11 132 Christophe Perron Skibec Nordique False 0:25:04.0 +3:18.6
12 110 Jérémie Bonneau Skibec Nordique False 0:25:06.3 +3:20.9
13 148 Alexis Morin ARSNM-SKIBOF False 0:25:20.1 +3:34.7
14 116 Jack Solomon Chelsea Nordiq False 0:25:29.4 +3:44.0
15 113 Chris Weller Nakkertok False 0:25:58.9 +4:13.5
16 125 Noel Pritchard Chelsea Nordiq False 0:25:59.4 +4:14.0
17 119 Colin Christophe Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:26:06.0 +4:20.6
18 129 Philippe Caron Skinouk False 0:26:11.1 +4:25.7
19 123 Julien  Lamoureux Club Montériski False 0:26:29.2 +4:43.8
20 128 Emile Garceau Défi  Promutuel False 0:26:44.1 +4:58.7
21 127 Julien Briere Défi  Promutuel False 0:27:00.4 +5:15.0
22 139 Charles Donahue Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:27:14.8 +5:29.4
23 147 Charles-Etienne Gregoire Défi  Promutuel False 0:27:18.6 +5:33.2
24 155 Hughes Bergeron ARSNM-SKIBOF False 0:27:23.2 +5:37.8
25 108 Alexis Brien-Racicot Défi  Promutuel False 0:27:24.2 +5:38.8
26 141 Ryan Fahey Chelsea Nordiq False 0:27:35.0 +5:49.6
27 130 Philippe Joly Club Montériski False 0:27:44.3 +5:58.9
28 150 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:27:54.1 +6:08.7
29 120 Alexis Boivin Défi  Promutuel False 0:28:18.0 +6:32.6
30 122 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok False 0:28:31.0 +6:45.6
31 131 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:28:57.6 +7:12.2
32 146 Vincent Cyr CSF Du Moulin False 0:29:17.3 +7:31.9
33 121 Kyle Stoyel Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:29:26.2 +7:40.8
34 152 Simon-Olivier  Rioux Club Mouski False 0:29:34.1 +7:48.7
35 140 Thomas Reed-Métayer Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:29:36.6 +7:51.2
36 144 Sébastien Labrie Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:29:39.5 +7:54.1
37 145 William Donahue Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:29:51.6 +8:06.2
38 135 François Therrien Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:29:59.6 +8:14.2
39 153 Simon Deblois CSF Du Moulin False 0:30:00.0 +8:14.6
40 136 Antoine Sarrazin Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:30:02.5 +8:17.1
41 126 Toby Messier Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:30:26.4 +8:41.0
42 143 Alexandre Duranceau Club Montériski False 0:30:30.3 +8:44.9
43 124 Mathieu Gelinas Défi  Promutuel False 0:30:33.1 +8:47.7
44 154 Hubert Darchen Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:31:08.4 +9:23.0
45 156 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre Club Mouski False 0:31:10.9 +9:25.5
46 157 Leandre Fournier-Lacombe Défi  Promutuel False 0:31:41.1 +9:55.7
47 133 Simon Beaumier Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:31:44.1 +9:58.7
48 423 Alexandre Fournier Hus-Ski False 0:32:04.6 +10:19.2
49 149 Alexandre  Vialle CVM Val-David False 0:32:37.4 +10:52.0
50 137 Philippe Henry Skibec Nordique False 0:33:24.6 +11:39.2
51 138 Bradley Matheson Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:35:07.6 +13:22.2
52 134 Robin Roussy Défi  Promutuel False 0:38:03.3 +16:17.9
53 142 Philippe Lemire Défi  Promutuel False 0:40:08.3 +18:22.9
54 151 Marc-Antoine Turgeon CSF Du Moulin False 0:41:38.7 +19:53.3

