LSSD Ontario Cup #1 | Zone4.ca



LSSD Ontario Cup #1

Date: Dec 19, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Center
Host Club: Lappe Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
ON Provincial Coach:  Kateri Mills 
Obs. Time: 11:00 am
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -14.6 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy  Snow Cond:

Junior Boys 8.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 302 Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 Team Hardwood 0:13:28.0 (1) 0:13:14.0 (1) 0:26:42.1 100 0:26:42.1  
2 301 James Taylor 19577 1992 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:46.5 (2) 0:13:37.3 (2) 0:27:23.9 100 0:27:23.9 +41.8
3 309 Jeffrey Budner 19628 1993 Lappe 0:13:53.8 (3) 0:13:55.9 (3) 0:27:49.8 100 0:27:49.8 +1:07.7
4 305 Petri Bailey 14333 1992 Lappe 0:14:05.3 (4) 0:14:10.0 (4) 0:28:15.3 100 0:28:15.3 +1:33.2
5 304 Ian Holstead 19601 1993 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:16.6 (5) 0:14:14.6 (5) 0:28:31.3 100 0:28:31.3 +1:49.2
6 303 Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish 0:14:29.3 (8) 0:14:16.3 (6) 0:28:45.6 100 0:28:45.6 +2:03.5
7 312 Scott Hill 19552 1992 North Bay 0:14:18.0 (6) 0:14:32.8 (7) 0:28:50.8 100 0:28:50.8 +2:08.7
8 306 Oliver Conway-White 19670  1992 Waterloo Region 0:14:19.9 (7) 0:14:33.7 (8) 0:28:53.7 100 0:28:53.7 +2:11.6
9 322 Benjamin Jones 23645 1992 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:49.4 (11) 0:14:39.9 (9) 0:29:29.3 100 0:29:29.3 +2:47.2
10 313 Duncan McTaggart 19685 1993 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:40.6 (9) 0:14:55.2 (10) 0:29:35.9 100 0:29:35.9 +2:53.8
11 308 Andrew Kendall 14381 1992 Walden 0:14:44.2 (10) 0:15:00.5 (11) 0:29:44.8 100 0:29:44.8 +3:02.7
12 310 Matt Brown 21550 1992 Mono Nordic 0:15:16.2 (14) 0:15:18.1 (12) 0:30:34.4 100 0:30:34.4 +3:52.3
13 307 Devan Fair 19594 1992 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:08.3 (12) 0:15:43.5 (15) 0:30:51.9 100 0:30:51.9 +4:09.8
14 314 Ian Campbell 18885 1992 Team Hardwood 0:15:15.5 (13) 0:15:37.5 (13) 0:30:53.1 100 0:30:53.1 +4:11.0
15 319 Robert Ragotte 23010 1993 Mono Nordic 0:15:25.3 (15) 0:15:40.1 (14) 0:31:05.5 100 0:31:05.5 +4:23.4
16 311 Robin Secord 14592 1992 Porcupine 0:15:34.7 (16) 0:15:51.0 (16) 0:31:25.7 100 0:31:25.7 +4:43.6
17 316 Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 Arrowhead 0:15:44.9 (17) 0:16:26.4 (19) 0:32:11.3 100 0:32:11.3 +5:29.2
18 320 Jordon Kay 19636 1992 Team Hardwood 0:15:52.7 (18) 0:16:51.0 (22) 0:32:43.8 100 0:32:43.8 +6:01.7
19 324 Kamran Mirshahi 23601 1993 Mono Nordic 0:16:34.5 (20) 0:16:14.3 (17) 0:32:48.8 100 0:32:48.8 +6:06.7
20 315 Lucas Shewen 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:21.8 (19) 0:16:47.6 (21) 0:33:09.4 100 0:33:09.4 +6:27.3
21 323 Tyler Symonds 23602 1993 Mono Nordic 0:17:01.8 (22) 0:16:19.5 (18) 0:33:21.3 100 0:33:21.3 +6:39.2
22 317 Ryley Hilker 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:49.0 (21) 0:17:21.6 (24) 0:34:10.6 100 0:34:10.6 +7:28.5
23 321 Benjamin Sullivan 21609 1993 Mono Nordic 0:17:38.6 (24) 0:16:32.8 (20) 0:34:11.5 100 0:34:11.5 +7:29.4
24 318 Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 Arrowhead 0:17:02.9 (23) 0:17:17.2 (23) 0:34:20.2 100 0:34:20.2 +7:38.1
25 325 Kai Halonen 23617 1992 Team Hardwood 0:20:04.5 (25) 0:20:25.1 (25) 0:40:29.7 100 0:40:29.7 +13:47.6

