Finale Coupe Québec- Sprint par équipe | Zone4.ca



Finale Coupe Québec- Sprint par équipe

Date: Mar 29, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Club ski de fond MSA
Host Club: Skibec et CNMSA

Jury
Technical Delegate:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Renée Thibeault 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:  François Trudeau 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  25 km/h Wind Dir: Sud-Est
Air Temp: +4 C Snow Temp: -4 C
Weather: ensoleillé Snow Cond: granuleuse

TSp Open Women 2 x 3 laps (1.5 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 12 CNMSA 2 1
2
Christine Bisson
Émilie Chartrand
0:29:46.9  
2 1 CNMSA 1 1
2
Catherine Auclair
Stéphanie Drolet
0:29:54.1 +7.2
3 3 Skibec 1 1
2
Lauren Jacobs
Laurianne Ouellet
0:30:05.1 +18.2
4 17 CNMSA 3 1
2
Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur
Caroline Drolet
0:30:08.1 +21.2
5 2 Skinouk 1 1
2
Élise Caron
Julie Boisvert
0:31:29.3 +1:42.4
6 19 CNMSA 5 1
2
Jacqueline Mourao
Sophie Harvey
0:31:49.0 +2:02.1
7 5 Skiélite 1 1
2
Geneviève Masson
Myriam Paquette
0:32:41.4 +2:54.5
8 18 CNMSA 4 1
2
Annie Boisvert
Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur
0:34:00.1 +4:13.2
9 7 Orford 1 1
2
Mylène Champagne-Croteau
Angèle Michaud
0:34:01.5 +4:14.6
10 8 Skiélite 2 1
2
Geneviève Royer
Gabrielle Thompson
0:34:25.2 +4:38.3
11 13 Skibec 2 1
2
Marie-Ève  Bilodeau-Corriveau
Nancy Tremblay
0:36:20.9 +6:34.0
12 11 Mauricie-Skiélite 1 1
2
Élise O'Carroll
Laurie Darchen
0:36:42.4 +6:55.5
13 4 Fondeurs 1 1
2
Kim Cloutier
Kaley Drouin
0:36:43.3 +6:56.4
14 9 Rouge & Or 1 1
2
Ariane Carrier
Marie-Amélie Boucher
0:37:15.1 +7:28.2
15 10 Montériski 1
2
Sylvie Girard
Martine Hamel
0:37:30.0 +7:43.1
16 15 Fondeurs 2 1
2
Mylène Lajeunesse
Amélie Cloutier
0:38:01.8 +8:14.9
17 6 McGill 1 1
2
Thereza Jarnikova
Tessa Wallace
0:42:49.8 +13:02.9
18 14 McGill 2 1
2
Thea Kiley-Kubik
Katrina Dutkiewicz
0:49:15.7 +19:28.8
DNF 16 McGill 3 1
2
Larissa Corriveau
Christine Bryant
*** ***

TSp Open Men 2 x 3 laps (1.5 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 21 CNMSA 1 1
2
Frédéric Touchette
Alex Harvey
0:24:37.0  
2 33 Skiélite/Tremblant 1
2
Benjamin Hébert
Mathieu Fortin
0:25:14.3 +37.3
3 28 Nakkertok 1 1
2
Steffan Lloyd
Andrew Stewart-Jones
0:25:35.3 +58.3
4 37 Skibec 2 1
2
Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt
Étienne Richard
0:25:57.6 +1:20.6
5 22 Skibec 1 1
2
Nicolas Poirier
Julien Nury
0:26:49.2 +2:12.2
6 36 Nakkertok 2 1
2
Leif Lennie
Mike Vieira
0:26:49.6 +2:12.6
7 40 Skibec 3 1
2
Vincent Poisson-Gagnon
Anthony Laroche
0:27:19.6 +2:42.6
8 38 CNMSA 2 1
2
Guido Visser
Pierre Harvey
0:27:43.2 +3:06.2
9 24 Skiélite 1
2
Sean Thompson
Jérome McEniry
0:28:07.5 +3:30.5
10 23 Skinouk 1 1
2
André Marchand
Samuel Dostie-Ménard
0:28:18.8 +3:41.8
11 48 Skibec 7 1
2
Vincent Ruel
Mathieu Angers
0:28:26.5 +3:49.5
12 47 Skibec 6 1
2
Robin Caillé
Francis Poisson-Gagnon
0:28:40.3 +4:03.3
13 25 Fondeurs 1 1
2
James Coulton
François Léger-Dionne
0:28:43.6 +4:06.6
14 46 Skibec 5 1
2
Samuel Desrosiers
Jérimie Venne
0:28:45.0 +4:08.0
15 45 Skibec 4 1
2
Anthony Gauvin
Thomas Perron
0:28:56.2 +4:19.2
16 29 ChelseaNordiq 1 1
2
Jeremy Selwyn
Chris McMahon
0:29:13.8 +4:36.8
17 43 CNMSA 4 1
2
Guy Métayer
Jocelyn Vézina
0:29:20.6 +4:43.6
18 49 Skibec 8 1
2
François Pépin
Georg Jaltkosky
0:29:30.8 +4:53.8
19 20 Défi 1 1
2
Samuel Founier-Lacombe
Arnaud Choquette
0:29:32.3 +4:55.3
20 34 Skinergie 1
2
Charles Gélinas
Hugo Beaumier
0:30:34.3 +5:57.3
21 26 Orford 1 1
2
Gilles Lefebvre
Vincent Pilotto
0:31:14.8 +6:37.8
22 41 CNMSA 3 1
2
Simon Beaudet
Benoit Corriveau
0:31:32.7 +6:55.7
23 35 Orford 2 1
2
Simon Bouchard
Julien Lépine
0:31:55.1 +7:18.1
24 39 Fondeurs 2 1
2
Rénald Brière
Simon-Pierre Gauthier
0:32:02.5 +7:25.5
25 42 Fondeurs 3 1
2
Pascal Morin
Rémi Brière
0:32:17.0 +7:40.0
26 32 Rouge & Or 1 1
2
Jean-Sébastien Coutu
Christian Ruel
0:32:39.0 +8:02.0
27 27 McGill 1 1
2
Alexander Danco
Jan Rossiter
0:32:58.5 +8:21.5
28 44 Fondeurs 4 1
2
Paul Junique
Samuel Martin
0:37:30.1 +12:53.1
29 31 Alpin 1 1
2
Jérome Choquette
Gabriel Blouin-Racine
0:49:02.0 +24:25.0
DSQ 30 CVM ValDavid 1
2
Jéremi Bussières
Justin Pero
*** ***