Junior B Garçon 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 161 Xavier Bouchard Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:34:40.8  
2 169 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Nakkertok False 0:35:11.8 +31.0
3 172 Vincent Roseberry Skibec Nordique False 0:35:28.9 +48.1
4 165 Nansen Weber Nakkertok False 0:35:33.9 +53.1
5 163 Sébastien Townsend Nakkertok False 0:36:01.9 +1:21.1
6 167 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok False 0:36:17.5 +1:36.7
7 168 Charles  Ouellet Skibec Nordique False 0:36:36.0 +1:55.2
8 166 Philippe Morin Skiélite False 0:36:38.5 +1:57.7
9 162 Riel Allain Nakkertok False 0:36:53.7 +2:12.9
10 160 Dominic Leboeuf Skibec Nordique False 0:36:55.7 +2:14.9
11 171 Christophe Rancourt Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:37:09.2 +2:28.4
12 178 Hugo Fontaine Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:37:40.2 +2:59.4
13 176 Timothé Plante Club Montériski False 0:38:18.7 +3:37.9
14 164 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Skinouk False 0:38:30.7 +3:49.9
15 185 Philippe Côté Club Mouski False 0:38:37.6 +3:56.8
16 175 Benjamin Perron Skibec Nordique False 0:38:39.9 +3:59.1
17 182 Chris McMahon Chelsea Nordiq False 0:39:01.7 +4:20.9
18 173 Charles Corriveau Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:39:04.6 +4:23.8
19 180 Étienne Lavoie-Trudeau ARSNM-Mauriski False 0:39:32.6 +4:51.8
20 159 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin Club Mouski False 0:39:59.7 +5:18.9
21 193 Alexis Cartier CVM Val-David False 0:40:46.4 +6:05.6
22 183 Simon Boisvert Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:40:52.1 +6:11.3
23 187 Francis Henrichon Défi  Promutuel False 0:41:19.1 +6:38.3
24 177 Félix Guay-Vachon Club Mouski False 0:41:20.4 +6:39.6
25 181 Charles Boileau Défi  Promutuel False 0:41:34.9 +6:54.1
26 184 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière Club Mouski False 0:42:08.7 +7:27.9
27 189 Guillaume Drouin Castor Kanik False 0:43:26.4 +8:45.6
28 179 Gabriel Deschênes Skibec Nordique True 0:43:36.0 +8:55.2
29 191 Jérôme Poirier CSF Du Moulin False 0:45:32.2 +10:51.4
30 192 Justin Péro CVM Val-David False 0:47:20.5 +12:39.7
31 190 Joey Mastroguiseppe CVM Val-David False 0:47:51.0 +13:10.2
32 188 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard   False 0:50:37.3 +15:56.5
DNF 158 Hugo Beaumier Skinergie de la Mauricie False *** ***
DNF 170 PHILIPPE BUSSIÈRE Skibec Nordique False *** ***
DNF 174 Pierre-Philippe lafontaine Nakkertok False *** ***
DNS 186 Guillaume Briere Défi  Promutuel False *** ***

