Haywood NorAm Teck Sprint #2 CNC (Cl) Qualifier |
||
Date: Dec 20, 2009 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society |
|
|
Open Women 1.45 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Nation | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Dasha Gaiazova | Senior Women | 1/36 | 1983 | CAN | Skiélite | NST | 0:03:57.79 | |
2 | 1 | Perianne Jones | Senior Women | 2/36 | 1985 | CAN | Nakkertok-ON | NST | 0:04:03.95 | +6.16 |
3 | 7 | Kate Brennan | Senior Women | 3/36 | 1987 | CAN | Kanata | ABWC | 0:04:05.57 | +7.78 |
4 | 3 | Shayla Swanson | Senior Women | 4/36 | 1982 | CAN | Foothills | NST | 0:04:06.01 | +8.22 |
5 | 6 | Rhonda Jewett | Senior Women | 5/36 | 1981 | CAN | Foothills | ABWC | 0:04:09.88 | +12.09 |
6 | 4 | Laura Valaas | Senior Women | 6/36 | 1984 | USA | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:04:10.49 | +12.70 |
7 | 12 | Madeleine Williams | Senior Women | 7/36 | 1983 | CAN | Edmonton | ABWC | 0:04:10.87 | +13.08 |
8 | 14 | Heidi Widmer | Senior Women | 8/36 | 1991 | CAN | Foothills | ABWC | 0:04:12.03 | +14.24 |
9 | 55 | Ida Sargent | Senior Women | 9/36 | 1988 | USA | Craftsbury | 0:04:12.78 | +14.99 | |
10 | 10 | Brittany Webster | Senior Women | 10/36 | 1987 | CAN | Highland Trailblazer | NST | 0:04:13.27 | +15.48 |
11 | 18 | Rosie Brennan | Senior Women | 11/36 | 1988 | USA | Dartmouth Ski Team | Park City Nor. | 0:04:13.67 | +15.88 |
12 | 16 | Nicole De Yong | Senior Women | 12/36 | 1982 | USA | Sun Valley SEF | Fischer | 0:04:14.85 | +17.06 |
13 | 24 | Emily Nishikawa | Senior Women | 13/36 | 1989 | CAN | Whitehorse | ABWC | 0:04:16.16 | +18.37 |
14 | 30 | Becca Rorabaugh | Senior Women | 14/36 | 1989 | USA | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:04:16.23 | +18.44 |
15 | 11 | Andrea Dupont | Senior Women | 15/36 | 1980 | CAN | Rocky Mountain | 0:04:16.99 | +19.20 | |
16 | 9 | Sarah Daitch | Senior Women | 16/36 | 1981 | CAN | Fort Smith/RMR | 0:04:17.47 | +19.68 | |
17 | 25 | Karla Bailey | Senior Women | 17/36 | 1978 | CAN | Big Thunder | 0:04:18.34 | +20.55 | |
18 | 54 | Kate Whitcomb | Senior Women | 18/36 | 1980 | USA | Sun Valley SEF | Fischer | 0:04:19.13 | +21.34 |
19 | 21 | Lindsay Williams | Senior Women | 19/36 | 1984 | USA | USST | USST | 0:04:19.29 | +21.50 |
20 | 52 | Kasandra Rice | Senior Women | 20/36 | 1983 | USA | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:04:19.41 | +21.62 |
21 | 5 | Alysson Marshall | Senior Women | 21/36 | 1988 | CAN | Larch Hills | ABWC | 0:04:19.46 | +21.67 |
22 | 13 | Katie Ronsse | Senior Women | 22/36 | 1985 | USA | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:04:19.84 | +22.05 |
23 | 28 | Jacqui Benson | Senior Women | 23/36 | 1982 | CAN | Caledonia | 0:04:25.17 | +27.38 | |
24 | 32 | Audrey Weber | Senior Women | 24/36 | 1986 | USA | CXC | Vertical Limit | 0:04:25.63 | +27.84 |
25 | 8 | Morgan Smyth | Senior Women | 25/36 | 1986 | USA | USST | USST | 0:04:25.98 | +28.19 |
26 | 33 | Erin Tribe | Senior Women | 26/36 | 1989 | CAN | Team Hardwood | NTDC TBay | 0:04:26.63 | +28.84 |
27 | 19 | Marlis Kromm | Senior Women | 27/36 | 1990 | CAN | Foothills | ABWC | 0:04:27.51 | +29.72 |
28 | 53 | Erika Klaar | Senior Women | 28/36 | 1989 | USA | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:04:28.32 | +30.53 |
