LSSD Ontario Cup #1 | Zone4.ca



LSSD Ontario Cup #1

Date: Dec 20, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Center
Host Club: Lappe Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
ON Provincial Coach:  Kateri Mills 
Obs. Time: 10:30
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -18.5 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond:

Para M Stand 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 301 Alexei Novikov 19367 1958 Kanata 0:12:08.0 100 0:12:08.0  
2 303 Mike Scholte 19532 1971 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:25.2 91 0:13:07.3 +1:05.2
3 304 Francesco Pollari 22993 1961 Big Thunder 0:14:23.4 100 0:14:23.4 +2:15.4
4 305 Gabriel Denis 21495 1993 Iroquois Falls 0:16:53.6 89 0:15:02.1 +3:15.6
5 302 Jerry King 14401 1951 Highland Trailblazer 0:16:27.4 100 0:16:27.4 +4:19.4

Para W Stand 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 306 Robbi Weldon 14577 1975 Lappe 0:12:38.9 98 0:12:23.7  
2 307 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 1984 Kanata 0:14:52.2 98 0:14:34.3 +2:13.3

Junior Boys 4.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 330 Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 Team Hardwood 0:12:26.5 100 0:12:26.5  
2 329 James Taylor 19577 1992 Nakkertok-ON 0:12:33.0 100 0:12:33.0 +6.5
3 337 Jeffrey Budner 19628 1993 Lappe 0:12:50.9 100 0:12:50.9 +24.4
4 333 Petri Bailey 14333 1992 Lappe 0:12:59.6 100 0:12:59.6 +33.1
5 340 Scott Hill 19552 1992 North Bay 0:13:11.9 100 0:13:11.9 +45.4
6 331 Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish 0:13:15.9 100 0:13:15.9 +49.4
7 334 Oliver Conway-White 19670  1992 Waterloo Region 0:13:29.7 100 0:13:29.7 +1:03.2
8 332 Ian Holstead 19601 1993 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:31.8 100 0:13:31.8 +1:05.3
9 336 Andrew Kendall 14381 1992 Walden 0:13:33.4 100 0:13:33.4 +1:06.9
10 350 Benjamin Jones 23645 1992 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:34.2 100 0:13:34.2 +1:07.7
11 341 Duncan McTaggart 19685 1993 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:45.8 100 0:13:45.8 +1:19.3
12 338 Matt Brown 21550 1992 Mono Nordic 0:13:55.0 100 0:13:55.0 +1:28.5
13 335 Devan Fair 19594 1992 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:00.4 100 0:14:00.4 +1:33.9
14 339 Robin Secord 14592 1992 Porcupine 0:14:15.1 100 0:14:15.1 +1:48.6
14 342 Ian Campbell 18885 1992 Team Hardwood 0:14:15.1 100 0:14:15.1 +1:48.6
16 347 Robert Ragotte 23010 1993 Mono Nordic 0:14:44.7 100 0:14:44.7 +2:18.2
17 348 Jordon Kay 19636 1992 Team Hardwood 0:14:53.7 100 0:14:53.7 +2:27.2
18 343 Lucas Shewen 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic 0:15:04.2 100 0:15:04.2 +2:37.7
19 349 Benjamin Sullivan 21609 1993 Mono Nordic 0:15:16.8 100 0:15:16.8 +2:50.3
20 351 Tyler Symonds 23602 1993 Mono Nordic 0:15:18.8 100 0:15:18.8 +2:52.3
21 352 Kamran Mirshahi 23601 1993 Mono Nordic 0:15:21.9 100 0:15:21.9 +2:55.4
22 346 Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 Arrowhead 0:15:24.0 100 0:15:24.0 +2:57.5
23 345 Ryley Hilker 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic 0:15:28.7 100 0:15:28.7 +3:02.2
24 344 Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 Arrowhead 0:15:49.1 100 0:15:49.1 +3:22.6
25 353 Kai Halonen 23617 1992 Team Hardwood 0:18:54.6 100 0:18:54.6 +6:28.1