Open Femme 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 199 Lauren Jacobs Senior Femme Elite 1/9 Skibec Nordique True 0:39:32.6  
2 197 Jaqueline Mourao Senior Femme Elite 2/9 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:40:02.9 +30.3
3 201 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior Femme Elite 3/9 Club Nordique  M.S.A. True 0:40:17.2 +44.6
4 203 Stéphanie Drolet Junior A Femme 1/22 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:40:44.5 +1:11.9
5 195 Christine Bisson Senior Femme Elite 4/9 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:40:58.9 +1:26.3
6 202 Catherine Auclair Junior A Femme 2/22 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:41:37.3 +2:04.7
7 200 Julie Boisvert Junior A Femme 3/22 Skinouk False 0:42:03.3 +2:30.7
8 206 Genevieve Masson Junior A Femme 4/22 Skiélite False 0:42:06.2 +2:33.6
9 205 Mylène Champagne-Croteau Junior A Femme 5/22 Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:42:27.4 +2:54.8
10 198 Lauriane Ouellet Junior A Femme 6/22 Skibec Nordique False 0:42:32.3 +2:59.7
11 196 Émilie Chartrand Junior A Femme 7/22 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:42:36.7 +3:04.1
12 210 Myriam Paquette Junior A Femme 8/22 Skiélite False 0:43:44.8 +4:12.2
13 204 Elise Caron Junior A Femme 9/22 Skinouk False 0:43:51.4 +4:18.8
14 208 Ariane Carrier Junior A Femme 10/22 Rouge et Or U. Laval True 0:44:43.9 +5:11.3
15 194 Caroline Drolet Junior A Femme 11/22 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:44:58.9 +5:26.3
16 207 Marie-Ève  Bilodeau-Corriveau Junior A Femme 12/22 Skibec Nordique False 0:45:35.4 +6:02.8
17 216 Elise O'Carroll Junior A Femme 13/22 Skiélite True 0:46:59.3 +7:26.7
18 212 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior Femme Elite 5/9 Club Nordique  M.S.A. True 0:47:12.6 +7:40.0
19 222 Sarah Moore Junior A Femme 14/22 CVM Val-David True 0:48:38.5 +9:05.9
20 225 Angèle Michaud Senior Femme Elite 6/9 Club de ski de fond Orford True 0:50:21.4 +10:48.8
21 220 Tessa Wallace Junior A Femme 15/22 McGill Nordic True 0:52:57.8 +13:25.2
22 213 Annie Boisvert Junior A Femme 16/22 Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:53:39.2 +14:06.6
23 226 Marie-Amélie Boucher Senior Femme Elite 7/9 Rouge et Or U. Laval True 0:53:52.0 +14:19.4
24 214 Kaley Drouin Senior Femme Elite 8/9 Fondeurs Laurentides True 0:54:41.5 +15:08.9
25 422 Anne-Julie Asselin Junior A Femme 17/22 Hus-Ski False 0:54:48.2 +15:15.6
26 211 Ariane Brouillette Junior A Femme 18/22 Castor Kanik False 0:54:51.8 +15:19.2
27 219 Katrina Dutkiewicz Junior A Femme 19/22 McGill Nordic True 0:55:27.5 +15:54.9
28 227 Tereza Jarnikova Junior A Femme 20/22 McGill Nordic True 1:00:01.3 +20:28.7
29 223 Sophia Rashid Khan Junior A Femme 21/22 McGill Nordic True 1:00:48.5 +21:15.9
30 221 Christine Bryant Junior A Femme 22/22 McGill Nordic True 1:16:56.3 +37:23.7
31 218 Larissa Corriveau Senior Femme Elite 9/9   True 1:47:29.4 +1:07:56.8
DNF 209 Gabrielle Thompson Junior A Femme * Skiélite False *** ***
DNF 224 Thea Kiley-Kubik Junior A Femme * McGill Nordic True *** ***
DNS 215 Kaitlyn McMahon Junior A Femme * Skinouk False *** ***
DNS 217 Mélanie Lévesque Senior Femme Elite * Castor Kanik True *** ***

Maître Femme 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 231 Hélène Goulet Maitre 40-49 F 1/7 Club Mouski False 0:48:22.2  
2 239 Lyne Olivier Maitre 40-49 F 2/7 CSF Du Moulin False 0:49:13.6 +51.4
3 228 France Bourassa Maitre 40-49 F 3/7 Castor Kanik False 0:49:14.9 +52.7
4 236 Linda Jacques Maitre 40-49 F 4/7 La Balade False 0:49:42.7 +1:20.5
5 237 Nancy Tremblay Maitre 40-49 F 5/7 CSF Du Moulin False 0:54:07.5 +5:45.3
6 232 Anne Poisson Maitre 40-49 F 6/7 Castor Kanik False 0:54:28.6 +6:06.4
7 229 Chantale St-Laurent Maitre 30-39 F 1/2   False 0:58:10.5 +9:48.3
8 238 Élizabeth Poulin Maitre 30-39 F 2/2 Castor Kanik False 1:02:32.2 +14:10.0
9 234 Denise Lévesque Maitre 40-49 F 7/7 CVM Val-David False 1:12:00.5 +23:38.3
DNF 230 Julie Samson Maitre 50-59 F * Castor Kanik False *** ***

