HAYWOOD NORAM - Interval Start SLN (FT) | Zone4.ca



HAYWOOD NORAM - Interval Start SLN (FT)

Date: Dec 12, 2009
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate  Len Apedaile 
Assistant TD  Ken Hewitt 
Chief of Competition   Sharon Clarke 
 CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer  
     
 Race Start   10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  0 Snow Cond: Firm packed
Air Temp: -10.7 C Snow Temp: -11 C
Weather: High overcast Wind Direction:

OPEN MEN 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Sub CCCL Club Team Nation Lap1 LapR Time Diff
1 118 Garrott Kuzzy 1/77 1982   13863 USST CXC Team VL USA 0:18:33.2 (1) 0:37:35.4  
2 128 James Southam 2/77 1978   13025 APUNSC   USA 0:18:48.0 (3) 0:38:24.3 +48.9
3 112 Matt Liebsch 3/77 1983   18845 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:18:40.5 (2) 0:38:27.2 +51.8
4 109 Gordon Jewett 4/77 1978   5283 Foothills Alberta WCA CAN 0:19:08.2 (9) 0:38:43.7 +1:08.3
5 114 Brian Gregg 5/77 1984   16774 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:18:57.3 (4) 0:38:45.0 +1:09.6
6 120 Bryan Cook 6/77 1983   13413 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:19:09.5 (10) 0:38:46.1 +1:10.7
7 117 Brian McKeever 7/77 1979   5880 Foothills NST CAN 0:19:05.1 (8) 0:38:59.4 +1:24.0
8 106 Kevin Sandau 8/77 1988   13504 Foothills Alberta WCA CAN 0:19:18.7 (12) 0:39:12.0 +1:36.6
9 108 Drew Goldsack 9/77 1981   5835 Rocky Mtn NST CAN 0:19:01.0 (6) 0:39:12.8 +1:37.4
10 129 Graham Nishikawa 10/77 1983   12673 Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 0:18:57.3 (4) 0:39:13.8 +1:38.4
11 71 Andrew Johnson 11/77 1978   12960 Steinbock   USA 0:19:27.3 (15) 0:39:21.8 +1:46.4
12 121 Noah Hoffman 12/77 1989   18855 USST US Ski Team USA 0:19:01.7 (7) 0:39:35.3 +1:59.9
13 124 Christopher Butler 13/77 1986   13039 Big Thunder AWCA CAN 0:19:21.0 (13) 0:39:36.2 +2:00.8
14 83 Pate Neumann 14/77 1987   14218 Canmore   CAN 0:19:29.2 (17) 0:39:46.4 +2:11.0
15 101 Marshall Greene 15/77 1981   17261 XC Oregon Alpina/Madshus USA 0:19:42.5 (30) 0:39:59.9 +2:24.5
16 105 David Greer 16/77 1989   13738 Whitehorse CNEPH CAN 0:19:48.1 (31) 0:40:00.2 +2:24.8
17 127 Frédéric Touchette 17/77 1988   13497 Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 0:19:18.0 (11) 0:40:02.2 +2:26.8
18 110 Sean Crooks 18/77 1983   12620 Big Thunder   CAN 0:19:40.6 (27) 0:40:03.4 +2:28.0
19 125 David Nighbor 19/77 1984   12477 North Bay CNEPH CAN 0:19:41.2 (28) 0:40:04.4 +2:29.0
20 119 Lenny Väljas 20/77 1988   13610 Hardwood CNEPH CAN 0:19:25.6 (14) 0:40:07.8 +2:32.4
21 97 Mike Hinckley 21/77 1986   16779 APUNSC Rossignol USA 0:19:32.2 (18) 0:40:10.7 +2:35.3
22 92 Mark Iverson 22/77 1982   13449 APUNSC Rossignol USA 0:19:36.0 (21) 0:40:14.1 +2:38.7
23 89 Phillip Wood 23/77 1985   13614 Canmore   CAN 0:19:41.6 (29) 0:40:14.2 +2:38.8
24 98 Erik Carleton 24/77 1978   5398 Rocky Mtn RMR CAN 0:19:33.7 (20) 0:40:19.8 +2:44.4
25 104 Brayton Osgood 25/77 1981   13860 XC Oregon Fischer USA 0:19:54.7 (35) 0:40:20.7 +2:45.3
26 123 Robin McKeever 26/77 1973   2707 Foothills PNST CAN 0:19:49.5 (32) 0:40:21.0 +2:45.6
27 100 Glenn Randall 27/77 1986   16772 Bridger SF   USA 0:19:37.7 (24) 0:40:25.8 +2:50.4
28 91 Kit Richmond 28/77 1983   6449 Strathcona   CAN 0:19:36.6 (23) 0:40:26.8 +2:51.4
29 116 Dan Roycroft 29/77 1978   6551 Alberta WCA   CAN 0:19:38.9 (26) 0:40:32.2 +2:56.8