Juvenile Boys 4.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 354 Adam Birosh 14611 1994 North Bay 0:12:27.4 100 0:12:27.4  
2 357 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 Walden 0:12:56.7 100 0:12:56.7 +29.3
3 355 Scott Hill 19642 1994 Team Hardwood 0:13:01.1 100 0:13:01.1 +33.7
4 364 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:07.0 100 0:13:07.0 +39.6
5 359 Symon Stowe 21466 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:15.9 100 0:13:15.9 +48.5
6 362 Julian Freitag 21586 1994 Big Thunder 0:13:23.5 100 0:13:23.5 +56.1
7 358 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 1994 Georgian Bay 0:13:25.0 100 0:13:25.0 +57.6
8 371 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder 0:13:26.1 100 0:13:26.1 +58.7
9 361 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 North Bay 0:13:29.3 100 0:13:29.3 +1:01.9
10 363 Colin Pendziwol 21469 1994 Big Thunder 0:13:31.1 100 0:13:31.1 +1:03.7
11 360 Ben Taylor 21438 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:13:31.7 100 0:13:31.7 +1:04.3
12 356 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Waterloo Region 0:13:44.4 100 0:13:44.4 +1:17.0
13 377 Kieran Armstrong 23729 1994 Big Thunder 0:14:05.0 100 0:14:05.0 +1:37.6
14 376 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:09.2 100 0:14:09.2 +1:41.8
15 370 Philip Luckai 22597 1994 Big Thunder 0:14:25.1 100 0:14:25.1 +1:57.7
16 365 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe 0:14:28.5 100 0:14:28.5 +2:01.1
17 375 Liam Ortiz 23723 1995 Soo Finnish 0:14:30.1 100 0:14:30.1 +2:02.7
18 381 David Ek 23612 1995 Big Thunder 0:14:30.3 100 0:14:30.3 +2:02.9
19 379 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:32.6 100 0:14:32.6 +2:05.2
20 369 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:34.4 100 0:14:34.4 +2:07.0
21 367 Liam Fox 22612 1994 Highland Trailblazer 0:14:43.4 100 0:14:43.4 +2:16.0
22 368 Philip Marshall 21577 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:48.1 100 0:14:48.1 +2:20.7
23 374 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead 0:15:00.7 100 0:15:00.7 +2:33.3
24 366 Ryan Atwood 23006 1994 Arrowhead 0:15:16.5 100 0:15:16.5 +2:49.1
25 378 Karl Zimmermann 23771 1994 Soo Finnish 0:15:42.2 100 0:15:42.2 +3:14.8
26 383 Quin Martin 23724 1994 Mono Nordic 0:15:48.8 100 0:15:48.8 +3:21.4
27 373 Ryan Hunter 23756 1995 Walden 0:16:01.1 100 0:16:01.1 +3:33.7
28 372 Kurtis Clement 23759 1995 Walden 0:18:10.4 100 0:18:10.4 +5:43.0
29 380 Jack Bowness 23639 1995 North Bay 0:18:28.9 100 0:18:28.9 +6:01.5
30 382 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe 0:18:33.5 100 0:18:33.5 +6:06.1