Juvenile Fille 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 245 Alexia Rancourt Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:20:17.8  
2 260 Anne-Marie Comeau Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:20:18.5 +0.7
3 248 Janie Rioux-Coulombe Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:20:58.9 +41.1
4 246 Laurence Côté Club Mouski False 0:21:14.7 +56.9
5 243 Marie-Michèle Fiset Skibec Nordique False 0:21:15.8 +58.0
6 244 Marilie Samson Skibec Nordique False 0:21:21.2 +1:03.4
7 247 Gabrielle Lemire Skibec Nordique False 0:21:40.1 +1:22.3
8 257 Alexe Marcouiller Club de ski de fond Orford False 0:21:56.4 +1:38.6
9 256 Audrey  Clothier Skibec Nordique False 0:22:06.5 +1:48.7
10 261 Cendrine Browne Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:22:12.9 +1:55.1
11 240 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:22:39.6 +2:21.8
12 259 Rosalie Vézina Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:22:44.1 +2:26.3
13 242 Evelyne Bellerose Défi  Promutuel False 0:22:46.4 +2:28.6
14 241 Justine Chartrand Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:22:58.3 +2:40.5
15 254 Camille Côté-Laroche Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:23:14.4 +2:56.6
16 251 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:23:21.8 +3:04.0
17 263 Frédérique C. Vanier Skinouk False 0:23:28.5 +3:10.7
18 235 Andreanne Lanthier-Nadeau Castor Kanik False 0:23:29.7 +3:11.9
19 249 Fannie Martin Défi  Promutuel False 0:23:56.8 +3:39.0
20 264 Emanuelle Langlois Skinouk False 0:23:57.0 +3:39.2
21 250 Camille Paquette Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:24:50.5 +4:32.7
22 258 Élisabeth Trudel Hus-Ski False 0:25:18.0 +5:00.2
23 255 Sophie Tessier Club Mouski False 0:25:19.3 +5:01.5
24 252 Charlotte Gagné Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:25:20.7 +5:02.9
25 253 Danica Drouin Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:28:59.5 +8:41.7
26 262 Elizabeth Plante Club Montériski False 0:29:04.5 +8:46.7
27 265 Laurie Mathieu Trottier Castor Kanik False 0:33:40.7 +13:22.9

Paranordique 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 266 Jerry King   False 0:26:16.4  