TSp Chal Girl 2 x 2 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 61 Nakkertok 2 1
2
Sofia Attali
Kirstin Besemann
0:15:34.2  
2 52 Nakkertok 1 1
2
Noémi Bérubé
Michelle Workun-Hill
0:15:46.5 +12.3
3 58 Fondeurs 1 1
2
Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt
Valérie Gagné
0:15:49.6 +15.4
4 50 CNMSA 1 1
2
Elodie Gillard
Alexia Rancourt
0:15:53.9 +19.7
5 53 Skibec 1 1
2
Maude Jacques-Beaudoin
Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud
0:16:25.8 +51.6
6 73 CNMSA 5 1
2
Anne-Marie Comeau
Rosalie Vézina
0:16:34.4 +1:00.2
7 69 Skibec 3 1
2
Marilie Samson
Audrey Clothier
0:16:35.9 +1:01.7
8 63 CNMSA 2 1
2
Camille Pepin
Laurence Harvey
0:16:51.3 +1:17.1
9 62 Skibec 2 1
2
Marie-Michèle Fiset
Gabrielle Lemire
0:17:00.3 +1:26.1
10 64 Fondeurs 2 1
2
Camille Burbidge-Izquierdo
Cendrine Browne
0:17:13.3 +1:39.1
11 55 Skinouk 1 1
2
Catherine Duval
Mireille Dumont
0:17:16.9 +1:42.7
12 54 Orford 1 1
2
Janie Rioux-Coulombe
Alexe Marcouiller
0:17:50.9 +2:16.7
13 67 Fondeurs 3 1
2
Janik Labonté
Renée Duchesne
0:17:54.2 +2:20.0
14 56 Défi 1 1
2
Eliane Choquette
Evelyne Bellerose
0:17:54.9 +2:20.7
15 72 Skibec 4 1
2
Marie-Pier Lamontagne
Ariane Cyr
0:18:03.7 +2:29.5
16 68 CNMSA 3 1
2
Justine Chartrand
Camille Paquette
0:18:20.4 +2:46.2
17 75 CNMSA 6 1
2
Marie Corriveau
Claudia Côté-Laroche
0:18:22.5 +2:48.3
18 71 CNMSA 4 1
2
Laurence Paquette
Camille Côté-Laroche
0:18:54.3 +3:20.1
19 59 Skinergie Mauricie 1 1
2
Marie-Êve Poisson
Mélody Drapeau
0:18:57.5 +3:23.3
20 65 Skinouk 2 1
2
Émanuelle Langlois
Frédérique Vanier
0:18:58.5 +3:24.3
21 60 Montériski 1
2
Laurence Bourque
Elizabeth Plante
0:18:59.3 +3:25.1
22 57 Mouski 1 1
2
Sophie Tessier
Laurence Côté
0:19:02.8 +3:28.6
23 70 Fondeurs 4 1
2
Danika Drouin
Charlotte Gagné
0:19:42.7 +4:08.5
24 66 Mouski 2 1
2
Laurence Allard
Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid
0:21:09.5 +5:35.3
DSQ 74 Défi Nakkertok  1
2
Kaisa Lindfors
Fannie Martin
*** ***

