Vancover Island Loppet 2009 |
||
Date: Mar 28, 2009 | Location: Mt. Washington~Raven Lodge Host Club: Strathcona Nordics |
|
|
M Team Mixed 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Elliot Holtham | Strathcona Nordics | 1:37:02.4 | |
2 | Alec Stapff | Strathcona Nordics | 2:04:21.3 | +27:18.9 |
3 | Anne Gillespie | Nordic Racers | 3:07:06.4 | +1:30:04.0 |
N Team Female 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Michelle Boham | Strathcona Nordics | 2:18:46.6 | |
2 | Erin Flanagan | Strathcona Nordics | 2:33:30.7 | +14:44.1 |
3 | Julia McDonnell | Nordic Racers | 2:42:15.1 | +23:28.5 |
K (6 & under) 2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Stephen Lamon | Strathcona Nordics | 0:14:37.1 | |
2 | Hendrik Jensma | 0:15:17.5 | +40.4 | |
3 | Rachel Jones | Strathcona Nordics | 0:18:09.2 | +3:32.1 |
4 | Ben Prager | 0:18:23.3 | +3:46.2 | |
5 | Brandon Jackson | Strathcona Nordics | 0:18:38.9 | +4:01.8 |
6 | Hugo Henckel | Strathcona | 0:18:59.0 | +4:21.9 |
7 | Charlotte Blecha | Strathcona Nordics | 0:20:29.4 | +5:52.3 |
8 | Eireann Skidmore | Strathcona Nordics | 0:21:46.9 | +7:09.8 |
9 | Sebastian Smiley | n/a | 0:29:28.2 | +14:51.1 |
10 | Kassidy Stewart | strathcona nordics | 0:40:14.2 | +25:37.1 |
11 | Ella Prager | 0:47:35.1 | +32:58.0 | |
DNS | Paulo Toribio | Strathcona Nordics | *** | *** |
J Male (6-13) 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Andrew Walker | Strathcona Nordics | 0:22:34.1 | |
2 | Alex Brown | strathcona nordics | 0:23:13.3 | +39.2 |
3 | Austin Long | 0:23:39.3 | +1:05.2 | |
4 | Matan Guttmann | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 0:27:56.4 | +5:22.3 |
5 | Darien Walker | Strathcona Nordics | 0:28:24.5 | +5:50.4 |
6 | Ethan Wong | Strathcona Nordics | 0:34:00.2 | +11:26.1 |
7 | Jared Jones | Strathcona Nordics | 0:34:11.7 | +11:37.6 |
8 | Ross Lamon | Strathcona Nordics | 0:36:54.8 | +14:20.7 |
9 | Matthew Salmon | strathcona nordics | 0:37:06.7 | +14:32.6 |
10 | Liam Skidmore | 0:53:21.5 | +30:47.4 | |
11 | Gavin Johnston | Strathcona Nordics | 1:05:03.4 | +42:29.3 |
DNF | Alexander Swift | Strathcona Nordics | *** | *** |
DNS | Max Brown | strathcona nordics | *** | *** |
J Female (6-13) 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Avalon Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 0:21:41.4 | |
2 | Malia Irvine | 0:21:58.5 | +17.1 | |
3 | Sarah Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:23:20.4 | +1:39.0 |
4 | Morgan Meckert | SNSC | 0:27:08.8 | +5:27.4 |
5 | Sylvie Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:27:30.6 | +5:49.2 |
6 | Sally Brown | strathcona nordics | 0:32:52.9 | +11:11.5 |
7 | Naomi Swift | Strathcona Nordics | 0:34:22.4 | +12:41.0 |
8 | Alexandra Ming Apedaile | Strathcona Nordics | 0:44:18.5 | +22:37.1 |
9 | Amelia Wells | 0:44:38.4 | +22:57.0 | |
10 | Tiana Stewart | strathcona nordics | 0:44:54.7 | +23:13.3 |
11 | Annelies Henckel | Strathcona | 0:47:18.1 | +25:36.7 |
12 | Sylvie Johnston | Strathcona Nordics | 0:48:53.6 | +27:12.2 |