Midget Garçon 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 291 Jérôme Boudreau La Balade False 0:12:48.5  
2 281 Vincent Comeau Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:12:53.6 +5.1
3 288 Guillaume Carrier Club Montériski False 0:13:02.9 +14.4
4 295 Alexis Dumas Castor Kanik False 0:13:06.0 +17.5
5 283 Maxime Raymond La Balade False 0:13:11.3 +22.8
6 270 Olivier Hamel La Balade False 0:13:13.0 +24.5
7 273 Ricardo Izquierdo Bernier Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:13:29.0 +40.5
8 280 Jean-Simon D'Anjou La Balade False 0:13:37.9 +49.4
9 279 Nicholas Pigeon Skinouk False 0:13:38.0 +49.5
10 285 Samuel Pouliot Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:13:41.3 +52.8
11 290 William Clothier Castor Kanik False 0:13:51.6 +1:03.1
12 284 Frédéric Samson La Balade False 0:13:58.2 +1:09.7
13 293 Charles Fiset Défi  Promutuel False 0:14:13.1 +1:24.6
14 275 Charles-Omer Péloquin ARSNM-SKIBOF False 0:14:13.9 +1:25.4
15 286 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk False 0:14:21.1 +1:32.6
16 287 Edouard Reed-Métayer Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:14:31.8 +1:43.3
17 278 Alexandre Joly Club Montériski False 0:14:56.6 +2:08.1
18 294 François Noël La Balade False 0:15:00.2 +2:11.7
19 272 Quentin Stoyel Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:15:07.1 +2:18.6
20 296 Sébastien Berger Club Mouski False 0:15:18.2 +2:29.7
21 274 Colin Marineau Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:15:18.8 +2:30.3
22 277 Charles Faucher-Robert CSF Du Moulin False 0:15:21.1 +2:32.6
23 271 Vincent Désilets-Jacob   False 0:15:49.5 +3:01.0
24 297 Wil Hamilton Chelsea Nordiq False 0:16:12.7 +3:24.2
25 268 Antoine Côté Club Mouski False 0:16:16.3 +3:27.8
26 292 Nicolas Figuet Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:16:16.5 +3:28.0
27 276 Marc-Antoine Goyer-Migneault Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:16:25.8 +3:37.3
28 289 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:17:41.5 +4:53.0
29 267 Raphael Pouliot La Balade False 0:19:18.8 +6:30.3
DNS 269 Tyler Messier Fondeurs Laurentides False *** ***

Midget Fille 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 303 Ariane Cyr CSF Du Moulin False 0:14:42.5  
2 299 Chloé Emond Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:14:48.5 +6.0
3 328 Claudia Côté-Laroche Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:15:05.2 +22.7
4 318 Mélody Drapeau Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:15:10.1 +27.6
5 304 Marie-Pier Lamontagne CSF Du Moulin False 0:15:13.6 +31.1
6 312 Andrée-Anne Théberge La Balade False 0:15:17.4 +34.9
7 319 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin La Balade False 0:15:34.7 +52.2
8 323 Marianne Boucher Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:15:41.0 +58.5
9 314 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau ARSNM-Mauriski False 0:15:55.6 +1:13.1
10 329 Lemire Marianne Défi  Promutuel False 0:16:03.9 +1:21.4
11 305 Alexandra Bernier Castor Kanik False 0:16:13.4 +1:30.9
12 308 Anastasia Semikhnenko CSF Du Moulin False 0:16:18.1 +1:35.6
13 321 Marie-Ève Poisson Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:16:23.5 +1:41.0
14 317 Sarah-Jane Couture Hus-Ski False 0:16:30.2 +1:47.7
15 309 Laurie Turcotte Hus-Ski False 0:16:41.6 +1:59.1
16 313 Éloïse Morin La Balade False 0:16:49.3 +2:06.8
17 324 Gabrielle Petitclerc Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:16:49.9 +2:07.4
18 306 Gabrielle Lajeunesse-Langdeau Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:17:21.2 +2:38.7
19 310 Flavie Morin-Doré Hus-Ski False 0:17:22.0 +2:39.5
20 322 Meghan Grégoire Défi  Promutuel False 0:17:44.6 +3:02.1
21 327 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau La Balade False 0:17:46.6 +3:04.1
22 301 Josiane Mottard Hus-Ski False 0:18:04.6 +3:22.1
23 298 Lucie-Maude  Grégoire Défi  Promutuel False 0:18:34.6 +3:52.1
24 316 Laurence Dontigny  Défi  Promutuel False 0:18:55.9 +4:13.4
25 315 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:19:01.0 +4:18.5
26 330 Josiane Vadnais Défi  Promutuel False 0:19:06.6 +4:24.1
27 302 Juliana Silletta Défi  Promutuel False 0:19:45.9 +5:03.4
28 325 Amélie Turgeon CSF Du Moulin False 0:19:55.8 +5:13.3
29 307 Andréanne Deblois CSF Du Moulin False 0:20:00.8 +5:18.3
30 311 Wasana Drouin Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:20:45.7 +6:03.2
DNF 326 Valérie Bourget La Balade False *** ***
DNS 300 Justine Duval La Balade False *** ***
DNS 320 Sabrina Chrétien La Balade False *** ***

