HAYWOOD NORAM - Interval Start SLN (FT) | Zone4.ca



HAYWOOD NORAM - Interval Start SLN (FT)

Date: Dec 12, 2009
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate  Len Apedaile 
Assistant TD  Ken Hewitt 
Chief of Competition   Sharon Clarke 
 CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer  
     
 Race Start   10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  0 Snow Cond: Firm packed
Air Temp: -10.7 C Snow Temp: -11 C
Weather: High overcast Wind Direction:

OPEN MEN 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Sub CCCL Club Team Nation Lap1 LapR Time Diff
1 118 Garrott Kuzzy 1/77 1982   13863 USST CXC Team VL USA 0:18:33.2 (1) 0:37:35.4  
2 128 James Southam 2/77 1978   13025 APUNSC   USA 0:18:48.0 (3) 0:38:24.3 +48.9
3 112 Matt Liebsch 3/77 1983   18845 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:18:40.5 (2) 0:38:27.2 +51.8
4 109 Gordon Jewett 4/77 1978   5283 Foothills Alberta WCA CAN 0:19:08.2 (9) 0:38:43.7 +1:08.3
5 114 Brian Gregg 5/77 1984   16774 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:18:57.3 (4) 0:38:45.0 +1:09.6
6 120 Bryan Cook 6/77 1983   13413 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:19:09.5 (10) 0:38:46.1 +1:10.7
7 117 Brian McKeever 7/77 1979   5880 Foothills NST CAN 0:19:05.1 (8) 0:38:59.4 +1:24.0
8 106 Kevin Sandau 8/77 1988   13504 Foothills Alberta WCA CAN 0:19:18.7 (12) 0:39:12.0 +1:36.6
9 108 Drew Goldsack 9/77 1981   5835 Rocky Mtn NST CAN 0:19:01.0 (6) 0:39:12.8 +1:37.4
10 129 Graham Nishikawa 10/77 1983   12673 Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 0:18:57.3 (4) 0:39:13.8 +1:38.4
11 71 Andrew Johnson 11/77 1978   12960 Steinbock   USA 0:19:27.3 (15) 0:39:21.8 +1:46.4
12 121 Noah Hoffman 12/77 1989   18855 USST US Ski Team USA 0:19:01.7 (7) 0:39:35.3 +1:59.9
13 124 Christopher Butler 13/77 1986   13039 Big Thunder AWCA CAN 0:19:21.0 (13) 0:39:36.2 +2:00.8
14 83 Pate Neumann 14/77 1987   14218 Canmore   CAN 0:19:29.2 (17) 0:39:46.4 +2:11.0
15 101 Marshall Greene 15/77 1981   17261 XC Oregon Alpina/Madshus USA 0:19:42.5 (30) 0:39:59.9 +2:24.5
16 105 David Greer 16/77 1989   13738 Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 0:19:48.1 (31) 0:40:00.2 +2:24.8
17 127 Frédéric Touchette 17/77 1988   13497 Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 0:19:18.0 (11) 0:40:02.2 +2:26.8
18 110 Sean Crooks 18/77 1983   12620 Big Thunder   CAN 0:19:40.6 (27) 0:40:03.4 +2:28.0
19 125 David Nighbor 19/77 1984   12477 North Bay CNEPH CAN 0:19:41.2 (28) 0:40:04.4 +2:29.0
20 119 Lenny Väljas 20/77 1988   13610 Hardwood CNEPH CAN 0:19:25.6 (14) 0:40:07.8 +2:32.4