29 | 29 | Adele Espy | Senior Women | 29/36 | 1990 | USA | Sun Valley SEF | MCN | 0:04:28.65 | +30.86 |
30 | 23 | Allyson Cummings | J5 F | 1/3 | 1990 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:04:29.55 | +31.76 |
31 | 37 | Sheila Kealey | Senior Women | 30/36 | 1964 | CAN | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:04:30.32 | +32.53 |
32 | 39 | Heather Mehain | J4 F | 1/4 | 1991 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:04:32.26 | +34.47 |
33 | 34 | Mallory Deyne | Senior Women | 31/36 | 1986 | CAN | Rocky Mountain | 0:04:35.60 | +37.81 | |
34 | 26 | Andrea Lee | J5 F | 2/3 | 1990 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic Sk | 0:04:37.83 | +40.04 | |
35 | 20 | Alana Thomas | Senior Women | 32/36 | 1988 | CAN | Team Hardwood | XC Ottawa | 0:04:38.46 | +40.67 |
36 | 27 | Hannah Perry | Senior Women | 33/36 | 1988 | CAN | Rocky Mountain | 0:04:39.08 | +41.29 | |
37 | 38 | Hilary Schrama | Senior Women | 34/36 | 1989 | CAN | Banff | 0:04:39.33 | +41.54 | |
38 | 36 | Annika Hicks | J4 F | 2/4 | 1991 | CAN | Canmore | ABWC | 0:04:39.49 | +41.70 |
39 | 31 | Megan McTavish | Senior Women | 35/36 | 1977 | CAN | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:04:40.63 | +42.84 |
40 | 41 | Maja Zimmermann | J5 F | 3/3 | 1990 | CAN | Camrose | Augustana | 0:04:53.39 | +55.60 |
41 | 42 | Adriene Underhill | J3 F | 1/3 | 1992 | CAN | Larch Hills | 0:04:54.44 | +56.65 | |
42 | 35 | Anna Crawford | Senior Women | 36/36 | 1987 | CAN | Big Thunder | 0:04:56.49 | +58.70 | |
43 | 44 | Laura Norman | J3 F | 2/3 | 1992 | CAN | Omineca | 0:05:00.25 | +1:02.46 | |
44 | 40 | Freya Wasteneys | J4 F | 3/4 | 1991 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic Sk | 0:05:06.21 | +1:08.42 | |
45 | 46 | Kaileen McCulloch | J2 F | 1/3 | 1993 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC DT | 0:05:06.47 | +1:08.68 |
46 | 45 | Nicole Perrin | J1 F | 1/1 | 1994 | CAN | Kimberley | 0:05:09.10 | +1:11.31 | |
47 | 47 | Kayleigh Cuell | J2 F | 2/3 | 1993 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | 0:05:27.68 | +1:29.89 | |
48 | 48 | Sarah Holdyk | J3 F | 3/3 | 1992 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | 0:05:31.08 | +1:33.29 | |
49 | 51 | Johanna Ferrie | J4 F | 4/4 | 1991 | CAN | Kimberley | 0:05:38.81 | +1:41.02 | |
50 | 49 | Desirae Martin | J2 F | 3/3 | 1993 | CAN | Telemark | Telemark | 0:06:04.82 | +2:07.03 |
DNS | 15 | Amanda Ammar | Senior Women | * | 1986 | CAN | Canmore | *** | *** | |
DNS | 17 | Lindsey Dehlin | Senior Women | * | 1984 | USA | Atomic | *** | *** | |
DNS | 22 | Christina Groulx | Senior Women | * | 1989 | CAN | Big Thunder | NTDC TBay | *** | *** |
DNS | 43 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | J1 F | * | 1995 | CAN | Rocky Mountain | ABDT | *** | *** |
DNS | 50 | Ariel Raudsepp | J3 F | * | 1992 | CAN | Edmonton | *** | *** |
Junior Men 1.45 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Nation | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 63 | Lucas Jungmann | J2 M | 1/1 | 1991 | CAN | Canmore | ABWC | 0:03:45.77 | |
2 | 64 | Andrew Brisbin | J3 M | 1/2 | 1990 | CAN | Camrose | Augustana | 0:03:54.30 | +8.53 |
3 | 62 | Tristan Flock | J3 M | 2/2 | 1990 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:03:59.87 | +14.10 |