Mini-midget Garçon 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 348 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk False 0:14:41.6  
2 332 Alex Drapeau Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:14:42.9 +1.3
3 336 Félix-Antoine Vézina Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:15:13.5 +31.9
4 345 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk False 0:15:25.7 +44.1
5 331 Philippe Boucher La Balade False 0:15:34.4 +52.8
6 339 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:15:40.8 +59.2
7 335 Henrick Poitras Castor Kanik False 0:16:37.7 +1:56.1
8 342 Dominic Gallant La Balade False 0:16:50.0 +2:08.4
9 349 Benoît Laliberté Hus-Ski False 0:16:58.1 +2:16.5
10 334 Raphaël Samson La Balade False 0:17:04.0 +2:22.4
11 343 Anthony Flageol Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:17:09.7 +2:28.1
12 346 William Gourgues La Balade False 0:17:18.4 +2:36.8
13 344 Mathieu Comeau Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:17:28.1 +2:46.5
14 337 Bastien Cyr CSF Du Moulin False 0:17:38.8 +2:57.2
15 347 Xavier Parent CSF Du Moulin False 0:17:50.6 +3:09.0
16 333 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs Laurentides False 0:18:06.3 +3:24.7
17 340 Félix Longpré Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:19:27.1 +4:45.5
18 341 Gabriel Angers ARSNM-SKIBOF False 0:21:10.1 +6:28.5
19 282 Philippe Lamarre CVM Val-David False 0:21:32.6 +6:51.0
20 338 Raphaël Giguère Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:23:20.5 +8:38.9

Mini-midget Fille 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 359 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:15:32.7  
2 366 Gabrielle Sarthou Club Montériski False 0:15:48.1 +15.4
3 355 Amélie Vien La Balade False 0:16:13.0 +40.3
4 354 Rachel Marcotte Castor Kanik False 0:16:40.8 +1:08.1
5 365 Marilou Boilard Hus-Ski False 0:17:12.3 +1:39.6
6 358 Mireille Dallaire CSF Du Moulin False 0:17:13.4 +1:40.7
7 353 Julie Mathieu Trottier Castor Kanik False 0:17:20.2 +1:47.5
8 350 Émilie Goulet Castor Kanik False 0:17:47.3 +2:14.6
9 362 Catherine Pouliot La Balade False 0:18:15.5 +2:42.8
10 351 Catherine Reed-Métayer Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:18:25.8 +2:53.1
11 361 Rosalie Allard Club Mouski False 0:18:34.2 +3:01.5
12 360 Annie-Pier Brunelle Castor Kanik False 0:18:52.0 +3:19.3
13 357 Sophie Mathieu Trottier Castor Kanik False 0:18:56.9 +3:24.2
14 363 Florence Lalancette Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:19:14.1 +3:41.4
15 356 Marianne Scherrer La Balade False 0:20:04.8 +4:32.1
16 352 Florence Cormier Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:22:06.8 +6:34.1
17 367 Marie-Philippe Paquet La Balade False 0:22:09.0 +6:36.3
18 364 Ève-Marie Leblanc La Balade False 0:24:27.5 +8:54.8

Pee-wee Garçon 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 368 Pierrick Sarthou Club Montériski False 0:06:21.0  
2 377 Antoine Laforte Hus-Ski False 0:07:28.0 +1:07.0
3 378 Tom  Drapeau Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:07:37.2 +1:16.2
4 369 Victor Lepage Hus-Ski False 0:07:49.6 +1:28.6
5 373 Jérémy Flageol Skinergie de la Mauricie False 0:07:55.9 +1:34.9
6 376 Alexandre Boily Castor Kanik False 0:08:24.0 +2:03.0
7 375 Vincent Poitras Castor Kanik False 0:08:39.0 +2:18.0
8 370 Vincent Landry La Balade False 0:08:45.3 +2:24.3
9 380 Frederic Berthiaume Castor Kanik False 0:08:57.2 +2:36.2
10 381 Laurent Lachance Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:09:14.8 +2:53.8
11 372 Antoine Leblanc La Balade False 0:09:15.1 +2:54.1
12 374 Mathieu Bégin-Dion Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:09:32.9 +3:11.9
13 379 Kieran Ackermann CSF Du Moulin False 0:09:45.3 +3:24.3
14 371 Jean-Félix Martineau Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:10:46.5 +4:25.5