21 97 Mike Hinckley 21/77 1986   16779 APUNSC Rossignol USA 0:19:32.2 (18) 0:40:10.7 +2:35.3
22 92 Mark Iverson 22/77 1982   13449 APUNSC Rossignol USA 0:19:36.0 (21) 0:40:14.1 +2:38.7
23 89 Phillip Wood 23/77 1985   13614 Canmore   CAN 0:19:41.6 (29) 0:40:14.2 +2:38.8
24 98 Erik Carleton 24/77 1978   5398 Rocky Mtn RMR CAN 0:19:33.7 (20) 0:40:19.8 +2:44.4
25 104 Brayton Osgood 25/77 1981   13860 XC Oregon Fischer USA 0:19:54.7 (35) 0:40:20.7 +2:45.3
26 123 Robin McKeever 26/77 1973   2707 Foothills PNST CAN 0:19:49.5 (32) 0:40:21.0 +2:45.6
27 100 Glenn Randall 27/77 1986   16772 Bridger SF   USA 0:19:37.7 (24) 0:40:25.8 +2:50.4
28 91 Kit Richmond 28/77 1983   6449 Strathcona   CAN 0:19:36.6 (23) 0:40:26.8 +2:51.4
29 116 Dan Roycroft 29/77 1978   6551 Alberta WCA   CAN 0:19:38.9 (26) 0:40:32.2 +2:56.8
30 94 Simeon Hamilton 30/77 1987   20922 SVSEF Team WNEAF USA 0:19:37.7 (24) 0:40:32.9 +2:57.5
31 122 Leif Orin Zimmermann 31/77 1983   13412 Bridger SF   USA 0:19:32.6 (19) 0:40:36.7 +3:01.3
32 76 Karl Nygren 32/77 1987   18846 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:20:03.3 (37) 0:40:47.4 +3:12.0
33 113 Brenton Knight 33/77 1984   17259 APUNSC   USA 0:19:28.7 (16) 0:40:49.4 +3:14.0
34 95 Bart Dengel 34/77 1984   16777 APUNSC   USA 0:19:51.6 (33) 0:40:56.3 +3:20.9
35 79 Julien Nury 35/77 1989   13699 Skibec CNEPH CAN 0:19:54.2 (34) 0:40:56.4 +3:21.0
36 86 Haakon Lenes 36/77 1988   13609 Banff   CAN 0:20:16.0 (41) 0:40:57.4 +3:22.0
37 103 Anders Eirik Haugen 37/77 1980   17458 APUNSC   USA 0:19:55.7 (36) 0:40:57.7 +3:22.3
38 99 Jesse Cockney 38/77 1989   13931 Foothills AWCA CAN 0:20:08.4 (38) 0:40:59.5 +3:24.1
39 126 Brent McMurtry 39/77 1986   13103 Foorhills CNEPH/NST CAN 0:19:36.2 (22) 0:41:01.8 +3:26.4
40 93 Curtis Merry 40/77 1989   14370 Banff BSR CAN 0:20:08.5 (39) 0:41:11.9 +3:36.5
41 96 Jeff Ellis 41/77 1978   6225 Mono Nordic   CAN 0:20:23.7 (42) 0:41:12.8 +3:37.4
42 78 Etienne Richard 1/46 1990 J3 14054 Skibec CNEPH CAN 0:20:24.5 (43) 0:41:26.0 +3:50.6
43 111 Graeme Killick 42/77 1989   14133 Banff NST CAN 0:20:28.5 (46) 0:41:31.5 +3:56.1
44 107 David Chamberlain 43/77 1975   12985 Maine WSC Fischer USA 0:20:35.8 (48) 0:41:40.7 +4:05.3
45 72 Andrew Pohl 44/77 1989   19720 Rocky Mtn NZ Ski Team CAN 0:20:14.3 (40) 0:41:57.9 +4:22.5
46 80 Jesse Winter 45/77 1987   13204 North Bay RMR CAN 0:20:40.0 (49) 0:42:06.0 +4:30.6
47 69 Chris Hamilton 46/77 1989   13690 Big Thunder NTDC TBay CAN 0:20:47.7 (53) 0:42:08.2 +4:32.8
48 53 Zach Holland 2/46 1992 J1 14628 BSR AST CAN 0:20:30.2 (47) 0:42:08.9 +4:33.5