13 | Natalie Blecha | Strathcobna Nordics | 0:49:02.3 | +27:20.9 |
14 | Lucy Blecha | Strathcona Nordics | 0:50:48.7 | +29:07.3 |
15 | Breannah Bugslag | Strathcona Nordics | 1:05:14.8 | +43:33.4 |
DNF | Maya Swift | Strathcona Nordics | *** | *** |
DNF | Emmy Stapff | Strathcona Nordics | *** | *** |
G Male (14-17) 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Sheridan Meckert | SNSC | 0:48:02.1 |
G Female (14-17) 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Ariel Becherer | strathcona nordics | 0:48:01.5 |
H Male (18+) 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Richard Goletski | Strathcona Nordics | 0:50:53.8 | |
2 | John Clemens | 1:41:33.7 | +50:39.9 | |
3 | Saeed Shahni | 1:41:59.5 | +51:05.7 | |
4 | Bill Baker | 3:08:58.8 | +2:18:05.0 | |
DSQ | Scott Prager | *** | *** |
H Female (18+) 15 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Lo Lanning | Strathcona Nordics | 0:48:25.0 | |
2 | Liza Grant | Strathcona Nordics | 0:52:19.2 | +3:54.2 |
3 | Barbara Kelly | SNSC | 1:05:02.8 | +16:37.8 |
4 | Patti Romanko | Nordic Racers | 1:10:25.7 | +22:00.7 |
5 | Danielle Bouchard | 1:19:53.3 | +31:28.3 | |
6 | Susan Walker | Strathcona Nordics | 1:21:52.5 | +33:27.5 |
DNF | Deborah Adams | *** | *** |
A Male (18-29) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Samuel Blanc | UBC nordics | 1:46:54.3 | |
2 | Michael Ravensbergen | Strathcona Nordics | 1:47:22.7 | +28.4 |
3 | Jamie Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 1:55:42.1 | +8:47.8 |
4 | Greg Levitsky | Vancouver Nordic Racers | 1:59:18.2 | +12:23.9 |
5 | Willie Herchmer | Strathcona Nordics | 2:02:10.7 | +15:16.4 |
6 | Eric Wright | Nordic Racers | 2:14:33.1 | +27:38.8 |
A Female (18-29) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Freya Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 1:52:38.4 | |
2 | Genevieve Burdett | 2:25:15.3 | +32:36.9 | |
3 | Maya Guttmann | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 2:51:28.7 | +58:50.3 |
B Male (30-39) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Roberto Carcelen | 1:36:50.3 | ||
2 | Philipp Parkes | Strathcona Nordics | 1:41:51.3 | +5:01.0 |
3 | Colin Bullock | 1:51:09.5 | +14:19.2 | |
4 | Marc Power | Strathcona Nordics | 1:57:31.3 | +20:41.0 |
5 | Pat Malaviarachchi | Nordic Racers | 2:14:02.1 | +37:11.8 |
B Female (30-39) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Sarah Peters | Strathcona Nordics | 1:42:37.1 | |
2 | Anita Holtham | 1:52:17.5 | +9:40.4 | |
3 | Bernadette Hoefle | WSV Isny | 1:54:35.6 | +11:58.5 |
4 | Nikki Licht | Strathcona Nordics | 1:59:40.0 | +17:02.9 |
5 | Jana McLean | Nordic Racers (Vancouver) | 2:14:42.7 | +32:05.6 |
6 | Laura Mann | 3:19:17.2 | +1:36:40.1 | |
DNS | Sonja Schum | Strathcona Nordics | *** | *** |
C Male (40-49) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Kent Murdoch | Madshus | 1:35:02.2 | |
2 | Vesa Suomalainen | Whistler Nordics | 1:39:41.1 | +4:38.9 |
3 | David Pinel | Strathcona Nordics | 1:43:38.3 | +8:36.1 |
4 | Neil Holm | 1:46:13.1 | +11:10.9 | |