30 94 Simeon Hamilton 30/77 1987   20922 SVSEF Team WNEAF USA 0:19:37.7 (24) 0:40:32.9 +2:57.5
31 122 Leif Orin Zimmermann 31/77 1983   13412 Bridger SF   USA 0:19:32.6 (19) 0:40:36.7 +3:01.3
32 76 Karl Nygren 32/77 1987   18846 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:20:03.3 (37) 0:40:47.4 +3:12.0
33 113 Brenton Knight 33/77 1984   17259 APUNSC   USA 0:19:28.7 (16) 0:40:49.4 +3:14.0
34 95 Bart Dengel 34/77 1984   16777 APUNSC   USA 0:19:51.6 (33) 0:40:56.3 +3:20.9
35 79 Julien Nury 35/77 1989   13699 Skibec CNEPH CAN 0:19:54.2 (34) 0:40:56.4 +3:21.0
36 86 Haakon Lenes 36/77 1988   13609 Banff   CAN 0:20:16.0 (41) 0:40:57.4 +3:22.0
37 103 Anders Eirik Haugen 37/77 1980   17458 APUNSC   USA 0:19:55.7 (36) 0:40:57.7 +3:22.3
38 99 Jesse Cockney 38/77 1989   13931 Foothills AWCA CAN 0:20:08.4 (38) 0:40:59.5 +3:24.1
39 126 Brent McMurtry 39/77 1986   13103 Foorhills CNEPH/NST CAN 0:19:36.2 (22) 0:41:01.8 +3:26.4
40 93 Curtis Merry 40/77 1989   14370 Banff BSR CAN 0:20:08.5 (39) 0:41:11.9 +3:36.5
41 96 Jeff Ellis 41/77 1978   6225 Mono Nordic   CAN 0:20:23.7 (42) 0:41:12.8 +3:37.4
42 78 Etienne Richard 1/46 1990 J3 14054 Skibec CNEPH CAN 0:20:24.5 (43) 0:41:26.0 +3:50.6
43 111 Graeme Killick 42/77 1989   14133 Banff NST CAN 0:20:28.5 (46) 0:41:31.5 +3:56.1
44 107 David Chamberlain 43/77 1975   12985 Maine WSC Fischer USA 0:20:35.8 (48) 0:41:40.7 +4:05.3
45 72 Andrew Pohl 44/77 1989   19720 Rocky Mtn NZ Ski Team CAN 0:20:14.3 (40) 0:41:57.9 +4:22.5
46 80 Jesse Winter 45/77 1987   13204 North Bay RMR CAN 0:20:40.0 (49) 0:42:06.0 +4:30.6
47 69 Chris Hamilton 46/77 1989   13690 Big Thunder NTDC TBay CAN 0:20:47.7 (53) 0:42:08.2 +4:32.8
48 53 Zach Holland 2/46 1992 J1 14628 BSR AST CAN 0:20:30.2 (47) 0:42:08.9 +4:33.5
49 67 Andrew Stewart-Jones 3/46 1990 J3 14472 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ CAN 0:20:26.2 (44) 0:42:12.0 +4:36.6
50 75 Peter Kling 47/77 1987   17486 APUNSC APUNSC USA 0:20:44.5 (52) 0:42:18.8 +4:43.4
51 81 Ghislain Delaplante 48/77 1989   13759 Big Thunder NTDC T Bay CAN 0:20:49.2 (54) 0:42:27.2 +4:51.8
52 87 Karl Saidla 49/77 1977   4843 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa CAN 0:20:43.8 (51) 0:42:31.6 +4:56.2
53 88 Harry Seaton 50/77 1987   13737 Hardwood NTDC T Bay CAN 0:20:43.0 (50) 0:42:34.2 +4:58.8
54 7 Erik Fagerstrom 4/46 1990 J3 FIS SVSEF   USA 0:21:01.6 (62) 0:42:35.3 +4:59.9
55 90 Jesse Heckrodt 51/77 1985   12908 Larch Hills   CAN 0:20:28.1 (45) 0:42:39.5 +5:04.1
56 51 Bob Thompson 5/46 1991 J2 14312 Hardwood Alberta WCA CAN 0:20:53.2 (58) 0:42:43.0 +5:07.6
57 26 Aaron Gillmor 6/46 1991 J2 14566 Rocky Mtn Alberta ST CAN 0:20:51.4 (56) 0:42:43.3 +5:07.9
58 74 Chris Darlington 52/77 1982   15635 NSWXC   CAN 0:20:50.2 (55) 0:42:44.1 +5:08.7
59 85 Samuel Naney 53/77 1984   18848 Methow ODP   USA 0:20:53.8 (59) 0:42:46.4 +5:11.0
60 84 Tim Reynolds 54/77 1986   16786 Craftsbury   USA 0:21:06.3 (63) 0:42:47.0 +5:11.6
61 43 Martin Schrama 7/46 1992 J1 18392 Banff   CAN 0:20:52.3 (57) 0:42:50.4 +5:15.0
62 49 Joey Burton 8/46 1990 J3 14148 Overlander Alberta WCA CAN 0:21:06.6 (64) 0:42:58.7 +5:23.3
63 57 Raphaël Couturier 9/46 1993 J1 18415 Skibec Équipe du PQ CAN 0:20:58.2 (61) 0:42:58.9 +5:23.5
64 47 Erik Bjornsen 55/77 1991   20450 Methow ODP   USA 0:21:14.7 (67) 0:43:01.7 +5:26.3
65 60 Carl Skinstad 56/77 1981   12837 Camrose   CAN 0:21:13.8 (66) 0:43:04.1 +5:28.7