49 67 Andrew Stewart-Jones 3/46 1990 J3 14472 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ CAN 0:20:26.2 (44) 0:42:12.0 +4:36.6
50 75 Peter Kling 47/77 1987   17486 APUNSC APUNSC USA 0:20:44.5 (52) 0:42:18.8 +4:43.4
51 81 Ghislain Delaplante 48/77 1989   13759 Big Thunder NTDC T Bay CAN 0:20:49.2 (54) 0:42:27.2 +4:51.8
52 87 Karl Saidla 49/77 1977   4843 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa CAN 0:20:43.8 (51) 0:42:31.6 +4:56.2
53 88 Harry Seaton 50/77 1987   13737 Hardwood NTDC T Bay CAN 0:20:43.0 (50) 0:42:34.2 +4:58.8
54 7 Erik Fagerstrom 4/46 1990 J3 FIS SVSEF   USA 0:21:01.6 (62) 0:42:35.3 +4:59.9
55 90 Jesse Heckrodt 51/77 1985   12908 Larch Hills   CAN 0:20:28.1 (45) 0:42:39.5 +5:04.1
56 51 Bob Thompson 5/46 1991 J2 14312 Hardwood Alberta WCA CAN 0:20:53.2 (58) 0:42:43.0 +5:07.6
57 26 Aaron Gillmor 6/46 1991 J2 14566 Rocky Mtn Alberta ST CAN 0:20:51.4 (56) 0:42:43.3 +5:07.9
58 74 Chris Darlington 52/77 1982   15635 NSWXC   CAN 0:20:50.2 (55) 0:42:44.1 +5:08.7
59 85 Samuel Naney 53/77 1984   18848 Methow ODP   USA 0:20:53.8 (59) 0:42:46.4 +5:11.0
60 84 Tim Reynolds 54/77 1986   16786 Craftsbury   USA 0:21:06.3 (63) 0:42:47.0 +5:11.6
61 43 Martin Schrama 7/46 1992 J1 18392 Banff   CAN 0:20:52.3 (57) 0:42:50.4 +5:15.0
62 49 Joey Burton 8/46 1990 J3 14148 Overlander Alberta WCA CAN 0:21:06.6 (64) 0:42:58.7 +5:23.3
63 57 Raphaël Couturier 9/46 1993 J1 18415 Skibec Équipe du PQ CAN 0:20:58.2 (61) 0:42:58.9 +5:23.5
64 47 Erik Bjornsen 55/77 1991   20450 Methow ODP   USA 0:21:14.7 (67) 0:43:01.7 +5:26.3
65 60 Carl Skinstad 56/77 1981   12837 Camrose   CAN 0:21:13.8 (66) 0:43:04.1 +5:28.7
66 73 Steffan Lloyd 10/46 1990 J3 14503 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ CAN 0:21:23.7 (71) 0:43:09.5 +5:34.1
67 31 Knute Johnsgaard 11/46 1992 J1 21623 Whitehorse Yukon ST CAN 0:21:12.0 (65) 0:43:10.9 +5:35.5
68 77 Aidan Lennie 57/77 1989   14235 Nakkertok Ontario ST CAN 0:20:55.6 (60) 0:43:15.9 +5:40.5
69 37 Riel Allain 12/46 1992 J1 19562 Nakkertok   CAN 0:21:33.6 (76) 0:43:26.5 +5:51.1
70 56 Maxwell Durtschi 13/46 1991 J2 22930 SVSEF   USA 0:21:26.7 (73) 0:43:30.5 +5:55.1
71 50 Dudley Coulter 14/46 1990 J3 18443 Big Thunder   CAN 0:21:28.0 (74) 0:43:30.6 +5:55.2
72 52 Gabriel Altebaeumer 58/77 1987   14270 Foothills   CAN 0:21:15.2 (68) 0:43:33.7 +5:58.3
73 40 Andy Shields 15/46 1991 J2 14504 Waterloo Ontario ST CAN 0:21:51.0 (86) 0:43:35.2 +5:59.8
74 32 Alex Mahoney 16/46 1992 J1 14608 Rocky Mtn RMR CAN 0:21:29.8 (75) 0:43:36.3 +6:00.9