Junior Girls 4.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 384 Lindsay Inkila 14331 1992 Lappe 0:14:08.5 100 0:14:08.5  
2 387 Emma Spelt 19632 1993 Team Hardwood 0:14:21.0 100 0:14:21.0 +12.5
3 385 Leslie Foley 18410 1992 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:31.7 100 0:14:31.7 +23.2
4 386 Kirsten Petersen 19566 1993 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:46.0 100 0:14:46.0 +37.5
5 389 Moira Haggarty 14538 1993 Big Thunder 0:15:15.2 100 0:15:15.2 +1:06.7
6 390 Krista Luckai 14415 1992 Big Thunder 0:15:20.7 100 0:15:20.7 +1:12.2
7 394 Alannah MacLean 19646 1993 Walden 0:15:22.2 100 0:15:22.2 +1:13.7
8 391 Terry Korzeniewski 19227 1993 Team Hardwood 0:15:49.5 100 0:15:49.5 +1:41.0
9 388 Stephanie Drost 18453 1993 Big Thunder 0:15:52.7 100 0:15:52.7 +1:44.2
10 392 Megan Sinclair 20539 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:54.1 100 0:15:54.1 +1:45.6
11 393 Nadine Perron 21419 1992 North Bay 0:16:20.7 100 0:16:20.7 +2:12.2
12 402 Julie Sheppard 23600 1992 Mono Nordic 0:16:30.6 100 0:16:30.6 +2:22.1
13 396 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 Highland Trailblazer 0:16:35.9 100 0:16:35.9 +2:27.4
14 395 Charlotte Van Walraven 19596 1993 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:49.4 100 0:16:49.4 +2:40.9
15 400 Courtney Hill 21417 1993 North Bay 0:16:54.9 100 0:16:54.9 +2:46.4
16 403 Katie Prufer 23726 1992 Mono Nordic 0:17:39.2 100 0:17:39.2 +3:30.7
17 399 Robyn Klinkman 21598 1992 Arrowhead 0:18:37.8 100 0:18:37.8 +4:29.3
18 401 Lindsay Santagato 23005 1993 Mono Nordic 0:19:41.6 100 0:19:41.6 +5:33.1
19 398 Monique Derbyshire 14247 1992 Arrowhead 0:20:08.1 100 0:20:08.1 +5:59.6
DNS 397 Norah Bonsteel 19626 1993 Team Hardwood *** 100 *** ***

Juvenile Girls 4.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 407 Alexandra Joy 21608 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:14:53.5 100 0:14:53.5  
2 404 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine 0:14:59.1 100 0:14:59.1 +5.6
3 408 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:12.1 100 0:15:12.1 +18.6
4 406 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 1995 Team Hardwood 0:15:15.3 100 0:15:15.3 +21.8
5 405 Basia Gunka 19235 1994 Big Thunder 0:15:32.2 100 0:15:32.2 +38.7
6 409 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:47.4 100 0:15:47.4 +53.9
7 428 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:16:23.5 100 0:16:23.5 +1:30.0
8 420 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder 0:16:35.9 100 0:16:35.9 +1:42.4
9 422 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder 0:16:44.7 100 0:16:44.7 +1:51.2
10 410 Marie-Louise Roy 22603 1994 Porcupine 0:16:48.4 100 0:16:48.4 +1:54.9
11 418 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder 0:17:08.1 100 0:17:08.1 +2:14.6
12 423 Elizabeth Roy 23755 1995 Porcupine 0:17:11.6 100 0:17:11.6 +2:18.1
13 416 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:17:13.4 100 0:17:13.4 +2:19.9
14 413 Isabelle MacLean 20510 1995 Walden 0:17:14.4 100 0:17:14.4 +2:20.9
15 421 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder 0:17:19.2 100 0:17:19.2 +2:25.7
16 426 Wendy Mihell 23748 1994 Soo Finnish 0:17:34.9 100 0:17:34.9 +2:41.4
17 427 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder 0:17:57.4 100 0:17:57.4 +3:03.9
18 412 Erica Cazzola 21455 1994 Team Hardwood 0:18:04.3 100 0:18:04.3 +3:10.8
19 419 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 Walden 0:18:06.5 100 0:18:06.5 +3:13.0
20 425 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish 0:18:24.5 100 0:18:24.5 +3:31.0
21 411 Evelyn Steele 21568 1994 Soo Finnish 0:18:52.2 100 0:18:52.2 +3:58.7
22 415 Emma Morris 21622 1994 Nakkertok-ON 0:18:53.1 100 0:18:53.1 +3:59.6
23 417 Karen Holstead 23754 1995 Nakkertok-ON 0:19:34.9 100 0:19:34.9 +4:41.4
24 414 Molly Vandermeer 21423 1994 North Bay 0:19:51.3 100 0:19:51.3 +4:57.8
25 424 Erin Tomie 23721 1995 Soo Finnish 0:20:01.7 100 0:20:01.7 +5:08.2