Juvenile Boys 8.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 326 Adam Birosh 14611 1994 North Bay 0:12:58.6 (1) 0:13:24.0 (1) 0:26:22.7 100 0:26:22.7  
2 329 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 Walden 0:13:25.9 (2) 0:13:34.8 (2) 0:27:00.8 100 0:27:00.8 +38.1
3 327 Scott Hill 19642 1994 Team Hardwood 0:13:41.0 (3) 0:13:49.1 (3) 0:27:30.2 100 0:27:30.2 +1:07.5
4 336 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:42.5 (4) 0:14:26.1 (7) 0:28:08.6 100 0:28:08.6 +1:45.9
5 335 Colin Pendziwol 21469 1994 Big Thunder 0:13:54.2 (7) 0:14:18.3 (4) 0:28:12.6 100 0:28:12.6 +1:49.9
6 332 Ben Taylor 21438 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:52.0 (5) 0:14:24.9 (6) 0:28:16.9 100 0:28:16.9 +1:54.2
7 330 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 1994 Georgian Bay 0:13:52.2 (6) 0:14:37.2 (11) 0:28:29.4 100 0:28:29.4 +2:06.7
8 333 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 North Bay 0:13:57.8 (8) 0:14:33.9 (10) 0:28:31.7 100 0:28:31.7 +2:09.0
9 343 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder 0:14:11.1 (12) 0:14:22.4 (5) 0:28:33.6 100 0:28:33.6 +2:10.9
10 349 Kieran Armstrong 23729 1994 Big Thunder 0:14:09.5 (11) 0:14:33.7 (9) 0:28:43.3 100 0:28:43.3 +2:20.6
11 334 Julian Freitag 21586 1994 Big Thunder 0:14:15.8 (13) 0:14:28.8 (8) 0:28:44.6 100 0:28:44.6 +2:21.9
12 328 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Waterloo Region 0:14:00.0 (9) 0:14:46.2 (13) 0:28:46.2 100 0:28:46.2 +2:23.5
13 331 Symon Stowe 21466 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:08.9 (10) 0:14:38.3 (12) 0:28:47.2 100 0:28:47.2 +2:24.5
14 345 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:28.9 (14) 0:14:54.1 (15) 0:29:23.1 100 0:29:23.1 +3:00.4
15 337 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe 0:14:46.1 (15) 0:14:53.5 (14) 0:29:39.7 100 0:29:39.7 +3:17.0
16 342 Philip Luckai 22597 1994 Big Thunder 0:14:53.0 (16) 0:15:30.1 (19) 0:30:23.2 100 0:30:23.2 +4:00.5
17 341 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:02.3 (17) 0:15:23.5 (17) 0:30:25.8 100 0:30:25.8 +4:03.1
18 351 David Ek 23612 1995 Big Thunder 0:15:12.9 (19) 0:15:16.8 (16) 0:30:29.7 100 0:30:29.7 +4:07.0
19 352 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:16.2 (20) 0:15:26.3 (18) 0:30:42.5 100 0:30:42.5 +4:19.8
20 340 Philip Marshall 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:17.8 (21) 0:15:37.2 (20) 0:30:55.1 100 0:30:55.1 +4:32.4
21 339 Liam Fox 22612 1994 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:08.6 (18) 0:15:50.2 (21) 0:30:58.8 100 0:30:58.8 +4:36.1
22 344 Liam Ortiz 23723 1995 Soo Finnish 0:15:30.4 (22) 0:16:15.7 (22) 0:31:46.2 100 0:31:46.2 +5:23.5
23 348 Ryan Hunter 23756 1995 Walden 0:16:00.1 (23) 0:16:39.8 (24) 0:32:40.0 100 0:32:40.0 +6:17.3
24 347 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead 0:16:02.9 (24) 0:16:43.5 (25) 0:32:46.5 100 0:32:46.5 +6:23.8
25 338 Ryan Atwood 23006 1994 Arrowhead 0:16:22.4 (26) 0:16:25.8 (23) 0:32:48.3 100 0:32:48.3 +6:25.6
26 355 Quin Martin 23724 1994 Mono Nordic 0:16:13.8 (25) 0:16:59.7 (26) 0:33:13.6 100 0:33:13.6 +6:50.9
27 350 Karl Zimmermann 23771 1994 Soo Finnish 0:17:05.8 (27) 0:18:11.6 (27) 0:35:17.5 100 0:35:17.5 +8:54.8
28 346 Kurtis Clement 23759 1995 Walden 0:17:46.7 (28) 0:18:41.4 (28) 0:36:28.2 100 0:36:28.2 +10:05.5
29 354 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe 0:19:28.3 (29) 0:20:07.5 (29) 0:39:35.9 100 0:39:35.9 +13:13.2
30 353 Jack Bowness 23639 1995 North Bay 0:19:35.8 (30) 0:20:19.6 (30) 0:39:55.4 100 0:39:55.4 +13:32.7