75 44 Geoffrey Richards 17/46 1992 J1 18425 Black Jack BC ST CAN 0:21:34.5 (77) 0:43:38.6 +6:03.2
76 46 Jordan Cascagnette 18/46 1991 J2 14334 Hardwood Alberta WCA CAN 0:21:22.5 (69) 0:43:39.1 +6:03.7
77 1 Cyrus Kangarloo 59/77 1983     Telemark TR Cycling T CAN 0:21:39.9 (81) 0:43:45.3 +6:09.9
78 54 Pavel Sotskov 60/77 1987   23712 Maine WSC   USA 0:21:44.8 (84) 0:43:46.4 +6:11.0
79 36 Sébastien Townsend 19/46 1992 J1 18484 Nakkertok   CAN 0:22:02.8 (92) 0:43:54.7 +6:19.3
80 28 Macx Davies 20/46 1992 J1 18893 Canmore Alberta ST CAN 0:22:02.6 (91) 0:44:06.8 +6:31.4
81 14 Eric Carter 61/77 1986   23757 UBC nordic   CAN 0:21:53.7 (88) 0:44:08.8 +6:33.4
82 12 Phil Shaw 62/77 1966   3436 Laurentides Rossignol CAN 0:22:05.4 (94) 0:44:15.4 +6:40.0
83 65 Anthony Laroche 21/46 1990 J3 14152 Skibec CNEPH CAN 0:21:56.7 (89) 0:44:16.0 +6:40.6
84 48 Patrick Stewart-Jones 22/46 1991 J2 14471 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ CAN 0:21:34.9 (78) 0:44:18.7 +6:43.3
85 41 Jeff Wood 23/46 1992 J1 18428 Whitehorse Yukon ST CAN 0:21:22.5 (69) 0:44:20.4 +6:45.0
86 61 Leif Lennie 24/46 1990 J3 14616 Nakkertok NTDC T Bay CAN 0:21:49.8 (85) 0:44:25.8 +6:50.4
87 62 Fraser Mills-Connery 63/77 1989   14309 Banff   CAN 0:21:41.4 (83) 0:44:26.0 +6:50.6
88 66 Colin Abbott 25/46 1990 J3 14227 Whitehorse X-C Ottawa CAN 0:21:38.7 (80) 0:44:28.6 +6:53.2
89 35 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 26/46 1992 J1 14636 Nakkertok   CAN 0:22:10.1 (95) 0:44:43.6 +7:08.2
90 15 Beejan Kangarloo 64/77 1985   23233 Banff   IRN 0:21:23.7 (71) 0:44:45.3 +7:09.9
91 64 Elliot Holtham 65/77 1984   14140 UBC nordic   CAN 0:22:03.3 (93) 0:44:52.0 +7:16.6
92 63 Luke McGurk 66/77 1983   12992 Rocky Mtn RMR CAN 0:21:40.3 (82) 0:44:53.4 +7:18.0
93 5 Joel Pacas 67/77 1989     Canmore   CAN 0:22:11.7 (96) 0:44:55.9 +7:20.5
94 70 Gerard Garnier 68/77 1989   13932 Banff Banff SR CAN 0:21:37.8 (79) 0:45:03.3 +7:27.9
95 17 Alex Lyon 27/46 1991 J2 19674 Rocky Mtn   CAN 0:22:00.9 (90) 0:45:13.3 +7:37.9
96 34 Jimmy Gunka 28/46 1991 J2 14417 Big Thunder   CAN 0:22:14.3 (97) 0:45:15.4 +7:40.0
97 68 Scott Sullivan 69/77 1989   13718 Big Thunder NTDC TBay CAN 0:21:52.4 (87) 0:45:19.2 +7:43.8
98 9 Tanner Wiegand 29/46 1992 J1 FIS Bridger SF   USA 0:22:30.5 (100) 0:45:34.6 +7:59.2
99 11 Kent Murdoch 70/77 1961   9339 Madshus   USA 0:22:40.4 (104) 0:45:38.7 +8:03.3
100 27 Vincent Ruel 71/77 1983   12652 Skibec   CAN 0:22:25.0 (98) 0:45:51.6 +8:16.2
101 59 Greg Finch 72/77 1989   13682 SLNC XC Okanagan CAN 0:22:28.1 (99) 0:45:55.3 +8:19.9
102 29 Lucas Jungmann 30/46 1991 J2 14550 Canmore AWCA CAN 0:22:31.9 (101) 0:45:56.2 +8:20.8