Open Women 4.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 429 Mary Thompson Senior Women 1/4 13739 1988 Team Hardwood 0:14:16.3 100 0:14:16.3  
2 430 Kara Jaspers Junior Women 1/6 14298 1991 Big Thunder 0:14:42.3 100 0:14:42.3 +26.0
3 433 Katherine Hall Senior Women 2/4 13678 1989 Lappe 0:14:45.5 100 0:14:45.5 +29.2
4 431 Britt Bailey Junior Women 2/6 14191 1990 Lappe 0:14:49.2 100 0:14:49.2 +32.9
5 432 Janel Sauder Junior Women 3/6 19560 1990 Laurentian 0:14:55.1 100 0:14:55.1 +38.8
6 434 Kelly Henry Senior Women 3/4 13366 1983 Big Thunder 0:15:00.0 100 0:15:00.0 +43.7
7 437 Daphne Haggarty Junior Women 4/6 14363 1991 Big Thunder 0:15:10.0 100 0:15:10.0 +53.7
8 439 Erin Carter Senior Women 4/4   1979 Big Thunder 0:15:10.5 100 0:15:10.5 +54.2
9 435 Bella Waterton Junior Women 5/6 14444 1991 Georgian Bay 0:15:54.7 100 0:15:54.7 +1:38.4
10 436 Marlee Clement Junior Women 6/6 14456 1991 Walden 0:16:44.9 100 0:16:44.9 +2:28.6

Master Women 4.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 442 Marcia Migay   1975 Big Thunder 0:15:07.1 100 0:15:07.1  
2 441 Carol Kay   2010 Team Hardwood 0:20:32.7 100 0:20:32.7 +5:25.6
3 440 Maria Moreau 23619 1961 Mono Nordic 0:21:17.4 100 0:21:17.4 +6:10.3

Open Men 8.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 448 Jeffrey Cameron Senior Men 1/6 12621 1981 Big Thunder 0:11:37.9 (1) 0:11:55.8 (2) 0:23:33.8 100 0:23:33.8  
2 454 Stephen Hart Senior Men 2/6 12471 1980 Lappe 0:11:53.6 (2) 0:11:54.7 (1) 0:23:48.4 100 0:23:48.4 +14.6
3 445 Bob Thompson Junior Men 1/12 14312 1991 Team Hardwood 0:12:02.4 (3) 0:12:16.7 (3) 0:24:19.1 100 0:24:19.1 +45.3
4 453 Jimmy Gunka Junior Men 2/12 14417 1991 Big Thunder 0:12:07.1 (4) 0:12:20.4 (4) 0:24:27.5 100 0:24:27.5 +53.7
5 447 Peter Beisel Junior Men 3/12 18419 1991 Georgian Bay 0:12:07.9 (5) 0:12:26.5 (5) 0:24:34.5 100 0:24:34.5 +1:00.7
6 444 Werner Schwar Senior Men 3/6 307 1966 Lappe 0:12:33.4 (6) 0:12:34.6 (6) 0:25:08.1 100 0:25:08.1 +1:34.3
7 443 Timothy Puiras Senior Men 4/6 6050 1980 Lappe 0:12:36.5 (7) 0:12:48.0 (7) 0:25:24.6 100 0:25:24.6 +1:50.8
8 449 Andy Shields Junior Men 4/12 14504 1991 Waterloo Region 0:12:38.2 (8) 0:12:59.8 (10) 0:25:38.1 100 0:25:38.1 +2:04.3
9 452 Greg Kilroy Junior Men 5/12 14386 1990 Big Thunder 0:12:44.5 (10) 0:12:53.9 (8) 0:25:38.4 100 0:25:38.4 +2:04.6
10 446 Dudley Coulter Junior Men 6/12 18443 1990 Big Thunder 0:12:41.2 (9) 0:12:57.8 (9) 0:25:39.1 100 0:25:39.1 +2:05.3
11 451 Evan Odell Junior Men 7/12 14313 1991 Team Hardwood 0:13:04.4 (11) 0:13:05.8 (11) 0:26:10.2 100 0:26:10.2 +2:36.4
12 455 Patrick Monette Junior Men 8/12 14585 1991 Team Hardwood 0:13:11.6 (12) 0:13:38.6 (12) 0:26:50.2 100 0:26:50.2 +3:16.4
13 461 Matthew Cuddy Senior Men 5/6 13531 1988 Big Thunder 0:13:14.7 (13) 0:13:47.9 (13) 0:27:02.6 100 0:27:02.6 +3:28.8
14 457 Konrad Wiltmann Junior Men 9/12 14138 1990 Laurentian 0:13:29.2 (15) 0:14:07.0 (14) 0:27:36.2 100 0:27:36.2 +4:02.4
15 450 Lachlan Armstrong Junior Men 10/12 14222 1990 Big Thunder 0:13:28.7 (14) 0:14:18.6 (15) 0:27:47.3 100 0:27:47.3 +4:13.5
16 456 Spencer Hogan Junior Men 11/12 14420 1991 Soo Finnish 0:13:44.9 (16) 0:14:23.7 (17) 0:28:08.7 100 0:28:08.7 +4:34.9
17 458 Sean Korzeniewski Junior Men 12/12 14296 1991 Team Hardwood 0:13:56.4 (17) 0:14:23.5 (16) 0:28:20.0 100 0:28:20.0 +4:46.2
18 460 Joshua Robinson Senior Men 6/6 18482 1987 Big Thunder 0:15:12.0 (18) 0:15:44.6 (18) 0:30:56.6 100 0:30:56.6 +7:22.8
DNS 459 Brandon Derbyshire Junior Men * 14246 1990 Arrowhead *** (*) *** (*) *** 100 *** ***