Junior Girls 8.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 356 Lindsay Inkila 14331 1992 Lappe 0:14:20.2 (1) 0:14:56.0 (1) 0:29:16.2 100 0:29:16.2  
2 357 Leslie Foley 18410 1992 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:52.2 (3) 0:15:07.0 (2) 0:29:59.3 100 0:29:59.3 +43.1
3 358 Kirsten Petersen 19566 1993 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:51.0 (2) 0:15:17.3 (3) 0:30:08.4 100 0:30:08.4 +52.2
4 359 Emma Spelt 19632 1993 Team Hardwood 0:15:13.1 (4) 0:15:41.7 (4) 0:30:54.9 100 0:30:54.9 +1:38.7
5 361 Moira Haggarty 14538 1993 Big Thunder 0:15:49.5 (5) 0:16:20.7 (6) 0:32:10.3 100 0:32:10.3 +2:54.1
6 362 Krista Luckai 14415 1992 Big Thunder 0:15:55.7 (6) 0:16:22.8 (7) 0:32:18.6 100 0:32:18.6 +3:02.4
7 366 Alannah MacLean 19646 1993 Walden 0:16:14.4 (7) 0:16:14.6 (5) 0:32:29.0 100 0:32:29.0 +3:12.8
8 364 Megan Sinclair 20539 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:16:14.4 (7) 0:16:41.5 (8) 0:32:56.0 100 0:32:56.0 +3:39.8
9 363 Terry Korzeniewski 19227 1993 Team Hardwood 0:16:38.8 (9) 0:17:15.8 (9) 0:33:54.6 100 0:33:54.6 +4:38.4
10 360 Stephanie Drost 18453 1993 Big Thunder 0:16:40.4 (10) 0:17:19.0 (10) 0:33:59.5 100 0:33:59.5 +4:43.3
11 375 Julie Sheppard 23600 1992 Mono Nordic 0:17:19.0 (13) 0:17:45.3 (11) 0:35:04.4 100 0:35:04.4 +5:48.2
12 365 Nadine Perron 21419 1992 North Bay 0:17:10.0 (11) 0:17:54.8 (13) 0:35:04.9 100 0:35:04.9 +5:48.7
13 368 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:17:19.8 (14) 0:17:46.3 (12) 0:35:06.1 100 0:35:06.1 +5:49.9
14 367 Charlotte Van Walraven 19596 1993 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:11.8 (12) 0:18:03.6 (14) 0:35:15.4 100 0:35:15.4 +5:59.2
15 372 Courtney Hill 21417 1993 North Bay 0:17:32.6 (15) 0:18:05.4 (15) 0:35:38.0 100 0:35:38.0 +6:21.8
16 374 Katie Prufer 23726 1992 Mono Nordic 0:17:51.9 (16) 0:18:20.1 (16) 0:36:12.0 100 0:36:12.0 +6:55.8
17 369 Norah Bonsteel 19626 1993 Team Hardwood 0:18:02.4 (17) 0:18:50.9 (17) 0:36:53.3 100 0:36:53.3 +7:37.1
18 370 Monique Derbyshire 14247 1992 Arrowhead 0:20:01.6 (18) 0:20:40.2 (18) 0:40:41.9 100 0:40:41.9 +11:25.7
19 371 Robyn Klinkman 21598 1992 Arrowhead 0:20:03.0 (19) 0:20:46.1 (19) 0:40:49.1 100 0:40:49.1 +11:32.9
20 373 Lindsay Santagato 23005 1993 Mono Nordic 0:20:20.4 (20) 0:20:47.8 (20) 0:41:08.2 100 0:41:08.2 +11:52.0