66 73 Steffan Lloyd 10/46 1990 J3 14503 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ CAN 0:21:23.7 (71) 0:43:09.5 +5:34.1
67 31 Knute Johnsgaard 11/46 1992 J1 21623 Whitehorse Yukon ST CAN 0:21:12.0 (65) 0:43:10.9 +5:35.5
68 77 Aidan Lennie 57/77 1989   14235 Nakkertok Ontario ST CAN 0:20:55.6 (60) 0:43:15.9 +5:40.5
69 37 Riel Allain 12/46 1992 J1 19562 Nakkertok   CAN 0:21:33.6 (76) 0:43:26.5 +5:51.1
70 56 Maxwell Durtschi 13/46 1991 J2 22930 SVSEF   USA 0:21:26.7 (73) 0:43:30.5 +5:55.1
71 50 Dudley Coulter 14/46 1990 J3 18443 Big Thunder   CAN 0:21:28.0 (74) 0:43:30.6 +5:55.2
72 52 Gabriel Altebaeumer 58/77 1987   14270 Foothills   CAN 0:21:15.2 (68) 0:43:33.7 +5:58.3
73 40 Andy Shields 15/46 1991 J2 14504 Waterloo Ontario ST CAN 0:21:51.0 (86) 0:43:35.2 +5:59.8
74 32 Alex Mahoney 16/46 1992 J1 14608 Rocky Mtn RMR CAN 0:21:29.8 (75) 0:43:36.3 +6:00.9
75 44 Geoffrey Richards 17/46 1992 J1 18425 Black Jack BC ST CAN 0:21:34.5 (77) 0:43:38.6 +6:03.2
76 46 Jordan Cascagnette 18/46 1991 J2 14334 Hardwood Alberta WCA CAN 0:21:22.5 (69) 0:43:39.1 +6:03.7
77 1 Cyrus Kangarloo 59/77 1983     Telemark TR Cycling T CAN 0:21:39.9 (81) 0:43:45.3 +6:09.9
78 54 Pavel Sotskov 60/77 1987   23712 Maine WSC   USA 0:21:44.8 (84) 0:43:46.4 +6:11.0
79 36 Sébastien Townsend 19/46 1992 J1 18484 Nakkertok   CAN 0:22:02.8 (92) 0:43:54.7 +6:19.3
80 28 Macx Davies 20/46 1992 J1 18893 Canmore Alberta ST CAN 0:22:02.6 (91) 0:44:06.8 +6:31.4
81 14 Eric Carter 61/77 1986   23757 UBC nordic   CAN 0:21:53.7 (88) 0:44:08.8 +6:33.4
82 12 Phil Shaw 62/77 1966   3436 Laurentides Rossignol CAN 0:22:05.4 (94) 0:44:15.4 +6:40.0
83 65 Anthony Laroche 21/46 1990 J3 14152 Skibec CNEPH CAN 0:21:56.7 (89) 0:44:16.0 +6:40.6
84 48 Patrick Stewart-Jones 22/46 1991 J2 14471 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ CAN 0:21:34.9 (78) 0:44:18.7 +6:43.3
85 41 Jeff Wood 23/46 1992 J1 18428 Whitehorse Yukon ST CAN 0:21:22.5 (69) 0:44:20.4 +6:45.0
86 61 Leif Lennie 24/46 1990 J3 14616 Nakkertok NTDC T Bay CAN 0:21:49.8 (85) 0:44:25.8 +6:50.4
87 62 Fraser Mills-Connery 63/77 1989   14309 Banff   CAN 0:21:41.4 (83) 0:44:26.0 +6:50.6
88 66 Colin Abbott 25/46 1990 J3 14227 Whitehorse X-C Ottawa CAN 0:21:38.7 (80) 0:44:28.6 +6:53.2
89 35 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 26/46 1992 J1 14636 Nakkertok   CAN 0:22:10.1 (95) 0:44:43.6 +7:08.2
90 15 Beejan Kangarloo 64/77 1985   23233 Banff   IRN 0:21:23.7 (71) 0:44:45.3 +7:09.9
91 64 Elliot Holtham 65/77 1984   14140 UBC nordic   CAN 0:22:03.3 (93) 0:44:52.0 +7:16.6
92 63 Luke McGurk 66/77 1983   12992 Rocky Mtn RMR CAN 0:21:40.3 (82) 0:44:53.4 +7:18.0
93 5 Joel Pacas 67/77 1989     Canmore   CAN 0:22:11.7 (96) 0:44:55.9 +7:20.5
94 70 Gerard Garnier 68/77 1989   13932 Banff Banff SR CAN 0:21:37.8 (79) 0:45:03.3 +7:27.9
95 17 Alex Lyon 27/46 1991 J2 19674 Rocky Mtn   CAN 0:22:00.9 (90) 0:45:13.3 +7:37.9
96 34 Jimmy Gunka 28/46 1991 J2 14417 Big Thunder   CAN 0:22:14.3 (97) 0:45:15.4 +7:40.0
97 68 Scott Sullivan 69/77 1989   13718 Big Thunder NTDC TBay CAN 0:21:52.4 (87) 0:45:19.2 +7:43.8
98 9 Tanner Wiegand 29/46 1992 J1 FIS Bridger SF   USA 0:22:30.5 (100) 0:45:34.6 +7:59.2
99 11 Kent Murdoch 70/77 1961   9339 Madshus   USA 0:22:40.4 (104) 0:45:38.7 +8:03.3
100 27 Vincent Ruel 71/77 1983   12652 Skibec   CAN 0:22:25.0 (98) 0:45:51.6 +8:16.2
101 59 Greg Finch 72/77 1989   13682 SLNC XC Okanagan CAN 0:22:28.1 (99) 0:45:55.3 +8:19.9