Master Men 8.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 462 Ken Hawthorn 1549 1959 Team Hardwood 0:13:20.8 (1) 0:13:37.5 (2) 0:26:58.3 100 0:26:58.3  
2 463 Paul Inkila   1960 Lappe 0:13:28.3 (2) 0:13:33.9 (1) 0:27:02.3 100 0:27:02.3 +4.0
3 464 Don Hill   1960 Team Hardwood 0:16:11.0 (3) 0:16:38.0 (3) 0:32:49.0 100 0:32:49.0 +5:50.7

Midget Boys 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 310 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay 0:12:02.2 100 0:12:02.2  
2 309 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine 0:12:37.4 100 0:12:37.4 +35.2
3 311 Fergus Foster   1997 Big Thunder 0:12:39.6 100 0:12:39.6 +37.4
4 312 Ryan Pendziwol   1997 Big Thunder 0:13:09.8 100 0:13:09.8 +1:07.6
5 314 Nicholas Ek   1997 Big Thunder 0:13:40.2 100 0:13:40.2 +1:38.0
6 313 Eric Watson   1997 Big Thunder 0:14:17.3 100 0:14:17.3 +2:15.1
7 315 Joseph Pascuzzo   1996 Lappe 0:16:39.1 100 0:16:39.1 +4:36.9
8 308 Spencer Smith 23641 1997 North Bay 0:16:54.4 100 0:16:54.4 +4:52.2

Midget Girls 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 316 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay 0:13:37.0 100 0:13:37.0  
2 321 Catriona Downie   1997 Big Thunder  0:13:39.1 100 0:13:39.1 +2.1
3 323 Laura Inkila   1997 Lappe 0:13:58.3 100 0:13:58.3 +21.3
4 317 Heather F. Wilson   1997 Team Hardwood 0:14:03.2 100 0:14:03.2 +26.2
5 320 Erika Mihell   1997 Soo Finnish 0:14:31.9 100 0:14:31.9 +54.9
6 318 Sarah Hill   1997 Team Hardwood 0:16:23.6 100 0:16:23.6 +2:46.6
7 322 Kira Halonen   1997 Team Hardwood 0:22:14.9 100 0:22:14.9 +8:37.9
DNS 319 Leah Drost   1997 Big Thunder *** 100 *** ***

Mini Midget Boys 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 326 Emile Hamm   1999 Big Thunder 0:14:40.8 100 0:14:40.8  
2 324 Frederick Serratore   1999 Big Thunder 0:16:48.5 100 0:16:48.5 +2:07.7
DNS 325 Kai Meekis   2000 Lappe *** 100 *** ***

Mini Midget Girls 3.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 328 Marina White   1999 Big Thunder 0:16:23.6 100 0:16:23.6  
2 327 Tessa Schwar   2001 Lappe 0:16:53.0 100 0:16:53.0 +29.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4