5 | David McKee | Nordic Racers | 1:46:40.6 | +11:38.4 |
6 | Steve George | 1:49:22.9 | +14:20.7 | |
7 | Ken Mutch | N/A | 1:54:51.1 | +19:48.9 |
8 | Trevor Espenant | 1:55:43.7 | +20:41.5 | |
9 | Rob Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 1:58:13.6 | +23:11.4 |
10 | Yoel Guttmann | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 1:58:19.5 | +23:17.3 |
11 | Richard Cronk | 1:59:07.1 | +24:04.9 | |
12 | Timothy Philcox | 2:03:06.6 | +28:04.4 | |
13 | Shane Harle | Mt Washington | 2:03:53.7 | +28:51.5 |
14 | David Donald | SN | 2:11:42.5 | +36:40.3 |
15 | Byron Mah | Nordic Racers | 2:12:04.5 | +37:02.3 |
16 | Derek Wells | 2:18:21.2 | +43:19.0 | |
17 | Eric Martinat | Comox Valley Road Runners | 2:28:39.6 | +53:37.4 |
18 | Michael David Moffat | 2:46:34.7 | +1:11:32.5 | |
19 | Eric Smiley | n/a | 2:58:30.8 | +1:23:28.6 |
20 | Mike Low | n/a | 3:03:10.5 | +1:28:08.3 |
DNF | Bryan Bugslag | Strathcona Nordics | *** | *** |
DNS | Berend Henckel | Strathcona | *** | *** |
C Female (40-49) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Trish Macleod | Nordic Racers | 1:58:38.2 | |
2 | Anne Goodfellow | 2:00:22.4 | +1:44.2 | |
3 | Karin Albert | 2:11:31.7 | +12:53.5 | |
4 | Terry Meyer | Nordic Racers | 2:12:39.6 | +14:01.4 |
5 | Robyn Dicesare | 2:16:52.7 | +18:14.5 | |
6 | Larissa Tchernova | 3:03:05.0 | +1:04:26.8 | |
DSQ | Carol Hall | *** | *** |
D Male (50-59) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Clive Powsey | Strathcona Nordics | 1:41:05.3 | |
2 | Francois Laneuville | 1:59:14.2 | +18:08.9 | |
3 | Peter Ravensbergen | Strathcona Nordics | 2:00:14.9 | +19:09.6 |
4 | Hardolph Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 2:01:58.3 | +20:53.0 |
5 | Lister Farrar | Strathcona Nordics | 2:04:37.2 | +23:31.9 |
6 | Nigel Philcox | 2:09:10.4 | +28:05.1 | |
7 | Michael Burns | 2:09:46.3 | +28:41.0 | |
8 | Rick Morson | strathcona nordic | 2:22:36.0 | +41:30.7 |
9 | Tom Blackburn | 2:36:05.2 | +54:59.9 |
D Female (50-59) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Marilyn Atkinson | SNSC | 2:03:13.5 | |
2 | Pippa Wall | Nordic Racers | 2:16:08.5 | +12:55.0 |
3 | Judy Morrison | 2:22:58.7 | +19:45.2 | |
4 | Anne Flanagan | 2:33:30.7 | +30:17.2 | |
5 | Annie Boulding | strathcona nordics | 2:34:07.6 | +30:54.1 |
6 | Susan Bloxsome | Strathcona Nordics | 2:36:28.1 | +33:14.6 |
E Male (60-69) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Douglas Rose | nordic racers | 1:58:08.7 | |
2 | Colin Gray | Nordic Racers | 2:05:03.8 | +6:55.1 |
3 | Rod Clutterbuck | Telemark Nordic Ski Club (Australia | 2:09:22.4 | +11:13.7 |
4 | Raymond Randolph | Black Jack-Rossland, BC | 2:10:15.9 | +12:07.2 |
5 | Karel Korinek | Strathcona Nordics | 2:17:05.6 | +18:56.9 |
6 | John Blackburn | strathcona | 2:23:46.5 | +25:37.8 |
7 | Bill Campbell | 2:32:28.6 | +34:19.9 |
E Female (60-69) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Katherine Holtham | Strathcona Nordics | 2:34:14.1 |
F Male (70+) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Dirk Tempelman-Kluit | 2:03:30.3 |