Pee-wee Fille 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 388 Leya Masson La Balade False 0:08:17.8  
2 387 Marianne Côté Club Mouski False 0:08:23.2 +5.4
3 386 Marie-Ève Gallant  La Balade False 0:08:53.3 +35.5
4 391 Camille Boucher-Bégin La Balade False 0:09:08.9 +51.1
5 390 Alicya Boucher La Balade False 0:09:12.7 +54.9
6 383 Justine Potvin Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:09:30.2 +1:12.4
7 389 Élizabeth Petitclerc Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:09:40.1 +1:22.3
8 382 Sandrine Bédard Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:09:47.9 +1:30.1
9 384 Roxane Vermette Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:10:38.7 +2:20.9
10 385 Emmanuelle Côté   False 0:11:05.0 +2:47.2

Atome Garçon 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 394 Marc-Antoine Berthiaume Castor Kanik False 0:06:36.2  
2 397 Jérémie Giguère Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:06:58.4 +22.2
3 395 Félix-Olivier Moreau Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:07:35.0 +58.8
4 393 Alec Charboneau Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:07:46.4 +1:10.2
5 396 Olivier Magnan Hus-Ski False 0:09:07.1 +2:30.9
6 392 Édward Laforte Hus-Ski False 0:11:16.1 +4:39.9

Atome Fille 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 399 Anne-Marie Petitclerc Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:07:01.6  
2 398 Stéphanie Bégin-Dion Club Nordique  M.S.A. False 0:08:54.1 +1:52.5
3 401 Chloé Landry La Balade False 0:09:06.0 +2:04.4
4 400 Virgine Magnan Hus-Ski False 0:12:38.3 +5:36.7

Para 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 406 Marie-Sylvie Châteauvert Skibec Nordique False 0:11:24.3 +0.1
2 405 Brigitte  Lauzière Skibec Nordique True 0:11:58.9 +34.6
3 419 Marc Auger Skibec Nordique False 0:12:08.4 +44.1
4 417 Gabriel  Picard        Skibec Nordique False 0:13:51.4 +2:27.1
5 402 Valérie Jean Skibec Nordique False 0:15:20.3 +3:56.0
6 403 Anne-René Hudon Skibec Nordique False 0:16:06.1 +4:41.8
DNS 407 Elizabeth Lowe Skibec Nordique False *** ***

Para 5.5km 5.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 408 Sébastien Fortier   Skibec Nordique False 0:28:06.1 +0.1
2 412 Charles     Moreau   Skibec Nordique False 0:34:39.1 +6:33.0
3 413 Yves            Bourque   False 0:35:36.5 +7:30.4
4 409 Sarah         Mailhot Skibec Nordique False 0:44:10.9 +16:04.8
5 414 Robert           Labbé   False 0:59:32.7 +31:26.7

Para 2,70km 2.7 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Uniiv Time Diff
1 411 Gabriel  Beaudry-Bergeron Skibec Nordique False 0:25:43.6 +0.1
2 416 Vincent  Dallaire     Skibec Nordique False 0:27:25.7 +1:42.1
3 418 France  Sévigny        False 0:30:23.2 +4:39.6
4 410 Michael Poulin   False 0:34:59.8 +9:16.3
5 415 Olivier  Dorval        Skibec Nordique False 0:38:59.5 +13:16.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4