Juvenile Girls 4.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 377 Basia Gunka 19235 1994 Big Thunder 0:15:18.6 100 0:15:18.6  
2 380 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:29.5 100 0:15:29.5 +10.9
3 378 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 1995 Team Hardwood 0:15:37.8 100 0:15:37.8 +19.2
4 376 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine 0:15:38.3 100 0:15:38.3 +19.7
5 379 Alexandra Joy 21608 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:15:42.2 100 0:15:42.2 +23.6
6 381 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:16:08.0 100 0:16:08.0 +49.4
7 400 Kiersten Aller   1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:40.2 100 0:16:40.2 +1:21.6
8 392 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder 0:16:45.2 100 0:16:45.2 +1:26.6
9 393 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder 0:17:00.3 100 0:17:00.3 +1:41.7
10 382 Marie-Louise Roy 22603 1994 Porcupine 0:17:11.9 100 0:17:11.9 +1:53.3
11 389 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:12.0 100 0:17:12.0 +1:53.4
12 385 Isabelle MacLean 20510 1995 Walden 0:17:13.3 100 0:17:13.3 +1:54.7
13 398 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder 0:17:15.6 100 0:17:15.6 +1:57.0
14 394 Elizabeth Roy 23755 1995 Porcupine 0:17:15.8 100 0:17:15.8 +1:57.2
15 390 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder 0:17:25.5 100 0:17:25.5 +2:06.9
16 396 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish 0:17:48.2 100 0:17:48.2 +2:29.6
17 397 Wendy Mihell 23748 1994 Soo Finnish 0:18:03.2 100 0:18:03.2 +2:44.6
18 384 Erica Cazzola 21455 1994 Team Hardwood 0:18:21.8 100 0:18:21.8 +3:03.2
19 391 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 Walden 0:18:22.1 100 0:18:22.1 +3:03.5
20 399 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder 0:18:36.7 100 0:18:36.7 +3:18.1
21 387 Emma Morris 21622 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:59.2 100 0:18:59.2 +3:40.6
22 383 Evelyn Steele 21568 1994 Soo Finnish 0:19:14.7 100 0:19:14.7 +3:56.1
23 386 Molly Vandermeer 21423 1994 North Bay 0:19:38.3 100 0:19:38.3 +4:19.7
24 388 Karen Holstead 23754 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:20:07.6 100 0:20:07.6 +4:49.0
25 395 Erin Tomie 23721 1995 Soo Finnish 0:21:00.0 100 0:21:00.0 +5:41.4