102 29 Lucas Jungmann 30/46 1991 J2 14550 Canmore AWCA CAN 0:22:31.9 (101) 0:45:56.2 +8:20.8
103 8 Benjamin Westesen 31/46 1991 J2 FIS Bridger SF Bridger SF USA 0:23:01.2 (107) 0:45:58.6 +8:23.2
104 45 Xavier Bouchard 32/46 1991 J2 14431 Orford Équipe du PQ CAN 0:22:36.6 (102) 0:46:04.5 +8:29.1
105 22 Beau Thompson 73/77 1989   21482 Canmore   CAN 0:22:38.3 (103) 0:46:04.8 +8:29.4
106 42 Peter Beisel 33/46 1991 J2 18419 Georgian Bay Ontario ST CAN 0:22:43.2 (105) 0:46:16.8 +8:41.4
107 30 Christophe Rancourt 34/46 1992 J1 18476 Skibec   CAN 0:23:01.6 (108) 0:46:38.7 +9:03.3
108 33 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 35/46 1990 J3 14188 Skibec   CAN 0:23:11.2 (109) 0:47:02.4 +9:27.0
109 58 Patrick Egan 74/77 1989   13674 SLNC SSNR CAN 0:22:53.7 (106) 0:47:12.7 +9:37.3
110 24 Cole Hetherington 36/46 1992 J1 18393 SLNC   CAN 0:23:36.9 (111) 0:47:43.8 +10:08.4
111 13 Mark Arendz 37/46 1990 J3 14547 Foothills PNST CAN 0:23:25.6 (110) 0:47:54.7 +10:19.3
112 2 Evan Turner 38/46 1992 J1   Methow Valley   USA 0:23:42.5 (112) 0:48:02.7 +10:27.3
113 18 Roberto Carcelen 75/77 1970   23112 Peru Peru PRU 0:24:08.5 (115) 0:48:03.8 +10:28.4
114 23 Bevan Ferreira 76/77 1968   16821 SSSA   ZAF 0:23:57.2 (113) 0:48:41.2 +11:05.8
115 38 Camille Cheskey 77/77 1989   13888 Highlands CVTC CAN 0:24:59.4 (119) 0:49:31.9 +11:56.5
116 21 Anthony Cihlar 39/46 1991 J2 18891 Telemark   CAN 0:24:04.5 (114) 0:49:37.3 +12:01.9
117 20 Kurt Behnsen 40/46 1992 J1 18881 Telemark   CAN 0:24:48.9 (117) 0:50:17.2 +12:41.8
118 25 Vincent Prenioslo 41/46 1992 J1 19665 Foothills   CAN 0:24:16.0 (116) 0:50:20.7 +12:45.3
119 19 Jérémie Bonneau 42/46 1993 J1 19542 Skibec   CAN 0:25:05.0 (120) 0:50:39.2 +13:03.8
120 10 Hans Asfeldt 43/46 1992 J1 19671 Athabasca   CAN 0:25:24.3 (121) 0:50:59.3 +13:23.9
121 3 Evan Armstrong 44/46 1992 J1   Canmore Canmore  Bi CAN 0:25:31.5 (122) 0:51:04.1 +13:28.7
122 6 Jasper MacKenzie 45/46 1992 J1   Telemark Telemark CAN 0:24:58.7 (118) 0:51:26.7 +13:51.3
123 16 Gabriel Deschênes 46/46 1991 J2 14332 Skibec   CAN 0:26:53.5 (123) 0:55:05.0 +17:29.6
DNF 39 Nansen Weber * 1991 J2 14366 Nakkertok   CAN *** (*) *** ***
DNF 55 Benjamin Hébert * 1990 J3 14114 Skiélite Équipe du PQ CAN 0:22:37.0 (*) *** ***
DNF 82 Luke Viljakainen * 1989   13753 Big Thunder NTDC T Bay CAN 0:21:32.6 (*) *** ***
DNF 102 Michael Somppi * 1988   13526 Lappe Nordic NTDC T Bay CAN *** (*) *** ***
DNS 4 Aaron Scott * 1967     Washington   CAN *** (*) *** ***
DNS 115 Michael Sinnott * 1985   13964 SVSEF Team WNEAF USA *** (*) *** ***

OPEN WOMEN 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Sub CCCL Club Team Nation Lap1 LapR Time Diff
1 264 Holly Brooks 1/41 1982   23565 APUNSC OIA/Salomon USA 0:14:33.2 (2) 0:29:37.7  
2 282 Dasha Gaiazova 2/41 1983   12929 Skielite   CAN 0:14:24.3 (1) 0:29:46.2 +8.5
3 272 Rebecca Dussault 3/41 1980   13831 CXC Team   USA 0:14:50.3 (3) 0:30:24.8 +47.1
4 283 Madeleine Williams 4/41 1983   6409 Edmonton Alberta WCA CAN 0:14:51.2 (4) 0:30:31.1 +53.4
5 279 Caitlin Compton 5/41 1980   13070 Go! Training   USA 0:14:53.4 (5) 0:30:48.2 +1:10.5
6 271 Tazlina Mannix 6/41 1986   15290 APUNSC US Ski Team USA 0:15:17.4 (8) 0:30:51.4 +1:13.7
7 274 Nicole De Yong 7/41 1982   13834 SVSEF   USA 0:15:00.3 (7) 0:30:58.8 +1:21.1
8 281 Brooke Gosling 8/41 1980   12494 Foothills AWCA CAN 0:14:54.6 (6) 0:31:17.8 +1:40.1
9 273 Rebecca Rorabaugh 9/41 1989   20460 APUNSC   USA 0:15:28.7 (13) 0:31:21.1 +1:43.4