TSp Chal Boys 2 x 2 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 77 Skibec 1 1
2
Vincent Roseberry
Raphaël Couturier
0:12:55.8  
2 93 Nakkertok 2 1
2
Zeke Williams
Riel Allain
0:13:08.7 +12.9
3 76 Nakkertok 1 1
2
Nansen Webber
Patrick Stewart-Jones
0:13:11.5 +15.7
4 306 Nakkertok 3 1
2
Dominique Moncion-Groux
Sébastien Townsend
0:13:26.5 +30.7
5 81 Orford 1 1
2
Xavier Bouchard
Hugo Fontaine
0:13:42.2 +46.4
6 78 Skinouk 1 1
2
Simon Lapointe
Alexis Turgeon
0:13:42.6 +46.8
7 92 Skibec 2 1
2
Charles Ouellet
Dominic Leboeuf
0:13:53.6 +57.8
8 303 Skibec 3 1
2
Jérémie Bonneau
Christophe Perron
0:13:57.7 +1:01.9
9 82 CNMSA 1 1
2
Christophe Rancourt
Charles Corriveau
0:14:07.6 +1:11.8
10 317 Nakkertok 5 1
2
Reme Laprade
Chris Weller
0:14:19.5 +1:23.7
11 98 Montériski 2 1
2
Timothé Plante
Julien Carrier
0:14:22.4 +1:26.6
12 79 Skiélite 1
2
Philippe Morin
Conor Thompson
0:14:22.9 +1:27.1
13 313 Nakkertok 4 1
2
Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine
Guilllaume Michaud-Ethier
0:14:29.3 +1:33.5
14 314 Skibec 4 1
2
Benjamin Perron
Philippe Bussières
0:14:41.1 +1:45.3
15 84 Mouski 1 1
2
Félix Guay-Vachon
Jean-Daniel Tourangeau-Larivière
0:14:41.6 +1:45.8
16 301 ChelseaNordiq 2 1
2
Cary Pomeroy
Noel Pritchard
0:14:52.0 +1:56.2
17 96 Fondeurs 2 1
2
Toby Messier
Sébastien Labrie
0:14:56.1 +2:00.3
18 89 Skibof 1
2
Hughes Bergeron
Alexis Morin
0:15:02.2 +2:06.4
19 94 CNMSA 2 1
2
Thomas Reed-Métayer
Simon Boisvert
0:15:07.8 +2:12.0
20 83 Fondeurs 1 1
2
Kyle Stoyel
Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches
0:15:10.2 +2:14.4
21 85 ChelseaNordiq 1 1
2
Ryan Fahey
Jack Solomon
0:15:11.1 +2:15.3
22 99 Skinouk 2 1
2
Alexis Lepage
Philippe Caron
0:15:15.2 +2:19.4
23 95 Mouski 2 1
2
Philippe Côté
Nicolas Proulx-Bégin
0:15:17.3 +2:21.5
24 91 Défi 2 1
2
Julien Brière
Émile Garceau
0:15:23.2 +2:27.4
25 80 Défi 1 1
2
Francis Henrichon
Alexis Brien-Racicot
0:15:24.2 +2:28.4
26 88 CVM ValDavid 1 1
2
Alexis Cartier
Joey Mastonguiseppe
0:15:25.3 +2:29.5
27 86 Montériski 1 1
2
Philippe Joly
Julien Lamoureux
0:15:32.4 +2:36.6
28 97 Orford 2 1
2
Charles Donahue
Colin Christophe
0:15:58.0 +3:02.2
29 87 Mauriski 1 1
2
Étienne Lavoie-Trudeau
Alexandre Matteau
0:16:06.1 +3:10.3
30 320 Défi 3 1
2
Charles-Étienne Grégoire
Mathieu Gélinas
0:16:35.8 +3:40.0
31 316 Skibec 5 1
2
Gabriel Deschênes
Philippe Henry
0:16:43.6 +3:47.8
32 312 Défi 4 1
2
Alexis Boivin
Charles Boileau
0:16:46.2 +3:50.4
33 302 CNMSA 3 1
2
Edouard Reed-Métayer
Vincent Comeau
0:16:47.2 +3:51.4
34 321 Nakkertok/Skinergie 1
2
Thomas McKenna
Simon Beaumier
0:16:47.7 +3:51.9
35 308 Orford 3 1
2
William Donahue
François Therrien
0:16:56.8 +4:01.0
36 310 Skinouk 3 1
2
Olivier Lapointe
Zacharie Turgeon
0:16:59.9 +4:04.1
37 311 Skinouk 4 1
2
Benjamin Turgeon
Nicolas Pigeon
0:17:18.2 +4:22.4
38 318 CNMSA/LaBallade 1
2
Félix-Antoine Vézina
Olvier Hamel
0:17:25.3 +4:29.5
39 307 Mouski 3 1
2
Simon-Olivier Rioux
Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre
0:17:31.8 +4:36.0
40 305 Fondeurs 3 1
2
Antoine Sarazin
Bradley Matheson
0:17:44.5 +4:48.7
41 315 Défi 5 1
2
Robin Roussy
Philippe Lemire
0:19:50.0 +6:54.2
DNS 90 Skinergie Mauricie 1 1
2
Hubert Darchen
Simon Beaumier
*** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4