Open Women 8.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 401 Mary Thompson Senior Women 1/6 13739 1988 Team Hardwood 0:14:07.4 (1) 0:14:28.6 (1) 0:28:36.0 100 0:28:36.0  
2 403 Kerrie Fabius Senior Women 2/6 6672 1979 Big Thunder 0:14:12.5 (2) 0:14:30.7 (2) 0:28:43.3 100 0:28:43.3 +7.3
3 404 Britt Bailey Junior Women 1/6 14191 1990 Lappe 0:14:50.9 (3) 0:15:05.1 (3) 0:29:56.1 100 0:29:56.1 +1:20.1
4 407 Katherine Hall Senior Women 3/6 13678 1989 Lappe 0:15:05.1 (4) 0:15:22.4 (5) 0:30:27.6 100 0:30:27.6 +1:51.6
5 412 Erin Carter Senior Women 4/6   1979 Big Thunder 0:15:15.1 (6) 0:15:38.9 (6) 0:30:54.1 100 0:30:54.1 +2:18.1
6 408 Kelly Henry Senior Women 5/6 13366 1983 Big Thunder 0:15:12.8 (5) 0:15:41.5 (7) 0:30:54.3 100 0:30:54.3 +2:18.3
7 406 Janel Sauder Junior Women 2/6 19560 1990 Laurentian 0:15:50.2 (10) 0:15:11.1 (4) 0:31:01.4 100 0:31:01.4 +2:25.4
8 402 Kara Jaspers Junior Women 3/6 14298 1991 Big Thunder 0:15:16.0 (7) 0:15:49.8 (9) 0:31:05.8 100 0:31:05.8 +2:29.8
9 413 Rena Viehbeck Senior Women 6/6   1983 Big Thunder 0:15:23.7 (8) 0:15:45.6 (8) 0:31:09.4 100 0:31:09.4 +2:33.4
10 411 Daphne Haggarty Junior Women 4/6 14363 1991 Big Thunder 0:15:32.9 (9) 0:15:50.1 (10) 0:31:23.1 100 0:31:23.1 +2:47.1
11 409 Bella Waterton Junior Women 5/6 14444 1991 Georgian Bay 0:16:11.4 (11) 0:16:51.2 (11) 0:33:02.7 100 0:33:02.7 +4:26.7
12 410 Marlee Clement Junior Women 6/6 14456 1991 Walden 0:17:17.8 (12) 0:17:34.0 (12) 0:34:51.8 100 0:34:51.8 +6:15.8
DNS 405 Rebecca Puiras Senior Women * 5090 1978 Lappe *** (*) *** (*) *** 100 *** ***

Master Women 8.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 414 Marcia Migay   1975 Big Thunder 0:15:07.4 (1) 0:15:17.5 (1) 0:30:24.9 100 0:30:24.9  