10 270 Kristina Trygstad-Saari 10/41 1984   18313 Bridger SF Bridger SF USA 0:15:41.5 (18) 0:31:24.8 +1:47.1
11 260 Maria Stuber 11/41 1983   13925 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:15:19.9 (10) 0:31:25.0 +1:47.3
12 261 Ekaterina Vinogradova 12/41 1977   22950 ASC Globulo Nero USA 0:15:17.8 (9) 0:31:41.1 +2:03.4
13 269 Kate Arduser 13/41 1979   17460 APUNSC APU/Rossignol USA 0:15:44.6 (19) 0:31:53.1 +2:15.4
14 284 Brittany Webster 14/41 1987   14219 Highlands   CAN 0:15:28.9 (14) 0:31:57.0 +2:19.3
15 267 Sara Hewitt 15/41 1988   13450 Foothills AWCA CAN 0:15:38.8 (17) 0:32:04.4 +2:26.7
16 280 Shayla Swanson 16/41 1982   5778 Foothills NST CAN 0:15:25.7 (12) 0:32:09.2 +2:31.5
17 268 Evelyn Dong 17/41 1985   20455 XC Oregon Fischer USA 0:15:35.0 (15) 0:32:16.3 +2:38.6
18 265 Rhonda Jewett 18/41 1981   5776 Foothills Alberta WCA CAN 0:16:00.7 (24) 0:32:17.3 +2:39.6
19 266 Kristina Owen 19/41 1984   13838 CXC Team CXC Team VL USA 0:15:58.7 (23) 0:32:20.0 +2:42.3
20 259 Kate Fitzgerald 20/41 1987   22951 APUNSC   USA 0:15:23.4 (11) 0:32:20.7 +2:43.0
21 206 Kasandra Rice 21/41 1983   15293 APUNSC   USA 0:15:51.2 (20) 0:32:28.2 +2:50.5
22 263 Sadie Bjornsen 22/41 1989   18324 Methow ODP   USA 0:15:53.7 (21) 0:32:30.1 +2:52.4
23 258 Kate Brennan 23/41 1987   13269 Kanata Alberta WCA CAN 0:15:54.0 (22) 0:32:32.3 +2:54.6
24 220 Becky Puiras 24/41 1978   5090 Lappe Nordic   CAN 0:16:22.2 (31) 0:32:38.3 +3:00.6
25 251 Jacquelyn Benson 25/41 1982   6455 Caledonia   CAN 0:15:37.2 (16) 0:32:41.4 +3:03.7
26 247 Kate Whitcomb 26/41 1980   17459 SVSEF Fischer USA 0:16:06.0 (26) 0:32:48.3 +3:10.6
27 256 Megan McTavish 27/41 1977   4881 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa CAN 0:16:08.8 (29) 0:32:53.6 +3:15.9
28 217 Rebecca Reid 1/38 1992 J3 18510 Black Jack BC ST CAN 0:16:06.3 (27) 0:32:57.9 +3:20.2
29 257 Marlis Kromm 2/38 1990 J5 14211 Foothills Alberta WCA CAN 0:16:22.7 (32) 0:33:06.7 +3:29.0
30 232 Emily Nishikawa 28/41 1989   13646 Whitehorse AWCA CAN 0:16:20.3 (30) 0:33:08.0 +3:30.3
31 262 Katie Ronsse 29/41 1985   13649 APUNSC   USA 0:16:01.9 (25) 0:33:22.8 +3:45.1
32 224 Dahria Beatty 3/38 1994 J1 22610 Whitehorse Yukon ST CAN 0:16:40.1 (38) 0:33:25.9 +3:48.2
33 250 Sheila Kealey 30/41 1964   3485 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa CAN 0:16:25.9 (33) 0:33:30.8 +3:53.1
34 241 Eva Szabo 31/41 1982   13514 Foothills   CAN 0:16:38.6 (37) 0:33:40.9 +4:03.2
35 254 Catherine Auclair 32/41 1989   18884 CNMSA CNEPH CAN 0:16:06.3 (27) 0:33:41.9 +4:04.2
36 244 Heidi Widmer 4/38 1991 J4 14175 Foothills Alberta WCA CAN 0:16:35.7 (35) 0:33:57.9 +4:20.2
37 239 Mallory Deyne 33/41 1986   13061 Rocky Mtn   CAN 0:16:34.3 (34) 0:34:06.2 +4:28.5
38 227 Heather Mehain 5/38 1991 J4 14162 SLNC   CAN 0:17:05.2 (40) 0:34:14.1 +4:36.4
39 253 Stéphanie Drolet 6/38 1990 J5 14203 Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 0:16:36.0 (36) 0:34:21.7 +4:44.0
40 225 Sarah Peters 34/41 1977   6434 Strathcona UBC Nordic CAN 0:17:18.7 (43) 0:34:44.1 +5:06.4
41 235 Michaela Howie 7/38 1991 J4 14240 Banff   CAN 0:17:06.8 (41) 0:34:45.3 +5:07.6
42 275 Alysson Marshall 35/41 1988   13482 Larch Hills Alberta WCA CAN 0:16:48.9 (39) 0:34:53.7 +5:16.0
43 222 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 8/38 1995 J1 20511 Rocky Mtn   CAN 0:17:13.9 (42) 0:35:02.3 +5:24.6
44 243 Andrea Lee 9/38 1990 J5 13764 Strathcona Strathcona NT CAN 0:17:31.3 (47) 0:35:24.3 +5:46.6