103 8 Benjamin Westesen 31/46 1991 J2 FIS Bridger SF Bridger SF USA 0:23:01.2 (107) 0:45:58.6 +8:23.2
104 45 Xavier Bouchard 32/46 1991 J2 14431 Orford Équipe du PQ CAN 0:22:36.6 (102) 0:46:04.5 +8:29.1
105 22 Beau Thompson 73/77 1989   21482 Canmore   CAN 0:22:38.3 (103) 0:46:04.8 +8:29.4
106 42 Peter Beisel 33/46 1991 J2 18419 Georgian Bay Ontario ST CAN 0:22:43.2 (105) 0:46:16.8 +8:41.4
107 30 Christophe Rancourt 34/46 1992 J1 18476 Skibec   CAN 0:23:01.6 (108) 0:46:38.7 +9:03.3
108 33 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 35/46 1990 J3 14188 Skibec   CAN 0:23:11.2 (109) 0:47:02.4 +9:27.0
109 58 Patrick Egan 74/77 1989   13674 SLNC SSNR CAN 0:22:53.7 (106) 0:47:12.7 +9:37.3
110 24 Cole Hetherington 36/46 1992 J1 18393 SLNC   CAN 0:23:36.9 (111) 0:47:43.8 +10:08.4
111 13 Mark Arendz 37/46 1990 J3 14547 Foothills PNST CAN 0:23:25.6 (110) 0:47:54.7 +10:19.3
112 2 Evan Turner 38/46 1992 J1   Methow Valley   USA 0:23:42.5 (112) 0:48:02.7 +10:27.3
113 18 Roberto Carcelen 75/77 1970   23112 Peru Peru PRU 0:24:08.5 (115) 0:48:03.8 +10:28.4
114 23 Bevan Ferreira 76/77 1968   16821 SSSA   ZAF 0:23:57.2 (113) 0:48:41.2 +11:05.8
115 38 Camille Cheskey 77/77 1989   13888 Highlands CVTC CAN 0:24:59.4 (119) 0:49:31.9 +11:56.5
116 21 Anthony Cihlar 39/46 1991 J2 18891 Telemark   CAN 0:24:04.5 (114) 0:49:37.3 +12:01.9
117 20 Kurt Behnsen 40/46 1992 J1 18881 Telemark   CAN 0:24:48.9 (117) 0:50:17.2 +12:41.8
118 25 Vincent Prenioslo 41/46 1992 J1 19665 Foothills   CAN 0:24:16.0 (116) 0:50:20.7 +12:45.3
119 19 Jérémie Bonneau 42/46 1993 J1 19542 Skibec   CAN 0:25:05.0 (120) 0:50:39.2 +13:03.8
120 10 Hans Asfeldt 43/46 1992 J1 19671 Athabasca   CAN 0:25:24.3 (121) 0:50:59.3 +13:23.9
121 3 Evan Armstrong 44/46 1992 J1   Canmore Canmore  Bi CAN 0:25:31.5 (122) 0:51:04.1 +13:28.7
122 6 Jasper MacKenzie 45/46 1992 J1   Telemark Telemark CAN 0:24:58.7 (118) 0:51:26.7 +13:51.3
123 16 Gabriel Deschênes 46/46 1991 J2 14332 Skibec   CAN 0:26:53.5 (123) 0:55:05.0 +17:29.6
DNF 39 Nansen Weber * 1991 J2 14366 Nakkertok   CAN *** (*) *** ***
DNF 55 Benjamin Hébert * 1990 J3 14114 Skiélite Équipe du PQ CAN 0:22:37.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 82 Luke Viljakainen * 1989   13753 Big Thunder NTDC T Bay CAN 0:21:32.6 (*) *** ***
DNF 102 Michael Somppi * 1988   13526 Lappe Nordic NTDC T Bay CAN *** (*) *** ***
DNS 4 Aaron Scott * 1967     Washington   CAN *** (*) *** ***
DNS 115 Michael Sinnott * 1985   13964 SVSEF Team WNEAF USA *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4