Open Men 12.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 426 Stephen Hart Senior Men 1/8 12471 1980 Lappe 0:11:46.9 (1) 0:12:00.3 (1) 0:12:07.3 (1) 0:35:54.6 100 0:35:54.6  
2 420 Jeffrey Cameron Senior Men 2/8 12621 1981 Big Thunder 0:11:53.0 (2) 0:12:11.3 (2) 0:12:15.9 (2) 0:36:20.2 100 0:36:20.2 +25.6
3 417 Bob Thompson Junior Men 1/12 14312 1991 Team Hardwood 0:12:16.4 (5) 0:12:33.6 (3) 0:12:40.6 (3) 0:37:30.7 100 0:37:30.7 +1:36.1
4 419 Peter Beisel Junior Men 2/12 18419 1991 Georgian Bay 0:12:11.0 (3) 0:12:50.7 (7) 0:12:53.7 (6) 0:37:55.6 100 0:37:55.6 +2:01.0
5 425 Jimmy Gunka Junior Men 3/12 14417 1991 Big Thunder 0:12:16.1 (4) 0:12:46.5 (6) 0:12:55.6 (7) 0:37:58.2 100 0:37:58.2 +2:03.6
6 416 Werner Schwar Senior Men 3/8 307 1966 Lappe 0:12:37.3 (8) 0:12:41.7 (4) 0:12:48.5 (4) 0:38:07.6 100 0:38:07.6 +2:13.0
7 418 Dudley Coulter Junior Men 4/12 18443 1990 Big Thunder 0:12:36.1 (7) 0:12:45.8 (5) 0:12:51.2 (5) 0:38:13.2 100 0:38:13.2 +2:18.6
8 421 Andy Shields Junior Men 5/12 14504 1991 Waterloo Region 0:12:31.6 (6) 0:13:01.5 (8) 0:13:07.0 (9) 0:38:40.3 100 0:38:40.3 +2:45.7
9 415 Timothy Puiras Senior Men 4/8 6050 1980 Lappe 0:12:39.1 (9) 0:13:08.1 (9) 0:13:02.4 (8) 0:38:49.7 100 0:38:49.7 +2:55.1
10 423 Evan Odell Junior Men 6/12 14313 1991 Team Hardwood 0:13:15.3 (11) 0:13:33.2 (10) 0:13:29.5 (10) 0:40:18.0 100 0:40:18.0 +4:23.4
11 424 Greg Kilroy Junior Men 7/12 14386 1990 Big Thunder 0:13:09.8 (10) 0:13:46.7 (11) 0:13:47.9 (11) 0:40:44.5 100 0:40:44.5 +4:49.9
12 427 Patrick Monette Junior Men 8/12 14585 1991 Team Hardwood 0:13:16.8 (12) 0:13:55.0 (12) 0:14:08.3 (13) 0:41:20.1 100 0:41:20.1 +5:25.5
13 434 Matthew Cuddy Senior Men 5/8 13531 1988 Big Thunder 0:13:28.9 (13) 0:13:59.7 (13) 0:13:53.4 (12) 0:41:22.1 100 0:41:22.1 +5:27.5
14 428 Spencer Hogan Junior Men 9/12 14420 1991 Soo Finnish 0:13:34.1 (14) 0:14:31.3 (16) 0:14:26.0 (15) 0:42:31.4 100 0:42:31.4 +6:36.8
15 429 Konrad Wiltmann Junior Men 10/12 14138 1990 Laurentian 0:13:54.9 (16) 0:14:28.1 (14) 0:14:15.5 (14) 0:42:38.6 100 0:42:38.6 +6:44.0
16 433 Robert Martin Senior Men 6/8   1986 Porcupine 0:13:54.0 (15) 0:14:28.1 (14) 0:14:52.6 (16) 0:43:14.8 100 0:43:14.8 +7:20.2
17 435 Cory Berg Senior Men 7/8   1977 Big Thunder 0:14:05.0 (17) 0:14:53.7 (17) 0:15:00.5 (18) 0:43:59.3 100 0:43:59.3 +8:04.7
18 430 Sean Korzeniewski Junior Men 11/12 14296 1991 Team Hardwood 0:14:08.7 (18) 0:14:59.6 (18) 0:14:52.9 (17) 0:44:01.2 100 0:44:01.2 +8:06.6
19 432 Joshua Robinson Senior Men 8/8 18482 1987 Big Thunder 0:15:01.2 (19) 0:16:08.5 (19) 0:16:13.3 (19) 0:47:23.1 100 0:47:23.1 +11:28.5
20 431 Brandon Derbyshire Junior Men 12/12 14246 1990 Arrowhead 0:15:44.0 (20) 0:17:07.9 (20) 0:17:32.6 (20) 0:50:24.6 100 0:50:24.6 +14:30.0
DNS 422 Lachlan Armstrong Junior Men * 14222 1990 Big Thunder *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** 100 *** ***

Master Men 12.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 436 Ken Hawthorn 1549 1959 Team Hardwood 0:13:20.6 (1) 0:13:43.4 (1) 0:13:47.4 (1) 0:40:51.5 100 0:40:51.5  
2 438 Paul Inkila   1960 Lappe 0:13:28.2 (2) 0:13:47.7 (2) 0:13:52.1 (2) 0:41:08.1 100 0:41:08.1 +16.6
3 437 Don Hill   1960 Team Hardwood 0:17:09.7 (3) 0:16:28.1 (3) 0:17:15.0 (3) 0:50:52.8 100 0:50:52.8 +10:01.3