45 252 Janelle Greer 10/38 1992 J3 14267 Whitehorse Yukon ST CAN 0:17:25.0 (46) 0:35:29.1 +5:51.4
46 200 Katie Gill 11/38 1992 J3   Bridger SF   USA 0:17:19.1 (44) 0:35:30.3 +5:52.6
47 245 Erin Tribe 36/41 1989   13652 Hardwood NTDC T Bay CAN 0:17:24.7 (45) 0:35:40.9 +6:03.2
48 237 Émilie Chartrand 12/38 1990 J5 14113 CNMSA CNEPH CAN 0:17:34.7 (48) 0:35:47.7 +6:10.0
49 248 Erika Flowers 37/41 1989   18861 Bridger SF Dartmouth ST USA 0:17:43.3 (50) 0:35:50.8 +6:13.1
50 201 Inge Scheve 38/41 1974     XC Oregon Madshus USA 0:18:00.5 (54) 0:35:53.1 +6:15.4
51 240 Monica Markvardsen 13/38 1991 J4 20456 Nth Mich U Nth Michigan U USA 0:17:48.6 (51) 0:36:03.1 +6:25.4
52 231 Julia Ransom 14/38 1993 J2 18492 Telemark   CAN 0:17:40.1 (49) 0:36:15.4 +6:37.7
53 202 Carrie Heagney 15/38 1991 J4   Bridger SF   USA 0:17:56.9 (53) 0:36:45.1 +7:07.4
54 249 Caroline Drolet 16/38 1990 J5 14202 Nordique MSA CNEPH CAN 0:17:50.4 (52) 0:36:52.7 +7:15.0
55 226 Camille Pepin 17/38 1992 J3 14569 CNMSA   CAN 0:18:22.6 (59) 0:36:55.9 +7:18.2
56 255 Anna Crawford 39/41 1987   14572 Big Thunder   CAN 0:18:05.3 (56) 0:36:59.9 +7:22.2
57 218 Lauren DeGroot 18/38 1992 J3 19653 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic CAN 0:18:11.5 (58) 0:37:05.5 +7:27.8
58 212 Kendra Murray 19/38 1993 J2 22984 Whitehorse Yukon ST CAN 0:18:22.7 (60) 0:37:18.0 +7:40.3
59 233 Lucy Glanville 20/38 1994 J1 23664 NSWXC   AUS 0:18:27.2 (61) 0:37:23.7 +7:46.0
60 216 Tessni Carruthers 21/38 1993 J2 19640 SLNC   CAN 0:18:01.9 (55) 0:37:27.2 +7:49.5
61 236 Bronwyn Allan 22/38 1992 J3 14531 Canmore Alberta ST CAN 0:18:10.5 (57) 0:37:50.3 +8:12.6
62 242 Noémi Bérubé 23/38 1992 J3 14615 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ CAN 0:18:38.4 (64) 0:38:00.8 +8:23.1
63 221 Freya Wasteneys 24/38 1991 J4 14179 Strathcona Strathcona NT CAN 0:18:27.3 (62) 0:38:01.1 +8:23.4
64 238 Adele Lay 40/41 1989   18488 Nakkertok   CAN 0:18:28.4 (63) 0:38:03.9 +8:26.2
65 234 Alexia Rancourt 25/38 1993 J2 19233 CNMSA   CAN 0:18:50.0 (65) 0:38:18.8 +8:41.1
66 228 Adrienne Killick 26/38 1992 J3 14622 Banff Alberta ST CAN 0:18:51.1 (66) 0:38:24.7 +8:47.0
67 230 Allyson Cummings 27/38 1990 J5 14117 SLNC   CAN 0:18:55.7 (68) 0:38:39.7 +9:02.0
68 213 Kajsa Heyes 28/38 1992 J3 14562 Hollyburn HRT CAN 0:19:29.6 (72) 0:39:12.6 +9:34.9
69 223 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 29/38 1992 J3 19676 Laurentides   CAN 0:19:06.9 (70) 0:39:27.7 +9:50.0
70 214 Adriene Underhill 30/38 1992 J3 14570 Larch Hills   CAN 0:19:31.7 (73) 0:39:28.0 +9:50.3
71 208 Tatiana Chesham 31/38 1990 J5 14553 RMR   CAN 0:19:05.0 (69) 0:39:31.1 +9:53.4
72 204 Natalie Flowers 32/38 1991 J4   Bridger SF   USA 0:18:54.1 (67) 0:39:36.2 +9:58.5
73 210 Emily Ertel 33/38 1993 J2 18491 Telemark   CAN 0:19:36.8 (75) 0:39:48.9 +10:11.2
74 215 Sonja Poole 34/38 1992 J3 19571 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic CAN 0:19:35.5 (74) 0:39:59.0 +10:21.3
75 205 Jody Barber 41/41 1964   19627 Bulkley Valley PN WCT CAN 0:19:41.2 (76) 0:39:59.3 +10:21.6
76 211 Alana Closs 35/38 1992 J3 14591 Foothills Saskatchewan CAN 0:19:22.2 (71) 0:40:08.5 +10:30.8
77 209 Roni Wolach 36/38 1993 J2 19538 Foothills   CAN 0:20:07.0 (77) 0:41:27.6 +11:49.9
78 203 Kelsey Dickinson 37/38 1993 J2   Methow Valley  MethowValley USA 0:21:39.0 (79) 0:42:21.2 +12:43.5
79 229 Kirstin Besemann 38/38 1992 J3 18403 Nakkertok   CAN 0:20:27.0 (78) 0:42:22.8 +12:45.1