4 | 66 | Cole Hetherington | J1 M | 1/4 | 1992 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:04:07.06 | +21.29 |
5 | 65 | Alex Mahoney | J1 M | 2/4 | 1992 | CAN | Rocky Mountain | 0:04:07.67 | +21.90 | |
6 | 67 | David Palmer | J1 M | 3/4 | 1993 | CAN | Omineca | 0:04:21.10 | +35.33 | |
7 | 68 | Craig Osborn | J1 M | 4/4 | 1993 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | 0:04:38.25 | +52.48 |
Senior Men 1.7 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Nation | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 102 | Drew Goldsack | 1981 | CAN | Rocky Mountain | NST | 0:03:49.07 | |
2 | 123 | Mark Iverson | 1982 | USA | APUNSC/Rossignal | APUNSC | 0:03:55.43 | +6.36 |
3 | 90 | Michael Sinnott | 1985 | USA | Sun Valley SEF | Team WNEAF | 0:03:55.56 | +6.49 |
4 | 77 | Brent McMurtry | 1986 | CAN | Foothills | CNEPH | 0:03:55.58 | +6.51 |
5 | 85 | Julien Nury | 1989 | CAN | Skibec | CNEPH | 0:03:55.80 | +6.73 |
6 | 95 | Jess Cockney | 1989 | CAN | Foothills | ABWC | 0:03:55.85 | +6.78 |
7 | 79 | Garrott Kuzzy | 1982 | USA | CXC | USST | 0:03:56.48 | +7.41 |
8 | 76 | Lenny Väljas | 1988 | CAN | Team Hardwood | CNEPH | 0:03:56.66 | +7.59 |
9 | 81 | David Nighbor | 1984 | CAN | North Bay | CNEPH | 0:03:57.01 | +7.94 |
10 | 84 | Graham Nishikawa | 1983 | CAN | Whitehorse | CNEPH | 0:03:57.03 | +7.96 |
11 | 117 | Brent Knight | 1984 | USA | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:57.87 | +8.80 |
12 | 100 | David Greer | 1989 | CAN | Whitehorse | CNEPH | 0:03:58.17 | +9.10 |
13 | 108 | Mike Hinckley | 1986 | USA | APUNSC/Rossignol | APUNSC | 0:03:58.35 | +9.28 |
14 | 83 | Colin Rodgers | 1981 | USA | Sun Valley SEF | Fischer | 0:03:58.36 | +9.29 |
15 | 103 | Dakota Blackhorse | 1986 | USA | Bend Nordic Team | 0:03:58.63 | +9.56 | |
16 | 115 | Kit Richmond | 1983 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic Sk | 0:03:59.78 | +10.71 | |
17 | 73 | Chris Cook | 1980 | USA | Steinbock Racing | Steinbock Racing | 0:04:00.99 | +11.92 |
18 | 74 | Sean Crooks | 1983 | CAN | Big Thunder | NST | 0:04:01.13 | +12.06 |
19 | 91 | Anders Haugen | 1980 | USA | APUNSC/Rossignol | APUNSC | 0:04:01.99 | +12.92 |
20 | 72 | Philip Widmer | 1983 | CAN | Canmore | NST | 0:04:02.29 | +13.22 |
21 | 128 | Ian Murray | 1978 | CAN | North Highlands/RMR | 0:04:03.05 | +13.98 | |
22 | 82 | Frédéric Touchette | 1988 | CAN | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:04:03.13 | +14.06 |
22 | 101 | Michael Somppi | 1988 | CAN | Lappe | NTDC TBay | 0:04:03.13 | +14.06 |
24 | 93 | Mike Argue | 1980 | CAN | Yellowknife/RMR | 0:04:03.55 | +14.48 | |
25 | 112 | Gerard Garnier | 1989 | CAN | Banff | 0:04:03.88 | +14.81 | |
26 | 116 | Bart Dengel | 1984 | USA | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:04:03.92 | +14.85 |
27 | 71 | Stefan Kuhn | 1979 | CAN | Canmore | NST | 0:04:04.27 | +15.20 |
28 | 98 | Graeme Killick | 1989 | CAN | Banff | NST | 0:04:04.78 | +15.71 |
29 | 97 | Harry Seaton | 1987 | CAN | Team Hardwood | NTDC TBay | 0:04:05.09 | +16.02 |
30 | 132 | Beejan Kangarloo | 1985 | IRA | Banff | 0:04:05.50 | +16.43 | |
31 | 110 | Joey Burton | 1990 | CAN | Overlander | ABWC | 0:04:05.75 | +16.68 |
32 | 109 | Haakon Lenes | 1988 | CAN | Banff | 0:04:05.99 | +16.92 | |