Midget Boys 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 441 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay 0:11:58.3 100 0:11:58.3  
2 444 Fergus Foster   1997 Big Thunder 0:12:47.1 100 0:12:47.1 +48.8
3 440 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine 0:12:48.9 100 0:12:48.9 +50.6
4 443 Ryan Pendziwol   1997 Big Thunder 0:12:53.5 100 0:12:53.5 +55.2
5 446 Nicholas Ek   1997 Big Thunder 0:13:56.3 100 0:13:56.3 +1:58.0
6 442 Eric Watson   1997 Big Thunder 0:14:49.3 100 0:14:49.3 +2:51.0
7 445 Joseph Pascuzzo   1996 Lappe 0:16:30.7 100 0:16:30.7 +4:32.4
8 439 Spencer Smith 23641 1997 North Bay 0:18:02.7 100 0:18:02.7 +6:04.4

Midget Girls 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 452 Catriona Downie   1997 Big Thunder  0:13:38.2 100 0:13:38.2  
2 447 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay 0:13:43.1 100 0:13:43.1 +4.9
3 449 Heather F. Wilson   1997 Team Hardwood 0:13:48.4 100 0:13:48.4 +10.2
4 454 Laura Inkila   1997 Lappe 0:13:55.8 100 0:13:55.8 +17.6
5 453 Erika Mihell   1997 Soo Finnish 0:15:00.4 100 0:15:00.4 +1:22.2
6 451 Leah Drost   1997 Big Thunder 0:15:06.5 100 0:15:06.5 +1:28.3
7 448 Sarah Hill   1997 Team Hardwood 0:17:01.5 100 0:17:01.5 +3:23.3
8 450 Kira Halonen   1997 Team Hardwood 0:23:32.6 100 0:23:32.6 +9:54.4

Mini Midget Boys 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 457 Emile Hamm   1999 Big Thunder 0:15:17.9 100 0:15:17.9  
2 455 Frederick Serratore   1999 Big Thunder 0:16:26.1 100 0:16:26.1 +1:08.2
3 456 Kai Meekis   2000 Lappe 0:17:26.4 100 0:17:26.4 +2:08.5

Mini Midget Girls 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 459 Marina White   1999 Big Thunder 0:16:31.9 100 0:16:31.9  
2 458 Tessa Schwar   2001 Lappe 0:17:36.9 100 0:17:36.9 +1:05.0

Para M Stand 6.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 460 Alexei Novikov 19367 1958 Kanata 0:12:28.8 (1) 0:12:35.5 (1) 0:25:04.4 100 0:25:04.4  
2 462 Mike Scholte 19532 1971 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:42.1 (2) 0:15:23.1 (2) 0:30:05.2 91 0:27:22.7 +2:32.0
3 464 Gabriel Denis 21495 1993 Iroquois Falls 0:17:27.8 (5) 0:16:28.6 (4) 0:33:56.4 89 0:30:12.3 +5:46.1
4 461 Jerry King 14401 1951 Highland Trailblazer 0:16:03.6 (3) 0:16:18.2 (3) 0:32:21.9 100 0:32:21.9 +7:17.5
5 463 Francesco Pollari 22993 1961 Big Thunder 0:16:05.4 (4) 0:16:32.3 (5) 0:32:37.7 100 0:32:37.7 +7:33.3

Para W Stand 6.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 465 Robbi Weldon 14577 1975 Lappe 0:12:58.3 (1) 0:13:07.0 (1) 0:26:05.4 98 0:25:34.0  
2 466 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 1984 Kanata 0:17:22.0 (2) 0:16:15.5 (2) 0:33:37.6 98 0:32:57.2 +7:32.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4