DNF 207 Desirae Martin * 1993 J2 18873 Telemark   CAN 0:25:49.9 (*) *** ***
DNF 219 Heidi Brook * 1992 J3 18426 Whitehorse Yukon ST CAN 0:18:07.8 (*) *** ***
DNF 278 Amanda Ammar * 1987   12889 Canmore   CAN 0:18:00.4 (*) *** ***
DNS 246 Karla Bailey * 1978   5378 Big Thunder   CAN *** (*) *** ***
DNS 276 Laura Valaas * 1984   14018 APUNSC   USA *** (*) *** ***
DNS 277 Morgan Smyth * 1986   13897 USST US Ski Team USA *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Sub CCCL Club Team Nation Lap1 LapR Time Diff
1 343 Christian Gow 1/12 1993   18407 Rocky Mtn   CAN 0:07:13.0 (1) 0:14:47.7  
2 341 Paul Dupuis 2/12 1993   14604 Banff Alberta ST CAN 0:07:27.4 (2) 0:15:03.1 +15.4
3 337 Matthew Saurette 1/20 1994   19576 Edmonton   CAN 0:07:30.8 (5) 0:15:13.4 +25.7
4 333 Nico Tobias 2/20 1994   19610 Rocky Mtn Alberta DT CAN 0:07:31.9 (6) 0:15:29.2 +41.5
5 340 Adam Birosh 3/20 1994   14611 North Bay Ontario ST CAN 0:07:30.0 (4) 0:15:36.5 +48.8
6 336 Julien Locke 3/12 1993   21432 BlackJack BlackJack CAN 0:07:29.9 (3) 0:15:39.1 +51.4
7 339 Colin Ferrie 4/12 1993   19558 Kimberley KRT CAN 0:07:39.3 (9) 0:15:49.4 +1:01.7
8 303 Cole Morgan 4/20 1994     Bridger SF   USA 0:07:32.9 (7) 0:15:56.1 +1:08.4
9 334 Peter Locke 5/12 1993   21433 BlackJack BlackJack CAN 0:07:46.9 (10) 0:16:04.8 +1:17.1
10 323 Mitch Carere 6/12 1993   21571 Kimberley KRT CAN 0:07:55.5 (13) 0:16:19.2 +1:31.5
11 338 Jack Carlyle 7/12 1993   19782 Soo Finnish   CAN 0:07:50.0 (11) 0:16:26.1 +1:38.4
12 328 Kevin Stafford 5/20 1994   21425 Edmonton   CAN 0:07:58.3 (14) 0:16:29.5 +1:41.8
13 335 Stefan Sander-Green 8/12 1993   19549 Kimberley KRT CAN 0:07:37.4 (8) 0:16:34.3 +1:46.6
14 342 Nicholas Monette 9/12 1993   19580 Hardwood Ontario ST CAN 0:07:52.0 (12) 0:16:35.2 +1:47.5
15 324 Steven Coueffin 1/10 1995   21436 Kimberley KRT CAN 0:08:01.0 (15) 0:16:47.5 +1:59.8
16 309 Shawn DeGroot 6/20 1994   23737 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic CAN 0:08:13.5 (18) 0:16:50.1 +2:02.4
17 332 Fred Weaver 7/20 1994   21018 Hollyburn   CAN 0:08:10.8 (17) 0:17:01.7 +2:14.0
18 331 Micah Killick 8/20 1994   19625 Banff Alberta DT CAN 0:08:26.7 (21) 0:17:06.2 +2:18.5
19 305 Sam McConnery 2/10 1995   23620 Canmore   CAN 0:08:45.4 (31) 0:17:26.4 +2:38.7
20 319 Alex Hopkins 10/12 1993   19643 Edmonton   CAN 0:08:07.9 (16) 0:17:28.7 +2:41.0
21 315 Mitchell Harris 9/20 1994   22588 Golden Golden NR CAN 0:08:33.6 (24) 0:17:34.0 +2:46.3
22 321 Ari Bruns 11/12 1993   19556 Larch Hills LarchHills NS CAN 0:08:37.5 (25) 0:17:34.7 +2:47.0
23 326 Jacob Kitchen 12/12 1993   19555 Larch Hills LarchHills Jr. CAN 0:08:18.6 (19) 0:17:37.1 +2:49.4
24 330 Colin Elliott 10/20 1994   19667 Canmore   CAN 0:08:40.5 (29) 0:17:41.5 +2:53.8
25 325 Michael Ravensbergen 11/20 1994   19595 Strathcona Strathcona NT CAN 0:08:39.8 (27) 0:17:43.0 +2:55.3
26 329 Lucas Putnam-Rea 12/20 1994   21035 Hollyburn   CAN 0:08:29.7 (22) 0:17:43.5 +2:55.8
27 322 Kalum Utley 13/20 1994   21465 Hollyburn   CAN 0:08:30.2 (23) 0:17:48.3 +3:00.6
28 310 Kyle Flatman 3/10 1995   23605 Larch Hills   CAN 0:08:40.4 (28) 0:17:53.3 +3:05.6
29 307 Eric Byram 4/10 1996   23720 SLNC   CAN 0:08:37.5 (25) 0:17:56.6 +3:08.9
30 320 Nelson Allan 5/10 1995   21483 Canmore Alberta DT CAN 0:09:00.4 (35) 0:18:09.0 +3:21.3
31 312 Thomas Hardy 6/10 1995   23611 Larch Hills LarchHills Jr CAN 0:08:55.4 (33) 0:18:14.9 +3:27.2