33 | 75 | George Grey | 1979 | CAN | Black Jack | NST | 0:04:06.02 | +16.95 |
34 | 113 | Peter Kling | 1987 | USA | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:04:06.51 | +17.44 |
35 | 119 | Scott Sullivan | 1989 | CAN | Big Thunder | NTDC TBay | 0:04:06.86 | +17.79 |
36 | 107 | Ivan Babikov | 1980 | CAN | Foothills | NST | 0:04:08.32 | +19.25 |
37 | 141 | Erik Fagerstrom | 1990 | USA | Sun Valley SEF | 0:04:08.35 | +19.28 | |
38 | 89 | Skeets Morel | 1983 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:04:08.44 | +19.37 |
39 | 127 | Curtis Merry | 1989 | CAN | Banff | 0:04:09.06 | +19.99 | |
40 | 129 | Karl Saidla | 1977 | CAN | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:04:09.07 | +20.00 |
41 | 122 | Emil Svensson | 1989 | SWE | Whistler Nordic | 0:04:10.25 | +21.18 | |
42 | 78 | Terrell Stephen | 1984 | CAN | Foothills | ABWC | 0:04:10.87 | +21.80 |
43 | 118 | Shane Stevens | 1979 | CAN | Foothills | 0:04:11.22 | +22.15 | |
44 | 96 | Thomsen D'Hont | 1988 | CAN | Yellowknife | NADC CV | 0:04:11.23 | +22.16 |
45 | 131 | Ghislain Delaplante | 1989 | CAN | Big Thunder | NTDC TBay | 0:04:12.19 | +23.12 |
46 | 106 | Jesse Winter | 1987 | CAN | North Bay/RMR | 0:04:12.95 | +23.88 | |
47 | 88 | Cameron Egan | 1985 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:04:13.17 | +24.10 |
48 | 94 | Matt Wylie | 1989 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:04:13.69 | +24.62 |
49 | 125 | Camille Cheskey | 1989 | CAN | Highland Trailblazer | NADC CV | 0:04:15.05 | +25.98 |
50 | 121 | Elliot Holtham | 1984 | CAN | UBC | 0:04:16.37 | +27.30 | |
51 | 133 | Fraser Mills-Connery | 1989 | CAN | Banff | 0:04:16.48 | +27.41 | |
52 | 105 | Anthony Killick | 1987 | CAN | Banff | 0:04:16.70 | +27.63 | |
53 | 120 | Greg Finch | 1989 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:04:17.61 | +28.54 |
54 | 80 | Kevin Hochtl | 1979 | USA | SSCVAIL Rossignol | 0:04:19.84 | +30.77 | |
55 | 134 | Chris Hamilton | 1989 | CAN | Big Thunder | NTDC TBay | 0:04:20.61 | +31.54 |
56 | 126 | Jesse Heckrodt | 1985 | CAN | Larch Hills | 0:04:20.66 | +31.59 | |
57 | 87 | Christopher Werrell | 1985 | CAN | Omineca | 0:04:22.12 | +33.05 | |
58 | 135 | Andrew Pohl | 1989 | NZL | Rocky Mountain | 0:04:24.97 | +35.90 | |
59 | 140 | Joshua Smith | 1986 | USA | Ski Club Vail | Fischer Skis | 0:04:25.11 | +36.04 |
60 | 114 | Luke McGurk | 1983 | CAN | Rocky Mountain | 0:04:25.22 | +36.15 | |
61 | 138 | Tom McCarthy | 1980 | CAN | Nakkertok-ON | XC Ottawa | 0:04:29.72 | +40.65 |
62 | 130 | Patrick Egan | 1989 | CAN | Sovereign Lake | SSNRT | 0:04:35.95 | +46.88 |
63 | 137 | Phil Shaw | 1966 | CAN | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Rossignol | 0:04:38.58 | +49.51 |
64 | 136 | Bevan Ferreira | 1968 | RSA | SSSA | 0:05:33.35 | +1:44.28 | |
DNS | 86 | Jeff Ellis | 1978 | CAN | Mono | *** | *** | |
DNS | 92 | Reid Pletcher | 1988 | USA | CU/SVSEF | *** | *** | |
DNS | 99 | Christopher Butler | 1986 | CAN | Big Thunder | ABWC | *** | *** |
DNS | 104 | Simeon Hamilton | 1987 | USA | Sun Valley SEF | Team WNEAF | *** | *** |
DNS | 111 | Erik Carleton | 1978 | CAN | Rocky Mountain | *** | *** | |
DNS | 124 | Carl Skinstad | 1981 | CAN | Camrose | *** | *** | |
DNS | 139 | Brian McKeever | 1979 | CAN | Foothills | PNST | *** | *** |