32 317 Nicholas Foellmer 14/20 1994   22592 Hollyburn   CAN 0:08:26.3 (20) 0:18:31.3 +3:43.6
33 327 Adam Woods 15/20 1994   21621 Hollyburn   CAN 0:08:41.0 (30) 0:18:34.9 +3:47.2
34 318 Sebastien Foellmer 16/20 1994   22593 Hollyburn   CAN 0:08:57.1 (34) 0:18:35.7 +3:48.0
35 314 Cole Stewart 17/20 1994   22591 Golden Golden NR CAN 0:08:50.7 (32) 0:18:36.7 +3:49.0
36 308 Kevin Hunt 18/20 1994   23606 Overlander   CAN 0:09:03.1 (37) 0:18:59.1 +4:11.4
37 300 Khiran O'Neill 19/20 1994     SLNC   CAN 0:09:21.8 (38) 0:19:16.7 +4:29.0
38 311 Zayne Heyes 7/10 1995   23615 Hollyburn HRT CAN 0:09:02.7 (36) 0:19:17.9 +4:30.2
39 306 Sam Morris 8/10 1995   23638 Hollyburn HRT CAN 0:09:26.3 (39) 0:19:20.5 +4:32.8
40 316 Jake Burton 20/20 1994   21501 SLNC   CAN 0:09:31.5 (40) 0:20:07.2 +5:19.5
41 302 Lachlan Porter 9/10 1995     NSWXC NSW XC AUS 0:09:43.4 (41) 0:20:29.0 +5:41.3
42 304 Jon Sader 10/10 1995     Telemark Telemark CAN 0:10:56.6 (42) 0:21:53.6 +7:05.9
DNS 301 Hamish Roberts * 1996     NSWXC   AUS *** (*) *** ***
DNS 313 Jackson Bursill * 1993   FIS NSWXC NSW XC AUS *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Rnk DOB Sub CCCL Club Team Nation Lap1 LapR Time Diff
1 372 Suzanne Stevenson 1/13 1994   21452 Foothills   CAN 0:08:46.0 (1) 0:17:48.8  
2 371 Susanne Fraser 2/13 1994   19669 Black Jack B.C. DT CAN 0:08:56.2 (2) 0:18:25.2 +36.4
3 365 Jillian Reynolds 3/13 1994   22611 Black Jack Black Jack Jr CAN 0:09:20.2 (3) 0:19:07.4 +1:18.6
4 369 Nicole Perrin 4/13 1994   21025 Kimberley KRT CAN 0:09:28.2 (4) 0:19:19.1 +1:30.3
5 366 Emily De Freitas 5/13 1994   21440 Foothills   CAN 0:09:29.9 (6) 0:19:24.1 +1:35.3
6 368 Kendra Hicks 6/13 1994   21023 Canmore   CAN 0:09:32.6 (7) 0:19:41.9 +1:53.1
7 353 Joelle Sevigny 1/1 1996   23659 Foothills Foothills CAN 0:09:37.6 (8) 0:19:46.2 +1:57.4
8 362 Bryn Lukowiak 7/13 1994   21443 Foothills   CAN 0:09:58.7 (10) 0:19:53.3 +2:04.5
9 354 Amelia Espey 1/8 1995   23743 Foothills   CAN 0:09:41.9 (9) 0:20:05.6 +2:16.8
10 370 Sierra Gibson 8/13 1994   19536 Black Jack   CAN 0:09:28.2 (4) 0:20:21.0 +2:32.2
11 367 Kate Eppler 9/13 1994   18448 SLNC SLNC CAN 0:10:08.1 (13) 0:20:25.2 +2:36.4
12 361 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 2/8 1995   21506 Telemark   CAN 0:10:07.4 (12) 0:20:51.3 +3:02.5
13 363 Jennifer Borchert 10/13 1994   21428 SLNC SLNC CAN 0:10:02.5 (11) 0:20:51.9 +3:03.1
14 360 Ivy Strother 11/13 1994   21486 SLNC XC Okanagan CAN 0:10:24.9 (15) 0:21:15.1 +3:26.3
15 357 Sydney Gomez 12/13 1994   23587 Black Jack   CAN 0:10:38.3 (17) 0:21:29.4 +3:40.6
16 351 Meredith Harvey 13/13 1994     NSWXC   CAN 0:10:21.7 (14) 0:21:31.3 +3:42.5
17 356 Nicole Vermey 3/8 1995   23582 Overlander   CAN 0:10:26.5 (16) 0:21:36.2 +3:47.4
18 352 Silken Kleer 4/8 1995   23604 Larch Hills LarchHills Jr CAN 0:10:43.0 (18) 0:22:20.6 +4:31.8
19 355 Mirena Dimova 5/8 1995   23744 Telemark Telemark CAN 0:11:03.3 (19) 0:22:56.0 +5:07.2
20 359 Ariel Becherer 6/8 1995   21447 Strathcona Strathcona NT CAN 0:11:32.5 (21) 0:23:29.6 +5:40.8
21 358 Emalee Vandermale 7/8 1995   21592 Strathcona   CAN 0:11:09.8 (20) 0:23:33.8 +5:45.0
22 350 Sarah Smedley 8/8 1995     SLNC   CAN 0:12:27.4 (22) 0:25:44.4 +7:55.6
DNS 364 Siobhan Jones * 1994   21471 Golden Golden NR CAN *** (*) *** ***

Scratch 0 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Sub CCCL Club Team Nation Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4